HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

East Windsor Veterans 5K
East Windsor, CT - 5K
November 8, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Brett Stoeffler, Tolland, CT - 18:07
Cindy Pomeroy, Windsor Locks, CT - 18:52

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST        LAST               TOWN                  STATE GENDER  AGE     TIME    PACE
1     BRETT        STOEFFLER          TOLLAND               CT    M       36      18:07   5:50
2     MATT         RIGBY              SUFFIELD              CT    M       15      18:28   5:57
3     JAMES        DOUGLASS           EASTHAMPTON           MA    M       40      18:33   5:58
4     BRENDAN      MCGOLDRICK         WINDSOR               CT    M       17      18:34   5:59
5     MITCH        BIELENDA           SOUTH WINDSOR         CT    M       46      18:43   6:02
6     CINDY        POMEROY            WINDSOR LOCKS         CT    F       42      18:52   6:04
7     MICHAEL      SENYK              GLASTONBURY           CT    M       35      19:09   6:10
8     DOUGLAS      FLAMINO            ELLINGTON             CT    M       48      19:25   6:15
9     JEFFREY      JAHNKE             GLASTONBURY           CT    M       41      19:25   6:15
10    TOM          PARISE             SUFFIELD              CT    M       15      19:36   6:19
11    JEFF         WEATHERHEAD        GRANBY                CT    M       52      19:55   6:25
12    TIMOTHY      BLINN              ELLINGTON             CT    M       43      20:01   6:27
13    KEN          FRANCIS            BROAD BROOK           CT    M       37      20:08   6:29
14    STEVEN       HURCHALA           SOMERS                CT    M       43      20:11   6:30
15    PAUL         RABENOLD           AVON                  CT    M       51      20:20   6:33
16    PAUL         KOSAKOWSKI         BROAD BROOK           CT    M       36      20:23   6:34
17    ADAM         KOZIK              WINDSOR               CT    M       26      20:25   6:35
18    MARK         TURKINGTON         BOLTON                CT    M       59      20:26   6:35
19    DAVID        DYSON              NEWINGTON             CT    M       35      20:27   6:35
20    JESSE        FESTA-COUDAMON     SEYMOUR               CT    M       15      20:33   6:37
21    ROBERT       NORTON             SOMERS                CT    M       44      20:36   6:38
22    ERIC         BROWN              SPRINGFIELD           MA    M       24      20:47   6:41
23    JOANNA       HIGGINS            TOLLAND               CT    F       17      20:51   6:43
24    ANDREW       LYON               GRANBY                CT    M       14      20:51   6:43
25    JAMES        JANIAK             TOLLAND               CT    M       39      21:00   6:46
26    STEVE        BASSON             SOUTH WINDSOR         CT    M       46      21:11   6:49
27    MARK         MOGIELNICKI        BERLIN                CT    M       40      21:23   6:53
28    BOB          DACEY              VERNON                CT    M       54      21:26   6:54
29    RON          PELLEY             EAST WINDSOR          CT    M       42      21:30   6:56
30    MICHAEL      CIARCIA            WINDSOR LOCKS         CT    M       29      21:33   6:56
31    CONNOR       HALLORAN           EAST WINDSOR          CT    M       10      21:39   6:59
32    BARBARA      HALLORAN           EAST WINDSOR          CT    F       39      21:39   6:59
33    RICHARD      JUERGENS           MANCHESTER            CT    M       38      21:41   6:59
34    DANIEL       SAMOCIUK           BROAD BROOK           CT    M       14      21:57   7:04
35    MARTY        SCHAIVONE          BRIDGEPORT            CT    M       49      22:01   7:06
36    BILLY        JENKINS            BROADBROOK            Ct    M       15      22:09   7:08
37    MARK         ACQUAOTTA          WINDSOR LOCKS         CT    M       48      22:10   7:08
38    KELLY        REESE              BROAD BROOK           CT    F       30      22:10   7:09
39    DANIEL       WALKER             SOUTH WINDSOR         CT    M       52      22:11   7:09
40    STUART       KING               ELLINGTON             CT    M       43      22:12   7:09
41    DIRK         DUFRESNE           BROAD BROOK           CT    M       28      22:15   7:10
42    NELSON       WYMAN              CHESTER               CT    M       57      22:26   7:14
43    KYLE         SAVIDGE            SOUTH WINDSOR         CT    M       11      22:29   7:14
44    BOB          CAPLIN             VERNON                CT    M       50      22:33   7:16
45    LAWRENCE     CHAVES             WEST HARTFORD         CT    M       59      22:35   7:16
46    MICHELE      MARTIN             EAST WINDSOR          CT    F       44      22:36   7:17
47    BILL         SHORTELL           WEST HARTFORD         CT    M       57      22:37   7:17
48    DAVID        COUTURE            BROAD BROOK           CT    M       33      22:40   7:18
49    TED          BAHL               BROAD BROOK           CT    M       37      22:48   7:21
50    SAM          CHAPMAN            WINSTED               CT    M       49      23:02   7:25
51    RAY          PREST              ELLINGTON             CT    M       64      23:04   7:26
52    DAVID        KRAYESKI           BARKHAMSTED           CT    M       38      23:09   7:27
53    JIM          GREENE             ELLINGTON             CT    M       38      23:11   7:28
54    BRIAN        HARRINGTON         BROAD BROOK           CT    M       14      23:14   7:29
55    GARY         MILLER             SOUTH WINDSOR         CT    M       48      23:21   7:31
56    CAROL        CUTLER             WINDSOR LOCKS         CT    F       50      23:22   7:31
57    BRETT        BEALS              BROAD BROOK           CT    M       44      23:30   7:34
58    DAN          GONZELEZ           EAST WINDSOR          CT    M       14      23:34   7:35
59    TOM          SCIARRINO          LONGMEADOW            MA    M       41      23:52   7:41
60    VICTOR       SAVLUK             NEWINGTON             CT    M       36      23:53   7:41
61    KRISTIN      LAPAN              WILLINGTON            CT    F       21      23:59   7:44
62    DAVE         VOGT               ROCKY HILL            CT    M       48      23:59   7:44
63    BOB          MARUM              SIMSBURY              CT    M       63      24:16   7:49
64    BEN          HURCHALA           SOMERS                CT    M       11      24:18   7:50
65    JOHN         PERRA              PORTLAND              CT    M       60      24:20   7:50
66    STEVEN       FARMER             EAST WINDSOR          CT    M       43      24:25   7:52
67    CAMERON      DALY               ENFIELD               CT    M       59      24:28   7:53
68    FRAZER       DALY               WINDSOR LOCKS         CT    M       34      24:28   7:53
69    HOLLY        ATKINSON           CANTON                CT    F       34      24:28   7:53
70    THOMAS       WICHROWSKI         PLAINVILLE            CT    M       50      24:38   7:56
71    JAMES        MCGILLIVRAY        ELLINGTON             CT    M       32      24:41   7:57
72    IRMA         LUNA               BROAD BROOK           CT    F       32      24:44   7:58
73    MARK         HARRIS             BERLIN                CT    M       37      24:47   7:59
74    JAMES        BYRNE              VERNON                CT    M       64      24:47   7:59
75    KATHLEEN     FURLANI            BROAD BROOK           CT    F       55      24:49   8:00
76    BARBARA      MALONEY            TOLLAND               CT    F       57      25:06   8:05
77    JENNIFER     BANCROFT           WILLINGTON            CT    F       24      25:08   8:06
78    GUNTHER      WARREN             EAST WINDSOR          CT    M       16      25:12   8:07
79    BRIAN        RIVARD             SOUTHWINDSOR          CT    M       62      25:14   8:08
80    ANTHONY      MORNEAULT          BROAD BROOK           CT    M       41      25:25   8:11
81    J WILLIAM    MORNEAULT          WINDSOR               CT    M       43      25:26   8:11
82    CHRIS        WILCOX             GLASTONBURY           CT    M       45      25:27   8:12
83    SIOBHAN      WILCOX             GLASTONBURY           CT    F       12      25:27   8:12
84    MICHELLE     WYLLIE             BRAOD BROOK           CT    F       34      25:27   8:12
85    MARIA        CLEARY             SUFFIELD              CT    F       38      25:32   8:13
86    ROSE         FAMIGLIETTI        WETHERSFIELD          CT    F       55      25:32   8:13
87    KELSEY       MOCADLO            BROAD BROOK           CT    F       11      25:37   8:15
88    NEIL         RINALDI            ENFIELD               CT    M       50      25:42   8:17
89    JOHN         BROWNE             SOUTH WINDSOR         CT    M       66      25:49   8:19
90    JEAN         MOCADLO            BROAD BROOK           CT    F       42      25:51   8:20
91    NANCY        STOCKMAN           ROCKY HILL            CT    F       37      25:54   8:21
92    RICHARD      ZBROZEK            BERLIN                CT    M       56      26:02   8:23
93    JACKIE       WADSWORTH          BROAD BROOK           CT    F       42      26:07   8:25
94    DEBORAH      RINALDI            ENFIELD               CT    F       50      26:09   8:26
95    ELIZABETH    GEORGE             BROAD BROOK           CT    F       41      26:12   8:27
96    TARAH        HALLORAN           EAST WINDSOR          CT    F       13      26:13   8:27
97    BRITTANY     HART               BROAD BROOK           CT    F       13      26:17   8:28
98    NICHOLAS     RIGBY              SUFFIELD              CT    M       10      26:28   8:31
99    MICHAEL      VALBONA            SUFFIELD              CT    M       49      26:35   8:34
100   TOM          TYRER              BROAD BROOK           CT    M       64      26:44   8:37
101   BRIAN        MILLER             SOUTH WINDSOR         CT    M       11      26:52   8:39
102   BILLY        KUZARA             BROAD BROOK           CT    M       13      27:06   8:44
103   DANIEL       WHITE              FARMINGTON            CT    M       49      27:10   8:45
104   NEIL         PARLOS             EAST WINDSOR          CT    M       46      27:11   8:46
105   LINDSAY      KUZARA             BROAD BROOK           CT    F       12      27:15   8:47
106   IRENE        KUZARA             BRAOD BROOK           CT    F       41      27:40   8:55
107   ROBERT       MORRELL            WINDSOR LOCKS         CT    M       57      27:41   8:55
108   GARIN        MOONEY             DANBURY               CT    M       9       27:50   8:58
109   JAMES        MAYO               BLOOMFIELD            CT    M       61      27:52   8:59
110   HENRY        BURNS              WEST HARTFORD         CT    M       46      27:57   9:00
111   SUE          LESLIE             SOUTH WINDSOR         CT    F       54      28:01   9:02
112   LET FREEDOM  RING               BLOOMFIELD            CT    F       45      28:01   9:02
113   JAMIE        SAMECIUK           BROAD BROOK           CT    F       10      28:04   9:03
114   JENNA        MALYSZKO           BROAD BROOK           CT    F       10      28:05   9:03
115   CHRISTINE    ERIKSON            SOUTH WINDSOR         CT    F       42      28:09   9:04
116   CHARLES      KOPP               BROAD BROOK           CT    M       53      28:18   9:07
117   HEATHER      MOULE              EAST WINDSOR          CT    F       11      28:18   9:07
118   BRYCE        LIBRIZZI           BROAD BROOK           CT    M       11      28:28   9:10
119   AUDREY       COURTNEY           VERNON                CT    F       44      28:33   9:12
120   FRANK        LATEANO            SUFFIELD              CT    M       40      28:42   9:15
121   LARRY        TAMISO             EAST BERLIN           CT    M       49      29:03   9:21
122   AARON        WATERMAN           BROAD BROOK           CT    M       28      29:08   9:23
123   DONNA        LIBRIZZI           BROAD BROOK           CT    F       41      29:25   9:29
124   CAROL        MILLER             SOUTH WINDSOR         CT    F       43      29:26   9:29
125   ELISSA       PODD               ENFIELD               CT    F       27      29:26   9:29
126   D J          TITUS              BROAD BROOK           CT    M       10      29:27   9:30
127   MICHAEL      MOCADLO            BROAD BROOK           CT    M       13      29:31   9:30
128   DIANE        EDWARDS            ENFIELD               CT    F       44      29:42   9:34
129   ALLYSON      BOWER              BRAOD BROOK           CT    F       14      29:44   9:35
130   KEITH        MORGAN             ELLINGTON             CT    M       47      29:52   9:38
131   MELISSA      FISHER             BROAD BROOK           CT    F       41      30:21   9:47
132   CHERYL       FIASCHETH          BROAD BROOK           CT    F       37      30:21   9:47
133   KEVIN        KEHOE              BROAD BROOK           CT    M       7       30:35   9:51
134   STACY        STRBA              BROAD BROOK           CT    F       11      30:38   9:52
135   MIKAELA      MARTELL            SOUTHWICK             MA    F       7       30:43   9:54
136   JERRY        MARTELL            SOUTHWICK             MA    M       46      30:44   9:54
137   KELLY        STRBA              BRAOD BROOK           CT    F       10      30:51   9:57
138   JOHN         KEHOE              BROAD BROOK           CT    M       49      31:05   10:01
139   STEPHEN      SIMMONS            BROAD BROOK           CT    M       25      31:31   10:09
140   JULIE        BERRY              WINDSOR LOCKS         CT    F       30      31:34   10:10
141   JOSEPH       NUCERA             ELLINGTON             CT    M       40      31:37   10:11
142   AL           LABIENIEC          EAST HARTFORD         CT    M       68      31:53   10:16
143   RACHEL       BLINN              ELLINGTON             CT    F       8       31:58   10:18
144   MICHELE      FEOLA              ELLINGTON             CT    F       39      32:17   10:24
145   MARY ANN     BLINN              ELLINGTON             CT    F       43      32:45   10:33
146   PAM          BANCROFT           HEBRON                CT    F       50      32:47   10:34
147   RACHEL       BLINN              ELLINGTON             CT    F       8       32:57   10:37
148   CHRISTIAN    LIBRIZZI           BROADBROOK            CT    M       8       32:59   10:38
149   LOUIS        BOISVERT           SOUTH WINDSOR         CT    M       9       33:00   10:38
150   BILLY        KEHOE              BROAD BROOK           CT    M       9       33:01   10:38
151   GERALD       BOISVERT           SOUTH WINDSOR         CT    M       45      33:04   10:39
152   RANDALL      MYETTE             EAST WINDSOR          CT    M       44      33:04   10:39
153   JAMES        OBRIEN             BROAD BROOK           CT    M       55      33:25   10:46
154   LINDSEY      NELSON             BROAD BROOK           CT    F       13      33:39   10:50
155   LISA         GALLIPO            BRAOD BROOK           CT    F       10      33:50   10:54
156   MARIE        MORIN              BROAD BROOK           CT    F       31      33:50   10:54
157   JULIE        BAHL               BROAD BROOK           CT    F       37      34:06   10:59
158   BRITTANY     DESAULNIERS        BROAD BROOK           CT    F       13      34:06   11:00
159   ANITA        MYETTE             BROADBROOK            CT    F       34      34:08   11:00
160   LAUREN       STAIGER            EAST WINDSOR          CT    F       14      34:11   11:01
161   CHRISTINA    FRENANDEZ          MANCHESTER            CT    F       22      34:12   11:01
162   SUE          MIQUELI            EAST WINDSOR          CT    F       42      34:27   11:06
163   SUSAN        REISCHERL          MANCHESTER            CT    F       60      34:54   11:15
164   SAMANTHA     TURMENNE           BRAOD BROOK           CT    F       10      37:06   11:57
165   JACQUELINE   RIVARD             SOUTHWINDSOR          CT    F       58      37:35   12:07
166   ALICIA       BLINN              ELLINGTON             CT    F       11      37:40   12:08
167   COURTNEY     TITUS              BROAD BROOK           CT    F       17      37:53   12:13
168   JILL         SWEENEY            CHICOPEE              MA    F       34      38:26   12:23
169   JEANNINE     ANDRE-BURNS        WEST HARTFORD         CT    F       43      39:21   12:41
170   MOLLY        GALLANT            BROAD BROOK           CT    F       9       39:30   12:44
171   ASHLEY       GALLANT            BROAD BROOK           CT    F       9       39:43   12:48
172   DOUG         WILLIAMS           EAST WINDSOR          CT    M       51      39:44   12:48
173   JOAN         TYRER              BROAD BROOK           CT    F       61      40:03   12:54
174   LEESA        JONES              EAST WINDSOR          CT    F       27      42:52   13:49
175   PATTY        TURMENNE           BROAD BROOK           CT    F       12      42:55   13:50
176   JACQUELYN    WHITEHEAD          EAST WINDSOR          CT    F       12      42:55   13:50
177   LEN          CANORA             BROAD BROOK           CT    M       60      43:27   14:00
178   NATHAN       JONES              EAST WINDSOR          CT    M       30      43:30   14:01
179   MARCUS       JONES              EAST WINDSOR          CT    M       7       44:05   14:13
180   CAROL        VERTEFEUILLE       WETHERSFIELD          CT    F       64      44:08   14:14
181   ERIC         STRBA              BRAOD BROOK           CT    M       10      44:14   14:16
182   BOB          COURTNEY           VERNON                CT    M       13      45:14   14:35
183   JANICE       LAINE              WINDSOR LOCKS         CT    F       42      45:16   14:35
184   ERIN         DUNLAP             WINDSOR LOCKS         CT    F       21      45:17   14:36
185   MARIE        DESOUSA            BROAD BROOK           CT    F       49      46:09   14:53
186   GERDA        MIKKELSEN          BROAD BROOK           CT    F       79      46:28   14:59
187   PATRICIA     RYAN               ENFIELD               CT    F       47      46:36   15:01
188   ALEXANDRA    GEORGE             BROAD BROOK           CT    F       9       47:13   15:13
189   JULIANNE     MILLER                                   CT    F       9       47:14   15:14
190   EILEEN       FARMER             EAST WINDSOR          CT    F       9       47:15   15:14
191   REBECCA      GEORGE             BROAD BROOK           CT    F       9       47:15   15:14
192   MICHELLE     PARLOS             EAST WINDSOR          CT    F       9       47:18   15:15
193   TRACY        LINDSAY            BROAD BROOK           CT    F       15      48:16   15:34
194   CARINA       SLIMM              WINDSOR LOCKS         CT    F       13      48:17   15:34
195   NOREEN       FARMER             EAST WINDSOR          CT    F       42      48:48   15:44
196   JOYCE        O'DONNELL          BROAD BROOK           CT    F       42      48:48   15:44
197   L            FARMER             MANCHESTER            CT    F       65      48:54   15:46
198   DIANE        OBRIEN             BROAD BROOK           CT    F       40      49:03   15:49

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com