HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Falmouth Road Race
Connecticut Finishers
Falmouth, MA - 7.08 Miles

August 10, 2003

UNOFFICIAL AS OF RACE NIGHT 08/10/03

COMPLETE RESULTS AT
www.falmouthroadrace.com


First Name Last Name City State Number Age Gender Time Place
Overall
Place
Gender
Robert Chapman Suffield CT 159 17 M 00:42:16.0 104 78
Jake Woodard Stamford CT 3039 15 M 00:43:18.0 122 95
Susan Faber Oxford CT F129 41 F 00:43:23.0 123 28
Christina Blackmer Danbury CT F51 27 F 00:43:39.0 129 29
Cameron Stracher Westport CT 370 42 M 00:44:15.0 143 112
William Galpin Jr Oakville CT 111 22 M 00:44:32.0 150 118
Thomas Vail Danbury CT 604 17 M 00:44:59.0 161 127
Craig Larsen Portland CT 510 40 M 00:47:16.0 231 189
Joe Puopolo Shelton CT 2984 43 M 00:47:35.0 237 195
Marty Schaivone Bridgeport CT 427 49 M 00:48:38.0 282 236
Spencer Sass Litchfield CT 344 14 M 00:48:58.0 298 246
Mike Moretti Guilford CT 583 37 M 00:49:42.0 335 273
Peter Mondani Cheshire CT 551 46 M 00:49:57.0 354 285
Christopher DePalma Southbury CT 659 36 M 00:50:31.0 392 316
Christopher Ahlberg Fairfield CT 2394 41 M 00:52:31.0 540 429
Mark Molloy West Hartford CT 598 44 M 00:52:39.0 555 441
Dana Zakarian Simsbury CT 1263 30 M 00:53:01.0 592 468
Kevin Gauthier Ellington CT 3025 31 M 00:53:08.0 595 471
Glenn Converse Woodstock CT 572 42 M 00:53:09.0 597 473
John Laudati Granby CT 655 48 M 00:53:17.0 614 487
Michele Covino-Deaso Fairfield CT F198 39 F 00:53:18.0 616 128
Chris Montross Wethersfield CT 735 43 M 00:53:18.0 617 489
Mark Lucca South Windsor CT 2996 39 M 00:53:23.0 629 499
Jeanne Loftus Greenwich CT F320 14 F 00:53:39.0 652 140
Richard Lachance Wethersfield CT 534 57 M 00:54:08.0 692 542
Steven Jacobs Guilford CT 592 44 M 00:54:17.0 717 565
Mike Bonnar Bridgeport CT 4123 50 M 00:55:19.0 836 662
Dan Stevenson Enfield CT 2598 19 M 00:55:35.0 875 688
John Murphy Darien CT 3307 40 M 00:55:51.0 916 720
Jeanne Littlefield Hebron CT F3268 46 F 00:56:01.0 937 202
Paul Finigan Simsbury CT 4094 48 M 00:56:09.0 959 751
Pamela Mirante Portland CT F250 34 F 00:56:13.0 970 211
Steven Kelly Fairfield CT 869 44 M 00:56:18.0 977 765
Noel Roberts Durham CT 730 44 M 00:56:24.0 989 776
Laurie Reich Glastonbury CT F2252 39 F 00:57:10.0 1114 250
Thomas Gardella Seymour CT 2415 54 M 00:57:11.0 1117 866
William Donaldson Stratford CT 3239 34 M 00:57:16.0 1135 879
Kristen Krowski Fairfield CT F566 25 F 00:57:34.0 1192 275
Allen Florence Windsor CT 4927 19 M 00:58:10.0 1311 1007
Brian Shannon Old Lyme CT 756 45 M 00:58:18.0 1336 1027
Allison Laudati Granby CT F280 51 F 00:58:23.0 1354 313
David Gauthier Ellington CT 1578 58 M 00:58:25.0 1357 1043
Brock Littlefield Hebron CT 2872 19 M 00:58:50.0 1435 1098
Eileen Montross Wethersfield CT F932 37 F 00:59:00.0 1481 353
John Clock Bantam CT 986 54 M 00:59:18.0 1541 1169
Kevin Gunning Southbury CT 1540 42 M 00:59:18.0 1545 1171
William Chapman Suffield CT 1406 16 M 00:59:24.0 1574 1193
Cynthia Adams Granby CT F3800 49 F 00:59:33.0 1610 398
Kenneth Wendt Higganum CT 877 48 M 00:59:51.0 1682 1258
David Piela Coventry CT 5845 34 M 00:59:52.0 1688 1262
Mark Glasberg Weston CT 6083 43 M 01:00:03.0 1744 1303
Brett Galvin Waterbury CT 1315 59 M 01:00:13.0 1782 1332
Thomas Harrington Waterford CT 4161 49 M 01:00:15.0 1793 1340
Matt Womble Greenwich CT 3980 37 M 01:00:23.0 1838 1370
Mary Lucca South Windsor CT F2053 36 F 01:00:33.0 1871 479
Keith Piker West Hartford CT 3898 44 M 01:00:42.0 1899 1413
Douglas Mignosa Mystic CT 1065 38 M 01:00:46.0 1913 1419
Michael Salvagno Trumbull CT 2750 52 M 01:01:01.0 1970 1459
James Mendenhall Burlington CT 2607 47 M 01:01:19.0 2025 1495
Caitlin Callahan Simsbury CT F1135 19 F 01:01:36.0 2099 553
Katherine Szymaszek Simsbury CT F4188 17 F 01:01:36.0 2100 554
Mark Duss Norwalk CT 3092 39 M 01:01:37.0 2104 1549
Liz Crowley West Simsbury CT F228 18 F 01:01:37.0 2106 557
Caitlin Cunningham West Simsbury CT F1311 16 F 01:01:38.0 2111 561
Mark Jones Wilton CT 4142 47 M 01:01:40.0 2118 1555
Julie Sidhu Weston CT F2306 45 F 01:01:44.0 2130 567
Fred Bialka Milford CT 1436 43 M 01:01:48.0 2149 1574
Bill Stevenson Enfield CT 4109 47 M 01:01:48.0 2151 1576
Ellen Sweeney Riverside CT F1301 34 F 01:02:08.0 2224 600
Courtney Railton West Hartford CT F3181 32 F 01:02:10.0 2234 602
Joseph Raposa Fairfield CT 1426 46 M 01:02:11.0 2235 1633
Paul Bucchieri Jr East Hartford CT 1204 56 M 01:02:24.0 2304 1676
Kara Salvagno Trumbull CT F921 44 F 01:02:30.0 2333 640
Leslie Pavel Trumbull CT F1256 41 F 01:02:31.0 2343 644
Thomas Shanahan Southington CT 4121 56 M 01:02:36.0 2360 1707
Walter Gale Windsor Locks CT 4242 72 M 01:02:36.0 2363 1708
Paul Sullivan Madison CT 3180 38 M 01:02:43.0 2386 1725
Kathleen Kearney Simsbury CT F2271 48 F 01:02:44.0 2390 665
Mary Kate Kearney Simsbury CT F1806 12 F 01:02:44.0 2394 667
Karen Stewart Guilford CT F315 40 F 01:02:45.0 2404 672
Ron Stewart Guilford CT 1589 44 M 01:02:46.0 2405 1733
Robert Duran Fairfield CT 3254 39 M 01:02:47.0 2416 1742
Joy Sieklucki Middletown CT F1407 30 F 01:02:49.0 2433 685
Jamie Salafia Marlborough CT 5793 35 M 01:02:52.0 2442 1754
Joseph Shea Granby CT 2743 42 M 01:03:08.0 2508 1799
Donna Cook Guilford CT F4242 31 F 01:03:12.0 2529 719
Peggy Vail Danbury CT F2031 50 F 01:03:17.0 2552 727
John Adams Granby CT 2012 46 M 01:03:20.0 2565 1836
Tucker George West Hartford CT 5876 17 M 01:03:22.0 2572 1841
Mercedes O'Connor Darien CT F2486 61 F 01:03:34.0 2617 753
Linda Duran Fairfield CT F1540 38 F 01:03:41.0 2647 768
Gary Santaniello Fairfield CT 2740 46 M 01:04:24.0 2826 1993
David Oberacker Bethel CT 1690 28 M 01:04:28.0 2847 2007
Karen Gerweck Norwalk CT F989 42 F 01:04:29.0 2853 844
Astrid Womble Greenwich CT F2343 34 F 01:04:41.0 2909 863
Jim Gerweck Norwalk CT 1921 48 M 01:04:43.0 2919 2053
Chuck Schroeder Milford CT 1281 44 M 01:04:53.0 2960 2077
Ilana Cathcart Avon CT F1224 35 F 01:04:57.0 2982 895
John Jordan New Canaan CT 2170 57 M 01:05:03.0 3015 2103
Dennis Leal Tolland CT 2060 50 M 01:05:11.0 3056 2130
Robert Sabre Fairfield CT 2495 53 M 01:05:13.0 3069 2138
Annmarie Lohan Brookfield CT F2366 30 F 01:05:19.0 3094 941
Kate Odabashian Willington CT F1802 26 F 01:05:26.0 3123 954
Tracy Burzycki Mystic CT F2522 31 F 01:05:26.0 3129 956
Tom Stecko South Windsor CT 2541 50 M 01:05:44.0 3222 2228
Paul Pita Rocky Hill CT 1711 38 M 01:05:44.0 3223 2229
Bob Golger Trumbull CT 2965 41 M 01:05:48.0 3238 2235
Bill Railton West Hartford CT 3893 35 M 01:05:51.0 3256 2246
Julienne Steck Newtown CT F930 27 F 01:05:51.0 3261 1013
Gerald Finnegan Newtown CT 1830 30 M 01:05:52.0 3265 2251
Tim O'Connor Darien CT 1086 62 M 01:05:57.0 3285 2263
Robert Sweeney Riverside CT 1791 35 M 01:06:02.0 3306 2274
Robert Bostrom Plainville CT 4064 62 M 01:06:12.0 3362 2310
Michael McDonald Wethersfield CT 3665 39 M 01:06:12.0 3363 2311
Jodie Daley Bristol CT F1777 35 F 01:06:14.0 3369 1054
Vitek Nedoma Hebron CT 3878 28 M 01:06:52.0 3528 2413
Martha Mahoney Stamford CT F2692 40 F 01:06:57.0 3545 1123
Barbara Skiba Wallingford CT F1274 42 F 01:07:22.0 3679 1179
Patrick Kearney Simsbury CT 3008 11 M 01:07:35.0 3754 2536
Terriann Knapsack Westport CT F1264 38 F 01:07:36.0 3759 1219
Kelly Kearney Simsbury CT 3667 42 M 01:07:36.0 3760 2541
Daniel Wendt Higganum CT 2245 13 M 01:07:39.0 3770 2547
Michael Chapman Suffield CT 2091 46 M 01:07:39.0 3773 2548
Robert Dunsmore Norwalk CT 4848 41 M 01:07:41.0 3783 2552
Brett Oberacker Bethel CT 4764 22 M 01:07:44.0 3799 2561
Andrew Power Wethersfield CT 3249 36 M 01:07:59.0 3878 2605
Jenine Motasky Seymour CT F1872 35 F 01:08:16.0 3948 1296
John Burnap New Canaan CT 3605 53 M 01:08:17.0 3951 2653
Alan Kennedy New Canaan CT 3846 51 M 01:08:17.0 3952 2654
James Rumberger Madison CT 3181 38 M 01:08:21.0 3971 2666
Anthony Petrie Milford CT 1182 36 M 01:08:30.0 4006 2684
Doreen Tilton Groton CT F3918 44 F 01:08:33.0 4020 1329
Scott Kieras Plantsville CT 1475 34 M 01:08:42.0 4067 2713
Michael Foley Jr. Cheshire CT 3586 49 M 01:08:43.0 4069 2715
Sean Smith Avon CT 3633 14 M 01:08:45.0 4075 2720
Stephen Goetchius Gales Ferry CT 5201 48 M 01:08:47.0 4086 2728
Brendan Smith Avon CT 3638 16 M 01:08:48.0 4088 2730
John Browne South Windsor CT 4181 65 M 01:09:00.0 4134 2756
Tom Rup East Hartford CT 6011 51 M 01:09:17.0 4186 2788
Edward George West Hartford CT 4816 15 M 01:09:26.0 4226 2810
James Adrian Westport CT 4377 50 M 01:09:30.0 4250 2829
Jane Jarrow Bloomfield CT F2615 52 F 01:09:38.0 4276 1431
Leo Sullivan Waterford CT 2067 40 M 01:09:48.0 4313 2872
Brian Bowen Oxford CT 4201 52 M 01:10:16.0 4427 2949
George Kozieradzki New Britain CT 3557 47 M 01:10:24.0 4453 2964
Elizabeth McCarte South Glastonbury CT F2374 48 F 01:10:26.0 4465 1494
Jean Molloy West Hartford CT F2463 42 F 01:10:31.0 4492 1507
Jeff Knapp Groton CT 3080 25 M 01:10:53.0 4592 3040
Kenneth Neal Avon CT 2240 60 M 01:10:57.0 4607 3045
Margy MacPhail New Canaan CT F2009 56 F 01:11:15.0 4687 1605
Thomas Farrelly North Haven CT 1528 38 M 01:11:21.0 4705 3093
Erik Martire Stratford CT 5981 27 M 01:11:33.0 4760 3116
Heather Martire Stratford CT F4223 28 F 01:11:34.0 4763 1646
Brian Smith Avon CT 3738 47 M 01:11:42.0 4805 3144
Brian Van Linda Avon CT 3248 53 M 01:11:46.0 4826 3158
Peggy Lyons Rowayton CT F1629 42 F 01:11:55.0 4863 1688
Mark Hutensky West Hartford CT 4023 40 M 01:12:05.0 4904 3196
Susan Coyne Fairfield CT F3039 37 F 01:12:06.0 4914 1714
Wendy Corman Burlington CT F2715 38 F 01:12:25.0 4973 1747
Kevin Connolly Watertown CT 1650 30 M 01:12:37.0 5016 3245
Catherine Wendt Higganum CT F2514 45 F 01:12:41.0 5034 1780
Kurt Oberacker Bethel CT 3593 25 M 01:12:57.0 5087 3282
Peter Fitton Guilford CT 2745 29 M 01:12:59.0 5095 3284
Doreen Mikan East Hartford CT F4124 35 F 01:13:08.0 5142 1832
Judy Savitt Bridgeport CT F1588 63 F 01:13:46.0 5298 1905
Bill Lohan Brookfield CT 4144 59 M 01:13:49.0 5307 3398
Christopher DePaolo Cheshire CT 3349 30 M 01:14:01.0 5368 3426
Richard Greenland Portland CT 4210 56 M 01:14:18.0 5427 3456
Jodi Rubin Stamford CT F4111 28 F 01:14:19.0 5430 1974
Cara Gonzales Storrs CT F3530 24 F 01:14:41.0 5515 2015
Carol Ann Oberacker Bethel CT F2801 53 F 01:14:42.0 5518 2017
Susan Depaolo Cheshire CT F2081 27 F 01:14:48.0 5549 2030
Virginia Knapp Groton CT F1335 25 F 01:14:52.0 5563 2037
Jonathan Wilson Bethel CT 4620 16 M 01:15:03.0 5604 3546
John Killoy Hamden CT 4126 71 M 01:15:29.0 5699 3592
H. Paxson Gifford New Canaan CT 3881 56 M 01:15:34.0 5719 3603
Midge Lenihan Marlborough CT F3618 50 F 01:15:51.0 5773 2146
Donna Howell Hebron CT F3913 52 F 01:15:51.0 5775 2148
Sean Sweeney New Britain CT 4664 45 M 01:15:58.0 5797 3638
Joseph Ginty Danbury CT 3882 46 M 01:16:08.0 5838 3658
Stephanie Pappas Wilton CT F4000 35 F 01:16:11.0 5846 2186
Kathy Kellogg Old Greenwich CT F2873 54 F 01:16:25.0 5891 2205
Elizabeth DePaolo Cheshire CT F3125 32 F 01:16:34.0 5912 2216
Michael Carr Simsbury CT 3934 33 M 01:16:35.0 5916 3698
Margaret Molloy West Hartford CT F2245 13 F 01:17:24.0 6098 2307
Howard Gould Old Lyme CT 2017 51 M 01:17:42.0 6166 3824
James Walsh Fairfield CT 4008 39 M 01:17:43.0 6176 3828
Richard Seethaler Jr. West Hartford CT 1106 34 M 01:17:44.0 6178 3830
Karen Goetchius Gales Ferry CT F3216 45 F 01:17:44.0 6179 2349
Dave Rosenfeld Meriden CT 3955 42 M 01:18:00.0 6223 3849
Timothy Colley New MilFord CT 2006 35 M 01:18:00.0 6225 3851
Lisa Britz Stamford CT F3305 34 F 01:18:06.0 6242 2382
Glenn Riley West Hartford CT 2732 40 M 01:18:07.0 6247 3862
Barbara Zakarian Simsbury CT F3105 58 F 01:18:07.0 6248 2386
Aileen Delano Marlborough CT F3591 54 F 01:18:13.0 6272 2398
Andrew Dahl Farmington CT 5582 60 M 01:18:14.0 6277 3878
Susan Kitchens South Windsor CT F3116 39 F 01:18:28.0 6319 2421
Kim Genese Fairfield CT F582 32 F 01:18:37.0 6331 2428
Bruce Borden Wilton CT 5124 44 M 01:18:49.0 6362 3919
Robert Kocaba Fairfield CT 5017 60 M 01:18:53.0 6374 3925
Kim Tenaglia New Fairfield CT F296 28 F 01:19:05.0 6394 2460
Kristen Wendt Higganum CT F3391 12 F 01:19:13.0 6416 2469
David Harackiewicz Newington CT 1736 42 M 01:19:22.0 6436 3954
Edmund Autuori West Hartford CT 5034 46 M 01:19:25.0 6448 3962
Steve Huban Simsbury CT 5838 53 M 01:19:27.0 6453 3964
Suzanne Huminski Madison CT F3388 34 F 01:19:30.0 6462 2493
Richard Linell Bridgeport CT 2078 60 M 01:19:41.0 6499 3988
Jacqueline Shannon Old Lyme CT F1710 39 F 01:19:42.0 6502 2514
Joseph Carter Old Greenwich CT 4489 47 M 01:19:52.0 6534 4002
Paul Callahan Farmington CT 4018 39 M 01:19:58.0 6549 4010
Douglas Florence Windsor CT 6234 47 M 01:20:12.0 6600 4036
Dargon Peterson Canton CT F873 14 F 01:20:24.0 6633 2578
Thomas Peterson Canton CT 3694 50 M 01:20:24.0 6635 4057
Laurel Gay Hebron CT F3590 47 F 01:20:25.0 6637 2579
Jose Barros Windsor CT 3083 37 M 01:20:29.0 6648 4061
Chris Pappas Wilton CT 5995 38 M 01:20:31.0 6655 4064
Kristine Ginty Danbury CT F1698 51 F 01:20:44.0 6690 2611
Adam Zakarian Simsbury CT 4725 33 M 01:20:53.0 6716 4093
Kim Coyne-Lupinacci Trumbull CT F2381 44 F 01:21:33.0 6808 2671
Diane Huban Simsburg CT F4546 50 F 01:22:19.0 6925 2733
Stephanie Lundy Monroe CT F4318 34 F 01:22:46.0 6980 2767
Anthony DePaolo Cheshire CT 5139 33 M 01:23:04.0 7013 4230
Ben Ward West Hartford CT 5160 23 M 01:23:12.0 7032 4237
Erica Guandalini North Haven CT F410 30 F 01:23:28.0 7065 2816
Tom Brett Avon CT 3262 53 M 01:24:05.0 7132 4288
Lori Wilson Bethel CT F2767 46 F 01:24:48.0 7200 2884
Robert Laudati Hamden CT 669 47 M 01:25:00.0 7218 4325
Janet Laudati Hamden CT F3026 47 F 01:25:02.0 7219 2894
Amy Littlefield Hebron CT F2707 23 F 01:25:53.0 7309 2933
Robert Bundy New Canaan CT 4586 55 M 01:26:03.0 7322 4383
John Riley Jr Hamden CT 5121 40 M 01:26:55.0 7398 4417
Paul Contino North Stonington CT 6068 29 M 01:27:20.0 7422 4432
Alan Sharpe New Canaan CT 3974 53 M 01:27:22.0 7426 4435
Howard Levine Stamford CT 4358 53 M 01:27:31.0 7442 4440
Dana Alpert Stamford CT F2702 28 F 01:27:31.0 7443 3003
Jo-Anne Venezia Granby CT F1913 22 F 01:27:48.0 7459 3016
Philip Mikan East Hartford CT 5930 36 M 01:27:56.0 7469 4446
David Prindiville Manchester CT 1487 56 M 01:28:20.0 7504 4464
Richard Seethaler Sr. Meriden CT 5397 61 M 01:28:38.0 7518 4472
Albert Zakarian Simsbury CT 3677 63 M 01:28:47.0 7525 4476
Brie Littlefield Hebron CT F2805 20 F 01:34:13.0 7730 3157
James Tenaglia New Fairfield CT 1265 30 M 01:35:08.0 7755 4585
Amara Tenaglia New Fairfield CT F3537 31 F 01:35:08.0 7756 3171
John Bellnier Brookfield CT 4202 58 M 01:37:08.0 7807 4605
Nancy Bellnier Brookfield CT F4011 54 F 01:37:08.0 7808 3203

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com