HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Fischang - Cicchetti Meorial
5 Mile Run
Waterbury, CT - 5 Miles

November 23, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Ricardo Santos, Bridgeport, CT 24:31
Heather Gardiner, East Hartford, CT - 28:19

Timing & Results by:
North East Sports Timing


   SPONSORED BY WESSON, THE OIL COMPANY
  NOVEMBER 23 2003 9.00 AM WATERBURY, CT
       OFFICIAL TIME PIECE "OMEGA"
  RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIMING.COM
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                No.   Ag S Town            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== ===== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/21   RICARDO SANTOS         96 26 M BRIDGEPORT      CT   24:31  4:55 
    2   1/24   JOSEPH LEMAY          173 36 M DANBURY         CT   24:40  4:56 
    3   2/24   SERGIO RIBEIRO          1 33 M DANBURY         CT   24:53  4:59 
    4   2/21   JEFF ROGINIELEWICZ    194 19 M DEBRY           CT   25:03  5:01 
    5   3/21   ALEX HUDIMATCH        125 21 M WATERTOWN       CT   26:52  5:23 
    6   3/24   ROBSON LIMA            62 32 M WATERBURY       CT   27:45  5:33 
    7   4/21   TONY PERUGINI         167 23 M WATERTOWN       CT   27:57  5:36 
    8   1/54   DONNY CAVANAUGH       221 41 M MIDDLEBUREY     CT   28:08  5:38 
    9   5/21   ROBERT W BARKER III   192 28 M WALLINGFORD     CT   28:16  5:40 
   10   1/10   HEATHER GARDINER      179 25 F NEW BRITAIN     CT   28:19  5:40 
   11   2/54   STEVE POWERS          166 42 M SOUTHINGTON     CT   28:22  5:41 
   12   3/54   JIM ZOLDY             201 41 M WATERTOWN       CT   28:45  5:45 
   13   4/54   BILL BRADSHAW          97 41 M THOMASTON       CT   29:06  5:50 
   14   4/24   JIM GILMORE           260 36 M FAIRFIELD       CT   29:09  5:50 
   15   6/21   MIKE WININGER         216 22 M WINDSOR         CT   29:15  5:51 
   16   5/54   TOM HOGREFE            22 48 M WOLCOTT         CT   29:20  5:52 
   17   6/54   ANTHONY KELLY         237 40 M FAIRFIELD       CT   29:30  5:54 
   18   1/14   SUSAN FABER           238 41 F OXFORD          CT   29:45  5:57 
   19   7/54   JEFFREY MOLSON        186 41 M AVON            CT   30:03  6:01 
   20   7/21   JOSE DIAZ             214 21 M WATERBURY       CT   30:12  6:03 
   21   8/54   JOHN RICHERS          231 48 M NEW MIFORD      CT   30:26  6:06 
   22   1/16   BARBARA MCMANUS       185 35 F WORCESTER       MA   30:27  6:06 
   23   2/10   SARA TITUS             85 25 F OAKVILLE        CT   30:32  6:07 
   24   5/24   MICHAEL GILMORE         6 37 M WATERBURY       CT   31:09  6:14 
   25   8/21   HAMED KIAN            215 22 M STORRS          CT   31:28  6:18 
   26   1/45   DANIEL LAVOIE         232 53 M WATERTOWN       CT   31:35  6:19 
   27   9/54   BRIAN DWYER           209 42 M MIDDLEBURY      CT   31:40  6:20 
   28   2/45   MARTY SCHAIVONE       144 50 M BRIDGEPORT      CT   31:42  6:21 
   29  10/54   NEAL MACIAG           126 43 M KENSINGTON      CT   31:52  6:23 
   30   9/21   ALLEN DVARSK1         171 25 M OLDSAYBROOK     CT   32:20  6:28 
   31   6/24   STEVE SUPRON          263 39 M MIDDLEBURY      CT   32:24  6:29 
   32   7/24   DAVE ABROMAITIS       182 37 M NEW HAVEN       CT   32:26  6:30 
   33  10/21   VALQUIR PEREIRA        63 24 M TERRYVILLE      CT   32:34  6:31 
   34   2/14   REBECCA STIENKRAUS    230 41 F SANDY HOOK      CT   32:37  6:32 
   35  11/54   JOHN ADOMELIS         220 49 M BETHLEHEM       CT   32:48  6:34 
   36   3/45   DONALD SMITH          142 59 M WATERTOWN       CT   32:48  6:34 
   37  12/54   RAFAEL VELAZQUEZ      120 49 M WATERBURY       CT   33:06  6:38 
   38   2/16   REBECCA STEPHENSON    258 31 F MANSFIELD       CT   33:09  6:38 
   39  11/21   VANDER DA SILVA        61 26 M WATERBURY       CT   33:16  6:40 
   40  12/21   JEFFREY GRIFFIN       146 18 M CHESHIRE        CT   33:17  6:40 
   41   3/16   MARIANNE SKLARSKY     155 36 F BURLINGTON      CT   33:23  6:41 
   42  13/21   ELIANO SILVA          223 25 M NAUGATUCK       CT   33:30  6:42 
   43   3/14   DEBBIE SETTANI        207 41 F NAUGATUCK       CT   33:31  6:43 
   44  13/54   KEN IVES              180 45 M FARMINGTON      CT   33:32  6:43 
   45  14/54   STEVE BURDICK         187 43 M AVON            CT   33:34  6:43 
   46   4/45   PAUL MARTICELLO        23 50 M WATERTOWN       CT   33:49  6:46 
   47   8/24   FRANK PHILLIPS        229 37 M OXFORD          CT   33:58  6:48 
   48  15/54   STEPHEN MARCOUX       109 47 M WATERTOWN       CT   34:00  6:48 
   49   4/16   JACKIE HAYES          112 38 F WATERTOWN       CT   34:02  6:49 
   50  16/54   MICHAEL CRANE         154 43 M WATERBURY       CT   34:06  6:50 
   51  17/54   BOB WHITE             225 42 M OAKVILLE        CT   34:07  6:50 
   52  18/54   STEVE SCHOELLER       175 49 M OXFORD          CT   34:09  6:50 
   53   3/10   COLEEN WELSH           15 24 F CHESHIRE        CT   34:11  6:51 
   54   9/24   BRIAN GILMORE         240 34 M WATERBURY       CT   34:15  6:51 
   55   5/45   BLAIR BERTACCINI       43 50 M WATERBURY       CT   34:16  6:52 
   56  19/54   ROBERT CAULFIELD      111 45 M WATERTOWN       CT   34:18  6:52 
   57  20/54   JEFFREY DINGWELL      107 48 M BETHLEHEM       CT   34:18  6:52 
   58   6/45   BARNEY MESTEK         114 52 M NAUGATUCK       CT   34:20  6:52 
   59  21/54   JOHN DENKER           168 43 M MERIDEN         CT   34:22  6:53 
   60  22/54   SKIP RENZULLO         176 48 M TORRINGTON      CT   34:31  6:55 
   61  14/21   GREGORY MC KIRRYHER    27 25 M NAUGATUCK       CT   34:32  6:55 
   62  23/54   CHUCK BOULIER          24 47 M WOLCOTT         CT   34:33  6:55 
   63  24/54   ANTHONY ASRES          73 40 M EAST GRANBY     CT   34:37  6:56 
   64  25/54   JOE KINSELLA           21 44 M WATERTOWN       CT   34:43  6:57 
   65  26/54   JIM RYAN               90 49 M WATERBURY       CT   34:48  6:58 
   66   7/45   MICHAEL DALTON         81 59 M WATERBURY       CT   34:50  6:58 
   67  27/54   VERNON PROCTOR         31 42 M WOLCOTT         CT   34:50  6:58 
   68   8/45   PAUL VIOLANTE          87 50 M WATERBURY       CT   34:54  6:59 
   69  28/54   BRIAN GILDEA          130 42 M OAKVILLE        CT   35:01  7:01 
   70   4/10   KATIE TERRY           208 18 F WATERTOWN       CT   35:05  7:01 
   71  29/54   THOMAS BRAYTON III    121 41 M BETHLEHEM       CT   35:19  7:04 
   72  10/24   MARIO LONGO           210 31 M WATERBURY       CT   35:27  7:06 
   73  30/54   GERARDO CIAMPI         95 43 M OAKVILLE        CT   35:28  7:06 
   74  31/54   BRIAN MULHALL          36 44 M WATERBURY       CT   35:32  7:07 
   75   9/45   ROBERT ORGOVAN        188 57 M ANSONIA         CT   35:37  7:08 
   76  11/24   GEORGE LEWIS          169 36 M WATERBURY       CT   35:38  7:08 
   77  15/21   CARL D. CICCHETTI      33 26 M PROSPECT        CT   35:40  7:08 
   78  10/45   CHUCK OMAN             10 52 M BETHANY         CT   35:42  7:09 
   79  11/45   JOEL BECKER            66 55 M WOLCOTT         CT   35:44  7:09 
   80  12/45   STEVE BRAUN           204 52 M SOUTHBURY       CT   35:44  7:09 
   81   5/16   DIANA MANN             77 32 F CHESHIRE        CT   35:45  7:09 
   82   4/14   TONI DE VITO           50 41 F OAKVILLE        CT   35:59  7:12 
   83  13/45   ROB WILSON             34 51 M BURLINGTON      CT   36:00  7:12 
   84   5/14   RONNIE BEHRINGER      257 45 F NORWALK         CT   36:19  7:16 
   85  32/54   CHARLES CANDIOTTI      56 49 M MIDDLEBURY      CT   36:20  7:16 
   86   6/14   DEBRA FRANCIS          91 48 F WATERTOWN       CT   36:22  7:17 
   87  12/24   STEVEN BARROWS        183 33 M WATERTOWN       CT   36:24  7:17 
   88  33/54   MICHAEL TORELLI       105 41 M WATERBURY       CT   36:47  7:22 
   89  14/45   RICHARD DUMONT         72 58 M MIDDLEBURY      CT   36:48  7:22 
   90  15/45   BEN MATTHEIS          113 50 M CHESHIRE        CT   36:58  7:24 
   91   6/16   JENNIFER ROBINSON      82 32 F CHESHIRE        CT   37:13  7:27 
   92  34/54   RIC VILLARREAL         29 46 M WATERBURY       CT   37:17  7:28 
   93  35/54   DAVID MARIANI         206 40 M WATERTOWN       CT   37:23  7:29 
   94   1/8    DIANA WALTHER         226 16 F CHESHIRE        CT   37:31  7:31 
   95  16/45   PETER RZASA            39 56 M SEYMOUR         CT   37:32  7:31 
   96   2/8    PAIGE COWLES           16 16 F CHESHIRE        CT   37:35  7:31 
   97  16/21   BRIAN FREDERICKSEN    165 23 M WATERBURY       CT   37:42  7:33 
   98   1/5    FRANK LANG            212 64 M SEYMOUR         CT   37:43  7:33 
   99  17/45   ROBERT KNAPP          243 51 M MIDDLEBURY      CT   37:44  7:33 
  100  13/24   GARY STECK            262 39 M BRISTOL         CT   37:45  7:33 
  101  18/45   MICHAEL VERNO          59 50 M MIDDLEBURY      CT   37:47  7:34 
  102   7/16   MIMI RIVARD           129 36 F CHESHIRE        CT   37:48  7:34 
  103  19/45   BRETT GALVIN           94 59 M WATERBURY       CT   37:55  7:35 
  104  17/21   HENRY MYRTHIL JR       55 28 M WATERBURY       CT   38:02  7:37 
  105   1/11   REGINA BIRCH-WALKER   233 52 F WOODSTOCK       CT   38:04  7:37 
  106   5/10   MARIA GUGLIOTTI        45 24 F WATERTOWN       CT   38:07  7:38 
  107  20/45   JOHN LODGE            102 50 M WATERTOWN       CT   38:13  7:39 
  108  14/24   RAMON TIRU            162 37 M WATERBURY       CT   38:14  7:39 
  109   1/4    JOE STUBLIC           160 16 M WATERBURY       CT   38:24  7:41 
  110   8/16   ANDREA MASI           228 33 F RALEIGH         NC   38:26  7:42 
  111  15/24   JASON MASI            227 32 M RALEIGH         NC   38:27  7:42 
  112  36/54   MICHAEL LOUCHEN       131 45 M TORRINGTON      CT   38:34  7:43 
  113  37/54   JOE CONNNOLLY         236 40 M NAUGATUCK       CT   38:36  7:44 
  114  18/21   NATE BROPHY           211 21 M WATERBURY       CT   38:38  7:44 
  115  38/54   JERRY HUNTER          159 49 m WATERBURY       CT   39:06  7:50 
  116  21/45   LENNY GENOVESE         70 54 M MIDDLEBURY      CT   39:11  7:51 
  117   6/10   KELLY MARAGES          79 22 F WATERBURY       CT   39:15  7:51 
  118  22/45   BOB MARAGES            78 53 M WATERBURY       CT   39:16  7:52 
  119   3/8    KATHRYN FARRELL        38 16 F WATERBURY       CT   39:17  7:52 
  120   9/16   AUBIN HAESTAD         140 38 F MIDDLEBURY      CT   39:21  7:53 
  121  23/45   CARL R. CICCHETTI       7 56 M WATERBURY       CT   39:24  7:53 
  122  24/45   BRIAN WRIGHT          202 52 M NAUGATUCK       CT   39:27  7:54 
  123   4/8    DANA KROFSSIK          47 15 F PROSPECT        CT   39:36  7:56 
  124  25/45   THOMAS BUCHANAN       115 53 M NAUGATUCK       CT   39:38  7:56 
  125  39/54   KEVIN DALY             12 42 M WATERBURY       CT   39:46  7:57 
  126  40/54   ENRICO GUERRERA       124 46 M WATERTOWN       CT   39:47  7:58 
  127  41/54   DANIEL MANCINI         49 44 M SOUTHINGTON     CT   39:54  7:59 
  128  16/24   FRANCIS CONNOLLY      218 30 M WATERBURY       CT   39:58  8:00 
  129  26/45   ROBERT ADLEY          203 56 M CANTON          CT   40:01  8:01 
  130  42/54   ROY PETRILLO          177 40 M OAKVILLE        CT   40:08  8:02 
  131   2/11   DAWN WERNECK          264 57 F BRISTOL         CT   40:10  8:02 
  132   2/4    JORDAN EMERICK         51 14 M SOUTHINGTON     CT   40:26  8:06 
  133   3/11   GRACE HANOVER          92 58 F WATERBURY       CT   40:30  8:06 
  134  27/45   STEVEN VALERIO         83 55 M WATERBURY       CT   40:35  8:07 
  135  28/45   GLENN CORVIGNO          9 55 M WATERBURY       CT   40:36  8:08 
  136  10/16   LAURA BEAL            265 30 F WATERTOWN       CT   40:36  8:08 
  137  43/54   CHESTER LAU            53 46 M WEST HTFD       CT   40:49  8:10 
  138   2/5    ALEXANDER METRO       145 63 M NEW HAVEN       CT   41:02  8:13 
  139   4/11   NANCY BECKER           67 55 F WOLCOTT         CT   41:04  8:13 
  140  17/24   JOHN LAWLOR            32 37 M WATERBURY       CT   41:31  8:19 
  141  44/54   MARK GONILLO           74 42 M WATERBURY       CT   41:47  8:22 
  142  29/45   THOMAS WICHROWSKI      11 50 M PLAINVILLE      CT   41:49  8:22 
  143   3/5    MICHAEL CAREY         110 69 M WETHERSFIELD    CT   41:54  8:23 
  144  30/45   JAMES SMITH           266 54 M MIDDLEBURY      CT   41:58  8:24 
  145  31/45   DAN O'DONNELL         234 58 M MIDDLEBURY      CT   42:02  8:25 
  146  45/54   STEVEN BURGES         170 46 M NAUGATUCK       CT   42:12  8:27 
  147  32/45   SELIM NOUJAIM          37 55 M WATERBURY       CT   42:18  8:28 
  148  33/45   MARTY MORRISSEY       219 50 M SOWINDSOR       CT   42:18  8:28 
  149   7/10   LEE DIBELLA           193 26 F WATERTOWN       CT   42:21  8:29 
  150  34/45   RAY GRENIER           184 56 M                      42:28  8:30 
  151   1/3    BASIL MOORE            65 70 M MIDDLETOWN      CT   42:30  8:30 
  152  46/54   JIM MULHALL JR         19 43 M WATERTOWN       CT   42:32  8:31 
  153  18/24   CHRISTOPHER WILSON    117 30 M WATERBURY       CT   42:33  8:31 
  154  19/24   CHRIS PALLATTO         14 30 M NEW BRITAIN     CT   42:34  8:31 
  155  11/16   JANET LANDRY          241 38 F MIDDLEBURY      CT   42:45  8:33 
  156  47/54   CLAUDE FIELDS          26 42 M WINDSOR         CT   43:02  8:37 
  157  20/24   FRANK DAY              88 38 M WATERTOWN       CT   43:05  8:37 
  158  35/45   STEPHEN CURTIN        108 53 M WATERBURY       CT   43:10  8:38 
  159   7/14   GINA BURGESS          181 40 F WATERTOWN       CT   43:14  8:39 
  160   5/11   JAN MCKEOWN           200 57 F PROSPECT        CT   43:25  8:41 
  161  19/21    PERROTTI             244 26 M MIDDLEBURY      CT   43:34  8:43 
  162  36/45   DAVID GOLD            239 53 M WATERTOWN       CT   43:37  8:44 
  163  37/45   PAUL HALEY            267 53 M MIDDLEBURY      CT   43:52  8:47 
  164  48/54   DON STACOM             84 45 M BURLINGTON      CT   44:04  8:49 
  165   6/11   GINNY CHAMBERS         58 55 F OAKVILLE        CT   44:06  8:50 
  166  12/16   LAURA BUCKINGHAM      235 34 F WATERTOWN       CT   44:08  8:50 
  167   8/14   CAROL MONNERAT        199 45 F BRANFORD        CT   44:15  8:51 
  168   1/2    MARY SLATER            41 62 F DANBURY         CT   44:22  8:53 
  169  38/45   TONY LUCCARO           28 59 M WATERTOWN       CT   44:23  8:53 
  170   9/14   ROSANNE CARROLL       104 47 F WATERTOWN       CT   44:44  8:57 
  171  13/16   JACKIE MULHALL        242 38 F MIDDLEBURY      CT   44:47  8:58 
  172  10/14   MARIANNE DUBUQUE      116 45 F WATERBURY       CT   44:48  8:58 
  173   7/11   JOYCE HEINEMAN         18 52 F WATERTOWN       CT   44:55  8:59 
  174  11/14   TERRI DE VITO          46 48 F OAKVILLE        CT   44:57  9:00 
  175  39/45   TOM HILL III          123 52 M WATERBURY       CT   45:45  9:09 
  176  40/45   CHARLIE EUSTON        213 59 M WOODBURY        CT   45:50  9:10 
  177  49/54   DAVID METCALF         224 45 M SOUTHBURY       CT   45:58  9:12 
  178  12/14   MAUREEN KEEGAN        158 42 F CHESHIRE        CT   46:08  9:14 
  179  21/24   GREGORY MC CARTY       57 32 M WATERBURY       CT   46:10  9:14 
  180  50/54   GARY PELOSI           132 42 M WATERBURY       CT   46:41  9:21 
  181  51/54   G HOFFMAN             245 46 M SHELTON         CT   46:55  9:23 
  182  22/24   MICHAEL DOWNES         89 32 M NO BRANFORD     CT   47:11  9:27 
  183  41/45   BRIAN EMERICK          52 57 M SOUTHINGTON     CT   47:13  9:27 
  184  14/16   SUSHEELA SUESS        174 37 F BROOKFIELD      CT   47:32  9:31 
  185  42/45   JOHN DONAHUE          217 53 M WOODBURY        CT   47:37  9:32 
  186   2/3    GENE GUILBERT          54 75 M ROXBURY         CT   47:37  9:32 
  187   3/4    PHILIP TALBOT         119 14 M BRISTOL         CT   47:39  9:32 
  188   8/11   CAROL TORCELLINI       42 52 F BETHEL          CT   47:42  9:33 
  189   5/8    KATIE GRIFFIN         148 15 F CHESHIRE        CT   47:53  9:35 
  190   1/1    SARAH GRIFFIN         147 12 F CHESHIRE        CT   48:22  9:41 
  191   6/8    CARLEY MC KERNON      156 14 F NAUGATUCK       CT   48:25  9:41 
  192   8/10   MARTIA LAMANNA        205 18 F WATERBURY       CT   48:33  9:43 
  193  13/14   MAUREEN GRIFFIN       150 49 F CHESHIRE        CT   48:44  9:45 
  194  43/45   STEPHEN GRIFFIN       149 50 M CHESHIRE        CT   48:45  9:45 
  195  14/14   FRANCINE DU VERGER    143 47 F WATERBURY       CT   48:45  9:45 
  196  23/24   ANDREW ROBERTS        118 36 M SOUTHBURY       CT   49:25  9:53 
  197  15/16   MICHELLE STECK        261 38 F BRISTOL         CT   49:30  9:54 
  198   9/11   KATHRYN BEAL           13 52 F MANCHESTER      NH   49:32  9:55 
  199   7/8    KATIE CARROLL         196 17 F WATERBURY       CT   49:43  9:57 
  200   9/10   MALLORY CARISSIMI     197 19 F WATERBURY       CT   49:44  9:57 
  201   4/5    MICHAEL BOYD          191 64 M ROXBURY         CT   50:08 10:02 
  202  24/24   BRYAN ELIAS           178 39 M TERRYVILLE      CT   50:29 10:06 
  203   8/8    LAUREN MANCUSO        198 16 F WATERBURY       CT   50:57 10:12 
  204   4/4    ANTHONY CESTARO       195 17 M WATERBURY       CT   50:58 10:12 
  205  10/11   KAREN NAPOLI          134 51 F SOUTHBURY       CT   51:19 10:16 
  206  52/54   GARY NAPOLI           135 48 M SOUTHBURY       CT   51:24 10:17 
  207  16/16   LISA CONNOLLY         222 32 F WATERTOWN       CT   51:52 10:23 
  208  10/10   RACHEL CUMMUNALE      190 29 F BOLSTO          MA   51:55 10:23 
  209  53/54   JOE DILEO             133 41 M WATERBURY       CT   51:55 10:23 
  210  44/45   CHET REED             103 50 M BRISTOL         CT   51:58 10:24 
  211  54/54   DAN DIAMOND           172 48 M BROOKFIELD      CT   52:09 10:26 
  212   2/2    JEANNETTE CYR          40 69 F KENSINGTON      CT   52:44 10:33 
  213  11/11   MARY ANN LANDRY       127 53 F WATERBURY       CT   52:45 10:33 
  214   3/3    HOWIE NIXON           163 73 M NAUGATUCK       CT   54:40 10:56 
  215  45/45   GARY TITUS             93 51 M OAKVILLE        CT   57:37 11:32 
  216  20/21   GEORGE FLAHERTY JR    259 26 M                    1:01:42 12:21 
  217   5/5    ANTHONY COMMUNALE     189 61 M ROXBURY         CT 1:01:58 12:24 
  218  21/21   J. PAUL VANCE JR       80 27 M WATERBURY       CT 1:02:02 12:25 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com