HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Flanders 5K
East Lyme, CT - 5K

April 26, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Steve Herrera - 16:09
Jennifer Cheung -  20:46

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


The rains came and so did the runners.  They must be tired of weather related delays to Spring
Steve Herrara and Jennifer Cheung dodged the puddles and rain drops faster than their
respective fields.  Their shoes will dry, maybe so will the weather.

Results by SNERRO, LLC


1      STEPHEN    HERRERA         32M     16:09:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  5:12:35
2      TODD       BENNETT         32M     16:55:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  5:27:25
3      CARL       ROTH            27M     18:22:00      Men's   Open,   20-29  5:55:29
4      JOHN       HADCOCK         44M     18:24:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  5:56:08
5      EDDIE      ECKARD          38M     18:29:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  5:57:45
6      KARL       CHRISTIANSEN    40M     18:36:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  6:00:00
7      VINCENT    THOMPSON        43M     18:57:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  6:06:46
8      CHARLIE    OLBRIAS         26M     19:02:00      Men's   Open,   20-29  6:08:23
9      MICHAEL    DIDATO          41M     19:34:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  6:18:43
10     CHRIS      OVER            71M     19:37:00      Men's   Veteran,70     &      Over    6:19:41
11     MICHAEL    HOMISKI         38M     19:42:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  6:21:17
12     JOHN       MURRAY          31M     19:55:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  6:25:29
13     DAVE       JACOBS          57M     19:55:00      Men's   Grand   Master,50-59  6:25:29
14     BRENDAN    YOURELL         32M     20:06:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  6:29:02
15     NEAL       SLOBIN          47M     20:07:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  6:29:21
16     JOHN       SAVAGE          45M     20:08:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  6:29:41
17     PETER      HARRIS          37M     20:15:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  6:31:56
18     WILLIAM    FRITZ           38M     20:15:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  6:31:56
19     BOB        CROCKER         48M     20:29:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  6:36:27
20     AIDEN      POWER           42M     20:32:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  6:37:25
21     JENNIFER   CHEUNG          25F     20:46:00      Women's Open,   20-29  6:41:56
22     ERIC       BRANDENBURG     44M     21:00:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  6:46:27
23     JOSHUA     HAMANN          21M     21:03:00      Men's   Open,   20-29  6:47:25
24     MICHAEL    MARELLI         35M     21:04:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  6:47:45
25     KEN        FRANCIS         37M     21:08:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  6:49:02
26     KEN        WATERMAN        44M     21:09:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  6:49:21
27     VICKY      KOSAKOWSKI      39F     21:13:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  6:50:39
28     TODD       HATAJIK         33M     21:32:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  6:56:46
29     DENNIS     SOCTT           38M     21:38:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  6:58:43
30     WAY        HEDDING         53M     21:39:00      Men's   Grand   Master,50-59  6:59:02
31     GENE       RYAN            47M     21:40:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  6:59:21
32     RAYMOND    GUILLET         27M     21:42:00      Men's   Open,   20-29  7:00:00
33     SHAWN      SAVAGE          21F     21:43:00      Women's Open,   20-29  7:00:19
34     KELLI      BOISELLE        27F     21:48:00      Women's Open,   20-29  7:01:56
35     NATHAN     SUNDELL         20M     21:52:00      Men's   Open,   20-29  7:03:14
36     PEDRO      ALFONSO         41M     21:54:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  7:03:52
37     ALLAN      BUCHHOLZ        52M     22:03:00      Men's   Grand   Master,50-59  7:06:46
38     GARY       POWER           11M     22:05:00      Men's   Youth<137:07:25
39     NICHOLAS   MONGILLO        43M     22:10:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  7:09:02
40     NAVIN      VARSHNEY        29M     22:18:00      Men's   Open,   20-29  7:11:37
41     JERRY      LEVASSEUR       65M     22:20:00      Men's   Senior, 60-69  7:12:15
42     ROBERT     ALLING          54M     22:25:00      Men's   Grand   Master,50-59  7:13:52
43     ANDY       SWICK           44M     22:39:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  7:18:23
44     KULDEEP    NEOTE           41M     23:09:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  7:28:04
45     TOM        HARRINGTON      49M     23:12:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  7:29:02
46     BRUCE      GRISAFE         SR      49M           23:15:00Men's   Master,40-49  7:30:00
47     CARRIE     MELVIN          35F     23:19:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  7:31:17
48     BEN        MATTHEIS        49M     23:21:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  7:31:56
49     ANTHONY    DILULLO         44M     23:33:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  7:35:48
50     CHASE      BRADLEY         37M     23:38:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  7:37:25
51     BILL       SULLIVAN        34M     23:53:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  7:42:15
52     ANGELA     ANTON           12F     23:59:00      Women's Junior  13-19  7:44:12
53     JIUN       TANG            43M     24:20:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  7:50:58
54     STEPHEN    AVERY           43M     24:26:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  7:52:54
55     SIUSI      POWER           12F     24:27:00      Women's Junior  13-19  7:53:14
56     MAURIZIO   MAZZI           32M     24:35:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  7:55:48
57     EDWARD     EVIS            63M     24:38:00      Men's   Senior, 60-69  7:56:46
58     SIGURDUR   OLAFSSON        34M     24:42:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  7:58:04
59     LISA       LEBLANC         25F     24:46:00      Women's Open,   20-29  7:59:21
60     ODDUR      SIGURDSSON      11M     24:48:00      Men's   Youth<138:00:00
61     MICHAEL    CARTA           44M     24:48:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  8:00:00
62     NANCY      DAVIS           35F     24:49:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  8:00:19
63     LINDA      JAYNES          40F     24:52:00      Women's Master, 40-49  8:01:17
64     SPRING     COLE            38F     24:57:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  8:02:54
65     CAROLYN    KAPLAN          33F     25:15:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  8:08:43
66     BOBBI      MCGIRR          36F     25:22:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  8:10:58
67     TOM        BAKER           59M     25:23:00      Men's   Grand   Master,50-59  8:11:17
68     DAVID      TUSIA           41M     25:27:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  8:12:35
69     KEITH      HOSKING         14M     25:32:00      Men's   Junior  13-19  8:14:12
70     STEVE      BRUNETTI        48M     25:38:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  8:16:08
71     GARY       WALENS          45M     25:38:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  8:16:08
72     NEIL       HOSKING         9M      25:40:00      Men's   Youth<138:16:46
73     JEANNINE   FISHER          31F     25:41:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  8:17:06
74     MARK       HANNEY          29M     26:00:00      Men's   Open,   20-29  8:23:14
75     TOM        SULLIVAN        40M     26:08:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  8:25:48
76     RICK       CARROLL         41M     26:12:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  8:27:06
77     ROSANN     DIROMA          44F     26:19:00      Women's Master, 40-49  8:29:21
78     DEANNA     SLOBIN          12F     26:27:00      Women's Junior  13-19  8:31:56
79     ROBERT     KOSINSKI        43M     26:30:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  8:32:54
80     KIRK       HENNE           29M     26:34:00      Men's   Open,   20-29  8:34:12
81     RICHARD    ZBOZEK          56M     26:43:00      Men's   Grand   Master,50-59  8:37:06
82     DARLENE    HALL            45F     27:01:00      Women's Master, 40-49  8:42:54
83     HEATHER    EDWARDS         21F     27:06:00      Women's Open,   20-29  8:44:31
84     BRANDON    SMALLIDGE       11M     27:10:00      Men's   Youth<138:45:48
85     BETH       COOPER          37F     27:15:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  8:47:25
86     DAWN       STEVENS         30F     27:19:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  8:48:43
87     EVE        HANDAS          34M     27:50:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  8:58:43
88     VINCENT    ANTONELLI       37M     28:00:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  9:01:56
89     MARK       KOSAKOWSKI      39M     28:06:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  9:03:52
90     EVA        CHIN            41F     28:14:00      Women's Master, 40-49  9:06:27
91     MIKE       FISHER          34M     28:40:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  9:14:50
92     JAMES      ROADIE          30M     28:55:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  9:19:41
93     BRUCE      GRISAFE         9M      29:22:00      Men's   Youth<139:28:23
94     GRETCHEN   DEAN            35F     29:29:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  9:30:39
95     YING       LO              43F     29:33:00      Women's Master, 40-49  9:31:56
96     EDWINA     CALLAGHAN       53F     29:46:00      Women's Grand   Master,50-59  9:36:08
97     DAN        JACOBS          66M     30:00:00      Men's   Senior, 60-69  9:40:39
98     AMY        GENDRON         35F     30:05:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  9:42:15
99     SALLY      LIKAR           38F     30:26:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  9:49:02
100    JEFF       ARENSON         11M     31:26:00      Men's   Youth<1310:08:23
101    MARY       ALLEN           39F     31:59:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  10:19:02
102    VIRGINIA   MULLEN          64F     32:00:00      Women's Senior, 60-69  10:19:21
103    JOHN       NEILSON         13M     32:20:00      Men's   Junior  13-19  10:25:48
104    SUSAN      GORDON          46F     35:18:00      Women's Master, 40-49  11:23:14
105    TOM        OWEN            41M     36:08:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  11:39:21
106    JACKIE     OWEN            41F     36:55:00      Women's Master, 40-49  11:54:31
107    LAURIE     LAMB            50F     38:04:00      Women's Grand   Master,50-59  12:16:46
108    DIANE      BARKER          61F     41:05:00      Women's Senior, 60-69  13:15:10
109    PATRICIA   BAKER           58F     43:56:00      Women's Grand   Master,50-59  14:10:19
110    CAROL      EDWARDS         55F     45:03:00      Women's Grand   Master,50-59  14:31:56
111    BEN        OWEN            12M     47:35:00      Men's   Junior  13-19  15:20:58
112    CANDANCE   NEILSON         50F     47:36:00      Women's Grand   Master,50-59  15:21:17
113    ROBERT     REUTER          62M     1:22:00       Men's   Senior, 60-69  0:26:27
Division Results
10     CHRIS      OVER            71M     19:37:00      Men's   Veteran,70     &      Over    6:19:41
13     DAVE       JACOBS          57M     19:55:00      Men's   Grand   Master,50-59  6:25:29
30     WAY        HEDDING         53M     21:39:00      Men's   Grand   Master,50-59  6:59:02
37     ALLAN      BUCHHOLZ        52M     22:03:00      Men's   Grand   Master,50-59  7:06:46
42     ROBERT     ALLING          54M     22:25:00      Men's   Grand   Master,50-59  7:13:52
67     TOM        BAKER           59M     25:23:00      Men's   Grand   Master,50-59  8:11:17
81     RICHARD    ZBOZEK          56M     26:43:00      Men's   Grand   Master,50-59  8:37:06
69     KEITH      HOSKING         14M     25:32:00      Men's   Junior  13-19  8:14:12
103    JOHN       NEILSON         13M     32:20:00      Men's   Junior  13-19  10:25:48
111    BEN        OWEN            12M     47:35:00      Men's   Junior  13-19  15:20:58
4      JOHN       HADCOCK         44M     18:24:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  5:56:08
6      KARL       CHRISTIANSEN    40M     18:36:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  6:00:00
7      VINCENT    THOMPSON        43M     18:57:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  6:06:46
9      MICHAEL    DIDATO          41M     19:34:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  6:18:43
15     NEAL       SLOBIN          47M     20:07:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  6:29:21
16     JOHN       SAVAGE          45M     20:08:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  6:29:41
19     BOB        CROCKER         48M     20:29:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  6:36:27
20     AIDEN      POWER           42M     20:32:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  6:37:25
22     ERIC       BRANDENBURG     44M     21:00:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  6:46:27
26     KEN        WATERMAN        44M     21:09:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  6:49:21
31     GENE       RYAN            47M     21:40:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  6:59:21
36     PEDRO      ALFONSO         41M     21:54:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  7:03:52
39     NICHOLAS   MONGILLO        43M     22:10:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  7:09:02
43     ANDY       SWICK           44M     22:39:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  7:18:23
44     KULDEEP    NEOTE           41M     23:09:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  7:28:04
45     TOM        HARRINGTON      49M     23:12:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  7:29:02
46     BRUCE      GRISAFE         SR      49M           23:15:00Men's   Master,40-49  7:30:00
48     BEN        MATTHEIS        49M     23:21:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  7:31:56
49     ANTHONY    DILULLO         44M     23:33:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  7:35:48
53     JIUN       TANG            43M     24:20:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  7:50:58
54     STEPHEN    AVERY           43M     24:26:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  7:52:54
61     MICHAEL    CARTA           44M     24:48:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  8:00:00
68     DAVID      TUSIA           41M     25:27:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  8:12:35
70     STEVE      BRUNETTI        48M     25:38:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  8:16:08
71     GARY       WALENS          45M     25:38:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  8:16:08
75     TOM        SULLIVAN        40M     26:08:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  8:25:48
76     RICK       CARROLL         41M     26:12:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  8:27:06
79     ROBERT     KOSINSKI        43M     26:30:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  8:32:54
105    TOM        OWEN            41M     36:08:00      Men's   Master, 40-49  11:39:21
3      CARL       ROTH            27M     18:22:00      Men's   Open,   20-29  5:55:29
8      CHARLIE    OLBRIAS         26M     19:02:00      Men's   Open,   20-29  6:08:23
23     JOSHUA     HAMANN          21M     21:03:00      Men's   Open,   20-29  6:47:25
32     RAYMOND    GUILLET         27M     21:42:00      Men's   Open,   20-29  7:00:00
35     NATHAN     SUNDELL         20M     21:52:00      Men's   Open,   20-29  7:03:14
40     NAVIN      VARSHNEY        29M     22:18:00      Men's   Open,   20-29  7:11:37
74     MARK       HANNEY          29M     26:00:00      Men's   Open,   20-29  8:23:14
80     KIRK       HENNE           29M     26:34:00      Men's   Open,   20-29  8:34:12
41     JERRY      LEVASSEUR       65M     22:20:00      Men's   Senior, 60-69  7:12:15
57     EDWARD     EVIS            63M     24:38:00      Men's   Senior, 60-69  7:56:46
97     DAN        JACOBS          66M     30:00:00      Men's   Senior, 60-69  9:40:39
113    ROBERT     REUTER          62M     1:22:00       Men's   Senior, 60-69  0:26:27
1      STEPHEN    HERREA          32M     16:09:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  5:12:35
2      TODD       BENNETT         32M     16:55:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  5:27:25
5      EDDIE      ECKARD          38M     18:29:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  5:57:45
11     MICHAEL    HOMISKI         38M     19:42:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  6:21:17
12     JOHN       MURRAY          31M     19:55:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  6:25:29
14     BRENDAN    YOURELL         32M     20:06:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  6:29:02
17     PETER      HARRIS          37M     20:15:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  6:31:56
18     WILLIAM    FRITZ           38M     20:15:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  6:31:56
24     MICHAEL    MARELLI         35M     21:04:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  6:47:45
25     KEN        FRANCIS         37M     21:08:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  6:49:02
28     TODD       HATAJIK         33M     21:32:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  6:56:46
29     DENNIS     SOCTT           38M     21:38:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  6:58:43
50     CHASE      BRADLEY         37M     23:38:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  7:37:25
51     BILL       SULLIVAN        34M     23:53:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  7:42:15
56     MAURIZIO   MAZZI           32M     24:35:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  7:55:48
58     SIGURDUR   OLAFSSON        34M     24:42:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  7:58:04
87     EVE        HANDAS          34M     27:50:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  8:58:43
88     VINCENT    ANTONELLI       37M     28:00:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  9:01:56
89     MARK       KOSAKOWSKI      39M     28:06:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  9:03:52
91     MIKE       FISHER          34M     28:40:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  9:14:50
92     JAMES      ROADIE          30M     28:55:00      Men's   Sub     Master,30-39  9:19:41
38     GARY       POWER           11M     22:05:00      Men's   Youth<137:07:25
60     ODDUR      SIGURDSSON      11M     24:48:00      Men's   Youth<138:00:00
72     NEIL       HOSKING         9M      25:40:00      Men's   Youth<138:16:46
84     BRANDON    SMALLIDGE       11M     27:10:00      Men's   Youth<138:45:48
93     BRUCE      GRISAFE         9M      29:22:00      Men's   Youth<139:28:23
100    JEFF       ARENSON         11M     31:26:00      Men's   Youth<1310:08:23
96     EDWINA     CALLAGHAN       53F     29:46:00      Women's Grand   Master,50-59  9:36:08
107    LAURIE     LAMB            50F     38:04:00      Women's Grand   Master,50-59  12:16:46
109    PATRICIA   BAKER           58F     43:56:00      Women's Grand   Master,50-59  14:10:19
110    CAROL      EDWARDS         55F     45:03:00      Women's Grand   Master,50-59  14:31:56
112    CANDANCE   NEILSON         50F     47:36:00      Women's Grand   Master,50-59  15:21:17
52     ANGELA     ANTON           12F     23:59:00      Women's Junior  13-19  7:44:12
55     SIUSI      POWER           12F     24:27:00      Women's Junior  13-19  7:53:14
78     DEANNA     SLOBIN          12F     26:27:00      Women's Junior  13-19  8:31:56
63     LINDA      JAYNES          40F     24:52:00      Women's Master, 40-49  8:01:17
77     ROSANN     DIROMA          44F     26:19:00      Women's Master, 40-49  8:29:21
82     DARLENE    HALL            45F     27:01:00      Women's Master, 40-49  8:42:54
90     EVA        CHIN            41F     28:14:00      Women's Master, 40-49  9:06:27
95     YING       LO              43F     29:33:00      Women's Master, 40-49  9:31:56
104    SUSAN      GORDON          46F     35:18:00      Women's Master, 40-49  11:23:14
106    JACKIE     OWEN            41F     36:55:00      Women's Master, 40-49  11:54:31
21     JENNIFER   CHEUNG          25F     20:46:00      Women's Open,   20-29  6:41:56
33     SHAWN      SAVAGE          21F     21:43:00      Women's Open,   20-29  7:00:19
34     KELLI      BOISELLE        27F     21:48:00      Women's Open,   20-29  7:01:56
59     LISA       LEBLANC         25F     24:46:00      Women's Open,   20-29  7:59:21
83     HEATHER    EDWARDS         21F     27:06:00      Women's Open,   20-29  8:44:31
102    VIRGINIA   MULLEN          64F     32:00:00      Women's Senior, 60-69  10:19:21
108    DIANE      BARKER          61F     41:05:00      Women's Senior, 60-69  13:15:10
27     VICKY      KOSAKOWSKI      39F     21:13:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  6:50:39
47     CARRIE     MELVIN          35F     23:19:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  7:31:17
62     NANCY      DAVIS           35F     24:49:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  8:00:19
64     SPRING     COLE            38F     24:57:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  8:02:54
65     CAROLYN    KAPLAN          33F     25:15:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  8:08:43
66     BOBBI      MCGIRR          36F     25:22:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  8:10:58
73     JEANNINE   FISHER          31F     25:41:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  8:17:06
85     BETH       COOPER          37F     27:15:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  8:47:25
86     DAWN       STEVENS         30F     27:19:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  8:48:43
94     GRETCHEN   DEAN            35F     29:29:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  9:30:39
98     AMY        GENDRON         35F     30:05:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  9:42:15
99     SALLY      LIKAR           38F     30:26:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  9:49:02
101    MARY       ALLEN           39F     31:59:00      Women's Sub     Master,30-39  10:19:02

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com