HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Gaylord Hospital Road Race
Wallingford, CT - 5 Miles
October 18, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Bob Davenport, Litchfield, CT - 27:10
Cindy Pomeroy, Windsor Locks, CT -  30:31

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST         LAST            CITY                STATE GENDER  AGE     TIME      PACE
1     BOB           DAVENPORT       LITCHFIELD          CT    M       35      27:10     5:25
2     ROBERT        BARKER          WALLINGFORD         CT    M       28      27:25     5:29
3     RAYMOND       REGAN           NORTH HAVEN         CT    M       36      27:39     5:31
4     JON           FEARNLEY        NEW BRITAIN         CT    M       36      27:54     5:34
5     FRANK         TIROLETTO       ORANGE              CT    M       43      28:23     5:40
6     CHARLES       SZILAGYI        WETHERSFIELD        CT    M       36      29:21     5:51
7     CINDY         POMEROY         WINDSOR LOCKS       CT    F       42      30:31     6:05
8     EDWARD        MOKOSKI         ROCKFALL            CT    M       37      30:39     6:07
9     MARY          DUNN            CHESHIRE            CT    F       51      31:09     6:13
10    NATHANIEL     PALMER          WALLINGFORD         CT    M       18      32:14     6:26
11    ED            DREW            MIDDLETOWN          CT    M       48      32:22     6:28
12    CHARLES       BUZINSKY        WALLINGFORD         CT    M       57      32:37     6:31
13    GEORGE        DICKERSON       WALLINGFORD         CT    M       45      32:42     6:32
14    STEVEN        D'ANNOLFO       CHESHIRE            CT    M       42      32:54     6:34
15    JEFFREY       KOHAN           WALLINGFORD         CT    M       49      33:06     6:36
16    ALISON        KANE            RIDGEFIELD          CT    F       34      33:20     6:39
17    ROBERT        DAVIS           NAUGATUCK           CT    M       52      33:36     6:43
18    MICHAEL       BELCOURT        WALLINGFORD         CT    M       41      34:54     6:58
19    JEFFREY       DINGWELL        BETHLEHEM           CT    M       48      35:10     7:01
20    WILLIAM       VARHUE          MIDDLETOWN          CT    M       39      35:40     7:08
21    KRIS          OVERSTRUM       WALLINGFORD         CT    F       41      36:11     7:14
22    CHRISTINE     BELDEN          WOLCOTT             CT    F       28      36:25     7:16
23    JONATHAN      KOHAN           WALLINGFORD         CT    M       41      36:51     7:22
24    PAUL          SLEDZIK         STAFFORD SPRINGS    CT    M       48      37:13     7:26
25    MICHAEL       BLAIS           WALLINGFORD         CT    M       18      37:21     7:28
26    NATHAN        IMRE            WATERBURY           CT    M       27      37:31     7:30
27    WALTER        OSTRINSKI       NORTH HAVEN         CT    M       45      37:42     7:32
28    KEVIN         PETTIT          THOMASTON           CT    M       31      38:22     7:40
29    FRANK         LANG            SEYMOUR             CT    M       64      39:21     7:51
30    PETER         STRUBLE         WALLINGFORD         CT    M       41      39:52     7:58
31    DAVID         MAY             WALLIMGFORD         CT    M       32      39:59     7:59
32    SHAWN         LAWLESS         CHESHIRE            CT    M       27      40:06     8:01
33    JAMIE         GIBSON          NORWALK             CT    M       27      40:18     8:03
34    STEVEN        CIZEWSKI        WALLINGFORD         CT    M       46      40:19     8:03
35    KIRSTY        NAPLES          NEW BRITAIN         CT    F       33      40:27     8:05
36    MARITZA       MUNOZ           MERIDEN             CT    F       33      40:34     8:06
37    RICHARD       HOLDA           WALLINGFORD         CT    M       45      41:09     8:13
38    GENNARO       SCHIANO         WALLINGFORD         CT    M       44      41:11     8:13
39    HENRY         RYGIEL          WALLINGFORD         CT    M       59      41:48     8:21
40    PAUL          MACY            NEW HAVEN           CT    M       36      42:26     8:28
41    BRAD          LAMBERT         WETHERSFIELD        CT    M       43      42:36     8:31
42    JOHN          REGO            HAMDEN              CT    M       41      42:47     8:33
43    LUCI          JUVAN           MORRIS              CT    F       34      42:55     8:34
44    IAN           CROOKS          MERIDEN             CT    M       43      43:15     8:38
45    KEVIN         ODBERG          ROCKY HILL          CT    M       26      43:21     8:39
46    JACK          BROOKS          MERIDEN             CT    M       60      43:46     8:45
47    KELLY         CARRILLO        NEW YORK            NY    F       28      43:52     8:46
48    DAWN          PELLO           WALLINGFORD         CT    F       36      43:58     8:47
49    NOUNGNING     PETTIT          THOMASTON           CT    F       29      44:35     8:54
50    ANATOLE       BOBRIWNYK       ROCKY HILL          CT    M       60      45:04     9:00
51    CRISTINA      SANDERS         NORTH HAVEN         CT    F       22      45:04     9:00
52    GEORGE        WISLO           NEWINGTON           CT    M       53      45:12     9:02
53    DONNA         CRAMOND         MONROE              CT    F       54      45:21     9:03
54    CHRISTOPHER   CORNELL         KILLINGSWORTH       CT    M       23      45:48     9:09
55    CHARLES       MAYNARD         WALLINGFORD         CT    M       52      46:18     9:15
56    TERRY         CARBONE         MERIDEN             CT    F       43      46:51     9:22
57    JACK          PATTERSON       AGAWAM              MA    M       33      47:45     9:33
58    TRISHA        MEILI           STAMFORD            CT    F       43      47:52     9:34
59    ED            AMATO           GUILFORD            CT    M       49      47:53     9:34
60    MARY          VIOLA           WALLINGFORD         CT    F       39      48:05     9:36
61    AMY           LAWLESS         CHSHIRE             CT    F       27      48:06     9:37
62    AMY           MUNN            CHESHIRE            CT    F       31      48:09     9:37
63    MIKE          CARBONE         WALLINGFORD         CT    M       74      48:11     9:37
64    EDWARD        CORNELL         KILLINGWORTH        CT    M       56      48:21     9:40
65    KATHLEEN      NEELON          WALLINGFORD         CT    F       46      48:39     9:43
66    JARED         LARSON          WETHERSFIELD        CT    M       28      49:07     9:49
67    FRANCES       SOITERI         WALLINGFORD         CT    F       42      49:11     9:50
68    SHARON        POWERS          WALLINGFORD         CT    F       51      49:39     9:55
69    SHARON        MAZZOLA         WETHERSFIELD        CT    F       40      50:13     10:02
70    KAZ           RYBAK           WALLINGFORD         CT    M       49      50:15     10:02
71    TONYA         CORNELL         KILLINGWORTH        CT    F       23      50:27     10:05
72    MARK          ZAPPONE         MORRIS              CT    M       38      50:47     10:09
73    JAMES         SCHWARZ         STAMFORD            CT    M       46      50:48     10:09
74    JOHN          IMSE            BRIDGEPORT          CT    M       51      52:19     10:27
75    DARLA         BLEVINS         CHESHIRE            CT    F       53      52:29     10:29
76    REGINALD      KNIGHT          WALLINGFORD         CT    M       74      53:13     10:38
77    GEORGE        HUFFMAN         SHELTON             CT    M       46      53:55     10:46
78    MARGARET      CORNELL         KILLINGWORTH        CT    F       51      54:22     10:52
79    GENE          SCHULZE         GUILFORD            CT    M       72      54:51     10:58
80    JEFF          CARR            WALLINGFORD         CT    M       33      55:35     11:06
81    DAVE          KNAPP           WALLINGFORD         CT    M       34      55:36     11:07
82    LARRY         LARKIN          SOUTHINGTON         CT    M       77      58:42     11:44
WHEELCHAIR
1     CARLOS        QUILES          MERIDEN       CT    22    M W       26:42      5:20 
2     RYAN          PELLETIER       COLUMBIA      CT    14    M W       29:25      5:52 
3     ROBERT        JENNER          THOMASTON     CT    19    M W       30:32      6:06 
4     THOMAS        BRANCHARD                     CT    32    M Q       36:20      7:15 
5     MARY CHRIST   BECK            BRISTOL       CT    16    F W       40:57      8:11 
6     NATHAN        SOLLINGMANN     TRUMBULL      CT    22    M W     1:18:46     15:45 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com