HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Glastonbury Spring Classic
Glastonbury, CT - 5K
June 7, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

John Paggioli, Marlborough, CT - 17:17
Christine Belden, Newington, CT - 21:01

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST          LAST                TOWN                 STATE GENDER  AGE     TIME     PACE
1     JOHN           PAGGIOLI            MARLBOROUGH          CT    M       37      17:17    5:34
2     JEFFREY        JAHNKE              GLASTONBURY          CT    M       41      18:25    5:56
3     TOM            NEWMAN              HEBRON               CT    M       45      18:30    5:57
4     MARK           DAVENPORT           GLASTONBURY          CT    M       14      19:24    6:15
5     PAUL           GUIMONT             GLASTONBURY          CT    M       44      20:23    6:34
6     MIKE           DAVIS               GLASTONBURY          CT    M       34      20:39    6:39
7     CHRISTINE      BELDEN              NEWINGTON            CT    F       28      21:01    6:46
8     DEREK          JOHNSON             GLASTONBURY          CT    M       45      21:05    6:48
9     MIKE           TUROVAC             GLASTONBURY          CT    M       46      21:15    6:50
10    LYNNE          GAGLIARDI           SOUTHINGTON          CT    F       41      21:30    6:56
11    DAVID          STRINE                                   CT    M       36      21:45    7:00
12    HEATHER        KEENAM-GALLAGHER    DEDHAM               MA    F       26      21:48    7:01
13    JIM            O'NEIL              GLASTONBURY          CT    M       40      21:55    7:04
14    TERRY          VOYTEK              GLASTONBURY          CT    F       39      22:15    7:10
15    LISA           WARE                HAMDEN               CT    F       35      22:24    7:13
16    SAGE           SMALL               SOUTH WINDSOR        CT    F       14      22:55    7:23
17    KIM            DODD                SOUTH WINDSOR        CT    F       48      23:03    7:25
18    HUNG PAN       FREMONT             GLASTONBURY          CT    M       13      23:24    7:32
19    MIKE           SCRICCA             WETHERSFIELD         CT    M       52      23:25    7:32
20    BILL           ISKRZAK             GLASTONBURY          CT    M       53      23:34    7:36
21    KATWVEN        ANDERSON            ELLINGTON            CT    F       23      23:35    7:36
22    JIM            ROSOKOFF            GLASTONBURY          CT    M       57      24:46    7:59
23    JONI           O TOOLE             SOUTH GLASTONBURY    CT    F       33      25:01    8:03
24    TERENCE        FREMONT             GLASTONBURY          CT    M       42      25:41    8:16
25    FLOSSIE        DAVIS               GLASTONBURY          CT    F       34      26:09    8:25
26    MARYCRISTIN    FLYNN               PORTLAND             CT    F       29      26:41    8:36
27    MICHELLE       MYERS               GLASTONBURY          CT    F       29      26:42    8:36
28    ROBERT         DODD                SOUTH WINDSOR        CT    M       56      26:53    8:40
29    CONNOR         LEAHY               GLASTONBURY          CT    M       7       26:57    8:41
30    JOHN           DISETTE             GLASTONBURY          CT    M       31      26:58    8:41
31    MARY GRACE     DENNLER             COLCHESTER           CT    F       42      27:30    8:51
32    ROBYN          GUIMONT             GLASTONBURY          CT    F       49      27:35    8:53
33    BILL           DAVENPORT           GLASTONBURY          CT    M       54      28:00    9:01
34    JENNIFER       DISETTE             GLASTONBURY          CT    F       31      28:38    9:13
35    KATHLEEN       MASON               SALEM                CT    F       51      30:21    9:47
36    AL             LABIENIEC                                CT    M       67      31:00    10:00
37    BEN            DIEDERICH           GLASTONBURY          CT    M       29      31:08    10:02
38    MOLLY          LEAHY               GLASTONBURY          CT    F       8       32:48    10:34
39    KEVIN          LEAHY               GLASTONBURY          CT    M       37      32:53    10:36
40    JEFF           FLYNN               PORTLAND             CT    M       61      37:14    12:00
41    RYAN           LEAHY               GLASTONBURY          CT    M       5       42:38    13:45
42    LAURIE         LEAHY               GLASTONBURY          CT    F       36      42:40    13:45
43    TANYA          FELLOWS             GLASTONBURY          CT    F       28      47:53    15:26
44    ERIN           OTTE                WEST HARTFORD        CT    F       34      47:53    15:26

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com