HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Gateway Gobbler XXIV
Greenwich, CT - 6 Miles

November 27, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Brian Burke, Cos C\ob, CT -  36:50
Karen Newman, Old Greenwich, CT - 39:44

Timing & Results by:
Gateway Track Club


Sunny, cool (38)

     Comp#  Name                      Age Town                         Time
=========================================================================================     
 1   739  Burke, Brian                24  Cos Cob                      36:50
 2   797  Hohmeister, Peter           46  Stamford                     37:32
 3    89  Schumacher, Rick            40  Cos Cob                      39:08
 4   815  Neuman, Karen               42  Old Greenwich                39:44
 5   887  Preston, Pete               52  Greenwich                    39:49
 6   772  Nolan, Ed                   51  Old Greenwich                39:56
 7   773  Krasniewicz, John           52  Old Greenwich                40:28
 8   754  Manero, Lauren              22  Greenwich                    40:47
 9   756  Clisholm, Ken               42  Greenwich                    40:56
10   738  Redwood, Steve              45  Cos Cob                      40:58
11   779  Nelson, Toby                50  Cos Cob                      42:35
12   799  Zorrilla, Gayle             32  Stamford                     43:27
13   771  Madden, Ben                 35  Cos Cob                      43:29
14   762  Nygaard, Maria              37  Stamford                     43:30
15  1380  Byfuglien, Kjetil           26  Greenwich                    44:11
16   817  Isford, Neil                46  Greenwich                    44:51
17   780  Simon, David                37  Rye Brook, NY                45:07
18   830  Walker, Daniel              44  Greenwich                    45:12
19   794  Gifford, Ben                55  Stamford                     46:42
20   757  Elliott, Dave               55  Greenwich                    46:48
21  1384  Gish, Elizabeth             39  Cos Cob                      47:04
22   731  Hartch, Greg                34  Greenwich                    47:20
23    92  Zalimski, Dan               37  Darien                       47:34
24  1379  Lunder, Martin              44  Greenwich                    47:37
25  1385  Jung, Peter                 31  Stamford                     47:43
26   733  Cuomo, Michael              30  New York, NY                 47:43
27   758  Manero, Brett               17  Greenwich                    48:03
28   761  Lecker, Wendy               41  Stamford                     48:08
29   888  Smee, Timothy               48  Greenwich                    48:11
30   796  Haas, Jerry                 54  Stamford                     48:17
31  1383  O'Rourk, Michael            51  Stamford                     48:29
32   816  Bebo, Nelson                42  Greenwich                    48:30
33  1382  Schwabe, Artie              40  Riverside                    48:36
34   735  Sullivan, Tighe             42  Darien                       48:48
35   732  D'Elisa, John               40  Wilton                       49:02
36   759  Waine, Betsey               40  Riverside                    49:16
37   776  Tomasflli, Daniel           33  Stamford                     49:32
38   736  Fisher, John                40  Stamford                     49:51
39   740  Ackerman, Marshall          63  Stamford                     50:00
40    86  Walters, Mike               36  Stamford                     50:03
41   795  Williams, Tim               35  Lebanon, NH                  50:12
42   819  Putman, Linda               50  Greenwich                    50:15
43    88  Black, Liz                  37  Greenwich                    50:19
44    87  Coulbourn, Steve            32  New York, NY                 50:24
45   886  Bebo, Allison               35  Greenwich                    50:25
46   763  Choake, Artie               63  Ridgefield                   50:49
47   770  Billerey, Christopher       34  Old Greenwich                50:58
48   765  Foy, Sam                    45  Ridgefield                   51:10
49   784  Dietz, Michael              38  Cos Cob                      51:27
50   775  Horn, Bill                  55  Greenwich                    51:35
51   890  Esposito, Gary              58  Norwalk                      51:40
52   778  Ciecimirski, Tina           50  Greenwich                    51:52
53   782  Ohnell, Nick                61  Greenwich                    51:56
54   891  Griffin, Florence           48  Cos Cob                      52:00   
55   755  Titsworth, John             33  Greenwich                    52:07
56   730  Hartch, Tom                 62  Greenwich                    52:09
57   793  Carlin, Jane                56  Stamford                     52:15
58   789  Nizlek, April               18  Riverside                    52:30
59   791  Sutton, Mark                48  Riverside                    52:47
60   798  Danielsen, Anne             41  Greenwich                    53:51
61   768  Shanehauer, John            37  Old Greenwich                53:55
62   767  Collyer, Reed               33  Stamford                     53:57
63   785  Geimer, Lindsay             21  Greenwich                    54:05
64   769  Evans, Jeffery              37  Old Greenwich                54:09
65   741  Zeide, Steve                56  Stamford                     54:23
66    85  Guerrne, Jaime              45  New Canaan                   54:30
67   892  Curley, Kieran              43  Cos Cob                      54:57
68   764  Soldano, Barbara            41  Ridgefield                   55:15
69    84  Danforth, Christine         38  Greenwich                    55:30
70  1381  Riccardi, Julie             40  Cos Cob                      55:32
71   766  Toth, Patty                 39  Greenwich                    55:36
72   753  Dreyer, Neil                61  Stamford                     56:22
73   783  Bischoff, Cathie            34  Stamford                     57:25
74    83  Alfandre, Rachel            37  Stamford                     57:32
75   820  Williams, Bill              66  Greenwich                    57:39
76   760  Samperil, Gail              38  Old Greenwich                57:41
77   788  Nizlok, Robert              53  Riverside                    57:48
78   774  Carlson, Marie              44  Old Greenwich                58:12
79    90  Ewald, Kathy                32  New York, NY                 58:13
80   787  O'Leary, Susie              44  Riverside                    58:24
81   786  Zachar, Jamet               40  Greenwich                    58:25
82    91  Ewald, Tom                  38  Greenwich                    58:38
83   790  Cheney, Elise               18  Riverside                    58:53
84   734  Bloom, Ira                  60  CosCob                       59:41
85   737  Rieger, George              65  Greenwich                  1:03:02
86   792  Sauro, Vanesa               36  Greenwich                  1:03:04
87   889  Bebo, Nelson A              69  Woodstock, VT              1:03:05
88   781  Schaffer, Natalie           61  Greenwich                  1:03:06 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com