HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

32nd Granby Road Race
Granby, CT - 10K

May 4, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Leonardo Moya, New Britain, CT - 34:45
Cindy Pomeroy, Windsor Locks, CT - 40:52

Timing & Results by:
Race Organizers


PLACE LAST       FIRST     AGE    SEX    TOWN           STATE   TIME
1     Moya       Leonardo  39     M      New Britain    CT      3445
2     Harris     Derick    34     M      West Hartford  CT      3653
3     BettencourtBrian     23     M      West Granby    CT      3835
4     Pearse     Doug      17     M      West Granby    CT      3855
5     Pomeroy    Cindy     41     F      Windsor Locks  CT      4052
6     Tew        Christian 27     M      Bristol        CT      4100
7     Schaivone  Marty     49     M      Bridgeport     CT      4120
8     Rabat      Jorge, Jr.38     M      Hartford       CT      4132
9     Nelson     Jim       38     M      Granby         CT      4208
10    Stewart    William   39     M      Topsfield      MA      4220
11    McLaughlin Steve     41     M      Marlborough    CT      4253
12    Paul       Samuel   I40     M      West Hartford  CT      4330
13    Pfaff      Clark     40     M      Granby         CT      4332
14    Toce       Dale      41     M      South Windsor  CT      4343
15    Repetto    Arnold    59     M      Granby         CT      4354
16    Laudati    John      48     M      Granby         CT      4404
17    Scobee     Jeff      40     M      West Granby    CT      4414
18    Best       Jim       60     M      Manchester     CT      4438
19    Purves     Douglas   44     M      North Granby   CT      4440
20    Karlson    Mark      38     M      North Granby   CT      4445
21    Dingwell   Jeffrey   48     M      Bethlehem      CT      4446
22    Davis      Robert    51     M      Naugatuck      CT      4454
23    Mehl       David     42     M      Simsbury       CT      4511
24    Orluk      Richard   38     M      West Granby    CT      4518
25    Madden     Peter     63     M      Jacksonville   VT      4527
26    Foehl      Charles   38     M      Portland       ME      4531
27    Gokey      George    50     M      Suffield       CT      4539
28    Wetzel     Mark      42     M      North Granby   CT      4601
29    Hunt       Larry     40     M      Granby         CT      4606
30    Puleo      John      49     M      West Granby    CT      4620
31    Juergens   Richard   38     M      Manchester     CT      4648
32    Shipway    Morgan    60     M      Avon           CT      4730
33    Wright     Bekkie    40     F      Marlborough    CT      4740
34    Gibbons    Tom       32     M      Granby         CT      4801
35    Laudati    Allison   51     F      Granby         CT      4807
36    Waddington Craig     41     M      Granby         CT      4834
37    Rieff      Greg      48     M      Simsbury       CT      4842
38    Pisacich   Kevin     37     M      Hebron         CT      4848
39    Purcell    Karen     35     F      Hebron         CT      4918
40    Snook      Brian     22     M      Hartford       CT      4932
41    Lynch      Jonathan  50     M      East Hartland  CT      5001
42    Desmond    Chris     31     F      Avon           CT      5022
43    McKeon     John      40     M      Wolcott        CT      5025
44    Shaw       Caprice   32     F      Barkhamsted    CT      5043
45    Stoltz     Chris     29     M      Weatogue       CT      5053
46    Bunting    James     42     M      Granby         CT      5103
47    Vignati    Paul      42     M      West Simsbury  CT      5105
48    Keck       Philip    38     M      West Hartford  CT      5106
49    Beals      Brett     44     M      Broad Brook    CT      5109
50    Mayo       Sara      38     F      Portland       ME      5128
51    Tarbox     Kimberly  29     F      Granby         CT      5129
52    Perry      Chris     27     M      Granby         CT      5134
53    Kennedy    Mark      30     M      Granby         CT      5136
54    Carter     Rick      47     M      Collinsville   CT      5154
55    Shaw       Steven    34     M      Barkhamsted    CT      5200
56    Flanary    Michael   24     M      Willimantic    CT      5206
57    O'Niell    Vincent   37     M      South Windsor  CT      5224
58    Duclos     Richard   35     M      South Windsor  CT      5233
59    Duclos     Ed        44     M      Ellington      CT      5233
60    Dowden     Julia     23     F      North Granby   CT      5247
61    Hall       Mike      38     M      Granby         CT      5248
62    Perrin     Ian       32     M      Granby         CT      5310
63    Berry      Scott     57     M      Simsbury       CT      5335
64    ChamberlainTad       45     M      Granby         CT      5359
65    Spencer    Virginia  37     F      West Granby    CT      5401
66    Stone      Sarah     37     F      Kensington     CT      5402
67    Leonardi   Kathleen  37     F      Granby         CT      5407
68    Reynick    Janna     33     F      Staten Island  NY      5419
69    Adams      John      46     M      Granby         CT      5430
70    Macdonald  Stephanie 32     F      Gray           ME      5448
71    Cormier    Kristen   37     F      West Granby    CT      5451
72    Schupp     David     61     M      West Granby    CT      5451
73    Lowry      Robert    39     M      North Granby   CT      5455
74    Dzielak    Jessica   28     F      Riverton       CT      5534
75    Vinette    Michael   46     M      Killingworth   CT      5600
76    Harris     Jori      34     F      West Hartford  CT      5623
77    Adamson    Bryce     13     M      North Granby   CT      5636
78    Adamson    Gary      40     M      North Granby   CT      5636
79    Williams   David     50     M      West Hartford  CT      5716
80    Jones      Fred      59     M      Granby         CT      5729
81    Cunningham Marty     49     M      Granby         CT      5736
82    Smail      David     39     M      Freeport       ME      5751
83    Fink       Roberta   35     F      Granby         CT      5812
84    Stevenson  Pam       38     F      Canaan         CT      5815
85    King       Katy      29     F      Blandford      MA      5845
86    Wilkinson  Christian 30     M      Blandford      MA      5845
87    Cappa      Sheri     39     F      Granby         CT      5850
88    Tober      Jeff      32     M      Amherst        MA      5850
89    Willemain  Jim       52     M      West SpringfielMA      6000
90    Miltimore  Warren    58     M      East Granby    CT      6028
91    Urner-BerryNancy     40     F      Simsbury       CT      6030
92    Novotny    Amy       35     F      North Granby   CT      6050
93    Schulz     Cindy     53     F      North Granby   CT      6101
94    Rust       Jim       46     M      North Granby   CT      6120
95    Sardella   William   45     M      West Simsbury  CT      6126
96    McKeon     Kathy     35     F      Manchester     CT      6214
97    Milne      Geoff     37     M      North Granby   CT      6220
98    Giombetti  Rick      55     M      Hampden        MA      6252
99    Marceau    David, Sr.50     M      Granby         CT      6308
100   Marceau    David, Jr.25     M      West Hartford  CT      6309
101   Deveaux    Sara      37     F      Simsbury       CT      6338
102   Paul       Samuel    64     M      North Granby   CT      6406
103   Perissi    Robert    28     M      North Granby   CT      6407
104   Rudd       James     64     M      Simsbury       CT      6536
105   Stevens    Laura     46     F      East Hartland  CT      6616
106   Doak       Bruce     39     M      Granby         CT      6627
107   Molloy     Ted       47     M      Granby         CT      6812
108   Brady      Francis   57     M      West Granby    CT      6939
109   Yavis      John Jr.  66     M      Manchester     CT      6940
110   Sheahan    Deborah   30     F      North Granby   CT      6949
111   Wyman      Ron       62     M      West Granby    CT      6957
112   Wyman      Nelson    56     M      Chester        CT      6958
113   Wilkinson  Ashleigh  24     F      Huntington     MA      7331
114   Godshalk   Clay      29     M      Simsbury       CT      7440
115   Comer      Janelle   39     F      Granby         CT      7918
116   Carey      Jennifer  10     F      Granby         CT      8100
117   Carey      Chris     52     M      Granby         CT      8101
ORDER OF FINISH BY AGE DIVISION
FEMALE UNDER 19
116   Carey      Jennifer  10     F      Granby         CT      810
FEMALE 19 TO 29
51    Tarbox     Kimberly  29     F      Granby         CT      5129
60    Dowden     Julia     23     F      North Granby   CT      5247
74    Dzielak    Jessica   28     F      Riverton       CT      5534
85    King       Katy      29     F      Blandford      MA      5845
113   Wilkinson  Ashleigh  24     F      Huntington     MA      7331
FEMALE 30 TO 39
39    Purcell    Karen     35     F      Hebron         CT      4918
42    Desmond    Chris     31     F      Avon           CT      5022
44    Shaw       Caprice   32     F      Barkhamsted    CT      5043
50    Mayo       Sara      38     F      Portland       ME      5128
65    Spencer    Virginia  37     F      West Granby    CT      541
66    Stone      Sarah     37     F      Kensington     CT      542
67    Leonardi   Kathleen  37     F      Granby         CT      547
68    Reynick    Janna     33     F      Staten Island  NY      5419
70    Macdonald  Stephanie 32     F      Gray           ME      5448
71    Cormier    Kristen   37     F      West Granby    CT      5451
76    Harris     Jori      34     F      West Hartford  CT      5623
83    Fink       Roberta   35     F      Granby         CT      5812
84    Stevenson  Pam       38     F      Canaan         CT      5815
87    Cappa      Sheri     39     F      Granby         CT      5850
92    Novotny    Amy       35     F      North Granby   CT      6050
96    McKeon     Kathy     35     F      Manchester     CT      6214
101   Deveaux    Sara      37     F      Simsbury       CT      6338
110   Sheahan    Deborah   30     F      North Granby   CT      6949
115   Comer      Janelle   39     F      Granby         CT      7918
FEMALE 40 TO 49
5     Pomeroy    Cindy     41     F      Windsor Locks  CT      4052
33    Wright     Bekkie    40     F      Marlborough    CT      4740
91    Urner-BerryNancy     40     F      Simsbury       CT      6030
105   Stevens    Laura     46     F      East Hartland  CT      6616
FEMALE 50 TO 59
35    Laudati    Allison   51     F      Granby         CT      487
93    Schulz     Cindy     53     F      North Granby   CT      611
MALE UNDER 19
4     Pearse     Doug      17     M      West Granby    CT      3855
77    Adamson    Bryce     13     M      North Granby   CT      5636
MALE 19 TO 29
3     BettencourtBrian     23     M      West Granby    CT      3835
6     Tew        Christian 27     M      Bristol        CT      410
40    Snook      Brian     22     M      Hartford       CT      4932
45    Stoltz     Chris     29     M      Weatogue       CT      5053
52    Perry      Chris     27     M      Granby         CT      5134
56    Flanary    Michael   24     M      Willimantic    CT      526
100   Marceau    David, Jr.25     M      West Hartford  CT      639
103   Perissi    Robert    28     M      North Granby   CT      647
114   Godshalk   Clay      29     M      Simsbury       CT      7440
MALE 30 TO 39
1     Moya       Leonardo  39     M      New Britain    CT      3445
2     Harris     Derick    34     M      West Hartford  CT      3653
8     Rabat      Jorge, Jr.38     M      Hartford       CT      4132
9     Nelson     Jim       38     M      Granby         CT      428
10    Stewart    William   39     M      Topsfield      MA      4220
20    Karlson    Mark      38     M      North Granby   CT      4445
24    Orluk      Richard   38     M      West Granby    CT      4518
26    Foehl      Charles   38     M      Portland       ME      4531
31    Juergens   Richard   38     M      Manchester     CT      4648
34    Gibbons    Tom       32     M      Granby         CT      481
38    Pisacich   Kevin     37     M      Hebron         CT      4848
48    Keck       Philip    38     M      West Hartford  CT      516
53    Kennedy    Mark      30     M      Granby         CT      5136
55    Shaw       Steven    34     M      Barkhamsted    CT      520
57    O'Niell    Vincent   37     M      South Windsor  CT      5224
58    Duclos     Richard   35     M      South Windsor  CT      5233
61    Hall       Mike      38     M      Granby         CT      5248
62    Perrin     Ian       32     M      Granby         CT      5310
73    Lowry      Robert    39     M      North Granby   CT      5455
82    Smail      David     39     M      Freeport       ME      5751
86    Wilkinson  Christian 30     M      Blandford      MA      5845
88    Tober      Jeff      32     M      Amherst        MA      5850
97    Milne      Geoff     37     M      North Granby   CT      6220
106   Doak       Bruce     39     M      Granby         CT      6627
MALE 40 TO 49
7     Schaivone  Marty     49     M      Bridgeport     CT      4120
11    McLaughlin Steve     41     M      Marlborough    CT      4253
12    Paul       Samuel   I40     M      West Hartford  CT      4330
13    Pfaff      Clark     40     M      Granby         CT      4332
14    Toce       Dale      41     M      South Windsor  CT      4343
16    Laudati    John      48     M      Granby         CT      444
17    Scobee     Jeff      40     M      West Granby    CT      4414
19    Purves     Douglas   44     M      North Granby   CT      4440
21    Dingwell   Jeffrey   48     M      Bethlehem      CT      4446
23    Mehl       David     42     M      Simsbury       CT      4511
28    Wetzel     Mark      42     M      North Granby   CT      461
29    Hunt       Larry     40     M      Granby         CT      466
30    Puleo      John      49     M      West Granby    CT      4620
36    Waddington Craig     41     M      Granby         CT      4834
37    Rieff      Greg      48     M      Simsbury       CT      4842
43    McKeon     John      40     M      Wolcott        CT      5025
46    Bunting    James     42     M      Granby         CT      513
47    Vignati    Paul      42     M      West Simsbury  CT      515
49    Beals      Brett     44     M      Broad Brook    CT      519
54    Carter     Rick      47     M      Collinsville   CT      5154
59    Duclos     Ed        44     M      Ellington      CT      5233
64    ChamberlainTad       45     M      Granby         CT      5359
69    Adams      John      46     M      Granby         CT      5430
75    Vinette    Michael   46     M      Killingworth   CT      560
78    Adamson    Gary      40     M      North Granby   CT      5636
81    Cunningham Marty     49     M      Granby         CT      5736
94    Rust       Jim       46     M      North Granby   CT      6120
95    Sardella   William   45     M      West Simsbury  CT      6126
107   Molloy     Ted       47     M      Granby         CT      6812
MALE 50 TO 59
15    Repetto    Arnold    59     M      Granby         CT      4354
22    Davis      Robert    51     M      Naugatuck      CT      4454
27    Gokey      George    50     M      Suffield       CT      4539
41    Lynch      Jonathan  50     M      East Hartland  CT      501
63    Berry      Scott     57     M      Simsbury       CT      5335
79    Williams   David     50     M      West Hartford  CT      5716
80    Jones      Fred      59     M      Granby         CT      5729
89    Willemain  Jim       52     M      West SpringfielMA      600
90    Miltimore  Warren    58     M      East Granby    CT      6028
98    Giombetti  Rick      55     M      Hampden        MA      6252
99    Marceau    David, Sr.50     M      Granby         CT      638
108   Brady      Francis   57     M      West Granby    CT      6939
112   Wyman      Nelson    56     M      Chester        CT      6958
117   Carey      Chris     52     M      Granby         CT      811
MALE 60 TO 69
18    Best       Jim       60     M      Manchester     CT      4438
25    Madden     Peter     63     M      Jacksonville   VT      4527
32    Shipway    Morgan    60     M      Avon           CT      4730
72    Schupp     David     61     M      West Granby    CT      5451
102   Paul       Samuel    64     M      North Granby   CT      646
104   Rudd       James     64     M      Simsbury       CT      6536
109   Yavis      John Jr.  66     M      Manchester     CT      6940
111   Wyman      Ron       62     M      West Granby    CT      6957

THIRTY SECOND ANNUAL GRANBY ROAD RACE RESULTS 10K May 4, 2003
Overall Finish # Last Name First Name Age Sex Min. Sec. Town State
FIRST OVERALL FINISHERS
FEMALE
5 Pomeroy Cindy 41 F 40 52 Windsor Locks CT
33 Wright Bekkie 40 F 47 40 Marlborough CT
35 Laudati Allison 51 F 48 7 Granby CT
MALE
1 Moya Leonardo 39 M 34 45 New Britain CT
2 Harris Derick 34 M 36 53 West Hartford CT
3 Bettencourt Brian 23 M 38 35 West Granby CT
FIRST GRANBY FINISHERS
FEMALE
35 Laudati Allison 51 F 48 7 Granby CT
MALE
3 Bettencourt Brian 23 M 38 35 West Granby CT

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com