HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Beachfront Bushwhack XX
Greenwich, CT - 5 Miles

November 9, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

George Buchanan, Stamford, CT - 26:34
Lauren Tuchband, Nanuet, NY - 29:30

Timing & Results by:
CLUB CT


Sunny, cold (35), dry

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE           FINISHER                   TIME   PACE
1           George Buchanan, 45, Stamford, CT           26:24    5:17
    2    1  M20 George Newsome, 29, Nyack, NY               27:35    5:31
    3    2  M20 Matthew Cullen, 22, Greenwich, CT           27:47    5:33
    4    3  M20 Blake Cullen, 25, Greenwich, CT             27:51    5:34
    5    4  M20 Pete Modafferi, 20, New City, NY            28:02    5:36
    6    5  M20 Brian Burke, 24, Cos Cob, CT                28:26    5:41
    7    6  M20 Jaime Kopcsay, 20, Greenwich, CT            28:51    5:46
    8    7  M20 Tommy Mulvoy, 26, Greenwich, CT             29:08    5:49
    1           Lauren Tuchband, 23*, Nanuet, NY            29:30    5:54

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

9    8  M20 Kevin Petrone, 27, Greenwich, CT            30:21    6:04
   10    1  M50 Bob Hermesch, 53, Croton On Hudson, NY      30:33    6:06
    2    1  W30 Amy Fredericks, 30*, Stamford, CT           30:49    6:10
   11    1  M40 Bill Bradsell, 42, Bedford, NY              30:55    6:11
   12    9  M20 Niall Dillane, 26, Greenwich, CT            31:02    6:12
   13    1  M30 Jeff Burch, 38, Ridgefield, CT              31:04    6:13
   14    2  M30 Frank Knapp, 30                             31:13    6:15
   15    2  M40 David Gary, 42, Purchase, NY                31:17    6:15
   16    2  M50 Peter Preston, 52, Greenwich, CT            31:21    6:16
    3    2  W30 Kim Newsome, 30*, Nyack, NY                 31:24    6:17
   17    3  M30 Steve Siskind, 32                           31:48    6:22
   18    3  M50 John Krasniewicz, 52, Greenwich, CT         32:00    6:24
   19    4  M30 Peter Wietfeldt, 37, New Canaan, CT         32:21    6:28
   20    3  M40 Jacob Stolt-Nielsen, 40, Greenwich, CT      32:23    6:29
   21    5  M30 Erik Hanson, 30, Greenwich, CT              32:27    6:29
   22    6  M30 Vin Pittigano, 30                           32:48    6:33
   23    7  M30 Joseph Cohen , 39, Old Greenwich, CT        32:51    6:34
   24    4  M50 Ed Nolan, 51, Greenwich, CT                 32:52    6:34
   25   10  M20 Matt Horton, 25, Westport, CT               32:57    6:35
    4    1  JrW Monika Derrien, 17*, Jackson Hts, NY        32:58    6:35
   26    8  M30 Ben Platt, 35, Greenwich, CT                33:02    6:36
    5    1  W40 Tamlyn Oliver, 40*, Pleasantville, NY       33:12    6:38
   27    9  M30 Steven Chase, 36, Wilton, CT                33:17    6:39
   28   11  M20 Steve Garnett, 28, Greenwich, CT            33:55    6:47
   29    1  JrM Ryan Schumacher, 11, Cos Cob, CT            34:13    6:50
   30    2  JrM Mark Bogdanon, 10, Cos Cob, CT              34:18    6:52
    6    2  W40 Emmy Stocker, 45*, Greenwich, CT            34:19    6:52
   31    4  M40 Setsuo Kobayashi, 40, Riverside, CT         34:23    6:53
    7    3  W40 Sally Knight, 44*, Bloomfield, CT           34:35    6:55
    8    1  W20 Kristen Thor, 26*, Port Chester, NY         34:43    6:56
   32    5  M40 Rob Reichman, 45, Little Neck, NY           34:52    6:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

33   10  M30 Michael Paletta, 38, Mt Kisco, NY           34:59    7:00
   34   11  M30 Frank Poe, 38, Greenwich, CT                35:10    7:02
   35    6  M40 Rob Morrison, 47, Old Greenwich, CT         35:11    7:02
   36    7  M40 Keith Fleischman, 45, Old Greenwich, CT     35:11    7:02
   37    8  M40 Frank Colella, 41, Scarsdale, NY            35:18    7:03
    9    3  W30 Stacey Smith, 37*, New Canaan, CT           35:22    7:04
   38    9  M40 Henrik Strabo, 44, Rye, NY                  35:28    7:05
   39   12  M30 Scott Sterner, 34, Fairfield, CT            35:29    7:06
   40   13  M30 James Muir, 35, Norwalk, CT                 35:30    7:06
   41   14  M30 William Lee, 35, Bayside, NY                35:31    7:06
   42   10  M40 Ted Keltz, 47, New Rochelle, NY             35:34    7:07
   43   15  M30 Ted Rawson , 39, Norwalk, CT                35:45    7:09
   10    4  W30 Helen Servick, 30*, Old Greenwich, CT       35:50    7:10
   44   11  M40 Rich Zuvich, 49, Danbury, CT                36:00    7:12
   45   12  M40 Malcolm McDonald, 47, Stamford, CT          36:04    7:13
   46   16  M30 Joaguin David, 36, Scarsdale, NY            36:06    7:13
   11    5  W30 Erma Hall, 33*, Greenwich, CT               36:09    7:14
   47   13  M40 Jimmy Barge, 40                             36:22    7:16
   48   14  M40 Dave Nardi, 42, New York, NY                36:23    7:17
   49   15  M40 Peter Sconnell, 44, Greenwich, CT           36:27    7:17
   50    5  M50 David Elliott, 55, Greenwich, CT            36:42    7:20
   51   16  M40 Jim Barrett-Leonard, 42, Old Greenwich, CT  36:48    7:21
   52    6  M50 Robert Hein, 56, Mt. Vernon, NY             36:55    7:23
   53   17  M30 Jon Wilson, 30                              36:56    7:23
   54    7  M50 Pete Thompson, 51, Westport, CT             36:58    7:23
   55    8  M50 Geoff Steadman, 52, Norwalk, CT             36:58    7:24
   12    4  W40 Deirdre Hopkins, 41*, Greenwich, CT         37:05    7:25
   13    2  W20 Elizabeth Werbe, 28*, New York, NY          37:06    7:25
   56   17  M40 George Gilmartin, 43                        37:08    7:26
   57   18  M30 Jim Russo, 38, Franklin Lakes, NJ           37:11    7:26
   58    9  M50 Eric Ohlson, 54, New York, NY               37:17    7:27
   59   18  M40 Mickey Yardis, 49, Old Greenwich, CT        37:19    7:28
   60   10  M50 Phil Clark, 50, Greenwich, CT               37:25    7:29
   14    2  JrW Samantha Sutton, 16*, Greenwich, CT         37:30    7:30
   61    1  M60 Bob Goldblatt, 63, New Canaan, CT           37:43    7:33
   62   19  M40 Jim Martel , 45, Greenwich, CT              37:46    7:33
   63   19  M30 Peter Hirsch, 31, Greenwich, CT             37:52    7:34
   64   20  M40 Michael Gaardboe, 44, Cos Cob, CT           37:52    7:34
   15    5  W40 Giney Gray , 42*, Greenwich, CT             37:53    7:35
   65   21  M40 Rich Caiola, 44, Katonah, NY                38:08    7:37
   66   20  M30 Fred Laffan, 37, Cos Cob, CT                38:12    7:38
   67   11  M50 Lenny Linder, 53, Mamaroneck, NY            38:16    7:39
   16    6  W40 Isabel Cohen , 42*, Old Greenwich, CT       38:27    7:41
   68   12  M50 Michael Patterson, 58, Ridgewood, NJ        38:35    7:43
   17    1  W50 Mabel Gerkin, 54*, Greenwich, CT            38:37    7:43
   18    3  W20 Misty Verma, 28*, Hopewell Junction, NY     38:40    7:44
   69   21  M30 Andrew Cohen, 34, Norwalk, CT               38:42    7:44
   70   22  M40 Chris Cody, 47, New Canaan, CT              38:56    7:47
   71   13  M50 Louis Hipp, 54, Old Greenwich, CT           38:58    7:48
   19    4  W20 Michelle Nadal, 26*, White Plains, NY       39:05    7:49
   72   23  M40 Bill Kress, 42, Ossining, NY                39:06    7:49
   73   22  M30 Steve McLeod, 35, Greenwich, CT             39:07    7:49
   74   23  M30 Michale Luisi, 38, Port Chester, NY         39:08    7:50
   20    5  W20 Christie Rana, 27*, New York, NY            39:13    7:51
   21    6  W30 Lisa Britz, 34*, Stamford, CT               39:24    7:53
   75   24  M40 Mario Dinatale, 49, Riverside, CT           39:28    7:53
   76   14  M50 Michale O'Rounla, 51, Greenwich, CT         39:31    7:54
   77   25  M40 Rick Benke, 48, Montclair Nj                39:36    7:55
   22    7  W30 Kelly McCann, 30*, Greenwich, CT            39:37    7:55
   23    7  W40 Jane Schict, 43*, Greenwich, CT             39:38    7:56
   24    8  W30 Paula Hopkins, 32*, Rowayton, CT            39:40    7:56
   78   26  M40 Dana O'Brien, 47, Riverside, CT             39:43    7:57
   79   12  M20 William Flynn, 24, Wilton, CT               39:49    7:58
   25    8  W40 Elizabeth Bennett, 42*, New Canaan, CT      39:52    7:58
   26    9  W30 Allison Bebo, 35*, Greenwich, CT            39:55    7:59
   80    3  JrM Jeff Woodrow, 16, Rye, NY                   39:56    7:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

27   10  W30 Debi Coles, 32*, Stamford, CT               40:08    8:01
   81    2  M60 Geoff Harrington, 63, Ridgefield, CT        40:08    8:02
   28   11  W30 Lisa Bruno, 34*, Ridgefield, CT             40:09    8:02
   82   24  M30 Robin Ashenfelter, 38, Riverside, CT        40:11    8:02
   83   27  M40 Marty Levine, 43, Greenwich, CT             40:13    8:03
   84   25  M30 Darren Blake, 31, Cos Cob, CT               40:17    8:03
   29   12  W30 Charlotte Dequeker, 31*, Greenwich, CT      40:18    8:04
   85    4  JrM Kevin Porterfield, 3, Cos Cob, CT           40:19    8:04
   30   13  W30 Cynthia Kim, 34*, Greenwich, CT             40:19    8:04
   86   26  M30 David Kim, 34, Greenwich, CT                40:20    8:04
   87   13  M20 A. Gerber, 20                               40:22    8:04
   88   15  M50 Jerry Haas, 54, Stamford, CT                40:23    8:05
   89   16  M50 Harry Seymour, 56, Greenwich, CT            40:24    8:05
   90   28  M40 Robert Woodrow, 46, Rye, NY                 40:31    8:06
   91   27  M30 David Erickson, 39, Greenwich, CT           40:31    8:06
   92   28  M30 Justyn Hyder, 31, Stamford, CT              40:32    8:06
   93   17  M50 Frank Cullen, 55, Yorktown, NY              40:33    8:07
   94   29  M30 Jocelyn Wietfeldt, 35, New Canaan, CT       40:34    8:07
   31   14  W30 Meg Capodanno, 35*, Fairfield, CT           40:36    8:07
   32   15  W30 Ula Lysniak, 38*, New York, NY              40:39    8:08
   33   16  W30 Lada Lysniak, 36*, New York, NY             40:39    8:08
   95    3  M60 John Gibbons, 61, Old Greenwich, CT         40:41    8:08
   96   30  M30 Andrea Fortino, 31, Katonah, NY             40:42    8:08
   97   31  M30 Roger Juppe, 39, Ridgewood, NJ              40:47    8:09
   98   32  M30 Matt Thomas, 37, Rye, NY                    40:48    8:10
   99    4  M60 John Cook, 68, Stamford, CT                 40:50    8:10
  100   33  M30 John Casey, 30, Harrison, NY                40:51    8:10
   34    3  JrW Katy Lynch, 17*, Rye Brook, NY              40:53    8:10
   35    4  JrW Avery O'Grady, 13*, Greenwich, CT           40:54    8:11
   36   17  W30 Samantha Docherty, 38*, Bedford, NY         41:06    8:13
  101    5  M60 Bob Indra, 60, Old Greenwich, CT            41:07    8:13
   37   18  W30 Anne Gannon , 36*, Cos Cob, CT              41:08    8:14
  102   29  M40 Rob Irwin, 40                               41:12    8:14
   38    9  W40 Kristen O'Connor, 40*, New Canaan, CT       41:19    8:16
  103    6  M60 Nick Ohnell, 61, Greenwich, CT              41:22    8:16
  104   18  M50 Markus Straessle, 57, Greenwich, CT         41:24    8:17
  105   34  M30 Dexter Blake, 33, Old Greenwich, CT         41:27    8:17
   39    2  W50 Linda Putman, 50*, Greenwich, CT            41:31    8:18
   40   19  W30 Erika Katz, 36*, Byram, CT                  41:39    8:20
  106   19  M50 Bill, 55, Greenwich, CT                     41:40    8:20
   41    5  JrW Johanna Mattsson, 12*, Cos Cob, CT          41:42    8:20
   42   10  W40 Joanne Trout, 43*, Greenwich, CT            41:44    8:21
  107   14  M20 Jordan Beck, 29, Waccabuc, NY               41:48    8:21
  108   15  M20 Laura O'Reilly, 26, New York, NY            41:57    8:23
   43   20  W30 Erin Pender-Levine, 30*, Stamford, CT       42:04    8:25
   44   21  W30 Amy Mcnamara, 33*, Wilton, CT               42:07    8:25
   45   22  W30 Tai Montanarella, 31*, Pelham, NY           42:08    8:25
  109   35  M30 Patrick Le Breton, 39, Greenwich, CT        42:11    8:26
   46   23  W30 Trish Lyman, 37*, Greenwich, CT             42:15    8:27
   47    3  W50 Maureen Barry, 53*, Mt. Vernon, NY          42:18    8:27
   48   11  W40 Barbara Zalucky, 42*, Ridgefield, CT        42:20    8:28
  110   30  M40 Mike Tamborrino, 46, Stamford, CT           42:26    8:29
  111    5  JrM Charles Cycon, 17, Greenwich, CT            42:32    8:30
  112   36  M30 Yoshi Asada, 38, Cos Cob, CT                42:33    8:30
   49   12  W40 Patty Dudzik, 44*, Greenwich, CT            42:43    8:32
  113    6  JrM Lucas Siegmund, 10, Greenwich, CT           42:43    8:33
   50    6  W20 Julie Revesz, 25*, New Canaan, CT           42:46    8:33
  114   37  M30 Laura Salimano, 32, Greenwich, CT           43:03    8:37
  115    7  JrM Juan Lopez, 16, Greenwich, CT               43:06    8:37
   51   24  W30 Mary Bellofatto, 34*, Port Chester, NY      43:14    8:39
   52   25  W30 Anne Bodkin, 38*, Cos Cob, CT               43:15    8:39
   53   13  W40 Michele Zenkel, 43*, Armonk, NY             43:16    8:39
   54   14  W40 Karen Shine, 42*, Armonk, NY                43:19    8:40
  116    7  M60 William Francisco, 61, Bel Air, MD          43:26    8:41
  117   20  M50 Gary Esposito, 58, Norwalk, CT              43:30    8:42
   55   26  W30 Lauren Casey, 34*, Harrison, NY             43:32    8:42
   56   27  W30 Christine Haseenboehler, 36*, Harrison, NY  43:51    8:46
   57   15  W40 Kim Coughlin, 40*, Old Greenwich, CT        43:55    8:47
  118    8  JrM Andrew Cohen , 11, Old Greenwich, CT        43:56    8:47
  119   31  M40 Tony Catalano , 49, Greenwich, CT           43:57    8:47
   58    7  W20 Naomi Watson, 25*, Stamford, CT             44:00    8:48
  120   32  M40 Michael Siegmund, 43, Greenwich, CT         44:07    8:49
   59   28  W30 Dawn Bolling, 32*, Norwalk, CT              44:14    8:51
  121   33  M40 Mark Sutton, 48, Greenwich, CT              44:15    8:51
   60    6  JrW Rachel Caplan, 16*, Greenwich, CT           44:22    8:52
  122   38  M30 Chris Tucker, 36, Old Greenwich, CT         44:50    8:58
  123   34  M40 Tamara Holliday, 45, Greenwich, CT          44:54    8:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

124    9  JrM Jeremy Basshan, 9, Greenwich, CT            45:02    9:00
  125   10  JrM Johnny Dudzik, 12, Greenwich, CT            45:04    9:01
   61   16  W40 Liz Hopper, 44*, Cos Cob, CT                45:05    9:01
  126    8  M60 Eliot Riskin, 60, Riverside, CT             45:07    9:01
  127   39  M30 Huntley Platt, 30, Greenwich, CT            45:08    9:02
   62   17  W40 Bibiana Heymann, 44*, Stamford, CT          45:09    9:02
   63    7  JrW Kiira Heymann, 17*, Stamford, CT            45:09    9:02
  128    9  M60 Grove Stoddard, 62, Fairfield, CT           45:12    9:02
   64    4  W50 Sonja Derrien , 57*, Jackson Hts, NY        45:16    9:03
  129   35  M40 Brien Kelly, 46, Old Greenwich, CT          45:16    9:03
  130   36  M40 Tony Daten, 46, Riverside, CT               45:18    9:03
  131   37  M40 John Palmer, 47, Riverside, CT              45:21    9:04
  132   21  M50 Dan Morley , 51, Old Greenwich, CT          45:30    9:06
  133   40  M30 Robert Cummings, 36, South Salem, NY        45:36    9:07
   65   18  W40 Anne Danielson, 41*, Greenwich, CT          45:40    9:08
   66   29  W30 Cathie Bischoff, 34*, Stamford, CT          45:42    9:08
  134   10  M60 Gary Bischoff, 60, Saugerties, NY           45:42    9:08
  135   11  JrM Bryson Wilson, 13, New Canaan, CT           45:42    9:08
  136   38  M40 John Wilson, 45, New Canaan, CT             45:44    9:09
   67   30  W30 Ruth Littman, 39*, Goldens Bridge, NY       45:49    9:10
  137   22  M50 Michael Berardino, 51, Katonah, NY          45:50    9:10
   68   19  W40 Patti Tower, 41*, Greenwich, CT             45:52    9:10
  138   39  M40 David Greffenins, 45, Greenwich, CT         45:53    9:10
   69   20  W40 Marlene Petrucelli, 41*, Rye Brook, NY      45:54    9:11
   70    5  W50 Cathy Ranleri, 52*, Old Greenwich, CT       45:55    9:11
  139   23  M50 Brad Scheler, 50, Larchmont, NY             45:55    9:11
  140   40  M40 Mitchell Berg, 49, Rye, NY                  45:56    9:11
  141   41  M40 Ben Sax, 40                                 45:57    9:11
  142   12  JrM Philip Straessle, 10, Greenwich, CT         46:02    9:12
   71    6  W50 Angela Diprinzio, 54*, Goldens Bridge, NY   46:02    9:12
  143   42  M40 Frank Doria, 44, Rye Brook, NY              46:08    9:14
  144   24  M50 Robert Goldbach, 51, Somers, NY             46:20    9:16
   72    8  W20 Michelle Hanrahan, 27*, Reading, PA         46:21    9:16
  145   25  M50 Todd Landen, 50, Greenwich, CT              46:23    9:16
   73   31  W30 Laura Flynn , 32*, Wilton, CT               46:24    9:17
   74    9  W20 Courtney Cook, 22*, Stamford, CT            46:29    9:18
   75   21  W40 Mary Lamonte, 46*, Stamford, CT             46:29    9:18
   76   32  W30 Dana Lynn Mauro, 38*, Tuckahoe, NY          46:31    9:18
   77   33  W30 Nadine Rote, 30*                            46:36    9:19
  146   43  M40 Chris Capelle, 40, Wilton, CT               46:38    9:19
   78   34  W30 Amy Pace, 37*, New Rochelle, NY             46:38    9:19
   79   22  W40 Carolyn Fay, 41*, New Rochelle, NY          46:39    9:20
   80    7  W50 Kathy Kellogg, 54*, Old Greenwich, CT       46:43    9:20
  147   41  M30 Barry Johnson, 33, White Plains, NY         46:43    9:21
  148   42  M30 Ron Vesseliza, 39, Pawling, NY              46:45    9:21
  149   44  M40 Michael Bender, 48, Cos Cob, CT             46:45    9:21
  150   13  JrM Jonathan Gerkin, 10, Greenwich, CT          46:50    9:22
   81    8  W50 Kathleen Millard, 50*, Greenwich, CT        46:59    9:24
  151   11  M60 Ian Beck, 67, Waccabuc, NY                  47:00    9:24
  152   26  M50 Bob Miller, 53, Greenwich, CT               47:09    9:26
   82    1  W60 Vera Lane , 65*, Greenwich, CT              47:14    9:27
   83   35  W30 Kim Wynne , 37*, Greenwich, CT              47:16    9:27
  153   45  M40 Thomas Mengel, 46, New Rochelle, NY         47:17    9:27
  154   27  M50 John Bailey, 50, Riverside, CT              47:31    9:30
  155   43  M30 Carl Smith, 34, Greenwich, CT               47:32    9:30
  156   14  JrM Yasutaka Suzuki, 7, Hartsdale, NY           47:39    9:32
  157   44  M30 Yasuaki Suzuki, 35, Hartsdale, NY           47:46    9:33
   84    9  W50 Candice O'Brien, 53*, Goldens Bridge, NY    47:47    9:33
  158   46  M40 Joe Carter, 46, Old Greenwich, CT           47:49    9:34
   85   23  W40 Jacquelyn Davis, 41*, Stamford, CT          47:54    9:35
  159   28  M50 Carl Maresca, 55                            47:59    9:36
   86   36  W30 Jennifer Jackimo, 35*, Greenwich, CT        48:09    9:38
  160   45  M30 Gary Scott, 35, Greenwich, CT               48:48    9:45
  161   47  M40 Alan Willig, 48, Rye Brook, NY              48:49    9:46
  162   12  M60 Peter Tufts, 60, Greenwich, CT              49:09    9:50
  163   46  M30 Taylor Sanders, 32                          49:15    9:51
   87    8  JrW Kaitlyn Forester, 14*, Old Greenwich, CT    49:21    9:52
  164   48  M40 John Regan , 41, Riverside, CT              49:47    9:57
   88    9  JrW Daniella Weston, 10*, Cos Cob, CT           49:48    9:58
   89   37  W30 Lorri Jongeneal, 30*, Greenwich, CT         49:51    9:58
   90   24  W40 Michelle Jograj-Towsend, 41*, Teaneck, NJ   49:53    9:59
   91   10  W20 Jana Castillo, 28*                          49:54    9:59
   92   38  W30 Rachel Alfandre, 37*, Stamford, CT          49:56    9:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

165   16  M20 Rob Castillo, 29                            50:05   10:01
   93   25  W40 Wanda Kimber-Winfree, 44*, Eaglewood Nj     50:05   10:01
   94   26  W40 Sherri Caplan, 44*, Greenwich, CT           50:13   10:03
  166   13  M60 Robert Guarnera, 63, Eastchester, NY        50:35   10:07
  167   29  M50 Richard Hirsch, 59, Greenwich, CT           50:54   10:11
   95   39  W30 Kata Rossi, 37*, Old Greenwich, CT          51:07   10:13
  168   49  M40 Ray Foote III, 43, Old Greenwich, CT        51:20   10:16
   96   27  W40 Marcia Andrews, 40*                         51:32   10:18
   97   40  W30 Jessica Drakin, 30*, Tuckahoe, NY           51:36   10:19
  169   47  M30 Jeffrey Drakin, 37, Tuckahoe, NY            51:37   10:19
   98   28  W40 Teryl Elliott, 48*, Greenwich, CT           51:59   10:24
  170   14  M60 William Admirand, 60, Redding, CT           52:00   10:24
   99   11  W20 Nacy Ives, 27*, Scarsdale, NY               52:06   10:25
  171   30  M50 George Calandros, 56, Mount Vernon, NY      52:11   10:26
  172   50  M40 John Tabacco, 48, Greenwich, CT             52:25   10:29
  100   10  W50 Fran Hirsch, 59*, Greenwich, CT             52:26   10:29
  173   15  M60 Hugh Fagan, 60, Wilton, CT                  52:27   10:29
  174   51  M40 Jim Carroll, 46, Old Greenwich, CT          52:35   10:31
  101   11  W50 Lyz Rodriguez, 51*, New York, NY            52:39   10:32
  175   31  M50 Burton Ryan , 53, Mamaroneck, NY            53:08   10:38
  176   32  M50 Brian Regan, 59, Riverside, CT              53:20   10:40
  102   29  W40 Deirdre Foote, 43*, Old Greenwich, CT       53:30   10:42
  177   33  M50 Howard Levine, 53                           53:41   10:44
  178   17  M20 Mark Tully, 28, Scarsdale, NY               53:53   10:47
  103   30  W40 Suzanne Knox, 48*, Brookfield, CT           53:56   10:47
  179   52  M40 Rafael Aparicio, 40                         54:21   10:52
  180   18  M20 Robert Gola, 27, Rye, NY                    54:36   10:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

104   10  JrW Britt Smith, 11*, Cos Cob, CT               59:13   11:50
  181   34  M50 Tom Walczak, 50                             59:32   11:54
  105    2  W60 Natalie Schaffer, 61*, Old Greenwich, CT    59:36   11:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

182   15  JrM Ben Moore, 9, Greenwich, CT               1:00:27   12:05
  183   53  M40 Joeb Moore, 43, Greenwich, CT             1:00:29   12:06

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

106   31  W40 Catherine Teddosio, 44*, Seymour, CT      1:09:19   13:52
"*" indicates females
15 finishers among Men 19 & Under
18 finishers among Men 20 - 29
47 finishers among Men 30 - 39
53 finishers among Men 40 - 49
34 finishers among Men 50 - 59
15 finishers among Men 60 - 69
10 finishers among Women 19 & Under
11 finishers among Women 20 - 29
40 finishers among Women 30 - 39
31 finishers among Women 40 - 49
11 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
183 male finishers
106 female finishers
289 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

       CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Men 19 & Under
   29    1      Ryan Schumacher, 11, Cos Cob, CT            34:13    6:50
   30    2      Mark Bogdanon, 10, Cos Cob, CT              34:18    6:52
   80    3      Jeff Woodrow, 16, Rye, NY                   39:56    7:59
   85    4      Kevin Porterfield, 3, Cos Cob, CT           40:19    8:04
  111    5      Charles Cycon, 17, Greenwich, CT            42:32    8:30

Men 20 - 29
    2    1      George Newsome, 29, Nyack, NY               27:35    5:31
    3    2      Matthew Cullen, 22, Greenwich, CT           27:47    5:33
    4    3      Blake Cullen, 25, Greenwich, CT             27:51    5:34
    5    4      Pete Modafferi, 20, New City, NY            28:02    5:36
    6    5      Brian Burke, 24, Cos Cob, CT                28:26    5:41

Men 30 - 39
   13    1      Jeff Burch, 38, Ridgefield, CT              31:04    6:13
   14    2      Frank Knapp, 30                             31:13    6:15
   17    3      Steve Siskind, 32                           31:48    6:22
   19    4      Peter Wietfeldt, 37, New Canaan, CT         32:21    6:28
   21    5      Erik Hanson, 30, Greenwich, CT              32:27    6:29

Men 40 - 49
   11    1      Bill Bradsell, 42, Bedford, NY              30:55    6:11
   15    2      David Gary, 42, Purchase, NY                31:17    6:15
   20    3      Jacob Stolt-Nielsen, 40, Greenwich, CT      32:23    6:29
   31    4      Setsuo Kobayashi, 40, Riverside, CT         34:23    6:53
   32    5      Rob Reichman, 45, Little Neck, NY           34:52    6:58

Men 50 - 59
   10    1      Bob Hermesch, 53, Croton On Hudson, NY      30:33    6:06
   16    2      Peter Preston, 52, Greenwich, CT            31:21    6:16
   18    3      John Krasniewicz, 52, Greenwich, CT         32:00    6:24
   24    4      Ed Nolan, 51, Greenwich, CT                 32:52    6:34
   50    5      David Elliott, 55, Greenwich, CT            36:42    7:20

Men 60 - 69
   61    1      Bob Goldblatt, 63, New Canaan, CT           37:43    7:33
   81    2      Geoff Harrington, 63, Ridgefield, CT        40:08    8:02
   95    3      John Gibbons, 61, Old Greenwich, CT         40:41    8:08
   99    4      John Cook, 68, Stamford, CT                 40:50    8:10
  101    5      Bob Indra, 60, Old Greenwich, CT            41:07    8:13

Women 19 & Under
    4    1      Monika Derrien, 17, Jackson Hts, NY         32:58    6:35
   14    2      Samantha Sutton, 16, Greenwich, CT          37:30    7:30
   34    3      Katy Lynch, 17, Rye Brook, NY               40:53    8:10
   35    4      Avery O'Grady, 13, Greenwich, CT            40:54    8:11
   41    5      Johanna Mattsson, 12, Cos Cob, CT           41:42    8:20

Women 20 - 29
    8    1      Kristen Thor, 26, Port Chester, NY          34:43    6:56
   13    2      Elizabeth Werbe, 28, New York, NY           37:06    7:25
   18    3      Misty Verma, 28, Hopewell Junction, NY      38:40    7:44
   19    4      Michelle Nadal, 26, White Plains, NY        39:05    7:49
   20    5      Christie Rana, 27, New York, NY             39:13    7:51

Women 30 - 39
    2    1      Amy Fredericks, 30, Stamford, CT            30:49    6:10
    3    2      Kim Newsome, 30, Nyack, NY                  31:24    6:17
    9    3      Stacey Smith, 37, New Canaan, CT            35:22    7:04
   10    4      Helen Servick, 30, Old Greenwich, CT        35:50    7:10
   11    5      Erma Hall, 33, Greenwich, CT                36:09    7:14

Women 40 - 49
    5    1      Tamlyn Oliver, 40, Pleasantville, NY        33:12    6:38
    6    2      Emmy Stocker, 45, Greenwich, CT             34:19    6:52
    7    3      Sally Knight, 44, Bloomfield, CT            34:35    6:55
   12    4      Deirdre Hopkins, 41, Greenwich, CT          37:05    7:25
   15    5      Giney Gray , 42, Greenwich, CT              37:53    7:35

Women 50 - 59
   17    1      Mabel Gerkin, 54, Greenwich, CT             38:37    7:43
   39    2      Linda Putman, 50, Greenwich, CT             41:31    8:18
   47    3      Maureen Barry, 53, Mt. Vernon, NY           42:18    8:27
   64    4      Sonja Derrien , 57, Jackson Hts, NY         45:16    9:03
   70    5      Cathy Ranleri, 52, Old Greenwich, CT        45:55    9:11

Women 60 - 69
   82    1      Vera Lane , 65, Greenwich, CT               47:14    9:27
  105    2      Natalie Schaffer, 61, Old Greenwich, CT     59:36   11:55

Kids MiniWhack Mile

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    

    1           Ryan Schumacher, 11, Cos Cob, CT            6:08    
    2    1  JrM Ryan Hopkins, 13, Greenwich, CT             6:33    
    3    2  JrM Miles Knight, 10, Bloomfield, CT            6:48    
    1           Amanda Michaud, 9*, Greenwich, CT           6:51    
    4    3  JrM Palmer Foote, 10, Old Greenwich, CT         6:51    
    5    4  JrM Daniel Wilbanks, 8, Greenwich, CT           6:55    
    6    5  JrM Takuma Kobayashi, 11, Riverside, CT         6:59    
    2    1  JrW Katie Davey, 12*                            7:02    
    3    2  JrW Katie Cody, 13*, New Canaan, CT             7:03    
    7    6  JrM Jack Cutler, 11, Greenwich, CT              7:09    
    4    3  JrW Casey O'Connor, 13*                         7:12    
    8    1  M40 John Dudzik, 44, Greenwich, CT              7:17    
    9    7  JrM Christian Deschapelles, 7, Riverside, CT    7:19    
   10    8  JrM Eryc Carlson, 13, Greenwich, CT             7:19    
    5    4  JrW Abby Carlson, 11*, Greenwich, CT            7:22    
    6    5  JrW Camille Matonis, 10*, Greenwich, CT         7:22    
   11    9  JrM Austin Ali, 9, Old Greenwich, CT            7:23    
    7    6  JrW Michelle Gallo, 12*                         7:23    
   12   10  JrM Bennett Krishock, 11, Greenwich, CT         7:24    
   13   11  JrM James Cody, 11, New Canaan, CT              7:25    
   14   12  JrM Owen Sconnell, 12, Greenwich, CT            7:30    
   15   13  JrM Kenner Clark, 9, Greenwich, CT              7:30    
   16   14  JrM Jake Miller, 9, New Canaan, CT              7:35    
   17   15  JrM George Stewart, 8, Old Greenwich, CT        7:35    
    8    7  JrW Emily Corelli, 9*, White Plains, NY         7:36    
   18   16  JrM Sean Giannotto, 7, Greenwich, CT            7:39    
   19   17  JrM Brandt Hipp, 8, Old Greenwich, CT           7:40    
   20   18  JrM Thomas Baietto, 8, Greenwich, CT            7:41    
   21   19  JrM Tate Knight, 7, Bloomfield, CT              7:43    
   22   20  JrM Sean Haas, 9, Stamford, CT                  7:46    
   23   21  JrM Jack Mather, 7, Greenwich, CT               7:51    
    9    8  JrW Arina VanDerVoort, 13*, New Canaan, CT      7:51    
   24   22  JrM Casey Rawson, 10, Norwalk, CT               7:52    
   10    9  JrW Shannon Hopkins, 12*, Greenwich, CT         7:54    
   25   23  JrM Colton Dempsey, 10, Greenwich, CT           7:57    
   26   24  JrM Chris Cutter, 10                            7:58    
   27   25  JrM Aubrey Carter, 9, Old Greenwich, CT         7:58    
   11   10  JrW Alyssa Lodato, 8*, Greenwich, CT            8:02    
   28   26  JrM Wiliam Cook, 10, Stamford, CT               8:03    
   29   27  JrM Walker Dempsey, 8, Greenwich, CT            8:04    
   30   28  JrM Frederik Strabo, 9, Rye, NY                 8:05    
   31   29  JrM Hank Stocker, 9, Greenwich, CT              8:06    
   32   30  JrM James Palmier, 9, Old Greenwich, CT         8:06    
   33   31  JrM Steven Michaud, 7, Greenwich, CT            8:10    
   34   32  JrM Ford Nolan, 8, Greenwich, CT                8:10    
   35   33  JrM Charles Kress, 11, Ossining, NY             8:11    
   36   34  JrM Henry Palmier, 7, Old Greenwich, CT         8:12    
   12   11  JrW Julia Zorthian, 10*, Old Greenwich, CT      8:16    
   37   35  JrM Tsuranuki Suehiro, 11, Harrison, NY         8:17    
   38   36  JrM Jake Fleischman, 10, Old Greenwich, CT      8:19    
   13   12  JrW Nicole Carroll, 11*, Old Greenwich, CT      8:19    
   39   37  JrM Ross Lodato, 8, Greenwich, CT               8:20    
   40   38  JrM Charlie Rodger, 8, Old Greenwich, CT        8:22    
   14   13  JrW Samantha Hill , 10*, Old Greenwich, CT      8:23    
   41   39  JrM Austin Formato, 7, Greenwich, CT            8:24    
   42   40  JrM Chad Oliver, 11, Pleasantville, NY          8:27    
   43   41  JrM David Michaud, 5, Greenwich, CT             8:30    
   44   42  JrM Tsubasa Takahashi, 8, Cos Cob, CT           8:33    
   15   14  JrW Genny Oliver, 12*, Pleasantville, NY        8:36    
   45   43  JrM Marc Dudzik, 10, Greenwich, CT              8:43    
   46   44  JrM Kris Scarfone, 6, Old Greenwich, CT         8:45    
   47   45  JrM Garrett Blackmar, 9, Old Greenwich, CT      8:45    
   16   15  JrW Jennifer Hilibrand, 9*, Old Greenwich, CT   8:49    
   48   46  JrM Jack Fay, 9, New Rochelle, NY               8:50    
   49   47  JrM Nicholas Dorian, 9, Riverside, CT           8:50    
   17   16  JrW Darby Schumacher, 8*, Cos Cob, CT           8:50    
   50   48  JrM Oliver Bird, 6, Greenwich, CT               8:51    
   51   49  JrM Daniel Erickson, 10, Greenwich, CT          8:51    
   52   50  JrM Bryce Scarfone, 10, Old Greenwich, CT       8:55    
   53   51  JrM So Kumaro , 8, Harrison, NY                 9:01    
   18   17  JrW Colleen Sconnell, 10*, Greenwich, CT        9:02    
   54   52  JrM Akira Kameyama, 8, Rye, NY                  9:03    
   55   53  JrM Michael Frascati, 7, Bronxville, NY         9:07    
   56   54  JrM Conor Fay, 7, New Rochelle, NY              9:11    
   57   55  JrM Kenneth Dorian, 6, Riverside, CT            9:13    
   58   56  JrM John Zorthian, 6, Old Greenwich, CT         9:19    
   59   57  JrM Karl Johnson, 7, Old Greenwich, CT          9:21    
   60   58  JrM William Stewart, 6, Old Greenwich, CT       9:22    
   19   18  JrW Kerrin Haas, 11*, Stamford, CT              9:26    
   61   59  JrM Alex Baietto, 6, Greenwich, CT              9:26    
   20   19  JrW Ivey Blinten, 9*                            9:27    
   21   20  JrW Katie Mather, 9*, Greenwich, CT             9:28    
   22   21  JrW Vicole Desantis, 9*, Old Greenwich, CT      9:29    
   23   22  JrW Carry Pace, 7*, New Rochelle, NY            9:31    
   62   60  JrM Jacob Stolt-Nielsen, 8, Greenwich, CT       9:32    
   24   23  JrW Taylor Poe, 8*, Greenwich, CT               9:33    
   25   24  JrW Connor Bowman, 8*, Old Greenwich, CT        9:36    
   63   61  JrM Corey Gary, 9, Purchase, NY                 9:39    
   64   62  JrM Ryan Nardi, 9, New York, NY                 9:42    
   65   63  JrM Matt Rote, 7                                9:43    
   26   25  JrW Richie Pace, 7*, New Rochelle, NY           9:43    
   27   26  JrW Lindsey Russo, 8*                           9:44    
   28   27  JrW Kelly Russo, 8*                             9:49    
   29   28  JrW Kimberly Hill, 7*, Old Greenwich, CT        9:50    
   30   29  JrW Emily Milbauer, 12*, Greenwich, CT          9:51    
   66   64  JrM Spencer Matonis, 6, Greenwich, CT           9:53    
   31   30  JrW Ellen Rote, 8*                              10:02    
   67   65  JrM Alec Intondi, 7, Old Greenwich, CT          10:04    
   68   66  JrM Kelian Dequeker, 6, Greenwich, CT           10:06    
   69   67  JrM Philip Coons, 7, Cos Cob, CT                10:07    
   70   68  JrM Declan O'Connor, 6, New Canaan, CT          10:09    
   71   69  JrM Mutsuki Suehiro, 7, Harrison, NY            10:09    
   72   70  JrM Georg Stolt-Nielsen, 7, Greenwich, CT       10:10    
   73   71  JrM Billy Roseucrous, 7, Greenwich, CT          10:18    
   74   72  JrM Nicholas Bonanno, 6, Greenwich, CT          10:18    
   75   73  JrM Matthew Kramer, 6, Old Greenwich, CT        10:18    
   76   74  JrM Christopher Pace, 5, New Rochelle, NY       10:22    
   77   75  JrM R J. Quigley, 7, Old Greenwich, CT          10:23    
   32   31  JrW Lydia Knox, 8*, Brookfield, CT              10:26    
   78   76  JrM Henry Ricciardi, 7, Cos Cob, CT             10:32    
   79   77  JrM Matt Fay, 6, New Rochelle, NY               10:33    
   33   32  JrW Carey Danforth, 7*, Greenwich, CT           10:35    
   80   78  JrM Payton Burch, 3, Ridgefield, CT             10:36    
   34   33  JrW Shino Abukawa, 9*, Greenwich, CT            10:38    
   35   34  JrW Shannon Kelly, 8*                           10:39    
   36   35  JrW Katie Sconnell, 9*, Greenwich, CT           10:42    
   37   36  JrW Kerinne O'Connor, 8*, New Canaan, CT        10:44    
   38   37  JrW Dana Foote, 8*, Old Greenwich, CT           10:45    
   39   38  JrW Elizabeth Meijer, 7*, Essex Fells           10:57    
   40   39  JrW Yoshiko Agresta, 8*, Old Greenwich, CT      11:14    
   81   79  JrM Hugh McDonald, 6, Stamford, CT              11:23    
   82   80  JrM Shel Rawson, 7, Norwalk, CT                 11:29    
   83   81  JrM James Dudzik, 6, Greenwich, CT              11:31    
   84   82  JrM Kohei Abukawa, 6, Greenwich, CT             11:32    
   41   40  JrW Yuka Hagiwara, 10*, Greenwich, CT           11:34    
   42   41  JrW Emily Holzberg, 6*, Larchmont, NY           11:35    
   85   83  JrM Scott Kelly, 5                              11:38    
   43   42  JrW Yukina Kobayashi, 9*, Riverside, CT         11:59    
   44   43  JrW Tyler Grant, 8*, Greenwich, CT              12:04    
   45   44  JrW Vicki Shiatto, 13*, Greenwich, CT           12:05    
   86   84  JrM Kyle Laufenberg, 3                          12:05    
   46   45  JrW Jamie Corelli, 5*, White Plains, NY         12:06    
   47   46  JrW Kelsey Barolak, 8*                          12:06    
   87   85  JrM William Danielson, 5, Greenwich, CT         12:07    
   88   86  JrM Dario Orlando, 7, Greenwich, CT             12:07    
   89   87  JrM Yo Kumaro, 5, Harrison, NY                  12:13    
   48   47  JrW Paige Deschapelles, 6*, Riverside, CT       12:13    
   49   48  JrW Caroline Pace, 5*, New Rochelle, NY         12:14    
   90   88  JrM Clark Johnson, 9, Old Greenwich             12:26    
   91   89  JrM Jakumi Iwasa, 5, Greenwich, CT              12:31    
   92   90  JrM Bastian Dequeker, 4, Greenwich, CT          12:32    
   93   91  JrM Daniel Le Breton, 5, Greenwich, CT          12:34    
   94   92  JrM Stephen Le Breton, 8, Greenwich, CT         12:51    
   50   49  JrW Beth Lamonte, 7*, Stamford, CT              12:52   
   95   93  JrM Wilhem Stolt-Nielsen, 6, Greenwich, CT      13:09    
   96   94  JrM Erik Milbauer, 8, Greenwich, CT             13:34    
   51    1  W30 Julia Luisi, 38*, Port Chester, NY          13:38    
   97   95  JrM Charlie Rote, 4                             13:47    
   52   50  JrW Honoka Kobayashi , 6*, Riverside, CT        13:50    
   53   51  JrW Nami Iwasa, 6*, Greenwich, CT               13:51    
   54   52  JrW Claudia Ricciardi, 5*, Cos Cob, CT          13:51    
   55   53  JrW Sabine Nix, 6*, Katonah, NY                 14:06    
   98   96  JrM Ryan Mcnamara, 4, Wilton, CT                14:19    
   56   54  JrW Nicole Cutler, 6*, Greenwich, CT            14:29    
   57   55  JrW Meghan Meijer, 4*, Essex Fells              14:42    
   58   56  JrW Claire Blinten, 5*                          15:03    
   59   57  JrW Annie Lemonte, 5*                           15:04    
   60   58  JrW Samantha Clark, 4*, Old Greenwich, CT       15:13    
   61   59  JrW Charlote Clark, 5*, Old Greenwich, CT       15:13    
   62   60  JrW Hannah Barrett-Leonard, 5*, Old Greenwich, CT
                                                              15:17    
   63   61  JrW Grace Barrett-Leonard, 3*, Old Greenwich, CT
                                                              15:20    
   64   62  JrW Kiyanna Marsh, 5*, Greenwich, CT            15:46    
   99   97  JrM Matthew Marsh, 3, Greenwich, CT             15:57    
  100   98  JrM Lack Petrucelli, 4, Rye Brook, NY           16:02    
  101   99  JrM Ryan Lynch, 3, Greenwich, CT                16:19    
  102  100  JrM Daniel Kramer, 4, Old Greenwich, CT         16:32    
  103  101  JrM Carter Burch, 6, Ridgefield, CT             16:49    
   65   63  JrW Jacqueline Pace, 3*, New Rochelle, NY       16:59    
   66   64  JrW Simone Nix, 3*, Katonah, NY                 17:14    
   67   65  JrW Natsuki Kameyama, 4*, Rye, NY               17:21    
   68   66  JrW Rina Hagiwara, 6*, Greenwich, CT            17:21    
   69   67  JrW Sophie Gaardboe, 3*, Cos Cob, CT            17:32    
   70   68  JrW Mary Fay, 4*, New Rochelle, NY              23:05    
"*" indicates females
101 finishers among Men 19 & Under
2 finishers among Men 40 - 49
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
68 finishers among Women 19 & Under
1 finishers among Women 30 - 39
103 male finishers
70 female finishers
173 total finishers

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com