HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Run For The Arts
June 14, 2003 - 5K
Hartford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ryan Pancoast, Stratford, CT - 16:31
Cindy Pomeroy, Windsor Locks, CT - 18:40

art061401.jpg (68349 bytes) art061402.jpg (68856 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


clouds.jpg (13053 bytes)

61 Degrees

Overall Finish List

 

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT       20 ***** M 20-29        16:31    5:20/M
       2    William Brosmith        West Hartford  CT   38     1 M 30-39        16:41    5:23/M
       3    Hans Despain            Holyoke  MA         38     2 M 30-39        17:37    5:41/M
       4    Kevin Mc Caffrey        Marlborough  CT     45     1 M 40-49        17:38    5:41/M
       5    Michael Keenan          South Glastonbury   30     3 M 30-39        17:43    5:43/M
       6    Kurt Lenser             Suffield  CT        44     2 M 40-49        17:47    5:44/M
       7    Jason Sparkowski        West Hartford  CT   43     3 M 40-49        18:04    5:50/M
       8    Joshua Persky           Manchester  CT      25     1 M 20-29        18:18    5:54/M
       9    David McKay             Marlborough  CT     18     1 M  2-19        18:20    5:55/M
      10    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT        40     4 M 40-49        18:21    5:55/M
      11    Cliff Collins           E. Hampton  CT      43     5 M 40-49        18:23    5:56/M
      12    Dennis Barone           West Hartford  CT   48     6 M 40-49        18:24    5:56/M
      13    Daniel Bryant           West Hartford  CT   16     2 M  2-19        18:29    5:58/M
      14    Mitchell Beilenda       South Windsor  CT   46     7 M 40-49        18:32    5:59/M
      15    Cindy Pomeroy           Windsor Locks  CT   41 ***** F 40-49        18:40    6:01/M
      16    Mike Halasinski         Plantsville  CT     40     8 M 40-49        18:45    6:03/M
      17    Andrew Wilkow           Hartford  CT        30     4 M 30-39        18:54    6:06/M
      18    Steve Morse             Broad Brook  CT     50     1 M 50-59        18:59    6:07/M
      19    Sean Fedak              Stonington  CT      53     2 M 50-59        19:00    6:08/M
      20    Patrick McDermott       West Hartford  CT   47     9 M 40-49        19:09    6:11/M
      21    Boyce Upholt            West Hartford  CT   19     3 M  2-19        19:11    6:11/M
      22    Larry Gore              Portland  CT        34     5 M 30-39        19:13    6:12/M
      23    Larry Rubin             Plantsville  CT     39     6 M 30-39        19:14    6:12/M
      24    Ed Gorecki              Farmington  CT      49    10 M 40-49        19:18    6:14/M
      25    Kevin Vallez            South Windsor  CT   35     7 M 30-39        19:19    6:14/M
      26    Kevin Markowski         Middletown  CT      45    11 M 40-49        19:26    6:16/M
      27    Kyle Warnock            W Simsbury  CT      17     1 F  2-19        19:29    6:17/M
      28    David La Porte          Manchester  CT      38     8 M 30-39        19:39    6:20/M
      29    Kenneth Petersen        Simsbury  CT        37     9 M 30-39        19:39    6:20/M
      30    Micheal Sutherland      Manchester  CT      28     2 M 20-29        19:42    6:21/M
      31    Chris Burd                                  44    12 M 40-49        19:59    6:27/M
      32    Peter Clune             West Hartford  CT   16     4 M  2-19        20:04    6:28/M
      33    Bret Lynch              Suffield  CT        38    10 M 30-39        20:04    6:28/M
      34    Holmes Kania            Southington  CT     50     3 M 50-59        20:06    6:29/M
      35    Jeffrey Shealey         Hartford  CT        42    13 M 40-49        20:13    6:31/M
      36    Leonard Nelson          Hartford  CT        49    14 M 40-49        20:14    6:32/M
      37    Robert Cassot           Simsbury  CT        40    15 M 40-49        20:17    6:33/M
      38    Lindsay Bacall          West Hartford  CT   25     1 F 20-29        20:21    6:34/M
      39    John Laudati            Granby  CT          51     4 M 50-59        20:21    6:34/M
      40    Paul Dworkin            Windsor  CT          0     1 M  0- 1        20:23    6:35/M
      41    David McKinley          Hartford  CT        47    16 M 40-49        20:24    6:35/M
      42    Ken Erickson            South Windsor  CT   45    17 M 40-49        20:25    6:35/M
      43    Nathaniel Lavier-Scull  West Simsbury  CT   15     5 M  2-19        20:28    6:36/M
      44    Kevin Matthew Gianni    Danbury  CT         24     3 M 20-29        20:31    6:37/M
      45    Bruce MacLeod           Middletown  CT      52     5 M 50-59        20:32    6:37/M
      46    Kelly Carpenter         West Hartford  CT   22     2 F 20-29        20:35    6:38/M
      47    Lance Yeaman            Deep River  CT      29     4 M 20-29        20:35    6:38/M
      48    Larry Inge              New Haven  CT       55     6 M 50-59        20:35    6:38/M
      49    Clyde Ettiene- Modest   Hartford  CT        30    11 M 30-39        20:38    6:39/M
      50    David Leak              Newington  CT       47    18 M 40-49        20:41    6:40/M
      51    Linda Weidemeir         Bristol  CT         35     1 F 30-39        20:41    6:40/M
      52    Chris McCarthy          Bristol  CT         35    12 M 30-39        20:45    6:42/M
      53    Daria Vander Veer       Manchester  CT      36     2 F 30-39        20:48    6:43/M
      54    Jill Carpenter          West Hartford  CT   22     3 F 20-29        20:50    6:43/M
      55    Man Su Kim              Avon  CT            40    19 M 40-49        20:51    6:44/M
      56    Stephen Perry           West Hartford  CT   49    20 M 40-49        20:51    6:44/M
      57    Peter Briggeman         Manchester  CT      45    21 M 40-49        20:52    6:44/M
      58    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       49    22 M 40-49        20:56    6:45/M
      59    Barbara Carpenter       West Hartford  CT   48     1 F 40-49        21:02    6:47/M
      60    Anthony Kriwokulski     Cromwell  CT        35    13 M 30-39        21:13    6:51/M
      61    Rich Neal               Hartford  CT        34    14 M 30-39        21:15    6:51/M
      62    Bob Dacey               Vernon  CT          54     7 M 50-59        21:17    6:52/M
      63    Chris Gemske            West Hartford  CT   14     6 M  2-19        21:19    6:53/M
      64    Bien Almodovar          Deep River  CT      39    15 M 30-39        21:21    6:53/M
      65    Catherine Lyons         Bloomfield  CT      45     2 F 40-49        21:23    6:54/M
      66    Andrew Bzowyckyj        Tolland  CT         17     7 M  2-19        21:24    6:54/M
      67    Graham Stevens          Hartford  CT        26     5 M 20-29        21:29    6:56/M
      68    Mary Anne Rogers        Vernon Rockville  C 45     3 F 40-49        21:31    6:56/M
      69    Maria Metzger           Manchester  CT      28     4 F 20-29        21:33    6:57/M
      70    Gene Charon             South Windsor  CT   51     8 M 50-59        21:34    6:57/M
      71    Matt Riley              Farmington  CT      14     8 M  2-19        21:35    6:58/M
      72    Wes Rogers              Vernon Rockville  C 46    23 M 40-49        21:38    6:59/M
      73    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          38     3 F 30-39        21:41    7:00/M
      74    Bob Gemske              West Hartford  CT   48    24 M 40-49        21:42    7:00/M
      75    Richard Baber           Willimantic  CT     53     9 M 50-59        21:42    7:00/M
      76    Darrell Netto           Marlborough  CT     51    10 M 50-59        21:46    7:01/M
      77    Meghan Conroy           Southbury  CT       18     2 F  2-19        21:47    7:02/M
      78    Joel Becker             Wolcott  CT         54    11 M 50-59        21:47    7:02/M
      79    Missy Crump             Farmington  CT      20     5 F 20-29        21:48    7:02/M
      80    Matthew Cioffari        Avon  CT            19     9 M  2-19        21:51    7:03/M
      81    Matthew Pacocha         Hartford  CT        32    16 M 30-39        21:59    7:05/M
      82    Rick Leupold            Newington  CT       39    17 M 30-39        21:59    7:05/M
      83    Normand Charlette       Manchester  CT      52    12 M 50-59        22:00    7:06/M
      84    Sara Pancoast           Stratford  CT       17     3 F  2-19        22:06    7:08/M
      85    David Post              Manchester  CT      30    18 M 30-39        22:08    7:08/M
      86    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        49    25 M 40-49        22:09    7:09/M
      87    S. Ali Serefli          Hartford  CT        26     6 M 20-29        22:15    7:11/M
      88    Bandit Number   900                                2 M  0- 1        22:17    7:11/M
      89    Ken Lareau              South Windsor  CT   48    26 M 40-49        22:18    7:12/M
      90    Lynne Gagliardi         Southington  CT     41     4 F 40-49        22:20    7:12/M
      91    Keron Smith             Hartford  CT        27     6 F 20-29        22:21    7:13/M
      92    Christopher Johnson     Plainville  CT      33    19 M 30-39        22:22    7:13/M
      93    Peter Piermarini        New Haven  CT       30    20 M 30-39        22:28    7:15/M
      94    Jill Ahren              West Hartford  CT   47     5 F 40-49        22:29    7:15/M
      95    Weston Brooks           East Hartford  CT   37    21 M 30-39        22:30    7:15/M
      96    Austin Jordon           Gales Ferry  CT     56    13 M 50-59        22:31    7:16/M
      97    Michael Gourley         Bolton  CT          15    10 M  2-19        22:31    7:16/M
      98    Kelly Crowley           Berlin  CT          20     7 F 20-29        22:32    7:16/M
      99    Charles McKay           Marlborough  CT     45    27 M 40-49        22:33    7:16/M
     100    Dennis Blondin          Newington  CT       49    28 M 40-49        22:35    7:17/M
     101    Bryan Saulis            Yalesville  CT      31    22 M 30-39        22:36    7:17/M
     102    Ruth Warnock            W Simsbury  CT      49     6 F 40-49        22:37    7:18/M
     103    Mark Murphy             Wethersfield  CT    42    29 M 40-49        22:37    7:18/M
     104    Allison Laudati         Granby  CT          48     7 F 40-49        22:39    7:18/M
     105    Joanie Victor           Glastonbury  CT     38     4 F 30-39        22:46    7:21/M
     106    Bruce Rothchild                              0     3 M  0- 1        22:50    7:22/M
     107    Ann Hsieh               West Hartford  CT   18     4 F  2-19        22:53    7:23/M
     108    Terry Voytek            Glastonbury  CT     39     5 F 30-39        22:57    7:24/M
     109    Ted Metzger             Glastonbury  CT     41    30 M 40-49        22:59    7:25/M
     110    Keary Pitt              West Hartford  CT   53    14 M 50-59        23:00    7:25/M
     111    Karen Blanchette        Glastonbury  CT     27     8 F 20-29        23:04    7:26/M
     112    Lynne Hovey             Hebron  CT          38     6 F 30-39        23:06    7:27/M
     113    Benjamin Klein          Hartford  CT        22     7 M 20-29        23:07    7:27/M
     114    Gary Griffin            Hartford  CT        27     8 M 20-29        23:07    7:27/M
     115    Catherine Farrell       Newtownville  MA    58     1 F 50-59        23:11    7:29/M
     116    Sage Small              South Windsor  CT   14     5 F  2-19        23:14    7:30/M
     117    Kathleen Milnamow       Essex  CT           18     6 F  2-19        23:15    7:30/M
     118    Doug Poulin             Glastonbury  CT     38    23 M 30-39        23:26    7:34/M
     119    Michael Shore           Glastonbury  CT     44    31 M 40-49        23:32    7:35/M
     120    Delfo Tringali          West Hartford  CT   28     9 M 20-29        23:34    7:36/M
     121    Brian Rubiho            Farmington  CT      20    10 M 20-29        23:38    7:37/M
     122    Mark Lavoie             Berlin  CT          37    24 M 30-39        23:39    7:38/M
     123    Larry Pecan             West Palm Beach  FL 19    11 M  2-19        23:39    7:38/M
     124    Garnett Bradley         Hartford  CT        45    32 M 40-49        23:40    7:38/M
     125    Alberto Perez           Storrs  CT          35    25 M 30-39        23:41    7:38/M
     126    Karin Fagerburg         Middletown  CT      50     2 F 50-59        23:47    7:40/M
     127    Dan Sokol               Hebron  CT          37    26 M 30-39        23:49    7:41/M
     128    Rafael Phillips         Seymour  CT         36    27 M 30-39        23:52    7:42/M
     129    Patrick Coll            West Hartford  CT   47    33 M 40-49        23:56    7:43/M
     130    Michael Battista        Simsbury  CT        32    28 M 30-39        23:59    7:44/M
     131    Joseph Reale            Wethersfield  CT    33    29 M 30-39        24:00    7:45/M
     132    Michael Sherrill        West Hartford  CT   36    30 M 30-39        24:01    7:45/M
     133    Paul Connery            West Hartford  CT   43    34 M 40-49        24:07    7:47/M
     134    Angel Padilla           West Hartford  CT   31    31 M 30-39        24:09    7:47/M
     135    Ben Pilgram             Manchester  CT      15    12 M  2-19        24:14    7:49/M
     136    James Shewokis          Somers  CT          39    32 M 30-39        24:15    7:49/M
     137    William Rezake          Tolland  CT         48    35 M 40-49        24:16    7:50/M
     138    Evan Goldstein                               0     4 M  0- 1        24:19    7:51/M
     139    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT      49    36 M 40-49        24:26    7:53/M
     140    Lisa Zajac              Manchester  CT      24     9 F 20-29        24:27    7:53/M
     141    Pj Louis                West Hartford  CT   29    11 M 20-29        24:28    7:54/M
     142    Diane Bell              West Hartford  CT   47     8 F 40-49        24:28    7:54/M
     143    Steven Bauman           West Hartford  CT   41    37 M 40-49        24:32    7:55/M
     144    Jeffrey Maxwell         Granby  CT          32    33 M 30-39        24:34    7:55/M
     145    Thomas Russo            Bristol  CT         24    12 M 20-29        24:35    7:56/M
     146    David Sullivan                               0     5 M  0- 1        24:35    7:56/M
     147    Alphonso Mims           Bloomfield  CT      37    34 M 30-39        24:40    7:57/M
     148    Charles Willson         Hartford  CT        31    35 M 30-39        24:43    7:58/M
     149    Shelia Bassett          Cheshire  CT        37     7 F 30-39        24:43    7:58/M
     150    Paul Pita               Rocky Hill  CT      37    36 M 30-39        24:44    7:59/M
     151    Beth Martin-Shashok     Willimantic  CT     34     8 F 30-39        24:44    7:59/M
     152    Michael Murray          Newington  CT       36    37 M 30-39        24:45    7:59/M
     153    Christopher Carnright   Bloomfield  CT      23    13 M 20-29        24:48    8:00/M
     154    Edward O'Doherty        Glastonbury  CT     38    38 M 30-39        24:49    8:00/M
     155    Peter Perkins           Burlington  CT      45    38 M 40-49        24:50    8:01/M
     156    Timothy Hartsoe         Cedar Park  TX      41    39 M 40-49        24:51    8:01/M
     157    Steven Lascheuer        West Hartford  CT   46    40 M 40-49        24:51    8:01/M
     158    Mary Scott              West Hartford  CT   51     3 F 50-59        24:54    8:02/M
     159    Tom Pachler             Farmington  CT      37    39 M 30-39        25:01    8:04/M
     160    Kerry Bannon            West Hartford  CT   16     7 F  2-19        25:04    8:05/M
     161    Sharon Dennison         West Hartford  CT   49     9 F 40-49        25:04    8:05/M
     162    Molly Andruszkiewicz    West Hartford  CT   17     8 F  2-19        25:04    8:05/M
     163    Allan Greenspan         Rocky Hill  CT      35    40 M 30-39        25:06    8:06/M
     164    Milan Stevanovich       Bloomingdale  IL    53    15 M 50-59        25:09    8:07/M
     165    Jonathon Scull          West Simsbury  CT   48    41 M 40-49        25:11    8:07/M
     166    Shelley Johnson         Plainville  CT      31     9 F 30-39        25:14    8:08/M
     167    Bianca Nunes            Unionville  CT      19     9 F  2-19        25:17    8:09/M
     168    Sean Decater            Windsor  CT         34    41 M 30-39        25:17    8:09/M
     169    Cameron Combs           East Hartford  CT   10    13 M  2-19        25:18    8:10/M
     170    Tad Diesel              Farmington  CT      54    16 M 50-59        25:19    8:10/M
     171    Kristen Davis           Manchester  CT      32    42 M 30-39        25:19    8:10/M
     172    Anna Gabbadon           South Windsor  CT   35    10 F 30-39        25:19    8:10/M
     173    Lily Mui                Glastonbury  CT     27    10 F 20-29        25:20    8:10/M
     174    Stephen Balash          Bristol  CT         22    14 M 20-29        25:21    8:11/M
     175    Lincoln Pease           Somers  CT          56    17 M 50-59        25:22    8:11/M
     176    Kirshen Keefe           South Glastonbury   36    11 F 30-39        25:23    8:11/M
     177    Terry Schneider         South Windsor  CT   40    10 F 40-49        25:23    8:11/M
     178    Lawrence Grasso         West Hartford  CT   47    42 M 40-49        25:24    8:12/M
     179    Christina Black         Manchester  CT      29    11 F 20-29        25:25    8:12/M
     180    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          56    18 M 50-59        25:26    8:12/M
     181    Ted Carroll             Hartford  CT        48    43 M 40-49        25:28    8:13/M
     182    Bill Sokol              South Windsor  CT   38    43 M 30-39        25:29    8:13/M
     183    Jayme Thomas            Hartford  CT        37    44 M 30-39        25:30    8:14/M
     184    Steve Martin            Rocky Hill  CT      43    44 M 40-49        25:31    8:14/M
     185    Eric Kaplan             Middletown  CT      33    45 M 30-39        25:32    8:14/M
     186    Liz Smith               Quaker Hill  CT     48    11 F 40-49        25:34    8:15/M
     187    Michelle Sadowski       Torrington  CT      20    12 F 20-29        25:38    8:16/M
     188    Andrea Birmingham       Colchester  CT      38    12 F 30-39        25:39    8:16/M
     189    Georgia Panagopoulos    Berlin  CT          44    12 F 40-49        25:39    8:16/M
     190    Katherine Crowley       Kensington  CT      45    13 F 40-49        25:40    8:17/M
     191    Patricia Montanaro      Wethersfield  CT    52     4 F 50-59        25:41    8:17/M
     192    Daniel Salazar          West Hartford  CT   45    45 M 40-49        25:44    8:18/M
     193    Karen Vitale            Higganum  CT        37    13 F 30-39        25:45    8:18/M
     194    James Mayo              Bloomfield  CT      60     1 M 60-99        25:45    8:18/M
     195    Lauren Bell             West Hartford  CT   13    10 F  2-19        25:46    8:19/M
     196    Richard Kraut           Burlington  CT      61     2 M 60-99        25:46    8:19/M
     197    Elizabeth Carter        Avon  CT            36    14 F 30-39        25:47    8:19/M
     198    Dom Talotta             Bristol  CT         42    14 F 40-49        25:49    8:20/M
     199    Toni Johnson            Bristol  CT         42    15 F 40-49        25:50    8:20/M
     200    Allyson Smally          Glastonbury  CT     17    11 F  2-19        25:56    8:22/M
     201    Phil Rockwell           Canton  CT          59    19 M 50-59        25:58    8:23/M
     202    Ronald Burt                                  0     6 M  0- 1        25:58    8:23/M
     203    Elloitt Gall            Hartford  CT        18    14 M  2-19        25:59    8:23/M
     204    Mike Rewak              Hartford  CT        18    15 M  2-19        25:59    8:23/M
     205    James Vogt              Hartford  CT        40    46 M 40-49        26:00    8:23/M
     206    June Saunders           Simsbury  CT        44    16 F 40-49        26:04    8:25/M
     207    Peggy Sattler           Glastonbury  CT     34    15 F 30-39        26:04    8:25/M
     208    Amy Inzero              Cheshire  CT        0      1 F  0- 1        26:05    8:25/M
     209    Pamela Price            Wethersfield  CT    49    17 F 40-49        26:06    8:25/M
     210    Toni Sleith             Meriden  CT         39    16 F 30-39        26:06    8:25/M
     211    James Palumbo           Newington  CT       37    46 M 30-39        26:14    8:28/M
     212    Susan Sklanka           West Hartford  CT   52     5 F 50-59        26:16    8:28/M
     213    Susan Denote            Bristol  CT         33    17 F 30-39        26:19    8:29/M
     214    Silvestre Santos        Bristol  CT         49    47 M 40-49        26:20    8:30/M
     215    Randy Riley             Farmington  CT      49    48 M 40-49        26:21    8:30/M
     216    Karen Israel            West Hartford  CT   44    18 F 40-49        26:25    8:31/M
     217    Rebecca Parker          Farmington  CT      19    12 F  2-19        26:26    8:32/M
     218    Melissa Parker          Farmington  CT      22    13 F 20-29        26:27    8:32/M
     219    Eric Shashok            Willimantic  CT     29    15 M 20-29        26:36    8:35/M
     220    Chris Nelson            West Hartford  CT   37    47 M 30-39        26:39    8:36/M
     221    Joslyn Banas            Windsor  CT         25    16 M 20-29        26:40    8:36/M
     222    Sue Ann Schweitzer      West Hartford  CT   35    18 F 30-39        26:44    8:37/M
     223    Vivan Zoe                                   52     6 F 50-59        26:46    8:38/M
     224    Leann Johnson           Wethersfield  CT    37    19 F 30-39        26:47    8:38/M
     225    Matt Bushior            Stafford  CT        25    17 M 20-29        26:48    8:39/M
     226    Jon Clune               West Hartford  CT   50    20 M 50-59        26:49    8:39/M
     227    Maribeth Muldoon        West Hartford  CT   39    20 F 30-39        26:50    8:39/M
     228    Nicole Adams            Torrington  CT      28    14 F 20-29        26:53    8:40/M
     229    Judith Palimeri         Granby  CT          54     7 F 50-59        26:55    8:41/M
     230    Glenn Purple            Avon  CT            47    49 M 40-49        27:03    8:44/M
     231    William Meyer           East Hartford  CT   48    50 M 40-49        27:03    8:44/M
     232    Robert Katen            Avon  CT            48    51 M 40-49        27:03    8:44/M
     233    Rick Reynolds           Patterson  NY       38    48 M 30-39        27:04    8:44/M
     234    Patricia Herron         Enfield  CT         35    21 F 30-39        27:08    8:45/M
     235    Helen Garner            East Hartford  CT   42    19 F 40-49        27:12    8:46/M
     236    Molly Stepka            Unionville  CT      32    22 F 30-39        27:13    8:47/M
     237    Caroline Matys          New Britain  CT     19    13 F  2-19        27:13    8:47/M
     238    Martha Shaw             Hartford  CT        41    20 F 40-49        27:16    8:48/M
     239    Keith Varriale          Windsor  CT         28    18 M 20-29        27:17    8:48/M
     240    Kristen Carlson         Cromwell  CT        40    21 F 40-49        27:28    8:52/M
     241    Mary Grace Dennler      Colchester  CT      42    22 F 40-49        27:29    8:52/M
     242    Maureen Willcox         Glastonbury  CT     46    23 F 40-49        27:32    8:53/M
     243    Joan Flaherty           West Hartford  CT   36    23 F 30-39        27:33    8:53/M
     244    Jane Holler             Milford  CT         53     8 F 50-59        27:34    8:54/M
     245    Bruce Doak                MARYLAND          40    52 M 40-49        27:34    8:54/M
     246    Wilbur Walter           Newington  CT       38    49 M 30-39        27:36    8:54/M
     247    Ruth Ann Woodley        Bloomfield  CT      32    24 F 30-39        27:37    8:55/M
     248    Paul Kravontka          Glastonbury  CT     46    53 M 40-49        27:44    8:57/M
     249    Sheila Bergey           Washington Crossing 45    24 F 40-49        27:46    8:57/M
     250    Kaitlin Hartsoe         Cedar Park  TX      12    14 F  2-19        27:46    8:57/M
     251    Folkert P. Koelman      East Hartford  CT   54    21 M 50-59        27:48    8:58/M
     252    Richard Seethalher      West Hartford  CT   34    50 M 30-39        27:50    8:59/M
     253    Robert Morrell          Windsor Locks  CT   56    22 M 50-59        27:53    9:00/M
     254    Richard Hughes          West Hartford  CT   62     3 M 60-99        27:55    9:00/M
     255    Jane Roth               West Hartford  CT   54     9 F 50-59        27:59    9:02/M
     256    Tomme Coleman           West Hartford  CT   14    16 M  2-19        28:04    9:03/M
     257    Maria Pelley            East Windsor  CT    39    25 F 30-39        28:06    9:04/M
     258    Meleah Geertsma         West Hartford  CT   26    15 F 20-29        28:09    9:05/M
     259    Chrstine Erickson       South Windsor  CT   41    25 F 40-49        28:12    9:06/M
     260    Chrstine Lam            Hartford  CT        35    26 F 30-39        28:15    9:07/M
     261    Peter Cross             South Windsor  CT    0     7 M  0- 1        28:25    9:10/M
     262    Bandit Number   902                                8 M  0- 1        28:26    9:10/M
     263    Bandit Number   903                                9 M  0- 1        28:27    9:11/M
     264    Megan Danaher           West Hartford  CT   30    27 F 30-39        28:27    9:11/M
     265    Neil Danaher            West Hartford  CT   56    23 M 50-59        28:28    9:11/M
     266    Michael Johnson         Springfield  MA     49    54 M 40-49        28:28    9:11/M
     267    James Kiczuk            New Britain  CT     56    24 M 50-59        28:29    9:11/M
     268    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   62     4 M 60-99        28:29    9:11/M
     269    Melissa Carling         Middletown  CT      23    16 F 20-29        28:34    9:13/M
     270    Walter Carling          Middletown  CT      46    55 M 40-49        28:35    9:13/M
     271    Susanne Javorski        Middletown  CT      52    10 F 50-59        28:36    9:14/M
     272    Diane Moran             Windsor  CT         46    26 F 40-49        28:37    9:14/M
     273    Roxanne Collins         Somers  CT          45    27 F 40-49        28:37    9:14/M
     274    Michael Feldman         Avon  CT            48    56 M 40-49        28:38    9:14/M
     275    Kathy Petitpas          Kensington  CT      53    11 F 50-59        28:52    9:19/M
     276    Ann Feliz               West Hartford  CT   37    28 F 30-39        28:54    9:19/M
     277    Kerry Moss              West Hartford  CT   30    29 F 30-39        29:06    9:23/M
     278    Carole Charles          Manchester  CT      40    28 F 40-49        29:08    9:24/M
     279    Michael Sanzaro         West Hartford  CT   29    19 M 20-29        29:16    9:26/M
     280    Bradford Fisher         Adelphi  MD         40    57 M 40-49        29:20    9:28/M
     281    Houra Rais              Adelphi  MD         40    29 F 40-49        29:22    9:28/M
     282    Marisa Mascolo          West Hartford  CT   31    30 F 30-39        29:30    9:31/M
     283    Linda Martin            Rocky Hill  CT      37    31 F 30-39        29:31    9:31/M
     284    Cathy Aude              Manchester  CT      38    32 F 30-39        29:40    9:34/M
     285    Michael Bushior         Somers  CT          51    25 M 50-59        29:43    9:35/M
     286    Karen Griffiths         Windsor  CT         33    33 F 30-39        29:45    9:36/M
     287    Sarah Jennigs           Newington  CT       31    34 F 30-39        29:46    9:36/M
     288    Maricormen Salazor      West Hartford  CT   43    30 F 40-49        29:49    9:37/M
     289    Shannon Westbrook       New Britain  CT     25    17 F 20-29        29:50    9:37/M
     290    Tom Bittel              West Hartford  CT   46    58 M 40-49        29:51    9:38/M
     291    Srini Nambi             Rocky Hill  CT      47    59 M 40-49        29:51    9:38/M
     292    Stephine Splain         Ellington  CT       31    35 F 30-39        29:55    9:39/M
     293    Malcom McCulloch        South Windsor  CT   48    60 M 40-49        29:56    9:39/M
     294    Henry Downes            Tolland  CT         10    17 M  2-19        29:59    9:40/M
     295    Mary Downes             Tolland  CT         48    31 F 40-49        30:00    9:41/M
     296    Elizabeth Guernsey      Essex  CT           18    15 F  2-19        30:07    9:43/M
     297    Sharon Spinelli                              0     2 F  0- 1        30:08    9:43/M
     298    Mark Ryan                                    0    10 M  0- 1        30:09    9:44/M
     299    Thomas Wong             Hartford  CT        39    51 M 30-39        30:10    9:44/M
     300    Marc Schneider          South Windsor  CT   12    18 M  2-19        30:10    9:44/M
     301    Patricia Desimone       Coventry  CT        46    32 F 40-49        30:11    9:44/M
     302    Katherine Russell       Westbrook  CT       19    16 F  2-19        30:25    9:49/M
     303    Richard Seethaler       Waterbury  CT       61     5 M 60-99        30:26    9:49/M
     304    Douglas Perry           West Hartford  CT   15    19 M  2-19        30:29    9:50/M
     305    Edward Cumming          West Hartford  CT   45    61 M 40-49        30:30    9:50/M
     306    Melanie Reynolds        Patterson  NY       38    36 F 30-39        30:31    9:51/M
     307    Ismael Neives           Hartford  CT        16    20 M  2-19        30:33    9:51/M
     308    Carin Joy Wiesner       Glastonbury  CT     29    18 F 20-29        30:34    9:52/M
     309    Michelle Paquette       West Hartford  CT   37    37 F 30-39        30:38    9:53/M
     310    Christine Person        Middletown  CT      28    19 F 20-29        30:41    9:54/M
     311    Collen Fontaine         Windsor  CT         30    38 F 30-39        30:41    9:54/M
     312    Carla Fazzuoli          Wethersfield  CT    31    39 F 30-39        30:46    9:55/M
     313    Taurus Delawrence       Hartford  CT        28    20 M 20-29        30:46    9:55/M
     314    Scott Lowe              Wethersfield  CT    35    52 M 30-39        30:48    9:56/M
     315    Nicole Epstein          Granby  CT          30    40 F 30-39        30:53    9:58/M
     316    Nicole Martel           Avon  CT            31    41 F 30-39        30:57    9:59/M
     317    Marianne Barnett        Manchester  CT      35    42 F 30-39        30:57    9:59/M
     318    June Clark              West Hartford  CT   48    33 F 40-49        31:04   10:01/M
     319    Bandit Number   904                               11 M  0- 1        31:06   10:02/M
     320    Shelia Campbell         Bloomfield  CT      33    43 F 30-39        31:12   10:04/M
     321    Johnathan Bedolla       Colchester  CT      9     21 M  2-19        31:16   10:05/M
     322    Jon Eastman             Bloomfield  CT      40    62 M 40-49        31:17   10:05/M
     323    Steve Gorss             West Hartford  CT   53    26 M 50-59        31:19   10:06/M
     324    Carolyn Barnes          West Hartford  CT   37    44 F 30-39        31:26   10:08/M
     325    Jennifer Pelletier      Whitinsville  MA    31    45 F 30-39        31:28   10:09/M
     326    William Rabinowitz      Farmington  CT      23    21 M 20-29        31:30   10:10/M
     327    Mike Rabinowitz         Cromwell  CT        35    53 M 30-39        31:35   10:11/M
     328    Susan Griffin           Vernon Rockville  C 49    34 F 40-49        31:36   10:12/M
     329    Meredith Gilbert        Farmington  CT      16    17 F  2-19        31:43   10:14/M
     330    Mitchell Gilbert        Farmington  CT      47    63 M 40-49        31:44   10:14/M
     331    William Griesan         Rocky Hill  CT      22    22 M 20-29        31:45   10:15/M
     332    Heather Edwards         Hartford  CT        23    20 F 20-29        31:52   10:17/M
     333    Jennifer Starrett       Vernon  CT          27    21 F 20-29        31:57   10:18/M
     334    Andrea Towns            Bloomfield  CT      40    35 F 40-49        32:04   10:21/M
     335    Leighton Thomas         Hartford  CT        37       M 30-39        32:08   10:22/M
     336    Catherine Hosein        Bloomfield  CT      47    36 F 40-49        32:16   10:25/M
     337    Zeti Vanriel            Bloomfield  CT      53    12 F 50-59        32:18   10:25/M
     338    Keith Robinson                              0     12 M  0- 1        32:20   10:26/M
     339    Elizabeth Stone         Hartford  CT        21    22 F 20-29        32:20   10:26/M
     340    Angela Cobane           Windsor  CT         29    23 F 20-29        32:26   10:28/M
     341    Sharon Koonze           Ellington  CT       49    37 F 40-49        32:27   10:28/M
     342    Gina-Marie Lane         Windsor  CT         27    24 F 20-29        32:29   10:29/M
     343    Michael Lane            Windsor  CT         35    54 M 30-39        32:29   10:29/M
     344    Stacey Jackson          Newington  CT       27    25 F 20-29        32:32   10:30/M
     345    Tanya MacGregor         Bloomfield  CT      25    26 F 20-29        32:32   10:30/M
     346    Melissa Abate           Canton  CT          34    46 F 30-39        32:37   10:31/M
     347    Patty Bozeman           West Simsbury  CT   38    47 F 30-39        32:46   10:34/M
     348    Amy Mozzer              Manchester  CT      37    48 F 30-39        32:49   10:35/M
     349    Marcia Herbst           Canton  CT          69     1 F 60-99        32:50   10:35/M
     350    Blair Larcheveque       Marlborough  CT     37    55 M 30-39        32:55   10:37/M
     351    Kathleen Caruso         Lebanon  CT         47    38 F 40-49        33:11   10:42/M
     352    Kathy Wakefield         Windsor  CT         53    13 F 50-59        33:17   10:44/M
     353    Anna Salo               Middletown  CT      38    49 F 30-39        33:29   10:48/M
     354    Jim Gadarowski          Newington  CT       60     6 M 60-99        33:29   10:48/M
     355    Tracy Hirsch            West Hartford  CT   38    50 F 30-39        33:41   10:52/M
     356    Debra St. Germain       Hartford  CT        47    39 F 40-49        33:42   10:52/M
     357    Peter Lee               Glastonbury  CT     57    27 M 50-59        33:43   10:53/M
     358    Sherry Lee              Glastonbury  CT     55    14 F 50-59        33:45   10:53/M
     359    Nicole Laflair          Manchester  CT      28    27 F 20-29        33:45   10:53/M
     360    Katherine Wilson        Glastonbury  CT     57    15 F 50-59        33:53   10:56/M
     361    Michael Neely           Hartford  CT        0     13 M  0- 1        33:58   10:57/M
     362    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT     56    28 M 50-59        34:00   10:58/M
     363    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         44    40 F 40-49        34:01   10:58/M
     364    Dayl Walker             Farmington  CT      50    16 F 50-59        34:03   10:59/M
     365    Teresa Ricci            Farmington  CT      39    51 F 30-39        34:06   11:00/M
     366    Susan Williams          Newington  CT       56       F 50-59        34:19   11:04/M
     367    Betsy Henderson         Glastonbury  CT      0     3 F  0- 1        34:20   11:05/M
     368    Linda Spiers            West Hartford  CT   57    17 F 50-59        34:48   11:14/M
     369    Lauren Bernade          Glastonbury  CT     48    41 F 40-49        35:07   11:20/M
     370    Arleta Kondyleska       Middletown  CT      42    42 F 40-49        35:25   11:25/M
     371    Steve Prevo             Granby  CT          46    64 M 40-49        35:30   11:27/M
     372    Dennis Whitmire         Weatogue  CT        53    29 M 50-59        35:36   11:29/M
     373    Kevin Schneider         South Windsor  CT   11    22 M  2-19        35:38   11:30/M
     374    Kasia Trapszo           New Britain  CT     29    28 F 20-29        35:51   11:34/M
     375    Joanne Majewski         New Britain  CT     53    18 F 50-59        36:00   11:37/M
     376    Douglas Shomo           Deep River  CT      56    30 M 50-59        36:23   11:44/M
     377    Beth Anne Combs         East Hartford  CT   34    52 F 30-39        36:27   11:45/M
     378    Ken Masslon             Torrington  CT      43    65 M 40-49        36:43   11:51/M
     379    Jacques Lamarre         Hartford  CT        34    56 M 30-39        36:47   11:52/M
     380    Stephen Willcox         Glastonbury  CT     51    31 M 50-59        37:21   12:03/M
     381    A D Austin              West Hartford  CT   58    32 M 50-59        37:31   12:06/M
     382    Michael Kinter          Suffield  CT        53    33 M 50-59        37:50   12:12/M
     383    William Spencer         Manchester  CT      66     7 M 60-99        37:52   12:13/M
     384    Marie Ann Lagasse       Guilford  CT        30    53 F 30-39        38:07   12:18/M
     385    Sarah Thayer            New Britain  CT     26    29 F 20-29        38:07   12:18/M
     386    Catherine Gagnon        East Hartford  CT   29    30 F 20-29        39:08   12:37/M
     387    Bob Henderson           Glastonbury  CT      0    14 M  0- 1        39:14   12:39/M
     388    Bernadette Perkins      Rocky Hill  CT      59    19 F 50-59        39:38   12:47/M
     389    Richard Hersh           Hartford  CT        60     8 M 60-99        39:59   12:54/M
     390    Judith Meyers           Hartford  CT        54    20 F 50-59        40:05   12:56/M
     391    June Nadeau             Middletown  CT      52    21 F 50-59        41:07   13:16/M
     392    Valerie Duncan          Wethersfield  CT    41    43 F 40-49        41:29   13:23/M
     393    Robert Ficks            Canton  CT          43    66 M 40-49        41:29   13:23/M
     394    Cynthia Mellon                               0     4 F  0- 1        41:29   13:23/M
     395    Friend Byrnes                                0     5 F  0- 1        42:07   13:35/M
     396    Marla Byrnes                                 0     6 F  0- 1        42:07   13:35/M
     397    Penny Barmun            Glastonbury  CT     45    44 F 40-49        42:39   13:45/M
     398    Chrissie Ripple         Hartford  CT        54    22 F 50-59        42:49   13:49/M
     399    Ezra Ripple             Hartford  CT        56     1 M 50-59        42:49   13:49/M
     400    Kim Dobbie              Hartford  CT        40    45 F 40-49        43:36   14:04/M
     401    Emily Van Scoy          Hartford  CT        29    31 F 20-29        43:59   14:11/M
     402    Peggy Cassano           West Hartford  CT   60     2 F 60-99        44:01   14:12/M
     403    Bob Fisher              Wethersfield  CT    60     9 M 60-99        44:39   14:24/M
     404    Susan Fisher            Wethersfield  CT    60    10 M 60-99        44:40   14:25/M
     405    Janice Cross            South Windsor  CT   50    23 F 50-59        44:47   14:27/M
     406    Traci Holcombe          Vernon  CT          33    54 F 30-39        45:11   14:35/M
     407    Bryan Holcombe          Vernon  CT          30    57 M 30-39        45:11   14:35/M
     408    Lucy Kiermaier          Newington  CT       45    46 F 40-49        45:31   14:41/M
     409    Stephanie Winn          Barkhamsted  CT     25    32 F 20-29        45:32   14:41/M
     410    Vanessa Gurd            Winsted  CT         34     1 F 30-39        45:36   14:43/M
     411    Chrstine Grecsek        Middletown  CT       0     7 F  0- 1        45:37   14:43/M
     412    Amanda Savio            New Britain  CT      0     8 F  0- 1        45:37   14:43/M
     413    Calvin Evans            Bloomfield  CT      69    11 M 60-99        45:52   14:48/M
     414    Maureen Evans           Bloomfield  CT      61     3 F 60-99        45:52   14:48/M
     415    Steve Barnicle                               0    15 M  0- 1        46:40   15:03/M
     416    Pamela Bannon           Manchester  CT      47    47 F 40-49        46:43   15:04/M
     417    Susan Hood              Hartford  CT        44    48 F 40-49        46:44   15:05/M
     418    Jeremy Barrows          Hartford  CT        29    23 M 20-29        46:45   15:05/M
     419    Melissa Smith           Glastonbury  CT     44    49 F 40-49        46:46   15:05/M
     420    Anne Hebebrand          Glastonbury  CT     44    50 F 40-49        47:00   15:10/M
     421    Freddie McInerney       Glastonbury  CT     40    51 F 40-49        47:01   15:10/M
     422    Alan Birmingham         Colchester  CT      11    23 M  2-19        47:15   15:15/M
     423    Pam Fox                 Middletown  CT      53    24 F 50-59        47:26   15:18/M
     424    Bandit Number   905                                1 M  0- 0        47:27   15:18/M
     425    Abraham Davis           Hartford  CT         0    16 M  0- 1        47:27   15:18/M
     426    Denise Holloway         Hartford  CT         0     9 F  0- 1        47:27   15:18/M
     427    Connie Robinson         West Hartford  CT    0    10 F  0- 1        47:27   15:18/M
     428    Katherine Singer        West Hartford  CT    0    11 F  0- 1        47:52   15:26/M
     429    Jan Mason Tracey        West Hartford  CT    0    12 F  0- 1        47:52   15:26/M
     430    Paul Singer             West Hartford  CT    0    17 M  0- 1        47:54   15:27/M
     431    Dan Tracey              West Hartford  CT    0    18 M  0- 1        47:55   15:27/M
     432    Cathie Mirakian                              0    13 F  0- 1        47:56   15:28/M
     433    Sarah Potter            West Hartford  CT   52    25 F 50-59        47:56   15:28/M
     434    Emma Clune              West Hartford  CT   18    18 F  2-19        48:16   15:34/M
     435    David Klotz                                  0    19 M  0- 1        48:16   15:34/M
     436    Jane Penfield                                0    14 F  0- 1        48:16   15:34/M
     437    Sarah Merriam           Hartford  CT        31    55 F 30-39        48:48   15:45/M
     438    Joy Bates                                    0    15 F  0- 1        49:35   16:00/M
     439    Kim Pita                Rocky Hill  CT      34    56 F 30-39        49:42   16:02/M
     440    Cheryl Brooks           Plantsville  CT      0    16 F  0- 1        49:42   16:02/M
     441    Karen A. Sidel          Simsbury  CT        54    26 F 50-59        49:47   16:04/M
     442    Ruth Rabinowitz         Farmington  CT      70     1 F 60-99        49:50   16:05/M
     443    Ceanne Harbin           Vernon  CT          33    57 F 30-39        49:51   16:05/M
     444    Maureen Viglione        New Haven  CT       32    58 F 30-39        50:20   16:14/M
     445    Kimberly Woodward       Wallingford  CT     30     2 F 30-39        50:20   16:14/M
     446    Mia Perry               West Hartford  CT   9     19 F  2-19        50:20   16:14/M
     447    Michael Campbell        Canton  CT          43    67 M 40-49        50:41   16:21/M
     448    Keith Distel            Hartford  CT        21     1 M 20-29        51:06   16:29/M
     449    Christen Eure           Hartford  CT        24     1 F 20-29        51:06   16:29/M
     450    Jennifer Atkins         Winsted  CT         30     3 F 30-39        51:15   16:32/M
     451    Adam Atkins             Winsted  CT         31    58 M 30-39        51:15   16:32/M
     452    Cheri Haimowtiz         West Hartford  CT   44    52 F 40-49        51:28   16:36/M
     453    Elizabeth Haimowtiz     West Hartford  CT   14    20 F  2-19        51:28   16:36/M
     454    Lenore Papagolos        Newington  CT       53    27 F 50-59        51:46   16:42/M
     455    Judith Brown            West Hartford  CT   54    28 F 50-59        51:47   16:42/M
     456    Christine Rossetti      East Hartford  CT   32     4 F 30-39        52:01   16:47/M
     457    Dianne Bertucio         Wetehrsfield  CT    0      1 F  0- 1        52:01   16:47/M
     458    Krista Kenney           Newington  CT       28     2 F 20-29        52:02   16:47/M
     459    Michelle Spinelli                           12    21 F  2-19        52:14   16:51/M
     460    Amy Mickiewicz          Hartford  CT        27    33 F 20-29        52:15   16:51/M
     461    Colin Burke             Hartford  CT        39    59 M 30-39        52:20   16:53/M
     462    Ian Martin              New Britain  CT     11    24 M  2-19        52:20   16:53/M
     463    Gary Martin             New Britain  CT     45    68 M 40-49        52:29   16:56/M
     464    Kathleen Martin         New Britain  CT     46    53 F 40-49        52:29   16:56/M
     465    Linda Arton             Berlin  CT          31    59 F 30-39        53:05   17:07/M
     466    Joyce Furman            Plainville  CT      30    60 F 30-39        53:07   17:08/M
     467    Angel Beaulier          Plainville  CT      30    61 F 30-39        53:07   17:08/M
     468    Conne Dube              Windsor Locks  CT   64     4 F 60-99        53:11   17:09/M
     469    Mill Dube               Windsor Locks  CT   64     5 F 60-99        53:11   17:09/M
     470    Joan Delaney            West Hartford  CT   56    29 F 50-59        53:11   17:09/M
     471    Suzane Yeakel           West Hartford  CT   46    54 F 40-49        53:20   17:12/M
     472    Connie Check            West Hartford  CT   0     17 F  0- 1        53:34   17:17/M
     473    Linda Moffit            West Hartford  CT   52    30 F 50-59        53:45   17:20/M
     474    Susan Freeman           Vernon  CT           0    18 F  0- 1        53:46   17:21/M
     475    Stephanie Christensen   Hartford  CT         0    20 M  0- 1        54:15   17:30/M
     476    Anne Filion             West Hartford  CT    0    19 F  0- 1        54:16   17:30/M
     477    Shirley Barrett         Wethersfield  CT    37    62 F 30-39        54:25   17:33/M
     478    Stephine Santos         Bristol  CT         50    31 F 50-59        54:25   17:33/M
     479    Cynthia Messina         Springfield  MA     49    55 F 40-49        54:33   17:36/M
     480    Nancy Labella           Cromwell  CT        42    56 F 40-49        54:33   17:36/M
     481    Marjorie Jageler        Windsor  CT          0    20 F  0- 1        54:35   17:36/M
     482    Patricia Sterling       West Hartford  CT   42     1 F 40-49        54:36   17:37/M
     483    Gwen Payton             South Windsor  CT   41     2 F 40-49        54:36   17:37/M
     484    Mariah Mathews          Windsor  CT         60     6 F 60-99        54:37   17:37/M
     485    Nancy Hammond           South Glastonbury    0    21 F  0- 1        54:46   17:40/M
     486    Anne Pelow              Newington  CT        0    22 F  0- 1        54:56   17:43/M
     487    Dave Faucher            West Hartford  CT   58    34 M 50-59        54:56   17:43/M
     488    Karen Sterkowicz        West Hartford  CT   25    34 F 20-29        55:06   17:46/M
     489    Michelle Robinson       Manchester  CT      30    63 F 30-39        55:07   17:47/M
     490    Sarah Ward              Manchester  CT      36    64 F 30-39        55:07   17:47/M
     491    Nina Hinchee            Plantsville  CT      0    23 F  0- 1        55:08   17:47/M
     492    Suzanne Barstis         East Windsor  CT     0    24 F  0- 1        55:12   17:48/M
     493    Patricia Giardi         West Hartford  CT    0    25 F  0- 1        55:12   17:48/M
     494    Diane Lachance          Stafford Springs  C 50    32 F 50-59        55:12   17:48/M
     495    Susan Hall              East Hartford  CT   27    24 M 20-29        55:13   17:49/M
     496    Samantha Brouker        Manchester  CT       0    26 F  0- 1        55:14   17:49/M
     497    Leigh Drennan           Manchester  CT       0    27 F  0- 1        55:15   17:49/M
     498    Robert Gall             Hartford  CT        57    35 M 50-59        55:15   17:49/M
     499    Spenser Gall            Hartford  CT        16    25 M  2-19        55:16   17:50/M
     500    Quinn Patty             Manchester  CT       0    21 M  0- 1        55:19   17:51/M
     501    Susanne Dunlap          Northampton  MA     48    57 F 40-49        56:17   18:09/M
     502    Linda Jackson           Windsor  CT         49     3 F 40-49        56:17   18:09/M
     503    Barbara Hopkins         Vernon  CT          43    58 F 40-49        56:20   18:10/M
     504    Joanne Coghill          Bloomfield  CT      62     2 F 60-99        56:22   18:11/M
     505    John Coghill            Bloomfield  CT      62    12 M 60-99        56:22   18:11/M
     506    Mary Coleman                                 0    28 F  0- 1        56:23   18:11/M
     507    Lindsay Aromin          Moosup  CT          66     7 F 60-99        57:08   18:26/M
     508    Mallorie Ostrowitz      Glastonbury  CT     53    33 F 50-59        57:09   18:26/M
     509    Ruth Kristoff           Vernon  CT          54    34 F 50-59        57:09   18:26/M
     510    Hector Mendez           Stafford Springs  C 54    36 M 50-59        57:29   18:33/M
     511    Lynn Lachance           Ellington  CT       42    59 F 40-49        57:29   18:33/M
     512    Bill Smith              North Palm Beach  F  0    22 M  0- 1        58:12   18:46/M
     513    Joan Moran              Hartford  CT        50    35 F 50-59        58:33   18:53/M
     514    Maryjean Cosma Jordan   Wetehrsfield  CT    50     1 F 50-59        58:34   18:54/M
     515    Kathryn Cole            Wethersfield  CT    50    36 F 50-59        58:58   19:01/M
     516    Debbie Tedford          Coventry  CT        44    60 F 40-49        58:58   19:01/M
     517    Nicki Pallone           Wethersfield  CT    69     8 F 60-99        58:59   19:02/M
     518    Jessica Nevins                               0    29 F  0- 1        59:53   19:19/M
     519    Bandit Number   906                                2 M  0- 0      1:00:09   19:24/M
     520    Leona Mae Page          Middletown  CT      31    65 F 30-39      1:00:26   19:30/M
     521    Lynn Gall               Hartford  CT        54    37 F 50-59      1:00:28   19:30/M
     522    Lin Cleary              Vernon  CT          55    38 F 50-59      1:00:29   19:31/M
     523    Jo Casey                Hartford  CT        55    39 F 50-59      1:01:10   19:44/M
     524    Nancy Kritikos          Farmington  CT      42    61 F 40-49      1:01:10   19:44/M
     525    Filomena Soyster        Farmington  CT      51    40 F 50-59      1:01:10   19:44/M
     526    Lindsay Altschuler      Avon  CT             4    22 F  2-19      1:01:10   19:44/M
     527    Nancy Altschuler        Avon  CT            36    66 F 30-39      1:01:10   19:44/M
     528    Barbara Bartucca        Farmington  CT      54    41 F 50-59      1:01:22   19:48/M
     529    Peter Bartucca          Farmington  CT      54    37 M 50-59      1:01:22   19:48/M
     530    Lauren Yarger           West Granby  CT      0    30 F  0- 1      1:01:22   19:48/M
     531    Brian Yarger            West Granby  CT      0    23 M  0- 1      1:02:34   20:11/M
     532    Mr. Nevins                                   0    24 M  0- 1      1:04:10   20:42/M
     533    Andre Labrosse          East Hartford  CT   70     9 F 60-99      1:04:36   20:50/M
     534    Jeanine Labrosse        East Hartford  CT   38    67 F 30-39      1:04:36   20:50/M
     535    Terri Labrosse          East Hartford  CT   42    62 F 40-49      1:04:42   20:52/M
     536    Peter Sparre            Hartford  CT        60    13 M 60-99      1:04:52   20:55/M
     537    Ann C. Rosenbrooks      N. Grosvenordale  C 55    42 F 50-59      1:06:26   21:26/M

Age Division Results

Men:  0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women:  0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cindy Pomeroy Windsor Locks CT

41

15

18:40

6:01/M

Top

Women 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kyle Warnock W Simsbury CT

17

27

19:29

6:17/M

2

Meghan Conroy Southbury CT

18

77

21:47

7:02/M

3

Sara Pancoast Stratford CT

17

84

22:06

7:08/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lindsay Bacall West Hartford CT

25

38

20:21

6:34/M

2

Kelly Carpenter West Hartford CT

22

46

20:35

6:38/M

3

Jill Carpenter West Hartford CT

22

54

20:50

6:43/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Weidemeir Bristol CT

35

51

20:41

6:40/M

2

Daria Vander Veer Manchester CT

36

53

20:48

6:43/M

3

Linda Cordova Hamden CT

38

73

21:41

7:00/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Carpenter West Hartford CT

48

59

21:02

6:47/M

2

Catherine Lyons Bloomfield CT

45

65

21:23

6:54/M

3

Mary Anne Rogers Vernon Rockville CT

45

68

21:31

6:56/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Catherine Farrell Newtownville MA

58

115

23:11

7:29/M

2

Karin Fagerburg Middletown CT

50

126

23:47

7:40/M

3

Mary Scott West Hartford CT

51

158

24:54

8:02/M

 
Top

Women 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcia Herbst Canton CT

69

348

32:50

10:35/M

2

Peggy Cassano West Hartford CT

60

399

44:01

14:12/M

3

Maureen Evans Bloomfield CT

61

410

45:52

14:48/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

20

1

16:31

5:20/M

 
Top

Men 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David McKay Marlborough CT

18

9

18:20

5:55/M

2

Daniel Bryant West Hartford CT

16

13

18:29

5:58/M

3

Boyce Upholt West Hartford CT

19

21

19:11

6:11/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joshua Persky Manchester CT

25

8

18:18

5:54/M

2

Micheal Sutherland Manchester CT

28

30

19:42

6:21/M

3

Kevin Matthew Gianni Danbury CT

24

44

20:31

6:37/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Brosmith West Hartford CT

38

2

16:41

5:23/M

2

Hans Despain Holyoke MA

38

3

17:37

5:41/M

3

Michael Keenan South Glastonbury CT

30

5

17:43

5:43/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Mc Caffrey Marlborough CT

45

4

17:38

5:41/M

2

Kurt Lenser Suffield CT

44

6

17:47

5:44/M

3

Jason Sparkowski West Hartford CT

43

7

18:04

5:50/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Morse Broad Brook CT

50

18

18:59

6:07/M

2

Sean Fedak Stonington CT

53

19

19:00

6:08/M

3

Holmes Kania Southington CT

50

34

20:06

6:29/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Mayo Bloomfield CT

60

194

25:45

8:18/M

2

Richard Kraut Burlington CT

61

196

25:46

8:19/M

3

Richard Hughes West Hartford CT

62

254

27:55

9:00/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com