HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

South Windsor Hog Jog
South Windsor, CT - 5K
October 25, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Scott Freeman, Manchester, CT - 17:49
Katie Beam, South Windsor, CT - 20:07

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST      LAST             TOWN             STATE GENDER  AGE     TIME     PACE
1     SCOTT      FREEMAN          MANCHESTER       CT    M       43      17:49    5:44
2     NEAL       LEIBOWITZ        SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       35      18:20    5:54
3     MITCH      BIELENDA         SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       46      18:37    6:00
4     STEVEN     MORSE            BROADBROOK       CT    M       51      18:43    6:01
5     JOE        KIDDER           MANCHESTER       CT    M       45      18:46    6:02
6     BILL       MCGUGAN          SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       48      19:01    6:08
7     MIKE       SAIMOND          SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       48      19:05    6:09
8     GLENN      COSTELLO         NORWICH          CT    M       43      19:16    6:12
9     DEAN       BOLT             WEST HARTFORD    CT    M       50      19:42    6:20
10    CHRIS      ATHAS            SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       13      19:51    6:24
11    TIM        BLINN            ELLINGTON        CT    M       43      20:05    6:28
12    ERIC       BROWN            SPRINGFIELD      MA    M       24      20:06    6:29
13    KATIE      BEAM             SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    F       13      20:07    6:29
14    RICK JR    URBAN            WINDHAM          CT    M       49      20:10    6:30
15    DANNY      LAUDATI          HAMDEN           CT    M       13      20:10    6:30
16    MIKE       SUTHERLAND       MANCHESTER       CT    M       28      20:12    6:30
17    BRUCE      EARWAKER         SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       48      20:14    6:31
18    KEN        FRANCIS          EAST WINDSOR     CT    M       37      20:18    6:32
19    DAVID      DYSON            NEWINGTON        CT    M       35      20:28    6:36
20    PAUL       RABENOLD         AVON             CT    M       51      20:42    6:40
21    DENISE     PANTASON         SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    F       39      20:47    6:41
22    ERIC       BISIGHINI        SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       44      20:53    6:43
23    CLYDE      ETTIENNE-MODES                    CT    M       31      21:00    6:46
24    CHARLIE    YESCOTT          UNIONVILLE       CT    M       63      21:01    6:46
25    BOB        DACEY            VERNON           CT    M       54      21:05    6:47
26    MARK       SUPRIN           SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       47      21:09    6:49
27    BOB        CAPLIN           VERNON           CT    M       53      21:19    6:52
28    DAVID      TAYLOR           EAST HARTFORD    CT    M       46      21:24    6:53
29    MICHAEL    CIARCIA          WINDSOR LOCKS    CT    M       29      21:38    6:58
30    DOUG       BRANSCOMBE       SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       42      21:41    6:59
31    GARY       WALKER           SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       47      21:45    7:00
32    MATTHEW    SKAHILL          WEST HARTFORD    CT    M       24      21:51    7:02
33    WES        ROGERS           VERNON           CT    M       47      21:54    7:03
34    MARY ANNE  ROGERS           VERNON           CT    F       46      21:57    7:04
35    WAYNE      ARMILLEI         WEST HARTFORD    CT    M       45      22:01    7:05
36    BILL       ERICSON          SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       51      22:04    7:07
37    BOB        LAUDATI          HAMDEN           CT    M       47      22:07    7:07
38    DANIEL     WALKER           SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       52      22:18    7:11
39    RYAN       DISTEFANO        SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       13      22:23    7:12
40    STEVE      PINE             BARKHAMSTED      CT    M       55      22:27    7:14
41    JEANNE     LAPIERRE         NORTH GRANBY     CT    F       47      22:29    7:14
42    TONY       DISTEFANO        SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       42      22:39    7:18
43    MEL        HARDY            VERNON           CT    M       39      22:43    7:19
44    BRANDON    SHORE            GLASTONBURY      CT    M       9       22:46    7:20
45    KAREN      SAUNDERS         MANCHESTER       CT    F       50      22:55    7:23
46    MICHAEL    SHORE            GLASTONBURY      CT    M       44      22:58    7:24
47    RAY        PREST            ELLINGTON        CT    M       64      22:59    7:24
48    GEORGE     CAYE             SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       42      23:01    7:25
49    LISA       SANDER           SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    F       12      23:16    7:30
50    KEN        LAREAU           SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       48      23:18    7:30
51    STEPHEN    MILLER           WINDHAM          CT    M       30      23:47    7:40
52    JOAN       VICTOR           BROAD BROOK      CT    F       29      23:57    7:43
53    WALT       GALE             WINDSOR LOCKS    CT    M       72      24:05    7:45
54    STEVEN     LASCHEVER        WEST HARTFORD    CT    M       47      24:08    7:46
55    BILL       KASMARZYK        SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       49      24:12    7:48
56    CATHERINE  LOGIUDICE        MANCHESTER       CT    F       57      24:12    7:48
57    JAMES      PAGGIOLI         BOLTON           CT    M       41      24:14    7:48
58    MICHAEL    THOMSON          SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       12      24:26    7:52
59    PAUL       MELOCOWSKY       GLASTONBURY      CT    M       34      24:27    7:52
60    STEPHEN    TOLMAN           VERNON           CT    M       57      24:28    7:53
61    BARBARA    MALONEY          TOLLAND          CT    F       57      24:30    7:53
62    FRED       HUGHES JR        SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       38      24:34    7:55
63    KATHLEEN   FURLANI          BROADROOK        CT    F       55      24:36    7:55
64    THOMAS     WICHROWSKI       PLAINVILLE       CT    M       50      24:54    8:01
65    DANIEL     SALAZAR JR       WEST HARTFORD    CT    M       46      25:14    8:08
66    CODY       MADORE           ELLINGTON        CT    M       12      25:23    8:10
67    GEROLD     BOISVERT         SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       45      25:23    8:11
68    LISA       ZOYAC            MANCHESTER       CT    F       25      25:25    8:11
69    BRIAN      PARKER           SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       11      25:28    8:12
70    RICHARD    ZBROZEK          BERLIN           CT    M       56      25:42    8:17
71    ALISON     MARINELLI        SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    F       12      25:44    8:17
72    LAURA      ROBIDOUX         SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    F       40      25:46    8:18
73    TERRY      SCHNEIDER        SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    F       40      25:51    8:20
74    DON        STACOM           BURLINGTON       CT    M       45      25:57    8:21
75    DENNIS     DEZELON          SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       52      26:01    8:23
76    MICHAEL    LEBLANC          SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       39      26:26    8:31
77    BRENDAN    WALKER           SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       16      26:30    8:32
78    JEN        MCNAMAR          SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    F       27      26:36    8:34
79    NEIL       RINALDI          ENFIELD          CT    M       50      26:37    8:34
80    DEBORAH    RINALDI          ENFIELD          CT    F       50      26:37    8:35
81    JENNIFER   BAKER            MIDDLETOWN       CT    F       30      26:38    8:35
82    JOHN       BROWNE           SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       66      26:49    8:39
83    LARRY      BROWNE           SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       44      26:50    8:39
84    SARA       HERODIA          SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    F       25      26:58    8:41
85    JOSHUA     MADORE           ELLINGTON        CT    M       12      27:20    8:49
86    DOREEN     AMATA            SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    F       36      27:39    8:54
87    PATRICIA   SCHOLTZ          SPRINGFIELD      MA    F       27      27:40    8:55
88    JANIT      ROMAYKO          EAST HARTFORD    CT    F       58      27:44    8:56
89    SCOTT      MADORE           ELLINGTON        CT    M       31      27:49    8:58
90    ANDREW     FIORE            SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       11      27:50    8:58
91    LISA       ZAINO            SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    F       29      27:52    8:59
92    BOB        PARKER           SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       47      28:24    9:09
93    KYLE       BAGSHAW          SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       12      28:26    9:09
94    ROBERT     BAGSHAW          SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       41      28:26    9:09
95    JAMES      HARNEY           ELLINGTON        CT    M       47      28:41    9:14
96    MARK       ROBIDOUX         SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       12      28:45    9:16
97    PENNY      GIAMMARINO       SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    F       29      28:51    9:18
98    BILL       TRIBOU           GRANBY           CT    M       82      29:10    9:24
99    CHRISTINE  ERIKSON          SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    F       42      29:13    9:25
100   MARYLOU    HARNEY           ELLINGTON        CT    F       39      29:16    9:26
101   KEVIN      SCHNEIDER        SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       11      29:40    9:33
102   ZACHARY    BOSTON           SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       13      29:44    9:35
103   JENNIFER   STEFANIAK        CHICOPEE         MA    F       32      29:47    9:36
104   RACHEL     BLINN            ELLINGTON        CT    F       8       30:04    9:41
105   MARY       BOSTON           SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    F       44      30:24    9:48
106   JAMES      HODGES           VERNON           CT    M       63      30:30    9:50
107   MARC       SCHNEIDER        SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M       12      31:04    10:00
108   JACKIE     HARDY            ELLINGTON        CT    F       39      31:06    10:01
109   LOIS       TIMMS-FERRARA    ELLINGTON        CT    F       44      31:10    10:03
110   SUSAN      GRIFFIN          VERNON           CT    F       49      31:18    10:05
111   AMY        LECLAIR          Andover          CT    F       39      32:15    10:23
112   SHARON     KOONZE           ELLINGTON        CT    F       49      32:44    10:33
113   CARRIE     CIARCIA          WINDSOR LOCKS    CT    F       28      33:46    10:53
114   MARY ANN   BLINN            ELLINGTON        CT    F       43      34:21    11:04
115   JILL       SWEENEY          CHICOPEE         MA    F       34      39:58    12:53
116   LAURA      LEMAY            SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    F       39      43:03    13:52

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com