HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Hog Back Half-Marathon
Colebrook, CT - 13.1 Miles

September 27, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Anthony Longabard, Providence, RI - 1:18:54
Cindy Pomeroy, Windsor Locks, CT - 1:25:07

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (860) 485-1506


           The Third Annual Hogs Back Half-Marathon (CT01016DR)
                  The Goodwin Dam, Colebrook, Connecticut
	 Cloudy, damp, slight breez with temperatures in the upper 60's
   Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net
Record 1:17:14 by Tom Casey  in 2002
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Anthony Longabard    29 M Providence      RI     1 1:18:54  6:02 
    2 Chris Schulten       31 M Branford        CT     1 1:21:05  6:12 
    3 Cindy Pomeroy        42 F Windsor Locks   CT     1 1:25:07  6:30 
    4 Kate Paddon          41 F New Hartford    CT     2 1:25:31  6:32 
    5 Nathan Hebert        20 M Winsted         CT     2 1:27:26  6:41 
    6 Marty Schaivone      49 M Bridgeport      CT     1 1:29:27  6:50 
    7 Rick Tillotson       46 M Colebrook       CT     2 1:30:26  6:55 
    8 Bart Guthrie         39 M Kensington      CT     2 1:30:49  6:56 
    9 Kevin Markowski      46 M Middletown      CT     3 1:30:55  6:57 
   10 Amanda Hill          32 F Wethersfield    CT     1 1:31:10  6:58 
   11 John Percivalle      50 M Shelton         CT     1 1:31:26  6:59 
   12 Jenny Meyer          22 F Norwalk         CT     1 1:33:36  7:09 
   13 Rebecca Steinkraus   41 F Sandy Hook      CT     3 1:33:50  7:10 
   14 Larry Rubin          39 M Plantsville     CT     3 1:34:07  7:12 
   15 Robert Deming        47 M New Hartford    CT     4 1:34:32  7:13 
   16 Ralph Martin         45 M Plainville      CT     5 1:36:01  7:20 
   17 Paul D'Addabbo       46 M New Britain     CT     6 1:36:24  7:22 
   18 Carl R. Ficks, Jr    39 M Farmington      CT     4 1:36:30  7:22 
   19 David Martinelli     21 M Rocky Hill      CT     3 1:36:51  7:24 
   20 Steve Worthington    48 M New Hartford    CT     7 1:37:09  7:25 
   21 Jose Suarez          41 M Fairfield       CT     8 1:37:37  7:28 
   22 Chris Ahlberg        41 M Fairfield       CT     9 1:38:54  7:33 
   23 Fred Ferreira        51 M Torrington      CT     2 1:39:13  7:35 
   24 Linda Kulinski       33 F Barkhamsted     CT     2 1:40:29  7:41 
   25 Bob Tumiski          48 M Wallingford     CT    10 1:40:57  7:43 
   26 Bob LaPre            53 M Westfield       MA     3 1:41:38  7:46 
   27 Michael A. Thibodea  47 M Farmington      CT    11 1:41:49  7:47 
   28 Linda Weidemier      35 F Bristol         CT     3 1:42:04  7:48 
   29 Rachael Zufferey     35 F Farmington      CT     4 1:43:35  7:55 
   30 Marc Rebillard       48 M Colebrook       CT    12 1:43:36  7:55 
   31 Dea Virginelli       29 F Hamden          CT     2 1:44:19  7:58 
   32 Wayne Soldan         45 M Winsted         CT    13 1:44:49  8:01 
   33 Jason Kaffenberger   39 M Canton          CT     5 1:45:50  8:05 
   34 Joel Becker          55 M Wolcott         CT     4 1:47:02  8:11 
   35 Rich Samoska         34 M New Milford     CT     6 1:47:21  8:12 
   36 Caprice Shaw         32 F Barkhamsted     CT     5 1:48:11  8:16 
   37 Tara Thibeault       27 F Meriden         CT     3 1:49:10  8:20 
   38 Sholom Ellenberg     33 M Easton          CT     7 1:50:47  8:28 
   39 Bob Gemske           48 M West Hartford   CT    14 1:53:39  8:41 
   40 Susan Anderson       34 F Avon            CT     6 1:54:29  8:45 
   41 Terry Voytek         40 F Glastonbury     CT     4 1:54:29  8:45 
   42 Kimberly Battipagli  31 F New HAven       CT     7 1:55:59  8:52 
   43 Stephanie Hedges     29 F Wallingford     CT     4 1:58:33  9:03 
   44 Stephen G. Todd      38 M New Hartford    CT     8 1:59:15  9:07 
   45 Dave Bacca           64 M Torrington      CT     5 2:00:19  9:12 
   46 Michael Louchen      45 M Torrington      CT    15 2:00:35  9:13 
   47 Cheryl Hebert        52 F Winchester      CT     1 2:01:18  9:16 
   48 Saverio Ligato       46 M Canton          CT    16 2:09:54  9:55 
   49 Andy Cable           38 M Shelton         CT     9 2:13:41 10:13 
   50 John Farley          37 M Torrington      CT    10 2:16:02 10:24 
   51 Donna Cramond        54 F Monroe          CT     2 2:16:50 10:27 
   52 Stephanie Duddy      30 F Rocky Hill      CT     8 2:20:28 10:44 
   53 Sharon Nickey        28 F Farmington      CT     5 2:20:28 10:44 
   54 Dave Gold            53 M Watertown       CT     6 2:24:45 11:03 
   55 Ginny Chambers       54 F Oakville        CT     3 2:24:46 11:03 
   56 Anthony Luccaro      59 M Watertown       CT     7 2:24:46 11:04 
   57 Amy Zvovushe         24 F Monroe          CT     6 2:26:26 11:11 
   58 Renee Kulnman        26 F Hartford        CT     7 2:29:25 11:25 
   59 Jennifer Leonard     24 F Bethel          CT     8 2:29:30 11:25 
   60 Ray Revaz            56 M Harwinton       CT     8 2:39:38 12:12 
   61 Linda Rosenbeck      49 F Winsted         CT     5 4:19:30             
   62 Randy Rosenbeck      47 M Winsted         CT    17 4:19:30               


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com