HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

8th Annual
Bill Hyland Memorial
Bristol, CT - 5K

August 29, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Garry Parzych - 18:59
Miki Latvis - 21:02

Timing & Results by:
BristolTC@msn.com


Overall Results
Place Time Name Division
1 18:59 Garry Parzych Male Alumni
2 19:57 Mark McGrane Male Open
3 20:00 Jonathan Bak Male Open
4 20:06 Ed Gorecki Male Open
5 20:09 Charles Josrelyne Male Open
6 20:32 Jason Dufour Male Open
7 20:40 Chris McCarthy Male Open
8 20:52 Bryan Anderson Male Open
9 20:57 Jonathan Hoadley Male Open
10 21:01 Chuck LaRose Male Alumni
11 21:02 Miki Latvis Female Open
12 21:03 Marianne Sklarsky Female Alumni
13 21:22 Bill Lombardi Male Open
14 21:24 Linda Weidenier Female Open
15 21:40 Adam Motowidlo Male Student
16 22:01 Jim Mendenhall Male Open
17 22:41 Russ Tew Male Open
18 22:49 Jessica Divinere Female Open
19 22:50 Jeffery Arduini Male Open
20 22:57 Steven Raymond Male Open
21 23:19 John Kiszka Male Open
22 23:28 Daryle Dudzinski Male Alumni
23 23:31 Chrystal Lodovico Female Open
24 23:39 Michele Sellberg Female Alumni
25 23:43 Laura Lindsley Female Student
26 23:55 Ryan Vincenti Male Student
27 23:57 Lisa Szalapski Female Open
28 23:57 D. J. Marcoux Male Alumni
29 24:14 Jodie Daley Female Open
30 24:20 Jim Harrigan Male Alumni
31 24:58 Kathy Bachman Female Alumni
32 25:03 Sofia Bayne Female Open
33 25:10 Eddie Lodovico Male Open
34 25:32 Andrew Barton Male Alumni
35 25:44 Pat Reddy Male Open
36 25:45 Beth Saman Female Open
37 26:06 David Dziedzic Male Open
38 26:12 Alan McCall Male Open
39 26:24 Mark Cummings Male Open
40 26:29 Elizabeth Gillespie Female Open
41 26:42 Richard Zbrozek Male Open
42 26:46 Jon Cox Male Open
43 26:54 Tim Gamache Male Open
44 26:56 John Dering Male Open
45 27:06 Jerry Grabowy Male Open
46 27:15 George Raptis Male Open
47 27:37 Jeff Walden Male Open
48 27:58 Tom Catucci Male Open
49 28:28 Terry Walden Female Open
50 29:54 Lisa Lindsley Female Alumni
51 30:31 Melissa Caron Female Open
52 32:50 Linda Valvo Female Open
53 32:53 Linda Wesley Female Open
54 33:24 Jim Driscoll Male Open
55 35:02 Mike Lodovico Male Open
56 35:49 Nick Cerrone Male Open
57 35:49 Jo-Anne Lodovico Female Open
58 35:59 Bea Cerrone Female Open
59 38:43 Amy Frauenhofer Female Open
60 44:20 Sheri Dufour Female Open
61 69:02 Mary Hyland Female Open
62 69:06 Karen Lombardi Female Open
63 69:15 John Hyland Male Open
Divisional Winners
1st 23:43 Laura Lindsley Female Student
1st 21:03 Marianne Sklarsky Female Alumni
2nd 23:39 Michele Sellberg Female Alumni
3rd 24:58 Kathy Bachman Female Alumni
1st 21:02 Miki Latvis Female Open
2nd 21:24 Linda Weidenier Female Open
3rd 22:49 Jessica Divinere Female Open
1st 21:40 Adam Motowidlo Male Student
2nd 23:55 Ryan Vincenti Male Student
1st 18:59 Garry Parzych Male Alumni
2nd 21:01 Chuck LaRose Male Alumni
3rd 23:28 Daryle Dudzinski Male Alumni
1st 19:57 Mark McGrane Male Open
2nd 20:00 Jonathan Bak Male Open
3rd 20:06 Ed Gorecki Male Open

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com