HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Jewish Family Center
5K Run/Walk
Farmington, CT - 5K

September 14, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Ruben Perez, West Hartford, CT - 18:19
Barbara Carpenter, West Hartford, CT -  21:29

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (860) 485-1506


    The 6th  Annual Jewish Family Center 5K Run/Walk (USATF# CT93013DR)
                  Sunday  , September 14, 2003 @ 10:00 AM
        MDC Reservoir, Farmington Ave., West Hartford, Connecticut
   Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Ruben Perez          31 M W. Hartford     CT     1   18:19  5:54 
    2 Michael Tartar       32 M Manchester      CT     2   18:56  6:06 
    3 Mitch Bielenda       46 M S. Windsor      CT     1   19:01  6:07 
    4 Paul Kosakowski      36 M Broad Brook     CT     3   20:49  6:42 
    5 Barbara Carpenter    48 F W. Hartford     CT     1   21:29  6:55 
    6 Robert Bouvier       42 M W. Hartford     CT     2   21:58  7:04 
    7 Russ Tew             60 M W. Hartford     CT     1   22:25  7:13 
    8 Josh Casey           33 M W. Hartford     CT     4   22:56  7:23 
    9 Steven Pine          55 M Barkhamsted     CT     2   23:52  7:41 
   10 Eric Pritchard       38 M Avon            CT     5   24:04  7:45 
   11 Lawrence Chaves      58 M W. Hartford     CT     3   24:56  8:02 
   12 Marcia Glickmen      35 F W. Hartford     CT     1   25:11  8:07 
   13 Doug Joseph          46 M W. Hartford     CT     3   25:45  8:18 
   14 Richard Zbrozek      56 M Berlin          CT     4   26:00  8:23 
   15 Paul Appleton        52 M W. Hartford     CT     5   26:52  8:39 
   16 Charles Merlis       62 M W. Hartford     CT     6   26:59  8:41 
   17 Kim Rio              40 F Bellin          CT     2   29:36  9:32 
   18 Austin Danaher       12 M W. Hartford     CT     1   29:58  9:39 
   19 John Danaher         53 M W. Hartford     CT     7   29:59  9:39 
   20 Steve Gorss          53 M W. Hartford     CT     8   31:35 10:10 
   21 Ari Klau              6 M W. Hartford     CT     2   39:09 12:36 
   22 Laura Lemay          39 F S. Windsor      CT     2   39:11 12:37 
   23 Bonnie Ferrero       64 F Bloomfield      CT     1   39:37 12:45 
   24 Abby Perelman        52 F Avon            CT     2   44:51 14:26 
   25 Robert Borden        47 M Farmington      CT     4   45:07 14:32 
   26 Sallijo Borden       48 F Farmington      CT     3   45:07 14:32 
   27 Stephine Growick     57 F W. Hartford     CT     3   46:37 15:01 
   28 Steve Perelman       57 M Avon            CT     9   48:59 15:46 
   29 Mary Scott           47 F Wethersfield    CT     4   51:36 16:37 
   30 Carol Scott          45 F Wethersfield    CT     5   51:37 16:37 
   31 Anne Danaher         47 F W. Hartford     CT     6   54:32 17:33 
   32 Joan Margolis        42 F W. Hartford     CT     7   54:32 17:33 
   33 Mirian Klau           8 F W. Hartford     CT     1 1:01:50 19:54 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com