HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Johnson Memorial 5K
Enfield, CT - 5K
September 20, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Bill Brosmith, West Hartford, CT - 16:27
Daria VanDerveer, Manchester, CT -  20:16

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE  FIRST     LAST          CITY               STATE GENDER  AGE    TIME     PACE
1      BILL      BROSMITH      WEST HARTFORD      CT    M       39     16:27    5:18
2      JOHN      BARRESI       WINDSOR            CT    M       40     17:01    5:29
3      JOSHUA    PERSHAG       MANCHESTER         CT    M       25     18:14    5:52
4      MICHAEL   MUNROE        NEWINGTON          CT    M       44     18:26    5:56
5      HARRY     LEPP          DANIELSON          CT    M       46     18:50    6:04
6      SCOTT     ROSSI         ENFIELD            CT    M       40     19:25    6:15
7      STEVEN    HURCHALA      SOMERS             CT    M       42     20:10    6:30
8      DARIA     VANDERVEER    MANCHESTER         CT    F       37     20:16    6:31
9      DEBRA     FRASER        WILLINGTON         CT    F       43     20:41    6:40
10     TOM       ZUKOWSKI      ENFIELD            CT    M       37     22:19    7:11
11     DAVE      GAUTHIER      ELLINGTON          CT    M       58     22:40    7:18
12     JOHN      BIRMINGHAM    ENFIELD            CT    M       35     22:45    7:20
13     RIC       VILLARREAL    WATERBURY          CT    M       46     22:49    7:21
14     PATRICK   LAMONDIA      ENFIELD            CT    M       17     22:59    7:24
15     TONY      FRASSINELLI   STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT    M       38     23:02    7:25
16     MARIA     CLEARY        SUFFIELD           CT    F       38     23:21    7:31
17     VY        HO            SUFFIELD           CT    M       29     23:27    7:33
18     MARK      FITZGERALD    ENFIELD            CT    M       44     23:38    7:37
19     TOM       ANGELLILO                        CT    M       34     23:56    7:42
20     BEN       WARSTLER      SPRINGFIELD        MA    M       25     24:22    7:51
21     JOE       NUCERA                           CT    M       40     24:58    8:03
22     KATHLEEN  FURLANI       BRAOD BROOK        CT    F       55     25:07    8:05
23     JOAN      MUNROE        NEWINGTON          CT    F       49     25:17    8:09
24     MICHAEL   ROOD          SUFFIELD           CT    M       51     25:23    8:11
25     GWENN     HIGGINS       HANOVER            MA    F       34     25:42    8:17
26     RITA      CALDON        ENFIELD            CT    F       43     26:47    8:38
27     ANN       HO            SUFFIELD           CT    F       30     29:59    9:40
28     SUSAN     RAFF          MIDDLETOWN         CT    F       41     30:38    9:52
29     MICHELE   FEOLA                            CT    F       39     30:48    9:55
30     KYLENE    FREDRICK      ENFIELD            CT    F       23     32:56    10:37
31     JIM       PERRAS        HARTFORD           CT    M       29     32:56    10:37
32     DAVID     CALDON        ENFIELD            CT    M       13     33:39    10:50
33     CHRIS     CAGENELLO                        CT    M       42     34:02    10:58
34     SAM       CAGENELLO                        CT    M       10     34:03    10:58
35     GORDON    FRASSINELLI   STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT    M       42     34:22    11:04
36     MYRNA     ALMERO        STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT    F       49     37:16    12:00
37     DONNA     WRIGHT        STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT    F       52     43:40    14:04

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com