HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Julia Rusinek Memorial Run
March 30, 2003 - 4 Miles
New Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Brian Vinci, New Haven, CT - 21:47
Jennifer Cannistra, Cambridge, MA - 26:28

jul1.jpg (49660 bytes) jul2.jpg (54951 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)

VISIT JULIA'S RUN RACE WEBPAGE


showers.jpg (14115 bytes)

42 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Brian Vinci             New Haven  CT       22 ***** M 20-29        21:47    5:27/M
       2    Phil Richey             Danbury  CT         45     1 M 40-49        22:02    5:31/M
       3    Henry Brown             Branford  CT        28     1 M 20-29        22:06    5:32/M
       4    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      36     1 M 30-39        22:13    5:33/M
       5    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT     35     2 M 30-39        22:23    5:36/M
       6    Steve Mc Queen          Berlin  CT          37     3 M 30-39        23:24    5:51/M
       7    Derek Boucher           New Haven  CT       23     2 M 20-29        23:57    5:59/M
       8    Dominick Popolizio      Hamden  CT          20     3 M 20-29        24:22    6:06/M
       9    Adam Blejwas            Metuchen  NJ        27     4 M 20-29        24:28    6:07/M
      10    Miguel Pizarro          New Haven  CT       28     5 M 20-29        25:05    6:16/M
      11    Michael Munroe          Newington  CT       44     2 M 40-49        25:08    6:17/M
      12    Richard Schmechel       Branford  CT        27     6 M 20-29        25:09    6:17/M
      13    Gary Greene             Brooklyn  NY        48     3 M 40-49        25:17    6:19/M
      14    Eugene Frid             Great Neck  NY      17     1 M 13-19        25:38    6:25/M
      15    Nikken Cullman          New Haven  CT       0      1 M  0- 0        26:05    6:31/M
      16    Charles Baldour         Sandy Hook  CT      14     2 M 13-19        26:05    6:31/M
      17    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       60     1 M 60-69        26:17    6:34/M
      18    Jennifer Cannistra      Cambridge  MA       24 ***** F 20-29        26:28    6:37/M
      19    Neal Slobin             Old Saybrook  CT    47     4 M 40-49        26:33    6:38/M
      20    Matthew Burdick         New Haven  CT       24     7 M 20-29        26:52    6:43/M
      21    Christopher Andrew      Norwich  CT         20     8 M 20-29        26:55    6:44/M
      22    Jose Ochoa              New Haven  CT       20     9 M 20-29        27:06    6:47/M
      23    Matthew Straub          Southington  CT     15     3 M 13-19        27:11    6:48/M
      24    Ward Willis             Milford  CT         26    10 M 20-29        27:22    6:51/M
      25    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     50     1 M 50-59        27:37    6:54/M
      26    Andrew Blejwas          New Haven  CT       25    11 M 20-29        27:39    6:55/M
      27    Cory Loftis             Branford  CT        12     1 M  1-12        27:42    6:56/M
      28    Land Anderson           New Haven  CT       29    12 M 20-29        28:01    7:00/M
      29    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        49     5 M 40-49        28:53    7:13/M
      30    Mike Uehlein            Clinton  CT         37     4 M 30-39        28:59    7:15/M
      31    Robyn Passander         West Haven  CT      39     1 F 30-39        29:00    7:15/M
      32    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT          44     6 M 40-49        29:02    7:16/M
      33    Chris Fasano            New Haven  CT       27    13 M 20-29        29:05    7:16/M
      34    Timothy Bertaccini      New Haven  CT       47     7 M 40-49        29:09    7:17/M
      35    Elizabeth Brundige      New Haven  CT       26     1 F 20-29        29:12    7:18/M
      36    Brian Burrows           Milford  CT         46     8 M 40-49        29:14    7:19/M
      37    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT     31     5 M 30-39        29:20    7:20/M
      38    Joel Becker             Wolcott  CT         54     2 M 50-59        29:25    7:21/M
      39    Tom Pulham              New Haven  CT       26    14 M 20-29        29:37    7:24/M
      40    Samuel Merritt          New Haven  CT       24    15 M 20-29        29:37    7:24/M
      41    Matthew Alsdorf         New Haven  CT       28    16 M 20-29        29:38    7:25/M
      42    Nicky Hoberman          Westport  CT        13     4 M 13-19        29:44    7:26/M
      43    Alex Hoberman           Westport  CT        12     2 M  1-12        29:44    7:26/M
      44    Robert Sousa            Orange  CT          42     9 M 40-49        29:45    7:26/M
      45    Eugene Frid             Great Neck  NY      49    10 M 40-49        29:50    7:28/M
      46    Aric Bomsztyk           New York  NY        26    17 M 20-29        29:51    7:28/M
      47    Karol Bomsztyk          Mercer Island  WA   53     3 M 50-59        29:52    7:28/M
      48    Eliza Halsey            New Haven  CT       24     2 F 20-29        29:53    7:28/M
      49    Bill Saunders           Branford  CT        47    11 M 40-49        29:55    7:29/M
      50    Kevin Supple            Bronx  NY           21    18 M 20-29        30:03    7:31/M
      51    John Anderson           West Haven  CT      44    12 M 40-49        30:07    7:32/M
      52    Blas Guigni             Hamden  CT          21    19 M 20-29        30:10    7:33/M
      53    Ann Mitchell            Fairfax  VA         20     3 F 20-29        30:10    7:33/M
      54    Emile Jurgens           New Haven  CT       29    20 M 20-29        30:17    7:34/M
      55    Nina Glickson           New Haven  CT       51     1 F 50-59        30:20    7:35/M
      56    Mark Lacana             New York  NY        25    21 M 20-29        30:23    7:36/M
      57    Robin Fuessenich        Box 1337  CT        19     1 F 13-19        30:25    7:36/M
      58    Mary Kuhn               New Haven  CT       19     2 F 13-19        30:25    7:36/M
      59    Vanessa Everding        New Haven  CT       19     3 F 13-19        30:25    7:36/M
      60    Melissa Wisner          New York  NY        20     4 F 20-29        30:26    7:37/M
      61    Matthew Vanitallie      Somerville  MA      27    22 M 20-29        30:28    7:37/M
      62    Debra Stump             New Haven  CT       33     2 F 30-39        30:37    7:39/M
      63    Julia Lipton            New Haven  CT       22     5 F 20-29        30:45    7:41/M
      64    Sarah Singer            New Haven  CT       21     6 F 20-29        30:45    7:41/M
      65    John Antonelli          West Haven  CT      46    13 M 40-49        30:52    7:43/M
      66    Ray Fair                New Haven  CT       60     2 M 60-69        30:53    7:43/M
      67    Brooke Mc Kenzie        New Haven  CT       22     7 F 20-29        30:59    7:45/M
      68    Wayne Cable             Bethany  CT         47    14 M 40-49        31:00    7:45/M
      69    Steve Mele              Hamden  CT          48    15 M 40-49        31:01    7:45/M
      70    Curtis Sutro            Hamden  CT          45    16 M 40-49        31:02    7:46/M
      71    Alexandra Diaz-Almaral  New Haven  CT       22     8 F 20-29        31:15    7:49/M
      72    Sarah Bavid             New Haven  CT       14     4 F 13-19        31:17    7:49/M
      73    Barbara Pearce          Guilford  CT        48     1 F 40-49        31:18    7:50/M
      74    Chris Omeltchenko       Great Neck  NY      43    17 M 40-49        31:32    7:53/M
      75    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          12     3 M  1-12        31:40    7:55/M
      76    Max Hoberman            Westport  CT         9     4 M  1-12        31:40    7:55/M
      77    Kimberly Zelnick        New Haven  CT       24     9 F 20-29        31:41    7:55/M
      78    Chris Kemmitt           New Haven  CT       23    23 M 20-29        31:41    7:55/M
      79    Christopher Smeenk      Cambridge  MA       29    24 M 20-29        31:47    7:57/M
      80    Joan Munroe             Newington  CT       48     2 F 40-49        31:48    7:57/M
      81    John Parnoff            Branford  CT        36     6 M 30-39        32:02    8:01/M
      82    Allan Evans             West Haven  CT      58     4 M 50-59        32:04    8:01/M
      83    Tom Calder              Branford  CT        42    18 M 40-49        32:08    8:02/M
      84    Blaise Hill             New Haven  CT       24    25 M 20-29        32:10    8:03/M
      85    Jack Mc Donald          Chesire  CT         16     5 M 13-19        32:12    8:03/M
      86    Maryana Iskander        New Haven  CT       27    10 F 20-29        32:16    8:04/M
      87    Anya Mc Murray          New Haven  CT       29    11 F 20-29        32:16    8:04/M
      88    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT     59     5 M 50-59        32:17    8:04/M
      89    Christopher Ammon       New Haven  CT       21    26 M 20-29        32:18    8:05/M
      90    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT          63     3 M 60-69        32:21    8:05/M
      91    Vivian Blanco           New Haven  CT       24    12 F 20-29        32:25    8:06/M
      92    Kelly Knotts            Vernon  CT          28    13 F 20-29        32:26    8:07/M
      93    John Goeltz             New Haven  CT       22    27 M 20-29        32:29    8:07/M
      94    Ryan Hickox             Cambridge  MA       24    28 M 20-29        32:30    8:08/M
      95    Neheet Trivedi          New Haven  CT       22    29 M 20-29        32:40    8:10/M
      96    Adam Mc Kenzie          Huntington  NY      39     7 M 30-39        32:43    8:11/M
      97    Lauren Kernochan        New Haven  CT       24    14 F 20-29        32:45    8:11/M
      98    Zachary Richter         New Haven  CT       26    30 M 20-29        32:48    8:12/M
      99    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       44    19 M 40-49        32:54    8:14/M
     100    Amanda Sisley           New Haven  CT       21    15 F 20-29        32:57    8:14/M
     101    Rachel Germain          Hempstead  NY       20    16 F 20-29        33:02    8:16/M
     102    Anthony Marsala         Box 2430  CT        21    31 M 20-29        33:02    8:16/M
     103    Claire Woolston         Cambridge  MA       24    17 F 20-29        33:10    8:18/M
     104    Misae Ueha              New Haven  CT       29    18 F 20-29        33:26    8:22/M
     105    Mijha Butcher           New Haven  CT       26    19 F 20-29        33:33    8:23/M
     106    Michael Johnston        New Haven  CT       27    32 M 20-29        33:35    8:24/M
     107    Jacob Sullivan          New Haven  CT       26    33 M 20-29        33:36    8:24/M
     108    Gary Haller             New Haven  CT       61     4 M 60-69        33:39    8:25/M
     109    Vivian Sobel            New York  NY        29    20 F 20-29        33:39    8:25/M
     110    John Mangan             New Haven  CT       37     8 M 30-39        33:40    8:25/M
     111    Elizabeth Oliner        New York  NY        25    21 F 20-29        33:48    8:27/M
     112    John Goldin             New Haven  CT       53     6 M 50-59        34:03    8:31/M
     113    Humberto Soares         New Haven  CT       27    34 M 20-29        34:04    8:31/M
     114    Jessica Sweeley         Cheshire  CT        29    22 F 20-29        34:05    8:31/M
     115    Michael Kavey           New Haven  CT       0      2 M  0- 0        34:09    8:32/M
     116    Brian Joseph            Great Neck  NY      23    35 M 20-29        34:10    8:33/M
     117    Kyle Hoberman           Westport  CT         9     5 M  1-12        34:14    8:34/M
     118    Asher Brandt            Orange  CT          12     6 M  1-12        34:17    8:34/M
     119    Emily Haozous           New Haven  CT       29    23 F 20-29        34:21    8:35/M
     120    Desiree Briel           New Haven  CT       22    24 F 20-29        34:25    8:36/M
     121    Yvonne Yang             New Haven  CT       24    25 F 20-29        34:32    8:38/M
     122    Robert Nester           Valley Stream  NY   48    20 M 40-49        34:34    8:39/M
     123    Jack McDonald           Hamden  CT           0     3 M  0- 0        34:36    8:39/M
     124    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT          0     4 M  0- 0        34:37    8:39/M
     125    Daniel Hopkins          Larchmont  NY       25    36 M 20-29        34:40    8:40/M
     126    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       12     1 F  1-12        34:46    8:42/M
     127    Jim Sauders             S. Plainfield  NJ   30     9 M 30-39        34:56    8:44/M
     128    Christopher Chalsma     New Haven  CT       39    10 M 30-39        34:58    8:45/M
     129    Meg Sullivan            New Haven  CT       25    26 F 20-29        35:02    8:46/M
     130    Margaret Luchansky      Shelton  CT         46     3 F 40-49        35:06    8:47/M
     131    Diane Martinez          New Haven  CT       0      1 F  0- 0        35:13    8:48/M
     132    Carl Salvati            North Haven  CT     49    21 M 40-49        35:21    8:50/M
     133    Brynn Taylor            New Haven  CT       29    27 F 20-29        35:26    8:52/M
     134    Kate Hammond            New Haven  CT       32     3 F 30-39        35:26    8:52/M
     135    Jennifer Greenwold      New Haven  CT       29    28 F 20-29        35:26    8:52/M
     136    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       49    22 M 40-49        35:27    8:52/M
     137    Samantha Wood           New Haven  CT       25    29 F 20-29        35:29    8:52/M
     138    Darie Vedrich           Milford  CT         0      2 F  0- 0        35:31    8:53/M
     139    Matan Bauman            Chesire  CT         57     7 M 50-59        35:34    8:54/M
     140    Duane Samuel            New Haven  CT       26    37 M 20-29        35:35    8:54/M
     141    Janice Hall             Milford  CT         34     4 F 30-39        35:39    8:55/M
     142    Kristin Schwarz         New Hartford  CT    20    30 F 20-29        35:40    8:55/M
     143    Lauren Stark            New York  NY        24    31 F 20-29        35:45    8:56/M
     144    Ann Tramontana          New Haven  CT       50     2 F 50-59        35:50    8:58/M
     145    Felix Bennett           Brooklyn  NY        28    38 M 20-29        35:52    8:58/M
     146    Charles Yagielski       Southbury  CT       65     5 M 60-69        35:53    8:58/M
     147    Deanna Slobin           Old Saybrook  CT    12     2 F  1-12        35:56    8:59/M
     148    Charles Kaywood         Woodbridge  CT      49    23 M 40-49        35:57    8:59/M
     149    Andrew Krause           Cambridge  MA       24    39 M 20-29        36:00    9:00/M
     150    Brett Finer             New York  NY        24    40 M 20-29        36:06    9:02/M
     151    Rich Hoberman           Westport  CT        44    24 M 40-49        36:10    9:03/M
     152    Sally Thompson          New Haven  CT       24    32 F 20-29        36:11    9:03/M
     153    Claire Conly            New Haven  CT       19     5 F 13-19        36:14    9:04/M
     154    Rachel Shipp            New Haven  CT       20    33 F 20-29        36:17    9:04/M
     155    Georgia Crowley         Brooklyn  NY         0     3 F  0- 0        36:23    9:06/M
     156    Peter Hicks             Hamden  CT          44    25 M 40-49        36:23    9:06/M
     157    Glenn Gaetano           Shelton  CT         50     8 M 50-59        36:28    9:07/M
     158    Kat Lin                 New York  NY        30     5 F 30-39        36:34    9:09/M
     159    Barrett Marlan          New Britain  CT     26    34 F 20-29        36:45    9:11/M
     160    Diane Carlson           Hamden  CT          39     6 F 30-39        36:47    9:12/M
     161    Neera Prabhakar         Hamden  CT          21    35 F 20-29        36:49    9:12/M
     162    Todd Pagel              Hamden  CT          21    41 M 20-29        36:53    9:13/M
     163    Chris Ort               Hamden  CT          22    42 M 20-29        36:53    9:13/M
     164    Jim Boxwell             Wallingford  CT     35    11 M 30-39        37:01    9:15/M
     165    Mayan Bomsztyk          New York  NY        20    36 F 20-29        37:23    9:21/M
     166    Carole Goldberg         Cheshire  CT        58     3 F 50-59        37:24    9:21/M
     167    Robert Dunsmore         Norwalk  CT         41    26 M 40-49        37:28    9:22/M
     168    Stephanie Tiedemann     Hamden  CT          21    37 F 20-29        37:36    9:24/M
     169    Tom Sullivan            New Haven  CT       21    43 M 20-29        37:37    9:24/M
     170    Josh Sullivan           New Haven  CT       28    44 M 20-29        37:37    9:24/M
     171    Cara Wincklhofer        E. Boston  MA       29    38 F 20-29        37:39    9:25/M
     172    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   62     6 M 60-69        37:42    9:26/M
     173    Elizabeth Cook          North Haven  CT     23    39 F 20-29        37:44    9:26/M
     174    Thomas Sheehan          Cheshire  CT        54     9 M 50-59        37:52    9:28/M
     175    Bill Milford            Hamden  CT          43    27 M 40-49        37:56    9:29/M
     176    Joann Milford           Hamden  CT          43     4 F 40-49        37:57    9:29/M
     177    Stephanie Quinn         Hamden  CT          21    40 F 20-29        37:57    9:29/M
     178    Dick Pierce             Dedham  MA          56    10 M 50-59        38:03    9:31/M
     179    Martin Weiner           Oakland Gardens  NY 54    11 M 50-59        38:09    9:32/M
     180    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          53     4 F 50-59        38:12    9:33/M
     181    Amelia Shaw             New Haven  CT       28    41 F 20-29        38:34    9:39/M
     182    Joshua Civin            New Haven  CT       29    45 M 20-29        38:37    9:39/M
     183    Deborah Mulford         New York  NY        34     7 F 30-39        38:42    9:41/M
     184    Neil Kelly              West Haven  CT      44    28 M 40-49        38:46    9:42/M
     185    Kristin Belmonte        Somerville  MA      27    42 F 20-29        39:40    9:55/M
     186    Sean Croteau            Boston  MA          26    46 M 20-29        39:40    9:55/M
     187    Matthew Hogan           Brighton  MA        26    47 M 20-29        39:41    9:55/M
     188    Alex Hehmeyer           Boston  MA          27    48 M 20-29        39:46    9:57/M
     189    Jaime Teevan            Boston  MA          26    43 F 20-29        39:56    9:59/M
     190    Noel Allison            Milford  CT         40     5 F 40-49        39:58   10:00/M
     191    Eric Ciolino            New Haven  CT       35    12 M 30-39        39:58   10:00/M
     192    Nicole Berube           New Britain  CT     25    44 F 20-29        40:06   10:02/M
     193    Pamela McCarthy         Hamden  CT          21    45 F 20-29        40:17   10:04/M
     194    Christine Murphy        Hamden  CT          21    46 F 20-29        40:18   10:05/M
     195    Lee Parker              Hamden  CT          22    49 M 20-29        40:19   10:05/M
     196    Cyd Fremmer             New Haven  CT       26    47 F 20-29        40:30   10:08/M
     197    Leilani Pascale         New Haven  CT       26    48 F 20-29        40:30   10:08/M
     198    Rosemary Asiedu         Orange  CT          40     6 F 40-49        40:47   10:12/M
     199    Rania Zaarour           New Haven  CT       28    49 F 20-29        40:52   10:13/M
     200    Auke Birkenmaier        New Haven  CT       31     8 F 30-39        40:55   10:14/M
     201    Michael Sobel           New York  NY        36    13 M 30-39        40:59   10:15/M
     202    Henry Starecki          Old Tappan  NJ      50    12 M 50-59        41:33   10:23/M
     203    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        41:47   10:27/M
     204    Alexandra Block         New Haven  CT       24    50 F 20-29        41:53   10:28/M
     205    Allan Weiner            Lake Grove  NY      59    13 M 50-59        41:53   10:28/M
     206    Deborah Dinner          New Haven  CT       25    51 F 20-29        41:57   10:29/M
     207    Meg O'Brien             Branford  CT         9     3 F  1-12        42:00   10:30/M
     208    John O'Brien            Branford  CT        47    29 M 40-49        42:01   10:30/M
     209    Gordon Geballe          Branford  CT        55    14 M 50-59        42:08   10:32/M
     210    Gabrielle Kalika        Teaneck  NJ         13     6 F 13-19        42:13   10:33/M
     211    Jennifer Recant         Wycoff  NJ          13     7 F 13-19        42:15   10:34/M
     212    Anna Kaminsky             NJ                13     8 F 13-19        42:15   10:34/M
     213    Laura Provinzino        New Haven  CT       27    52 F 20-29        42:18   10:35/M
     214    Christina Merola        New Haven  CT       21    53 F 20-29        42:30   10:38/M
     215    Rebecca Banernan        New Haven  CT       21    54 F 20-29        42:31   10:38/M
     216    Leon Fresco             New Haven  CT       27    50 M 20-29        42:35   10:39/M
     217    Brent Wible             New Haven  CT       26    51 M 20-29        42:35   10:39/M
     218    Sarah Gallagher         Cambridge  MA       29    55 F 20-29        42:53   10:43/M
     219    Judith Serlin           Springfield  VA     22    56 F 20-29        43:01   10:45/M
     220    Rachel Goldsmith        Hamden  CT          19     9 F 13-19        43:09   10:47/M
     221    Diane Marks             New Haven  CT       25    57 F 20-29        43:14   10:49/M
     222    Bandit Number   901                                2 M  0- 0        43:14   10:49/M
     223    Nicole Rabner           New Haven  CT       32     9 F 30-39        43:15   10:49/M
     224    Karen Feldstein         East Haven  CT      31    10 F 30-39        43:17   10:49/M
     225    Collette Sarro          Pt. Pleasant  NJ    21    58 F 20-29        43:27   10:52/M
     226    Danele Lanza            Hamden  CT          21    59 F 20-29        43:27   10:52/M
     227    Gregory Szatkowski      Forest Hills Garden 13     6 M 13-19        44:08   11:02/M
     228    Henry Rusinek           Great Neck  NY      56    15 M 50-59        44:08   11:02/M
     229    Allen Paul              Chesire  CT         55    16 M 50-59        44:28   11:07/M
     230    Malwin Davila           Waterbury  CT       27    52 M 20-29        44:34   11:09/M
     231    Steve Ort               Brewster  NY        16     7 M 13-19        45:29   11:22/M
     232    Ben Feinn               Cheshire  CT        64     7 M 60-69        46:48   11:42/M
     233    Rebecca Kysar           New Haven  CT       24    60 F 20-29        46:49   11:42/M
     234    Sarah Varet             New Haven  CT       25    61 F 20-29        46:49   11:42/M
     235    Paul Tang               New Haven  CT       0      5 M  0- 0        47:15   11:49/M
     236    Kian Koh                New Haven  CT       28    53 M 20-29        47:16   11:49/M
     237    Yue Ludwig              Brooklyn  NY        24    62 F 20-29        47:48   11:57/M
     238    Deborah Gordon          Cambridge  MA       25    63 F 20-29        47:48   11:57/M
     239    Tali Farhadian          New Haven  CT       27    64 F 20-29        48:18   12:05/M
     240    Ethan Leib              New Haven  CT       28    54 M 20-29        48:18   12:05/M
     241    Michael Bosworth        New Haven  CT       25    55 M 20-29        48:19   12:05/M
     242    Katie Dexheimer         Hamden  CT          19    10 F 13-19        49:01   12:15/M
     243    Dominik Fabulic         Washington  DC      30    14 M 30-39        49:14   12:19/M
     244    Georgia Albert          New Haven  CT       36    11 F 30-39        49:14   12:19/M
     245    Greg Kieska             New York  NY        30    15 M 30-39        49:14   12:19/M
     246    Nina Walker             Wallingford  CT     25    65 F 20-29        49:21   12:20/M
     247    Liz Hochman             New York  NY        26    66 F 20-29        49:24   12:21/M
     248    Victoria Castellon      Katonah  NY         19    11 F 13-19        49:25   12:21/M
     249    Robert Lupano           East Elmhurst  NY   37    16 M 30-39        49:31   12:23/M
     250    Renata Fletcher         New Haven  CT       39    12 F 30-39        49:35   12:24/M
     251    Sonny Baldini           North Haven  CT     61     8 M 60-69        50:35   12:39/M
     252    Stacey Kamya            New Haven  CT       25    67 F 20-29        51:04   12:46/M
     253    Jean Sullivan           New Haven  CT       56     5 F 50-59        51:05   12:46/M
     254    Dan Sullivan            New Haven  CT       56    17 M 50-59        51:05   12:46/M
     255    Jen Milne               Shelton  CT         16    12 F 13-19        51:06   12:47/M
     256    Debra Milne             Shelton  CT         48     7 F 40-49        51:51   12:58/M
     257    Nicole Phillips         New Haven  CT       23    68 F 20-29        51:51   12:58/M
     258    Richard Chi             New Haven  CT       26    56 M 20-29        51:52   12:58/M
     259    Rose Szatkowski         Forest Hills Garden 56     6 F 50-59        51:52   12:58/M
     260    Genya Frid              Great Neck  NY      51     7 F 50-59        52:43   13:11/M
     261    Melissa Extein          New York  NY        24    69 F 20-29        53:38   13:25/M
     262    Vanessa Milsom          Brooklyn  NY        24    70 F 20-29        53:38   13:25/M
     263    Hannah Poczter          Glen Head  NY        0     4 F  0- 0        53:38   13:25/M
     264    Karen Kavey             Chappaqua  NY       58     8 F 50-59        53:45   13:26/M
     265    Neil Kavey              Chappaqua  NY       59    18 M 50-59        53:59   13:30/M
     266    Victor Bekker           Forest Hills Garden 59    19 M 50-59        55:35   13:54/M
     267    Bill Hamley             Cheshire  CT        59    20 M 50-59        56:09   14:02/M
     268    Stacey Holquest         Glen Head  NY       21    71 F 20-29        59:20   14:50/M
     269    Ashley Morris           Warick  RI          19    13 F 13-19        59:20   14:50/M
     270    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY       37    13 F 30-39        59:39   14:55/M
     271    Mags De Petris          Guilford  CT        27    72 F 20-29      1:00:58   15:15/M
     272    Peggy Chernock          Milford  CT         55     9 F 50-59      1:00:58   15:15/M
     273    Abram Poczter           Glen Head  NY        0     6 M  0- 0      1:02:52   15:43/M
     274    Chrissy Penman          Schenectady  NY     20    73 F 20-29      1:06:12   16:33/M
     275    Sarah Kleinhaut         Coram  NY           19    14 F 13-19      1:06:13   16:33/M
     276    Joseph Bertorelli       Great Neck  NY      61     9 M 60-69      1:12:58   18:15/M

Age Division Results


Men:
0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women:
0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Cannistra Cambridge MA

24

18

26:28

6:37/M

 
 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kara Steele New Haven CT

12

126

34:46

8:42/M

2

Deanna Slobin Old Saybrook CT

12

147

35:56

8:59/M

3

Meg O'Brien Branford CT

9

207

42:00

10:30/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robin Fuessenich Box 1337 CT

19

57

30:25

7:36/M

2

Mary Kuhn New Haven CT

19

58

30:25

7:36/M

3

Vanessa Everding New Haven CT

19

59

30:25

7:36/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Brundige New Haven CT

26

35

29:12

7:18/M

2

Eliza Halsey New Haven CT

24

48

29:53

7:28/M

3

Ann Mitchell Fairfax VA

20

53

30:10

7:33/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robyn Passander West Haven CT

39

31

29:00

7:15/M

2

Debra Stump New Haven CT

33

62

30:37

7:39/M

3

Kate Hammond New Haven CT

32

134

35:26

8:52/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Pearce Guilford CT

48

73

31:18

7:50/M

2

Joan Munroe Newington CT

48

80

31:48

7:57/M

3

Margaret Luchansky Shelton CT

46

130

35:06

8:47/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nina Glickson New Haven CT

51

55

30:20

7:35/M

2

Ann Tramontana New Haven CT

50

144

35:50

8:58/M

3

Carole Goldberg Cheshire CT

58

166

37:24

9:21/M

 
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bandit Number 900    

203

41:47

10:27/M

2

Bandit Number 901    

222

43:14

10:49/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Vinci New Haven CT

22

1

21:47

5:27/M

 
 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cory Loftis Branford CT

12

27

27:42

6:56/M

2

Alex Hoberman Westport CT

12

43

29:44

7:26/M

3

Anthony Cramond Monroe CT

12

75

31:40

7:55/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eugene Frid Great Neck NY

17

14

25:38

6:25/M

2

Charles Baldour Sandy Hook CT

14

16

26:05

6:31/M

3

Matthew Straub Southington CT

15

23

27:11

6:48/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Henry Brown Branford CT

28

3

22:06

5:32/M

2

Derek Boucher New Haven CT

23

7

23:57

5:59/M

3

Dominick Popolizio Hamden CT

20

8

24:22

6:06/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Dickerson Woodbridge CT

36

4

22:13

5:33/M

2

Raymond Regan North Haven CT

35

5

22:23

5:36/M

3

Steve Mc Queen Berlin CT

37

6

23:24

5:51/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Phil Richey Danbury CT

45

2

22:02

5:31/M

2

Michael Munroe Newington CT

44

11

25:08

6:17/M

3

Gary Greene Brooklyn NY

48

13

25:17

6:19/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Cronan Wallingford CT

50

25

27:37

6:54/M

2

Joel Becker Wolcott CT

54

38

29:25

7:21/M

3

Karol Bomsztyk Mercer Island WA

53

47

29:52

7:28/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

60

17

26:17

6:34/M

2

Ray Fair New Haven CT

60

66

30:53

7:43/M

3

Jack Doyle Hamden CT

63

90

32:21

8:05/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com