HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Keane Foundation 5K
June 8, 2003 - 5K
Wethersfield, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Gianluca DiGregorio, Wethersfield, CT - 16:58
Marissa Colburn, Wethersfield, CT - 19:21

keane06081.jpg (57516 bytes) keane06082.jpg (59657 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


clouds.jpg (13053 bytes)

64 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Gianluca Digregorio     Wethersfield  CT    20 ***** M 20-29        16:58    5:28/M
       2    Will Sanders            Wethersfield  CT    16     1 M 14-19        17:13    5:33/M
       3    Chris Joe               Wethersfield  CT    29     1 M 20-29        19:19    6:14/M
       4    Marissa Colburn         Wethersfield  CT    23 ***** F 20-29        19:21    6:15/M
       5    Greg Clark              Glastonbury  CT     41     1 M 40-49        19:25    6:16/M
       6    Jaclyn Kupper           Wethersfield  CT    19     1 F 14-19        19:32    6:18/M
       7    Paul Doyle              Wethersfield  CT    40     2 M 40-49        19:41    6:21/M
       8    Joseph Hallisey         Glastonbury  CT     38     1 M 30-39        19:50    6:24/M
       9    Gary Debenian           Newington  CT       51     1 M 50-59        20:02    6:28/M
      10    Chris Cobb              Hartford  CT        37     2 M 30-39        20:07    6:29/M
      11    Steve Kirsche Jr        Wethersfield  CT    25     2 M 20-29        20:27    6:36/M
      12    Bill Sanders            Wethersfield  CT    49     3 M 40-49        20:33    6:38/M
      13    Sandra Rodrigue         Glastonbury  CT     25     1 F 20-29        20:37    6:39/M
      14    Mark Jeske              Wethersfield  CT    53     2 M 50-59        20:54    6:45/M
      15    Robert Keane            Collegeville  PA    55     3 M 50-59        21:38    6:59/M
      16    Lynne Gagliardi         Southington  CT     41     1 F 40-49        22:01    7:06/M
      17    Nancy Fitzgibbon        Rocky Hill  CT      39     1 F 30-39        22:07    7:08/M
      18    Scott Mitchell          Glastonbury  CT     31     3 M 30-39        22:11    7:09/M
      19    Robert Cushman          Rocky Hill  CT      40     4 M 40-49        22:15    7:11/M
      20    Patrick Davis           Wethersfield  CT    15     2 M 14-19        22:17    7:11/M
      21    Michael Harris          New Britain  CT     12     1 M  9-13        22:21    7:13/M
      22    Caitlin Drake           Wethersfield  CT    15     2 F 14-19        22:22    7:13/M
      23    Garrett Keane           Amherst  NH         22     3 M 20-29        22:30    7:15/M
      24    Mark Murphy             Wethersfield  CT    42     5 M 40-49        22:31    7:16/M
      25    Gary Nelson             Middletown  CT      44     6 M 40-49        22:36    7:17/M
      26    Maria Tougau            Wethersfield  CT    39     2 F 30-39        22:42    7:19/M
      27    Molly Andruszkiewicz    West Hartford  CT   17     3 F 14-19        22:50    7:22/M
      28    Chris Amon              Cromwell  CT        30     4 M 30-39        23:06    7:27/M
      29    Kristen Latta           West Haven  CT      24     2 F 20-29        23:08    7:28/M
      30    Michael De Sena         Wethersfield  CT    44     7 M 40-49        23:18    7:31/M
      31    Marybeth Keane          Wynnewood  PA       31     3 F 30-39        23:23    7:33/M
      32    Peter Doyle             Wethersfield  CT    48     8 M 40-49        23:25    7:33/M
      33    Josie Ceulemans         East Haddam  CT     42     2 F 40-49        23:26    7:34/M
      34    Thomas Izurd            Wethersfield  CT    46     9 M 40-49        23:27    7:34/M
      35    Laurinda Santos         Glastonbury  CT     41     3 F 40-49        23:29    7:35/M
      36    Mario Hasz              Cromwell  CT        54     4 M 50-59        23:29    7:35/M
      37    Robert Harris           Preston  CT         46    10 M 40-49        23:31    7:35/M
      38    Jessica Moore           Wethersfield  CT    15     4 F 14-19        23:41    7:38/M
      39    Blair Izard             Wethersfield  CT    15     5 F 14-19        23:48    7:41/M
      40    Paul Webster            Wethersfield  CT    32     5 M 30-39        23:53    7:42/M
      41    Deb Sprague             Glastonbury  CT     37     4 F 30-39        23:53    7:42/M
      42    Karen Leser             Middletown  CT      27     3 F 20-29        24:01    7:45/M
      43    Andrew Arnone           Wethersfield  CT     9     2 M  9-13        24:04    7:46/M
      44    Michael Tedone          Wethersfield  CT    44    11 M 40-49        24:31    7:55/M
      45    Jolene Wilson           Wethersfield  CT    36     5 F 30-39        24:37    7:56/M
      46    Dave Lea                Kensington  CT      41    12 M 40-49        24:37    7:56/M
      47    Joseph De Monte         Wethersfield  CT    22     4 M 20-29        24:42    7:58/M
      48    Joe Arnone              Wethersfield  CT    42    13 M 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
      49    Andrea Birmingham       Colchester  CT      38     6 F 30-39        25:09    8:07/M
      50    Andrew Wizner           Wethersfield  CT    41    14 M 40-49        25:16    8:09/M
      51    Pam Price               Wethersfield  CT    49     4 F 40-49        25:20    8:10/M
      52    Patricia Kupper         Wethersfield  CT    45     5 F 40-49        25:20    8:10/M
      53    Thomas Willsey          Wethersfield  CT    54     5 M 50-59        25:34    8:15/M
      54    Jason Clark             Glastonbury  CT     12     3 M  9-13        25:38    8:16/M
      55    Kevin Crean             Wethersfield  CT    47    15 M 40-49        25:38    8:16/M
      56    Elsie Mathews           Unionville  CT      41     6 F 40-49        25:43    8:18/M
      57    Linda Zavalick          Newington  CT       56     1 F 50-59        25:51    8:20/M
      58    Colby Phillips          Wethersfield  CT    10     4 M  9-13        26:07    8:25/M
      59    Lori Dolan              Wethersfield  CT    47     7 F 40-49        26:14    8:28/M
      60    Tim Keane               Cromwell  CT        31     6 M 30-39        26:15    8:28/M
      61    Mal Mc Millen           Wethersfield  CT    62     1 M 60-69        26:25    8:31/M
      62    George Valakos          Ivoryton  CT        35     7 M 30-39        26:29    8:33/M
      63    D Boy                   West Hartford  CT   31     8 M 30-39        26:32    8:34/M
      64    Mark Cummings           Wallingford  CT     42    16 M 40-49        26:34    8:34/M
      65    Don Osborne             Branford  CT        81     1 M 70-99        26:41    8:36/M
      66    Carva Goodyear          W. Hartford  CT     46     8 F 40-49        26:51    8:40/M
      67    Sean Sweeney            New Britain  CT     44    17 M 40-49        26:53    8:40/M
      68    Emily Kupper            Wethersfield  CT    13     1 F  9-13        26:55    8:41/M
      69    Anthony Patrizzo        Wethersfield  CT    34     9 M 30-39        26:59    8:42/M
      70    Michael W Tedone        Wethersfield  CT    10     5 M  9-13        27:04    8:44/M
      71    Amy Inzero              Cheshire  CT        34     7 F 30-39        27:06    8:45/M
      72    Chris Wolfe             West Hartford  CT   38    10 M 30-39        27:07    8:45/M
      73    Le Ann Johnson          Wethersfield  CT    37     8 F 30-39        27:08    8:45/M
      74    Paul Gregorio           Wethersfield  CT    19     3 M 14-19        27:14    8:47/M
      75    Courtney Estaphan       S. Dartmouth  MA    24     4 F 20-29        27:28    8:52/M
      76    Mitchell Estaph                             56     6 M 50-59        27:28    8:52/M
      77    Tracy Melendez          Wethersfield  CT    37     9 F 30-39        27:30    8:52/M
      78    Patrick Proctor         Hartford  CT        58     7 M 50-59        27:31    8:53/M
      79    Ian Kraus               Wethersfield  CT    24     5 M 20-29        27:32    8:53/M
      80    Cadie Crean             Wethersfield  CT    16     6 F 14-19        27:36    8:54/M
      81    Sara Evans              Wethersfield  CT    29     5 F 20-29        27:47    8:58/M
      82    Debbie O' Leary         Wethersfield  CT    29     6 F 20-29        27:50    8:59/M
      83    Marec Booker            Wethersfield  CT    35    10 F 30-39        28:25    9:10/M
      84    Joey Wilson             Delmar  NY          11     6 M  9-13        28:30    9:12/M
      85    Rosanne Cefaratti       Newington  CT       39    11 F 30-39        28:38    9:14/M
      86    Nancy Albrecht          Wethersfield  CT    38    12 F 30-39        28:39    9:15/M
      87    Ryan Albrecht           Wethersfield  CT    10     7 M  9-13        28:39    9:15/M
      88    Lauren Bedula           Wethersfield  CT    13     2 F  9-13        28:54    9:19/M
      89    John Kupper             Wethersfield  CT    46    18 M 40-49        28:54    9:19/M
      90    David Gregorio          Wethersfield  CT    51     8 M 50-59        28:54    9:19/M
      91    Anagon Perrone          Wethersfield  CT    12     8 M  9-13        29:00    9:21/M
      92    Cindy Wasserman         Wetehrsfield  CT    46     9 F 40-49        29:10    9:25/M
      93    Chris Monroe            Wethersfield  CT    35    11 M 30-39        29:11    9:25/M
      94    Conor Keane             Wethersfield  CT    3      1 M  2- 8        29:12    9:25/M
      95    Sean Keane              Wethersfield  CT    32    12 M 30-39        29:12    9:25/M
      96    Jen Martin              Wethersfield  CT    32    13 F 30-39        29:13    9:25/M
      97    Cathi Smith             Wethersfield  CT    39    14 F 30-39        29:21    9:28/M
      98    Elizabeth Tylki         Wethersfield  CT    41    10 F 40-49        29:21    9:28/M
      99    Emmett Sullivan         Wethersfield  CT    39    13 M 30-39        29:39    9:34/M
     100    Neil Howett             Hartford  CT        55     9 M 50-59        29:48    9:37/M
     101    Tony Mastroiani         Rocky Hill  CT      38    14 M 30-39        29:48    9:37/M
     102    Chris Wachielhausen     Newington  CT       28     6 M 20-29        29:50    9:37/M
     103    Elda Minoia             Wethersfield  CT    24     7 F 20-29        29:52    9:38/M
     104    Bruce Perrone           Wethersfield  CT    48    19 M 40-49        30:03    9:42/M
     105    Margaret Archer         Middlebury  CT      37    15 F 30-39        30:05    9:42/M
     106    Garry Keane             Amherst  NH         50    10 M 50-59        30:13    9:45/M
     107    Tim Kurek               Norristown  PA      34    15 M 30-39        30:13    9:45/M
     108    Tony Wilson             Delmar  NY          42    20 M 40-49        30:14    9:45/M
     109    Scott Lowe              Wethersfield  CT    35    16 M 30-39        30:24    9:48/M
     110    Johnathan Bedalla       Colchester  CT      9      9 M  9-13        30:27    9:49/M
     111    Jim Arnold              Wethersfield  CT    32    17 M 30-39        30:30    9:50/M
     112    Tegan Crean             Wethersfield  CT     9     3 F  9-13        31:08   10:03/M
     113    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        31:08   10:03/M
     114    Nancy Arnold            Wethersfield  CT    32    16 F 30-39        31:28   10:09/M
     115    Melissa Goldman         Southington  CT     26     8 F 20-29        31:30   10:10/M
     116    Jake Yow                Rocky Hill  CT      29     7 M 20-29        31:37   10:12/M
     117    Brigid Crean            Wethersfield  CT    17     7 F 14-19        31:44   10:14/M
     118    Lori Wachtelhausen      Wethersfield  CT    56     2 F 50-59        31:54   10:17/M
     119    Sue Mullin              Wethersfield  CT    38    17 F 30-39        32:16   10:25/M
     120    Danielle Andruszkiewicz W. Hartfordc  CT    43    11 F 40-49        32:30   10:29/M
     121    Grace Gothers           Wethersfield  CT    8      1 F  2- 8        32:30   10:29/M
     122    Eily Andruszkiewicz     West Hartford  CT   10     4 F  9-13        32:30   10:29/M
     123    Zoe Di Renzo            Wethersfield  CT    5      2 F  2- 8        32:40   10:32/M
     124    Nancy Di Renzo          Wethersfield  CT    40    12 F 40-49        32:48   10:35/M
     125    Eric Knight             Unionville  CT      43    21 M 40-49        32:56   10:37/M
     126    John Eselunas           New Britain  CT     55    11 M 50-59        33:25   10:47/M
     127    Alan Birmingham         Colchester  CT      12    10 M  9-13        33:29   10:48/M
     128    Debra St Germain        Hartford  CT        47    13 F 40-49        33:52   10:55/M
     129    Shelley Phillips        Wethersfield  CT    40    14 F 40-49        33:58   10:57/M
     130    Lauren Priore           Wethersfield  CT    42    15 F 40-49        33:58   10:57/M
     131    Trevor Crean            Wethersfield  CT    12    11 M  9-13        34:36   11:10/M
     132    Catherine Crean         Wethersfield  CT    45    16 F 40-49        34:51   11:15/M
     133    Michael MARTIN          South Windsor  CT   36    18 M 30-39        35:31   11:27/M
     134    Kelly Maluccio          Wethersfield  CT    12     5 F  9-13        35:39   11:30/M
     135    Donna Scavetta          Newington  CT       41    17 F 40-49        35:42   11:31/M
     136    Jennifer Webster        Wethersfield  CT    28     9 F 20-29        36:01   11:37/M
     137    Jean Privitera          Wethersfield  CT    49    18 F 40-49        36:21   11:44/M
     138    Laurie Privitera        Wethersfield  CT    19     8 F 14-19        36:21   11:44/M
     139    Chris Priore            Wethersfield  CT    11    12 M  9-13        36:51   11:53/M
     140    Michael Akins           Southington  CT     26     8 M 20-29        36:53   11:54/M
     141    James Sullivan          Wethersfield  CT    38    19 M 30-39        37:31   12:06/M
     142    Cathy Akins             Hartford  CT        37    18 F 30-39        37:31   12:06/M
     143    Catherine Gothers       Wethersfield  CT    10     6 F  9-13        39:11   12:38/M
     144    Tim Gothers             Wethersfield  CT    39    20 M 30-39        39:11   12:38/M
     145    Alexis Arnone           Wethersfield  CT    10     7 F  9-13        39:19   12:41/M
     146    Charlene Arnone         Wethersfield  CT    39    19 F 30-39        39:19   12:41/M
     147    Patti Cintillo          Rocky Hill  CT      41    19 F 40-49        39:59   12:54/M
     148    Colin Wilson            Delmar  NY          10    13 M  9-13        39:59   12:54/M
     149    Terri Wilson            Delmar  NY          42    20 F 40-49        39:59   12:54/M
     150    Mary Beth Maluccio      Wethersfield  CT    41    21 F 40-49        40:02   12:55/M
     151    Karen Candel            Wetehrsfield  CT    42    22 F 40-49        40:50   13:10/M
     152    Chris Candee            Wetehrsfield  CT    6      2 M  2- 8        40:51   13:11/M
     153    Megan Lemiuex           Wethersfield  CT    8      3 F  2- 8        40:51   13:11/M
     154    Carol Lemieux           Wethersfield  CT    39    20 F 30-39        40:52   13:11/M
     155    Kristy Tougas           Wethersfield  CT    7      4 F  2- 8        40:54   13:12/M
     156    Stephen Phillips        Wethersfield  CT    40    22 M 40-49        40:59   13:13/M
     157    Male Tougas                                  0     2 M  0- 0        41:08   13:16/M
     158    Christina Curnias       Wethersfield  CT    10     8 F  9-13        43:01   13:53/M
     159    Mary Daly               Wethersfield  CT    31    21 F 30-39        43:52   14:09/M
     160    Chris Daly              Wethersfield  CT    32    21 M 30-39        43:52   14:09/M
     161    Danny Lemieux           Wethersfield  CT    7      3 M  2- 8        45:30   14:41/M
     162    Grace Amiot             East Hartford  CT   46    23 F 40-49        45:43   14:45/M
     163    Francisco Cruz          Wethersfield  CT    32    22 M 30-39        46:35   15:02/M
     164    Sandy Cruz              Wethersfield  CT    34    22 F 30-39        46:35   15:02/M
     165    Emma Detrick            Wethersfield  CT     5     5 F  2- 8        47:14   15:14/M
     166    Catherine Davis         Wethersfield  CT    9      9 F  9-13        47:15   15:15/M
     167    Celeste Valakos         Ivoryton  CT        35    23 F 30-39        47:16   15:15/M
     168    Heather Spratlin        East Hartford  CT   30    24 F 30-39        47:37   15:22/M
     169    George Kelly            Wethersfield  CT    56    12 M 50-59        47:38   15:22/M
     170    Kylee Latta             West Haven  CT      4      6 F  2- 8        47:55   15:27/M
     171    Barbara Wise            Wethersfield  CT    60     1 F 60-69        48:04   15:30/M
     172    Bandit Number   901                                3 M  0- 0        48:04   15:30/M
     173    Molly Willsey           Wethersfield  CT    9     10 F  9-13        48:51   15:45/M
     174    Ali Curran              Wethersfield  CT    12    11 F  9-13        48:52   15:46/M
     175    Missy Curran            Wethersfield  CT    19     9 F 14-19        48:52   15:46/M
     176    Tom Dolan               Wethersfield  CT    50    13 M 50-59        49:00   15:48/M
     177    John Curran             Wethersfield  CT    47    23 M 40-49        49:00   15:48/M
     178    Cynthia Braga           Wethersfield  CT    40    24 F 40-49        49:04   15:50/M
     179    Maureen Willsey         Wethersfield  CT    46    25 F 40-49        49:09   15:51/M
     180    Colleen Keane           Wethersfield  CT    30    25 F 30-39        49:24   15:56/M
     181    Nancy Kotchko           Wethersfield  CT    52     3 F 50-59        49:30   15:58/M
     182    Susan Ranniello         Wethersfield  CT    65     2 F 60-69        49:31   15:58/M
     183    Francis Fanelli         Wethersfield  CT    81     2 M 70-99        49:32   15:59/M
     184    A Christadore           Rocky Hill  CT      55     4 F 50-59        49:36   16:00/M
     185    Barb Curran             Wethersfield  CT    47    26 F 40-49        50:40   16:21/M
     186    Cindy Greenblatt        Wethersfield  CT    51     5 F 50-59        50:40   16:21/M
     187    Ellen Spratlin          Wethersfield  CT    54     6 F 50-59        50:41   16:21/M
     188    Cindy Greenblatt        Wethersfield  CT    51     7 F 50-59        50:41   16:21/M
     189    Mary Jane Madigan       Wethersfield  CT    57     8 F 50-59        50:41   16:21/M
     190    Kathleen Dolan          Wethersfield  CT    50     9 F 50-59        50:42   16:21/M
     191    Rachel Santoro          Wethersfield  CT    14    10 F 14-19        50:49   16:24/M
     192    Alyssa Barone           Wethersfield  CT    13    12 F  9-13        50:49   16:24/M
     193    Josh Garrey             Wethersfield  CT     9    14 M  9-13        51:48   16:43/M
     194    Sara Garrey             Wethersfield  CT     8     7 F  2- 8        51:49   16:43/M
     195    James Sullivan Jr       Wethersfield  CT    8      4 M  2- 8        51:51   16:44/M
     196    John Sullivan           Wethersfield  CT    5      5 M  2- 8        51:52   16:44/M
     197    Sean Cobb               West Hartford  CT   7      6 M  2- 8        52:00   16:46/M
     198    Michael Dunn Dr         Wethersfield  CT    34    23 M 30-39        52:03   16:47/M
     199    Kathleen Dunn           Wethersfield  CT    32    26 F 30-39        52:04   16:48/M
     200    Dick Cobb               Hartford  CT        71     3 M 70-99        52:12   16:50/M
     201    Mike Cobb               West Hartford  CT   43    24 M 40-49        52:12   16:50/M
     202    Kristin Cardany         Wethersfield  CT    30    27 F 30-39        52:29   16:56/M
     203    Katie Doohan            Glastonbury  CT     29    10 F 20-29        52:30   16:56/M
     204    Nora Uricchio           Wethersfield  CT    38    28 F 30-39        52:38   16:59/M
     205    Bandit Number   902                                4 M  0- 0        52:38   16:59/M
     206    Bandit Number   903                                5 M  0- 0        52:39   16:59/M
     207    Bandit Number   904                                6 M  0- 0        52:39   16:59/M
     208    Kathie Monroe           Wethersfield  CT    34    29 F 30-39        52:40   16:59/M
     209    Maura Silbo             Wetehrsfield  CT    33    30 F 30-39        52:45   17:01/M
     210    Dan Silbo               Wetehrsfield  CT    38    24 M 30-39        52:46   17:01/M
     211    Nicholas Hardy          Wethersfield  CT    10    15 M  9-13        52:59   17:05/M
     212    Ronnie Janssen          Delmar  NY          14    11 F 14-19        53:09   17:09/M
     213    Abby Vanderzee          Delmar  NY          13    13 F  9-13        53:09   17:09/M
     214    Gwen Janssen            Delmar  NY          14    12 F 14-19        53:10   17:09/M
     215    Rick Garrey             Wethersfield  CT    39    25 M 30-39        54:01   17:25/M
     216    Taylor Garrey           Wethersfield  CT     5     8 F  2- 8        54:12   17:29/M
     217    Sam Spratlin            Wethersfield  CT    56    14 M 50-59        54:18   17:31/M
     218    John Noel               Wethersfield  CT    0      1 M  0- 1        54:18   17:31/M
     219    Bandit Number   905                                7 M  0- 0        54:35   17:36/M
     220    Wayne McPhee            Wethersfield  CT    0      2 M  0- 1        55:45   17:59/M
     221    Wendy Vanderzee         Delmar  NY          40    27 F 40-49        55:46   17:59/M
     222    Connie Feola            Delmar  NY          49    28 F 40-49        55:46   17:59/M
     223    Judy Keane              Wethersfield  CT    56    10 F 50-59        56:05   18:05/M
     224    Bandit Number   906                                8 M  0- 0        56:18   18:10/M
     225    Patrick Hafford         Wethersfield  CT    38    26 M 30-39        56:18   18:10/M
     226    Bandit Number   907                                9 M  0- 0        57:16   18:28/M
     227    Cara Priore             Wethersfield  CT     8     9 F  2- 8        57:18   18:29/M
     228    Abby Phillips           Wethersfield  CT    8     10 F  2- 8        57:24   18:31/M
     229    Denise Garrey           Wethersfield  CT    39    31 F 30-39        57:30   18:33/M
     230    Mary Murphy             Wethersfield  CT    79     1 F 70-99        57:57   18:42/M
     231    Kate Murphy             Wethersfield  CT    75     2 F 70-99        57:57   18:42/M
     232    Cynthia Walsh           Wethersfield  CT    40    29 F 40-49        57:58   18:42/M
     233    Amanda Hutchinson       Wethersfield  CT    26    11 F 20-29        57:58   18:42/M
     234    Allison Frink           Wethersfield  CT    37    32 F 30-39      1:05:20   21:05/M

Age Division Results

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marissa Colburn Wethersfield CT

23

4

19:21

6:15/M

 

Women 8 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Grace Gothers Wethersfield CT

8

121

32:30

10:29/M

2

Zoe Di Renzo Wethersfield CT

5

123

32:40

10:32/M

3

Megan Lemiuex Wethersfield CT

8

153

40:51

13:11/M

 

Women 9 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Kupper Wethersfield CT

13

68

26:55

8:41/M

2

Lauren Bedula Wethersfield CT

13

88

28:54

9:19/M

3

Tegan Crean Wethersfield CT

9

112

31:08

10:03/M

 

Women 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jaclyn Kupper Wethersfield CT

19

6

19:32

6:18/M

2

Caitlin Drake Wethersfield CT

15

22

22:22

7:13/M

3

Molly Andruszkiewicz West Hartford CT

17

27

22:50

7:22/M

 

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sandra Rodrigue Glastonbury CT

25

13

20:37

6:39/M

2

Kristen Latta West Haven CT

24

29

23:08

7:28/M

3

Karen Leser Middletown CT

27

42

24:01

7:45/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Fitzgibbon Rocky Hill CT

39

17

22:07

7:08/M

2

Maria Tougau Wethersfield CT

39

26

22:42

7:19/M

3

Marybeth Keane Wynnewood PA

31

31

23:23

7:33/M

 

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lynne Gagliardi Southington CT

41

16

22:01

7:06/M

2

Josie Ceulemans East Haddam CT

42

33

23:26

7:34/M

3

Laurinda Santos Glastonbury CT

41

35

23:29

7:35/M

 

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Zavalick Newington CT

56

57

25:51

8:20/M

2

Lori Wachtelhausen Wethersfield CT

56

118

31:54

10:17/M

3

Nancy Kotchko Wethersfield CT

52

181

49:30

15:58/M

 

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Wise Wethersfield CT

60

171

48:04

15:30/M

2

Susan Ranniello Wethersfield CT

65

182

49:31

15:58/M

 

Women 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Murphy Wethersfield CT

79

230

57:57

18:42/M

2

Kate Murphy Wethersfield CT

75

231

57:57

18:42/M

 

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gianluca Digregorio Wethersfield CT

20

1

16:58

5:28/M

 

Men 8 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Conor Keane Wethersfield CT

3

94

29:12

9:25/M

2

Chris Candee Wetehrsfield CT

6

152

40:51

13:11/M

3

Danny Lemieux Wethersfield CT

7

161

45:30

14:41/M

 

Men 9 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Harris New Britain CT

12

21

22:21

7:13/M

2

Andrew Arnone Wethersfield CT

9

43

24:04

7:46/M

3

Jason Clark Glastonbury CT

12

54

25:38

8:16/M

 

Men 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Will Sanders Wethersfield CT

16

2

17:13

5:33/M

2

Patrick Davis Wethersfield CT

15

20

22:17

7:11/M

3

Paul Gregorio Wethersfield CT

19

74

27:14

8:47/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Joe Wethersfield CT

29

3

19:19

6:14/M

2

Steve Kirsche Jr Wethersfield CT

25

11

20:27

6:36/M

3

Garrett Keane Amherst NH

22

23

22:30

7:15/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph Hallisey Glastonbury CT

38

8

19:50

6:24/M

2

Chris Cobb Hartford CT

37

10

20:07

6:29/M

3

Scott Mitchell Glastonbury CT

31

18

22:11

7:09/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Greg Clark Glastonbury CT

41

5

19:25

6:16/M

2

Paul Doyle Wethersfield CT

40

7

19:41

6:21/M

3

Bill Sanders Wethersfield CT

49

12

20:33

6:38/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary Debenian Newington CT

51

9

20:02

6:28/M

2

Mark Jeske Wethersfield CT

53

14

20:54

6:45/M

3

Robert Keane Collegeville PA

55

15

21:38

6:59/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mal Mc Millen Wethersfield CT

62

61

26:25

8:31/M

 

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Don Osborne Branford CT

81

65

26:41

8:36/M

2

Francis Fanelli Wethersfield CT

81

183

49:32

15:59/M

3

Dick Cobb Hartford CT

71

200

52:12

16:50/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com