HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lakewood-Trumbull YMCA
Monroe, CT - 5K

August 17, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Phil Wharton, New Paltz, NY - 16:00
Robyn Hudak, Monroe, CT - 19:35

Timing & Results by:
baystate.jpg (26020 bytes)


PLACE NAME                AGE DIV/TOT        TOWN               TIME    PACE
===== =================== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= =====
    1 PHIL WHARTON         36   1/23   M3039 NEW PALTZ       NY   16:00  5:09
    2 PHIL RICHEY          45   1/35   M4049 DANBURY         CT   16:41  5:23
    3 EDIVAL DOS SANTOS    42   2/35   M4049 NAUGATUCK       CT   17:15  5:34
    4 DAVID BURKE          42   3/35   M4049 BETHEL          CT   17:29  5:38
    5 KRZYSZTOF MODZELEWS  37   2/23   M3039 STAMFORD        CT   17:47  5:44
    6 JAN SOPKO            22   1/6    M2029 STAMFORD        CT   18:03  5:49
    7 MICHAEL MUNROE       44   4/35   M4049 NEWINGTON       CT   18:13  5:52
    8 ROBERT GALLACE       40   5/35   M4049 MONROE          CT   18:31  5:58
    9 SPENSER HENNES       15   1/6    M1319 W HAVEN         CT   18:39  6:01
   10 BRIAN FIDLER         32   3/23   M3039 WEST HAVEN      CT   18:42  6:02
   11 BRANDON CARIUS       18   2/6    M1319 STRATFORD       CT   18:49  6:04
   12 JIM SANDERS          36   4/23   M3039 OXFORD          CT   18:53  6:05
   13 DANIEL SHEEHAN       34   5/23   M3039 EASTON          CT   18:54  6:05
   14 NICK MANUZZI         43   6/35   M4049 MONROE          CT   19:16  6:13
   15 ROBYN HUDAK          17   1/11   F1319 MONROE          CT   19:35  6:19
   16 ROGER BAXLEY         34   6/23   M3039 WESTON          CT   19:42  6:21
   17 PATRICK HUBBELL      11   1/4    M0112 NORTH HAVEN     CT   19:44  6:22
   18 REBECCA STEINKRAUS   41   1/6    F4049 SANDY HOOK      CT   19:53  6:24
   19 DAVE CHAMEIDES       45   7/35   M4049 ANSONIA         CT   19:56  6:25
   20 WARD WILLIS          27   2/6    M2029 MILFORD         CT   19:58  6:26
   21 NIAMH CUNNINGHAM     19   2/11   F1319 BRANFORD        CT   20:01  6:27
   22 JOSEPH CURLEY III    50   1/17   M5059 STRATFORD       CT   20:09  6:30
   23 SCOTT SCHWARTZ       54   2/17   M5059 NEWTOWN         CT   20:12  6:31
   24 DAN REYNOLDS         30   7/23   M3039 W HAVEN         CT   20:14  6:31
   25 MINDY STRUWAS        50   1/4    F5059 WEST HAVEN      CT   20:16  6:32
   26 BRUCE YANG           34   8/23   M3039 MONSEY          NY   20:27  6:35
   27 RUSSELL PHILLIPS     21   3/6    M2029 TRUMBULL        CT   20:35  6:38
   28 SEAN O'NEIL          33   9/23   M3039 TRUMBULL        CT   20:35  6:38
   29 BRUCE GOULART        53   3/17   M5059 NEWTOWN         CT   20:36  6:38
   30 REBECCA BLANCHARD    22   1/9    F2029 TRUMBULL        CT   20:37  6:39
   31 BOB STEPHENSON       54   4/17   M5059 MILFORD         CT   20:37  6:39
   32 JOSHUA EADDY         30  10/23   M3039 BRIDGEPORT      CT   20:42  6:40
   33 KEIGA EADDY          28   4/6    M2029 STRATFORD       CT   20:51  6:43
   34 ORLAITH CUNNINGHAM   17   3/11   F1319 BRANFORD        CT   21:01  6:46
   35 RICHARD PANCOAST     49   8/35   M4049 STRATFORD       CT   21:04  6:47
   36 JIMMY AUDET          37  11/23   M3039 DERBY           CT   21:07  6:48
   37 ALI HOLMES           28   5/6    M2029 SHELTON         CT   21:07  6:48
   38 FRED HUDAK           58   5/17   M5059 TORRINGTON      CT   21:08  6:49
   39 MIKE SHAIL           17   3/6    M1319 WATERTOWN       CT   21:12  6:50
   40 KEN DIPPOLD          45   9/35   M4049 ORANGE          CT   21:14  6:51
   41 LIAM MCKEOWN         39  12/23   M3039 MONROE          CT   21:14  6:51
   42 GLEN COLELLO         34  13/23   M3039 SOUTHPORT       CT   21:15  6:51
   43 JOHN DUGDALE         68   1/8    M6069 RIDGEFIELD      CT   21:16  6:51
   44 TEDDY PENA           34  14/23   M3039 SHELTON         CT   21:24  6:54
   45 ANNIE CORCORAN       22   2/9    F2029 NEW YORK        NY   21:26  6:54
   46 LINDA CORDOVA        38   1/17   F3039 HAMDEN          CT   21:27  6:55
   47 DAWN HUDAK           17   4/11   F1319 MONROE          CT   21:28  6:55
   48 KAZIMIERZ MODZELEWS  66   2/8    M6069 STAMFORD        CT   21:37  6:58
   49 KRISTEN LATTA        24   3/9    F2029 WEST HAVEN      CT   21:49  7:02
   50 ANDREA MURRAY        29   4/9    F2029 MONROE          CT   22:03  7:06
   51 JEROME MCDERMOTT     40  10/35   M4049 MONROE          CT   22:03  7:06
   52 PAUL RIBNICKY        48  11/35   M4049 STRATFORD       CT   22:05  7:07
   53 TOM MCSHERRY         49  12/35   M4049 NEW MILFORD     CT   22:16  7:11
   54 MICHAEL BUCHINA      44  13/35   M4049 NEW HAVEN       CT   22:20  7:12
   55 CHRISTINE ASAIO      35   2/17   F3039 TRUMBULL        CT   22:23  7:13
   56 MARK DUSS            39  15/23   M3039 NORWALK         CT   22:34  7:16
   57 STEVEN MALARY        46  14/35   M4049 MONROE          CT   22:41  7:19
   58 BRENDAN CROUSE       14   4/6    M1319 TRUMBULL        CT   22:43  7:19
   59 LYNNE YAVERSKI       32   3/17   F3039 MONROE          CT   22:43  7:19
   60 JESSICA SNOW         20   5/9    F2029 SANDY HOOK      CT   22:48  7:21
   61 PETER RZASA          56   6/17   M5059 SEYMOUR         CT   22:58  7:24
   62 JEANINE MCCANN       16   5/11   F1319 MONROE          CT   23:06  7:27
   63 GERALD HYDE          60   3/8    M6069 FAIRFIELD       CT   23:06  7:27
   64 JON GARRITY          42  15/35   M4049 MONROE          CT   23:10  7:28
   65 BRIAN DEBROFF        40  16/35   M4049 TRUMBULL        CT   23:23  7:32
   66 AL CIRNE             34  16/23   M3039 SHELTON         CT   23:24  7:32
   67 STEVE SCHOELLER      48  17/35   M4049 OXFORD          CT   23:34  7:36
   68 GENO CONCEPCION      50   7/17   M5059 MIDDLEBURY      CT   23:39  7:37
   69 KASEY SULLIVAN       14   6/11   F1319 SOUTHBURY       CT   23:40  7:38
   70 TOM GATONE           34  17/23   M3039 DERBY           CT   23:47  7:40
   71 KATHLEEN HICKEY      37   4/17   F3039 TRUMBULL        CT   23:48  7:40
   72 MICHAEL MERRIAM      39  18/23   M3039 SHELTON         CT   23:52  7:41
   73 ALLISON JACOBI       36   5/17   F3039 FAIRFIELD       CT   24:04  7:45
   74 FRANK LANG           64   4/8    M6069 SEYMOUR         CT   24:05  7:46
   75 ALAN MCCALL          54   8/17   M5059 MANCHESTER      CT   24:07  7:46
   76 JOBY DADDMA          30   6/17   F3039 WATERTOWN       CT   24:20  7:50
   77 CHUCK VENTO          56   9/17   M5059 TRUMBULL        CT   24:39  7:57
   78 BILL CARR            59  10/17   M5059 REDDING         CT   24:42  7:57
   79 DON PLATKO           61   5/8    M6069 SHELTON         CT   24:46  7:59
   80 JOSEPH STEELE        49  18/35   M4049 NEW HAVEN       CT   24:46  7:59
   81 CHARLES YAGIELSKI    65   6/8    M6069 SOUTHBURY       CT   24:50  8:00
   82 KIM REMETTA          48  19/35   M4049 MILFORD         CT   24:58  8:03
   83 NICHOLAS PINTO       49  20/35   M4049 MONROE          CT   25:02  8:04
   84 EDWARD DYROFF        43  21/35   M4049 REDDING         CT   25:05  8:05
   85 ANNE CHAMPLIN        53   2/4    F5059 SOUTHBURY       CT   25:06  8:05
   86 BILL ODENDAHL        38  19/23   M3039 TRUMBULL        CT   25:08  8:06
   87 MORGAN RUSSELL       44  22/35   M4049 STRATFORD       CT   25:23  8:11
   88 LAURA HERMANN        14   7/11   F1319 NEW MILFORD     CT   25:25  8:11
   89 ASHER BRANDT         12   2/4    M0112 ORANGE          CT   25:28  8:12
   90 BOB KELLY            41  23/35   M4049 SEYMOUR         CT   25:32  8:14
   91 DAVE HOFFMAN         41  24/35   M4049 MONROE          CT   25:37  8:15
   92 RICHARD ZBROZEK      56  11/17   M5059 BERLIN          CT   25:45  8:18
   93 JOAN MUNROE          48   2/6    F4049 NEWINGTON       CT   25:57  8:22
   94 RICK HUBBELL         49  25/35   M4049 NORTH HAVEN     CT   25:58  8:22
   95 MARK CUMMINGS        42  26/35   M4049 WALLINGFORD     CT   26:02  8:23
   96 DI LI                23   6/9    F2029 MONSEY          NY   26:08  8:25
   97 SALLY HOYT           31   7/17   F3039 BRIDGEPORT      CT   26:24  8:30
   98 KARL SALVATI         50  12/17   M5059 NORTH HAVEN     CT   26:29  8:32
   99 CHRISTIE BAULEY      39   8/17   F3039 SHELTON         CT   26:31  8:33
  100 JON COLEMAN          46  27/35   M4049 TRUMBULL        CT   26:33  8:33
  101 JOSEPH JARMIE        47  28/35   M4049 NEW HAVEN       CT   26:50  8:39
  102 GENE MCLAUGHLIN      53  13/17   M5059 FAIRFIELD       CT   26:51  8:39
  103 AMANDA PINTO         18   8/11   F1319 MONROE          CT   26:57  8:41
  104 DAVE URBAN           47  29/35   M4049 STRATFORD       CT   27:00  8:42
  105 MARK CROUSE          43  30/35   M4049 TRUMBULL        CT   27:03  8:43
  106 WENDY WALDAU         34   9/17   F3039 LARCHMONT       NY   27:06  8:44
  107 RITA CONCEPCION      45   3/6    F4049 MIDDLEBURY      CT   27:12  8:46
  108 ERIC VITOLS          39  20/23   M3039 CHESHIRE        CT   27:14  8:46
  109 SARAH WALDAU         30  10/17   F3039 MILFORD         CT   27:17  8:47
  110 JON HOFFMAN          14   5/6    M1319 MONROE          CT   27:28  8:51
  111 PETER KOCHERSPERGER  40  31/35   M4049 EASTON          CT   27:47  8:57
  112 CATERINA VERONESI    37  11/17   F3039 STAMFORD        CT   27:50  8:58
  113 RICHARD FIDLER       56  14/17   M5059 NEW HAVEN       CT   28:08  9:04
  114 AL CHAMEIDES         73   1/2    M7099 TRUMBULL        CT   28:09  9:04
  115 CATHERINE WALSH      33  12/17   F3039 NORWALK         CT   28:10  9:04
  116 TIMOTHY BARTLETT     36  21/23   M3039 NEWTOWN         CT   28:14  9:06
  117 MEGHAN O'NEIL        19   9/11   F1319 MILFORD         CT   28:28  9:10
  118 LETICIA MORIN        29   7/9    F2029 BRIDGEPORT      CT   28:30  9:11
  119 GEORGE HERMANN       45  32/35   M4049 NEW MILFORD     CT   28:36  9:13
  120 KEVIN MCCANN         12   3/4    M0112 MONROE          CT   28:39  9:14
  121 JANNA BELL           26   8/9    F2029 BRIDGEPORT      CT   28:47  9:16
  122 BOB LOH              58  15/17   M5059 TRUMBULL        CT   28:51  9:18
  123 EILEEN ROSS          40   4/6    F4049 SOUTHBURY       CT   30:02  9:40
  124 JOANNE SCATURO       33  13/17   F3039 SHELTON         CT   30:10  9:43
  125 KRISTA BELL          23   9/9    F2029 SANDY HOOK      CT   30:19  9:46
  126 GEORGE PAPUGA        60   7/8    M6069 NEW HAVEN       CT   30:21  9:47
  127 JEANNE MULLINS       32  14/17   F3039 NORTHFORD       CT   30:55  9:58
  128 EDWARD SODERBERG     67   8/8    M6069 EASTON          CT   31:01  9:59
  129 STACEY GLANZ         32  15/17   F3039 BEACON FALLS    CT   31:02 10:00
  130 IAN CORCORAN         14   6/6    M1319 EASTON          CT   31:07 10:01
  131 ERICA PORTER         14  10/11   F1319 UTICA           NY   31:10 10:02
  132 WENDY WERTHMANN      31  16/17   F3039 SOUTHBURY       CT   31:17 10:05
  133 ERIN PUGLISI         15  11/11   F1319 MONROE          CT   32:38 10:31
  134 GEORGE PUGLISI       49  33/35   M4049 MONROE          CT   32:41 10:32
  135 MARK RIBBENS         43  34/35   M4049 TRUMBULL        CT   32:51 10:35
  136 MELANIE CHAMPION     45   5/6    F4049 MERIDEN         CT   32:59 10:37
  137 PABLO AYMERICH       37  22/23   M3039 NORWALK         CT   33:14 10:42
  138 CLAIRE LYNCH         39  17/17   F3039 TRUMBULL        CT   33:43 10:52
  139 NATARAJAN BALASUBRA  29   6/6    M2029 NAUGATUCK       CT   33:48 10:53
  140 EDWARD SNYDER        56  16/17   M5059 WALLINGFORD     CT   33:52 10:55
  141 BEN POST             39  23/23   M3039 CHESHIRE        CT   34:23 11:05
  142 PETER SMITH          55  17/17   M5059 MILFORD         CT   34:44 11:11
  143 ROBERT HILLS         41  35/35   M4049 STRATFORD       CT   34:55 11:15
  144 DR. GEORGE WHITNEY   84   2/2    M7099 ORANGE          CT   35:08 11:19
  145 JANICE BROWN         53   3/4    F5059 NORWALK         CT   35:42 11:30
  146 COLBY HOFFMAN        12   4/4    M0112 MONROE          CT   36:25 11:44
  147 NANCY RYCKELYNCK     57   4/4    F5059 MONROE          CT   37:57 12:13
  148 KARLA JOHNSON        40   6/6    F4049 NEWTOWN         CT   38:24 12:22
AGE GROUP
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - UNDER

    1 PATRICK HUBBELL     11 NORTH HAVEN        CT   19:44
    2 ASHER BRANDT        12 ORANGE             CT   25:28
    3 KEVIN MCCANN        12 MONROE             CT   28:39

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

    1 SPENSER HENNES      15 W HAVEN            CT   18:39
    2 BRANDON CARIUS      18 STRATFORD          CT   18:49
    3 MIKE SHAIL          17 WATERTOWN          CT   21:12

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1 JAN SOPKO           22 STAMFORD           CT   18:03
    2 WARD WILLIS         27 MILFORD            CT   19:58
    3 RUSSELL PHILLIPS    21 TRUMBULL           CT   20:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 KRZYSZTOF MODZELEWS 37 STAMFORD           CT   17:47
    2 BRIAN FIDLER        32 WEST HAVEN         CT   18:42
    3 JIM SANDERS         36 OXFORD             CT   18:53

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 PHIL RICHEY         45 DANBURY            CT   16:41
    2 EDIVAL DOS SANTOS   42 NAUGATUCK          CT   17:15
    3 DAVID BURKE         42 BETHEL             CT   17:29

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 JOSEPH CURLEY III   50 STRATFORD          CT   20:09
    2 SCOTT SCHWARTZ      54 NEWTOWN            CT   20:12
    3 BRUCE GOULART       53 NEWTOWN            CT   20:36

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1 JOHN DUGDALE        68 RIDGEFIELD         CT   21:16
    2 KAZIMIERZ MODZELEWS 66 STAMFORD           CT   21:37
    3 GERALD HYDE         60 FAIRFIELD          CT   23:06

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

    1 AL CHAMEIDES        73 TRUMBULL           CT   28:09
    2 DR. GEORGE WHITNEY  84 ORANGE             CT   35:08

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - UNDER


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

    1 NIAMH CUNNINGHAM    19 BRANFORD           CT   20:01
    2 ORLAITH CUNNINGHAM  17 BRANFORD           CT   21:01
    3 DAWN HUDAK          17 MONROE             CT   21:28

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1 REBECCA BLANCHARD   22 TRUMBULL           CT   20:37
    2 ANNIE CORCORAN      22 NEW YORK           NY   21:26
    3 KRISTEN LATTA       24 WEST HAVEN         CT   21:49

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 LINDA CORDOVA       38 HAMDEN             CT   21:27
    2 CHRISTINE ASAIO     35 TRUMBULL           CT   22:23
    3 LYNNE YAVERSKI      32 MONROE             CT   22:43

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 REBECCA STEINKRAUS  41 SANDY HOOK         CT   19:53
    2 JOAN MUNROE         48 NEWINGTON          CT   25:57
    3 RITA CONCEPCION     45 MIDDLEBURY         CT   27:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 MINDY STRUWAS       50 WEST HAVEN         CT   20:16
    2 ANNE CHAMPLIN       53 SOUTHBURY          CT   25:06
    3 JANICE BROWN        53 NORWALK            CT   35:42

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

WALK

PLACE NO.   NAME                TOWN               TIME    PACE
===== ===== =================== ================== ======= =====
    1   300 SARAH RIBBENS       TRUMBULL CT          28:26  9:10
    2   293 JOHN PETERSON       BRIDGEPORT CT        30:19  9:46
    3   294 MARIA PETERSON      BRIDGEPORT CT        34:17 11:03
    4   277 JONATHON GARRITY    MONROE CT            34:37 11:09
    5   276 SHARYL GARRITY      MONROE CT            34:42 11:11
    6   286 ELIZABETH LYNCH     TRUMBULL CT          43:40 14:04
    7   284 JACQUELYN TROTTA    TRUMBULL CT          43:40 14:04
    8   285 CAROLINE LYNCH      TRUMBULL CT          44:04 14:12
    9   260 JIM FOGARTY         MONROE CT            44:29 14:20

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com