HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Leprechaun 5 Miler
Madison, CT - 5 Miles

March 23, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Chad Brown - 26:55
Kerry Arsenault - 29:40

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


The leprechauns waited to run at the Madison Surf Club.  Chad Brown and Kerry Arsenault
didn’t wait as they won their respective divisions. Results by SNERRO.

PLACE FIRST        LAST             A/S     TIME       DIV     PACE
1     CHAD         BROWN            27M     26:55      Men's   Open,  20-29 5:23:00
2     CHARLIE      ISELIN           39M     29:19      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  5:51:48
3     ALAN         MACDOUGALL       37M     29:24      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  5:52:48
4     KERRY        ARSENAULT        39F     29:40      Women's Sub    Master30-39  5:56:00
5     KEVIN        SKEHAN           42M     29:50      Men's   Master,40-49 5:58:00
6     MARTHA       MERZ             40F     30:12      Women's Master,40-49 6:02:24
7     RICHARD      BERSHTEIN        44M     30:37      Men's   Master,40-49 6:07:24
8     ASA          WILDERMANN       29M     30:44      Men's   Open,  20-29 6:08:48
9     KEN          PACITEO          41M     30:47      Men's   Master,40-49 6:09:24
10    ELLIOTT      DELOACH          28M     30:54      Men's   Open,  20-29 6:10:48
11    TIM          SMITH            54M     31:09      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  6:13:48
12    JERRY        TURK             44M     31:12      Men's   Master,40-49 6:14:24
13    RYAN         MURDOCH          14M     31:13      Men's   Junior,<20   6:14:36
14    SCOTT        BRISTOL          29M     31:19      Men's   Open,  20-29 6:15:48
15    MAUREEN      TERWILLIGER      35F     31:32      Women's Sub    Master30-39  6:18:24
16    CHRIS        AIELLO           55M     31:44      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  6:20:48
17    BRANDON      CARIUS           18M     31:59      Men's   Junior,<20   6:23:48
18    NEAL         MACIAG           42M     32:31      Men's   Master,40-49 6:30:12
19    MARY         SCHAIVONE        49M     32:56      Men's   Master,40-49 6:35:12
20    REBECCA      STEINKRAUS       41F     33:07      Women's Master,40-49 6:37:24
21    MICHAEL      COTE             40M     33:15      Men's   Master,40-49 6:39:00
22    HEATHER      STANISH          16F     33:24      Women's Junior,<20   6:40:48
23    NIAMN        CUNNINGFHAM      18F     33:27      Women's Junior,<20   6:41:24
24    WILLIAM      SCHAEFFER        56M     33:31      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  6:42:12
25    KEVIN        CONNELL          47M     33:40      Men's   Master,40-49 6:44:00
26    ROBERT       DAVIS            51M     33:50      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  6:46:00
27    CARL         THOMPSON         37M     33:56      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  6:47:12
28    ANN          SUMNER           26F     34:02      Women's Open,  20-29 6:48:24
29    DAVE         CARLSON          48M     34:02      Men's   Master,40-49 6:48:24
30    MICHAEL      DADDETTA         45M     34:04      Men's   Master,40-49 6:48:48
31    MARGIT       MACDOUGALL       37F     34:05      Women's Sub    Master30-39  6:49:00
32    MARK         CLEMENT          34M     34:15      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  6:51:00
33    BEN          MATTHEIS         49M     34:20      Men's   Master,40-49 6:52:00
34    JACK         CRONAN           56M     34:24      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  6:52:48
35    LEO          ZHELNIN          42M     34:33      Men's   Master,40-49 6:54:36
36    MICHAEL      MARELLI          35M     34:42      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  6:56:24
37    GARY         RODEBAUGH        54M     35:18      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  7:03:36
38    MICHAEL      KANE             44M     35:20      Men's   Master,40-49 7:04:00
39    DAN          CLARK            50M     35:21      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  7:04:12
40    MARK         GENTIL           39M     35:22      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  7:04:24
41    CORY         LOFTIS           12M     35:30      Men's   Junior,<20   7:06:00
42    KRIS         DIMBRO           31M     35:31      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  7:06:12
43    TOM          SCOVILLE         42M     35:31      Men's   Master,40-49 7:06:12
44    RICHARD      STEEVES          53M     35:40      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  7:08:00
45    SIMON        HARVEY           42M     35:44      Men's   Master,40-49 7:08:48
46    J            BERGMA           45M     35:52      Men's   Master,40-49 7:10:24
47    PAUL         CURRAN           42M     36:03      Men's   Master,40-49 7:12:36
48    RICHARD      RICE             43M     36:11      Men's   Master,40-49 7:14:12
49    JAMES        WHEVAN           41M     36:17      Men's   Master,40-49 7:15:24
50    DAVID        FERRANTE         43M     36:23      Men's   Master,40-49 7:16:36
51    GENE         RYAN             46M     36:30      Men's   Master,40-49 7:18:00
52    NELSON       WYMAN            56M     36:44      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  7:20:48
53    VANCE        CARTER           47M     36:48      Men's   Master,40-49 7:21:36
54    RICHARD      GALLAGILSPE      39M     37:11      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  7:26:12
55    RICHARD      WILLSON          51M     37:15      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  7:27:00
56    JAY          BAIRD            39M     37:17      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  7:27:24
57    RIC          VILLARREAL       45M     37:19      Men's   Master,40-49 7:27:48
58    DIEN         ALAODOUL         39M     37:23      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  7:28:36
59    JERRY        LEVASSEUR        65M     37:26      Men's   Senior,60-69 7:29:12
60    JURT         KYDER            18M     37:27      Men's   Junior,<20   7:29:24
61    JONATHAN     MAYHEN           39M     37:30      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  7:30:00
62    ELIZABETH    RICHARD          44F     37:35      Women's Master,40-49 7:31:00
63    ANDREA       HUGHES           48F     37:36      Women's Master,40-49 7:31:12
64    OLIVERIO     ORAMAS           54M     37:41      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  7:32:12
65    JACKIE       SCOVILLE         38F     37:46      Women's Sub    Master30-39  7:33:12
66    JOHN         LOONEY           56M     37:59      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  7:35:48
67    GENE         MARAN            50M     38:05      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  7:37:00
68    OLIVER       WHITE-JR         54M     38:15      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  7:39:00
69    GREG         YAMAUSKA         49M     38:18      Men's   Master,40-49 7:39:36
70    TOM          HARRINGTON       49M     38:27      Men's   Master,40-49 7:41:24
71    PHILIP       MURPHY           29M     38:33      Men's   Open,  20-29 7:42:36
72    GEORGE       DAVIS            57M     38:37      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  7:43:24
73    CHERYL       MAYDEN           39F     38:41      Women's Sub    Master30-39  7:44:12
74    RICHARD      CRANS            35M     38:42      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  7:44:24
75    JOHN         RYAN             40M     38:48      Men's   Master,40-49 7:45:36
76    MICHAEL      ANTHONY          53M     38:57      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  7:47:24
77    REGINA       ATON             39F     39:04      Women's Sub    Master30-39  7:48:48
78    KEVIN        MCMAHON          44M     39:15      Men's   Master,40-49 7:51:00
79    KIM          URGITIS          26F     39:16      Women's Open,  20-29 7:51:12
80    JONI         HAFFNER          49F     39:18      Women's Master,40-49 7:51:36
81    STEPHEN      MOSKALUK         29M     39:23      Men's   Open,  20-29 7:52:36
82    TOM          FARRELLY         38M     39:27      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  7:53:24
83    MARC         SOUCY            30M     39:28      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  7:53:36
84    MICHAEL      VENETTE          46M     39:35      Men's   Master,40-49 7:55:00
85    DREW         POPPER           15M     39:41      Men's   Junior,<20   7:56:12
86    JEFF         SILVERNAIE       41M     39:48      Men's   Master,40-49 7:57:36
87    DAYLEEN      BUSHNELL         36F     39:58      Women's Sub    Master30-39  7:59:36
88    JOEL         MALLOY           33M     40:00      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  8:00:00
89    KATIE        BYRNE            15F     40:03      Women's Junior,<20   8:00:36
90    KATE         PENDERS          26F     40:09      Women's Open,  20-29 8:01:48
91    BILL         PENDERS          54M     40:13      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  8:02:36
92    JOHN         THOMAS           64M     40:14      Men's   Senior,60-69 8:02:48
93    STACEY       SULLIVAN         39F     40:26      Women's Sub    Master30-39  8:05:12
94    JOHN         ROBENHAAR        43M     40:26      Men's   Master,40-49 8:05:12
95    MARTHA       MERZ             40F     40:31      Women's Master,40-49 8:06:12
96    SAMANTHA     LACROIX          30F     40:31      Women's Sub    Master30-39  8:06:12
97    SUSAN        WEIHL            56F     40:32      Women's Grand  Master50-59  8:06:24
98    THOMAS       CONGDON          48M     40:35      Men's   Master,40-49 8:07:00
99    PAUL         PARISE           46M     40:39      Men's   Master,40-49 8:07:48
100   KIM          BUTUN            35F     40:50      Women's Sub    Master30-39  8:10:00
101   GREGORY      MARTIN           13M     40:52      Men's   Junior,<20   8:10:24
102   RICK         SUTTERLIN        29M     40:53      Men's   Open,  20-29 8:10:36
103   DIANE        POTOCSHY         33F     41:02      Women's Sub    Master30-39  8:12:24
104   KIM          REMETTA          48M     41:20      Men's   Master,40-49 8:16:00
105   MICHAEL      WARNER           14M     41:25      Men's   Junior,<20   8:17:00
106   JEFFREY      ROBISON          41M     41:28      Men's   Master,40-49 8:17:36
107   PAUL         COPPALU          M       41:28      No      Age    8:17:36
108   BOB          CALIGAN          51M     41:29      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  8:17:48
109   DANNY        MAXWELL          46M     41:36      Men's   Master,40-49 8:19:12
110   RICK         TROWBRIDGE       44M     41:38      Men's   Master,40-49 8:19:36
111   ROBERT       OBRIEN           43M     41:43      Men's   Master,40-49 8:20:36
112   BRIAN        GARCEAU          50M     41:43      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  8:20:36
113   ELIZABETH    WALL             28F     41:43      Women's Open,  20-29 8:20:36
114   MICHAEL      DAMBRA           45M     41:43      Men's   Master,40-49 8:20:36
115   JOHN         GOLDEN           53M     41:46      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  8:21:12
116   RAY          DITOTO           46M     41:48      Men's   Master,40-49 8:21:36
117   ANDREW       ROBBINS          37M     41:50      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  8:22:00
118   JOHN         GILBERT          49M     41:57      Men's   Master,40-49 8:23:24
119   ELIOT        POPPER           46M     41:58      Men's   Master,40-49 8:23:36
120   MAURIZIO     MAZZI            32M     42:06      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  8:25:12
121   GEORGE       PAPUGA           59M     42:18      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  8:27:36
122   MELANIE      MCCLOSKEY        54F     42:26      Women's Grand  Master50-59  8:29:12
123   ALAN         MCCALL           53M     42:32      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  8:30:24
124   CHRIS        WARNER           47M     42:33      Men's   Master,40-49 8:30:36
125   EVELYN       DOLAN            42F     42:34      Women's Master,40-49 8:30:48
126   DIANE        HULL             45F     42:40      Women's Master,40-49 8:32:00
127   DIANE        ANDREOLI         38F     42:44      Women's Sub    Master30-39  8:32:48
128   SKIP         SMALL            41M     42:44      Men's   Master,40-49 8:32:48
129   TERRI        WEISS            52F     43:00      Women's Grand  Master50-59  8:36:00
130   ARMAND       LACROIX-JR       31M     43:00      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  8:36:00
131   BECKY        ISELIN           27F     43:01      Women's Open,  20-29 8:36:12
132   BILL         SULLIVAN         34M     43:02      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  8:36:24
133   KARL         SALVATI          49M     43:05      Men's   Master,40-49 8:37:00
134   GWEN         FWAWYNE          44F     43:07      Women's Master,40-49 8:37:24
135   CAROL        BUER             23F     43:13      Women's Open,  20-29 8:38:36
136   CHRISTINE    GLENN            41F     43:19      Women's Master,40-49 8:39:48
137   STACEY       LANE             38F     43:21      Women's Sub    Master30-39  8:40:12
138   KEVIN        WALSH            47M     43:22      Men's   Master,40-49 8:40:24
139   PAT          MARIANO          51F     43:28      Women's Grand  Master50-59  8:41:36
140   KATHY        MICONI           43F     43:54      Women's Master,40-49 8:46:48
141   HALEIGH      CRONIN           14F     43:56      Women's Junior,<20   8:47:12
142   KRISTIN      WALSH            30F     43:57      Women's Sub    Master30-39  8:47:24
143   RICHARD      FIDLER           56M     44:01      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  8:48:12
144   OWN          WAGGONER         53M     44:02      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  8:48:24
145   JOHN         SULLIVAN         51M     44:14      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  8:50:48
146   MIKE         BENEDETTO        39M     44:20      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  8:52:00
147   KYLE         MARTIN           11M     44:23      Men's   Junior,<20   8:52:36
148   BILL         LONG             50M     44:24      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  8:52:48
149   MARK         GONILLO          41M     44:30      Men's   Master,40-49 8:54:00
150   ERICA        DEFRANCESCO      26F     44:31      Women's Open,  20-29 8:54:12
151   DAVID        BROWN            45M     44:37      Men's   Master,40-49 8:55:24
152   PETER        GOLDENBERG       47M     44:50      Men's   Master,40-49 8:58:00
153   JENNIFER     PAGE             46F     44:55      Women's Master,40-49 8:59:00
154   CRAIG        HELENRICH        57M     44:59      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  8:59:48
155   DAVID        GILMORE          51M     45:01      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  9:00:12
156   SHIRELY      ISELIN           59F     45:02      Women's Grand  Master50-59  9:00:24
157   CHRIS        WALSH            29M     45:07      Men's   Open,  20-29 9:01:24
158   LOUISE       OBOYLE           51F     45:13      Women's Grand  Master50-59  9:02:36
159   PEGGY        BUKER            37F     45:16      Women's Sub    Master30-39  9:03:12
160   TIM          BUTLER           40M     45:16      Men's   Master,40-49 9:03:12
161   TOM          SULLIVAN         40M     45:17      Men's   Master,40-49 9:03:24
162   MARK         OCONNOR          46M     45:26      Men's   Master,40-49 9:05:12
163   DANIELLE     WIESE            27F     45:26      Women's Open,  20-29 9:05:12
164   BRYN         FUNK             29F     45:39      Women's Open,  20-29 9:07:48
165   ROBERT       DESS             45M     45:44      Men's   Master,40-49 9:08:48
166   MICHAEL      HORNAK           48M     46:03      Men's   Master,40-49 9:12:36
167   BRIAN        SILVERNALE       13M     46:03      Men's   Junior,<20   9:12:36
168   No           Data             M       46:33      No      Data   9:18:36
169   LISA         GOLDENBERG       39F     46:42      Women's Sub    Master30-39  9:20:24
170   SUE          DESROSIER        50F     46:43      Women's Grand  Master50-59  9:20:36
171   SALLY        STEARNS          48F     47:03      Women's Master,40-49 9:24:36
172   MICHAEL      VARSCUES         38M     47:06      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  9:25:12
173   MARIETTA     LEE              33F     47:07      Women's Sub    Master30-39  9:25:24
174   LISA         KRONAUER         40F     47:14      Women's Master,40-49 9:26:48
175   ROBERT       DUNSMORE         41M     47:26      Men's   Master,40-49 9:29:12
176   FRANCESCA    PANULLO          11F     47:29      Women's Junior,<20   9:29:48
177   ANDREA       PANULLO          45F     47:45      Women's Master,40-49 9:33:00
178   JESSICA      MACHO            25F     47:46      Women's Open,  20-29 9:33:12
179   JOSE         MACHO            56M     48:12      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  9:38:24
180   TOM          BURLAND          44M     48:16      Men's   Master,40-49 9:39:12
181   MARGARET     MAHAR            40F     48:21      Women's Master,40-49 9:40:12
182   ROBERT       MARCONI          47M     48:52      Men's   Master,40-49 9:46:24
183   JERRY        HARTMANN         41M     49:02      Men's   Master,40-49 9:48:24
184   ROMAINE      STERZYCKI        54M     49:06      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  9:49:12
185   TOM          PARI             40M     49:08      Men's   Master,40-49 9:49:36
186   STUART       GAILEY           39M     49:08      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  9:49:36
187   ANGELO       ALEA             32M     49:16      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  9:51:12
188   CLAIRE       SHEA             51F     49:29      Women's Grand  Master50-59  9:53:48
189   LESLIE       FERNALEY         46F     49:50      Women's Master,40-49 9:58:00
190   BARBARA      WOOD             31F     49:52      Women's Sub    Master30-39  9:58:24
191   ANDREW       SHEPPARD         42M     50:01      Men's   Master,40-49 10:00:12
192   HELEN        TSAI             34F     51:48      Women's Sub    Master30-39  10:21:36
193   JEFFERY      FINKLE           44M     52:07      Men's   Master,40-49 10:25:24
194   TOM          VIOLA            42M     52:10      Men's   Master,40-49 10:26:00
195   MORGAN       PARSONS          21M     52:26      Men's   Open,  20-29 10:29:12
196   MICHAEL      DRAPER           60M     52:57      Men's   Senior,60-69 10:35:24
197   KIMBERLY     RYDE             24F     53:43      Women's Open,  20-29 10:44:36
198   GENE         SCHULZE          71M     54:25      Men's   Veteran70    &      Over    10:53:00
199   FRAN         MAXWELL          47F     54:52      Women's Master,40-49 10:58:24
200   JENNIFER     STRAUSS          22F     54:56      Women's Open,  20-29 10:59:12
201   GLEN         CALZEA           39M     55:12      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  11:02:24
202   DENISE       ROSANO           38F     55:12      Women's Sub    Master30-39  11:02:24
203   SCOTT        LOWE             34M     55:35      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  11:07:00
204   KIM          MOUNTS           37F     55:43      Women's Sub    Master30-39  11:08:36
205   GINA         DALESSIO         37F     55:43      Women's Sub    Master30-39  11:08:36
206   HERMAN       BERSHTEIN        77M     55:59      Men's   Veteran70    &      Over    11:11:48
207   ED           CRONIN           46M     56:17      Men's   Master,40-49 11:15:24
208   BRUCE        KEETON           56M     56:29      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  11:17:48
209   MICHAEL      COAKLEY          31M     57:31      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  11:30:12
210   PETER        SMITH            54M     59:46      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  11:57:12
211   LYNN         REDCAY           26F     1:00:56    Women's Open,  20-29 0:12:11
212   JESSICA      AURIOSO          29F     1:01:20    Women's Open,  20-29 0:12:16
213   JUNEVYSE     GROVENER         71F     1:01:22    Women's Veteran70    &      Over     0:12:16
214   ROMAINE      GUSSENHOVEN      67F     1:06:00    Women's Senior,60-69 0:13:12
215   CHUCK        BARTNICKI        51M     1:08:04    Men's   Grand  Master50-59  0:13:37
216   JOHN         DADDABBO         36M     1:08:05    Men's   Sub    Master30-39  0:13:37
217   KATHI        SNOWDON          52F     1:11:24    Women's Grand  Master50-59  0:14:17
218   ANITA        WOOTEN           37F     1:17:57    Women's Sub    Master30-39  0:15:35
219   MARYELLEN    PASCARE          48F     1:19:56    Women's Master,40-49 0:15:59
DIVISION RESULTS
198   GENE         SCHULZE          71M     54:25      Men's   Veteran70    &      Over    10:53:00
206   HERMAN       BERSHTEIN        77M     55:59      Men's   Veteran70    &      Over    11:11:48
11    TIM          SMITH            54M     31:09      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  6:13:48
16    CHRIS        AIELLO           55M     31:44      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  6:20:48
24    WILLIAM      SCHAEFFER        56M     33:31      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  6:42:12
26    ROBERT       DAVIS            51M     33:50      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  6:46:00
34    JACK         CRONAN           56M     34:24      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  6:52:48
37    GARY         RODEBAUGH        54M     35:18      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  7:03:36
39    DAN          CLARK            50M     35:21      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  7:04:12
44    RICHARD      STEEVES          53M     35:40      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  7:08:00
52    NELSON       WYMAN            56M     36:44      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  7:20:48
55    RICHARD      WILLSON          51M     37:15      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  7:27:00
64    OLIVERIO     ORAMAS           54M     37:41      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  7:32:12
66    JOHN         LOONEY           56M     37:59      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  7:35:48
67    GENE         MARAN            50M     38:05      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  7:37:00
68    OLIVER       WHITE-JR         54M     38:15      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  7:39:00
72    GEORGE       DAVIS            57M     38:37      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  7:43:24
76    MICHAEL      ANTHONY          53M     38:57      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  7:47:24
91    BILL         PENDERS          54M     40:13      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  8:02:36
108   BOB          CALIGAN          51M     41:29      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  8:17:48
112   BRIAN        GARCEAU          50M     41:43      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  8:20:36
115   JOHN         GOLDEN           53M     41:46      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  8:21:12
121   GEORGE       PAPUGA           59M     42:18      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  8:27:36
123   ALAN         MCCALL           53M     42:32      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  8:30:24
143   RICHARD      FIDLER           56M     44:01      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  8:48:12
144   OWN          WAGGONER         53M     44:02      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  8:48:24
145   JOHN         SULLIVAN         51M     44:14      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  8:50:48
148   BILL         LONG             50M     44:24      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  8:52:48
154   CRAIG        HELENRICH        57M     44:59      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  8:59:48
155   DAVID        GILMORE          51M     45:01      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  9:00:12
179   JOSE         MACHO            56M     48:12      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  9:38:24
184   ROMAINE      STERZYCKI        54M     49:06      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  9:49:12
208   BRUCE        KEETON           56M     56:29      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  11:17:48
210   PETER        SMITH            54M     59:46      Men's   Grand  Master50-59  11:57:12
215   CHUCK        BARTNICKI        51M     1:08:04    Men's   Grand  Master50-59  0:13:37
13    RYAN         MURDOCH          14M     31:13      Men's   Junior,<20   6:14:36
17    BRANDON      CARIUS           18M     31:59      Men's   Junior,<20   6:23:48
41    CORY         LOFTIS           12M     35:30      Men's   Junior,<20   7:06:00
60    JURT         KYDER            18M     37:27      Men's   Junior,<20   7:29:24
85    DREW         POPPER           15M     39:41      Men's   Junior,<20   7:56:12
101   GREGORY      MARTIN           13M     40:52      Men's   Junior,<20   8:10:24
105   MICHAEL      WARNER           14M     41:25      Men's   Junior,<20   8:17:00
147   KYLE         MARTIN           11M     44:23      Men's   Junior,<20   8:52:36
167   BRIAN        SILVERNALE       13M     46:03      Men's   Junior,<20   9:12:36
5     KEVIN        SKEHAN           42M     29:50      Men's   Master,40-49 5:58:00
7     RICHARD      BERSHTEIN        44M     30:37      Men's   Master,40-49 6:07:24
9     KEN          PACITEO          41M     30:47      Men's   Master,40-49 6:09:24
12    JERRY        TURK             44M     31:12      Men's   Master,40-49 6:14:24
18    NEAL         MACIAG           42M     32:31      Men's   Master,40-49 6:30:12
19    MARY         SCHAIVONE        49M     32:56      Men's   Master,40-49 6:35:12
21    MICHAEL      COTE             40M     33:15      Men's   Master,40-49 6:39:00
25    KEVIN        CONNELL          47M     33:40      Men's   Master,40-49 6:44:00
29    DAVE         CARLSON          48M     34:02      Men's   Master,40-49 6:48:24
30    MICHAEL      DADDETTA         45M     34:04      Men's   Master,40-49 6:48:48
33    BEN          MATTHEIS         49M     34:20      Men's   Master,40-49 6:52:00
35    LEO          ZHELNIN          42M     34:33      Men's   Master,40-49 6:54:36
38    MICHAEL      KANE             44M     35:20      Men's   Master,40-49 7:04:00
43    TOM          SCOVILLE         42M     35:31      Men's   Master,40-49 7:06:12
45    SIMON        HARVEY           42M     35:44      Men's   Master,40-49 7:08:48
46    J            BERGMA           45M     35:52      Men's   Master,40-49 7:10:24
47    PAUL         CURRAN           42M     36:03      Men's   Master,40-49 7:12:36
48    RICHARD      RICE             43M     36:11      Men's   Master,40-49 7:14:12
49    JAMES        WHEVAN           41M     36:17      Men's   Master,40-49 7:15:24
50    DAVID        FERRANTE         43M     36:23      Men's   Master,40-49 7:16:36
51    GENE         RYAN             46M     36:30      Men's   Master,40-49 7:18:00
53    VANCE        CARTER           47M     36:48      Men's   Master,40-49 7:21:36
57    RIC          VILLARREAL       45M     37:19      Men's   Master,40-49 7:27:48
69    GREG         YAMAUSKA         49M     38:18      Men's   Master,40-49 7:39:36
70    TOM          HARRINGTON       49M     38:27      Men's   Master,40-49 7:41:24
75    JOHN         RYAN             40M     38:48      Men's   Master,40-49 7:45:36
78    KEVIN        MCMAHON          44M     39:15      Men's   Master,40-49 7:51:00
84    MICHAEL      VENETTE          46M     39:35      Men's   Master,40-49 7:55:00
86    JEFF         SILVERNAIE       41M     39:48      Men's   Master,40-49 7:57:36
94    JOHN         ROBENHAAR        43M     40:26      Men's   Master,40-49 8:05:12
98    THOMAS       CONGDON          48M     40:35      Men's   Master,40-49 8:07:00
99    PAUL         PARISE           46M     40:39      Men's   Master,40-49 8:07:48
104   KIM          REMETTA          48M     41:20      Men's   Master,40-49 8:16:00
106   JEFFREY      ROBISON          41M     41:28      Men's   Master,40-49 8:17:36
109   DANNY        MAXWELL          46M     41:36      Men's   Master,40-49 8:19:12
110   RICK         TROWBRIDGE       44M     41:38      Men's   Master,40-49 8:19:36
111   ROBERT       OBRIEN           43M     41:43      Men's   Master,40-49 8:20:36
114   MICHAEL      DAMBRA           45M     41:43      Men's   Master,40-49 8:20:36
116   RAY          DITOTO           46M     41:48      Men's   Master,40-49 8:21:36
118   JOHN         GILBERT          49M     41:57      Men's   Master,40-49 8:23:24
119   ELIOT        POPPER           46M     41:58      Men's   Master,40-49 8:23:36
124   CHRIS        WARNER           47M     42:33      Men's   Master,40-49 8:30:36
128   SKIP         SMALL            41M     42:44      Men's   Master,40-49 8:32:48
133   KARL         SALVATI          49M     43:05      Men's   Master,40-49 8:37:00
138   KEVIN        WALSH            47M     43:22      Men's   Master,40-49 8:40:24
149   MARK         GONILLO          41M     44:30      Men's   Master,40-49 8:54:00
151   DAVID        BROWN            45M     44:37      Men's   Master,40-49 8:55:24
152   PETER        GOLDENBERG       47M     44:50      Men's   Master,40-49 8:58:00
160   TIM          BUTLER           40M     45:16      Men's   Master,40-49 9:03:12
161   TOM          SULLIVAN         40M     45:17      Men's   Master,40-49 9:03:24
162   MARK         OCONNOR          46M     45:26      Men's   Master,40-49 9:05:12
165   ROBERT       DESS             45M     45:44      Men's   Master,40-49 9:08:48
166   MICHAEL      HORNAK           48M     46:03      Men's   Master,40-49 9:12:36
175   ROBERT       DUNSMORE         41M     47:26      Men's   Master,40-49 9:29:12
180   TOM          BURLAND          44M     48:16      Men's   Master,40-49 9:39:12
182   ROBERT       MARCONI          47M     48:52      Men's   Master,40-49 9:46:24
183   JERRY        HARTMANN         41M     49:02      Men's   Master,40-49 9:48:24
185   TOM          PARI             40M     49:08      Men's   Master,40-49 9:49:36
191   ANDREW       SHEPPARD         42M     50:01      Men's   Master,40-49 10:00:12
193   JEFFERY      FINKLE           44M     52:07      Men's   Master,40-49 10:25:24
194   TOM          VIOLA            42M     52:10      Men's   Master,40-49 10:26:00
207   ED           CRONIN           46M     56:17      Men's   Master,40-49 11:15:24
1     CHAD         BROWN            27M     26:55      Men's   Open,  20-29 5:23:00
8     ASA          WILDERMANN       29M     30:44      Men's   Open,  20-29 6:08:48
10    ELLIOTT      DELOACH          28M     30:54      Men's   Open,  20-29 6:10:48
14    SCOTT        BRISTOL          29M     31:19      Men's   Open,  20-29 6:15:48
71    PHILIP       MURPHY           29M     38:33      Men's   Open,  20-29 7:42:36
81    STEPHEN      MOSKALUK         29M     39:23      Men's   Open,  20-29 7:52:36
102   RICK         SUTTERLIN        29M     40:53      Men's   Open,  20-29 8:10:36
157   CHRIS        WALSH            29M     45:07      Men's   Open,  20-29 9:01:24
195   MORGAN       PARSONS          21M     52:26      Men's   Open,  20-29 10:29:12
59    JERRY        LEVASSEUR        65M     37:26      Men's   Senior,60-69 7:29:12
92    JOHN         THOMAS           64M     40:14      Men's   Senior,60-69 8:02:48
196   MICHAEL      DRAPER           60M     52:57      Men's   Senior,60-69 10:35:24
2     CHARLIE      ISELIN           39M     29:19      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  5:51:48
3     ALAN         MACDOUGALL       37M     29:24      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  5:52:48
27    CARL         THOMPSON         37M     33:56      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  6:47:12
32    MARK         CLEMENT          34M     34:15      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  6:51:00
36    MICHAEL      MARELLI          35M     34:42      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  6:56:24
40    MARK         GENTIL           39M     35:22      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  7:04:24
42    KRIS         DIMBRO           31M     35:31      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  7:06:12
54    RICHARD      GALLAGILSPE      39M     37:11      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  7:26:12
56    JAY          BAIRD            39M     37:17      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  7:27:24
58    DIEN         ALAODOUL         39M     37:23      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  7:28:36
61    JONATHAN     MAYHEN           39M     37:30      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  7:30:00
74    RICHARD      CRANS            35M     38:42      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  7:44:24
82    TOM          FARRELLY         38M     39:27      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  7:53:24
83    MARC         SOUCY            30M     39:28      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  7:53:36
88    JOEL         MALLOY           33M     40:00      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  8:00:00
117   ANDREW       ROBBINS          37M     41:50      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  8:22:00
120   MAURIZIO     MAZZI            32M     42:06      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  8:25:12
130   ARMAND       LACROIX-JR       31M     43:00      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  8:36:00
132   BILL         SULLIVAN         34M     43:02      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  8:36:24
146   MIKE         BENEDETTO        39M     44:20      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  8:52:00
172   MICHAEL      VARSCUES         38M     47:06      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  9:25:12
186   STUART       GAILEY           39M     49:08      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  9:49:36
187   ANGELO       ALEA             32M     49:16      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  9:51:12
201   GLEN         CALZEA           39M     55:12      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  11:02:24
203   SCOTT        LOWE             34M     55:35      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  11:07:00
209   MICHAEL      COAKLEY          31M     57:31      Men's   Sub    Master30-39  11:30:12
216   JOHN         DADDABBO         36M     1:08:05    Men's   Sub    Master30-39  0:13:37
213   JUNEVYSE     GROVENER         71F     1:01:22    Women's Veteran70    &      Over     0:12:16
97    SUSAN        WEIHL            56F     40:32      Women's Grand  Master50-59  8:06:24
122   MELANIE      MCCLOSKEY        54F     42:26      Women's Grand  Master50-59  8:29:12
129   TERRI        WEISS            52F     43:00      Women's Grand  Master50-59  8:36:00
139   PAT          MARIANO          51F     43:28      Women's Grand  Master50-59  8:41:36
156   SHIRELY      ISELIN           59F     45:02      Women's Grand  Master50-59  9:00:24
158   LOUISE       OBOYLE           51F     45:13      Women's Grand  Master50-59  9:02:36
170   SUE          DESROSIER        50F     46:43      Women's Grand  Master50-59  9:20:36
188   CLAIRE       SHEA             51F     49:29      Women's Grand  Master50-59  9:53:48
217   KATHI        SNOWDON          52F     1:11:24    Women's Grand  Master50-59  0:14:17
22    HEATHER      STANISH          16F     33:24      Women's Junior,<20   6:40:48
23    NIAMN        CUNNINGFHAM      18F     33:27      Women's Junior,<20   6:41:24
89    KATIE        BYRNE            15F     40:03      Women's Junior,<20   8:00:36
141   HALEIGH      CRONIN           14F     43:56      Women's Junior,<20   8:47:12
176   FRANCESCA    PANULLO          11F     47:29      Women's Junior,<20   9:29:48
6     MARTHA       MERZ             40F     30:12      Women's Master,40-49 6:02:24
20    REBECCA      STEINKRAUS       41F     33:07      Women's Master,40-49 6:37:24
62    ELIZABETH    RICHARD          44F     37:35      Women's Master,40-49 7:31:00
63    ANDREA       HUGHES           48F     37:36      Women's Master,40-49 7:31:12
80    JONI         HAFFNER          49F     39:18      Women's Master,40-49 7:51:36
95    MARTHA       MERZ             40F     40:31      Women's Master,40-49 8:06:12
125   EVELYN       DOLAN            42F     42:34      Women's Master,40-49 8:30:48
126   DIANE        HULL             45F     42:40      Women's Master,40-49 8:32:00
134   GWEN         FWAWYNE          44F     43:07      Women's Master,40-49 8:37:24
136   CHRISTINE    GLENN            41F     43:19      Women's Master,40-49 8:39:48
140   KATHY        MICONI           43F     43:54      Women's Master,40-49 8:46:48
153   JENNIFER     PAGE             46F     44:55      Women's Master,40-49 8:59:00
171   SALLY        STEARNS          48F     47:03      Women's Master,40-49 9:24:36
174   LISA         KRONAUER         40F     47:14      Women's Master,40-49 9:26:48
177   ANDREA       PANULLO          45F     47:45      Women's Master,40-49 9:33:00
181   MARGARET     MAHAR            40F     48:21      Women's Master,40-49 9:40:12
189   LESLIE       FERNALEY         46F     49:50      Women's Master,40-49 9:58:00
199   FRAN         MAXWELL          47F     54:52      Women's Master,40-49 10:58:24
219   MARYELLEN    PASCARE          48F     1:19:56    Women's Master,40-49 0:15:59
28    ANN          SUMNER           26F     34:02      Women's Open,  20-29 6:48:24
79    KIM          URGITIS          26F     39:16      Women's Open,  20-29 7:51:12
90    KATE         PENDERS          26F     40:09      Women's Open,  20-29 8:01:48
113   ELIZABETH    WALL             28F     41:43      Women's Open,  20-29 8:20:36
131   BECKY        ISELIN           27F     43:01      Women's Open,  20-29 8:36:12
135   CAROL        BUER             23F     43:13      Women's Open,  20-29 8:38:36
150   ERICA        DEFRANCESCO      26F     44:31      Women's Open,  20-29 8:54:12
163   DANIELLE     WIESE            27F     45:26      Women's Open,  20-29 9:05:12
164   BRYN         FUNK             29F     45:39      Women's Open,  20-29 9:07:48
178   JESSICA      MACHO            25F     47:46      Women's Open,  20-29 9:33:12
197   KIMBERLY     RYDE             24F     53:43      Women's Open,  20-29 10:44:36
200   JENNIFER     STRAUSS          22F     54:56      Women's Open,  20-29 10:59:12
211   LYNN         REDCAY           26F     1:00:56    Women's Open,  20-29 0:12:11
212   JESSICA      AURIOSO          29F     1:01:20    Women's Open,  20-29 0:12:16
214   ROMAINE      GUSSENHOVEN      67F     1:06:00    Women's Senior,60-69 0:13:12
4     KERRY        ARSENAULT        39F     29:40      Women's Sub    Master30-39  5:56:00
15    MAUREEN      TERWILLIGER      35F     31:32      Women's Sub    Master30-39  6:18:24
31    MARGIT       MACDOUGALL       37F     34:05      Women's Sub    Master30-39  6:49:00
65    JACKIE       SCOVILLE         38F     37:46      Women's Sub    Master30-39  7:33:12
73    CHERYL       MAYDEN           39F     38:41      Women's Sub    Master30-39  7:44:12
77    REGINA       ATON             39F     39:04      Women's Sub    Master30-39  7:48:48
87    DAYLEEN      BUSHNELL         36F     39:58      Women's Sub    Master30-39  7:59:36
93    STACEY       SULLIVAN         39F     40:26      Women's Sub    Master30-39  8:05:12
96    SAMANTHA     LACROIX          30F     40:31      Women's Sub    Master30-39  8:06:12
100   KIM          BUTUN            35F     40:50      Women's Sub    Master30-39  8:10:00
103   DIANE        POTOCSHY         33F     41:02      Women's Sub    Master30-39  8:12:24
127   DIANE        ANDREOLI         38F     42:44      Women's Sub    Master30-39  8:32:48
137   STACEY       LANE             38F     43:21      Women's Sub    Master30-39  8:40:12
142   KRISTIN      WALSH            30F     43:57      Women's Sub    Master30-39  8:47:24
159   PEGGY        BUKER            37F     45:16      Women's Sub    Master30-39  9:03:12
169   LISA         GOLDENBERG       39F     46:42      Women's Sub    Master30-39  9:20:24
173   MARIETTA     LEE              33F     47:07      Women's Sub    Master30-39  9:25:24
190   BARBARA      WOOD             31F     49:52      Women's Sub    Master30-39  9:58:24
192   HELEN        TSAI             34F     51:48      Women's Sub    Master30-39  10:21:36
202   DENISE       ROSANO           38F     55:12      Women's Sub    Master30-39  11:02:24
204   KIM          MOUNTS           37F     55:43      Women's Sub    Master30-39  11:08:36
205   GINA         DALESSIO         37F     55:43      Women's Sub    Master30-39  11:08:36
218   ANITA        WOOTEN           37F     1:17:57    Women's Sub    Master30-39  0:15:35

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com