HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Litchfield Hills Road Race
Litchfield, CT - 7 Miles
June 8, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

DAvid Njuguna, Kenya - 33:52
Deeja Youngquist, Albuquerque, NM - 39:54

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


TOP 20 MEN & WOMEN - COMPLETE RESULTS TO BE POSTED AT RACE WEBSITE

LITCHFIELD HILLS ROAD RACE WEBSITE

PLACE FIRST        LAST                TOWN                  STATE   GENDER  AGE     TIME    PACE
1     DAVID        NJUGUNA             KENYA                         M       24      33:52   4:46
2     SAMUEL       KARANJA             KENYA                         M       24      33:57   4:46
3     GABRIEL      MUCHIRI             KENYA                         M       25      34:33   4:51
4     PETER        NTABO               KENYA                         M       27      34:35   4:52
5     PAUL         MWANGI              OSSINING              NY      M       36      34:37   4:52
6     AMOS         GITAGAMA            KENYA                         M       24      35:05   4:56
7     LIKHAYA      DAYILE              SOUTH AFRICIA                 M       24      35:12   4:57
8     KASSAHUN     KHBTSO              PEEKSKILL             NY      M       20      35:36   5:00
9     JOSEPH       KAMAU               KENYA                         M       33      35:44   5:01
10    GEORGE       KIMATHI             KENYA                         M       27      36:02   5:04
11    HENRY        GITHUKA             KENYA                         M       19      36:22   5:07
12    EDDY         HELLEBUYCK          ALBUQUERQUE           NM      M       42      36:25   5:07
13    SERGIO       RIBEIRO             DANBURY               CT      M       33      36:53   5:11
14    BRENT        PERDRIZET           NEW FAIRFIELD         CT      M       26      37:51   5:19
15    LEIF         BECKER              SOUTHBURY             CT      M       31      39:08   5:30
16    LUCAS        MEYER               RIDGEFIELD            CT      M       19      39:21   5:32
17    WYATT        GOLDING             BANTAM                CT      M       18      39:21   5:32
18    KEN          GARTNER             FALMOUTH              MA      M       42      39:24   5:32
19    ROBERT       DWYER JR            WINSTED               CT      M       22      39:43   5:35
20    DEEJA        YOUNGQUIST          ALBUQUERQUE           NM      F       26      39:54   5:37
21    JACKLINE     TORORI              KENYA                         F       24      40:03   5:38
22    MIKE         OWENS               GOSHEN                CT      M       30      40:06   5:38
23    ATALELECH    KETEMA              PEEKSKILL             NY      F       20      40:07   5:38
24    CARLIEN      CORNELISSEN         SOUTH AFRICA                  F       26      40:20   5:40
26    MIMI         CORCORAN FALLO                                    F       30      40:36   5:42
29    NAOKO        ISHIBE              SILVER SPRINGS        MD      F       34      40:53   5:45
34    LETEYESUS    BERHE               PEEKSKILL             NY      F       24      42:28   5:58
35    SUSAN        FABER               OXFORD                CT      F       40      42:38   6:00
39    ZIKA         PALMER              BLOWING ROCK          NC      F       27      42:55   6:02
54    KIMBERLY     DUCLOS              WORCESTER             MA      F       21      44:49   6:18
74    SHARON       VOS                 RIVERSIDE             CT      F       48      46:33   6:33
103   JACQUELINE   HAYES               WEST SIMSBURY         CT      F       38      48:26   6:49
128   KATE         SCHULER             LITCHFIELD            CT      F       26      49:44   7:00
138   HEIDI        SHEA                WAYNE                 PA      F       33      49:57   7:01
143   CHERYL       CUNNINGHAM          WEST SIMSBURY         CT      F       44      50:04   7:02
150   ANGELA       BROWN               WINSTED               CT      F       22      50:08   7:03
163   GAIL         CASE                COLLINSVILLE          CT      F       46      50:44   7:08
168   HELEN        VISGAUSS            SETAUKET              NY      F       48      50:51   7:09
175   EILEEN       CURLEY              WATERBURY             CT      F       19      51:08   7:12
177   SUSAN        CHIOVITTI           THOMASTON             CT      F       41      51:10   7:12

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com