HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

LHS 2004
Grand Party Road Race
Ledyard, CT - 3 Miles

September 12, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Mike Fritz - 17:24
Kim Stopper - 20:25

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


A new Friday race on a beautiful evening.  Mike Fritz and Kim Stopper enjoyed the
post race festivities longer as they had more time after the race than their respective divisions.

Results by SNERRO, LLC
LHS 2004 Grad Party Road Race
3 mi, Ledyard, CT
9/12/03
1     MIKE FRITZ               47M       17:24     Men's Master, 40-49       5:48:00
2     JEFF WADECKI             20M       17:36     Men's Open, 20-29         5:52:00
3     JOEL FINNEGAN            40M       18:34     Men's Master, 40-49       6:11:20
4     ED HAUKKALA              35M       18:36     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   6:12:00
5     BRIAN LUNDIE             49M       19:18     Men's Master, 40-49       6:26:00
6     GEORGE ADRIAN            48M       19:26     Men's Master, 40-49       6:28:40
7     JOHN CONLON              42M       19:51     Men's Master, 40-49       6:37:00
8     PAUL REED                31M       20:11     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   6:43:40
9     KIM STOPPER              28F       20:25     Women's Open, 20-29       6:48:20
10    WAY HEDDING              53M       20:42     Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:54:00
11    VALERIE BARNETT          33F       21:09     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:03:00
12    GLEN OLINGER             30M       21:09     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:03:00
13    DAVID GOLLSNEIDER        36M       21:15     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:05:00
14    KYLE GRIFFIN             30M       21:45     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:15:00
15    PETER WHITE              33M       21:47     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:15:40
16    KATHERYN ZENOWITZ        12F       22:10     Women's Junior 13-19      7:23:20
17    BILL BILLING             52M       22:15     Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:25:00
18    SUE JONES                37F       22:20     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:26:40
19    DALE WATKINS             16M       22:34     Men's Junior 13-19        7:31:20
20    CHRISTOPHER GRAHAM       46M       22:38     Men's Master, 40-49       7:32:40
21    CRAIG HOLLY              55M       23:02     Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:40:40
22    RAY BAUMANN              45M       23:13     Men's Master, 40-49       7:44:20
23    KEVIN TESSIER            36M       23:32     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:50:40
24    STEVE BILHEIMER          28M       23:47     Men's Open, 20-29         7:55:40
25    STEPHEN AVERY            48M       23:49     Men's Master, 40-49       7:56:20
26    TERRY CHRISTIANSEN       40M       24:22     Men's Master, 40-49       8:07:20
27    JIM AUSTIN               44M       24:48     Men's Master, 40-49       8:16:00
28    BILL JONES               39M       24:48     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   8:16:00
29    RALPH HIGHTOEWER         41M       25:22     Men's Master, 40-49       8:27:20
30    BOB GRALTON              35M       25:33     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   8:31:00
31    JOE PANGELINAN           38M       25:50     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   8:36:40
32    FRAN FONTAINE            46F       25:51     Women's Master, 40-49     8:37:00
33    STEVE DELAPORTA          53M       26:37     Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:52:20
34    LARRY RICHMOUND          53M       26:58     Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:59:20
35    WILLIAM HOPKINS          29M       27:23     Men's Open, 20-29         9:07:40
36    DAVID HAMILTON           19M       27:26     Men's Junior 13-19        9:08:40
37    ERICA BRESSETTE          27F       27:56     Women's Open, 20-29       9:18:40
38    LAURA RABIN              35F       28:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:20:00
39    AL PASQUINO              40M       28:05     Men's Master, 40-49       9:21:40
40    TOM GREEN                39M       28:06     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   9:22:00
41    ALAN DORRBECKER          35M       28:11     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   9:23:40
42    SCOTT HAMILTON           46M       28:19     Men's Master, 40-49       9:26:20
43    LEAH KEIGER              17F       28:31     Women's Junior 13-19      9:30:20
44    WENDI WALEY              26F       28:55     Women's Open, 20-29       9:38:20
45    CHRISTINE CLARK          46F       29:13     Women's Master, 40-49     9:44:20
46    TAMMY AUSTIN             42F       29:36     Women's Master, 40-49     9:52:00
47    DAVID MOOREHEAD          30M       29:41     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   9:53:40
48    LARA DOLPHIN             30F       30:33     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:11:00
49    GARTH DOLPHIN            32F       30:34     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:11:20
50    ANN FINNEGAN             34F       30:48     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:16:00
51    SUSAN GORDON             47F       32:19     Women's Master, 40-49     10:46:20
52    THOMAS OWEN              41M       32:52     Men's Master, 40-49       10:57:20
53    JENNIFER CLANCY          16F       35:00     Women's Junior 13-19      11:40:00
54    CARLENE STANGLE          41F       35:17     Women's Master, 40-49     11:45:40
55    APRIL CHRISTIANSEN       17F       35:22     Women's Junior 13-19      11:47:20
56    LAURIE HEDMAN            43F       36:17     Women's Master, 40-49     12:05:40
57    KACKIE OWEN              41F       36:24     Women's Master, 40-49     12:08:00
58    LAURIE LAMB              50F       38:43     Women's Grand Master, 50-512:54:20
59    YEVETTE CLANCY           41F       40:03     Women's Master, 40-49     13:21:00
      Division Results
10    WAY HEDDING              53M       20:42:00  Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:54:00
17    BILL BILLING             52M       22:15:00  Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:25:00
21    CRAIG HOLLY              55M       23:02:00  Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:40:40
33    STEVE DELAPORTA          53M       26:37     Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:52:20
34    LARRY RICHMOUND          53M       26:58     Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:59:20
19    DALE WATKINS             16M       22:34:00  Men's Junior 13-19        7:31:20
36    DAVID HAMILTON           19M       27:26     Men's Junior 13-19        9:08:40
1     MIKE FRITZ               47M       17:24:00  Men's Master, 40-49       5:48:00
3     JOEL FINNEGAN            40M       18:34:00  Men's Master, 40-49       6:11:20
5     BRIAN LUNDIE             49M       19:18:00  Men's Master, 40-49       6:26:00
6     GEORGE ADRIAN            48M       19:26:00  Men's Master, 40-49       6:28:40
7     JOHN CONLON              42M       19:51:00  Men's Master, 40-49       6:37:00
20    CHRISTOPHER GRAHAM       46M       22:38:00  Men's Master, 40-49       7:32:40
22    RAY BAUMANN              45M       23:13:00  Men's Master, 40-49       7:44:20
25    STEPHEN AVERY            48M       23:49:00  Men's Master, 40-49       7:56:20
26    TERRY CHRISTIANSEN       40M       24:22     Men's Master, 40-49       8:07:20
27    JIM AUSTIN               44M       24:48     Men's Master, 40-49       8:16:00
29    RALPH HIGHTOEWER         41M       25:22     Men's Master, 40-49       8:27:20
39    AL PASQUINO              40M       28:05     Men's Master, 40-49       9:21:40
42    SCOTT HAMILTON           46M       28:19     Men's Master, 40-49       9:26:20
52    THOMAS OWEN              41M       32:52     Men's Master, 40-49       10:57:20
2     JEFF WADECKI             20M       17:36:00  Men's Open, 20-29         5:52:00
24    STEVE BILHEIMER          28M       23:47:00  Men's Open, 20-29         7:55:40
35    WILLIAM HOPKINS          29M       27:23     Men's Open, 20-29         9:07:40
4     ED HAUKKALA              35M       18:36:00  Men's Sub Master, 30-39   6:12:00
8     PAUL REED                31M       20:11:00  Men's Sub Master, 30-39   6:43:40
12    GLEN OLINGER             30M       21:09:00  Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:03:00
13    DAVID GOLLSNEIDER        36M       21:15:00  Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:05:00
14    KYLE GRIFFIN             30M       21:45:00  Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:15:00
15    PETER WHITE              33M       21:47:00  Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:15:40
23    KEVIN TESSIER            36M       23:32:00  Men's Sub Master, 30-39   7:50:40
28    BILL JONES               39M       24:48     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   8:16:00
30    BOB GRALTON              35M       25:33     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   8:31:00
31    JOE PANGELINAN           38M       25:50     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   8:36:40
40    TOM GREEN                39M       28:06     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   9:22:00
41    ALAN DORRBECKER          35M       28:11     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   9:23:40
47    DAVID MOOREHEAD          30M       29:41     Men's Sub Master, 30-39   9:53:40
58    LAURIE LAMB              50F       38:43     Women's Grand Master, 50-512:54:20
16    KATHERYN ZENOWITZ        12F       22:10:00  Women's Junior 13-19      7:23:20
43    LEAH KEIGER              17F       28:31     Women's Junior 13-19      9:30:20
53    JENNIFER CLANCY          16F       35:00     Women's Junior 13-19      11:40:00
55    APRIL CHRISTIANSEN       17F       35:22     Women's Junior 13-19      11:47:20
32    FRAN FONTAINE            46F       25:51     Women's Master, 40-49     8:37:00
45    CHRISTINE CLARK          46F       29:13     Women's Master, 40-49     9:44:20
46    TAMMY AUSTIN             42F       29:36     Women's Master, 40-49     9:52:00
51    SUSAN GORDON             47F       32:19     Women's Master, 40-49     10:46:20
54    CARLENE STANGLE          41F       35:17     Women's Master, 40-49     11:45:40
56    LAURIE HEDMAN            43F       36:17     Women's Master, 40-49     12:05:40
57    KACKIE OWEN              41F       36:24     Women's Master, 40-49     12:08:00
59    YEVETTE CLANCY           41F       40:03     Women's Master, 40-49     13:21:00
9     KIM STOPPER              28F       20:25:00  Women's Open, 20-29       6:48:20
37    ERICA BRESSETTE          27F       27:56     Women's Open, 20-29       9:18:40
44    WENDI WALEY              26F       28:55     Women's Open, 20-29       9:38:20
11    VALERIE BARNETT          33F       21:09:00  Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:03:00
18    SUE JONES                37F       22:20:00  Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:26:40
38    LAURA RABIN              35F       28:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:20:00
48    LARA DOLPHIN             30F       30:33     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:11:00
49    GARTH DOLPHIN            32F       30:34     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:11:20
50    ANN FINNEGAN             34F       30:48     Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:16:00

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com