HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Liberty Bank
Middletown 4 Miler
July 20, 2003 - 4 Miles
Middletown, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Chad Johnson, Lisbon, CT - 19:55
Sue Faber, Oxford, CT - 23:14

WHEELCHAIR WINNERS

Saul Mendoza, Wilberly, TX - 14:28
Jessica Galli, Belle Mead, NJ - 19:29

lib20720.jpg (54993 bytes) lib30720.jpg (57942 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

82 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chad Johnson            Lisbon  CT          27 ***** M 20-29        19:55    4:59/M
       2    George Luke             Clinton  CT         37     1 M 30-39        19:59    5:00/M
       3    Anatolie Vartosu        Stamford  CT        38     2 M 30-39        20:29    5:07/M
       4    Chris Chisholm          East Berlin  CT     41     1 M 40-49        20:36    5:09/M
       5    Steve Swift             Cromwell  CT        32     3 M 30-39        20:37    5:09/M
       6    Richard Cullin          East Stroudsburg  P 21     1 M 20-29        20:43    5:11/M
       7    Chadwick Brown          Uncasville  CT      27     2 M 20-29        21:03    5:16/M
       8    Robert Bonilla          McRae  GA           29     3 M 20-29        21:26    5:22/M
       9    Mark Clifford           Norwalk  CT         33     4 M 30-39        21:28    5:22/M
      10    Brian Cullin            East Stroudsburg  P 15     1 M 13-19        21:28    5:22/M
      11    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT        45     2 M 40-49        21:34    5:24/M
      12    Matt Karatkewicz        Middlefield  CT     22     4 M 20-29        21:47    5:27/M
      13    Steve Palmer            Watertown  CT       41     3 M 40-49        21:51    5:28/M
      14    John Tolbert            Branford  CT        43     4 M 40-49        21:57    5:29/M
      15    Sasha Cooke             Kew Gardens  NY     42     5 M 40-49        21:59    5:30/M
      16    Mike Wixted             Guilford  CT        40     6 M 40-49        22:05    5:31/M
      17    Phil Richey             Danbury  CT         45     7 M 40-49        22:08    5:32/M
      18    Michael Graziosi        Glastonbury  CT     41     8 M 40-49        22:09    5:32/M
      19    Patrick Swift           Waterbury  CT       38     5 M 30-39        22:11    5:33/M
      20    Jon Fearnley            New Britain  CT     36     6 M 30-39        22:19    5:35/M
      21    Peter Lofink            Brookfield  CT      42     9 M 40-49        22:20    5:35/M
      22    Bill Thramann           Avon  CT            42    10 M 40-49        22:23    5:36/M
      23    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          43    11 M 40-49        22:25    5:36/M
      24    Alex Hudimatch          Watertown  CT       21     5 M 20-29        22:27    5:37/M
      25    Jim Zoldy               Watertown  CT       41    12 M 40-49        22:27    5:37/M
      26    Bob Davenport           Litchfield  CT      35     7 M 30-39        22:38    5:40/M
      27    Anthony Ryba            Berlin  CT          38     8 M 30-39        22:44    5:41/M
      28    David Pantin            New Haven  CT       41    13 M 40-49        22:52    5:43/M
      29    Ken Clark               Somers  CT          40    14 M 40-49        23:03    5:46/M
      30    Tim Kane                Preston  CT         45    15 M 40-49        23:04    5:46/M
      31    Susan Faber             Oxford  CT          40 ***** F 40-49        23:14    5:49/M
      32    Tim Discipio            Easton  CT          41    16 M 40-49        23:14    5:49/M
      33    Esteban Rivera          Hamden  CT          35     9 M 30-39        23:15    5:49/M
      34    Elliott Rogers          Southport  CT       52     1 M 50-59        23:15    5:49/M
      35    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT        53     2 M 50-59        23:15    5:49/M
      36    Kate Paddon             New Hartford  CT    41     1 F 40-49        23:16    5:49/M
      37    Ed Jensen               Middletown  CT      30    10 M 30-39        23:28    5:52/M
      38    Dennis Crowe            Waterford  CT       54     3 M 50-59        23:40    5:55/M
      39    Stephen Swirsky         Branford  CT        16     2 M 13-19        23:45    5:56/M
      40    Kerry Arsenault         Branford  CT        38     1 F 30-39        23:45    5:56/M
      41    Drew Croteau            Durham  CT          19     3 M 13-19        23:48    5:57/M
      42    Jay Sattler             Glastonbury  CT     33    11 M 30-39        23:50    5:58/M
      43    Matthew Dawson          Portland  CT        29     6 M 20-29        23:52    5:58/M
      44    Kevin Gallerani         Uncasville  CT      48    17 M 40-49        23:54    5:59/M
      45    Cliff Collins           E. Hampton  CT      43    18 M 40-49        23:56    5:59/M
      46    Dennis Barone           West Hartford  CT   48    19 M 40-49        24:01    6:00/M
      47    William Sanders         Wethersfield  CT    16     4 M 13-19        24:02    6:01/M
      48    Bradly Dion             Madison  CT         18     5 M 13-19        24:03    6:01/M
      49    Lisa Cadmus             New Haven  CT       23     1 F 20-29        24:04    6:01/M
      50    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT      38    12 M 30-39        24:05    6:01/M
      51    Kevin Markowski         Middletown  CT      46    20 M 40-49        24:17    6:04/M
      52    Wes Byerly              Ridgefield  CT      51     4 M 50-59        24:19    6:05/M
      53    Phil Howard             Middletown  CT      41    22 M 40-49        24:22    6:06/M
      54    John Schwartz           Weston  CT          40    21 M 40-49        24:22    6:06/M
      55    Jon Kornacki            Wallingford  CT     45    23 M 40-49        24:27    6:07/M
      56    Michael Tortora         Middletown  CT      29     7 M 20-29        24:29    6:07/M
      57    Will Graustein          Harwinton  CT       42    24 M 40-49        24:34    6:09/M
      58    Mitch Bielenda          South Windsor  CT   46    25 M 40-49        24:35    6:09/M
      59    Rob McGuinness          Middletown  CT      21     8 M 20-29        24:36    6:09/M
      60    Stephen Johnson         Southbury  CT       52     5 M 50-59        24:45    6:11/M
      61    Cindy Pomeroy           Windsor Locks  CT   42     2 F 40-49        24:58    6:15/M
      62    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      32    13 M 30-39        24:59    6:15/M
      63    Tom Cartelli            Ivoryton  CT        39    14 M 30-39        25:00    6:15/M
      64    Andrew Miller           Middletown  CT      17     6 M 13-19        25:00    6:15/M
      65    Eric Bogdan             Haddam  CT          35    15 M 30-39        25:01    6:15/M
      66    Charles Whynacht        Glastonbury  CT     53     6 M 50-59        25:02    6:16/M
      67    Glenn Costello          Norwich  CT         43    26 M 40-49        25:05    6:16/M
      68    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT       39    16 M 30-39        25:16    6:19/M
      69    Steven Morse            Broad Brook  CT     50     7 M 50-59        25:17    6:19/M
      70    Thomas Jones            West Hartford  CT   39    17 M 30-39        25:23    6:21/M
      71    Mark Novotny            East Lyme  CT       46    27 M 40-49        25:25    6:21/M
      72    Larry Hodge             Middletown  CT      42    28 M 40-49        25:32    6:23/M
      73    Bart Guthrie            Kensington  CT      39    18 M 30-39        25:33    6:23/M
      74    Richard Bellisle        Columbia  CT        56     8 M 50-59        25:36    6:24/M
      75    Matteo Bussone          Swampscott  MA      17     7 M 13-19        25:36    6:24/M
      76    Jay Seney               Vernon  CT          43    29 M 40-49        25:40    6:25/M
      77    Larry Rubin             Plantsville  CT     39    19 M 30-39        25:41    6:25/M
      78    Mark Berry              Mystic  CT          42    30 M 40-49        25:47    6:27/M
      79    Jeff Weatherhead        Granby  CT          52     9 M 50-59        25:48    6:27/M
      80    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT      41     3 F 40-49        25:51    6:28/M
      81    Brigitte Boltz          Simsbury  CT        43     4 F 40-49        25:52    6:28/M
      82    Russell Johnson         Chesire  CT         46    31 M 40-49        25:53    6:28/M
      83    Unknown Runner                                     1 M  0- 0        25:54    6:29/M
      84    Philip Rice             Middletown  CT      30    20 M 30-39        25:55    6:29/M
      85    Howard Gould            Old Lyme  CT        52    10 M 50-59        25:57    6:29/M
      86    Ray Wise                West Hartford  CT   48    32 M 40-49        25:59    6:30/M
      87    James Schondelmeier     Old Saybrook  CT    12     1 M  2-12        26:01    6:30/M
      88    Jeff Miller             Middletown  CT      48    33 M 40-49        26:02    6:31/M
      89    Dexter Goyette          Danielson  CT       57    11 M 50-59        26:06    6:32/M
      90    Michael Moller-Marino   Middletown  CT      49    34 M 40-49        26:07    6:32/M
      91    Bill Sanders            Wethersfield  CT    49    35 M 40-49        26:12    6:33/M
      92    Chris Tew               Bristol  CT         27     9 M 20-29        26:15    6:34/M
      93    Donald Smith            Watertown  CT       59    12 M 50-59        26:19    6:35/M
      94    Scott McGuinness        Middletown  CT      16     8 M 13-19        26:21    6:35/M
      95    Jose Diaz               Waterbury  CT       21    10 M 20-29        26:23    6:36/M
      96    Stephanie Johnson       Lebanon  CT         24     2 F 20-29        26:23    6:36/M
      97    Joseph Curley III       Stratford  CT       50    13 M 50-59        26:27    6:37/M
      98    Edward Haukkala         Groton  CT          35    21 M 30-39        26:29    6:37/M
      99    Tom Dimauro             Haddam  CT          41    36 M 40-49        26:34    6:39/M
     100    Brian Checko            Durham  CT          21    11 M 20-29        26:35    6:39/M
     101    Kevin Barry             Groton  CT          35    22 M 30-39        26:37    6:39/M
     102    Paulette Bolton         Danielson  CT       43     5 F 40-49        26:37    6:39/M
     103    Bob Dube                Tolland  CT         39    23 M 30-39        26:41    6:40/M
     104    David Condit            Avon  CT            55    14 M 50-59        26:45    6:41/M
     105    Michael O'Rourke        Portland  CT        40    37 M 40-49        26:47    6:42/M
     106    Nidia Gonzaalez         Cromwell  CT        17     1 F 13-19        26:48    6:42/M
     107    Tom Maile               Cortlandt Manor  NY 61     1 M 60-69        26:51    6:43/M
     108    James Whelan            Madison  CT         41    38 M 40-49        26:54    6:44/M
     109    Bruce MacLeod           Middletown  CT      52    15 M 50-59        26:55    6:44/M
     110    Bill O'Shea             West Hartford  CT   38    24 M 30-39        26:58    6:45/M
     111    Participant   468                            0     2 M  0- 0        27:01    6:45/M
     112    Will Barrios            South Windsor  CT   52    17 M 50-59        27:03    6:46/M
     113    Peter Hawley            New Hartford  CT    53    16 M 50-59        27:03    6:46/M
     114    Frederick Scalzi        Naugatuck  CT       45    39 M 40-49        27:04    6:46/M
     115    Rosario Raffa           Middletown  CT      34    25 M 30-39        27:13    6:48/M
     116    Roger Davis             Middlefield  CT     42    40 M 40-49        27:15    6:49/M
     117    Eileen Troy             Stamford  CT        49     6 F 40-49        27:16    6:49/M
     118    William James           Preston  CT         39    26 M 30-39        27:17    6:49/M
     119    Brett Lillie            Niantic  CT         36    27 M 30-39        27:25    6:51/M
     120    Anne Leonard            Manchester  CT      20     3 F 20-29        27:27    6:52/M
     121    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       48    41 M 40-49        27:31    6:53/M
     122    Debbie Settani          Naugatuck  CT       41     7 F 40-49        27:32    6:53/M
     123    David Carlson           Hamden  CT          48    42 M 40-49        27:33    6:53/M
     124    Steve Sheehan           Southington  CT     48    43 M 40-49        27:40    6:55/M
     125    Alison Cloutier         East Hampton  CT    17     2 F 13-19        27:42    6:56/M
     126    Phil Zywocinski         Portland  CT        46    45 M 40-49        27:44    6:56/M
     127    David Leak Jr           Newington  CT       47    44 M 40-49        27:44    6:56/M
     128    Steven Cusack           Branford  CT        34    28 M 30-39        27:48    6:57/M
     129    Jim Strillacci          West Hartford  CT   50    18 M 50-59        27:49    6:57/M
     130    Megan Goldstein         Avon  CT            54     1 F 50-59        27:50    6:58/M
     131    Caitlin Callahan        Simsbury  CT        19     3 F 13-19        27:52    6:58/M
     132    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        49    46 M 40-49        27:53    6:58/M
     133    Peter Briggeman         Manchester  CT      45    48 M 40-49        27:54    6:59/M
     134    Paul Marlowe            Northford  CT       49    47 M 40-49        27:54    6:59/M
     135    Mike Russo              Middletown  CT      17     9 M 13-19        27:56    6:59/M
     136    Kris Kimbro             Norwich  CT         32    29 M 30-39        28:00    7:00/M
     137    Skip Renzullo           Torrington  CT      47    49 M 40-49        28:07    7:02/M
     138    Jerry Stano             Wallingford  CT     47    50 M 40-49        28:11    7:03/M
     139    Ray Lake                Columbia  MD        43    51 M 40-49        28:13    7:03/M
     140    Kelly Morin-Irwin       Cheshire  CT        35     2 F 30-39        28:13    7:03/M
     141    John Sloan              Manchester  CT      46    52 M 40-49        28:14    7:04/M
     142    Jason Davis             Longmeadow  MA      32    30 M 30-39        28:20    7:05/M
     143    Malcolm Todt            Middlebury  CT      58    19 M 50-59        28:20    7:05/M
     144    Barbara Pearce          Guilford  CT        48     8 F 40-49        28:22    7:06/M
     145    William Schaeffer       Guilford  CT        56    20 M 50-59        28:24    7:06/M
     146    Sarah Almodovar         Stratford  CT       26     4 F 20-29        28:28    7:07/M
     147    Robert G. Davis         Naugatuck  CT       52    21 M 50-59        28:29    7:07/M
     148    Maria Metzger           Manchester  CT      28     5 F 20-29        28:29    7:07/M
     149    Cheryl Wilson           Stafford Springs  C 40     9 F 40-49        28:31    7:08/M
     150    Adam Robbins - Piank    Middletown  CT      17    11 M 13-19        28:36    7:09/M
     151    Mike Whalen             Deep River  CT      14    10 M 13-19        28:36    7:09/M
     152    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          38     3 F 30-39        28:41    7:10/M
     153    Bob Tumiski             Wallingford  CT     48    53 M 40-49        28:46    7:12/M
     154    Lee Bradley             Newington  CT       61     2 M 60-69        28:54    7:14/M
     155    Dea Collins             East Hartford  CT   48    10 F 40-49        28:55    7:14/M
     156    John Marquez            Guilford  CT        39    31 M 30-39        29:02    7:16/M
     157    Jonny Feldman           Chesire  CT         35    32 M 30-39        29:05    7:16/M
     158    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT          58    22 M 50-59        29:05    7:16/M
     159    Mary Haselkamp          Milford  CT         42    11 F 40-49        29:10    7:18/M
     160    Mark Kantrowitz         Portland  CT        53    23 M 50-59        29:11    7:18/M
     161    Participant   622                            0     3 M  0- 0        29:11    7:18/M
     162    Toni Devito             Oakville  CT        41    12 F 40-49        29:13    7:18/M
     163    Keith Santeler          Middletown  CT      25    12 M 20-29        29:13    7:18/M
     164    Rick Leupold            Newington  CT       39    33 M 30-39        29:18    7:20/M
     165    Demetrius Cap           Milford  CT         38    34 M 30-39        29:18    7:20/M
     166    Michael Dipiro          Middletown  CT      46    54 M 40-49        29:22    7:21/M
     167    Anthony Vinciquerra     Higganum  CT        24    13 M 20-29        29:23    7:21/M
     168    Daria Vander Veer       Manchester  CT      36     4 F 30-39        29:24    7:21/M
     169    Mark Lavoie             Kensington  CT      37    35 M 30-39        29:28    7:22/M
     170    James Satagaj           Branford  CT        46    55 M 40-49        29:35    7:24/M
     171    Nelson Wyman            Chester  CT         57    24 M 50-59        29:37    7:24/M
     172    Steve Levine            Woodbury  CT        41    56 M 40-49        29:39    7:25/M
     173    Bob Gemske              West Hartford  CT   48    58 M 40-49        29:52    7:28/M
     174    Wayne Soldan            Winsted  CT         45    57 M 40-49        29:52    7:28/M
     175    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT     60     3 M 60-69        29:54    7:29/M
     176    Anne Marie Niekrash     Madison  CT         20     6 F 20-29        30:04    7:31/M
     177    Kris Overstrum          Wallingford  CT     41    13 F 40-49        30:05    7:31/M
     178    Don Hunt                Portland  CT        43    59 M 40-49        30:14    7:34/M
     179    Trish Salafia           Cromwell  CT        35     5 F 30-39        30:15    7:34/M
     180    David Lake              Newington  CT       33    36 M 30-39        30:18    7:35/M
     181    Sean Callahan           Simsbury  CT        12     2 M  2-12        30:20    7:35/M
     182    Mike Callahan           Simsbury  CT        53    26 M 50-59        30:20    7:35/M
     183    Oliver White            Guilford  CT        54    25 M 50-59        30:20    7:35/M
     184    Robert Monty            Haddam  CT          48    60 M 40-49        30:21    7:35/M
     185    Kevin Heidemann         Manchester  CT      41    61 M 40-49        30:21    7:35/M
     186    Steve Mele              Hamden  CT          48    62 M 40-49        30:26    7:37/M
     187    David Ferrante          Madison  CT         43    63 M 40-49        30:29    7:37/M
     188    Navin Varshney          Pawcatuck  CT       30    37 M 30-39        30:31    7:38/M
     189    Debra Houle             Salem  CT           41    14 F 40-49        30:32    7:38/M
     190    Lynne Hovey             Hebron  CT          39     6 F 30-39        30:34    7:39/M
     191    Carrie Melvin           Ledyard  CT         35     7 F 30-39        30:38    7:40/M
     192    Wally Squier            East Hampton  CT    48    64 M 40-49        30:41    7:40/M
     193    Barrie Robbins-Pianka   Middletown  CT      56     2 F 50-59        30:44    7:41/M
     194    Geoffrey Etherington    Killingworth  CT    74     1 M 70-99        30:47    7:42/M
     195    Paul Melocowsky         Glastonbury  CT     34    38 M 30-39        30:50    7:43/M
     196    Michael Leitch          Stratford  CT       38    39 M 30-39        30:51    7:43/M
     197    Darin Lussier           Middletown  MA      28    14 M 20-29        30:54    7:44/M
     198    Paul Talbot Jr          Torrington  CT      21    15 M 20-29        30:56    7:44/M
     199    Chris Graham            Gales Ferry  CT     45    65 M 40-49        30:59    7:45/M
     200    Lin Anderson            Plainville  CT      45    15 F 40-49        31:00    7:45/M
     201    Mario Hasz              Cromwell  CT        54    28 M 50-59        31:01    7:45/M
     202    David Rathbun           Northford  CT       55    27 M 50-59        31:01    7:45/M
     203    Rebecca Wright          Marlborough  CT     40    16 F 40-49        31:07    7:47/M
     204    Jack Dimauro            Haddam  CT          39    40 M 30-39        31:09    7:47/M
     205    Harvey Strauss          New York  NY        60     4 M 60-69        31:14    7:49/M
     206    Sharon Mendes           North Windham  CT   49    17 F 40-49        31:17    7:49/M
     207    Brian Lentz             Durham  CT          31    42 M 30-39        31:20    7:50/M
     208    Brian Kennedy           Manchester  CT      33    41 M 30-39        31:20    7:50/M
     209    George Papuga           New Haven  CT       60     5 M 60-69        31:21    7:50/M
     210    Carol Rose              Ledyard  CT         37     8 F 30-39        31:23    7:51/M
     211    Paul Hergott            Wallingford  CT     40    66 M 40-49        31:25    7:51/M
     212    Rob Charry              Philadelphia  PA    49    67 M 40-49        31:27    7:52/M
     213    Kristin Hawkins         Hamden  CT          45    18 F 40-49        31:27    7:52/M
     214    Stacy Miller            Guilford  CT        29     7 F 20-29        31:30    7:53/M
     215    Robert Raymond          Mechanicsville  MD  45    68 M 40-49        31:33    7:53/M
     216    Norma Tom               Waterford  CT       33     9 F 30-39        31:36    7:54/M
     217    Dan Callahan            Wethersfield  CT    44    69 M 40-49        31:37    7:54/M
     218    Nancy Direnzo           Wethersfield  CT    41    19 F 40-49        31:37    7:54/M
     219    Geoff Hansen            Weatogue  CT        36    43 M 30-39        31:40    7:55/M
     220    Cinde Soldan            Winsted  CT         42    20 F 40-49        31:43    7:56/M
     221    Mike Carta              Waterford  CT       45    70 M 40-49        31:43    7:56/M
     222    Josie Ceulemans         East Haddam  CT     42    71 M 40-49        31:45    7:56/M
     223    Suzey Ronau             Gales Ferry  CT     17     4 F 13-19        31:46    7:57/M
     224    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT       62     6 M 60-69        31:51    7:58/M
     225    John Perra              Portland  CT        60     7 M 60-69        31:52    7:58/M
     226    Peter Joyce             Old Lyme  CT        56    29 M 50-59        31:53    7:58/M
     227    Sharon Cohen            Groton  CT          40    21 F 40-49        31:56    7:59/M
     228    Bandit Number   901                                4 M  0- 0        32:04    8:01/M
     229    Natalie Wilson          Middletown  CT      17     5 F 13-19        32:12    8:03/M
     230    Dana Tomc               Middletown  CT      15     6 F 13-19        32:13    8:03/M
     231    Rich Tomc               Middletown  CT      58    30 M 50-59        32:13    8:03/M
     232    Jerry Hunter            Waterbury  CT       49    72 M 40-49        32:15    8:04/M
     233    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT        62     8 M 60-69        32:16    8:04/M
     234    Chuck Hrbek             Westbrook  CT       50    31 M 50-59        32:21    8:05/M
     235    Matt Delucia            Unionville  CT      43    74 M 40-49        32:25    8:06/M
     236    Richard Schondelmeier   Old Saybrook  CT    46    73 M 40-49        32:25    8:06/M
     237    Brian Elliott           Plainville  CT      32    44 M 30-39        32:28    8:07/M
     238    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT          63     9 M 60-69        32:31    8:08/M
     239    Walt Gale               Windsor Locks  CT   72     2 M 70-99        32:33    8:08/M
     240    Barbara Maloney         Tolland  CT         57     3 F 50-59        32:34    8:09/M
     241    Aimee Santeler          Middletown  CT      26     8 F 20-29        32:37    8:09/M
     242    Karin Fagerburg         Middletown  CT      50     4 F 50-59        32:38    8:10/M
     243    Kevin Briere            Woburn  MA          19    12 M 13-19        32:41    8:10/M
     244    Susan Leslie            South Windsor  CT   54     5 F 50-59        32:42    8:11/M
     245    Paul Runnels            Oakdale  CT         52    32 M 50-59        32:43    8:11/M
     246    Nicolle Siddall         Cheshire  CT        15     7 F 13-19        32:48    8:12/M
     247    Rosann Diroma           Groton  CT          44    22 F 40-49        32:50    8:13/M
     248    Melissa Zywocinski      Portland  CT        18     8 F 13-19        32:51    8:13/M
     249    Dawn Stevens            Old Saybrook  CT    31    10 F 30-39        32:51    8:13/M
     250    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT      49    75 M 40-49        32:53    8:13/M
     251    Joseph Hygysician       Middletown  CT      56    33 M 50-59        32:55    8:14/M
     252    Douglas Stone           New Haven  CT       49    76 M 40-49        32:55    8:14/M
     253    Brian Harding           Madison  CT         13    13 M 13-19        32:56    8:14/M
     254    David Harding           Madison  CT         46    77 M 40-49        32:57    8:14/M
     255    Sandy Aldieri           Middletown  CT      42    23 F 40-49        33:00    8:15/M
     256    Timothy Riquier         Columbia  CT        31    45 M 30-39        33:03    8:16/M
     257    Richard Wong            Newington  CT       29    16 M 20-29        33:04    8:16/M
     258    David Woods             Killingworth  CT    52    34 M 50-59        33:06    8:17/M
     259    Kelsey Rooth            Portland  CT        11     1 F  2-12        33:06    8:17/M
     260    Debbie Rooth            Portland  CT        46    24 F 40-49        33:10    8:18/M
     261    Elizabeth Carter        Avon  CT            36    11 F 30-39        33:11    8:18/M
     262    Doug Shively            Enfield  CT         46    78 M 40-49        33:21    8:20/M
     263    Matt Murray             Madison  CT         0      1 M  0- 1        33:23    8:21/M
     264    Trudy Murray            Madison  CT         45    25 F 40-49        33:23    8:21/M
     265    Paul Pita               Rocky Hill  CT      38    46 M 30-39        33:35    8:24/M
     266    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         48    79 M 40-49        33:35    8:24/M
     267    Eric Charry             Middletown  CT      45    80 M 40-49        33:41    8:25/M
     268    Participant 108  1108                        1     2 M  0- 1        33:46    8:27/M
     269    Participant 370  1370                        0     5 M  0- 0        33:46    8:27/M
     270    Charles Yagielski       Southbury  CT       65    10 M 60-69        33:48    8:27/M
     271    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          56    35 M 50-59        33:49    8:27/M
     272    Cathy Houlihan          Middletown  CT      35    12 F 30-39        33:51    8:28/M
     273    Barbara Kream           Avon  CT            55     6 F 50-59        33:52    8:28/M
     274    Carolyn Perrotti        Middletown  CT      16     9 F 13-19        33:54    8:29/M
     275    Matthew Shomo           Middletown  CT      30    47 M 30-39        33:58    8:30/M
     276    Gerald Grate            Middletown  CT      41    81 M 40-49        34:02    8:31/M
     277    Claire Tonewo           North Franklin  CT  33    13 F 30-39        34:03    8:31/M
     278    Lisa Leblanc            Groton  CT          26     9 F 20-29        34:04    8:31/M
     279    Randall Potterton       ANDOVER  CT         44    82 M 40-49        34:05    8:31/M
     280    Kimberly Clarke         New Hartford  CT    33    14 F 30-39        34:10    8:33/M
     281    Diana Delucia           Unionville  CT      38    15 F 30-39        34:25    8:36/M
     282    Mark Morgano            South Windsor  CT   34    48 M 30-39        34:25    8:36/M
     283    Kevin Draper            Cambridge  MA       30    49 M 30-39        34:26    8:37/M
     284    Catherine Logiudice     Manchester  CT      57     7 F 50-59        34:28    8:37/M
     285    Tom Calder              Branford  CT        42    83 M 40-49        34:29    8:37/M
     286    Dan O'Donnell           Middlebury  CT      58    36 M 50-59        34:31    8:38/M
     287    Pat Montanaro           Wethersfield  CT    52     8 F 50-59        34:37    8:39/M
     288    Eva Ward                Rocky Hill  CT      15    10 F 13-19        34:40    8:40/M
     289    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     50    37 M 50-59        34:43    8:41/M
     290    Claire Temple           Boston  MA          28    10 F 20-29        34:43    8:41/M
     291    Rebecca Reinold         Middletown  CT      31    16 F 30-39        34:43    8:41/M
     292    Helen Garner            East Hartford  CT   42    26 F 40-49        34:58    8:45/M
     293    Terese Duenzl           Columbia  CT        39    17 F 30-39        34:58    8:45/M
     294    Stephen Burns           Darien  CT          47    84 M 40-49        34:59    8:45/M
     295    James Forgey            Hamden  CT          42    85 M 40-49        35:05    8:46/M
     296    Sharon Hebrok           Berlin  CT          36    19 F 30-39        35:07    8:47/M
     297    Ann Regan               Middletown  CT      36    18 F 30-39        35:07    8:47/M
     298    Pamela Stevenson        Canaan  CT          38    20 F 30-39        35:09    8:47/M
     299    Matthew Ocasio          Waterbury  CT       21    17 M 20-29        35:09    8:47/M
     300    Kathryn Standish        Clinton  CT         21    11 F 20-29        35:10    8:48/M
     301    Jedd Chlebowski         Middletown  CT      30    50 M 30-39        35:13    8:48/M
     302    Richard Seethalher      West Hartford  CT   34    51 M 30-39        35:14    8:49/M
     303    Jeff Zimmer             Middletown  CT      44    86 M 40-49        35:21    8:50/M
     304    Nicole Starrett         Middletown  CT      17    11 F 13-19        35:25    8:51/M
     305    Lisa Soter              East Hartford  CT   28    12 F 20-29        35:28    8:52/M
     306    Maureen Zimmer          Middletown  CT      44    27 F 40-49        35:32    8:53/M
     307    Jennifer Roark          Enfield  CT         31    21 F 30-39        35:41    8:55/M
     308    Susan Grayson           Middletown  CT      30    22 F 30-39        35:43    8:56/M
     309    Michaela Norman         Middletown  CT      21    13 F 20-29        35:44    8:56/M
     310    Lisa Chlebowski         Middletown  CT      33    23 F 30-39        35:45    8:56/M
     311    Larry Musso             Wallingford  CT     50    38 M 50-59        35:45    8:56/M
     312    Kathy Kovacs            Ivoryton  CT        51     9 F 50-59        35:55    8:59/M
     313    Mike Civitello          Cromwell  CT        42    87 M 40-49        35:59    9:00/M
     314    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   62    11 M 60-69        36:00    9:00/M
     315    Donna Daniels           Wallingford  CT     44    28 F 40-49        36:03    9:01/M
     316    Paul Economou           West Hartford  CT   29    18 M 20-29        36:09    9:02/M
     317    Jim Rooney              Bethany  CT         44    88 M 40-49        36:13    9:03/M
     318    Dawn Pello              Wallingford  CT     35    24 F 30-39        36:15    9:04/M
     319    Sheila Kelly            Watertown  CT       42    29 F 40-49        36:22    9:06/M
     320    Jennifer Lund           East Haven  CT      24    14 F 20-29        36:24    9:06/M
     321    Kelly Soderberg         New Haven  CT       26    15 F 20-29        36:28    9:07/M
     322    Thomas Barbieri         Hamden  CT          46    89 M 40-49        36:29    9:07/M
     323    Richard Fidler          New Haven  CT       56    39 M 50-59        36:32    9:08/M
     324    Ginny Chambers          Oakville  CT        54    10 F 50-59        36:33    9:08/M
     325    Michael Johnston        Springfield  MA     49    90 M 40-49        36:34    9:09/M
     326    Daniel Gilbert          New Haven  CT       26    19 M 20-29        36:35    9:09/M
     327    William Vasiliou II     Middletown  CT      18    14 M 13-19        36:42    9:11/M
     328    Mary Sheehan            Manchester  CT      47    30 F 40-49        36:43    9:11/M
     329    Xuesong Feng            Middletown  CT      31    52 M 30-39        36:43    9:11/M
     330    Tony Luccaro            Watertown  CT       59    40 M 50-59        36:44    9:11/M
     331    Bill Tribou             Granby  CT          82     3 M 70-99        36:47    9:12/M
     332    Erin Wood               New Haven  CT       26    16 F 20-29        36:48    9:12/M
     333    Dana Smith              Portland  CT        34    25 F 30-39        36:50    9:13/M
     334    Amanda Ciafone          New Haven  CT       25    17 F 20-29        36:52    9:13/M
     335    Joyce Heineman          Watertown  CT       52    11 F 50-59        36:56    9:14/M
     336    Sue Ann Schweitzer      West Hartford  CT   35    26 F 30-39        36:57    9:14/M
     337    Robert Dunsmore         Norwalk  CT         41    91 M 40-49        36:59    9:15/M
     338    Betty Kelly             Meriden  CT         69     1 F 60-69        37:01    9:15/M
     339    Anise Grajeda           Willimantic  CT     32    27 F 30-39        37:03    9:16/M
     340    Michael Lobasz          Shelton  CT         33    53 M 30-39        37:06    9:17/M
     341    William Vasiliou        Deep River  CT      50    41 M 50-59        37:09    9:17/M
     342    Kim Foster              Middletown  CT      31    28 F 30-39        37:21    9:20/M
     343    Samuel Frey             Durham  CT          11     3 M  2-12        37:22    9:21/M
     344    Sylvia Monroe           Middletown  CT      45    31 F 40-49        37:28    9:22/M
     345    Emma Miller             Middletown  CT      16    12 F 13-19        37:29    9:22/M
     346    Lori Riddile            Cromwell  CT        43    32 F 40-49        37:34    9:24/M
     347    Walter Carling          Middletown  CT      46    92 M 40-49        37:34    9:24/M
     348    Bill Thompson           Glastonbury  CT     52    42 M 50-59        37:42    9:26/M
     349    Melissa Carling         Middletown  CT      22    18 F 20-29        37:44    9:26/M
     350    Kate Walsh              Chesire  CT         31    29 F 30-39        37:50    9:28/M
     351    Darlene Hall            Mystic  CT          46    33 F 40-49        37:51    9:28/M
     352    Olga Bartnicki          Tualatin  OR        52    12 F 50-59        37:52    9:28/M
     353    Heather Goodale         Middletown  CT      13    13 F 13-19        37:54    9:29/M
     354    Juliet Wilson           Middletown  CT      15    14 F 13-19        37:56    9:29/M
     355    Mary Jo Reil            New Britain  CT     32    30 F 30-39        37:57    9:29/M
     356    Participant 73  1073                         0     6 M  0- 0        37:59    9:30/M
     357    Johann Cooper           Portland  CT        44    93 M 40-49        38:01    9:30/M
     358    Susan Hameline-Kaszna   Middletown  CT      36    31 F 30-39        38:01    9:30/M
     359    Mary Csontos            Moodus  CT          40    34 F 40-49        38:02    9:31/M
     360    Melissa Linehan         Middletown  CT      24    19 F 20-29        38:03    9:31/M
     361    Kelly Daniels           Hamden  CT          35    32 F 30-39        38:16    9:34/M
     362    Ed Root                 Old Saybrook  CT    57    43 M 50-59        38:18    9:35/M
     363    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT      52    13 F 50-59        38:23    9:36/M
     364    Jane Cooper             Middlefield  CT     44    35 F 40-49        38:24    9:36/M
     365    Margaret Mahar          Wethersfield  CT    40    36 F 40-49        38:25    9:36/M
     366    Melissa Dipietro        Rocky Hill  CT      25    20 F 20-29        38:26    9:37/M
     367    Meghan O'Neil           Milford  CT         19    15 F 13-19        38:26    9:37/M
     368    Clarence Barber         Portland  CT        44    94 M 40-49        38:27    9:37/M
     369    Sarah Boretz            Middletown  CT      24    21 F 20-29        38:30    9:38/M
     370    Kevin Duplin            Middletown  CT      43    95 M 40-49        39:04    9:46/M
     371    Katherine Schneider     Guilford  CT        36    33 F 30-39        39:11    9:48/M
     372    Karen Schilling         Plainville  CT      34    34 F 30-39        39:17    9:49/M
     373    James Roache            Waterford  CT       30    54 M 30-39        39:23    9:51/M
     374    James Kiczuk            New Britain  CT     56    44 M 50-59        39:24    9:51/M
     375    Betsy Titus             Durham  CT          32    35 F 30-39        39:34    9:54/M
     376    Susan Agne              Rocky Hill  CT      51    14 F 50-59        39:34    9:54/M
     377    Vernon Oliver           Hartford  CT        32    55 M 30-39        39:44    9:56/M
     378    Heather Burke           Old Saybrook  CT    26    22 F 20-29        40:18   10:05/M
     379    Karen Scoville          Middletown  CT      51    15 F 50-59        40:58   10:15/M
     380    Cliff Overstrum         Wallingford  CT     42    96 M 40-49        41:06   10:17/M
     381    William Latham          Middletown  CT      42    97 M 40-49        41:07   10:17/M
     382    Phil Mongillo           Westbrook  CT       78     4 M 70-99        41:12   10:18/M
     383    Rosemary Beuoit         Wethersfield  CT    43    37 F 40-49        41:25   10:21/M
     384    Michael Duggan          Madison  CT         45    98 M 40-49        41:32   10:23/M
     385    Blair Larcheveque       Marlborough  CT     37    56 M 30-39        41:43   10:26/M
     386    Debra Testa             Wallingford  CT     37    36 F 30-39        41:48   10:27/M
     387    Michael Twarkins        East Hartford  CT   53    45 M 50-59        41:49   10:27/M
     388    Liz Farley              Middletown  CT      42    38 F 40-49        42:05   10:31/M
     389    Richard Agne            Rocky Hill  CT      58    46 M 50-59        42:50   10:43/M
     390    Susan Raff              Middletown  CT      41    39 F 40-49        43:02   10:46/M
     391    Dale Aldieri            Middletown  CT      42    99 M 40-49        43:03   10:46/M
     392    Jennifer Aldieri        Middletown  CT      13    16 F 13-19        43:13   10:48/M
     393    Karen Lobasz            North Haven  CT     30    37 F 30-39        43:35   10:54/M
     394    Bridgid Shea            Middletown  CT      15    17 F 13-19        43:49   10:57/M
     395    Diane Nielsen           Middletown  CT      43    40 F 40-49        44:07   11:02/M
     396    Michael Draper          Guilford  CT        60    12 M 60-69        44:22   11:06/M
     397    Linda Ferreira          South Windsor  CT   53    16 F 50-59        44:25   11:06/M
     398    Richard Seethaler       Meriden  CT         61    13 M 60-69        44:26   11:07/M
     399    Leslie Robey            Annondale  VA       35    38 F 30-39        44:37   11:09/M
     400    Donna Thompson          Glastonbury  CT     52    17 F 50-59        44:49   11:12/M
     401    Tracey Burke            Old Saybrook  CT    24    23 F 20-29        46:06   11:32/M
     402    Mary Stone              New Haven  CT       54    18 F 50-59        47:38   11:55/M
     403    Kate Greer              Portland  CT        48    41 F 40-49        49:07   12:17/M
     404    Doug Greer              Portland  CT        16    15 M 13-19        49:07   12:17/M
     405    Monica Zapatha          Rocky Hill  CT      31    39 F 30-39        49:21   12:20/M
     406    Felicia Genca           West Hartford  CT   33    40 F 30-39        49:24   12:21/M
     407    Judith Frey             Durham  CT          52    19 F 50-59        49:31   12:23/M
     408    Sarah Frey              Durham  CT          15    18 F 13-19        49:33   12:23/M
     409    Marjorie Sasiela        Newington  CT       64     2 F 60-69        49:33   12:23/M
     410    Douglas Shomo           Deep River  CT      56    47 M 50-59        49:43   12:26/M
     411    Stephen Dicarlo         Middletown  CT      41   100 M 40-49        51:13   12:48/M
     412    Donald Noeker           Wethersfield  CT    44   101 M 40-49      1:05:34   16:24/M

Age Division Results

 

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men: 0- 1 2-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 1 2-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Faber Oxford CT

40

31

23:14

5:49/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelsey Rooth Portland CT

11

259

33:06

8:17/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nidia Gonzaalez Cromwell CT

17

106

26:48

6:42/M

2

Alison Cloutier East Hampton CT

17

125

27:42

6:56/M

3

Caitlin Callahan Simsbury CT

19

131

27:52

6:58/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Cadmus New Haven CT

23

49

24:04

6:01/M

2

Stephanie Johnson Lebanon CT

24

96

26:23

6:36/M

3

Anne Leonard Manchester CT

20

120

27:27

6:52/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kerry Arsenault Branford CT

38

40

23:45

5:56/M

2

Kelly Morin-Irwin Cheshire CT

35

140

28:13

7:03/M

3

Linda Cordova Hamden CT

38

152

28:41

7:10/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kate Paddon New Hartford CT

41

36

23:16

5:49/M

2

Cindy Pomeroy Windsor Locks CT

42

61

24:58

6:15/M

3

Rebecca Steinkraus Sandy Hook CT

41

80

25:51

6:28/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Megan Goldstein Avon CT

54

130

27:50

6:58/M

2

Barrie Robbins-Pianka Middletown CT

56

193

30:44

7:41/M

3

Barbara Maloney Tolland CT

57

240

32:34

8:09/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty Kelly Meriden CT

69

338

37:01

9:15/M

2

Marjorie Sasiela Newington CT

64

409

49:33

12:23/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chad Johnson Lisbon CT

27

1

19:55

4:59/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Schondelmeier Old Saybrook CT

12

87

26:01

6:30/M

2

Sean Callahan Simsbury CT

12

181

30:20

7:35/M

3

Samuel Frey Durham CT

11

343

37:22

9:21/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Cullin East Stroudsburg PA

15

10

21:28

5:22/M

2

Stephen Swirsky Branford CT

16

39

23:45

5:56/M

3

Drew Croteau Durham CT

19

41

23:48

5:57/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Cullin East Stroudsburg PA

21

6

20:43

5:11/M

2

Chadwick Brown Uncasville CT

27

7

21:03

5:16/M

3

Robert Bonilla McRae GA

29

8

21:26

5:22/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Luke Clinton CT

37

2

19:59

5:00/M

2

Anatolie Vartosu Stamford CT

38

3

20:29

5:07/M

3

Steve Swift Cromwell CT

32

5

20:37

5:09/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Chisholm East Berlin CT

41

4

20:36

5:09/M

2

George Buchanan Stamford CT

45

11

21:34

5:24/M

3

Steve Palmer Watertown CT

41

13

21:51

5:28/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elliott Rogers Southport CT

52

34

23:15

5:49/M

2

Thomas Hiten Cheshire CT

53

35

23:15

5:49/M

3

Dennis Crowe Waterford CT

54

38

23:40

5:55/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Maile Cortlandt Manor NY

61

107

26:51

6:43/M

2

Lee Bradley Newington CT

61

154

28:54

7:14/M

3

Carl Fuller East Haddam CT

60

175

29:54

7:29/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Geoffrey Etherington Killingworth CT

74

194

30:47

7:42/M

2

Walt Gale Windsor Locks CT

72

239

32:33

8:08/M

3

Bill Tribou Granby CT

82

331

36:47

9:12/M


lib10720.jpg (79387 bytes)

WHEELCHAIR DIVISION

   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Saul Mendoza            Wilberly  TX        36 ***** M  0-99        14:28    3:37/M
       2    Jesse Walsh             Huntington  NY      18       M  0-99        16:06    4:02/M
       3    Kamel Ayari             New Rochelle  NY    35     1 M  0-99        16:14    4:04/M
       4    Tony Nogueira           Glen Ridge  NJ      35     2 M  0-99        17:29    4:22/M
       5    Jessica Galli           Belle Mead  NJ      19 ***** F  0-99        19:29    4:52/M
       6    Paul Nitz               Bloomfield  CT      34     3 M  0-99        20:46    5:12/M
       7    Robert Jenner           Thomaston  CT       19     4 M  0-99        21:02    5:16/M
       8    Erik Corbett            Methuen  MA         23     5 M  0-99        21:46    5:27/M
       9    Carlos Quiles           Meriden  CT         22     6 M  0-99        22:41    5:40/M
      10    Joseph Mendez           Brentwood  NY       50     7 M  0-99        24:57    6:14/M
      11    Lauren Konetsky         Levittown  NY       14     2 F  0-99        26:08    6:32/M
      12    Thomas Branchaud        Bristol  CT         32     8 M  0-99        30:10    7:33/M
      13    Chelsea Marie Bilodeau  Willington  CT      14     3 F  0-99        39:17    9:49/M
      14    Abram Waugh             Coventry  CT        21     9 M  0-99        45:17   11:19/M
      15    Jaclyn Terese Lanzetti  Branford  CT        14     4 F  0-99        45:22   11:21/M

CORPORATE TEAM

Team - Hartford Hospital Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 1:13:21

O'all  Cum.                  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City               Place  Place      Time        Time
      1    137  Kevin Markowski         Middletown  CT        51     51       24:17       24:17
      2    140  Michael Tortora         Middletown  CT        56    107       24:29       48:46
      3     30  Mitch Bielenda          South Windsor  CT     58    165       24:35     1:13:21
      4     29  David Leak Jr           Newington  CT        127    292       27:44     1:41:05
      5    360  Peter Briggeman         Manchester  CT       133    425       27:54     2:08:59
      6    135  Lynne Hovey             Hebron  CT           190    615       30:34     2:39:33
      7    134  Nancy Direnzo           Wethersfield  CT     218    833       31:37     3:11:10
      8    138  Pat Montanaro           Wethersfield  CT     287   1120       34:37     3:45:47
      9    136  Douglas Shomo           Deep River  CT       410   1530       49:43     4:35:30

Team - Pratt & Whitney Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 1:15:30

O'all  Cum.                  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City               Place  Place      Time        Time
      1    106  Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT            23     23       22:25       22:25
      2     66  Matthew Dawson          Portland  CT          43     66       23:52       46:17
      3    223  Keith Santeler          Middletown  CT       163    229       29:13     1:15:30
      4    260  Wally Squier            East Hampton  CT     192    421       30:41     1:46:11
      5    222  Aimee Santeler          Middletown  CT       241    662       32:37     2:18:48
      6    244  Bill Thompson           Glastonbury  CT      348   1010       37:42     2:56:30

Team - Pfizer Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 250 Team Score (times): 1:17:49

O'all  Cum.                  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City               Place  Place      Time        Time
      1    178  Mark Novotny            East Lyme  CT         71     71       25:25       25:25
      2    174  Mark Berry              Mystic  CT            78    149       25:47       51:12
      3    169  Kevin Barry             Groton  CT           101    250       26:37     1:17:49
      4    170  William James           Preston  CT          118    368       27:17     1:45:06
      5    171  Brett Lillie            Niantic  CT          119    487       27:25     2:12:31
      6    177  Robert Monty            Haddam  CT           184    671       30:21     2:42:52
      7    173  Navin Varshney          Pawcatuck  CT        188    859       30:31     3:13:23
      8    182  Carrie Melvin           Ledyard  CT          191   1050       30:38     3:44:01
      9    176  Chris Graham            Gales Ferry  CT      199   1249       30:59     4:15:00
     10    183  Carol Rose              Ledyard  CT          210   1459       31:23     4:46:23
     11    185  Norma Tom               Waterford  CT        216   1675       31:36     5:17:59
     12    175  Mike Carta              Waterford  CT        221   1896       31:43     5:49:42
     13    179  Paul Runnels            Oakdale  CT          245   2141       32:43     6:22:25
     14    186  Rosann Diroma           Groton  CT           247   2388       32:50     6:55:15
     15    184  Dawn Stevens            Old Saybrook  CT     249   2637       32:51     7:28:06
     16    181  Lisa Leblanc            Groton  CT           278   2915       34:04     8:02:10
     17    189  Kathy Kovacs            Ivoryton  CT         312   3227       35:55     8:38:05
     18    188  Darlene Hall            Mystic  CT           351   3578       37:51     9:15:56
     19    172  James Roache            Waterford  CT        373   3951       39:23     9:55:19

Team - Middlesex Hospital Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 1045 Team Score (times): 1:53:16

O'all  Cum.                  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City               Place  Place      Time        Time
      1     88  Donna Daniels           Wallingford  CT      315    315       36:03       36:03
      2     90  Mary Csontos            Moodus  CT           359    674       38:02     1:14:05
      3    249  Katherine Schneider     Guilford  CT         371   1045       39:11     1:53:16
      4     89  Karen Scoville          Middletown  CT       379   1424       40:58     2:34:14
      5    102  Rosemary Beuoit         Wethersfield  CT     383   1807       41:25     3:15:39

KIDS FUN RUN

   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Matthew Marchand        Guilford  CT        10     1 M  0-99       2:32.0    5:04/M
       2    Allison Cooper          Portland  CT        12     1 F  0-99       2:33.0    5:06/M
       3    Andrew Cooper           Portland  CT        10     2 M  0-99       2:42.0    5:24/M
       4    Participant   277                            0     1 M  0- 0       2:47.0    5:34/M
       5    Jonathan Aldieri        Middletown  CT      10     3 M  0-99       2:56.0    5:52/M
       6    Jamie Woods             Killingworth  CT    12     4 M  0-99       2:59.0    5:58/M
       7    Jessica Lanzetti        Branford  CT        11     2 F  0-99       3:09.0    6:18/M
       8    Barbara Harding         Madison  CT         11     3 F  0-99       3:13.0    6:26/M
       9    Participant   166                            0     2 M  0- 0       3:21.0    6:42/M
      10    John Dimauro            Haddam  CT           9     5 M  0-99       3:23.0    6:46/M
      11    Priya Charry            Middletown  CT      11     4 F  0-99       3:26.0    6:52/M
      12    Charles Rose            Ledyard  CT         7      6 M  0-99       3:31.0    7:02/M
      13    Jerrod Zimmer           Middletown  CT       8     7 M  0-99       3:37.0    7:14/M
      14    Austin Sattler          Glastonbury  CT     7      8 M  0-99       3:37.0    7:14/M
      15    Miriam Charry           Middletown  CT      8      5 F  0-99       3:38.0    7:16/M
      16    Marissa Aldieri         Middletown  CT       7     6 F  0-99       3:43.0    7:26/M
      17    Kevin Sousa-Daniels     Higganum  CT        8      9 M  0-99       3:46.0    7:32/M
      18    Haley Wheeler           Milford  CT          5     7 F  0-99       3:56.0    7:52/M
      19    Tommy Dimauro           Haddam  CT          7     10 M  0-99       3:58.0    7:56/M
      20    Valerie Zimmer          Middletown  CT       6     8 F  0-99       3:59.0    7:58/M
      21    Zach Lanza              Middletown  CT       8    11 M  0-99       4:17.0    8:34/M
      22    Scott Sousa-Daniels     Higganum  CT        5     12 M  0-99       4:17.0    8:34/M
      23    Calvin Daniels          Hamden  CT           5    13 M  0-99       4:34.0    9:08/M
      24    Isabella Daniels        Higganum  CT        7      9 F  0-99       4:34.0    9:08/M
      25    Stephen Dicarlo         Middletown  CT      11    14 M  0-99       4:35.0    9:10/M
      26    Daniella Galati         Middletown  CT      10    10 F  0-99       4:35.0    9:10/M
      27    James Rose              Ledyard  CT         5     15 M  0-99       4:39.0    9:18/M
      28    Michael Thramann        Avon  CT            5     16 M  0-99       4:50.0    9:40/M
      29    Ben Lanza               Middletown  CT       3    17 M  0-99       5:02.0   10:04/M
      30    Katie Overstrum         Wallingford  CT      5    11 F  0-99       5:06.0   10:12/M
      31    Erin Jones              West Hartford  CT   4     12 F  0-99       5:16.0   10:32/M
      32    Gabi Lanza              Middletown  CT       3    13 F  0-99       5:21.0   10:42/M
      33    Dylan Robey             Annandale  VA       4     18 M  0-99       5:37.0   11:14/M
      34    Casey Wheeler           Milford  CT          4    19 M  0-99       5:47.0   11:34/M
      35    Laura Tumiski           Wallingford         3     14 F  0-99            
      36    Jordyn Dube             Tolland  CT          4    15 F  0-99            
      37    Alyson Dube             Tolland  CT          2    16 F  0-99            
      38    Participant   167                            0     3 M  0- 0            

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com