HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bob Andrulis Memorial
Sweetheart 5 Mile
Litchfield, CT - 5 Mile

February 15, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Bob McCusker, Simsbury, CT - 29:14 CR
Caitlin Ritchie, Washington, CT-  34:08 CR

Timing & Results by:
Dave Driscol and Will Graustein


The Bob Andrulis Memorial "Sweetheart" 5 Mile Run
Litchfield, CT.     Saturday, February 15, 2003
Clear skies, 15 degrees with a steady head wind.
Directed by Berta Andrulis and the Litchfield Community Center
Timimg by Dave Driscol, Results submitted by Will Graustein
Place        Name        Sex   Age Town      Time    Pace(4.97)
1 CR  Bob McCusker        M    50  Simsbury  29:14:00  5:52:55
2     Will Graustein      M    42  Harwinton 29:44:00  5:58:57
3     Tom Filippini       M    41  Torrington30:13:00  6:04:47
4     Thomas Ksiazkiewic  M    37  Collinsvil30:28:00  6:07:48
5     Joe Stanley         M    49  Prospect  30:44:00  6:11:02
6     Dave Cappello       M    40  Avon      32:02:00  6:26:43
7     Gerald LaMere       M    43  Torrington32:07:00  6:27:44
8     Brian Gilmore       M    34  Waterbury 32:53:00  6:36:59
9     Brian Gildea        M    41  Watertown 33:18:00  6:42:01
10    Ken Francis         M    37  E. Windsor33:40:00  6:46:26
11    Spencer Sass        M    13  Litchfield33:57:00  6:49:52
12    Jeffrey Dingwell    M    48  Bethlehem 34:05:00  6:51:28
13 CR Caitlin Ritchie     F    24  Washington34:08:00  6:52:04
14    Pete Winn           M    44  Torrington34:27:00  6:55:54
15    Susan Leigh         F    35  Goshen    35:56:00  7:13:48
16    Hannah Bourne       F    13  Litchfield36:20:00  7:18:38
17    Wayne Soldan        M    45  Winsted   36:25:00  7:19:38
18    Laurie Filippini    F    41  Torrington36:59:00  7:26:29
19    Dave Irwin          M    34  Torrington37:39:00  7:34:32
20    David Knox          M    62  Bethlehem 37:53:00  7:37:21
21    Georgia Duff        F    24  Washington38:31:00  7:44:59
22    Dave Bozzuio        M    28  Litchfield38:32:00  7:45:11
23    Berta Andrulis      F    39  thanks dad39:03:00  7:51:26
24    Mike Simaitis       M    39  Bantam    39:38:00  7:58:28
25    Jerry Traub         M    41  Torrington39:39:00  7:58:40
26    Roger Newbury       M    40  Litchfield39:44:00  7:59:41
27    Colin Gagnon        M    11  Litchfield39:56:00  8:02:06
28    Wendy Napolitano    F    31  Litchfield40:01:00  8:03:06
29    Fred Bourne         M    44  Litchfield41:01:00  8:15:10
30    Sarah Manan         F    15  Litchfield41:03:00  8:15:34
31    Kasey Crampton      F    15  Litchfield41:36:00  8:22:13
32    Tim McCaffrey       M    40  Torrington41:37:00  8:22:25
33    Robin Miasek        F    38  Torrington41:55:00  8:26:02
34    Donald Irwin        M    42  Cheshire  41:59:00  8:26:50
35    Elizabeth Carter    F    35  Avon      42:02:00  8:27:27
36    Linda Conlon        F    50  Morris    42:04:00  8:27:51
37    Bob Lavoie          M    47  Litchfield42:06:00  8:28:15
38    John Cappello       M    40  Litchfield42:17:00  8:30:28
39    Mark Gonillo        M    41  Waterbury 42:21:00  8:31:16
40    JoAnne McCormick    F    50  Litchfield42:39:00  8:34:53
41    John Drescher       M    66  Lakeside  42:41:00  8:35:18
42    Katie Parsons       F    13  Bantam    42:55:00  8:38:07
43    Theresa Simaitis    F    38  Bantam    43:13:00  8:41:44
44    Alex Newbury        M    16  Litchfield43:17:00  8:42:32
45    Unknown                                43:22:00  8:43:32
46    Chris Krone         M    39  Litchfield43:24:00  8:43:57
47    Ginny Chambers      F    54  Oakville  44:09:00  8:53:00
48    Clifford Cooper     M    59  Litchfield44:10:00  8:53:12
49    Pam Stevenson       F    38  Canaan    44:49:00  9:01:03
50    Shari Yard          F    37  Litchfield45:08:00  9:04:52
51    Maggie Gildea       F    37  Oakville  45:12:00  9:05:40
52    Pat Reilly          M    55  Goshen    45:18:00  9:06:53
53    Devin Bright        M    21  West Pt. N45:45:00  9:12:19
54    Jenny Combs         F    19  West Pt. N45:52:00  9:13:43
55    Denise Raap         F    39  Litchfield45:58:00  9:14:56
56    Nancy Butts         F    40  Torrington45:59:00  9:15:08
57    Jody Lambert        F    40  Litchfield46:04:00  9:16:08
58    Kelly Bozzuto       F    28  Litchfield46:05:00  9:16:20
59    Kate Andrulis       F    16  Litchfield46:10:00  9:17:21
60    Joanne Moore        F    46  Bantam    46:29:00  9:21:10
61    Jim Moore           M    48  Bantam    46:32:00  9:21:46
62    Matthew McDevitt    M    25  Litchfield46:53:00  9:26:00
63    Kerry McDevitt      F    33  Litchfield46:54:00  9:26:12
64    Mary Smith          F    65  Bantam    47:56:00  9:38:40
65    Robby Andrulis      M    42  Litchfield47:57:00  9:38:52
66    Carol Andrulis      F        Litchfield48:05:00  9:40:29
67    Susan Newbury       F        Litchfield48:39:00  9:47:19
68    Joe Cianciolo       M    61  Torrington49:24:00  9:56:23
69    Ed Regner           M    74  Torrington52:30:00 10:33:48
70    Brian Keane         M    26  Middlebury53:14:00 10:42:39
71    Michael Andrulis    M    10  Litchfield53:47:00 10:49:18
72    Unknown                                53:49:00 10:49:42
73    Rev. Robert Tucker  M    60  Litchfield53:53:00 10:50:30
74    Jon Hutchinson      M    81  Torrington58:25:00 11:45:14
75    Kim Sparks          F    39  Litchfield58:50:00 11:50:16

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com