HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

MADD Dash
August 23, 2003 - 5K
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Bryce Lindamood, New Haven, CT - 16:04
Lindsay Scherf, Scarsdale, NY - 18:13

madd0823.jpg (124371 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

72 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Bryce Lindamood         New Haven  CT       32 ***** M 30-39        16:04    5:11/M
       2    Bill Dunn               Trumbull  CT        25     1 M 19-29        16:49    5:25/M
       3    Ryan Pancost            Stratford  CT       20     2 M 19-29        16:53    5:27/M
       4    Dan Shea                New Haven  CT       29     3 M 19-29        16:59    5:29/M
       5    John Tolbert            Branford  CT        43     1 M 40-49        17:00    5:29/M
       6    Tim Di Scipio           Easton  CT          41     2 M 40-49        17:17    5:35/M
       7    Matt Alander            Hamden  CT          17     1 M 14-18        17:23    5:36/M
       8    Michael Wixted          Guilford  CT        40     3 M 40-49        17:29    5:38/M
       9    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          43     4 M 40-49        17:33    5:40/M
      10    Ryan Tiernan            Derby  CT           17     2 M 14-18        17:53    5:46/M
      11    Alan Mac Dougall        Branford  CT        38     1 M 30-39        18:06    5:50/M
      12    Elliott Rogers          Southport  CT       52     1 M 50-59        18:10    5:52/M
      13    Joe Puopolo             Shelton  CT         44     5 M 40-49        18:10    5:52/M
      14    Rich Brelsford          Stratford  CT       23     4 M 19-29        18:12    5:52/M
      15    Lindsey Scherf          Scarsdale  NY       16 ***** F 14-18        18:13    5:53/M
      16    Randy Chamberland       Shelton  CT         42     6 M 40-49        18:15    5:53/M
      17    Tom Sassi               Stamford  CT        41     7 M 40-49        18:18    5:54/M
      18    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          49     8 M 40-49        18:19    5:55/M
      19    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          35     2 M 30-39        18:23    5:56/M
      20    Chris Wuerth            Hamden  CT          50     2 M 50-59        18:24    5:56/M
      21    Phil Padilla            Shelton  CT         16     3 M 14-18        18:25    5:56/M
      22    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT        52     3 M 50-59        18:30    5:58/M
      23    David Pantin            New Haven  CT       42     9 M 40-49        18:37    6:00/M
      24    Kevin Skehan            Stratford  CT       43    10 M 40-49        18:41    6:02/M
      25    Carlos Sanchez          Stratford  CT       36     3 M 30-39        18:45    6:03/M
      26    Collin Anderson         Shelton  CT         17     4 M 14-18        18:51    6:05/M
      27    Lance Risi              Middletown  NJ      34     4 M 30-39        18:55    6:06/M
      28    SCOTT Carvey            New Milford  CT     50     4 M 50-59        18:58    6:07/M
      29    Spenser Hennes          West Haven  CT      15     5 M 14-18        19:05    6:09/M
      30    Lou Denaro              Oxford  CT          43    11 M 40-49        19:08    6:10/M
      31    Drew Viner              Stratford  CT       47    12 M 40-49        19:20    6:14/M
      32    Daniel Lavoie           Watertown  CT       52     5 M 50-59        19:26    6:16/M
      33    Maureen Terwilliger     Guilford  CT        35     1 F 30-39        19:29    6:17/M
      34    Peter Lesser            Milford  CT         39     5 M 30-39        19:30    6:17/M
      35    John Samsel             Mamaroneck  NY      59     6 M 50-59        19:31    6:18/M
      36    Charles Spiess          Rye  NY             33     6 M 30-39        19:32    6:18/M
      37    Christopher Meyer       Bridgeport  CT      30     7 M 30-39        19:41    6:21/M
      38    Paul Koelle             East Haven  CT      50     7 M 50-59        19:55    6:25/M
      39    Chris Padilla           Shelton  CT         16     6 M 14-18        19:56    6:26/M
      40    Brian Rabinove          Shelton  CT         16     7 M 14-18        19:56    6:26/M
      41    Marty Schaivone         Bridgeport  CT      49    13 M 40-49        19:58    6:26/M
      42    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       60     1 M 60-69        19:59    6:27/M
      43    Roger Baxley            Weston  CT          34     8 M 30-39        20:02    6:28/M
      44    David Pabis             Bridgeport  CT      17     8 M 14-18        20:07    6:29/M
      45    Vance Dean              Southington  CT     46    14 M 40-49        20:08    6:30/M
      46    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT          17     1 F 14-18        20:08    6:30/M
      47    Erik Keirstead          Shelton  CT         16     9 M 14-18        20:17    6:33/M
      48    Cory Loftis             Branford  CT        13     1 M 11-13        20:17    6:33/M
      49    Gil Morong              Stratford  CT       54     8 M 50-59        20:21    6:34/M
      50    Timothy Sanford         Trumbull  CT        18    10 M 14-18        20:26    6:35/M
      51    Carl Barone             Trumbull  CT        48    15 M 40-49        20:28    6:36/M
      52    Vic Swaller             Shelton  CT         52     9 M 50-59        20:33    6:38/M
      53    Todd Lofrese            Trumbull  CT        31     9 M 30-39        20:38    6:39/M
      54    Domingos Martins        Shelton  CT         17    11 M 14-18        20:39    6:40/M
      55    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         45    16 M 40-49        20:41    6:40/M
      56    Steve Carney            West Haven  CT      15    12 M 14-18        20:42    6:41/M
      57    Paul Skrtich            Easton  CT          36    10 M 30-39        20:43    6:41/M
      58    Dave Chameides          Ansonia  CT         45    17 M 40-49        20:50    6:43/M
      59    Clem Natale             Trumbull  CT        18    13 M 14-18        20:52    6:44/M
      60    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  CT      50     1 F 50-59        20:55    6:45/M
      61    Keiga Eaddy             Stratford  CT       28     5 M 19-29        20:59    6:46/M
      62    Larry Inge              New Haven  CT       55    10 M 50-59        21:00    6:46/M
      63    Kurt Steiner            Shelton  CT         20     6 M 19-29        21:01    6:47/M
      64    Nick Alexandrov         Hamden  CT          17    14 M 14-18        21:02    6:47/M
      65    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        49    18 M 40-49        21:03    6:47/M
      66    Nicole Dillon           Stratford  CT       24     1 F 19-29        21:04    6:48/M
      67    Becca Krumholz          Guilford  CT        13     1 F 11-13        21:05    6:48/M
      68    Chris Phillips          Bridgeport  CT      32    11 M 30-39        21:08    6:49/M
      69    Ted Hall                Redding  CT         30    12 M 30-39        21:12    6:50/M
      70    Kelly Morin-Irwin       Cheshire  CT        35     2 F 30-39        21:14    6:51/M
      71    Adrienne Dunn           Trumbull  CT        21     2 F 19-29        21:15    6:51/M
      72    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            51    11 M 50-59        21:20    6:53/M
      73    Frank Iovino            Fairfield  CT       44    19 M 40-49        21:21    6:53/M
      74    Albert Pallotto         Branford  CT        37    13 M 30-39        21:24    6:54/M
      75    Joshua Eaddy            Stratford  CT       30    14 M 30-39        21:28    6:55/M
      76    John Dugdale            Ridgefield  CT      68     2 M 60-69        21:29    6:56/M
      77    Emma Dean               Southington  CT     44     1 F 40-49        21:30    6:56/M
      78    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       49    20 M 40-49        21:33    6:57/M
      79    Gregory Dickinson       Shelton  CT         17    15 M 14-18        21:34    6:57/M
      80    Glen Colello            Southport  CT       34    15 M 30-39        21:44    7:01/M
      81    Stuart Swan             Fairfield  CT       46    21 M 40-49        21:44    7:01/M
      82    Yves McGale             New Canaan  CT      41    22 M 40-49        21:46    7:01/M
      83    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT          17     2 F 14-18        21:54    7:04/M
      84    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          38     3 F 30-39        21:58    7:05/M
      85    Joshua Usdavin          Stratford  CT       26     7 M 19-29        22:02    7:06/M
      86    Eunice Bussom           Southbury  CT       24     3 F 19-29        22:03    7:07/M
      87    Scott Bussom            Southbury  CT       25     8 M 19-29        22:06    7:08/M
      88    Bart Piekarski          Stratford  CT       17    16 M 14-18        22:08    7:08/M
      89    Jay Moran               Milford  CT         45    23 M 40-49        22:09    7:09/M
      90    Jimmy Tierney           Stratford  CT       15    17 M 14-18        22:11    7:09/M
      91    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT      58    12 M 50-59        22:16    7:11/M
      92    Jerry Le Vasseur        Madison  CT         65     3 M 60-69        22:16    7:11/M
      93    Lauren Schneider        Trumbull  CT        17     3 F 14-18        22:19    7:12/M
      94    Austin Johnson          Stratford  CT       16    18 M 14-18        22:21    7:13/M
      95    Felix Esposito          Stratford  CT       32    16 M 30-39        22:30    7:15/M
      96    Eric Scholl             Stratford  CT       16    19 M 14-18        22:32    7:16/M
      97    Matthew Quirk           Shelton  CT         17    20 M 14-18        22:32    7:16/M
      98    Edward Papa             Shelton  CT         50    13 M 50-59        22:33    7:16/M
      99    Jennifer Ross           Stratford  CT       33     4 F 30-39        22:35    7:17/M
     100    Michael Johnston        Wilton  CT          43    24 M 40-49        22:36    7:17/M
     101    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT         57    14 M 50-59        22:46    7:21/M
     102    Robert Moore            Stamford  CT        45    25 M 40-49        22:46    7:21/M
     103    Mike Mc Carthy          Trumbull  CT        15    21 M 14-18        22:47    7:21/M
     104    John Scherf             Scarsdale  NY       55    15 M 50-59        22:47    7:21/M
     105    Sean Gage               Stamford  CT         0     1 M  0- 1        22:48    7:21/M
     106    Robert Stewart          Trumbull  CT        47    26 M 40-49        22:54    7:23/M
     107    Derek Borton            Cheshire  CT        35    17 M 30-39        22:56    7:24/M
     108    Ray Acunto              Stratford  CT       34    18 M 30-39        22:57    7:24/M
     109    Mark Shannon            Fairfield  CT       42    27 M 40-49        22:59    7:25/M
     110    Daniel Babis            Stratford  CT       15    22 M 14-18        23:00    7:25/M
     111    Sara Pancoast           Stratford  CT       17     4 F 14-18        23:04    7:26/M
     112    Christopher Moyse       Monroe  CT          15    23 M 14-18        23:05    7:27/M
     113    Tom Benderwagel         Norwalk  CT         51    16 M 50-59        23:07    7:27/M
     114    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT       48    28 M 40-49        23:10    7:28/M
     115    Paul Wagner             Trumbull  CT        17    24 M 14-18        23:12    7:29/M
     116    Carolyn Telker          Milford  CT         17     5 F 14-18        23:15    7:30/M
     117    David Semanchik         Stratford  CT       24     9 M 19-29        23:16    7:30/M
     118    Justin Ciccone          Trumbull  CT        17    25 M 14-18        23:17    7:31/M
     119    Nicholas Fahey          Shelton  CT         20    10 M 19-29        23:18    7:31/M
     120    Michael Flanagan        Stratford  CT       51    17 M 50-59        23:19    7:31/M
     121    David Costello          Stratford  CT       24    11 M 19-29        23:22    7:32/M
     122    Sofia Morawski          Stratford  CT       30     5 F 30-39        23:27    7:34/M
     123    Aubrey Brooks           Guilford  CT        12     2 F 11-13        23:42    7:39/M
     124    Jamie Eisenberg         Milford  CT         28     4 F 19-29        23:43    7:39/M
     125    Paul Misencik           Milford  CT         44    29 M 40-49        23:46    7:40/M
     126    Tom McSherry            New Milford  CT     49    30 M 40-49        23:48    7:41/M
     127    Sara Fucci              Trumbull  CT        23     5 F 19-29        23:50    7:41/M
     128    Greg Nilan              Milford  CT         40    31 M 40-49        23:55    7:43/M
     129    Kevin Tiernan           Milford  CT         13     2 M 11-13        23:56    7:43/M
     130    Michael Leitch          Stratford  CT       38    19 M 30-39        23:57    7:44/M
     131    Marcin Moscicki         Stratford  CT       17    26 M 14-18        23:59    7:44/M
     132    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         56    18 M 50-59        24:02    7:45/M
     133    Emily Hoffmann          Trumbull  CT        15     6 F 14-18        24:06    7:46/M
     134    Julia Ramos             Shelton  CT         17     7 F 14-18        24:09    7:47/M
     135    Jillian Taylor          Trumbull  CT        15     8 F 14-18        24:12    7:48/M
     136    Richard Morin           Torrington  CT      58    19 M 50-59        24:13    7:49/M
     137    Robert Cioffoletti      Southport  CT       51    20 M 50-59        24:14    7:49/M
     138    Christopher Swan        Fairfield  CT       20    12 M 19-29        24:16    7:50/M
     139    Katherine Radziewicz    Fairfield  CT       43     2 F 40-49        24:17    7:50/M
     140    Brenna Stewart          Trumbull  CT        16     9 F 14-18        24:18    7:50/M
     141    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         64     4 M 60-69        24:19    7:51/M
     142    John Roche              Stratford  CT       20    13 M 19-29        24:23    7:52/M
     143    Martha Krahn            Trumbull  CT        15    10 F 14-18        24:25    7:53/M
     144    Chuck Hrbek             Westbrook  CT       51    21 M 50-59        24:26    7:53/M
     145    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       60     5 M 60-69        24:28    7:54/M
     146    Kevin Bosse             Stratford  CT       47    32 M 40-49        24:32    7:55/M
     147    Josh Habansky           Stratford  CT       14    27 M 14-18        24:34    7:55/M
     148    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY      56    22 M 50-59        24:36    7:56/M
     149    Sarah Beauchemin        Stratford  CT       20     6 F 19-29        24:40    7:57/M
     150    Keith Fernandes         Stratford  CT       49    33 M 40-49        24:40    7:57/M
     151    Michael Hofbauer        Stratford  CT       38    20 M 30-39        24:41    7:58/M
     152    Walt Gale               Windsor Locks  CT   72     1 M 70-79        24:43    7:58/M
     153    Theresa Dombrowski      Manchester  CT      28     7 F 19-29        24:44    7:59/M
     154    Patrick Hannon          Stratford  CT       45    34 M 40-49        24:47    8:00/M
     155    Jon Berg                Monroe  CT          49    35 M 40-49        24:49    8:00/M
     156    Matthew Hennessy        Stratford  CT       14    28 M 14-18        24:49    8:00/M
     157    Tom Conforti            Milford  CT         45    36 M 40-49        24:52    8:01/M
     158    Richard Ingram          Trumbull  CT        51    23 M 50-59        24:54    8:02/M
     159    Ed Nadriczny            Monroe  CT          48    37 M 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
     160    Patti Tesla             Shelton  CT         43     3 F 40-49        24:56    8:03/M
     161    Doug Sively             Enfield  CT         46    38 M 40-49        24:56    8:03/M
     162    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       13     3 F 11-13        24:57    8:03/M
     163    Thomas Burke            Trumbull  CT        46    39 M 40-49        24:57    8:03/M
     164    Maureen Barry           Mt. Vernon  NY      52     2 F 50-59        24:59    8:04/M
     165    Daniel Crane            Fairfield  CT       33    21 M 30-39        25:00    8:04/M
     166    Mairead Murphy          Stratford  CT       10     1 F  2-10        25:02    8:05/M
     167    Michael Hawkins         Stratford  CT       37    22 M 30-39        25:05    8:05/M
     168    Jan Healy               Milford  CT         52     3 F 50-59        25:10    8:07/M
     169    Marisa Love             Bridgeport  CT      26     8 F 19-29        25:11    8:07/M
     170    Tom Shanahan            SOUTHINGTON  CT     56    24 M 50-59        25:16    8:09/M
     171    Thomas Farrelly         North Haven  CT     39    23 M 30-39        25:21    8:11/M
     172    Karen Cammarata         Stamford  CT        26     9 F 19-29        25:27    8:13/M
     173    Mary Gentle             Monroe  CT          32     6 F 30-39        25:30    8:14/M
     174    Tim Cepetelli           Stratford  CT       24    14 M 19-29        25:34    8:15/M
     175    Wilfred Rodie           Stratford  CT       41    40 M 40-49        25:36    8:15/M
     176    Bandit For Dup. Bib# 31                            1 M  0- 0        25:37    8:16/M
     177    Sarah Vincsent          Stratford  CT       17    11 F 14-18        25:39    8:16/M
     178    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          12     3 M 11-13        25:40    8:17/M
     179    Beth Bike               Trumbull  CT        34     7 F 30-39        25:41    8:17/M
     180    Keri Bebbington         Monroe  CT          33     8 F 30-39        25:41    8:17/M
     181    Melissa Testani         Milford  CT         27    10 F 19-29        25:42    8:17/M
     182    Joseph Pietrafesa       Orange  CT          36    24 M 30-39        25:43    8:18/M
     183    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          56    25 M 50-59        25:43    8:18/M
     184    Anthony Martie          Stratford  CT       42    41 M 40-49        25:45    8:18/M
     185    Jim Silkenat            Guilford  CT        56    26 M 50-59        25:48    8:19/M
     186    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     50    27 M 50-59        25:50    8:20/M
     187    Connor Brawley          Stratford  CT       11     4 M 11-13        25:54    8:21/M
     188    Mollie Murphy           Stratford  CT       15    12 F 14-18        25:56    8:22/M
     189    Vincent Valente         Stratford  CT       11     5 M 11-13        25:58    8:23/M
     190    Zachery Wynne           Monroe  CT           9     1 M  2-10        26:06    8:25/M
     191    Thomas Lionetti         Derby  CT           51    28 M 50-59        26:10    8:26/M
     192    Tony Petrie             Ansonia  CT         36    25 M 30-39        26:11    8:27/M
     193    George Bedocs           Rowayton  CT        28    15 M 19-29        26:14    8:28/M
     194    Rita Pazral             Rochester  NY       23    11 F 19-29        26:16    8:28/M
     195    Robert Anderson         Shelton  CT         53    29 M 50-59        26:17    8:29/M
     196    Michael Gertner         Monroe  CT          34    26 M 30-39        26:20    8:30/M
     197    Kara Pansa              Newtown  CT         35     9 F 30-39        26:22    8:30/M
     198    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT         39    10 F 30-39        26:25    8:31/M
     199    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT       72     2 M 70-79        26:26    8:32/M
     200    Clare Harmon            Guilford  CT        14    13 F 14-18        26:31    8:33/M
     201    Emily Pierson           Trumbull  CT        16    14 F 14-18        26:32    8:34/M
     202    Terry Tomasko           Stratford  CT       66     6 M 60-69        26:40    8:36/M
     203    Bryan Smith             Bridgeport  CT      37    27 M 30-39        26:41    8:36/M
     204    Nicole Clark            Hamden  CT          19    12 F 19-29        26:48    8:39/M
     205    John Usdavin            Stratford  CT       55    30 M 50-59        26:50    8:39/M
     206    Robert Kelley           Stratford  CT       17    29 M 14-18        26:50    8:39/M
     207    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       49    42 M 40-49        26:52    8:40/M
     208    Don Parrott             Bethany  CT         46    43 M 40-49        26:58    8:42/M
     209    Jessica Rago            Monroe  CT          15    15 F 14-18        27:01    8:43/M
     210    Pat Mariano             Cheshire  CT        51     4 F 50-59        27:03    8:44/M
     211    Nanei Lettiero          Guilford  CT        46     4 F 40-49        27:11    8:46/M
     212    Curtis Eller                                32    28 M 30-39        27:14    8:47/M
     213    Chris Maragos           Bridgeport  CT      31    29 M 30-39        27:15    8:47/M
     214    Leonia Soltis           Trumbull  CT        37    11 F 30-39        27:16    8:48/M
     215    Liza Miller             Stratford  CT       17    16 F 14-18        27:17    8:48/M
     216    Megan Cebulski          Trumbull  CT        16    17 F 14-18        27:18    8:48/M
     217    Mark Cummings           Wallingford  CT     42    44 M 40-49        27:18    8:48/M
     218    Jim Rooney              Bethany  CT         45    45 M 40-49        27:20    8:49/M
     219    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   62     7 M 60-69        27:21    8:49/M
     220    Maria Bailey            Derby  CT           39    12 F 30-39        27:21    8:49/M
     221    David Pierson           Trumbull  CT        44    46 M 40-49        27:25    8:51/M
     222    Kevin Kunze             Stratford  CT       13     6 M 11-13        27:29    8:52/M
     223    Eddy Nilan              Milford  CT          9     2 M  2-10        27:30    8:52/M
     224    Ann Tramontana          New Haven  CT       50     5 F 50-59        27:32    8:53/M
     225    Scott Hornstein         Redding  CT         53    31 M 50-59        27:34    8:54/M
     226    Victoria Orkins         Milford  CT         43     5 F 40-49        27:35    8:54/M
     227    James Brown             Stratford  CT       34    30 M 30-39        27:37    8:55/M
     228    Jenn Beno               Ansonia  CT         31    31 M 30-39        27:37    8:55/M
     229    Kim Meeneghan           Milford  CT         49    47 M 40-49        27:38    8:55/M
     230    Justin Loschiavo        West Haven  CT      25    16 M 19-29        27:39    8:55/M
     231    Christopher Rosiak      Milford  CT         37    32 M 30-39        27:40    8:55/M
     232    John Roberts            Stratford  CT       32    33 M 30-39        27:42    8:56/M
     233    Christina Demico        Stratford  CT       32    13 F 30-39        27:44    8:57/M
     234    Joe Habansky            Stratford  CT       52    32 M 50-59        27:44    8:57/M
     235    Joanna Brooks           Shelton  CT         31    14 F 30-39        27:45    8:57/M
     236    Elizabeth Lionetti      Derby  CT           44     6 F 40-49        27:48    8:58/M
     237    Jerry Iannucci Jr       Bridgeport  CT      63     8 M 60-69        27:58    9:01/M
     238    Jack Jacobs             Sea Cliff  NY       64     9 M 60-69        28:03    9:03/M
     239    Bill Johns              Bristol  CT         61    10 M 60-69        28:06    9:04/M
     240    Billy Brancaccio        Norwalk  CT         14    30 M 14-18        28:10    9:05/M
     241    Catherine Walsh         Norwalk  CT         33    15 F 30-39        28:11    9:05/M
     242    Maria Brancaccio        Norwalk  CT         43     7 F 40-49        28:12    9:06/M
     243    Peter Struzzi           Fairfield  CT       43    48 M 40-49        28:16    9:07/M
     244    Dan Jocis               Stratford  CT       35    34 M 30-39        28:25    9:10/M
     245    Lauren Schiappa         Shelton  CT         17    18 F 14-18        28:36    9:14/M
     246    Debbie Montoya          Danbury  CT         37    16 F 30-39        28:38    9:14/M
     247    Robert Kubic            Stratford  CT       38    35 M 30-39        28:39    9:15/M
     248    Bill Tribou             Granby  CT          82     1 M 80-99        28:40    9:15/M
     249    Maya Medued             Trumbull  CT        15    19 F 14-18        28:43    9:16/M
     250    Ted Pisciotta           Shelton  CT         37    36 M 30-39        28:46    9:17/M
     251    Danielle Burke          Milford  CT         28    13 F 19-29        28:47    9:17/M
     252    Dave Rabinove           Shelton  CT         46    49 M 40-49        28:58    9:21/M
     253    Caterina Veronesi       Stamford  CT        37    17 F 30-39        29:03    9:22/M
     254    Kevin Cammarata         Weston  CT          29    17 M 19-29        29:04    9:23/M
     255    Christa Esposito        Stratford  CT       30    18 F 30-39        29:05    9:23/M
     256    Barbara Sampson         Stratford  CT       38    19 F 30-39        29:08    9:24/M
     257    Julie Nordvall          Shelton  CT         34    20 F 30-39        29:08    9:24/M
     258    Michelle Velardi        Stratford  CT       30    21 F 30-39        29:09    9:24/M
     259    Lana Howard             Wilton  CT          39    22 F 30-39        29:16    9:26/M
     260    Michele Albano          Westport  CT        27    14 F 19-29        29:17    9:27/M
     261    Frederica Craig         Bridgeport  CT      39    23 F 30-39        29:18    9:27/M
     262    Kate Murphy             Fairfield  CT       37    24 F 30-39        29:18    9:27/M
     263    Gabrielle O'Keefe       Stratford  CT       17    20 F 14-18        29:19    9:27/M
     264    Peter Fix               Shelton  CT         47    50 M 40-49        29:25    9:29/M
     265    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT        59    33 M 50-59        29:27    9:30/M
     266    Paul Sachs              Stratford  CT       38    37 M 30-39        29:28    9:30/M
     267    Regina Thompson         Trumbull  CT        36    25 F 30-39        29:29    9:31/M
     268    Bandit Number  9001                                2 M  0- 0        29:32    9:32/M
     269    Kathy Coarse            Trumbull  CT        37    26 F 30-39        29:34    9:32/M
     270    Dennis Surmaczewicz     Stratford  CT       11     7 M 11-13        29:41    9:35/M
     271    Jerry Sawyer            Stratford  CT       51    34 M 50-59        29:44    9:35/M
     272    Greg Hamm               Vernon  CT          41    51 M 40-49        29:46    9:36/M
     273    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          53     6 F 50-59        29:47    9:36/M
     274    Sustafa Syed            Fairfield  CT       36    38 M 30-39        29:50    9:37/M
     275    Bob Loh                 Trumbull  CT        58    35 M 50-59        29:50    9:37/M
     276    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT         53    36 M 50-59        29:52    9:38/M
     277    Laura Petrie            Ansonia  CT         33    27 F 30-39        29:52    9:38/M
     278    Jennifer Corb           Stratford  CT       26    15 F 19-29        30:03    9:42/M
     279    Rebecca Marino          Stratford  CT       15    21 F 14-18        30:07    9:43/M
     280    Ali O' Connell          Stratford  CT       12     4 F 11-13        30:09    9:44/M
     281    Dan Jacobs              New York City  NY   67    11 M 60-69        30:16    9:46/M
     282    Kate Salmini            Stratford  CT       31    39 M 30-39        30:24    9:48/M
     283    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         70     3 M 70-79        30:28    9:50/M
     284    Peter Collings          Stratford  CT       32    40 M 30-39        30:30    9:50/M
     285    Ronald Mason, Jr        No. Bellmore  NY    25    18 M 19-29        30:31    9:51/M
     286    Kathleen Hickson        Fairfield  CT       25    16 F 19-29        30:32    9:51/M
     287    Abegail Anderson        Fairfield  CT       28    17 F 19-29        30:40    9:54/M
     288    Susan Cioffoletti       Southport  CT       48     8 F 40-49        30:43    9:55/M
     289    Nya Rossi               Stamford  CT        25    18 F 19-29        30:45    9:55/M
     290    Callie Tatro            Orange  CT          15    22 F 14-18        30:49    9:56/M
     291    Phyllis Tatro           Orange  CT          43     9 F 40-49        30:49    9:56/M
     292    Meghan Habansky         Stratford  CT       21    19 F 19-29        30:55    9:58/M
     293    Meghan Donovan          Stratford  CT       16    23 F 14-18        30:55    9:58/M
     294    Marianne Petrillo       New Haven  CT       43    10 F 40-49        30:56    9:59/M
     295    Ed Butler               Monroe  CT          69    12 M 60-69        31:08   10:03/M
     296    Marie Chaffee           Trumbull  CT        50     7 F 50-59        31:27   10:09/M
     297    John Monoski            Stratford  CT       45    52 M 40-49        31:28   10:09/M
     298    Carol Ogrine            New Canaan  CT      39    28 F 30-39        31:29   10:09/M
     299    Terri Beatty            Shelton  CT         46    11 F 40-49        31:30   10:10/M
     300    Duncan Marshall         Fairfield  CT       55    37 M 50-59        31:33   10:11/M
     301    Joe Perry               Trumbull  CT        26    19 M 19-29        31:46   10:15/M
     302    Jennifer Grega          Hoboken  NJ         26    20 F 19-29        31:46   10:15/M
     303    Larry Mandell           Stratford  CT       48    53 M 40-49        31:49   10:16/M
     304    John Seres              Bridgeport  CT      71     4 M 70-79        31:50   10:16/M
     305    Geoffrey Corb           Stratford  CT       27    20 M 19-29        32:05   10:21/M
     306    Robin Shannon           Fairfield  CT       45    12 F 40-49        32:32   10:30/M
     307    Colleen Nilan           Trumbull  CT        12     5 F 11-13        32:34   10:30/M
     308    Diane Collins           Bridgeport  CT      41    13 F 40-49        32:40   10:32/M
     309    Prasama Sangkachand     Oxford  CT          44    14 F 40-49        32:40   10:32/M
     310    Mary Nilan              Milford  CT         11     6 F 11-13        32:42   10:33/M
     311    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT       50    38 M 50-59        32:51   10:36/M
     312    Frank Manfredi          Stratford  CT       70     5 M 70-79        32:56   10:37/M
     313    Kathleen Tytla          Waterford  CT       45    15 F 40-49        32:58   10:38/M
     314    Carly Fortuna           Stratford  CT       13     7 F 11-13        33:01   10:39/M
     315    Edward Regner           Torrington  CT      75     6 M 70-79        33:06   10:41/M
     316    Tim Alander             Hamden  CT          11     8 M 11-13        33:15   10:44/M
     317    Shannon Hovan           Stratford  CT       14    24 F 14-18        33:17   10:44/M
     318    Sarah Cox               Stratford  CT       14    25 F 14-18        33:18   10:45/M
     319    Thomas Moore            Stratford  CT       56    39 M 50-59        33:21   10:45/M
     320    Scott Kropf             Stamford  CT        35    41 M 30-39        33:26   10:47/M
     321    Jessica Kalemba         Stratford  CT       23    21 F 19-29        33:28   10:48/M
     322    Betsy Nilan             Milford  CT         12     8 F 11-13        33:34   10:50/M
     323    Michael Nilan           Trumbull  CT        14    31 M 14-18        33:37   10:51/M
     324    Jackie Bashar           Shelton  CT         40    16 F 40-49        33:40   10:52/M
     325    Nandra McAlarney        Stratford  CT       41    17 F 40-49        33:45   10:53/M
     326    Anthony Lato            Stratford  CT       11     9 M 11-13        33:48   10:54/M
     327    Sara Alves              Milford  CT         46    18 F 40-49        33:48   10:54/M
     328    Naomi Weiss-Goldman     Trumbull  CT        14    26 F 14-18        33:54   10:56/M
     329    Peter Vallerie          Stratford  CT       10     3 M  2-10        34:03   10:59/M
     330    Bree Murphy             Stratford  CT       13     9 F 11-13        34:05   11:00/M
     331    Tanyce Esile            Milford  CT         26    22 F 19-29        34:07   11:00/M
     332    Karen Casablanca        Shelton  CT         33    29 F 30-39        34:14   11:03/M
     333    Anthony Bonitatebus     Stratford  CT       35    42 M 30-39        34:15   11:03/M
     334    Rick Puglinelli         Wethersfield  CT    39    43 M 30-39        34:22   11:05/M
     335    Mary Ann Nilan          Milford  CT         39    30 F 30-39        34:31   11:08/M
     336    Marlen-Liliana Valente  Stratford  CT       37    31 F 30-39        34:38   11:10/M
     337    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         45    19 F 40-49        34:39   11:11/M
     338    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     56    40 M 50-59        34:44   11:12/M
     339    Emma Rogers             Trumbull  CT        13    10 M 11-13        34:51   11:15/M
     340    Geri Distefano          Fairfield  CT       48    20 F 40-49        35:03   11:18/M
     341    Harry Cotter            Stratford  CT       10     4 M  2-10        35:12   11:21/M
     342    Nick Delieto            Shelton  CT         12    11 M 11-13        35:19   11:24/M
     343    Eileen O' Sullivan      Milford  CT         34    32 F 30-39        35:22   11:25/M
     344    Stephanie Conforti      Milford  CT         16    27 F 14-18        35:26   11:26/M
     345    Robert Hills            Stratford  CT       41    54 M 40-49        35:29   11:27/M
     346    Melissa Bashar          Shelton  CT         17    28 F 14-18        35:31   11:27/M
     347    Virginia Hill           Milford  CT         46    21 F 40-49        35:41   11:31/M
     348    Jon Perelstein          Stamford  CT        54    41 M 50-59        35:52   11:34/M
     349    Deborah Weiss           Trumbull  CT        50     8 F 50-59        36:00   11:37/M
     350    Steven Hillman          Woodbridge  CT      50    42 M 50-59        36:03   11:38/M
     351    Sarah Terwilliger       Guilford  CT         8     2 F  2-10        36:03   11:38/M
     352    Diane Struzzi           Wethersfield  CT    38    33 F 30-39        36:03   11:38/M
     353    Tyler Chamberland       Shelton  CT         9      5 M  2-10        36:04   11:38/M
     354    Kylie Nelson            Stratford  CT       14    29 F 14-18        36:09   11:40/M
     355    Gary Nelson             Stratford  CT       51    43 M 50-59        36:09   11:40/M
     356    Orison MacPherson       Darien  CT          68    13 M 60-69        36:15   11:42/M
     357    K.j. O' Connell         Stratford  CT       10     3 F  2-10        36:17   11:42/M
     358    George Whitney          Orange  CT          84     2 M 80-99        36:42   11:50/M
     359    Erin Elliott            Stratford  CT       15    30 F 14-18        36:45   11:51/M
     360    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         55    44 M 50-59        36:47   11:52/M
     361    Patricia Rimkunas       Seymour  CT         45    22 F 40-49        36:54   11:54/M
     362    Katie Terwilliger       Guilford  CT        10     4 F  2-10        37:05   11:58/M
     363    Carol Usdavin           Stratford  CT       51     9 F 50-59        37:13   12:00/M
     364    Sylvia Pierzak          Stratford  CT       17    31 F 14-18        37:27   12:05/M
     365    Darby Cotter            Stratford  CT       13    10 F 11-13        37:32   12:06/M
     366    David Driscoll          Stratford  CT       49    55 M 40-49        37:38   12:08/M
     367    Sean Driscoll           Stratford  CT       12    12 M 11-13        37:38   12:08/M
     368    Chelsea Frate           Shelton  CT         14    32 F 14-18        37:56   12:14/M
     369    Marjorie Haas           Cheshire  CT        58    10 F 50-59        38:10   12:19/M
     370    Joseph Tarpey           Stratford  CT       8      6 M  2-10        38:22   12:23/M
     371    Tom Tarpey              Stratford  CT       42    56 M 40-49        38:22   12:23/M
     372    Bridget Murphy          Stratford  CT       13    11 F 11-13        38:33   12:26/M
     373    Jennifer Tierney        Stratford  CT       13    12 F 11-13        38:34   12:26/M
     374    Jessica Bashar          Shelton  CT         14    33 F 14-18        38:36   12:27/M
     375    Laura Gill              Shelton  CT         13    13 F 11-13        38:39   12:28/M
     376    Britany Najarian        Shelton  CT         13    14 F 11-13        39:14   12:39/M
     377    Elizabeth Najarian      Shelton  CT         42    23 F 40-49        39:15   12:40/M
     378    Kerrigan Cotter         Stratford  CT       11    15 F 11-13        39:34   12:46/M
     379    Megan Cotter            Stratford  CT       42    24 F 40-49        39:42   12:48/M
     380    Jillian Wilenski        Stamford  CT        26    23 F 19-29        39:50   12:51/M
     381    Nicole Wheel            Stamford  CT        29    24 F 19-29        39:58   12:54/M
     382    Thomas Tarpey           Stratford  CT       11    13 M 11-13        40:07   12:56/M
     383    Jillian Thompson        Newtown  CT         10     5 F  2-10        40:08   12:57/M
     384    Eileen Tarpey           Stratford  CT       38    34 F 30-39        40:11   12:58/M
     385    Lisa Kyrytschenko       Stratford  CT       23    25 F 19-29        40:35   13:05/M
     386    Leslie Kyrytschenko     Stratford  CT       50    11 F 50-59        41:11   13:17/M
     387    Beth Thompson           Newtown  CT         44    25 F 40-49        41:40   13:26/M
     388    Hannah Krumholz         Guilford  CT        8      6 F  2-10        41:42   13:27/M
     389    Carol O' Connell        Stratford  CT       45    26 F 40-49        42:01   13:33/M
     390    Bill Hamley             Cheshire  CT        60    14 M 60-69        42:34   13:44/M
     391    Maryalice Fortuna       Stratford  CT       40    27 F 40-49        43:49   14:08/M
     392    Lyddy O' Connell        Stratford  CT       11    16 F 11-13        44:34   14:23/M
     393    Kelly Fortuna           Stratford  CT       11    17 F 11-13        44:34   14:23/M
     394    Jason Martins           Shelton  CT         11    14 M 11-13        45:41   14:44/M
     395    Julie Usdavin           Stratford  CT       22    26 F 19-29        47:16   15:15/M
     396    Jo Anne Usdavin         Stratford  CT       22    27 F 19-29        47:17   15:15/M
     397    Allison Wallace         Stratford  CT       12    18 F 11-13        48:16   15:34/M
     398    Haley Wallace           Stratford  CT       10     7 F  2-10        48:16   15:34/M
     399    Natalie Martino         Stratford  CT       11    19 F 11-13        48:16   15:34/M
     400    Jennifer Eng            Stratford  CT       18    34 F 14-18        48:45   15:44/M
     401    Sandy Eng               Stratford  CT       49    28 F 40-49        48:49   15:45/M
     402    Cynthia Loynd           Stratford  CT       43    29 F 40-49        48:51   15:45/M
     403    Jennifer Michel         Bethel  CT          36    35 F 30-39        49:26   15:57/M
     404    Audrey Velez            Stratford  CT       32    36 F 30-39        49:34   15:59/M
     405    Jack Vallerie           Stratford  CT       8      7 M  2-10        49:39   16:01/M
     406    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY       37    37 F 30-39        49:48   16:04/M
     407    Emmalee Eng             Stratford  CT       13    20 F 11-13        49:52   16:05/M
     408    Claudia Murray          Stratford  CT       50    12 F 50-59        49:53   16:05/M
     409    Frank Marottolo         Stratford  CT       35    44 M 30-39        50:04   16:09/M
     410    Lucille Marottolo       Stratford  CT       36    38 F 30-39        50:12   16:12/M
     411    Kevin Nelson            Stratford  CT       12    15 M 11-13        50:13   16:12/M
     412    Doreen Nelson           Stratford  CT       43    30 F 40-49        50:16   16:13/M
     413    Debbie Oliver           Stratford  CT       40    31 F 40-49        50:16   16:13/M
     414    Patrick Parrella        Milford  CT         54    45 M 50-59      1:00:21   19:28/M
     415    Lisa Kish               Fairfield  CT       23    28 F 19-29      1:00:21   19:28/M
     416    Gilbey Gardner          Stratford  CT       22    29 F 19-29      1:00:21   19:28/M   

Age Division Results


Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lindsey Scherf Scarsdale NY

16

15

18:13

5:53/M

 

Women 10 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Terwilliger Guilford CT

8

351

36:03

11:38/M

2

K.j. O' Connell Stratford CT

10

357

36:17

11:42/M

3

Katie Terwilliger Guilford CT

10

362

37:05

11:58/M

 

Women 11 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Becca Krumholz Guilford CT

13

67

21:05

6:48/M

2

Aubrey Brooks Guilford CT

12

123

23:42

7:39/M

3

Kara Steele New Haven CT

13

162

24:57

8:03/M

 

Women 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robyn Hudak Monroe CT

17

46

20:08

6:30/M

2

Dawn Hudak Monroe CT

17

83

21:54

7:04/M

3

Lauren Schneider Trumbull CT

17

93

22:19

7:12/M

 

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicole Dillon Stratford CT

24

66

21:04

6:48/M

2

Adrienne Dunn Trumbull CT

21

71

21:15

6:51/M

3

Eunice Bussom Southbury CT

24

86

22:03

7:07/M

 

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maureen Terwilliger Guilford CT

35

33

19:29

6:17/M

2

Kelly Morin-Irwin Cheshire CT

35

70

21:14

6:51/M

3

Linda Cordova Hamden CT

38

84

21:58

7:05/M

 

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emma Dean Southington CT

44

77

21:30

6:56/M

2

Katherine Radziewicz Fairfield CT

43

139

24:17

7:50/M

3

Patti Tesla Shelton CT

43

160

24:56

8:03/M

 

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mindy Struwas West Haven CT

50

60

20:55

6:45/M

2

Maureen Barry Mt. Vernon NY

52

164

24:59

8:04/M

3

Jan Healy Milford CT

52

168

25:10

8:07/M

 

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bryce Lindamood New Haven CT

32

1

16:04

5:11/M

 

Men 10 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zachery Wynne Monroe CT

9

190

26:06

8:25/M

2

Eddy Nilan Milford CT

9

223

27:30

8:52/M

3

Peter Vallerie Stratford CT

10

329

34:03

10:59/M

 

Men 11 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cory Loftis Branford CT

13

48

20:17

6:33/M

2

Kevin Tiernan Milford CT

13

129

23:56

7:43/M

3

Anthony Cramond Monroe CT

12

178

25:40

8:17/M

 

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Alander Hamden CT

17

7

17:23

5:36/M

2

Ryan Tiernan Derby CT

17

10

17:53

5:46/M

3

Phil Padilla Shelton CT

16

21

18:25

5:56/M

 

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Dunn Trumbull CT

25

2

16:49

5:25/M

2

Ryan Pancost Stratford CT

20

3

16:53

5:27/M

3

Dan Shea New Haven CT

29

4

16:59

5:29/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alan Mac Dougall Branford CT

38

11

18:06

5:50/M

2

Charles Hornak Hamden CT

35

19

18:23

5:56/M

3

Carlos Sanchez Stratford CT

36

25

18:45

6:03/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Tolbert Branford CT

43

5

17:00

5:29/M

2

Tim Di Scipio Easton CT

41

6

17:17

5:35/M

3

Michael Wixted Guilford CT

40

8

17:29

5:38/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elliott Rogers Southport CT

52

12

18:10

5:52/M

2

Chris Wuerth Hamden CT

50

20

18:24

5:56/M

3

Thomas Hiten Cheshire CT

52

22

18:30

5:58/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

60

42

19:59

6:27/M

2

John Dugdale Ridgefield CT

68

76

21:29

6:56/M

3

Jerry Le Vasseur Madison CT

65

92

22:16

7:11/M

 

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Walt Gale Windsor Locks CT

72

152

24:43

7:58/M

2

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

72

199

26:26

8:32/M

3

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

70

283

30:28

9:50/M

 

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Tribou Granby CT

82

248

28:40

9:15/M

2

George Whitney Orange CT

84

358

36:42

11:50/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com