HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

MADD Dash 8K
November 9, 2003 - 8K
New Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Michael Dolan, Hamden, CT - 26:38
Mary Dunn, Cheshire, CT - 30:43

maddnh110901.jpg (63740 bytes) maddnh110902.jpg (70844 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

36 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Michael Dolan           Hamden  CT          36 ***** M 30-39        26:38    5:22/M
       2    Yee-Huan Cheng          Norwalk  CT         21     1 M 19-29        26:52    5:25/M
       3    David Pantin            New Haven  CT       42     1 M 40-49        28:24    5:44/M
       4    Brian Colonnese         Easton  CT          16     1 M 13-18        28:36    5:46/M
       5    Andrew Fain             New Haven  CT       22     2 M 19-29        28:46    5:48/M
       6    Neil Fitzgerald         New York  NY        35     1 M 30-39        28:52    5:49/M
       7    Matthew Alander         Hamden  CT          18     2 M 13-18        28:56    5:50/M
       8    Craig Clark             Hamden  CT          17     3 M 13-18        28:56    5:50/M
       9    Roy Schiff              New Haven  CT       32     2 M 30-39        29:28    5:56/M
      10    Spenser Hennes          West Haven  CT      16     4 M 13-18        29:36    5:58/M
      11    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          35     3 M 30-39        29:38    5:58/M
      12    Daniel Murphy           Avon  CT            33     4 M 30-39        29:52    6:01/M
      13    Richard Schmechel       Branford  CT        28     3 M 19-29        29:53    6:01/M
      14    Dan O'connor            Fairfield  CT       39     5 M 30-39        30:29    6:09/M
      15    Jeffrey Molson          Avon  CT            41     2 M 40-49        30:42    6:11/M
      16    Mary Dunn               Cheshire  CT        51 ***** F 50-59        30:43    6:12/M
      17    John Percivale          Shelton  CT         50     1 M 50-59        30:46    6:12/M
      18    Gary Greene             Brooklyn  NY        49     3 M 40-49        31:02    6:15/M
      19    Michael Tortora         Middletown  CT      29     4 M 19-29        31:14    6:18/M
      20    Daniel Lavoie           Watertown  CT       52     2 M 50-59        31:18    6:19/M
      21    Sue Faber               Oxford  CT          41     1 F 40-49        31:32    6:21/M
      22    Barry Sokol             Tarrytown  NY       41     4 M 40-49        31:34    6:22/M
      23    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      32     6 M 30-39        31:40    6:23/M
      24    John Samsel             Mamaroneck  NY      59     3 M 50-59        31:41    6:23/M
      25    Tyler Silverman         Redding  CT         17     5 M 13-18        31:56    6:26/M
      26    George Dickerson        Wallingford  CT     45     5 M 40-49        31:57    6:26/M
      27    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT      41     2 F 40-49        32:34    6:34/M
      28    Dave Abromaitis         New Haven  CT       37     7 M 30-39        32:46    6:36/M
      29    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT          17     1 F 13-18        32:47    6:37/M
      30    John Rogers             Andover  MA         38     8 M 30-39        32:50    6:37/M
      31    Lisa Cadman                                 23     1 F 19-29        32:57    6:39/M
      32    George Sanders Jr       Guilford  CT        50     4 M 50-59        33:04    6:40/M
      33    Ryan Cunningham         West Haven  CT      16     6 M 13-18        33:09    6:41/M
      34    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  CT      50     1 F 50-59        33:14    6:42/M
      35    Donald Allen            New Fairfield  CT   45     6 M 40-49        33:16    6:42/M
      36    Christine Twining       New Haven  CT       28     2 F 19-29        33:20    6:43/M
      37    Shea Shapiro            Fairfield  CT       19     5 M 19-29        33:28    6:45/M
      38    Kevin Murray            Cheshire  CT        49     7 M 40-49        33:46    6:48/M
      39    Ken Ives                Farmington  CT      45     8 M 40-49        33:47    6:49/M
      40    Bruce MacLeod           Middletown  CT      52     5 M 50-59        33:52    6:50/M
      41    Sandra Dalles           Ansonia  CT         31     1 F 30-39        33:59    6:51/M
      42    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     57     6 M 50-59        34:21    6:56/M
      43    Jack Sirotnik           Milford  CT         49     9 M 40-49        34:22    6:56/M
      44    Yves Ncgale             New Canaan  CT      41    10 M 40-49        34:27    6:57/M
      45    Danny Laudati           Hamden  CT          14     7 M 13-18        34:45    7:00/M
      46    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT         37     9 M 30-39        34:49    7:01/M
      47    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT         60     1 M 60-69        34:53    7:02/M
      48    Chris Carey             Southbury  CT       40    11 M 40-49        35:02    7:04/M
      49    Jon Alander             Hamden  CT          50     7 M 50-59        35:02    7:04/M
      50    Claude Zaengel          Hamden  CT          33    10 M 30-39        35:02    7:04/M
      51    Richard Pildis          Cheshire  CT        52     8 M 50-59        35:07    7:05/M
      52    Christopher Reese       Cheshire  CT        42    12 M 40-49        35:10    7:05/M
      53    Richard Steeves         Guilford  CT        53     9 M 50-59        35:16    7:07/M
      54    Michelle Sileo          West Haven  CT      17     2 F 13-18        35:16    7:07/M
      55    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT          17     3 F 13-18        35:17    7:07/M
      56    Richard Repasky         Eldenburg  MD       49    13 M 40-49        35:21    7:08/M
      57    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT          47    14 M 40-49        35:31    7:10/M
      58    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       48    15 M 40-49        35:43    7:12/M
      59    Barbara Pearce          Guilford  CT        49     3 F 40-49        35:53    7:14/M
      60    Tony Samuelian          Milford  CT         57    10 M 50-59        35:56    7:15/M
      61    Bob Kania               Southington  CT     51    11 M 50-59        35:56    7:15/M
      62    Steven Malary           Monroe  CT          46    16 M 40-49        35:57    7:15/M
      63    Nina Glickson           New Haven  CT       52     2 F 50-59        35:57    7:15/M
      64    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT      44    17 M 40-49        36:06    7:17/M
      65    Chip Harris             Waterbury Center  V 23     6 M 19-29        36:13    7:18/M
      66    Wayne Cable             Woodbridge  CT      47    18 M 40-49        36:17    7:19/M
      67    Gail Jaques Jarvis      Fairfield  CT       43     4 F 40-49        36:20    7:20/M
      68    Bob Laudati             Hamden  CT          47    19 M 40-49        36:22    7:20/M
      69    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          38     2 F 30-39        36:34    7:22/M
      70    Oliver White            Guilford  CT        54    12 M 50-59        36:42    7:24/M
      71    John Florio             Norwalk  CT         44    20 M 40-49        36:49    7:25/M
      72    Matthew Hennessy        Stratford  CT       15     8 M 13-18        36:52    7:26/M
      73    Ronald Smoko            North Haven  CT     33    11 M 30-39        37:06    7:29/M
      74    Clifford Skolnick       Bethany  CT         47    21 M 40-49        37:07    7:29/M
      75    Doug Black              New Haven  CT       51    13 M 50-59        37:08    7:29/M
      76    Steven Struwas          West Haven  CT      50    14 M 50-59        37:14    7:30/M
      77    Greg Nilan              Milford  CT         40    22 M 40-49        37:29    7:33/M
      78    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT          63     2 M 60-69        37:34    7:34/M
      79    Patrick Troy            Bethel  CT          33    12 M 30-39        37:37    7:35/M
      80    Erik Leeming            Guilford  CT        41    23 M 40-49        37:38    7:35/M
      81    John Thomas             Clinton  CT         65     3 M 60-69        37:52    7:38/M
      82    Karl Zukunft            Hamden  CT          40    24 M 40-49        37:54    7:38/M
      83    Patrick Liddle          Guilford  CT        53    15 M 50-59        37:54    7:38/M
      84    Jennifer Robinson       Cheshire  CT        32     3 F 30-39        38:14    7:43/M
      85    Paul Coppola            Guilford  CT        56    16 M 50-59        38:27    7:45/M
      86    Jeff Silvernale         Meriden  CT         42    25 M 40-49        38:28    7:45/M
      87    Bob Caligan             Madison  CT         52    17 M 50-59        38:32    7:46/M
      88    Steven Mylon            New Haven  CT       37    13 M 30-39        38:34    7:47/M
      89    Christine Mylon         New Haven  CT       31     4 F 30-39        38:37    7:47/M
      90    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          12     1 M  2-12        38:52    7:50/M
      91    John Dusza              Guilford  CT        32    14 M 30-39        38:56    7:51/M
      92    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT         50    18 M 50-59        39:07    7:53/M
      93    Oliverio Oramas         Wallingford  CT     55    19 M 50-59        39:11    7:54/M
      94    Gary Cirillo            Derby  CT           48    26 M 40-49        39:12    7:54/M
      95    Michelle Goulet         New Haven  CT       43     5 F 40-49        39:14    7:55/M
      96    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT     31    15 M 30-39        39:29    7:58/M
      97    Keyvan Mahb Dubj        New Haven  CT       38     5 F 30-39        39:32    7:58/M
      98    Walt Gale               Windsor Locks  CT   72     1 M 70-79        39:37    7:59/M
      99    Garrett Moore           Middlebury  CT      22     7 M 19-29        39:45    8:01/M
     100    Holly Harris            Farmington  CT      25     3 F 19-29        39:46    8:01/M
     101    David Zagaja            Wethersfield  CT    38    16 M 30-39        39:51    8:02/M
     102    Karin Fagerburg         Middletown  CT      51     3 F 50-59        39:52    8:02/M
     103    Morgan Russell          Stratford  CT       44    27 M 40-49        39:59    8:04/M
     104    Mike King               Middletown  CT      50    20 M 50-59        40:18    8:08/M
     105    Jim Barker              North Branford  CT  50    21 M 50-59        40:27    8:09/M
     106    Thomas Schultz          Avon  CT            53    22 M 50-59        40:27    8:09/M
     107    Portia Schultz          Avon  CT            10     1 F  2-12        40:28    8:10/M
     108    Fred Ginsberg           New Haven  CT       50    23 M 50-59        40:32    8:10/M
     109    Karen Cammarata         Stamford  CT        26     4 F 19-29        40:42    8:12/M
     110    Maj-Britt Hagsted       Westport  CT        47     6 F 40-49        40:45    8:13/M
     111    Terri Jones             Stratford  CT       33     6 F 30-39        40:46    8:13/M
     112    Jane Hosfelt            Fairfield  CT       44     7 F 40-49        40:48    8:14/M
     113    Maia Vargas             Niantic  CT         32     7 F 30-39        41:02    8:16/M
     114    Matt Anderson           Ansonia  CT         46    28 M 40-49        41:02    8:16/M
     115    Brian Horgan            Cheshire  CT        36    17 M 30-39        41:11    8:18/M
     116    Joe Shrager             New Haven  CT       12     2 M  2-12        41:14    8:19/M
     117    Jean Delbuono           Watertwon  CT       26     5 F 19-29        41:15    8:19/M
     118    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT      50    24 M 50-59        41:19    8:20/M
     119    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT         43     8 F 40-49        41:33    8:23/M
     120    Carol Asprelli          Woodbridge  CT      42     9 F 40-49        41:35    8:23/M
     121    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         48    29 M 40-49        41:39    8:24/M
     122    Joseph McGrath          Woodbridge  CT      50    25 M 50-59        41:43    8:25/M
     123    Michelle Angelo         Hamden  CT          18     4 F 13-18        41:50    8:26/M
     124    Steven Strom            New Haven  CT       52    26 M 50-59        41:58    8:28/M
     125    Donald Stacom           Burlington  CT      45    30 M 40-49        42:07    8:29/M
     126    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       13     5 F 13-18        42:25    8:33/M
     127    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       49    31 M 40-49        42:28    8:34/M
     128    Brent Metfessel         Wallingford  CT     44    32 M 40-49        42:42    8:37/M
     129    Richard Feldman         West Haven  CT      60     4 M 60-69        42:53    8:39/M
     130    Joseph Palumbo          Tolland  CT         58    27 M 50-59        43:09    8:42/M
     131    Peter Hicks             Hamden  CT          45    33 M 40-49        43:15    8:43/M
     132    Matthew Burgard         New Haven  CT       38    18 M 30-39        43:18    8:44/M
     133    Debra Randall           New Haven  CT       44    10 F 40-49        43:20    8:44/M
     134    Judy Nunes              Guilford  CT        43    11 F 40-49        43:30    8:46/M
     135    Jennifer Scaia          Hamden  CT          25     6 F 19-29        43:33    8:47/M
     136    Roman Sterzycki         Madison  CT         54    28 M 50-59        43:33    8:47/M
     137    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT        35    19 M 30-39        43:38    8:48/M
     138    Bryan Smith             Bridgeport  CT      38    20 M 30-39        43:41    8:48/M
     139    Jeff Woods              New Britain  CT     30    21 M 30-39        43:45    8:49/M
     140    Charles Kaywood         Woodbridge  CT      50    29 M 50-59        43:57    8:52/M
     141    Pete Reichard           Guilford  CT        36    22 M 30-39        44:04    8:53/M
     142    Pat Mariano             Cheshire  CT        52     4 F 50-59        44:11    8:54/M
     143    David Samperi           Northford  CT       39    23 M 30-39        44:28    8:58/M
     144    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   63     5 M 60-69        44:32    8:59/M
     145    Mark Gonillo            Waterbury  CT       41    34 M 40-49        44:33    8:59/M
     146    Michael Efenecy         Guilford  CT        62     6 M 60-69        44:36    9:00/M
     147    Rebecca Iches           Hamden  CT          26     7 F 19-29        44:50    9:02/M
     148    Liz Smith               Quaker Hill  CT     49    12 F 40-49        44:51    9:03/M
     149    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          54     5 F 50-59        44:59    9:04/M
     150    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT        60     1 F 60-69        45:01    9:05/M
     151    Jaclyn White            West Haven  CT      25     8 F 19-29        45:10    9:06/M
     152    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         45    13 F 40-49        45:11    9:07/M
     153    Margaret Sullivan       Simsbury  CT        27     9 F 19-29        45:25    9:09/M
     154    Nicholas Leeming        Guilford  CT        13     9 M 13-18        45:31    9:11/M
     155    Tom Bergman             Bethany  CT         53    30 M 50-59        46:08    9:18/M
     156    Margaret Mahar          Middletown  CT      41    14 F 40-49        46:25    9:21/M
     157    Caroline O'Connor       Fairfield  CT       12     2 F  2-12        46:35    9:24/M
     158    Susanne Javorski        Middletown  CT      53     6 F 50-59        46:41    9:25/M
     159    Davidson Williams       Bridgeport  CT      49    35 M 40-49        46:41    9:25/M
     160    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     50    31 M 50-59        47:04    9:29/M
     161    Edward Warsawski        North Haven  CT     56    32 M 50-59        47:06    9:30/M
     162    Vicky Hatzis            Danbury  CT         26    10 F 19-29        47:13    9:31/M
     163    Chris Hatzis            Danbury  CT         31    24 M 30-39        47:13    9:31/M
     164    Michael Moran Jr        Cos Cob  CT         43    36 M 40-49        47:37    9:36/M
     165    Denise Mendoza          Southbury  CT       42    15 F 40-49        47:45    9:38/M
     166    James Kavanaugh         New Haven  CT       28     8 M 19-29        48:17    9:44/M
     167    Arthur Rosenfield       West Haven  CT      60     7 M 60-69        48:23    9:45/M
     168    Rosemary Hilario        New London  CT      24    11 F 19-29        48:48    9:50/M
     169    George Collier, Jr.     Mystic  CT          34    25 M 30-39        48:48    9:50/M
     170    Susan Samsel            Branford  CT        28    12 F 19-29        48:50    9:51/M
     171    Kimberly Battipaglia    New Haven  CT       32     8 F 30-39        48:50    9:51/M
     172    Brian Keane             Middlebury  CT      27     9 M 19-29        49:30    9:59/M
     173    Ed Butler               Monroe  CT          70     2 M 70-79        49:47   10:02/M
     174    William Loomis          Branford  CT        47    37 M 40-49        49:49   10:03/M
     175    Michael Nelken          New Haven  CT       64     8 M 60-69        50:07   10:06/M
     176    Joseph Cappetta         North Branford  CT  51    33 M 50-59        50:09   10:07/M
     177    Eleanor Curran          Stamford  CT        27    13 F 19-29        50:31   10:11/M
     178    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT       50    34 M 50-59        50:59   10:17/M
     179    Carlos Pena             Guilford  CT        34    26 M 30-39        51:13   10:20/M
     180    John Seres              Bridgeport  CT      71     3 M 70-79        51:21   10:21/M
     181    Dany Noel               Milford  CT         40    16 F 40-49        51:30   10:23/M
     182    Eric Ciolino            New Haven  CT       35    27 M 30-39        51:30   10:23/M
     183    Mark Delieto            Shelton  CT         49    38 M 40-49        51:31   10:23/M
     184    Donald Youngberg        New Haven  CT       45    39 M 40-49        51:32   10:23/M
     185    Robert Carangelo        Northford  CT       48    40 M 40-49        51:54   10:28/M
     186    Jennifer Brady          Brighton  MA        27    14 F 19-29        52:03   10:30/M
     187    Amy Nuernberg           Branford  CT        28    15 F 19-29        52:23   10:34/M
     188    Ken Boroson             New Haven  CT       49    41 M 40-49        52:35   10:36/M
     189    Linda Washburn          Derby  CT           33     9 F 30-39        52:39   10:37/M
     190    Kathy Russell           Hamden  CT          34    10 F 30-39        52:41   10:37/M
     191    Annie Valerioti         Waterbury  CT       46    17 F 40-49        53:28   10:47/M
     192    Joyce Madokoro          Wallingford  CT     30    11 F 30-39        53:38   10:49/M
     193    Edward Regner           Torrington  CT      75     4 M 70-79        53:47   10:51/M
     194    Sal Baldini             North Haven  CT     62     9 M 60-69        53:50   10:51/M
     195    Lori Jones              Oxford  CT          32    12 F 30-39        54:21   10:57/M
     196    Patricia Spino          Watertown  CT       51     7 F 50-59        55:26   11:11/M
     197    Alina Colossale         Branford  CT        34    13 F 30-39        55:53   11:16/M
     198    Hascy Alford            Hartford  CT        21    16 F 19-29        55:54   11:16/M
     199    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          78     5 M 70-79        56:17   11:21/M
     200    Keith Bradley           Fairfield  CT       52    35 M 50-59        57:27   11:35/M
     201    Cynthia Peterson        Middle Haddam  CT   70     1 F 70-99        58:51   11:52/M
     202    Eileen O'Sullivan       Milford  CT         34    14 F 30-39        59:56   12:05/M
     203    Deborah Bottaro         Southington  CT     40    18 F 40-49      1:02:15   12:33/M
     204    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          56    36 M 50-59      1:07:22   13:35/M
     205    Bethany Dare            Madison  CT         20    17 F 19-29      1:07:28   13:36/M
     206    Meghan Noonan           Madison  CT         19    18 F 19-29      1:07:30   13:37/M
     207    Bill Hamley             Cheshire  CT        60    10 M 60-69      1:07:41   13:39/M
     208    Martha Oneppo           New Haven  CT       52     8 F 50-59      1:08:54   13:53/M
     209    Melanie Salvesen        Southbury  CT       48    19 F 40-49      1:10:19   14:11/M
     210    Donald Salvesen         Southbury  CT       51    37 M 50-59      1:10:19   14:11/M
     211    Laurie Nee              Sudbury  MA         50     9 F 50-59      1:10:20   14:11/M
     212    Sarah Nee               Hamden  CT          19    19 F 19-29      1:10:20   14:11/M
     213    Kristin Metcalf         Hamden  CT          19    20 F 19-29      1:18:30   15:50/M
     214    Kristen Hylan           Clinton  CT         19    21 F 19-29      1:18:30   15:50/M
     215    Susanne Scofield        Hamden  CT          19    22 F 19-29      1:18:30   15:50/M
     216    Ashley Lapham           Hamden  CT          20    23 F 19-29      1:18:30   15:50/M
     217    Jeannine MacOlino       East Haven  CT      19    24 F 19-29      1:18:30   15:50/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Dunn Cheshire CT

51

16

30:43

6:12/M

 

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Portia Schultz Avon CT

10

107

40:28

8:10/M

2

Caroline O'Connor Fairfield CT

12

157

46:35

9:24/M

 

Women 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robyn Hudak Monroe CT

17

29

32:47

6:37/M

2

Michelle Sileo West Haven CT

17

54

35:16

7:07/M

3

Dawn Hudak Monroe CT

17

55

35:17

7:07/M

 

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Cadman  

23

31

32:57

6:39/M

2

Christine Twining New Haven CT

28

36

33:20

6:43/M

3

Holly Harris Farmington CT

25

100

39:46

8:01/M

 

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sandra Dalles Ansonia CT

31

41

33:59

6:51/M

2

Linda Cordova Hamden CT

38

69

36:34

7:22/M

3

Jennifer Robinson Cheshire CT

32

84

38:14

7:43/M

 

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sue Faber Oxford CT

41

21

31:32

6:21/M

2

Rebecca Steinkraus Sandy Hook CT

41

27

32:34

6:34/M

3

Barbara Pearce Guilford CT

49

59

35:53

7:14/M

 

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mindy Struwas West Haven CT

50

34

33:14

6:42/M

2

Nina Glickson New Haven CT

52

63

35:57

7:15/M

3

Karin Fagerburg Middletown CT

51

102

39:52

8:02/M

 

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ilse Berkeley Trumbull CT

60

150

45:01

9:05/M

 

Women 70 and Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cynthia Peterson Middle Haddam CT

70

201

58:51

11:52/M

 

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Dolan Hamden CT

36

1

26:38

5:22/M

 

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anthony Cramond Monroe CT

12

90

38:52

7:50/M

2

Joe Shrager New Haven CT

12

116

41:14

8:19/M

 

Men 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Colonnese Easton CT

16

4

28:36

5:46/M

2

Matthew Alander Hamden CT

18

7

28:56

5:50/M

3

Craig Clark Hamden CT

17

8

28:56

5:50/M

 

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Yee-Huan Cheng Norwalk CT

21

2

26:52

5:25/M

2

Andrew Fain New Haven CT

22

5

28:46

5:48/M

3

Richard Schmechel Branford CT

28

13

29:53

6:01/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neil Fitzgerald New York NY

35

6

28:52

5:49/M

2

Roy Schiff New Haven CT

32

9

29:28

5:56/M

3

Charles Hornak Hamden CT

35

11

29:38

5:58/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Pantin New Haven CT

42

3

28:24

5:44/M

2

Jeffrey Molson Avon CT

41

15

30:42

6:11/M

3

Gary Greene Brooklyn NY

49

18

31:02

6:15/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Percivale Shelton CT

50

17

30:46

6:12/M

2

Daniel Lavoie Watertown CT

52

20

31:18

6:19/M

3

John Samsel Mamaroneck NY

59

24

31:41

6:23/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Couzelis Norwalk CT

60

47

34:53

7:02/M

2

Jack Doyle Hamden CT

63

78

37:34

7:34/M

3

John Thomas Clinton CT

65

81

37:52

7:38/M

 

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Walt Gale Windsor Locks CT

72

98

39:37

7:59/M

2

Ed Butler Monroe CT

70

173

49:47

10:02/M

3

John Seres Bridgeport CT

71

180

51:21

10:21/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com