HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Martha's Vineyard Hospital 5K
Martha's Vineyard Island, MA - 5K

August 23, 2003

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (860) 485-1506


                                                                      Page 1
                The 15th Annual Martha's Vineyard Hospital
           5K Run/Walk for Health and Fitness (USATF# MA99001RW)
                   Saturday,  August, 23, 2003  9:00 AM
            Oak Bluffs, Martha's Vineyard Island, Massachusetts
 Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net
Record 17:11 By Jim Hill    in  2001
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY          ST CLUB       DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = ============= == ========== ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Sam White            30 M Vineyard Have MA                1   17:16  5:34 
    2 Mark Bugden          43 M Natick        MA                1   17:28  5:38 
    3 Peter Knight         37 M Blumfield     CT                2   17:34  5:39 
    4 Jay Cunha            21 M Fairhaven     MA                1   19:04  6:09 
    5 William Davidson     19 M New Bedford   MA                1   19:23  6:15 
    6 Doug Auld            39 M cranbury      NJ                3   20:10  6:30 
    7 Jim Vercruysse       46 M Aqinnah       MA                2   20:15  6:31 
    8 Jim Austin           60 M Vineyard Have MA                1   20:18  6:32 
    9 Rachael Ohm          15 F W. Coxsackie  NY                1   20:27  6:35 
   10 Jacquie Cavallaro    38 F N. Attleboro  MA                1   20:42  6:40 
   11 Ken Colmer           47 M Yarmouthport  CT                3   20:47  6:42 
   12 Walt Looney          53 M Edgartown     MA                2   21:46  7:01 
   13 Chris Decker         49 M Vineyard Have MA                4   21:57  7:04 
   14 Wayne Soldan         45 M Winsted       CT                5   22:04  7:07 
   15 Steven Schoen        47 M Medway        MA                6   22:06  7:07 
   16 Joseph Stieb         15 M Weymouth      MA                2   22:23  7:13 
   17 Morgan Shipway       61 M Avon          CT                3   22:29  7:15 
   18 Michael MacPhail     42 M Belmont       MA                7   23:07  7:27 
   19 Adam Shanner         44 M Belchertown   MN                8   23:13  7:29 
   20 Anne Williamson      38 F Edgartown     MA                2   23:13  7:29 
   21 David Linton         59 M Edgartown     MA                4   23:37  7:36 
   22 Howard Frutkoff      45 M Natick        MA                9   23:41  7:38 
   23 Catherine Jensen     28 F Vineyard Have MA                1   23:43  7:38 
   24 George Graeber       61 M Orleans       MA                5   23:54  7:42 
   25 Mindy McMahon        42 F Marblehead    MA                1   24:10  7:47 
   26 Chrsitopher Beil     19 M Westfield     NJ                3   24:22  7:51 
   27 Rachael Sharner      46 F Milton        MA                2   24:24  7:52 
   28 Johanna Ohm          12 F W. Coxsackie  NY                2   24:35  7:55 
   29 Geoffrey Fenn        39 M Buffalo       NY                4   24:37  7:56 
   30 Phyllis Kugler       57 F W. Tisbury    MA                1   24:42  7:57 
   31 Jennifer Sepanara    19 F Vineyard Have MA                3   24:59  8:03 
   32 Mailes Knight        10 M Bloomfield    CT                4   25:27  8:12 
   33 Tim McMahon          45 M Marblehead    MA               10   25:36  8:15 
   34 Sandy Ray            59 M Vineyard Have MA                6   25:40  8:16 
   35 Rachael Millstein    22 F Belmont       MA                2   25:44  8:17 
   36 Pauline Abolnar      46 F northport     NY                3   25:59  8:22 
   37 Ralph Fasano         45 M Northpoint    NY               11   26:00  8:22 
   38 Fred Pycko           49 M Hopedale      MA               12   26:18  8:28 
   39 Katharine MacPhail   36 F Belmont       MA                3   26:45  8:37 
   40 David Kitelrell      41 M Seattle       WA               13   26:45  8:37 
   41 Alan Hirshberg       39 M Vineyard Have MA                5   26:55  8:40 
   42 Robert Brooks        54 M Concord       MA                7   26:58  8:41 
   43 Robert Hambrecht     37 M San Francisco CA                6   27:26  8:50 
   44 Lauren Oshry         43 F Chilmark      MA                4   27:32  8:52 
   45 Laura Bauer          45 F Troy          NY                5   27:34  8:53 
   46 Denise Searle        38 F Edgartown     MA                4   27:41  8:55 
   47 Syhvester Formey     50 M Savannah      GA                8   27:47  8:57 
   48 Michael Beil         16 M Westfield     NJ                5   28:49  9:17 
   49 `arlene Mckatie       4 F Upton         MA                4   28:52  9:18 
   50 Dan Millstein        16 M Belmont       MA                6   29:13  9:25 
   51 Genevieve Carey      21 F Vineyard Have MA                3   29:53  9:37 
   52 Tina Grimn           56 F Leong         NJ                2   30:01  9:40 
   53 Rachael britton      30 F New York      NY                5   30:15  9:44 
   54 Christine Bugden     43 F Natick        MA                6   30:23  9:47 
   55 David Sullivan       43 M E. Hampton    MA               14   30:24  9:47 
   56 Elias Reichel        43 M Chilmark      MA               15   30:31  9:50 
   57 Kimberly Penney      21 F Novata        CA                4   30:56  9:58 
   58 Dawn Austin          35 F Seattle       WA                6   31:15 10:04 
   59 Tate Knight           7 M Bloomfield    CT                7   31:21 10:06 
   60 Sally Knight         44 F Bloomfield    CT                7   31:28 10:08 
   61 Steve Rosckowski     45 M Andover       MA               16   31:41 10:12 
   62 Jay Nadel            45 M Demarest      NJ               17   31:48 10:14 
   63 Terrie Pirozzi       46 F Southboro     MA                8   31:59 10:18 
   64 Maureen Prycko       49 F Hopedale      MA                9   31:59 10:18 
   65 Deb Rosckowski       43 F Andover       MA               10   32:07 10:20 
   66 Bill Hambrecht       67 M Vineyard Have MA                9   32:16 10:23 
   67 Janet Halladay       50 F Edgartown     MA                3   32:16 10:24 
   68 Joseph Vera          75 M Oak Bluffs    MA               10   32:18 10:24 
   69 Maggie Webster       13 F Natick        MA                5   32:37 10:30 
   70 Betsy Blanchard      43 F Framingham    MA               11   32:38 10:30 
   71 Patrizia Cipolletta  46 F Tisbury       MA               12   33:28 10:47 
   72 Sandra Miller        45 F Oak Bluffs    MA               13   34:25 11:05 
   73 Stuart Collinson     31 M Rolland       CT                7   36:01 11:36 
   74 Andrew Firestone     11 M Oak Bluffs    MA                8   37:50 12:11 
   75 Linda Whittle        41 F Steamboat Spr CO Walker        14   37:52 12:11 
   76 Archie Norman        56 M Enfield       CT Walker        11   38:39 12:27 
   77 Paul O'Donnell       65 M Aquinnah      MA Walker        12   39:23 12:41 
   78 Sheila Tidline       39 F Owings        MD                7   39:24 12:41 
   79 Jackie Kempner       40 F Edgertown     MA Walker        15   39:25 12:42 
   80 Micheal Kempner      45 M Edgartown     MA Walker        18   39:26 12:42 
   81 Louise Clough        55 F Southborough  MA Walker         4   39:54 12:51 
   82 Tiffany Hall         25 F Oak Bluffs    MA Walker         5   41:07 13:15 
   83 Shirley Hall         61 F Oak Bluffs    MA                5   41:08 13:15 
   84 Ashley Baribeault    11 F Oxford        MA Walker         6   41:16 13:17 
   85 Pam Baribeault       35 F Oxford        MA Walker         8   41:17 13:17 
   86 Paula Caron          34 F Tisbury       MA Walker         9   41:17 13:18 
   87 Rebecca Hagerty       6 F Edgartown     MA                7   41:18 13:18 
   88 Georgia Kuhen        43 F S. Setauket   NY               16   41:45 13:26 
   89 Donald Thigpen       57 M Silver Spring MD Walker        13   41:59 13:31 
   90 Curtis Gadsden       55 M Rockwall      TX               14   42:47 13:47 
   91 Shanya Sullivan      30 F Oak Bluffs    MA Walker        10   42:48 13:47 
   92 Marietta Cleasby     59 F Oak Bluffs    MA Walker         6   44:35 14:21 
   93 Claire Pizzumo       13 F New York      NY Walker         8   45:06 14:31 
   94 Louise Firestone     47 F New York      NY Walker        17   45:08 14:32 
   95 Gladys Rodman        58 F Natick        MA Walker         7   46:23 14:56 
   96 Shelia Harley        55 F Washington    DC Walker         8   46:26 14:57 
   97 Jennifer Trotman     30 F potomac       MD Walker        11   46:26 14:57 
   98 Kathy Scott          49 F Needham       MA Walker        18   46:43 15:02 
   99 Kent Scott           50 M Needham       MA Walker        15   46:43 15:03 
  100 Rita Bean            60 F Oak Bluffs    MA Walker         9   46:53 15:06 
  101 John Bean            61 M Oak Walkers   MA Walker        16   46:54 15:06 
  102 Marsha Gadsden       53 F Rockwall      TX Walkers       10   47:08 15:11 
  103 Howard Genser Jr     48 M Savannah      GA Walker ame    19   47:26 15:16 
  104 Naomi Genser         48 F Savannah      GA Walker ame    19   47:26 15:16 
  105 Patricia Formey      51 F Savannah      GA Walker ame    11   47:26 15:17 
  106 Dianne Brooks        51 F Concord       MA Walker        12   48:06 15:29 
  107 James Lockhart       67 M Oak Bluffs    MA Walker        17   49:40 16:00 
  108 Ronald Reed          60 M E. Point      GA Walker        18   49:41 16:00 
  109 William Lytle        62 M Woodbridge    CT Walker        19   49:41 16:00 
  110 George Mitchell      62 M North Potomac MD Walker        20   51:02 16:26 
  111 Marica Lytle         38 F Los Gatos     CA Walker        12   52:33 16:55 
  112 Candi Jenkens        55 F Waltham       MA Walker        13   52:34 16:55 
  113 Teri trotter         52 F Tisbury       CT Walker        14   53:01 17:04 
  114 Jo-Anne Bates        65 F Pittsburgh    PA Walker        15   53:01 17:04 
  115 Theodore Jochsberge  63 M Staten Island NY Walker        21   54:04 17:25 
  116 Elise Gilbert        38 F Watertown     MA Walker        13   54:38 17:35 
  117 Patrick Civiello     41 M N. Yarmouth   ME               20   54:38 17:35 
  118 Thelma Baxter        56 F Englewood     NJ Walker        16   55:22 17:49 
  119 Cheryl Lusane        49 F Orange        NJ               20   55:22 17:50 
  120 Carl Grimn           52 M Delrat beach  FL Walker        22   55:26 17:51 
  121 JP Powell            50 F Warren        NJ Walker        17   55:27 17:51 
  122 Joanna Sanders       58 F Plainfield    NJ Walker        18   55:28 17:51 
  123 Ghoria Buck          64 F Newark        NJ Walker        19   55:28 17:52 
  124 Abrigail McGrath     63 F New York City NY               20   56:06 18:04 
  125 Helen Walsh          57 M               MA Walker        23   56:16 18:07 
  126 Ray Lfone            45 M Vineyard Have MA Walker        21   56:16 18:07 
  127 Deborah Wells        51 F Staten island NY Walker        21   56:17 18:07 
  128 Ellen Lfone          45 F Vineyard Have MA Walker        21   56:17 18:07 
  129 Tim Walsh            56 M               MA Walker        24   56:18 18:08 
  130 John Beil            56 M Westfield     NJ Walker        25   56:19 18:08 
  131 Jessy Meyers         12 F               MA Walker         9   56:22 18:09 
  132 Toni Fay             57 F Englewood     NJ               22   56:23 18:09 
  133 Florence Griffin     62 F Potomac       MD               23   56:58 18:21 
  134 Jordan Cotten        69 M Chilmark      MA Walker        26   58:11 18:44 
  135 Louis Sullivan       69 M Atlanta       GA Walker        27   58:11 18:44 
  136 Barbara Hasses       59 F Colunbra      MD               24   58:47 18:56 
  137 Jessica Rinaldi      54 F Westfield     NJ Walker        25   58:48 18:56 
  138 Tersh Boasberg       68 M Washington    DC 2008          28   58:52 18:57 
  139 Emanuel Payton       43 M Washington    NC Walker        22   58:53 18:57 
  140 Lucicle Downing      64 F New York City NY Walker        26   59:34 19:11 
  141 Lisa Downing         36 F New York City NY Walker        14   59:35 19:11 
  142 Duiona Baker         30 F Laurel        MD Walker        15 1:04:31 20:46 
  143 Leonard Stephens     63 M Silver Spring MD Walker        29 1:04:34 20:47 
  144 Tony McGrath         75 M New York City NY Walker        30 1:05:12 21:00 
  145 Vashti Henriques     30 F Potomac       MD Walker        16 1:05:25 21:04 
  146 Jessy Meyers            F                                   1:05:26 21:04 
  147 Jeannie Pierson      34 F Chilmark      MA Walker        17 1:05:38 21:08 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com