HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Mikey's Place 5K
Wethersfield, CT - 5K
October 19, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Tom Hixson, West Hartford, CT- 17:19
Amanda Hill, Wethersfield, CT - 19:10

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE  FIRST        LAST              TOWN              STATE GENDER  AGE   TIME    PACE
1      TOM          HIXSON            WEST HARTFORD     CT    M       34    17:19   5:35
2      ANDREW       BOTTOMLEY         WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       24    17:39   5:41
3      DAN          HARTNETT                                  M       47    17:58   5:47
4      JOHN         TRUNIK                              CT    M       35    18:11   5:51
5      VINNY        CURRY             NEW BRITAIN       CT    M       50    18:29   5:57
6      EDWARD       MOKOSKI           ROCKFALL          CT    M       37    18:40   6:00
7      RYAN         PELLETIER         COLUMBIA          CT    MW            18:44   6:02
8      MITCH        BIELENDA          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT    M       46    18:44   6:02
9      KARL         BAYEK             WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       23    18:50   6:04
10     RICH         NIRO              PLANTSVILLE       CT    M       27    18:55   6:05
11     AMANDA       HILL              WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       32    19:10   6:10
12     PAUL         DOYLE             WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       40    19:22   6:14
13     DAVID        LAPORTE           TOLLAND           CT    M       38    19:34   6:18
14     MARISSA      COLBURN           WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       23    19:35   6:19
15     TOM          DURIE             ROCKY HILL        CT    M       60    19:42   6:20
16     PETER        DRAKOPOULOS       ROCKY HILL        CT    M       40    19:49   6:23
17     MATTHEW      ARCATA            ROCKY HILL        CT    M       40    20:01   6:27
18     KEVIN        CAVANAUGH         WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       44    20:14   6:31
19     MATTHEW      DESROCHES         WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       13    20:21   6:33
20     PAUL         MEADE             WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       44    20:40   6:39
21     JOHN         DA SILVA                            CT    M       53    20:41   6:40
22     RALPH        MORELLI           WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       56    20:47   6:41
23     TOM          PORCELLO          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT    M       38    21:13   6:50
24     CHRIS        FIOSE             CHESHIRE          CT    M       34    21:16   6:51
25     NANCY        FITZGIBBON        ROCKY HILL        CT    F       39    21:19   6:52
26     MATTHEW      SPOSITO                                   M       19    21:31   6:56
27     KEVIN        TRANBERG          WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       35    21:34   6:57
28     TED          CZEPIEL           HARTFORD          CT    M       60    21:40   6:59
29     MICHAEL      THIBODEAU         FARMINGTON        CT    M       47    21:57   7:04
30     STEPHEN      JANECZEK          WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       41    21:58   7:04
31     DEAN         MORGAN                                    M       42    22:01   7:06
32     LUIS A.      GONZALES, II      WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       28    22:02   7:06
33     TOM          DUGGAN            WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       37    22:09   7:08
34     PETER        DOYLE                                     M       48    22:32   7:15
35     GILLIAN      WESTON                                    F       13    22:35   7:16
36     FAITH        WESTON                                    F       45    22:35   7:17
37     MARIA        TOUGAS            WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       40    22:36   7:17
38     KAREN        ARBORIO           WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       37    22:45   7:20
39     MARY         GOTHERS           WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       41    22:50   7:21
40     TIM          GOTHERS           WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       38    22:50   7:21
41     MICHAEL      HARRIS            NEW BRITAIN       CT    M       12    23:07   7:27
42     RICH         DENNEHY           ROCKY HILL        CT    M       13    23:09   7:28
43     KELLY        MALUCCIO          WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       12    23:14   7:29
44     VONDA        TENCZA                                    F       37    23:15   7:30
45     GARY         RUGGERI           SOUTHINGTON       CT    M       59    23:27   7:33
46     KIM          MEUCCI            NEWINGTON         CT    F       38    23:29   7:34
47     JENS         WITTMER           WEST HARTFORD     CT    M       35    23:33   7:35
48     MICHAEL      KOSIBA                                    M       55    23:34   7:35
49     KATHLEEN     DE ROEHN          WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       37    23:36   7:36
50     BRUCE        ZAWODNIAK         COLCHESTER        CT    M       42    23:37   7:36
51     ROB          HARRIS            PRESTON           CT    M       46    23:39   7:37
52     MARCI        IZARD             WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       20    23:52   7:41
53     THOMAS       IZARD             WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       47    23:58   7:43
54     TONY         MASTROIANNI       ROCKY HILL        CT    M       39    24:01   7:44
55     EDWINA       NEWBURY                                   F       45    24:09   7:47
56     ALLAN        GREENSPAN         ROCKY HILL        CT    M       35    24:20   7:50
57     STEVE        MARTIN            ROCKY HILL        CT    M       43    24:21   7:50
58     CHUCK        PAPRZYCA          HEBRON            CT    M       49    24:35   7:55
59     MICHAEL A.   TEDONE            WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       44    24:38   7:56
60     MEGAN        GONZALES          WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       25    24:42   7:57
61     GARY P.      NOLAN             PORTLAND          CT    M       50    24:43   7:58
62     ERICA        SHORE             GLASTONBURY       CT    F       11    24:52   8:01
63     PAUL         GILFILLAN         BETHANY           CT    M       50    24:58   8:02
64     TIM          HUFFMAN           WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       51    25:03   8:04
65     ANITA        CELLA             ROCKY HILL        CT    F       36    25:23   8:11
66     NANCY        STOCKMAN                                  F       37    25:30   8:13
67     HANNAH       BELLER            WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       13    25:33   8:14
68     MARK         ARONOWITZ                                 M       49    25:35   8:14
69     JACK         SCALZO            WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       13    25:59   8:22
70     ROBIN        BURNS             WEST HARTFORD     CT    F       41    25:59   8:22
71     TOM          WALSH             WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       48    26:01   8:23
72     MAL          MCMILLAN          WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       60    26:03   8:23
73     PETER        STRUZZI           FAIRFIELD         CT    M       43    26:11   8:26
74     DEBBIE       O'LEARY           WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       29    26:13   8:27
75     JOANN        HUFFMAN           WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       40    26:19   8:29
76     BRUCE        WARDWELL          WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       46    26:33   8:33
77     MILLER       BROWN             GLASTONBURY       CT    M       66    26:49   8:39
78     PETER        BELLER            WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       48    26:55   8:40
79     RICK         PAGLIELLI                           CT    M       39    26:58   8:41
80     ANTHONY      PATRIZZO          WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       96    27:05   8:44
81     SEAN         KEANE             WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       32    27:05   8:44
82     KAREN        ROGERS            CHESTER           CT    F       53    27:11   8:46
83     STEVE        BARRY             WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       39    27:18   8:48
84     LEAH         BARRY             WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       39    27:23   8:49
85     JACK         LAMBERTI          WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       9     27:28   8:51
86     WILLIAM      LAMBERTI          WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       42    27:31   8:52
87     JAMES        MAYO              WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       38    27:38   8:54
88     PATRICK      PROCTOR           HARTFORD          CT    M       59    27:45   8:57
89     MICHAEL      KRIKONIS          WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       29    27:58   9:00
90     NANCY        ALBRECHT          WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       38    28:09   9:04
91     CHRIS        HEALY             WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       46    28:10   9:04
92     SHEILA       LAMO              WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       43    28:14   9:06
93     JEFF         LAMO              WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       44    28:14   9:06
94     PAT          CURRAN            WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       13    28:27   9:10
95     SARA         EVANS             WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       29    28:28   9:10
96     DAVID        GREGORIO                            CT    M       51    28:28   9:10
97     MICHAEL W.   TEDONE            WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       10    28:34   9:12
98     EMILY        KUPPER            WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       13    28:36   9:13
99     ANDREW       RUSSO             WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       18    28:39   9:14
100    NEIL         HOWETT            HARTFORD          CT    M       55    28:42   9:15
101    JEFFREY      EPP               WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       10    28:50   9:17
102    UTE          SCHWAB            WEST HARTFORD     CT    F       62    28:54   9:19
103    EDWIN        JOLLY                                     M       58    28:59   9:20
104    DONALD       BALDUCCI                                  M       54    29:06   9:23
105    MICHAEL      BARRY             WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       7     29:11   9:24
106    MATTHEW      BARRY             WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       9     29:12   9:25
107    TRACY        MELENDEY          WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       38    29:13   9:25
108    EDDIE        MELENDEY          WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       10    29:14   9:25
109    PAUL         BREGLIO           WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       47    29:15   9:26
110    JOHN         KUPPER            WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       47    29:27   9:30
111    RALPH        BAYEK             WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       52    29:34   9:32
112    JOHN         FOSHAY            NEW BRITAIN       CT    M       36    29:44   9:35
113    DARYL        WARDWELL          WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       45    29:58   9:39
114    PATRICK      KELLY, JR         WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       40    30:20   9:46
115    STACY        CHRISTENSEN-VE    WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       40    30:35   9:51
116    DIANE        STRUZZI           WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       38    30:53   9:57
117    PAULA        MORGAN            ROCKY HILL        CT    F       39    31:15   10:04
118    MARILENA     MIANO             ROCKY HILL        CT    F       28    31:22   10:07
119    GLORIA       UNGARO            WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       37    31:33   10:10
120    VICKI        SILVA             WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       38    31:33   10:10
121    STEPHANIE    CRITCH            BETHANY           CT    F       49    31:37   10:11
122    CARLY        HUFFMAN           WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       13    31:40   10:12
123    RYAN         ALBRECHT          WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       10    31:48   10:15
124    CHARLIE      CHATTERTON        VERNON            CT    M       39    32:04   10:20
125    LAUREN       SCHILLING         BROOKLINE         MA    F       51    32:27   10:27
126    LAUREN       PRIORE                              CT    F       43    32:30   10:29
127    SHELLEY      PHILLIPS                            CT    F       40    32:30   10:29
128    DAISY        TRAHAN            WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       30    32:52   10:35
129    CARLA        ADAMS             WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       31    32:52   10:35
130    TERESA       CREVIER           WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       32    33:19   10:44
131    LISA         BREGLIO           WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       47    33:19   10:44
132    CHRIS        TSOMBANOS         WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       16    33:45   10:53
133    ELISABETH    MAGUIRE           WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       23    34:04   10:59
134    TIMOTHY      LAMNEY            WARREN            RI    M       23    34:04   10:59
135    PAULA        BARONE            WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       42    34:14   11:02
136    BETTTY CRIT  PARSONS           MORGANTOWN        WV    F       52    36:21   11:43
137    COLBY        PHILLIPS                            CT    M       11    37:08   11:58
138    ALEX         HOFFMAN           WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       8     37:29   12:05
139    MEGAN        LEMIEUX           WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       8     37:31   12:05
140    DANIEL       LEMIEUX           WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       41    37:33   12:06
141    DANNY        LEMIEUX           WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       7     37:33   12:06
142    DIANA C.     LYNCH             WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       34    37:45   12:10
143    ASHLEY       FARINA            WALLINGFORD       CT    F       6     37:47   12:10
144    NICOLE       FARINA            WALLINGFORD       CT    F       12    38:03   12:16
145    BLAKE        BOXWELL           WALLINGFORD       CT    M       3     38:04   12:16
146    KATIE        ECK               WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       11    38:18   12:21
147    MATTHEW      DUGGAN            WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       8     38:34   12:26
148    CHRIS        PRIORE                              CT    M       11    38:43   12:29
149    CAROL        LEMIEUX           WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       30    38:58   12:34
150    TOMMY        DUGGAN            WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       6     39:13   12:39
151    JENNIFER     DUGGAN            WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       40    39:14   12:39
152    CAROLINE     MEADE             WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       10    39:20   12:40
153    ASHLEY       FANELLI           WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       10    39:20   12:41
154    LAURA        BOOKER            WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       34    39:46   12:49
155    HELEN        DESROCHERS        WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       35    39:47   12:49
156    JANNIE       SHAPIRO           CROMWELL          CT    F       52    40:40   13:06
157    SUSANNE      YEAKEL            WEST HARTFORD     CT    F       46    41:52   13:30
158    ANDREW       HUFFMAN                             CT    M       13    41:54   13:30
159    DIANE        CREAN             GLASTONBURY       CT    F       38    42:01   13:33
160    LARA         STECKLER          GLASTONBURY       CT    F       33    42:41   13:46
161    BETH         FORAN             WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       48    43:11   13:55
162    LIAN         HOFFMAN           WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       6     43:11   13:55
163    TIM          HUFFMAN                             CT    M       10    43:15   13:56
164    PATRICK      ORKINS            WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       8     43:31   14:01
165    CARA         PRIORE                              CT    F       9     43:41   14:05
166    ABBY         PHILLIPS                            CT    F       9     43:41   14:05
167    KATHLEEN     KINPY             WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       9     44:00   14:11
168    KIMBERLY     ARCATA            ROCKY HILL        CT    F       35    44:45   14:26
169    CATHERINE    BARBER                                    F       50    45:16   14:35
170    JOANNE       PISCITELLO        WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       40    45:35   14:42
171    CHRISTOPHER  ORKINS            WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       10    45:41   14:43
172    LARRY        ORKINS            WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       44    45:42   14:44
173    CYNTHIA      LOVE              ROCKY HILL        CT    F       52    46:20   14:56
174    SAMANTHA     TAYLOR                                    F       14    46:31   15:00
175    CHRISTINE    DEGIROLAMO        NEWINGTON         CT    F       33    46:32   15:00
176    LISA         TILLOTSON                                 F       38    46:32   15:00
177    MAGGIE       GAUTHIER          SIMSBURY          CT    F       8     46:57   15:08
178    LINDA        PROCTOR           HARTFORD          CT    F       59    47:22   15:16
179    JEFF         BODINGTON         WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       7     49:00   15:48
180    MIKE         SOUSA             NEWINGTON         CT    M       43    48:53   15:46
181    RICHARD      DAVORDA           BERLIN            CT    M       62    49:20   15:54
182    SAL          MENZO             WEST HARTFORD     CT    M       32    49:23   15:55
183    JEANNE       LAVOIE            WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       50    49:23   15:55
184    ANNE         RICCIO            WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       46    49:44   16:02
185    JORDAN       DAGATA            NEWINGTON         CT    F       9     50:03   16:08
186    MEGHAN       SOUSA             WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       9     50:04   16:08
187    VALERIE      GUAY              NEWINGTON         CT    F       62    51:29   16:36
188    BILL         GAUTHIER          WEST HARTFORD     CT    M       72    51:47   16:42
189    MARGARET     CURRAN            WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       8     52:57   17:04
190    TIM          CURRAN            WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       42    52:58   17:04
191    ALEX         PILCZAK           WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       10    52:59   17:05
192    KYLE         ECK               WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       9     54:18   17:30
193    TRACEY       ECK               WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       42    54:18   17:30
194    TOMMY        BURNS             WEST HARTFORD     CT    M       9     54:24   17:32
195    BETSY        BRAY                                CT    F       52    54:28   17:33
196    KELSEY       WARDWELL          WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       12    55:29   17:53
197    LIZA         WARDWELL          WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       10    55:29   17:53
198    ALEX         HUFFMAN           WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       15    55:37   17:56
199    DANIELLE     FANELLI           WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       13    55:47   17:59
200    AIMEE        THIBEAU                             CT    F       13    55:47   17:59
201    UNKNOWN      RUNNER #453                                             56:02   18:04
202    SARA         HATJE             NEWINGTON         CT    F       42    56:51   18:19
203    NATALIE      DIMAURI           NEWINGTON         CT    F       56    56:52   18:20
204    LIL          ARBELO            NEWINGTON         CT    F       52    56:52   18:20
205    DAVID        HUBER                               CT    M             57:34   18:33
206    TOM          CONNORS           WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       9     57:38   18:35
207    JERRY        PHRANKOHM                           CT    M       8     57:48   18:38
208    REGGIE       SMITH                               CT    M       8     57:52   18:39
209    CASSIE       PILCZAK           WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       12    57:56   18:41
210    CINDY        SOUSA             WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       40    57:56   18:41
211    PAM          FARINA            WALLINGFORD       CT    F       39    57:56   18:41
212    MICHAEL      KELLY                               CT    M       8     58:49   18:58
213    CAROL        CHATTERTON        VERNON            CT    F       36    58:59   19:01
214    DAVE         HUBER             WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       27    59:36   19:13
215    BETH         CHANTRY           WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       8     59:37   19:13
216    ANDREA       HAAS              ROCKY HILL        CT    F             59:39   19:14
217    RENEE        CHANTRY           WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       9     59:40   19:14
218    NANCY G.     KELLY             WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       40    59:49   19:17
219    MIKE         FARINA            WALLINGFORD       CT    M       38    1:00:08 19:23
220    JOHNNY       FARINA            WALLINGFORD       CT    M       9     1:00:10 19:24
221    JANET        PILCZAK           WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       41    1:00:15 19:26
222    NATALIE      BURNS             WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       25    1:00:16 19:26
223    AMY          COSTELLO          WEYMOUTH          MA    F       27    1:00:17 19:26
224    MARLA        BIENVENIDA        NEW YORK          NY    F       28    1:00:17 19:26
225    MERIDETH     BANET             WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       27    1:00:18 19:26
226    LUIZA        FILIP                               CT    F       9     1:00:23 19:28
227    LORETTE      O'CONNOR                            CT    F       9     1:00:23 19:28
228                 ROBERT            WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       9     1:00:24 19:29
229    MARISOL      FASIA                               CT    F       30    1:00:25 19:29
230    LORRAINE     O'CONNOR                            CT    F       41    1:00:28 19:30
231    JUSTIN       RUTTY             WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       9     1:00:30 19:30
232    DAVID        RUTTY             WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       9     1:00:31 19:31
233    CARYL        BRODEUR           WETHERSFIELD      CT    F       47    1:00:32 19:31
234    DANIELLE     DAVERSA                             CT    F       12    1:00:44 19:35
235    GARY         PILCZAK           WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       44    1:00:44 19:35

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com