HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Milton Resolution Run
Litchfield, CT - 5 Miles

January 1, 2003

OVERALL WINNER

Steven King, Houston, TX - 28:29

Timing & Results by:
David Driscoll


Name: Town: Division: Time:
1 Steven King Houston, TX Open 28.29
2 Steve Marsalese New York, NY Open 28.44
3 Jeff Niedeck Canaan, CT Open 28.57
4 John Funk South Kent, CT Submaster 29.36
5 Bill Borla Torrington, CT GrandMaster 30.42
6 Will Graustein Harwinton, CT Submaster 30.52
7 Chuck Ryan Woodbury Submaster 31.38
8 Ed Kostak New Hartford, CT Open 31.43
9 Joe Stanley Prospect, CT Submaster 32.10
10 Wallie Jahn New Milford, CT Submaster 32.18
11 Doug Day New Britain, CT Submaster 32.24
12 Mike Shail Watertown, CT Youth 32.35
13 Tom Filippini Torrington, CT Submaster 33.11
14 Gerry Lamere Torrington, CT Submaster 33.36
15 Litchfield, CT Submaster 34.04
16 Jeff Nichols Bethlehem, CT Submaster 34.26
17 Bruce Macleod Northfield, CT Submaster 35.15
18 Spencer Sass Litchfield, CT Youth 35.40
19 Don Zysk Manchester, CT Open 35.48
20 Christine Gannon Fairfield, CT Open 36.04
21 John Adomelis Bethlehem, CT Submaster 36.19
22 Jim Vallee Farmington, CT Submaster 36.31
23 Pete Winn Torrington, CT Submaster 36.36
24 Robert Davis Naugatuck, CT Master 36.42
25 John McKenna Morris, CT Open 36.47
26 Skip Renzullo Torrington, CT Submaster 36.55
27 Herb Schettler Litchfield, CT Master 37.05
28 David Genest Prospect, CT Youth 37.13
29 Al Potter Torrington, CT Submaster 37.18
30 Wayne Soldan Winsted, CT Submaster 37.24
31 Richard Dumont Middlebury, CT Master 37.26
32 Brian Gildea Oakville, CT Submaster 37.42
33 Alan Watkins Litchfield, CT Submaster 38.16
34 Michael Keilty Morris, CT Open 38.25
35 Randal Henderson Litchfield, CT Open 38.27
36 Paul Maddox Bethlehem, CT Master 38.42
37 Robert Knapp Middlebury, CT Master 38.57
38 Carla Hooper Goshen, CT Open 38.59
39 Laurie Filippini Torrington, CT Submaster 39.03
40 Bruce Richardson Middlebury, CT Submaster 39.15
41 Bill Beebe Falls Village, CT Master 39.39
42 Jim Smith Baltic, CT Submaster 39.42
43 Marcey Sass Litchfield, CT Open 39.47
44 Susan Day New Britain, CT Submaster 39.52
45 Jeanne Sandrish Litchfield, CT Submaster 40.04
46 M. Verno Middlebury, CT 40.20
47 Caitlin Pilon West Hartford, CT Open 40.24
48 Mike McKeeman Middlebury, CT Master 40.31
49 Jan Prenoveau Harwinton, CT Submaster 40.36
50 Ashley Officer Litchfield, CT Submaster 40.38
51 Chrystal Lodovico Bristol, CT Open 40.43
52 40.47
53 Will Neary Litchfield, CT Open 40.48
54 John Salvestrini Litchfield, CT Master 40.49
55 David Choquette Norwich, CT Open 40.57
56 John Endicott Litchfield, CT Master 40.59
57 Chole Bourne Litchfield, CT Youth 41.04
58 Brian McCormick Litchfield, CT Master 41.09
59 Kristian Kuegler Litchfield, CT Open 41.43
60 Henry Levesque Harwinton, CT Master 41.48
61 Holly Atkinson Canton, CT Open 41.50
62 Bill Lodovico Bristol, CT Submaster 41.57
63 Greg Oneglia Litchfield, CT Master 42.06
64 Pat Phalon Branford, CT Open 42.11
65 Hannah Bourne Litchfield, CT Youth 42.2
66 Laura Bradshaw Prospect, Ct Master 42.23
67 John Clock Litchfield, CT Master 42.28
68 Alana Morro Watertown,Ct Youth 42.45
69 Abbott Litchfield, CT Submaster 43.06
70 Larry Fusco Watertown,Ct Master 43.1
71 Walter Schuttler Seymour,CT Master 43.13
72 Berta Andrulis Litchfield, CT Open 43.16
73 Susan Leigh Litchfield, CT Open 43.17
74 Christina Rossi Harwinton, CT Open 43.22
75 Chris Canfield Litchfield, CT Submaster 43.24
76 Pat Riggs New Milford, Ct Submaster 43.24
77 Peter Herbst Litchfield, CT Master 43.25
78 Patrick Gormally Litchfield, CT Master 43.29
79 Anna Wycoop Winsted, Ct Open 43.32
80 Lenny Genovese Middlebury, CT 43.38
81 Bob Nelson Goshen, CT Master 43.54
82 Mike Smart Northford, CT Submaster 43.55
83 Elizabeth Genest Prospect, Ct Youth 44.16
84 Dave Genest Sr. Prospect, Ct Submaster 44.17
85 Colin Gannon Litchfield, CT Youth 44.18
86 Rich Gannon Fairfield, CT Submaster 44.19
87 Pat Richardson Torrington, CT Open 44.27
88 Lisa Stanley Prospect, Ct Submaster 44.44
89 Mark Gonillo Waterbury, CT Submaster 45.11
90 Colleen Murphy Litchfield, CT Submaster 45.12
91 Fred Bourne Litchfield, CT Submaster 45.14
92 Joanne McCormick Litchfield, CT Submaster 45.19
93 Bill Andrulis Litchfield, CT 45.2
94 Linda Conlon Morris, CT Master 45.21
95 Kelly Watkins Litchfield, CT Youth 45.39
96 Teresa Simaitis Bantam,CT Open 45.42
97 Mike Simaitis Bantam,CT Open 45.48
98 Cathleen Wyse Litchfield, CT Open 46.13
99 Mickey Wyse Litchfield, CT Submaster 46.14
100 Suzanne Lodovico Framingham, MA Submaster 46.35
101 Bill McGeehin Litchfield, CT Submaster 46.38
102 Bill Houle Morris, CT Submaster 46.46
103 Brian Tidwell Goshen, CT Submaster 46.48
104 Pam Roth Waterbury, CT Submaster 46,47
105 Dana Curran Goshen, CT Submaster 47.05
106 Lidia Ryan Woodbury, CT Submaster 47.12
107 Pam Stevenson Canaan, CT Open 47.22
108 R.W. Harshburger Pawling, NY Grandmaster 47.27
109 Erik Watkins Litchfield, CT Youth 47.37
110 Ed Mullins 48.01
111 Tim Andrew Naugatuck, CT Submaster 48.05
112 Eddie Lodovico Bristol, CT Grandmaster 48.11
113 Maribel Mathews Litchfield, CT Open 48.15
114 Jim Doyle Bantam, CT Master 48.18
115 49.26
116 Carroll Murphy Litchfield, Ct Submaster 49.27
117 Clifford Cooper Litchfield, Ct Grand Master 49.29
118 Lani Wisch Litchfield, Ct 49.39
119 Jeanne McGeehin Litchfield, Ct 49.4
120 Pat Reilly Goshen, CT Master 50.42
121 Jody Lambert Litchfield, Ct Submaster 50.42
122 50.55
123 Ginny Chambers Oakville,CT Master 51.26
124 Tony Luccaro Watertown, Ct Master 52.03
125 Don Burzeler Harwinton,CT Master 52.17
126 Wilma Joas Litchfield, Ct Open 52.35
127 Deb Bessette Goshen, CT Submaster 52.52
128 Mary Smith Bantam, Ct Grandmaster 53.41
129 Jim Moore Litchfield, Ct Submaster 54.15
130 Cadia Giangaun Torrington, Ct 54.16
131 Ken Miner Lakeside, CT Master 55.44
132 55.51
133 Ed Regner Torrington, CT Senior 55.59
134 Conrad Sienkiewicz Torrington, CT Open 57.09
135 Janet Hooper Goshen, CT Grandmaster 57.22
136 Brian Keane Middlebury, CT Open 59.08
137 Ron Beck Goshen, CT Master 59.13
138 Jack Donahue Master 59.14
139 Scott Brower Morris, CT 59.56
140 Sylvia Ventura France 59.57
141 Chulk Brower Torrington, CT Grandmaster 60.58
142 Kae Crowley Burlington, CT Youth 60.43
143 Judi Crowley Burlington, CT Submaster 61.48
144 Fr. Tucker Litchfield, CT Grandmaster 61.14
145 Joanne Moore Litchfield, CT 61.15
146 Cathy Oneglia Litchfield, CT Master 61.24
147 Linda Mazzochi Torrington, CT 63.41
148 Walt Brothwell Harwinton, CT Master 63.44
149 Andy Pannier Torrington, CT Youth 66.36
150 Carol Andrulis Litchfield, CT Open 68.02
151 John Hutchinson Torrington, CT Sensational Senior 77.25
152 Betty Hutchinson Torrington, CT Sensational Senior 77.26

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com