HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bristol Mum-A-Thon
Bristol, CT - 5 Miles & 2 Miles

October 18, 2003

5 MILE OVERALL WINNERS

Chris Chisholm, Farmington, CT - 27:10 (CR)
Kate Paddon Lapinski, New Hartford, CT - 30:15 (CR)

2 MILE OVERALL WINNERS

David Siuta, Titusville, NJ - 11:04
Laura Lindsley, Forestville, CT - 14:01

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (860) 485-1506


  5 MILE                                                                    Page 1
             The 34th Mum-A-Thon 5 Mile Road Race (CT00016DR)
                   Sunday  , October  18, 2003 10:10 AM
      Bristol Hospital Wellness Center, 842 Clark Avenue, Bristol, CT
   Cloudy, damp to light rain, calm, with temperatures in the low 40's
   Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net
New record.  Old record 28:12 By Bill Brosmith in 2001
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
CR  1 Chris M. Chisholm    41 M Farmington      CT     1   27:10  5:26 
    2 David Ricciuti       35 M Bristol         CT     1   29:07  5:50 
    3 Bill Ronalter        37 M Burlington      CT     2   29:28  5:54 
    4 Ryan Allard          23 M Southington     CT     1   29:43  5:57 
    5 Tom Liedke           43 M Bristol         CT     2   30:10  6:02 
CR  6 Kate Paddon Lapinski 41 F New Hartford    CT     1   30:15  6:03 
    7 Michael Munroe       44 M Newington       CT     3   31:20  6:16 
    8 John Lafreniere      43 M Bristol         CT     4   31:39  6:20 
    9 Thomas Filippini     42 M Torrington      CT     5   32:18  6:28 
   10 Edd Gorecki          49 M Farmington      CT     6   33:30  6:42 
   11 John M. Benoit       16 M Bristol         CT     1   33:53  6:47 
   12 Daniel Smith         20 M Auburn          ME     2   34:08  6:50 
   13 Matt Danyliw         26 M West Hartford   CT     3   34:23  6:53 
   14 Patrick Good         33 M Meriden         CT     3   34:38  6:56 
   15 Ken Bacon            37 M Torrington      CT     4   34:54  6:59 
   16 Miki Latvis          35 F Bristol         CT     1   35:03  7:01 
   17 Skip Renzullo        48 M Torrington      CT     7   35:08  7:02 
   18 Bruce Lindsley       42 M Bristol         CT     8   35:11  7:03 
   19 Dan Belanger         50 M Avon            CT     1   35:17  7:04 
   20 Dan Clark            51 M Southwick       CT     2   35:33  7:07 
   21 Rebecca Stephenson   31 F Mansfield       CT     2   35:56  7:12 
   22 Christopher McCarthy 35 M Bristol         CT     5   36:32  7:19 
   23 Craig Yarde          28 M Burlington      CT     4   36:39  7:20 
   24 Marc Przygocki       28 M Bristol         CT     5   36:43  7:21 
   25 Michael Eisenberg    39 M South Windsor   CT     6   36:48  7:22 
   26 Jonathan Hoadley     49 M Unionville      CT     9   36:51  7:23 
   27 Mark Ceglarski       50 M Bristol         CT     3   37:10  7:26 
   28 Christopher Reese    42 M W. Hartford     CT    10   37:24  7:29 
   29 Russ Tew             60 M West Hartford   CT     4   37:40  7:32 
   30 Hope Yarde           39 F Burlington      CT     3   37:42  7:33 
   31 Tom Riordan          43 M Bristol         CT    11   38:06  7:38 
   32 Laurie Filippini     41 F Torrington      CT     2   38:24  7:41 
   33 Tom Matulis          52 M Bristol         CT     5   38:26  7:42 
   34 Diane Mierz          44 F Stony Creek     CT     3   38:30  7:42 
   35 HA Selinger          42 M Burlington      CT    13   38:34  7:43 
   36 Richard Saporito     49 M Bristol         CT    14   38:54  7:47 
   37 Christian Silva      30 M Bristol         CT     7   39:10  7:50 
   38 Curtiss Stella       19 M                        2   39:23  7:53 
   39 Lynn James Bachman   52 M N. Easton       MA     6   39:35  7:55 
   40 Patrick Reddy        29 M Bristol         CT     6   39:51  7:59 
   41 Eric Hamman          43 M Bristol         CT    15   39:56  8:00 
   42 Jodie Daley          36 F Bristol         CT     4   40:37  8:08 
   43 Daryle Dudzinski     35 M Bristol         CT     8   40:49  8:10 
   44 Paul Kish            32 M Bristol         CT     9   40:51  8:11 
   45 Patrick Nelligan     39 M Bristol         CT    10   41:05  8:13 
   46 Aaron O'Connor       28 M Bristol         CT     7   41:12  8:15 
   47 Kathleen Bachman     33 F Bristol         CT     5   41:14  8:15 
   48 Jody Ceglarski       48 F Bristol         CT     3   41:33  8:19 
   49 Alexander Sterner    12 M Plymouth        CT     3   41:36  8:20 
   50 Patrick Collins      39 M Bristol         CT    11   41:38  8:20 
   51 Robert Bosimow       60 M Plainville      CT     7   42:03  8:25 
   52 Lisa Bredefeld       44 F Avon            CT     4   42:05  8:25 
   53 Beth Gillespie       45 F Burlington      CT     5   42:20  8:28 
   54 Jeffrey Arduini      19 M Bristol         CT     4   42:43  8:33 
   55 Carl Drouin          44 M Bristol         CT    16   42:51  8:35 
   56 Toni Johnson         42 F Bristol         CT     6   43:05  8:37 
   57 Jason Pranulis       11 M Plymouth        CT     5   43:17  8:40 
   58 Rebecca Weyraucn     31 F Burlington      CT     6   43:55  8:47 
   59 David Dziedzic       49 M Terryville      CT    17   44:27  8:54 
   60 Dj Marcoux           38 M Burlington      CT    12   44:34  8:55 
   61 Jay Gawitt           28 M Bristol         CT     8   44:42  8:57 
   62 Susan DeNote         33 F Bristol         CT     7   44:43  8:57 
   63 Tracy Reed           42 F Canton          CT     7   44:48  8:58 
   64 Molly Beth Stepka    32 F Unionville      CT     8   45:03  9:01 
   65 Sarah May            30 F Unionville      CT     9   45:03  9:01 
   66 Stephen Sterner      38 M Plymouth        CT    13   45:04  9:01 
   67 John Dering          56 M Terryville      CT     8   45:36  9:08 
   68 Luke W. Reynolds     22 M Burlington      CT     9   46:12  9:15 
   69 Christopher Reynold  29 M Burlington      CT    10   46:13  9:15 
   70 Timothy Collins      33 M Bristol         CT    14   46:53  9:23 
   71 Thomas Cook          45 M Waterbury       CT    18   46:57  9:24 
   72 Katen Gaudreau       44 F Bristol         CT     8   46:57  9:24 
   73 Brian Archibald      27 M Bristol         CT    11   47:00  9:24 
   74 George Raptis        50 M Bristol         CT     9   47:07  9:26 
   75 Linda Armstrong      47 F Litchfield      CT     9   47:17  9:28 
   76 Sue Sledzik          44 F Bristol         CT    10   47:22  9:29 
   77 Kristie Tabacco      37 F Bristol         CT    10   47:23  9:29 
   78 Eddie Lodvico        61 M Bristol         CT    10   48:08  9:38 
   79 Timothy Gamache      55 M Bristol         CT    11   48:25  9:41 
   80 Christopher Matt     49 M Plainville      CT    19   48:40  9:44 
   81 Ann Flower           39 F Burlington      CT    11   50:39 10:08 
   82 Nancy Freese         39 F Bristol         CT    12   51:19 10:16 
   83 Chester Reed         50 M Bristol         CT    12   56:20 11:16 

2 MILE
                The Mum-A-Thon 2 Mile Road Race (CT01015DR)
                    Sunday  , October  19, 2003 10:00AM
      Bristol Hospital Wellness Center, 842 Clark Avenue, Bristol, CT
       Cloudy, calm, damp, and cool with temperatures in the mid 40's
   Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net
Record 11:00 by John Matthews in 2002
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 David Siuta          14 M Titusville      NJ     1   11:04  5:32 
    2 John Matthews        46 M Canton          CT     1   11:14  5:37 
    3 Jeffrey Weatherhead  52 M Granby          CT     1   12:47  6:24 
    4 John Houghtaling     39 M East Hartford   CT     1   13:01  6:31 
    5 David Foy            39 M Old Saybrook    CT     2   13:11  6:36 
    6 Corey Johnson        13 M Terryille       CT     2   13:23  6:42 
    7 Eric Armbruster      14 M Terryville      CT     3   13:25  6:43 
    8 Jonathan Bak         19 M Bristol         CT     4   13:41  6:51 
    9 John Smachetti       12 M Bristol         CT     5   13:45  6:53 
   10 Gregory Armbruster   12 M Terryville      CT     6   13:49  6:55 
   11 Terry Grant          24 M Southington     CT     1   13:55  6:58 
   12 Laura Lindsley       12 F Forestville     CT     1   14:01  7:01 
   13 Sean Kelleher        13 M Harwinton       CT     7   14:04  7:02 
   14 Tony Scotti 3rd      37 M Bristol         CT     3   14:14  7:07 
   15 Andrew DuPont        14 M Bristol         CT     8   14:25  7:13 
   16 Lynne Gagliardi      42 F Southington     CT     1   14:29  7:15 
   17 Andy Sivta           12 M Unionville      CT     9   14:36  7:18 
   18 Gary Griffin         47 M Harwinton       CT     2   14:38  7:19 
   19 Rosie Siuta          12 F Titusville      NJ     2   14:41  7:21 
   20 Jenna Gaffney        23 F Terryville      CT     1   14:47  7:24 
   21 Peter Rzasa          56 M Seymour         CT     2   14:51  7:26 
   22 Steven Raymond       44 M Terryville      CT     3   14:55  7:28 
   23 Scott Anderson       41 M Bristol         CT     4   14:57  7:29 
   24 Aaron Benusis        11 M Bristol         CT    10   15:01  7:31 
   25 David Griffen        13 M Harwinton       CT    11   15:14  7:37 
   26 Samantha Cahill      18 F E. Hartford     CT     3   15:14  7:37 
   27 Shelby Hayes          9 F Avon            CT     4   15:20  7:40 
   28 Emily Belanger       15 F Avon            CT     5   15:23  7:42 
   29 Andrea Earwaker      10 F S. Windsor      CT     6   15:24  7:42 
   30 Carol Morenz         50 F Thomaston       CT     1   15:26  7:43 
   31 Cody Benson          10 M Terryville      CT    12   15:29  7:45 
   32 Sarah Ostapchuk      19 F W. Hartford     CT     7   15:32  7:46 
   33 Mark Heller          40 M Bristol         CT     5   15:36  7:48 
   34 Kristine Raimundi    23 F Bristol         CT     2   15:38  7:49 
   35 John Pavelchak       48 M Bristol         CT     6   15:39  7:50 
   36 Michael Sakowski     14 M Bristol         CT    13   15:43  7:52 
   37 Thomas Wichrowski    50 M Plainville      CT     3   15:45  7:53 
   38 Eric Henne           14 M Bristol         CT    14   15:47  7:54 
   39 Frank Sesto          38 M Bristol         CT     4   15:48  7:54 
   40 Marlo Pesino         24 F Bristol         CT     3   15:54  7:57 
   41 Joan Munroe          49 F Newington       CT     2   16:00  8:00 
   42 Brian Hayes          44 M Avon            CT     7   16:09  8:05 
   43 Stephen Palin        12 M Bristol         CT    15   16:16  8:08 
   44 Jenna Ziogas         13 F Bristol         CT     8   16:16  8:08 
   45 Mark Zuozas          49 M Bristol         CT     8   16:17  8:09 
   46 Paul Schwanka        54 M Terryville      CT     4   16:18  8:09 
   47 Joni O'Toole         34 F S.Glastonbury   CT     1   16:21  8:11 
   48 Thomas Schwindler    60 M Plainville      CT     5   16:23  8:12 
   49 Matthew Sterner       9 M Plymouth        CT    16   16:33  8:17 
   50 Amanda Poenix        19 F Bristol         CT     9   16:46  8:23 
   51 Alison Mahony        14 F Bristol         CT    10   16:59  8:30 
   52 Tony Scotti          12 M Bristol         CT    17   17:00  8:30 
   53 Jonathan Santopietr  10 M Bristol         CT    18   17:09  8:35 
   54 Joan Bossi           37 F Bristol         CT     2   17:15  8:38 
   55 Barbara Morris       41 F Torrington      CT     3   17:17  8:39 
   56 Lauren Segretta      12 F Bristol         CT    11   17:22  8:41 
   57 Art Morenz           52 M Thomaston       CT     6   17:28  8:44 
   58 Andy Degan           12 M Bristol         CT    19   17:31  8:46 
   59 Robert Forbotnick    39 M Plainville      CT     5   17:42  8:51 
   60 Jennifer Spirito     27 F Bristol         CT     4   17:47  8:54 
   61 James Shurko, Sr     50 M Bristol         CT     7   17:49  8:55 
   62 Kevin Estela         23 M Bristol         CT     2   17:51  8:56 
   63 Jennie Rouleau       12 F Bristol         CT    12   18:04  9:02 
   64 Max Scotti           11 M Bristol               20   18:06  9:03 
   65 Karen Cornell        49 F Torrington      CT     4   18:25  9:13 
   66 Nicole Segretta      14 F Bristol         CT    13   18:34  9:17 
   67 Billy Ceglarski      14 M Bristol         CT    21   18:44  9:22 
   68 Elizabeth Sterner    42 F Plymouth        CT     5   18:44  9:22 
   69 Kevin Ceglarski      12 M Bristol         CT    22   18:47  9:24 
   70 Mary Norbut          34 F Unionville      CT     3   18:50  9:25 
   71 Katherine Wood       47 F Bristol         CT     6   18:51  9:26 
   72 Meghan Ray           27 F Bristol         CT     5   19:00  9:30 
   73 Christine Reeves     32 F Bristol         CT     4   19:06  9:33 
   74 Matthew Kamens       28 M Thomaston       CT     3   19:09  9:35 
   75 Emily Toma           20 F Waterbury       CT     6   19:09  9:35 
   76 Garrett Moore        22 M Middlebury      CT     4   19:10  9:35 
   77 Patti Stieg          49 F Southington     CT     7   19:16  9:38 
   78 Donald Riccio        70 M Bristol         CT     8   19:17  9:39 
   79 Allison Kamens       26 F Thomaston       CT     7   19:18  9:39 
   80 Melissa Sanford      20 F Branford        CT     8   19:29  9:45 
   81 Melissa Caron        30 F Bristol         CT     5   19:31  9:46 
   82 Laura Macklin        25 F Bristol         CT     9   19:38  9:49 
   83 Steven Palmer        25 M Manchester      CT     5   19:38  9:49 
   84 Gene Caputo          46 M Bristol         CT     9   19:43  9:52 
   85 Hannah Ives          10 F Farmington      CT    14   19:48  9:54 
   86 Connor Ives           7 M Farmington      CT    23   19:53  9:57 
   87 Scott Stampp         33 M Sandy Hook      CT     6   20:02 10:01 
   88 Lynne Forbotnick     37 F Plainville      CT     6   20:07 10:04 
   89 Kelly Keane          28 F Middlebury      CT    10   20:28 10:14 
   90 Brian Keane          27 M Middlebury      CT     6   20:29 10:15 
   91 Trish Courtemanche   52 F Burlington      CT     2   20:46 10:23 
   92 James Courtemanche   53 M Burlington      CT     9   20:46 10:23 
   93 Jill Levandoski      27 F Terryville      CT    11   20:52 10:26 
   94 Cathy Riordan        45 F Bristol         CT     8   20:56 10:28 
   95 Sean Santopietro     13 M Bristol         CT    24   20:59 10:30 
   96 Jill O'Donnell       26 F Unionville      CT    12   21:00 10:30 
   97 Karin Hauer          35 F Bristol         CT     7   21:04 10:32 
   98 Lee McFadden         45 F Bristol         CT     9   21:25 10:43 
   99 Bea Cerrone          56 F Bristol         CT     3   21:45 10:53 
  100 James Shurko         16 M Bristol         CT    25   21:56 10:58 
  101 Rose Belanger        42 F Plantsville     CT    10   22:04 11:02 
  102 Monarae Shurko       14 F Bristol         CT    15   22:10 11:05 
  103 Sharon Morton        20 F Oxford          CT    13   22:22 11:11 
  104 Ann Marie Santopiet  35 F Bristol         CT     8   22:23 11:12 
  105 Nancy Sesto          36 F Bristol         CT     9   22:26 11:13 
  106 CJ Sesto             12 M Bristol         CT    26   22:26 11:13 
  107 Susan Rich           41 F Bristol         CT    11   22:47 11:24 
  108 Audrey Bennett       42 F Bristol         CT    12   22:48 11:24 
  109 Lara Skirvan         20 F Fairfield       VA    14   23:09 11:35 
  110 Jo Anne Lodovico     56 F Bristol         CT     4   23:09 11:35 
  111 Kelly Ziogas          9 F Bristol         CT    16   23:22 11:41 
  112 Caren Ziogas         44 F Bristol         CT    13   23:24 11:42 
  113 Kathy Krawice-Suckl  31 F Plymouth        CT    10   23:30 11:45 
  114 Chris Henne          10 M Bristol         CT    27   24:22 12:11 
  115 Maria Genca          30 F Coventry        CT    11   25:05 12:33 
  116 Stacy D'Appollonio   30 F Plainville      CT    12   25:41 12:51 
  117 Jackson Hines         5 M Bristol         CT    28   25:41 12:51 
  118 Jonathan Zeiner       5 M Burlington      CT    29   31:10 15:35 
  119 Beth Hines           35 F Bristol         CT    13   31:21 15:41 
  120 Marianne Sklarsky    36 F Burlington      CT    14   31:29 15:45 
  121 Marcia Collin        38 F Bristol         CT    15   31:46 15:53 
  122 Laura Nicholls       56 F Plainville      CT     5   37:50 18:55 
  123 Mary Shorette        72 F Bristol         CT     6   39:22 19:41 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com