HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Newington Library 5K
Newington, CT - 5K
May 18, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Michael Stubbs, Newington, CT - 17:08
Cindy Pomeroy, Windsor Locks, CT -  19:14

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST        LAST              TOWN                   STATE GENDER  AGE    TIME     PACE
1     MICHAEL      STUBBS            NEWINGTON              CT    M       17     17:08    5:31
2     AMIT         PATEL             NEWINGTON              CT    M       15     17:42    5:42
3     ELLIOT       CHA               WASHINGTON             IN    M       18     17:53    5:45
4     JAMES        KOROMANIAN        NEWINGTON              CT    M       19     18:11    5:51
5     VINNY        CURRY             MERIDEN                CT    M       50     18:23    5:55
6     MICHAEL      LAVOIE            NEW BRITAIN            CT    M       23     18:25    5:56
7     PATRICK      SALONIA           NEWINGTON              CT    M       23     18:34    5:59
8     MICHAEL      MUNROE            NEWINGTON              CT    M       44     18:38    6:00
9     KEVIN        MARKOWSKI         MIDDLETOWN             CT    M       45     18:48    6:03
10    ED           CHYRA             KENSINGTON             CT    M       41     18:59    6:07
11    DAVID        LAPORTE           MANCHESTER             CT    M       38     19:08    6:10
12    CINDY        POMEROY           WINDSOR LOCKS          CT    F       41     19:14    6:11
13    CRAIG        LARSEN            PORTLAND               CT    M       40     19:16    6:12
14    JEFF         WEATHERHEAD       GRANBY                 CT    M       52     19:18    6:13
15    MARISSA      COLBURN           WETHERSFIELD           CT    F       23     19:31    6:17
16    PETER        DRAKOPOULOS       NEWINGTON              CT    M       43     19:45    6:22
17    MICHELLE     STRATZ            NEWINGTON              CT    F       26     19:51    6:23
18    MARTY        SMITH             CHESHIRE               CT    M       17     19:52    6:24
19    JESSE        WYLIE             HAMDEN                 CT    M       28     19:54    6:25
20    DANNY        PILZ              NEWINGTON              CT    M       14     19:58    6:26
21    PAUL         DICKIE            NEWINGTON              CT    M       50     19:59    6:26
22    KATHY        GVOZDAS                                  CT    F       33     20:01    6:27
23    DAVID        MCKINLEY          HARTFORD               CT    M       47     20:01    6:27
24    JOHN         MONNES            WEST HARTFORD          CT    M       40     20:14    6:31
25    RICHARD      NIRO              PLANTSVILLE            CT    M       27     20:17    6:32
26    W            BARRIOS           SOUTH WINDSOR          CT    M       52     20:19    6:32
27    JEREMY       FALLIS            NEWINGTON              CT    M       19     20:20    6:33
28    PETE         MCHUGH            WETHERSFIELD           CT    M       33     20:20    6:33
29    MATT         PERRY             NEWINGTON              CT    M       30     20:21    6:33
30    RICH         MADDEN            GLASTONBURY            CT    M       42     20:24    6:34
31    GARY M.      DEBENIAN          NEWINGTON              CT    M       51     20:25    6:35
32    TIMOTHY      MCCONE            WORCESTER              MA    M       15     20:36    6:38
33    ELLEN        BARNICLE          NEWINGTON              CT    F       16     20:37    6:39
34    PAT          GOOD              MERIDEN                CT    M       33     20:39    6:39
35    DARRIN       SMITH             AVON                   CT    M       26     20:41    6:40
36    MIGUEL       RAMIREZ           WETHERSFIELD           CT    M       46     20:47    6:41
37    MARIA        SANTOS            NEWINGTON              CT    F       39     20:58    6:45
38    RYAN J.      DALIDOWITZ        NEWINGTON              CT    M       14     21:02    6:46
39    BEN          SOLARI            NEWINGTON              CT    M       12     21:03    6:47
40    JOSEPH       CREEVY            ROCKY HILL             CT    M       29     21:12    6:49
41    STEVE        MARTIN            ROCKY HILL             CT    M       43     21:13    6:50
42    BRIAN        BARRETT           BURLINGTON             CT    M       47     21:27    6:54
43    JEFFREY      STEWART           NEWINGTON              CT    M       40     21:38    6:58
44    BRIAN P.     SNOOK             HARTFORD               CT    M       22     21:38    6:58
45    PETER        BARNICLE          NEWINGTON              CT    M       49     21:50    7:02
46    LYNNE        GAGLIARDI         NEWINGTON              CT    F       42     21:56    7:04
47    MATTHEW      PACOCHA           NEWINGTON              CT    M       37     21:57    7:04
48    RODNEY       COLE              WALLINGFORD            CT    M       55     22:04    7:06
49    JO           MARCHETTI         NEWINGTON              CT    F       60     22:08    7:08
50    BILL         ERICSON           SOUTH WINDSOR          CT    M       50     22:17    7:10
51    STEVEN       BELINA            NEWINGTON              CT    M       14     22:17    7:11
52    RICK         LEUPOLD           NEWINGTON              CT    M       39     22:18    7:11
53    CLINTON      DRISCOLL          SOUTH WINDSOR          CT    M       40     22:18    7:11
54    JIM          BAZZANO           NEWINGTON              CT    M       44     22:19    7:11
55    PAUL         DOIRIN                                         M       49     22:27    7:14
56    SANFORD      PILZ              NEWINGTON              CT    M       47     22:44    7:19
57    DAVID        LAKE                                     CT    M       33     22:51    7:21
58    RICK         LEWIS             NEWINGTON              CT    M       46     22:55    7:23
59    KEVIN        TOMANY                                         M       45     22:58    7:24
60    STEPHEN      CAMPER            WEST HARTFORD          CT    M       40     23:01    7:25
61    MARIA        TOUGAS            WETHERSFIELD           CT    F       39     23:02    7:25
62    JOSEPH       REALE             WETHERSFIELD           CT    M       32     23:04    7:26
63    TED          METZGER           GLASTONBURY            CT    M       41     23:05    7:26
64    MICHAEL      SHORE             GLASTONBURY            CT    M       43     23:07    7:27
65    RAMON        REYES             NEWINGTON              CT    M       34     23:11    7:28
66    MICHAEL      CORMIER           NEWINGTON              CT    M       37     23:19    7:31
67    JOHN         SCHULTZ           NEWINGTON              CT    M       51     23:20    7:31
68    NANCY        DIRENZO           WETHERSFIELD           CT    F       41     23:23    7:32
69    MARK         MURPHY            WETHERSFIELD           CT    M       42     23:24    7:32
70    JIM          BARNICLE          NEWINGTON              CT    M       46     23:38    7:37
71    JOAN         MUNROE            NEWINGTON              CT    F       48     23:45    7:39
72    ROBERT       CUSHMAN           ROCKY HILL             CT    M       39     23:47    7:40
73    KATIE        KOBYLARZ          NEWINGTON              CT    F       14     23:51    7:41
74    PAUL J.      DALIDOWITZ        NEWINGTON              CT    M       49     23:52    7:41
75    JOSIE        CEULEMANS         EAST HADDAM            CT    F       42     23:54    7:42
76    SCOTT        PEDERSEN          CROMWELL               CT    M       34     23:54    7:42
77    MAIO         MASZ              CROMWELL               CT    M       54     23:55    7:42
78    KEVIN        GABRIEL           NORTH GRAFTON          MA    M       44     24:00    7:44
79    DOUG         POWERS            BARRINTON              NH    M       43     24:09    7:47
80    KEVIN        PRESTAGE          NEWINGTON              CT    M       30     24:14    7:49
81    REBECCA      REINOLD           MIDDLETOWN             CT    F       31     24:18    7:50
82    ROY          SEELYE            EAST BERLIN            CT    M       41     24:18    7:50
83    PETE         DONAHUE                                        M       33     24:19    7:50
84    THOMAS       WICHROWSKI        PLAINVILLE             CT    M       49     24:20    7:50
85    MATTHEW      SHOMO             MIDDLETOWN             CT    M       29     24:30    7:54
86    JASON        COLLINS           WEST HARTFORD          CT    M       34     24:37    7:56
87    GEORGIA      PANAGOPOULOS      BERLIN                 CT    F       44     24:38    7:56
88    LAUREN       BARNICLE          NEWINGTON              CT    F       46     24:40    7:57
89    KRISTINA     KRUPA             NEWINGTON              CT    F       13     24:44    7:58
90    JOY          FANSEY            GLASTONBURY            CT    F       30     24:44    7:58
91    KAREN        HANNA             PORTLAND               CT    F       34     24:47    7:59
92    ALLAN        GREENSPAN         NEWINGTON              CT    M       35     24:47    7:59
93    JEFFREY      ERICSON           NEWINGTON              CT    M       44     24:47    7:59
94    JULIE        STUBBS            NEWINGTON              CT    F       12     24:48    8:00
95    MAUREEN      CALLAHAN          NEWINGTON              CT    F       41     24:50    8:00
96    TOM          PACHLER           FARMINGTON             CT    M       37     24:51    8:00
97    LIZ          SOMERSET          NEWINGTON              CT    F       17     25:00    8:03
98    MICHAEL      DICHTER           LITCHFIELD             CT    M       12     25:01    8:03
99    MICHAEL      MURRAY            NEWINGTON              CT    M       36     25:02    8:04
100   COLIN        GANNON            LITCHFIELD             CT    M       11     25:02    8:04
101   SCOTT        HOAGLAND          NEWINGTON              CT    M       35     25:09    8:06
102   FLO          DICKIE            NEWINGTON              CT    F       54     25:13    8:07
103   KRYSTIN      DELUCIA           UNIOVILLE              CT    F       10     25:14    8:08
104   MICHAEL      ERICSON           NEWINGTON              CT    M       12     25:17    8:09
105   PHILIP       SWOL              BERLIN                 CT    M       46     25:17    8:09
106   WALTER       MALKAUSKAS        NEWINGTON              CT    M       42     25:20    8:09
107   MICHAEL      CAREY             WETHERSFIELD           CT    M       68     25:21    8:10
108   ANDREA       EARWAKER          SOUTH WINDSOR          CT    F       9      25:29    8:13
109   BRUCE        EARWAKER          SOUTH WINDSOR          CT    M       48     25:29    8:13
110   JAY          BERGMAN           NEWINGTON              CT    M       54     25:30    8:13
111   RICHARD A.   ZBROZEK           BERLIN                 CT    M       56     25:30    8:13
112   LISA         SKONIECZNY        NEWINGTON              CT    F       28     25:31    8:13
113   JESSICA      UCCELLO           ROCKY HILL             CT    F       24     25:41    8:17
114   ANDREA       BIRMINHAM         COLCHESTER             CT    F       38     25:44    8:18
115   LYNN         EVERETT           WATERTOWN              CT    F       44     25:45    8:18
116   MICHELLE     LYNCH             NEWINGTON              CT    F       40     25:46    8:18
117   THOMAS       BRUMMETT          NEWINGTON              CT    M       12     25:47    8:18
118   DAN          PROCKO            NEWINGTON              CT    M       19     25:49    8:19
119   ELIZABETH    CARTER            AVON                   CT    F       36     25:51    8:20
120   JACK         PRESTAGE          NEWINGTON              CT    M       32     25:52    8:20
121   JAMES        PALUMBO           NEWINGTON              CT    M       37     25:55    8:21
122   MATT         DELUCIA           UNIONVILLE             CT    M       43     25:56    8:21
123   SUSAN        SULLO             NEWINGTON              CT    F       46     26:01    8:23
124   CHIARA       MEDINA            PLAINVILLE             CT    F       40     26:02    8:23
125   JOHN         MACH              NEWINGTON              CT    M       9      26:03    8:23
126   LINDA        ZAVALICK          NEWINGTON              CT    F       56     26:03    8:24
127   ERIC         KNIGHT            UNIONVILLE             CT    M       43     26:11    8:26
128   PAT          MARIANO           CHESHIRE               CT    F       51     26:12    8:27
129   JONI         O'TOOLE           SOUTH GLASTONBURY      CT    F       33     26:23    8:30
130   DENNIS       BLONDIN           NEWINGTON              CT    M       49     26:24    8:30
131   NICOLE       BLONDIN           WETHERSFIELD           CT    F       22     26:25    8:30
132   RYAN         CAMBELL           NEWINGTON              CT    M       30     26:26    8:31
133   MARK         LABARGE           CROMWELL               CT    M       38     26:34    8:34
134   JAMES        CREBASE           NEWINGTON              CT    M       57     26:34    8:34
135   KATIE        MARTIN            SIMSBURY               CT    F       33     26:35    8:34
136   JOHN         VICTORICK         NEWINGTON              CT    M       46     26:50    8:39
137   SEAN         MCVEY             NEWINGTON              CT    M       43     26:59    8:41
138   DAVID        PEAK              NEWINGTON              CT    M       60     26:59    8:41
139   FRANK J.     DAVIDSON          NEWINGTON              CT    M       41     27:01    8:42
140   AMY          BITEL             NEW BRITAIN            CT    F       28     27:20    8:48
141   ROBERT       TRIMANI           NEW BRITAIN            CT    M       28     27:21    8:49
142   MARY-JO      REIL              NEW BRITAIN            CT    F       32     27:22    8:49
143   LISA         SATER             EAST HARTFORD          CT    F       30     27:22    8:49
144   JOANN        PETIT             NEWINGTON              CT    F       46     27:28    8:51
145   LORI         EVERETT                                  CT    F       47     27:32    8:52
146   LAUREN       BARBER            NEWINGTON              CT    F       24     27:34    8:53
147   ERIC         HUNTNG            NEWINGTON              CT    M       31     27:34    8:53
148   JEFF         HEDBERG                                  CT    M       30     27:35    8:53
149   MATTHEW      SHEA              NEWINGTON              CT    M       15     27:36    8:53
150   ROBERT       SWOL              SOUTHINGTON            CT    M       30     27:36    8:54
151   MICHELLE     DUNN              NEWINGTON              CT    F       14     27:38    8:54
152   ZACK         BOORMAN           NEWINGTON              CT    M       11     27:40    8:55
153   GARY L       BRUMMETT          NEWINGTON              CT    M       39     27:40    8:55
154   SUSAN        GLENDON           WETHERSFIELD           CT    F       35     27:55    9:00
155   SUNGIN       KANG              PLAINVILLE             CT    M       30     28:25    9:09
156   JOHN         NEWMAN            NEWINGTON              CT    M       9      28:25    9:09
157   MIKE         RAHILLY           NEWINGTON              CT    M       17     28:25    9:09
158   JAMES        DOIRIN            PLAINVILLE             CT    M       16     28:30    9:11
159   KATIE        GRAVES            PORTLAND               CT    F       36     28:31    9:11
160   FREDERICK    PERUCH            ROCKY HILL             CT    M       60     28:32    9:11
161   DON          STACOM            BURLINGTON             CT    M       44     28:35    9:12
162   MICHAEL      BOISVERT          NEWINGTON              CT    M       29     28:47    9:17
163   SCOTT        LOWE              WETHERSFIELD           CT    M       34     28:51    9:18
164   LYNN         CONNERY           NEWINGTON              CT    F       48     29:08    9:23
165   LYNNE        FORBOTNICK        PLAINVILLE             CT    F       36     29:21    9:27
166   MIKE         MURRAY            CHESHIRE               CT    M       16     29:25    9:29
167   JOHN         STOPHEL           NEWINGTON              CT    M       54     29:27    9:30
168   HAL          CROXALL           NEWINGTON              CT    M       55     29:28    9:30
169   JOHN         SHEPHERS          WEST HARTFORD          CT    M       71     29:34    9:31
170   DEBBIE       NALLEY            AVON                   CT    F       48     29:37    9:33
171   MARY         KARAS             NEWINGTON              CT    F       43     29:40    9:33
172   MATTHEW      MCCONE            WORCESTER              MA    M       10     29:46    9:36
173   SAM          GREENHALCH        NEWINGTON              CT    M       9      29:47    9:36
174   MICHAEL F.   MAFFUCCI          NEWINGTON              CT    M       46     29:52    9:37
175   LEE          BRADLEY           NEWINGTON              CT    M       61     29:52    9:38
176   BRIAN        BARNICLE          NEWINGTON              CT    M       15     30:05    9:42
177   LINDA        DALIDOWITZ        NEWINGTON              CT    F       47     30:09    9:43
178   LORRAINE     WEBSTER           NEWINGTON              CT    F       60     30:09    9:43
179   KRISTIN      DUNN              NEWINGTON              CT    F       43     31:02    10:00
180   ADRIENE      BROWN             NEWINGTON              CT    F       26     31:06    10:01
181   TIM          BROWN             NEWINGTON              CT    M       26     31:06    10:01
182   AMY          GREGOR            NEWINGTON              CT    F       10     31:10    10:02
183   SHARON       WOODROW           NEWINGTON              CT    F       27     31:16    10:05
184   MIKE         KREZINGER                                CT    M       30     31:40    10:12
185   TAYLOR       SIMMONS           NEWINGTON              CT    F       12     31:50    10:15
186   JIM          GADAROWSKY        NEWINGTON              CT    M       60     32:21    10:26
187   ELSIE        MATHEWS           UNIONVILLE             CT    F       41     32:24    10:26
188   EMILY        MALKAUSKAS        NEWINGTON              CT    F       11     32:31    10:29
189   ANNA         MENDES            NEWINGTON              CT    F       44     32:35    10:30
190   EILEEN       GUY               NEWINGTON              CT    F       51     32:35    10:30
191   UMIA         ARUN              SOUTH GLASTONBURY      CT    F       40     32:45    10:33
192   KRISTEN      HARTL             RESTON                 VA    F       34     33:19    10:44
193   TAMARA       HARTL             PALO ALTO              CA    F       30     33:19    10:44
194   MELISSA      BENVENCTO         CHESHIRE               CT    F       15     33:25    10:46
195   DEBRA        ST GERMAIN        HARTFORD               CT    F       47     33:43    10:52
196   RYAN         LOSH              NEWINGTON              CT    M       13     33:48    10:54
197   SABRA        FORSBERG          NEWINGTON              CT    F       70     34:46    11:12
198   WHITNEY      CREBASE           NEWINGTON              CT    F       11     34:47    11:12
199   LISA         SOLARI            NEWINGTON              CT    F       10     34:55    11:15
200   YASH         DAIVEDI           NEWINGTON              CT    M       10     34:59    11:17
201   KAYLEE       QUINN             NEWINGTON              CT    F       10     35:02    11:18
202   ANNE         LATINA-BROWN      NEWINGTON              CT    F       51     35:39    11:29
203   JOE          NALLEY            AVON                   CT    M       62     35:44    11:31
204   MARY ELLEN   PROCKO            NEWINGTON              CT    F       52     35:49    11:33
205   DICK         AGNE              NEWINGTON              CT    M       57     37:02    11:56
206   LINDA        POLAND            NEWINGTON              CT    F       36     37:10    11:59
207   JONATHAN     BEDATA            COLCHESTER             CT    M       8      38:11    12:18
208   AJ           BIRMINGHAM        COLCHESTER             CT    M       6      38:12    12:19
209   K            KANG              PLAINVILLE             CT    M       10     38:34    12:26
210   DION         MAFFUCCI          WETHERSFIELD           CT    M       13     39:08    12:37
211   KENNETH      FORSBERG          NEWINGTON              CT    M       72     40:32    13:04
212   ALICIA       GREENATCH         NEWINGTON              CT    F       6      41:30    13:22
213   PATRICIA     MCCONE            WORCESTER              MA    F       46     42:35    13:43
214   KATHY        QUINN             NEWINGTON              CT    F       41     42:36    13:44
215   STASHA       GREENALCH         NEWINGTON              CT    F       6      44:41    14:24
216   NEIL         SCRANTON          NEW BRITAIN            CT    M       44     45:05    14:32
217   WILLIAM      GIANTONIO         NEWINGTON              CT    M       72     47:02    15:09
218   LORETTA      GIANTONIO         NEWINGTON              CT    F       63     47:02    15:09
219   THERESA      MCLAUGHLIN        NEWINGTON              CT    F       46     48:18    15:34
220   ANNE         BOULAINE          NEW BRITAIN            CT    F       30     49:31    15:58
221   BEVERLY      SCRANTON          NEW BRITAIN            CT    F       47     49:32    15:58
222   CINDY        WAWRZYNOWSKI      COLCHESTER             CT    F       34     51:11    16:30
223   ELLIE        MARCELLO          NEWINGTON              CT    F       35     51:11    16:30
224   MARGARET     WELSH             PORTLAND               CT    F       50     52:59    17:05
225   MARYBETH     LANG              WEST HARTFORD          CT    F       44     53:02    17:06
226   DONNA        BRENZA            NEWINGTON              CT    F       26     53:47    17:20
227   THOMAS       PROCKO            NEWINGTON              CT    M       56     53:59    17:24
228   ONELIA       PROCKO            NEW BRITAIN            CT    F       79     54:01    17:25
229   SANDY        NAFIS             NEWINGTON              CT    F       48     54:14    17:29
230   SHERI        BARNICLE          NEWINGTON              CT    F       46     54:15    17:29
231   ALAN         NAFIS             NEWINGTON              CT    M       52     54:16    17:30
232   MICHELE      WALSH             NEWINGTON              CT    F       35     54:18    17:30
233   JOAN         DELANEY           WEST HARTFORD          CT    F       56     54:19    17:30
234   DONALD       NOEKER            WETHERSFIELD           CT    M       44     54:22    17:31
235   RAYMOND      ALMEIDA           NEWINGTON              CT    M       27     54:47    17:40
236   ANDREA       BARNES            COLCHESTER             CT    F       24     54:47    17:40

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com