HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

NF Challenge 5K Run/Walk
South Windsor, CT - 5K
June 29, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Ken Clark, Somers, CT - 17:49
Melissa Perkins-Banas, Norwich, CT -  19:07

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST       LAST             TOWN               STATE GENDER  AGE     TIME     PACE
1     KEN         CLARK            SOMERS             CT    M       40      17:49    5:44
2     MICHAEL     MUNROE           NEWINGTON          CT    M       44      18:19    5:54
3     JOE         BANAS            NORWICH            CT    M       46      18:27    5:56
4     NEAL        LEIBOWITZ        SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M       34      18:31    5:58
5     MICHAEL     TARTAR                              CT    M       32      18:53    6:05
6     STEVE       MORSE            BROAD BROOK        CT    M       50      19:01    6:08
7     MELISSA     PERKINS-BANAS    NORWICH            CT    F       32      19:07    6:10
8     FERNANDO    RINCON           GLASTONBURY        CT    M       32      19:41    6:20
9     MIKE        SAIMOND          SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M       48      19:51    6:24
10    TIM         BLINN                                     M       43      20:05    6:28
11    RICHARD     BELLISLE         COLUMBIA           CT    M       56      20:17    6:32
12    MIKE        BIENKOWSKI       SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M       14      20:20    6:33
13    KEN         FRANCIS          BROAD BROOK        CT    M       37      20:27    6:35
14    CHERYL      CUNNINGHAM       WEST SIMSBURY      CT    F       44      20:41    6:40
15    BRUCE       MACLEOD          MIDDLETOWN         CT    M       52      20:45    6:41
16    WILL        BARRIOS          SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M       52      20:52    6:43
17    JEFF        ALBRIGHT         VERNON             CT    M       33      20:59    6:45
18    JEFF        SHEALEY          HARTFORD           CT    M       42      21:01    6:46
19    MARK        MADISON          TOLLAND            CT    M       36      21:11    6:49
20    PHIL        ZYWOCINSKI       PORTLAND           CT    M       46      21:22    6:53
21    BEN         SHORE            STORRS             CT    M               21:54    7:03
22    DOUG        BRANSCOMBE       SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M       41      21:59    7:05
23    KIM         WRIGHT           ROCKY HILL         CT    F       36      22:40    7:18
24    KEVIN       HEIDMANN         MANCHESTER         CT    M       41      22:52    7:22
25    RUSS        TEW              WEST HARTFORD      CT    M       60      22:55    7:23
26    TOM         WEHR             SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M       18      23:11    7:28
27    KERON       SMITH            HARTFORD           CT    F       27      23:35    7:36
28    JOE         WEHR             SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M       15      24:08    7:47
29    PETER       FINKEN           SIMSBURY           CT    M       36      24:24    7:51
30    JASON       HAMMEL           EAST HAVEN         CT    M       27      24:28    7:53
31    CHIKA       WASYL            DURHAM             CT    F       42      24:31    7:54
32    TIMMY       HEANEY                                    M       38      24:34    7:55
33    ANTONIO     OBANDO           WEST HARTFORD      CT    M       46      24:41    7:57
34    KEVIN       SKEE             SOMERS             CT    M       38      25:08    8:06
35    KRISTIN     FRANCIS          WEST HARTFORD      CT    F       21      25:10    8:07
36    BARBARA     MALONEY          TOLLAND            CT    M       57      25:15    8:08
37    STEVE       PINE             BARKHAMSTED        CT    M       55      25:18    8:09
38    KATHLEEN    FURLANI          BROAD BROOK        CT    M       54      25:20    8:10
39    RANDALL J.  POTTERTON        ANDOVER            CT    M       44      25:22    8:10
40    TOM         BISHOP           MIDDLETOWN         CT    M       17      25:26    8:11
41    KEITH       VARRIALE         WINDSOR            CT    M       28      25:31    8:13
42    HAMPTON R   WATSON III                          CT    M       17      25:35    8:15
43    TAMMY       WEHR             SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M       45      25:36    8:15
44    MELISSA     ZYWOCINSKI       PORTLAND           CT    F       18      25:37    8:15
45    BOB         MARUM            SIMSBURY                 M       62      25:48    8:19
46    ANNA        GABBADON         SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    F       35      25:51    8:20
47    JOAN        MUNRO            NEWINGTON          CT    F       48      25:54    8:20
48    VICKY       BENNETT          MANSFIELD CENTER   CT    F       24      25:57    8:22
49    ERNEST      LOWE             MANCHESTER         CT    M       27      26:12    8:26
50    MARY        KARLOVICH                                 F       41      26:16    8:28
51    LARRY       KARLOVICH                                 M       53      26:16    8:28
52    ELIZABETH   CARTER           AVON               CT    F       36      26:21    8:29
53    HENRY       MYSLAK           NEWINGTON          CT    M       38      26:27    8:31
54    CHARLES     MARGULIS         SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M       56      26:48    8:38
55    JAMES       LAUTTER                             CT    M       36      26:59    8:42
56    BRIAN       TEUCZA           MIDDLETOWN         CT    M       15      27:05    8:44
57    MATT        BIENKOWSKI       SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M       12      27:11    8:46
58    DENNIS      IVERS                                     M       12      27:14    8:46
59    DAN         JONES                                     M       46      27:41    8:55
60    MIKE        BYRKA                               CT    M       30      27:55    9:00
61    SUSANNE     JAVORSKI         MIDDLETOWN         CT    F       52      28:37    9:13
62    KEVIN       BIENKOWSKI       SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M       9       28:48    9:17
63    PAUL        BIENKOWSKI       SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M       44      28:50    9:17
64    VICTOR      BUNAER           MIDDLETOWN         CT    M       17      28:50    9:18
65    DIANE       HAMMEL           STEWARTVILLE       MN    F       49      29:11    9:24
66    ANN         FELIX            WEST HARTFORD      CT    F       38      29:15    9:26
67    JIM         PUIDA                               CT    M       16      29:18    9:27
68    PAUL        ROWLEY                                    M       48      29:29    9:30
69    MANDY       KENTON           MANCHESTER         CT    F       18      30:13    9:44
70    SRINI       NAMBI            ROCKY HILL         CT    M       47      31:06    10:01
71    RICKY       WHITE            MIDDLETOWN         CT    M       16      31:19    10:05
72    DAVID       ROGARSKI         MIDDLETOWN         CT    M       15      31:21    10:06
73    LINDSEY     KENTON           MANCHESTER         CT    F       15      31:47    10:14
74    TODD        MOZZER           MANCHESTER         CT    M       38      31:49    10:15
75    ANGELA      LEBANE           WINDSOR            CT    F       29      31:51    10:16
76    CLAIRE      KELLY            SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    F       52      32:36    10:30
77    KRISTIN     GARDNER          TRUMBULL           CT    F       21      32:37    10:30
78    KORI        HAMMEL           EAST HAVEN         CT    F       29      32:38    10:31
79    MARIA       GERRIA                              CT    F       30      32:48    10:34
80    NANCY       MCKEOWN          MANCHESTER         CT    F       58      32:51    10:35
81    HEATHER     GLEASON          MANCHESTER         CT    F       32      34:07    11:00
82    JOANNA      HEANEY                                    F       63      36:41    11:49
83    MIKE        MCDANIEL         MIDDLETOWN         CT    M       18      36:58    11:55
84    RACHEL      BLINN                                     F       8       37:05    11:57
85    KATHY       SCAAO            TORRINGTON         CT    F       40      37:25    12:04
86    MARSHA      BARETTA          ROCKY HILL         CT    F       53      38:03    12:16
87    MATT        MUNO             MIDDLETOWN         CT    M       16      44:15    14:16
88    ROBIN       WATSON           MIDDLETOWN         CT    M       16      44:33    14:21
89    KYLE        BROSNER          MIDDLETOWN         CT    M       17      44:33    14:21
90    DERCK       JACQUES          MIDDLETOWN         CT    M       16      44:33    14:21
91    ALICIA      BLINN                                     F       10      45:18    14:36
92    JIM         WEHR             SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M       45      46:03    14:51
93    SCOTT       ZINKERMAN        MIDDLETOWN         CT    M       27      48:17    15:34
94    CRYSTAL     NOEM             ROCKY HILL         CT    F       23      48:18    15:34
95    JOHN        SHIELDS          MIDDLETOWN         CT    M       17      49:55    16:05

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com