HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

North Haven High School
PTA 5K
North Haven, CT - 5K

April 6, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Michael Rafferty, New Britain, CT - 16:17
Ann Sumner, Ledyard, CT - 20:48

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (860) 485-1506


  The North Haven High School Parent Teacher Student Association presents
                       The 16th  Annual 5K Road Race
                  Sunday  ,  April    7, 2003 @ 10:00 AM
	Sunny, windy, cool with temperatures in the low thirties.
    North Haven Middle School - 55 Bailey Rd, North Haven, Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(860)485-1506
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====
    1 Michael Rafferty     28 M New Britain     CT     1   16:17  5:15 CR
    2 Raymond Regan        35 M North Haven     CT     1   16:38  5:21
    3 John Tolbert         42 M Branford        CT     1   16:43  5:23
    4 Robert Barker III    27 M Wallingford     CT     2   17:02  5:29
    5 Mike Lemay           35 M South Windsor   CT     2   17:30  5:38
    6 Jack McShane         51 M Durham          CT     1   17:50  5:45
    7 Michael Munroe       44 M Newington       CT     2   19:09  6:10
    8 Spencer Sass         13 M Litchfield      CT     1   19:11  6:11
    9 Jeffrey Johnson      37 M Wallington      CT     3   19:18  6:13
   10 Peter Convard        35 M Glastonbury     CT     4   19:38  6:20
   11 Jeff Kohan           47 M Wallingford     CT     3   19:40  6:20
   12 Michael Cote         40 M Durham          CT     4   19:42  6:21
   13 Jerry Yedlin         45 M Brandford       CT     5   19:57  6:26
   14 Bill Fasula          54 M Hamden          CT     2   20:10  6:30
   15 Kenneth Havailiak    36 M Cheshire        CT     5   20:14  6:31
   16 Andrew C. Usher      14 M North Haven     CT     2   20:15  6:32
   17 Jack Cronan          56 M Wallingford     CT     3   20:27  6:35
   18 David Carlson        48 M Hamden          CT     6   20:28  6:36
   19 Brian Loose          37 M New Haven       CT     6   20:41  6:40
   20 Clayton Tebbetts Sr  38 M North Haven     CT     7   20:42  6:40
   21 Charles Haskes       36 M Hamden          CT     8   20:44  6:41
   22 Ann Sumner           26 F Ledyard         CT     1   20:48  6:42
   23 Ben Mattheis         49 M Cheshire        CT     7   20:55  6:44
   24 John P. Opramolla    41 M North Haven     CT     8   21:01  6:46
   25 Rachel Berg          17 F New Haven       CT     1   21:03  6:47
   26 Mark McLaughlin      53 M Durham          CT     4   21:08  6:49
   27 William Buick        45 M North Haven     CT     9   21:13  6:50
   28 David Lewis          37 M Hamden          CT     9   21:23  6:53
   29 Sally Bernstein      21 F New York        NY     2   21:33  6:57
   30 Colleen Crane        32 F Woodbridge      CT     1   21:37  6:58
   31 Kevin Richter        47 M North Haven     CT    10   21:41  6:59
   32 Norman Junienic Jr.  38 M North Haven     CT    10   21:42  6:59
   33 Denise Wagner        40 F Killingworth    CT     1   21:42  6:59
   34 Paul Baldini         31 M North Haven     CT    11   21:46  7:01
   35 Rich Steeves         53 M Guilford        CT     5   21:46  7:01
   36 Ed Tantorski Jr.     36 M North Haven     CT    12   21:49  7:02
   37 Erik Fromm           22 M New HAVen       CT     3   21:55  7:04
   38 George Thorne Jr..   41 M New Haven       CT    11   21:56  7:04
   39 Rodney Cole          55 M Wallingford     CT     6   21:57  7:04
   40 Frank Bonito         46 M North Haven     CT    12   22:02  7:06
   41 John Anderson        46 M West Haven      CT    13   22:06  7:07
   42 Peter Golanski       52 M Middletown      CT     7   22:06  7:07
   43 Vijay Ramachandran   23 M New Haven       CT     4   22:14  7:10
   44 Sarah Vaughan        47 F Hamden          CT     2   22:27  7:14
   45 Steven Mele          48 M Hamden          CT    14   22:35  7:16
   46 Kris Overstrum       41 F Wallingford     CT     3   22:36  7:17
   47 Carl N. Stopper      47 M North Haven     CT    15   22:42  7:19
   48 Julianelle William   16 M North Haven     CT     3   22:45  7:20
   49 Kris Dietter         38 F London          CT     2   22:48  7:21
   50 Jeanne Savoia        44 F North Haven     CT     4   22:55  7:23
   51 Walter Ostrinski     45 M North Haven     CT    16   22:56  7:23
   52 Christopher McKinno  16 M North Haven     CT     4   22:59  7:24
   53 Matt Bonito          15 M North Haven     CT     5   23:04  7:26
   54 Deifdre Novi         45 F Wallingford     CT     5   23:13  7:29
   55 Thaddeus Pajor       46 M Wallingford     CT    17   23:26  7:33
   56 William Stumpf       52 M Durham          CT     8   23:26  7:33
   57 Mark Zukunet         40 M Hamden          CT    18   23:40  7:37
   58 Ernie Collinan       36 M Hamden          CT    13   23:43  7:38
   59 William Gagnon       66 M Old Saybrook    CT     9   23:47  7:39
   60 Paul Coppola         57 M Guilford        CT    10   23:47  7:40
   61 Dave Melillo         38 M North Haven     CT    14   23:48  7:40
   62 Brian Gormley        46 M North Haven     CT    19   23:54  7:42
   63 Joan Munroe          48 F Newington       CT     6   24:12  7:48
   64 John Rego            41 M Hamden          CT    20   24:19  7:50
   65 Alison Parakh        36 F Hamden          CT     3   24:21  7:50
   66 Steven Roberts       12 M North Haveb     CT     6   24:25  7:52
   67 ed Jones             46 M North Haven     CT    21   24:45  7:58
   68 Thomas Wichrowski    49 M Plainville      CT    22   24:51  8:00
   69 Kimberly Ferraiolo   32 F Wallingford     CT     4   24:56  8:02
   70 Amanda Baum          15 F North Brandford CT     2   25:06  8:05
   71 Claire Robbins       40 F Franklin        MA     7   25:10  8:06
   72 Paul Hergott         40 M Wallingford     CT    23   25:16  8:08
   73 Michael Buchina      44 M New Haven       CT    24   25:18  8:09
   74 Jackie Nathman       18 F North Branford  CT     3   25:19  8:09
   75 ELizabeth Markman    27 F Hamden          CT     3   25:24  8:11
   76 Bill Julianelle      54 M North Haven     CT    11   25:25  8:11
   77 Erica DeFrancesco    26 F Glastonbury     CT     4   25:28  8:12
   78 Debra Randall        44 F New Haven       CT     8   25:31  8:13
   79 David May            32 M Wallingford     CT    15   25:32  8:14
   80 Tim Dematteo         10 M Northford       CT     7   25:36  8:15
   81 Tyler Dietter         9 M North Haven     CT     8   25:37  8:15
   82 Karl Salvati         49 M North Haven     CT    25   25:39  8:16
   83 Rich Angiollo        11 M northford       CT     9   25:39  8:16
   84 Nicholas Melillo     11 M North Haven     CT    10   25:40  8:16
   85 Jennifer Parness     14 F Northford       CT     4   25:40  8:16
   86 Ray Krokosky         33 M Prospect        CT    16   25:41  8:16
   87 Fred Capozziello     42 M North Haven     CT    26   25:48  8:19
   88 David M. Pedenski    55 M Ansonia         CT    12   25:48  8:19
   89 Daniel J. Fleming    13 M North Haven     CT    11   25:54  8:21
   90 Mairead Smith        12 F nORTH hAven     CT     5   25:56  8:21
   91 Scott Pedersen       34 M Cromwell        CT    17   26:05  8:24
   92 David Samperi        38 M Northford       CT    18   26:07  8:25
   93 Brandon Kottage      10 M Northford       CT    12   26:08  8:25
   94 Kristine Carrano     32 F Wallingford     CT     5   26:12  8:26
   95 Charlann Hemstock    42 F North Haven     CT     9   26:13  8:27
   96 Pasquale Chiaia      37 M North Haven     CT    19   26:14  8:27
   97 Leslie Shannon       36 F Deptford        NJ     6   26:15  8:27
   98 Chris Griffiths      30 M North Haven     CT    20   26:23  8:30
   99 Melissa Horrar       33 F Guilford        CT     7   26:24  8:30
  100 Darce Vedrich        40 F Milford         CT    10   26:25  8:31
  101 Gus Christenson      11 M Northford       CT    13   26:41  8:36
  102 Trudi Angiollo       48 F North Ford      CT    11   26:45  8:37
  103 Jim Joy              47 M Wallingford     CT    27   26:49  8:38
  104 Emily Eldenier       22 F New Haven       CT     5   26:52  8:39
  105 Bruce Shefts         53 M North Haven     CT    13   26:57  8:41
  106 Janine Vitiello      47 F Hamden          CT    12   27:01  8:42
  107 Karen Rogers         53 F Chester         CT     1   27:04  8:43
  108 Casey Mackay         10 M North Haven     CT    14   27:06  8:44
  109 Joe Mackay           42 M North Haven     CT    28   27:06  8:44
  110 Steve Canning        41 M Hamden          CT    29   27:07  8:44
  111 Elizabeth Cook       23 F North Haven     CT     6   27:10  8:45
  112 Randy Griffin        52 F Madison         CT     2   27:16  8:47
  113 Gale Tyccio          46 F Wallingford     CT    13   27:17  8:47
  114 Joe Adinolfi         39 M North Haven     CT    21   27:25  8:50
  115 Katy O'Donnell       28 F Madison         CT     7   27:27  8:50
  116 Michael Violette     33 M North Branford  CT    22   27:33  8:52
  117 MJ Rogers            43 F Edgartown       MA    14   27:34  8:53
  118 Bobby Dietter        13 M North Haven     CT    15   27:36  8:53
  119 Doreen Krokosky      33 F Prospect        CT     8   27:36  8:53
  120 Craig Funaro         29 M East Haven      CT     5   27:38  8:54
  121 Don Stacom           44 M Burlington      CT    30   27:38  8:54
  122 Larry Manende        49 M North Haven     CT    31   27:39  8:54
  123 Rick Bassett         46 M North Haven     CT    32   27:46  8:57
  124 Fred DeDomenico      37 M Orange          CT    23   27:51  8:58
  125 FrAnces Kapuano      41 F Avon            CT    15   27:52  8:58
  126 Cheri McGirl         43 F Orange          CT    16   28:12  9:05
  127 Rosanne Delvecchio   37 F North Haven     CT     9   28:13  9:05
  128 Thomas Maercklein    48 M Branford        CT    33   28:14  9:06
  129 Linda Maercklein     37 F Branford        CT    10   28:15  9:06
  130 Carol Martin         40 F Orange          CT    17   28:16  9:06
  131 Vincent G. Canna Jr  37 M Guilford        CT    24   28:16  9:06
  132 Douglas Relyea       72 M Bethany         CT    14   28:32  9:11
  133 Melanie Champion     44 F Meriden         CT    18   28:34  9:12
  134 John McGovern        41 M North Haven     CT    34   28:48  9:16
  135 Sarah McGovern       11 F North Haven     CT     6   28:48  9:17
  136 Terry Culmone        42 F North Haven     CT    19   29:03  9:21
  137 Ben Shoudy           11 M Durham          CT    16   29:23  9:28
  138 Peter Shoudy         38 M Durham          CT    25   29:23  9:28
  139 Sean Grasso          11 M Wallingford     CT    17   29:25  9:28
  140 Eric Vitols          39 M Cheshire        CT    26   29:49  9:36
  141 William Armstrong    52 M North Haven     CT    15   30:10  9:43
  142 Timothy McKinnon     45 M North Haven     CT    35   30:12  9:44
  143 Russell Fucci        62 M Clinton         CT    16   30:18  9:46
  144 Jennifer Moulan      35 F Middletown      CT    11   30:20  9:46
  145 Sidney Weinberg      38 M North Haven     CT    27   30:21  9:46
  146 Janis Bozzo          46 F North Haven     CT    20   30:22  9:47
  147 Elynor Bedocs        54 F Hamden          CT     3   30:32  9:50
  148 Shawn Lacerva        31 F Northford       CT    12   30:35  9:51
  149 Sharon M. Powers     51 F Wallingford     CT     4   30:48  9:55
  150 Katie Manende        17 F North Haven     CT     7   30:57  9:58
  151 Salvatore Bonito     55 M North Haven     CT    17   31:16 10:04
  152 Nancy Gouthro        34 F Hamden          CT    13   31:28 10:08
  153 Cliff Overstrum      41 M Wallingford     CT    36   32:03 10:19
  154 Edward Snyder        56 M Wallingford     CT    18   32:25 10:26
  155 John Vanacore        37 M North Haven     CT    28   32:35 10:29
  156 Vin Scarpitti        56 M North Haven     CT    19   32:55 10:36
  157 Lynn Edwards         45 F Hamden          CT    21   33:00 10:38
  158 Shawn Brooks         39 M North Haven     CT    29   33:17 10:43
  159 Lewis Grote          28 M Hamden          CT     6   33:40 10:50
  160 Sal Baldini          60 M North Haven     CT    20   34:01 10:57
  161 Casey Blank           8 M North Haven     CT    18   34:13 11:01
  162 Blank Corey          14 M North Haven     CT    19   34:13 11:01
  163 Herman Bershtein     77 M Hamden          CT    21   34:15 11:02
  164 Mike Clorete         48 M North Haven     CT    37   34:23 11:04
  165 Reginald Knight      73 M Wallingford     CT    22   34:39 11:09
  166 Erin McArdle         25 F Derby           CT     8   35:04 11:18
  167 Mary Manende         48 F North Haven     CT    22   35:56 11:34
  168 Laura Scarpitti      26 F North Haven     CT     9   36:53 11:52
  169 Dolokes Caffery      67 F Wallingford     CT     5   39:37 12:45
  170 Christopher Delvecc   7 M North Haven     CT    20   39:37 12:45
  171 Donna Milbank        35 F North Haven     CT    14   39:38 12:46
  172 Dana Milbank         34 M North haven     CT    30   39:39 12:46
  173 Joan Walsh           51 F North Haven     CT     6   40:11 12:56
  174 Amanda Sihabout      13 F North Haven     CT     8   40:12 12:57
  175 Samantha Scarboroug  14 F North Haven     CT     9   40:12 12:57
  176 Betsy Scarpitti      54 F North Haven     CT     7   41:08 13:15
  177 Miguelina Calo       45 F Meriden         CT    23   41:48 13:27
  178 Diane Barker         61 F Guilford        CT     8   42:03 13:32
  179 Maggie Tebbetts       7 F North HAven     CT    10   44:37 14:22
  180 Nancy Cronin         58 F Hamden          CT     9   44:38 14:22
  181 Patricia Morgillo    52 F North Haven     CT    10   44:44 14:24
  182 Frank Morgillo       55 M North Haven     CT    23   44:46 14:25

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com