HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Nichols Improvement Association (NIA)
Jingle Bell Run
December 20, 2003 - 5K
Trumbull, CT

DSCFsanta.jpg (38990 bytes)

OVERALL WINNERS

Paul Emerson, Stratford, CT - 17:13
Alison Hiten, Cheshire, CT - 19:35

jing122001.jpg (55523 bytes) jing122002.jpg (74188 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)

Champion Chip Timing In association with Super Race Systems

PHOTOS FROM THE RACE - CLICK HERE FOR PHOTO PAGE!


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

30 Degrees

Overall Finish List

PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AGE S CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== ======== ===== ====================== === = =============== == ======= =====
    1   1/17   M1519 Paul Emerson            18 M Stratford       CT   17:13  5:33
    2   1/17   M2029 Eric Roland             28 M Fairfield       CT   17:30  5:39
    3   1/36   M3039 Rich Vogt               30 M Fairfield       CT   17:30  5:39
    4   1/81   M4049 John Shanley            44 M Hamden          CT   17:38  5:42
    5   2/36   M3039 Alan Macdougall         38 M Branford        CT   17:44  5:44
    6   2/81   M4049 Tom Sassi               42 M Stamford        CT   17:47  5:45
    7   2/17   M1519 Mike Shaw               17 M Fairfield       CT   17:55  5:47
    8   3/81   M4049 Dale Richardson         43 M Trumbull        CT   17:59  5:48
    9   4/81   M4049 Brian Coe               41 M Trumbull        CT   18:51  6:05
   10   3/36   M3039 Charles Hornak          36 M Hamden          CT   19:00  6:08
   11   4/36   M3039 Joe Cistulli            38 M Sandy Hook      CT   19:06  6:10
   12   1/34   M5059 John Percivalle         50 M Shelton         CT   19:07  6:10
   13   2/34   M5059 Thomas Hiten            53 M Cheshire        CT   19:16  6:13
   14   5/81   M4049 Kenneth Martin          49 M Trumbull        CT   19:17  6:13
   15   3/17   M1519 Douglas Banty           16 M Fairfield       CT   19:23  6:15
   16   4/17   M1519 Dan Quinlan             17 M Fairfield       CT   19:25  6:16
   17   5/36   M3039 Thomas Matthews         32 M Tuckahoe        NY   19:28  6:17
   18   2/17   M2029 Ken Martin              26 M Larchmont       NY   19:28  6:17
   19   3/34   M5059 Joseph Vonehr           51 M Southport       CT   19:30  6:18
   20   1/36   F4049 Alison Hiten            40 F Cheshire        CT   19:35  6:19
   21   3/17   M2029 Allen Drarskas          25 M Old Saybrook    CT   19:35  6:20
   22   5/17   M1519 Christopher Brenn       15 M Southbury       CT   19:48  6:24
   23   6/36   M3039 Brian Fidler            33 M West Haven      CT   19:58  6:27
   24   6/81   M4049 Vance Dean              46 M Southington     CT   20:02  6:28
   25   7/81   M4049 Juan Conde              40 M New Canaan      CT   20:05  6:29
   26   8/81   M4049 Santa Claus             49 M Monroe          CT   20:07  6:30
   27   1/18   M1114 Keith Sansone           13 M Shelton         CT   20:09  6:30
   28   9/81   M4049 Jim Mas                 45 M Shelton         CT   20:11  6:31
   29   7/36   M3039 Jeff Falberg            39 M Bridgeport      CT   20:15  6:32
   30  10/81   M4049 Carl Barone             48 M Trumbull        CT   20:15  6:32
   31   6/17   M1519 Robert Culliton         15 M Fairfield       CT   20:19  6:34
   32  11/81   M4049 Lars Jorgensen          40 M Trumbull        CT   20:32  6:38
   33   4/17   M2029 Steve Edwards           24 M Trumbull        CT   20:33  6:38
   34   4/34   M5059 Mark Turkington         59 M Bolton          CT   20:38  6:40
   35   1/23   F2029 Michelle Stratz         26 F Orange          CT   20:44  6:42
   36   5/34   M5059 Scott Schwartz          54 M Newtown         CT   20:53  6:44
   37  12/81   M4049 Patrick Flynn           48 M Monroe          CT   20:54  6:45
   38  13/81   M4049 Nicholas Mongillo       43 M Cheshire        CT   21:00  6:47
   39   6/34   M5059 Michael Bonnar          51 M Trumbull        CT   21:10  6:50
   40   7/34   M5059 Robert Davis            52 M Naugatuck       CT   21:11  6:50
   41  14/81   M4049 Richard Pancoast        49 M Stratford       CT   21:30  6:56
   42  15/81   M4049 Malcolm Mcdonald        47 M Stamford        CT   21:43  7:01
   43   1/45   F3039 Christine Asaro         35 F Trumbull        CT   21:47  7:02
   44   5/17   M2029 Henry Ridder            26 M Port Chester    NY   21:49  7:02
   45   8/34   M5059 Thomas Gardella         52 M Seymour         CT   21:54  7:04
   46  16/81   M4049 Chris Carey             41 M Southbury       CT   21:55  7:04
   47   8/36   M3039 Brian Fitzgerald        30 M Trumbull        CT   21:55  7:05
   48   2/36   F4049 Emma Dean               44 F Southington     CT   21:57  7:05
   49  17/81   M4049 Mark Bishop             48 M Seymour         CT   21:59  7:06
   50  18/81   M4049 Jim Ryan                49 M Waterbury       CT   22:01  7:06
   51   6/17   M2029 Jeff Mcgregor           28 M Shelton         CT   22:10  7:09
   52   1/11   M6069 Paul Couzelis           61 M Norwalk         CT   22:12  7:10
   53  19/81   M4049 Patrick Cordle          47 M Monroe          CT   22:15  7:11
   54   9/34   M5059 Tony Samuelian          57 M Milford         CT   22:16  7:11
   55  20/81   M4049 Stephen Lincoln         44 M Trumbull        CT   22:22  7:13
   56   9/36   M3039 Mark Gerace             32 M Middlebury      CT   22:23  7:14
   57  21/81   M4049 Jay Moran               45 M Milford         CT   22:25  7:14
   58  10/34   M5059 Gary Sweet              56 M Glastonbury     CT   22:26  7:15
   59  11/34   M5059 Aram Nahabedian         52 M Sandy Hook      CT   22:34  7:17
   60   7/17   M1519 Patrick Kilcullen       17 M Danbury         CT   22:40  7:19
   61   1/12   F1519 Lauren Schneider        17 F Trumbull        CT   22:41  7:19
   62  22/81   M4049 Michael Davidson        44 M Shelton         CT   22:42  7:20
   63  23/81   M4049 Frank Loh               45 M Trumbull        CT   22:44  7:20
   64  10/36   M3039 Michael Pogany          36 M Trumbull        CT   22:45  7:21
   65   3/36   F4049 Ronnie Behringer        45 F Norwalk         CT   22:46  7:21
   66  24/81   M4049 Brian Debroff           40 M Trumbull        CT   22:47  7:21
   67  11/36   M3039 Keith Brodersen         30 M Norwalk         CT   22:48  7:22
   68  25/81   M4049 Michael Costello        45 M Fairfield       CT   22:51  7:23
   69  26/81   M4049 Paul O'brien            41 M Trumbull        CT   22:58  7:25
   70   2/12   F1519 Christine Manfredonia   19 F Sandy Hook      CT   23:01  7:26
   71   2/45   F3039 Erin Debelle Duplan     39 F Stratford       CT   23:08  7:28
   72  12/36   M3039 Frank Jozefick          38 M Milford         CT   23:08  7:28
   73  27/81   M4049 Robert Stewart          47 M Trumbull        CT   23:09  7:28
   74  28/81   M4049 David Young             45 M Fairfield       CT   23:09  7:28
   75   8/17   M1519 Ryan Morrison           15 M Monroe          CT   23:11  7:29
   76  29/81   M4049 Robert Roehr            43 M Weston          CT   23:19  7:32
   77   9/17   M1519 Craig Salvagno          16 M Trumbull        CT   23:20  7:32
   78   7/17   M2029 Matthew Skahill         24 M West Hartford   CT   23:20  7:32
   79   3/12   F1519 Brenna Stewart          17 F Trumbull        CT   23:21  7:32
   80   1/12   M0110 Sam Roberson            10 M Norwalk         CT   23:22  7:32
   81  12/34   M5059 Bruce Goulart           53 M Newtown         CT   23:23  7:33
   82  30/81   M4049 Mike Burke              42 M Trumbull        CT   23:26  7:34
   83   2/11   M6069 Frank Lang              64 M Seymour         CT   23:27  7:34
   84  13/34   M5059 Robert Hein             56 M Mount Vernon    NY   23:27  7:34
   85  13/36   M3039 Daniel Flynn            32 M Stamford        CT   23:32  7:36
   86   1/24   F0110 Mara Scallon            10 F Sandy Hook      CT   23:34  7:36
   87  31/81   M4049 John Weyrauch           44 M Weston          DC   23:35  7:37
   88  10/17   M1519 Daniel Parisi           15 M Westport        CT   23:36  7:37
   89  32/81   M4049 Jeff Bruner             44 M Trumbull        CT   23:37  7:37
   90  33/81   M4049 Paul Ribnicky           49 M Stratford       CT   23:38  7:38
   91  34/81   M4049 Dave Hoffman            41 M Monroe          CT   23:41  7:39
   92  11/17   M1519 Lawson Kurtz            15 M Westport        CT   23:41  7:39
   93  35/81   M4049 Daniel Lyons            48 M Stamford        CT   23:42  7:39
   94   2/18   M1114 Chuck Mcbride           14 M Westport        CT   23:45  7:40
   95  36/81   M4049 Vin Dipalma             44 M Bridgeport      CT   23:47  7:41
   96   3/45   F3039 Victoria Beauchemin     39 F Sandy Hook      CT   23:47  7:41
   97  14/36   M3039 Max Langert             33 M Trumbull        CT   23:48  7:41
   98  15/36   M3039 Patrick Brown           37 M Darien          CT   24:01  7:45
   99  37/81   M4049 Jon Garrity             42 M Monroe          CT   24:01  7:45
  100   3/18   M1114 Daniel Helfrich, Jr.    11 M Trumbull        CT   24:03  7:46
  101  14/34   M5059 Buzz Gardner            50 M Guilford        CT   24:04  7:46
  102   1/15   F1114 Stephanie Helfrich      12 F Trumbull        CT   24:08  7:47
  103   8/17   M2029 Benjamin Martin         29 M Wallingford     CT   24:14  7:49
  104   4/18   M1114 James Napolitano        14 M Fairfield       CT   24:16  7:50
  105  38/81   M4049 Fred Mckinney           49 M Trumbull        CT   24:19  7:51
  106   1/8    F5059 Sharon Gosha            50 F Trumbull        CT   24:24  7:53
  107   2/8    F5059 Mary Ellen Pelley       55 F Trumbull        CT   24:26  7:53
  108  12/17   M1519 Kyle Langan             16 M Bridgeport      CT   24:32  7:55
  109   3/8    F5059 Susan Ball              50 F Fairfield       CT   24:40  7:58
  110  15/34   M5059 Robert Fialkovich       50 M Shelton         CT   24:41  7:58
  111   2/23   F2029 Carrie Williams         27 F Fairfield       CT   24:41  7:58
  112  13/17   M1519 Kevin Mahder            16 M Fairfield       CT   24:42  7:58
  113  39/81   M4049 Joe Moccia              41 M Trumbull        CT   24:42  7:59
  114  16/34   M5059 Mark Pelley             52 M Trumbull        CT   24:43  7:59
  115  40/81   M4049 Stephen Moore           44 M Trumbull        CT   24:44  7:59
  116   5/18   M1114 Sean Phillips           14 M Milford         CT   24:46  8:00
  117   4/12   F1519 Natasha Caitlin         17 F Bridgeport      CT   24:49  8:01
  118   2/15   F1114 Sara Beth Brusati       14 F Scarsdale       NY   24:49  8:01
  119   3/11   M6069 Tom Cleland             60 M South Hadley    MA   24:52  8:02
  120   4/45   F3039 Mary Gentle             32 F Monroe          CT   24:56  8:03
  121  41/81   M4049 Daniel Hurd             41 M Bridgeport      CT   24:58  8:04
  122   3/23   F2029 Sherilyn Brodersen      26 F Norwalk         CT   25:07  8:06
  123  42/81   M4049 Mike Bruening           40 M Trumbull        CT   25:10  8:07
  124  43/81   M4049 Robert Greer            44 M Brookfield      CT   25:10  8:07
  125   4/23   F2029 Gina Luczaj             29 F Trumbull        CT   25:13  8:08
  126   5/45   F3039 Carolyn Greene          33 F Bethel          CT   25:15  8:09
  127   4/11   M6069 Sean Fogarty            62 M Stamford        CT   25:18  8:10
  128   5/12   F1519 Allison Brusati         16 F Scarsdale       NY   25:18  8:10
  129   3/15   F1114 Meghan Stewart          14 F Trumbull        CT   25:19  8:10
  130   6/18   M1114 Alex Schillaci          13 M Trumbull        CT   25:23  8:12
  131  44/81   M4049 Joseph Horne            49 M Shelton         CT   25:25  8:12
  132   2/12   M0110 Patrick Mcgarity        10 M Trumbull        CT   25:27  8:13
  133   6/45   F3039 Marika Sickinger        33 F South Salem     NY   25:32  8:14
  134  16/36   M3039 Curtis Lamay            38 M Woodbridge      CT   25:32  8:15
  135   7/45   F3039 Lynne Caldwell          34 F Trumbull        CT   25:33  8:15
  136                Unknown Runner                               CT   25:36  8:16
  137   3/12   M0110 Johnmichael Sullivan    10 M Trumbull        CT   25:38  8:16
  138  45/81   M4049 Michael Sullivan        41 M Trumbull        CT   25:38  8:16
  139  46/81   M4049 Greg Scallon            46 M Sandy Hook      CT   25:43  8:18
  140  17/34   M5059 Joe Garofalo            51 M Monroe          CT   25:44  8:18
  141  17/36   M3039 Pankaj Sharma           32 M Branford        CT   25:52  8:21
  142   9/17   M2029 Nardy Chung             26 M Hamden          CT   25:52  8:21
  143  47/81   M4049 Joseph Steele           49 M New Haven       CT   25:55  8:22
  144  10/17   M2029 Ross Kurz               27 M Stamford        CT   26:03  8:24
  145   5/23   F2029 Shana Pinti             26 F Stamford        CT   26:03  8:24
  146   5/11   M6069 Robert Rzez             63 M Pittsfield      MA   26:05  8:25
  147   6/23   F2029 Jessica Quinn           23 F Trumbull        CT   26:07  8:26
  148  48/81   M4049 Steve Martino           41 M Sandy Hook      CT   26:15  8:28
  149   2/24   F0110 Anne Martino            10 F Sandy Hook      CT   26:15  8:29
  150   8/45   F3039 Leonia Soltis           38 F Trumbull        CT   26:18  8:29
  151  18/34   M5059 Richard Zbrozek         56 M Berlin          CT   26:18  8:29
  152  14/17   M1519 Will Heher              18 M Trumbull        CT   26:26  8:32
  153   6/11   M6069 Mike Pisani             60 M Stratford       CT   26:27  8:32
  154   9/45   F3039 Caroline James          38 F Monroe          CT   26:33  8:34
  155  49/81   M4049 Ray Palmer              41 M Monroe          CT   26:33  8:34
  156  50/81   M4049 Patrick Bosse           43 M Fairfield       CT   26:34  8:34
  157  10/45   F3039 Caitlin Bosse           32 F Fairfield       CT   26:34  8:35
  158  19/34   M5059 Jonathan Rook           55 M Trumbull        CT   26:34  8:35
  159   6/12   F1519 Geri Mezzoni            17 F Milford         CT   26:37  8:35
  160  18/36   M3039 Anthony Pitagora        33 M Trumbull        CT   26:43  8:37
  161   7/12   F1519 Kelsey Kopec            15 F Shelton         CT   26:48  8:39
  162  51/81   M4049 Richard Kopec           45 M Shelton         CT   26:49  8:39
  163   4/8    F5059 Grace Hanover           58 F Waterbury       CT   26:50  8:40
  164  11/45   F3039 Kara Gerace             32 F Middlebury      CT   26:53  8:41
  165  52/81   M4049 Eric Green              47 M Milford         CT   26:54  8:41
  166  20/34   M5059 Joseph Mcgrath          50 M Woodbridge      CT   26:55  8:41
  167  53/81   M4049 Gene Memoli             46 M Stratford       CT   26:57  8:42
  168  19/36   M3039 John Pace               36 M Milford         CT   27:04  8:44
  169  15/17   M1519 Kyle Hannon             16 M Milford         CT   27:05  8:45
  170  20/36   M3039 Gary Stoneman           39 M Hamden          CT   27:05  8:45
  171   7/23   F2029 Jean Delbuono           27 F Watertown       CT   27:06  8:45
  172   3/24   F0110 Jasmine Cooper           9 F Trumbull        CT   27:07  8:45
  173  11/17   M2029 Chris Poisella          25 M Trumbull        CT   27:15  8:48
  174  21/34   M5059 Alan Phillips           53 M Wilton          CT   27:15  8:48
  175   4/36   F4049 Maria Rockoff           47 F Easton          CT   27:16  8:48
  176   5/36   F4049 Michelle Lynch          40 F Newington       CT   27:17  8:49
  177   6/36   F4049 Melanie Champion        45 F Meriden         CT   27:19  8:49
  178  54/81   M4049 Robert Hawkes           43 M Trumbull        CT   27:32  8:53
  179  55/81   M4049 Robert Guy              42 M Trumbull        CT   27:32  8:53
  180   7/18   M1114 Bryan Fix               13 M Shelton         CT   27:33  8:54
  181  21/36   M3039 Michael Finnegan        35 M Trumbull        CT   27:33  8:54
  182   8/18   M1114 Linda Brenn              0 F Southbury       CT   27:38  8:55
  183  22/34   M5059 Bob Zitnay              50 M Trumbull        CT   27:38  8:55
  184   8/23   F2029 Joanne Alsevich         25 F Croton-On-hudso NY   27:40  8:56
  185   9/23   F2029 Ryan Zitnay             22 F Trumbull        CT   27:40  8:56
  186  12/45   F3039 Anita Michael           32 F Redding         CT   27:41  8:56
  187   9/18   M1114 Bill Mcmenamey, Iv      12 M Trumbull        CT   27:41  8:56
  188  10/18   M1114 Max Orenstein           14 M Trumbull        CT   27:53  9:00
  189  56/81   M4049 Bob Heeks               45 M Trumbull        CT   27:53  9:00
  190  10/23   F2029 Megan Haines            23 F Easton          CT   27:53  9:00
  191   4/15   F1114 Brigid Donahue          14 F Trumbull        CT   27:55  9:01
  192  57/81   M4049 Mark Didsbury           46 M Southbury       CT   27:55  9:01
  193  58/81   M4049 Alexander Schillaci     44 M Trumbull        CT   27:57  9:01
  194  23/34   M5059 Gerald Sawyer           52 M Stratford       CT   27:57  9:01
  195                Unknown Runner                               CT   27:57  9:01
  196   8/12   F1519 Michelle Donoso         16 F Shelton         CT   28:04  9:03
  197  11/18   M1114 Liam Donahue            12 M Trumbull        CT   28:04  9:03
  198   7/36   F4049 Jill Seres              41 F Trumbull        CT   28:04  9:04
  199   4/12   M0110 Katherine Scott         10 M Newtown         CT   28:04  9:04
  200  59/81   M4049 Peder Scott             48 M Newtown         CT   28:05  9:04
  201   9/12   F1519 Melissa Smith           15 F Trumbull        CT   28:09  9:05
  202  60/81   M4049 Gary Skiba              49 M Wilton          CT   28:09  9:05
  203  12/17   M2029 Stephen Burke           27 M Stratford       CT   28:14  9:07
  204  11/23   F2029 Kristin Quade           28 F Weston          CT   28:16  9:07
  205   5/15   F1114 Olivia Plouffe          14 F Trumbull        CT   28:16  9:07
  206  24/34   M5059 Paul Plouffe            51 M Trumbull        CT   28:16  9:07
  207  12/23   F2029 Laurel Bomely           29 F Stamford        CT   28:21  9:09
  208   1/1    F6069 Ilse Berkeley           61 F Trumbull        CT   28:21  9:09
  209  13/45   F3039 Laurie Christopher      36 F Shelton         CT   28:26  9:11
  210  14/45   F3039 Liz Raftery             38 F Newtown         CT   28:26  9:11
  211  25/34   M5059 Gilbert Mestler         50 M New York        NY   28:26  9:11
  212  61/81   M4049 Daniel Pato             43 M Stratford       CT   28:30  9:12
  213  26/34   M5059 Ken Ziman               57 M Orange          CT   28:30  9:12
  214  13/23   F2029 Corrine Gray            29 F Norwalk         CT   28:33  9:13
  215  16/17   M1519 Zachary Glazer          17 M Trumbull        CT   28:33  9:13
  216   8/36   F4049 Beth Thompson           45 F Newtown         CT   28:35  9:14
  217   9/36   F4049 Margaret Sullivan       40 F Trumbull        CT   28:35  9:14
  218  14/23   F2029 Christina Mcgurrin      27 F West Haven      CT   28:38  9:14
  219  10/12   F1519 Dawn Hudak              17 F Monroe          CT   28:39  9:15
  220  15/45   F3039 Betsey Honychurch       30 F Trumbull        CT   28:39  9:15
  221   6/15   F1114 Nicole Brancaccio       11 F Norwalk         CT   28:40  9:15
  222  27/34   M5059 Bill Nystrom            54 M Shelton         CT   28:40  9:15
  223  62/81   M4049 Donald Allen            45 M New Fairfield   CT   28:42  9:16
  224  13/17   M2029 John Zbell              27 M Stratford       CT   28:42  9:16
  225  16/45   F3039 Kathy Coarse            37 F Trumbull        CT   28:45  9:17
  226   1/3    M7079 Al Chameides            73 M Trumbull        CT   28:45  9:17
  227  15/23   F2029 Kristen Przekop         22 F Willington      CT   28:46  9:17
  228  11/12   F1519 Laura Plouffe           16 F Trumbull        CT   28:46  9:17
  229                Unknown Runner           0                   CT   28:47  9:18
  230  28/34   M5059 Dennis Moore            56 M Stratford       CT   28:47  9:18
  231   5/8    F5059 John Vibbert            54 F Fairfield       CT   28:48  9:18
  232   4/24   F0110 Sara Hetzer              9 F Sandy Hook      CT   28:49  9:18
  233  12/18   M1114 Mike Heeks              13 M Trumbulll       CT   28:49  9:18
  234  63/81   M4049 Dan Wallace             47 M Trumbull        CT   28:49  9:18
  235  10/36   F4049 Michele Vibbert         40 F Fairfield       CT   28:49  9:18
  236  64/81   M4049 Bill Mcmenamey I I I    43 M Trumbull        CT   28:50  9:18
  237  17/45   F3039 Kim Weglinski           39 F Milford         CT   28:56  9:20
  238  18/45   F3039 Melinda Pittis          36 F Stratford       CT   29:00  9:21
  239  22/36   M3039 Jay Lenehan             33 M Derby           CT   29:01  9:22
  240  23/36   M3039 Robert Lally            35 M Trumbull        CT   29:01  9:22
  241  14/17   M2029 Ryan Mcenaney           27 M Shelton         CT   29:02  9:22
  242  11/36   F4049 Debbie Zrallack         48 F West Haven      CT   29:03  9:23
  243  65/81   M4049 William Loomis          47 M Branford        CT   29:04  9:23
  244  24/36   M3039 Jay Ligouri             34 M Trumbull        CT   29:04  9:23
  245   5/12   M0110 Michael Richardson       9 M Trumbull        CT   29:05  9:23
  246  19/45   F3039 Susan Kiely             35 F Trumbull        CT   29:05  9:23
  247  16/23   F2029 Jessica Kalemba         23 F Stratford       CT   29:05  9:23
  248  25/36   M3039 John Plofkin            39 M Trumbull        CT   29:06  9:24
  249  12/36   F4049 Maria Brancaccio        43 F Norwalk         CT   29:06  9:24
  250   6/12   M0110 Warren Jones             8 M Bridgeport      CT   29:10  9:25
  251  66/81   M4049 Fred Held               46 M Trumbull        CT   29:10  9:25
  252   7/11   M6069 Duane Estey             61 M Seymour         CT   29:10  9:25
  253  15/17   M2029 Bill Eaton              24 M Prospect        CT   29:10  9:25
  254   7/12   M0110 Garin Mooney             9 M Danbury         CT   29:11  9:25
  255  20/45   F3039 Kim Butun               36 F Madison         CT   29:14  9:26
  256   7/15   F1114 Lenna Cooper            12 F Trumbull        CT   29:14  9:26
  257  67/81   M4049 Keith Thompson          45 M Newtown         CT   29:16  9:27
  258  17/23   F2029 Cori Summers            28 F Stratford       CT   29:16  9:27
  259  21/45   F3039 Ellen Demotses          37 F Fairfield       CT   29:17  9:27
  260  29/34   M5059 John Murphy             52 M Trumbull        CT   29:17  9:27
  261   8/15   F1114 Kaylee Lopez            11 F Meriden         CT   29:19  9:28
  262  13/36   F4049 Leslie Lincoln          44 F Trumbull        CT   29:19  9:28
  263  12/12   F1519 Liza Miller             17 F Stratford       CT   29:22  9:29
  264  68/81   M4049 Terry Meehan            42 M New York        NY   29:22  9:29
  265  13/18   M1114 Ryan Saller             11 M Milford         CT   29:29  9:31
  266  22/45   F3039 Archana Kudrinoti       30 F Stratford       CT   29:29  9:31
  267  69/81   M4049 Jay Orenstein           45 M Trumbull        CT   29:29  9:31
  268  26/36   M3039 Bill Odendahl           38 M Trumbull        CT   29:29  9:31
  269  27/36   M3039 Kevin Mulligan          37 M Trumbull        CT   29:29  9:31
  270                Unknown Runner                               CT   29:29  9:31
  271   9/15   F1114 Kimberly Smith          12 F Trumbull        CT   29:31  9:31
  272  14/18   M1114 David Sheahan           12 M Monroe          CT   29:31  9:31
  273  14/36   F4049 Joanne Orenstein        44 F Trumbull        CT   29:31  9:32
  274  70/81   M4049 Douglas Murray          43 M Carmel          NY   29:32  9:32
  275  23/45   F3039 Annie Moran             35 F Trumbull        CT   29:32  9:32
  276  71/81   M4049 Chris Lee               42 M Fairfield       CT   29:33  9:32
  277  72/81   M4049 Barry Kresen            40 M Milford         CT   29:33  9:32
  278   5/24   F0110 Mairead Donahue          7 F Trumbull        CT   29:40  9:34
  279  10/15   F1114 Kelley Dolan            12 F Trumbull        DC   29:40  9:34
  280  28/36   M3039 Jason Klostreich        31 M New Haven       CT   29:40  9:35
  281  11/15   F1114 Kara Kapell             11 F Trumbull        CT   29:40  9:35
  282  29/36   M3039 James Heginbotham       39 M Elyria          OH   29:42  9:35
  283  73/81   M4049 Thomas Hannon           46 M Milford         CT   29:42  9:35
  284  15/36   F4049 Lida Letowt             41 F Stratford       CT   29:44  9:36
  285  24/45   F3039 Cheryl Camardo          34 F Norwalk         CT   29:54  9:39
  286  25/45   F3039 Christin Fitzgerald     32 F Trumbull        CT   29:54  9:39
  287  30/36   M3039 John Crimmins           35 M Fairfield       CT   29:54  9:39
  288   8/12   M0110 Jeff Beekman             5 M Bethel          CT   29:56  9:40
  289  16/17   M2029 Matthew Himsey          22 M Cheshire        CT   29:56  9:40
  290  18/23   F2029 Kimberly Luczaj         27 F Shelton         CT   30:03  9:42
  291  12/15   F1114 Katie Mcgarity          13 F Trumbull        CT   30:05  9:43
  292  30/34   M5059 Tom Bergman             53 M Bethany         CT   30:14  9:45
  293  16/36   F4049 Melanie Scott           49 F Newtown         CT   30:19  9:47
  294  15/18   M1114 Matthew Schoenleber     13 M Trumbull        CT   30:19  9:47
  295  13/15   F1114 Elizabeth Lamay         13 F Woodbridge      CT   30:20  9:47
  296  17/36   F4049 Carrie O'brien          41 F Trumbull        CT   30:24  9:49
  297   8/11   M6069 Laurence Nordvall       67 M Trumbull        CT   30:24  9:49
  298   6/24   F0110 Remi Cooper             10 F Trumbull        CT   30:30  9:51
  299  26/45   F3039 Nan Kurz                30 F Columbus        OH   30:38  9:53
  300  19/23   F2029 Eva Kurz                24 F Ithaca          NY   30:38  9:53
  301  74/81   M4049 John Monoski            45 M Stratford       CT   30:43  9:55
  302  18/36   F4049 Melanie Salvesen        48 F Southbury       CT   30:56  9:59
  303  27/45   F3039 Nadine Tuccinardi       35 F Shelton         CT   30:59 10:00
  304   7/24   F0110 Jillian Thompson        10 F Newtown         CT   30:59 10:00
  305  75/81   M4049 Dennis Mceniry          42 M Trumbull        CT   31:03 10:01
  306  19/36   F4049 Joanne Mceniry          40 F Trumbull        CT   31:03 10:01
  307  76/81   M4049 Patrick Hennessey       46 M Trumbull        CT   31:14 10:05
  308  28/45   F3039 Gioia Riccio            37 F Westport        CT   31:20 10:07
  309  17/17   M1519 Daniel Gordon           16 M Trumbull        CT   31:21 10:07
  310   9/11   M6069 Joe Crisco              69 M Woodbridge      CT   31:30 10:10
  311  29/45   F3039 Darci Costanzo          33 F Seymour         CT   31:30 10:10
  312   8/24   F0110 Jeanette Stoneman        4 F Hamden          CT   31:31 10:10
  313   6/8    F5059 Marlene Lyons           55 F Stamford        CT   31:32 10:11
  314  17/17   M2029 John Luczaj             29 M Trumbull        CT   31:32 10:11
  315  77/81   M4049 David Zaleski           48 M Oxford          CT   31:39 10:13
  316  30/45   F3039 Teresa White            38 F Shelton         CT   31:39 10:13
  317  78/81   M4049 Stephen Chaloux         45 M Sandy Hook      CT   31:40 10:13
  318  31/34   M5059 Neil Cawthra            51 M Shelton         CT   31:40 10:13
  319  31/36   M3039 James Barbato           30 M Shelton         CT   31:52 10:17
  320  20/36   F4049 Maria Ambrose           43 F Stratford       CT   31:52 10:17
  321  20/23   F2029 Jennifer Grega          27 F Trumbull        CT   31:57 10:19
  322  31/45   F3039 Liz Hall                30 F Redding         CT   31:57 10:19
  323  21/23   F2029 Sara Grega              25 F Hoboken         NJ   31:57 10:19
  324  16/18   M1114 James Sloan             11 M Trumbull        CT   32:00 10:20
  325   2/3    M7079 John Seres              71 M Bridgeport      CT   32:00 10:20
  326  32/34   M5059 Robert Motivans         52 M Wallingford     CT   32:03 10:21
  327  21/36   F4049 Susan Lyons             41 F Trumbull        CT   32:18 10:25
  328  22/23   F2029 Qian Kang               27 F North Haven     CT   32:21 10:26
  329  32/36   M3039 Richard Johnson         39 M Trumbull        CT   32:21 10:26
  330  32/45   F3039 Martha Marchelli        30 F Trumbull        CT   32:25 10:28
  331  33/45   F3039 Nikki Satin             34 F Trumbull        CT   32:39 10:32
  332  33/36   M3039 James Blanchfield       33 M Trumbull        CT   32:41 10:33
  333  34/45   F3039 Garland Walton          34 F Norwalk         CT   32:55 10:37
  334  10/11   M6069 John Vitka              65 M Shelton         CT   32:55 10:37
  335  22/36   F4049 Deirdre Brown           42 F Trumbull        CT   32:58 10:38
  336  23/36   F4049 Deborah Guy             42 F Trumbull        CT   32:58 10:38
  337  24/36   F4049 Leslie Trudell          41 F Newtown         CT   33:05 10:41
  338   3/3    M7079 Frank Manfredi          70 M Stratford       CT   33:10 10:42
  339  33/34   M5059 Mike Mahoney            51 M Woodbury        CT   33:16 10:44
  340  25/36   F4049 Karen Debroff           43 F Trumbull        CT   33:21 10:46
  341   7/8    F5059 Mona Pain               53 F Norwalk         CT   33:21 10:46
  342  34/36   M3039 David Tuskowski         37 M Shelton         CT   33:23 10:46
  343   9/24   F0110 Emma Fiore               9 F Newtown         CT   33:27 10:48
  344  23/23   F2029 Sara Fabryk             23 F Trumbull        CT   33:27 10:48
  345  35/45   F3039 Tracy Melendey          38 F Wethersfield    CT   33:39 10:52
  346  10/24   F0110 Ali Kennedy              9 F Newtown         CT   33:49 10:55
  347  36/45   F3039 Lauren Elliott          39 F Sandy Hook      CT   33:50 10:55
  348  14/15   F1114 Natasha Holmes          14 F Trumbull        CT   34:20 11:05
  349   9/12   M0110 James Shea              10 M Trumbull        CT   34:23 11:06
  350  17/18   M1114 Julian Orenstein        12 M Trumbull        CT   34:34 11:09
  351  18/18   M1114 Taylor Hoppe            11 M Trumbull        CT   34:35 11:10
  352  10/12   M0110 Steven Schillaci         9 M Trumbull        CT   35:03 11:19
  353  37/45   F3039 Cindy Brown             36 F Darien          CT   35:14 11:22
  354  26/36   F4049 Bridget Sarosky         46 F Trumbull        CT   35:15 11:23
  355  11/12   M0110 Benjamin Schoenleber     9 M Trumbull        CT   35:16 11:23
  356  38/45   F3039 Jennifer Iaccarino      34 F Trumbull        CT   35:22 11:25
  357  39/45   F3039 Lea Garcia-Healy        31 F Trumbull        CT   35:22 11:25
  358  34/34   M5059 George Pain             53 M Norwalk         CT   35:22 11:25
  359  79/81   M4049 David Urban             47 M Stratford       CT   35:22 11:25
  360  40/45   F3039 Erin Hoppe              37 F Trumbull        CT   35:23 11:25
  361  27/36   F4049 Kathy Shea              48 F Trumbull        CT   35:23 11:25
  362  80/81   M4049 Robert Schoenleber      48 M Trumbull        CT   35:24 11:25
  363  12/12   M0110 Christopher Sarosky      9 M Trumbull        CT   35:24 11:25
  364  41/45   F3039 Jacquie Aamodt          36 F Danbury         CT   35:37 11:30
  365  11/24   F0110 Tressa Scott             8 F Newtown         CT   35:37 11:30
  366  12/24   F0110 Krista Veikos            9 F Trumbull        CT   35:48 11:33
  367  13/24   F0110 Meaghan Heeks            9 F Trumbull        CT   35:49 11:34
  368  28/36   F4049 Sara Baluha             46 F Milford         CT   36:15 11:42
  369  29/36   F4049 Jean Zaleski            48 F Oxford          CT   36:18 11:43
  370  14/24   F0110 Maggie Kennedy           8 F Newtown         CT   37:13 12:01
  371  15/24   F0110 Julia Trudell            8 F Newtown         CT   37:13 12:01
  372  42/45   F3039 Jennifer Kennedy        38 F Newtown         CT   37:13 12:01
  373  16/24   F0110 Zoe Orenstein            8 F Trumbull        CT   37:27 12:05
  374   8/8    F5059 Mary Murphy             52 F Trumbull        CT   37:54 12:14
  375  17/24   F0110 Mary Nell Donahue        9 F Trumbull        CT   38:41 12:29
  376  15/15   F1114 Rory Donahue            11 F Trumbull        CT   38:41 12:29
  377  30/36   F4049 Patricia Rimkunas       45 F Seymour         CT   39:15 12:40
  378  43/45   F3039 Charlene Calandro       38 F Sandy Hook      CT   39:46 12:50
  379  18/24   F0110 India Butler             8 F Sandy Hook      CT   39:46 12:50
  380  11/11   M6069 Ray Oliver              66 M Trumbull        CT   39:50 12:51
  381  31/36   F4049 Margaret Pinheiro       43 F Milford         CT   40:35 13:06
  382  19/24   F0110 Danielle Chaloux         8 F Sandy Hook      CT   42:01 13:33
  383  35/36   M3039 James Gerace            30 M Middlebury      CT   42:06 13:35
  384  32/36   F4049 Lisa Chaloux            40 F Sandy Hook      CT   42:07 13:35
  385  20/24   F0110 Nicole Chaloux           7 F Sandy Hook      CT   42:07 13:35
  386  21/24   F0110 Rachel Graves            9 F Newtown         CT   42:12 13:37
  387  36/36   M3039 David Cross             37 M Rowayton        CT   42:36 13:45
  388  44/45   F3039 Tammy Kiernan           30 F Norwalk         CT   42:37 13:45
  389  33/36   F4049 Annie Wong              41 F Southport       CT   42:37 13:45
  390  45/45   F3039 Jessica Gorski          33 F Newtown         CT   43:51 14:09
  391  81/81   M4049 Robert Gorski           40 M Newtown         CT   43:55 14:10
  392  22/24   F0110 Alexandra Cernick       10 F Newtown         CT   44:11 14:15
  393  34/36   F4049 Sharon Gaynor           42 F Sandy Hook      CT   44:15 14:17
  394  35/36   F4049 Erica Butler            40 F Sandy Hook      CT   44:16 14:17
  395  23/24   F0110 Anna Northtop            7 F Sandy Hook      CT   44:16 14:17
  396  24/24   F0110 Katie Hill               7 F Sandy Hook      CT   45:08 14:34
  397  36/36   F4049 Shelley Northrop        41 F Sandy Hook      CT   45:08 14:34

PHOTOS FROM THE RACE - CLICK HERE FOR PHOTO PAGE!

Age Division Results

OVERALL MALE WINNER
===== ====================== ===== === =============== == =======
    1 Paul Emerson             489  18 Stratford       CT   17:13
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   463 Sam Roberson            10 Norwalk            CT   23:22
    2   487 Patrick Mcgarity        10 Trumbull           CT   25:27
    3   400 Johnmichael Sullivan    10 Trumbull           CT   25:38
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1   354 Keith Sansone           13 Shelton            CT   20:09
    2   250 Chuck Mcbride           14 Westport           CT   23:45
    3   172 Daniel Helfrich, Jr.    11 Trumbull           CT   24:03
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   378 Mike Shaw               17 Fairfield          CT   17:55
    2   490 Douglas Banty           16 Fairfield          CT   19:23
    3   332 Dan Quinlan             17 Fairfield          CT   19:25
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   341 Eric Roland             28 Fairfield          CT   17:30
    2     4 Ken Martin              26 Larchmont          NY   19:28
    3   506 Allen Drarskas          25 Old Saybrook       CT   19:35
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   557 Rich Vogt               30 Fairfield          CT   17:30
    2   551 Alan Macdougall         38 Branford           CT   17:44
    3   181 Charles Hornak          36 Hamden             CT   19:00
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   377 John Shanley            44 Hamden             CT   17:38
    2   355 Tom Sassi               42 Stamford           CT   17:47
    3   549 Dale Richardson         43 Trumbull           CT   17:59
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   509 John Percivalle         50 Shelton            CT   19:07
    2   503 Thomas Hiten            53 Cheshire           CT   19:16
    3   425 Joseph Vonehr           51 Southport          CT   19:30
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    86 Paul Couzelis           61 Norwalk            CT   22:12
    2   526 Frank Lang              64 Seymour            CT   23:27
    3   450 Tom Cleland             60 South Hadley       MA   24:52
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    70 Al Chameides            73 Trumbull           CT   28:45
    2   376 John Seres              71 Bridgeport         CT   32:00
    3   512 Frank Manfredi          70 Stratford          CT   33:10
OVERALL FEMALE WINNER
===== ====================== ===== === =============== == =======
    1    Alison Hiten             502  40 Cheshire        CT   19:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   358 Mara Scallon            10 Sandy Hook         CT   23:34
    2   243 Anne Martino            10 Sandy Hook         CT   26:15
    3   456 Jasmine Cooper           9 Trumbull           CT   27:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1   171 Stephanie Helfrich      12 Trumbull           CT   24:08
    2    48 Sara Beth Brusati       14 Scarsdale          NY   24:49
    3   396 Meghan Stewart          14 Trumbull           CT   25:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   364 Lauren Schneider        17 Trumbull           CT   22:41
    2   529 Christine Manfredonia   19 Sandy Hook         CT   23:01
    3   395 Brenna Stewart          17 Trumbull           CT   23:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   523 Michelle Stratz         26 Orange             CT   20:44
    2   431 Carrie Williams         27 Fairfield          CT   24:41
    3   479 Sherilyn Brodersen      26 Norwalk            CT   25:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    17 Christine Asaro         35 Trumbull           CT   21:47
    2   531 Erin Debelle Duplan     39 Stratford          CT   23:08
    3    23 Victoria Beauchemin     39 Sandy Hook         CT   23:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   555 Emma Dean               44 Southington        CT   21:57
    2    24 Ronnie Behringer        45 Norwalk            CT   22:46
    3   340 Maria Rockoff           47 Easton             CT   27:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   471 Sharon Gosha            50 Trumbull           CT   24:24
    2   312 Mary Ellen Pelley       55 Trumbull           CT   24:26
    3   541 Susan Ball              50 Fairfield          CT   24:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    26 Ilse Berkeley           61 Trumbull           CT   28:21
NICHOLS RESIDENTS
    1   549 Dale Richardson         43 Trumbull           CT   17:59
    1   395 Brenna Stewart          17 Trumbull           CT   23:21

PHOTOS FROM THE RACE - CLICK HERE FOR PHOTO PAGE!


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com