HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Niantic Bay 10K
Niantic, CT - 10K

June 13, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Todd Bennett - 34:55
Becca Graves -  42:44

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


The rain stopped and the fog lifted just long enough for a 10K around Niantic Bay. 
Todd Bennett and Becca Graves enjoyed the cool temperature on this Friday evening as
they outran their respective fields.  

Results by SNERRO, LLC
Niantic Bay 10K (CT99005DR)
6/13/2003
Niantic, CT
  1   TODD BENNETT         32M    34:55:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 5:37:54
  2   PETER OVIATT         33M    34:59:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 5:38:33
  3   MITCHELL GOULD       31M    35:58:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 5:48:04
  4   DAIVD PISACICH       21M    36:13:00  Men's Open, 20-29     5:50:29
  5   JIM THARP            42M    36:54:00  Men's Master, 40-49   5:57:06
  6   CHARLIE ISLEN        40M    37:17:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:00:48
  7   MICHAEL MUNROE       44M    37:29:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:02:45
  8   JOHN BABCOCK         16M    38:04:00  Men's Junior 13-19    6:08:23
  9   RYAN MURDOCH         15M    38:25:00  Men's Junior 13-19    6:11:46
  10  PETER HARRIS         38M    38:31:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 6:12:45
  11  JOHN HADCOCK         44M    38:42:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:14:31
  12  ALEX PAULIS          16M    38:44:00  Men's Junior 13-19    6:14:50
  13  BOREN MORGAN         37M    39:01:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 6:17:35
  14  DAVE JACOBS          58M    39:09:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 6:18:52
  15  GREG CLARK           41M    40:20:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:30:19
  16  GARY DEAL            45M    40:42:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:33:52
  17  RAY MURRAY           41M    40:43:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:34:02
  18  FRANK SILVA          37M    40:50:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 6:35:10
  19  ROB TOMKO            39M    40:51:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 6:35:19
  20  MICHAEL DIDATO       41M    40:54:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:35:48
  21  DANIEL ROIHL         26M    41:12:00  Men's Open, 20-29     6:38:43
  22  TONY SAVINELLI       48M    41:22:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:40:19
  23  NEAL SLOBIN          47M    41:24:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:40:39
  24  DAVE CHAMEIDES       44M    41:30:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:41:37
  25  JOHN SAVAGE          46M    41:38:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:42:54
  26  PETER WEEDEN         39M    42:03:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 6:46:56
  27  WILLIAM FRITZ        38M    42:13:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 6:48:33
  28  ,OLE [ARI;OS         44M    42:24:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:50:19
  29  JOHN FOLEY           38M    42:30:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 6:51:17
  30  BOB HEFFLEFINGER     44M    42:34:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:51:56
  31  JOE GIOIA            48M    42:37:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:52:25
  32  TERRY TAYLOR         46M    42:38:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:52:35
  33  ROBERT WALSH         47M    42:42:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:53:14
  34  BECCA GRAVES         23F    42:44:00  Women's Open, 20-29   6:53:33
  35  BRENDAN YOURELL      32M    42:46:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 6:53:52
  36  JOHN MURRAY          31M    42:47:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 6:54:02
  37  TODD PEREZ           36M    43:07:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 6:57:15
  38  DAVE ANDERSON        46M    43:16:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:58:43
  39  KAREN PURCELL        35F    43:22:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 6:59:41
  40  KEVIN JOHNSON        45M    43:25:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:00:10
  41  VICHY KOSAKOWSKI     39F    43:34:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 7:01:37
  42  JOHN SLOAN           46M    43:36:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:01:56
  43  JON NELSON           50M    43:37:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 7:02:06
  44  ANDREW PRIOR         25M    43:42:00  Men's Open, 20-29     7:02:54
  45  KIRK KACZOR          23M    43:48:00  Men's Open, 20-29     7:03:52
  46  TRACY MONTOYA        39M    43:53:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 7:04:41
  47  CHRIS STORER         51M    44:07:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 7:06:56
  48  DENNIS SCOTT         38M    44:08:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 7:07:06
  49  OMAR FRANCONE        42M    44:08:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:07:06
  50  MARK BARRETTE        29M    44:16:00  Men's Open, 20-29     7:08:23
  51  TRAVIS LOMBARDI      31M    44:22:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 7:09:21
  52  NICHAEL DUGAS        37M    44:25:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 7:09:50
  53  KELLIE BOISELLE      28F    44:33:00  Women's Open, 20-29   7:11:08
  54  RYAN SLOBIN          14M    44:47:00  Men's Junior 13-19    7:13:23
  55  ANNETTE BARBAY       32F    44:48:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 7:13:33
  56  JOHN WALTER          37M    45:03:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 7:15:58
  57  MARGARET HAIRE       42F    45:03:00  Women's Master, 40-49 7:15:58
  58  BEN MATHEIS          49M    45:04:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:16:08
  59  JOSHUA POTHIER       26M    45:18:00  Men's Open, 20-29     7:18:23
  60  ALLAN BUCHHOLZ       52M    45:21:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 7:18:52
  61  CHRISTINE BELDEN     28F    45:23:00  Women's Open, 20-29   7:19:12
  62  MARTY DEAIO          40M    45:39:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:21:46
  63  JIM MCLOUGHLIN       45M    45:47:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:23:04
  64  SHAWN SAVAGE         21F    45:49:00  Women's Open, 20-29   7:23:23
  65  GUY PULINO           58M    46:09:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 7:26:37
  66  SCOTT GRISWOLD       23M    46:15:00  Men's Open, 20-29     7:27:35
  67  TRACY CITRON         37F    46:22:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 7:28:43
  68  KAREN SHORT          42F    46:23:00  Women's Master, 40-49 7:28:52
  69  SUSAN LAMOUREAUX     44F    46:24:00  Women's Master, 40-49 7:29:02
  70  KIM BAGOS            31F    46:28:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 7:29:41
  71  JERRY LEVASSEUR      65M    46:33:00  Men's Senior, 60-69   7:30:29
  72  BRUCE ANDERSON       43M    46:33:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:30:29
  73  THOMAS DIETZ         23M    46:37:00  Men's Open, 20-29     7:31:08
  74  KEVIN PISACICH       37M    46:49:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 7:33:04
  75  JJ TOLAND            31M    46:51:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 7:33:23
  76  STEPEHN GABRIEL      50M    46:51:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 7:33:23
  77  GARY KUTZ            49M    47:13:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:36:56
  78  JIUNTANG HUANG       43M    47:14:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:37:06
  79  ROBERT NIEDBALA      55M    47:55:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 7:43:43
  80  SUSAN JONES          37F    48:01:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 7:44:41
  81  JEAN TUNESKI         43F    48:06:00  Women's Master, 40-49 7:45:29
  82  BOB YOUNG            55M    48:09:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 7:45:58
  83  TRAD HORNER          36M    48:13:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 7:46:37
  84  JOSEPH SHERMAN       41M    48:17:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:47:15
  85  CARL FULLER          60M    48:25:00  Men's Senior, 60-69   7:48:33
  86  JOHN SLADE           33M    48:37:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 7:50:29
  87  EVE THARP            43F    48:39:00  Women's Master, 40-49 7:50:48
  88  MATTHEW SCOTT        27M    48:56:00  Men's Open, 20-29     7:53:33
  89  RUBEN FONTANEZ       42M    49:01:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:54:21
  90  JAMES VENTURA        43M    49:03:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:54:41
  91  JEFF LABASI          33M    49:17:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 7:56:56
  92  GENE MARAN           50M    49:21:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 7:57:35
  93  CHARENE CLARK        39F    49:30:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 7:59:02
  94  LAURIE SANTOS        41F    49:39:00  Women's Master, 40-49 8:00:29
  95  CAROLYN KAPLIN       34F    49:47:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 8:01:46
  96  DAVE WILLIAMS        44M    49:51:00  Men's Master, 40-49   8:02:25
  97  DOYLE JACK           63M    50:05:00  Men's Senior, 60-69   8:04:41
  98  JOHN RYNA            40M    50:08:00  Men's Master, 40-49   8:05:10
  99  CHUCK BARTNICKI      52M    50:17:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 8:06:37
 100  ROSA FONTANEZ        44F    50:23:00  Women's Master, 40-49 8:07:35
 101  LINDA JAYNES         40F    50:25:00  Women's Master, 40-49 8:07:54
 102  JOHN POLKRNY         30M    50:25:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 8:07:54
 103  NANCY DAIVS          35F    50:37:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 8:09:50
 104  KAREN RAY             F     50:37:00                        8:09:50
 105  CHASE BRADLEY        37M    50:42:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 8:10:39
 106  TOM RAGO             55M    50:48:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 8:11:37
 107  STEPHEN DOHERTY      42M    51:01:00  Men's Master, 40-49   8:13:43
 108  MICHAEL ROBBINS      39M    51:06:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 8:14:31
 109  GAIL GLENN           51F    51:06:00  Women's Grand Master, 8:14:31
 110  LISA HAUPT           40F    51:09:00  Women's Master, 40-49 8:15:00
 111  ROBERT MYERS         26M    51:12:00  Men's Open, 20-29     8:15:29
 112  TINA MACDONALD       19F    51:15:00  Women's Junior 13-19  8:15:58
 113  SARA VERNAGLIA       19F    51:15:00  Women's Junior 13-19  8:15:58
 114  BECKY ISLEN          37F    51:36:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 8:19:21
 115  JOHN VERNAGLIA       57M    51:36:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 8:19:21
 116  COLLEEN LAGROTTERI   38F    51:38:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 8:19:41
 117  DINA BIERWIRTH       29F    52:01:00  Women's Open, 20-29   8:23:23
 118  BRUCE GRISAGE        49M    52:04:00  Men's Master, 40-49   8:23:52
 119  PHIL SCHNEIDER       38M    52:19:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 8:26:17
 120  ROSANN DIROMA        44F    52:20:00  Women's Master, 40-49 8:26:27
 121  G;EMM MO;SEM         38M    52:43:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 8:30:10
 122  RAY KAMBEITZ         67M    52:51:00  Men's Senior, 60-69   8:31:27
 123  DONNA SCHNEIDER      40F    52:52:00  Women's Master, 40-49 8:31:37
 124  CLAUDIA MITHCELL     32F    52:52:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 8:31:37
 125  SKYE GARAFOLA        27F    53:41:00  Women's Open, 20-29   8:39:31
 126  TED WARD             49M    54:04:00  Men's Master, 40-49   8:43:14
 127  HOWARD BRENSILVER    60M    54:11:00  Men's Senior, 60-69   8:44:21
 128  LISA SULLIVAN        33F    54:17:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 8:45:19
 129  JOAN MUNROE          48F    54:24:00  Women's Master, 40-49 8:46:27
 130  PJ HANCOCK           44M    54:24:00  Men's Master, 40-49   8:46:27
 131  AMY HOWARD           32F    54:27:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 8:46:56
 132  DARLENE HALL         46F    54:31:00  Women's Master, 40-49 8:47:35
 133  DEIRA RAYMOND        43F    54:31:00  Women's Master, 40-49 8:47:35
 134  MARY MURPHY          34F    54:34:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 8:48:04
 135  JEFF HANDLER         28M    54:34:00  Men's Open, 20-29     8:48:04
 136  JACKIE MCCAGGERY     46F    54:35:00  Women's Master, 40-49 8:48:14
 137  DEB BRUNETTI         44F    54:35:00  Women's Master, 40-49 8:48:14
 138  RICHARD GRIFFITHS    45M    54:40:00  Men's Master, 40-49   8:49:02
 139  DAVID WILLIAMS       50M    54:43:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 8:49:31
 140  KATE TOLAND          30F    54:48:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 8:50:19
 141  DAVID CITRON         43M    54:51:00  Men's Master, 40-49   8:50:48
 142  RON LALIBERTE        56M    54:51:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 8:50:48
 143  DAVID MENCARINI      28M    55:18:00  Men's Open, 20-29     8:55:10
 144  BERNIE MURRAY        68M    55:20:00  Men's Senior, 60-69   8:55:29
 145  RICK RUBINO          34M    55:20:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 8:55:29
 146  DAIVD ZAGAJA         38M    55:21:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 8:55:39
 147  TOM CALDER           41M    55:27:00  Men's Master, 40-49   8:56:37
 148  JENNIFER CARNEY BR   29F    55:32:00  Women's Open, 20-29   8:57:25
 149  BILL SULLIVAN        34M    55:35:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 8:57:54
 150  NEAL BOBRUFF         44M    55:40:00  Men's Master, 40-49   8:58:43
 151  BETSY TORRES         34F    55:42:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 8:59:02
 152  KIM THOMPSON         28F    55:43:00  Women's Open, 20-29   8:59:12
 153  STEVE BRUNETTI       49M    55:47:00  Men's Master, 40-49   8:59:50
 154  PATRICK MALONEY      49M    55:55:00  Men's Master, 40-49   9:01:08
 155  MIKE GOUTHRO         50M    56:05:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 9:02:45
 156  MICHAEL GAUTHIER     43M    56:08:00  Men's Master, 40-49   9:03:14
 157  BETSY FIORILLO       41F    56:12:00  Women's Master, 40-49 9:03:52
 158  ANN DAGLE            43F    56:22:00  Women's Master, 40-49 9:05:29
 159  KAREN ROGERS         53F    56:26:00  Women's Grand Master, 9:06:08
 160  SUSAN DORMAN         50F    56:40:00  Women's Grand Master, 9:08:23
 161  VIC RAPPAPORT        53M    56:54:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 9:10:39
 162  PAT PHILLIPS         56F    57:52:00  Women's Grand Master, 9:20:00
 163  BRIAN BERGERON       27M    58:37:00  Men's Open, 20-29     9:27:15
 164  MICHAEL WALTER       24M    58:37:00  Men's Open, 20-29     9:27:15
 165  DAN JACOBS           67M    58:59:00  Men's Senior, 60-69   9:30:48
 166  BOB ASHWORTH         64M    59:01:00  Men's Senior, 60-69   9:31:08
 167  STACY ANDERSON       34F    59:07:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 9:32:06
 168  MARK KOSAKOWSKI      39M    59:17:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 9:33:43
 169  WILLIAM BRESSETTE    49M    59:17:00  Men's Master, 40-49   9:33:43
 170  GRACE CHABOT         57F    59:18:00  Women's Grand Master, 9:33:52
 171  DAWN GILDAY          35F    59:48:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 9:38:43
 172  ROB ACQUARO          42M     1:00:03  Men's Master, 40-49   0:09:41
 173  TOMMY BALDWIN        35M     1:00:05  Men's Sub Master, 30- 0:09:41
 174  FRANK PENELLA        45M     1:00:05  Men's Master, 40-49   0:09:41
 175  PAM RONLAND          43F     1:00:10  Women's Master, 40-49 0:09:42
 176  DON MIKOLAJCXAK      26M     1:00:27  Men's Open, 20-29     0:09:45
 177  YING HO              43F     1:00:34  Women's Master, 40-49 0:09:46
 178  ROCJARD PLRAOSOMSL   27M     1:01:20  Men's Open, 20-29     0:09:54
 179  LINDA JOHANSEN       44F     1:01:20  Women's Master, 40-49 0:09:54
 180  KATHY SASSO          43F     1:01:51  Women's Master, 40-49 0:09:59
 181  MATT PISANI          60M     1:03:30  Men's Senior, 60-69   0:10:15
 182  RITA PERRY           33F     1:03:56  Women's Sub Master, 3 0:10:19
 183  MONICA PETERS        24F     1:04:41  Women's Open, 20-29   0:10:26
 184  MARILYNN PILIPAITI   43F     1:05:01  Women's Master, 40-49 0:10:29
 185  ELIZABETH HARKINS    48F     1:05:30  Women's Master, 40-49 0:10:34
 186  SANDRA DOMBROSKI     35F     1:06:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 0:10:39
 187  MARK DOMBROSKI       39M     1:06:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 0:10:39
 188  MAGGIE DAVIS         41F     1:07:45  Women's Master, 40-49 0:10:56
 189  CINDY GISH           51F     1:07:45  Women's Grand Master, 0:10:56
 190  KATIE STEWARD        25F     1:07:54  Women's Open, 20-29   0:10:57
 191  MARK SOMERS          36M     1:07:55  Men's Sub Master, 30- 0:10:57
 192  SUE GOLDSTEIN        44F     1:09:00  Women's Master, 40-49 0:11:08
 193  STEVE GOLDSTEIN      45M     1:09:01  Men's Master, 40-49   0:11:08
 194  NANCY SCOTT          23F     1:10:15  Women's Open, 20-29   0:11:20
 195  AMY FALLON           40F     1:10:47  Women's Master, 40-49 0:11:25
 196  RICHARD LASHBROOK    57M     1:16:37  Men's Grand Master, 5 0:12:21
 197  LINDA DESROSIERS     39F     1:21:42  Women's Sub Master, 3 0:13:11
DIVISION RESULTS 
  14  DAVE JACOBS          58M    39:09:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 6:18:52
  43  JON NELSON           50M    43:37:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 7:02:06
  47  CHRIS STORER         51M    44:07:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 7:06:56
  60  ALLAN BUCHHOLZ       52M    45:21:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 7:18:52
  65  GUY PULINO           58M    46:09:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 7:26:37
  76  STEPEHN GABRIEL      50M    46:51:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 7:33:23
  79  ROBERT NIEDBALA      55M    47:55:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 7:43:43
  82  BOB YOUNG            55M    48:09:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 7:45:58
  92  GENE MARAN           50M    49:21:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 7:57:35
  99  CHUCK BARTNICKI      52M    50:17:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 8:06:37
 106  TOM RAGO             55M    50:48:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 8:11:37
 115  JOHN VERNAGLIA       57M    51:36:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 8:19:21
 139  DAVID WILLIAMS       50M    54:43:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 8:49:31
 142  RON LALIBERTE        56M    54:51:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 8:50:48
 155  MIKE GOUTHRO         50M    56:05:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 9:02:45
 161  VIC RAPPAPORT        53M    56:54:00  Men's Grand Master, 5 9:10:39
 196  RICHARD LASHBROOK    57M     1:16:37  Men's Grand Master, 5 0:12:21
  8   JOHN BABCOCK         16M    38:04:00  Men's Junior 13-19    6:08:23
  9   RYAN MURDOCH         15M    38:25:00  Men's Junior 13-19    6:11:46
  12  ALEX PAULIS          16M    38:44:00  Men's Junior 13-19    6:14:50
  54  RYAN SLOBIN          14M    44:47:00  Men's Junior 13-19    7:13:23
  5   JIM THARP            42M    36:54:00  Men's Master, 40-49   5:57:06
  6   CHARLIE ISLEN        40M    37:17:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:00:48
  7   MICHAEL MUNROE       44M    37:29:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:02:45
  11  JOHN HADCOCK         44M    38:42:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:14:31
  15  GREG CLARK           41M    40:20:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:30:19
  16  GARY DEAL            45M    40:42:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:33:52
  17  RAY MURRAY           41M    40:43:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:34:02
  20  MICHAEL DIDATO       41M    40:54:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:35:48
  22  TONY SAVINELLI       48M    41:22:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:40:19
  23  NEAL SLOBIN          47M    41:24:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:40:39
  24  DAVE CHAMEIDES       44M    41:30:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:41:37
  25  JOHN SAVAGE          46M    41:38:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:42:54
  28  ,OLE [ARI;OS         44M    42:24:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:50:19
  30  BOB HEFFLEFINGER     44M    42:34:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:51:56
  31  JOE GIOIA            48M    42:37:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:52:25
  32  TERRY TAYLOR         46M    42:38:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:52:35
  33  ROBERT WALSH         47M    42:42:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:53:14
  38  DAVE ANDERSON        46M    43:16:00  Men's Master, 40-49   6:58:43
  40  KEVIN JOHNSON        45M    43:25:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:00:10
  42  JOHN SLOAN           46M    43:36:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:01:56
  49  OMAR FRANCONE        42M    44:08:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:07:06
  58  BEN MATHEIS          49M    45:04:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:16:08
  62  MARTY DEAIO          40M    45:39:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:21:46
  63  JIM MCLOUGHLIN       45M    45:47:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:23:04
  72  BRUCE ANDERSON       43M    46:33:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:30:29
  77  GARY KUTZ            49M    47:13:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:36:56
  78  JIUNTANG HUANG       43M    47:14:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:37:06
  84  JOSEPH SHERMAN       41M    48:17:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:47:15
  89  RUBEN FONTANEZ       42M    49:01:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:54:21
  90  JAMES VENTURA        43M    49:03:00  Men's Master, 40-49   7:54:41
  96  DAVE WILLIAMS        44M    49:51:00  Men's Master, 40-49   8:02:25
  98  JOHN RYNA            40M    50:08:00  Men's Master, 40-49   8:05:10
 107  STEPHEN DOHERTY      42M    51:01:00  Men's Master, 40-49   8:13:43
 118  BRUCE GRISAGE        49M    52:04:00  Men's Master, 40-49   8:23:52
 126  TED WARD             49M    54:04:00  Men's Master, 40-49   8:43:14
 130  PJ HANCOCK           44M    54:24:00  Men's Master, 40-49   8:46:27
 138  RICHARD GRIFFITHS    45M    54:40:00  Men's Master, 40-49   8:49:02
 141  DAVID CITRON         43M    54:51:00  Men's Master, 40-49   8:50:48
 147  TOM CALDER           41M    55:27:00  Men's Master, 40-49   8:56:37
 150  NEAL BOBRUFF         44M    55:40:00  Men's Master, 40-49   8:58:43
 153  STEVE BRUNETTI       49M    55:47:00  Men's Master, 40-49   8:59:50
 154  PATRICK MALONEY      49M    55:55:00  Men's Master, 40-49   9:01:08
 156  MICHAEL GAUTHIER     43M    56:08:00  Men's Master, 40-49   9:03:14
 169  WILLIAM BRESSETTE    49M    59:17:00  Men's Master, 40-49   9:33:43
 172  ROB ACQUARO          42M     1:00:03  Men's Master, 40-49   0:09:41
 174  FRANK PENELLA        45M     1:00:05  Men's Master, 40-49   0:09:41
 193  STEVE GOLDSTEIN      45M     1:09:01  Men's Master, 40-49   0:11:08
  4   DAIVD PISACICH       21M    36:13:00  Men's Open, 20-29     5:50:29
  21  DANIEL ROIHL         26M    41:12:00  Men's Open, 20-29     6:38:43
  44  ANDREW PRIOR         25M    43:42:00  Men's Open, 20-29     7:02:54
  45  KIRK KACZOR          23M    43:48:00  Men's Open, 20-29     7:03:52
  50  MARK BARRETTE        29M    44:16:00  Men's Open, 20-29     7:08:23
  59  JOSHUA POTHIER       26M    45:18:00  Men's Open, 20-29     7:18:23
  66  SCOTT GRISWOLD       23M    46:15:00  Men's Open, 20-29     7:27:35
  73  THOMAS DIETZ         23M    46:37:00  Men's Open, 20-29     7:31:08
  88  MATTHEW SCOTT        27M    48:56:00  Men's Open, 20-29     7:53:33
 111  ROBERT MYERS         26M    51:12:00  Men's Open, 20-29     8:15:29
 135  JEFF HANDLER         28M    54:34:00  Men's Open, 20-29     8:48:04
 143  DAVID MENCARINI      28M    55:18:00  Men's Open, 20-29     8:55:10
 163  BRIAN BERGERON       27M    58:37:00  Men's Open, 20-29     9:27:15
 164  MICHAEL WALTER       24M    58:37:00  Men's Open, 20-29     9:27:15
 176  DON MIKOLAJCXAK      26M     1:00:27  Men's Open, 20-29     0:09:45
 178  ROCJARD PLRAOSOMSL   27M     1:01:20  Men's Open, 20-29     0:09:54
  71  JERRY LEVASSEUR      65M    46:33:00  Men's Senior, 60-69   7:30:29
  85  CARL FULLER          60M    48:25:00  Men's Senior, 60-69   7:48:33
  97  DOYLE JACK           63M    50:05:00  Men's Senior, 60-69   8:04:41
 122  RAY KAMBEITZ         67M    52:51:00  Men's Senior, 60-69   8:31:27
 127  HOWARD BRENSILVER    60M    54:11:00  Men's Senior, 60-69   8:44:21
 144  BERNIE MURRAY        68M    55:20:00  Men's Senior, 60-69   8:55:29
 165  DAN JACOBS           67M    58:59:00  Men's Senior, 60-69   9:30:48
 166  BOB ASHWORTH         64M    59:01:00  Men's Senior, 60-69   9:31:08
 181  MATT PISANI          60M     1:03:30  Men's Senior, 60-69   0:10:15
  1   TODD BENNETT         32M    34:55:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 5:37:54
  2   PETER OVIATT         33M    34:59:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 5:38:33
  3   MITCHELL GOULD       31M    35:58:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 5:48:04
  10  PETER HARRIS         38M    38:31:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 6:12:45
  13  BOREN MORGAN         37M    39:01:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 6:17:35
  18  FRANK SILVA          37M    40:50:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 6:35:10
  19  ROB TOMKO            39M    40:51:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 6:35:19
  26  PETER WEEDEN         39M    42:03:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 6:46:56
  27  WILLIAM FRITZ        38M    42:13:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 6:48:33
  29  JOHN FOLEY           38M    42:30:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 6:51:17
  35  BRENDAN YOURELL      32M    42:46:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 6:53:52
  36  JOHN MURRAY          31M    42:47:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 6:54:02
  37  TODD PEREZ           36M    43:07:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 6:57:15
  46  TRACY MONTOYA        39M    43:53:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 7:04:41
  48  DENNIS SCOTT         38M    44:08:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 7:07:06
  51  TRAVIS LOMBARDI      31M    44:22:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 7:09:21
  52  NICHAEL DUGAS        37M    44:25:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 7:09:50
  56  JOHN WALTER          37M    45:03:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 7:15:58
  74  KEVIN PISACICH       37M    46:49:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 7:33:04
  75  JJ TOLAND            31M    46:51:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 7:33:23
  83  TRAD HORNER          36M    48:13:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 7:46:37
  86  JOHN SLADE           33M    48:37:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 7:50:29
  91  JEFF LABASI          33M    49:17:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 7:56:56
 102  JOHN POLKRNY         30M    50:25:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 8:07:54
 105  CHASE BRADLEY        37M    50:42:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 8:10:39
 108  MICHAEL ROBBINS      39M    51:06:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 8:14:31
 119  PHIL SCHNEIDER       38M    52:19:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 8:26:17
 121  G;EMM MO;SEM         38M    52:43:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 8:30:10
 145  RICK RUBINO          34M    55:20:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 8:55:29
 146  DAIVD ZAGAJA         38M    55:21:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 8:55:39
 149  BILL SULLIVAN        34M    55:35:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 8:57:54
 168  MARK KOSAKOWSKI      39M    59:17:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 9:33:43
 173  TOMMY BALDWIN        35M     1:00:05  Men's Sub Master, 30- 0:09:41
 187  MARK DOMBROSKI       39M     1:06:00  Men's Sub Master, 30- 0:10:39
 191  MARK SOMERS          36M     1:07:55  Men's Sub Master, 30- 0:10:57
 109  GAIL GLENN           51F    51:06:00  Women's Grand Master, 8:14:31
 159  KAREN ROGERS         53F    56:26:00  Women's Grand Master, 9:06:08
 160  SUSAN DORMAN         50F    56:40:00  Women's Grand Master, 9:08:23
 162  PAT PHILLIPS         56F    57:52:00  Women's Grand Master, 9:20:00
 170  GRACE CHABOT         57F    59:18:00  Women's Grand Master, 9:33:52
 189  CINDY GISH           51F     1:07:45  Women's Grand Master, 0:10:56
 112  TINA MACDONALD       19F    51:15:00  Women's Junior 13-19  8:15:58
 113  SARA VERNAGLIA       19F    51:15:00  Women's Junior 13-19  8:15:58
  57  MARGARET HAIRE       42F    45:03:00  Women's Master, 40-49 7:15:58
  68  KAREN SHORT          42F    46:23:00  Women's Master, 40-49 7:28:52
  69  SUSAN LAMOUREAUX     44F    46:24:00  Women's Master, 40-49 7:29:02
  81  JEAN TUNESKI         43F    48:06:00  Women's Master, 40-49 7:45:29
  87  EVE THARP            43F    48:39:00  Women's Master, 40-49 7:50:48
  94  LAURIE SANTOS        41F    49:39:00  Women's Master, 40-49 8:00:29
 100  ROSA FONTANEZ        44F    50:23:00  Women's Master, 40-49 8:07:35
 101  LINDA JAYNES         40F    50:25:00  Women's Master, 40-49 8:07:54
 110  LISA HAUPT           40F    51:09:00  Women's Master, 40-49 8:15:00
 120  ROSANN DIROMA        44F    52:20:00  Women's Master, 40-49 8:26:27
 123  DONNA SCHNEIDER      40F    52:52:00  Women's Master, 40-49 8:31:37
 129  JOAN MUNROE          48F    54:24:00  Women's Master, 40-49 8:46:27
 132  DARLENE HALL         46F    54:31:00  Women's Master, 40-49 8:47:35
 133  DEIRA RAYMOND        43F    54:31:00  Women's Master, 40-49 8:47:35
 136  JACKIE MCCAGGERY     46F    54:35:00  Women's Master, 40-49 8:48:14
 137  DEB BRUNETTI         44F    54:35:00  Women's Master, 40-49 8:48:14
 157  BETSY FIORILLO       41F    56:12:00  Women's Master, 40-49 9:03:52
 158  ANN DAGLE            43F    56:22:00  Women's Master, 40-49 9:05:29
 175  PAM RONLAND          43F     1:00:10  Women's Master, 40-49 0:09:42
 177  YING HO              43F     1:00:34  Women's Master, 40-49 0:09:46
 179  LINDA JOHANSEN       44F     1:01:20  Women's Master, 40-49 0:09:54
 180  KATHY SASSO          43F     1:01:51  Women's Master, 40-49 0:09:59
 184  MARILYNN PILIPAITI   43F     1:05:01  Women's Master, 40-49 0:10:29
 185  ELIZABETH HARKINS    48F     1:05:30  Women's Master, 40-49 0:10:34
 188  MAGGIE DAVIS         41F     1:07:45  Women's Master, 40-49 0:10:56
 192  SUE GOLDSTEIN        44F     1:09:00  Women's Master, 40-49 0:11:08
 195  AMY FALLON           40F     1:10:47  Women's Master, 40-49 0:11:25
  34  BECCA GRAVES         23F    42:44:00  Women's Open, 20-29   6:53:33
  53  KELLIE BOISELLE      28F    44:33:00  Women's Open, 20-29   7:11:08
  61  CHRISTINE BELDEN     28F    45:23:00  Women's Open, 20-29   7:19:12
  64  SHAWN SAVAGE         21F    45:49:00  Women's Open, 20-29   7:23:23
 117  DINA BIERWIRTH       29F    52:01:00  Women's Open, 20-29   8:23:23
 125  SKYE GARAFOLA        27F    53:41:00  Women's Open, 20-29   8:39:31
 148  JENNIFER CARNEY BR   29F    55:32:00  Women's Open, 20-29   8:57:25
 152  KIM THOMPSON         28F    55:43:00  Women's Open, 20-29   8:59:12
 183  MONICA PETERS        24F     1:04:41  Women's Open, 20-29   0:10:26
 190  KATIE STEWARD        25F     1:07:54  Women's Open, 20-29   0:10:57
 194  NANCY SCOTT          23F     1:10:15  Women's Open, 20-29   0:11:20
  39  KAREN PURCELL        35F    43:22:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 6:59:41
  41  VICHY KOSAKOWSKI     39F    43:34:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 7:01:37
  55  ANNETTE BARBAY       32F    44:48:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 7:13:33
  67  TRACY CITRON         37F    46:22:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 7:28:43
  70  KIM BAGOS            31F    46:28:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 7:29:41
  80  SUSAN JONES          37F    48:01:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 7:44:41
  93  CHARENE CLARK        39F    49:30:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 7:59:02
  95  CAROLYN KAPLIN       34F    49:47:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 8:01:46
 103  NANCY DAIVS          35F    50:37:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 8:09:50
 114  BECKY ISLEN          37F    51:36:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 8:19:21
 116  COLLEEN LAGROTTERI   38F    51:38:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 8:19:41
 124  CLAUDIA MITHCELL     32F    52:52:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 8:31:37
 128  LISA SULLIVAN        33F    54:17:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 8:45:19
 131  AMY HOWARD           32F    54:27:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 8:46:56
 134  MARY MURPHY          34F    54:34:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 8:48:04
 140  KATE TOLAND          30F    54:48:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 8:50:19
 151  BETSY TORRES         34F    55:42:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 8:59:02
 167  STACY ANDERSON       34F    59:07:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 9:32:06
 171  DAWN GILDAY          35F    59:48:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 9:38:43
 182  RITA PERRY           33F     1:03:56  Women's Sub Master, 3 0:10:19
 186  SANDRA DOMBROSKI     35F     1:06:00  Women's Sub Master, 3 0:10:39
 197  LINDA DESROSIERS     39F     1:21:42  Women's Sub Master, 3 0:13:11

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com