HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Northern Nipmuck Trail Race
Bigelow Hollow, CT - 16 Miles

April 19, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Rob Higley, Amherst, MA - 2:14:10
Deborah Livingston, Vernon, CT - 2:29:57

Timing & Results & Photo by:
ACCU-SPEC

accu.jpg (23252 bytes)

nip0419.jpg (54220 bytes)


                             NORTHERN NIPMUCK
                            16 MILE TRAIL RACE
                   BIGELOW HOLLOW, CT    APRIL 19, 2003 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC 413-467-7354
Place Name                   No.   Div/Tot  Div   Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ===== ======== ===== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 ROB HIGLEY               206   1/14   M4049  49 M AMHERST         MA 2:14:10  8:24 
    2 PAUL LETOILE             210   1/12   M3039  38 M KINGSTON        RI 2:22:02  8:53 
    3 MATT ESTER               234   1/7    M2029  29 M MANCHESTER      CT 2:22:39  8:55 
    4 JIM DUBE                 180   2/12   M3039  36 M WOODSTOCK       CT 2:25:33  9:06 
    5 DEBORAH LIVINGSTON       202   1/3    F2029  28 F VERNON          CT 2:29:57  9:23 
    6 KEN CLARK                195   2/14   M4049  40 M SOMERS          CT 2:32:07  9:31 
    7 PAUL RABENOLD            229   1/10   M5099  50 M AVON            CT 2:34:39  9:40 
    8 DAVID ROCZKOWSKI         200   2/10   M5099  52 M CHAPLIN         CT 2:40:15 10:01 
    9 JIM THARP                196   3/14   M4049  42 M ANDOVER         MA 2:41:05 10:05 
   10 SARAH ST.MARTIN          188   2/3    F2029  24 F CANDIA          NH 2:41:38 10:07 
   11 RICK O'TOOLE             183   3/12   M3039  32 M S. GLASTONBURY  CT 2:44:09 10:16 
   12 LISA HAGEMALL            227   1/4    F3039  39 F COLCHESTER      CT 2:45:29 10:21 
   13 STEVE ROWLER             211   4/12   M3039  39 M FEEDING HILLS   MA 2:46:08 10:23 
   14 STEVE JENSEN             230   4/14   M4049  42 M GROTON          CT 2:47:31 10:29 
   15 WILL DANECKI             187   3/10   M5099  52 M NEW MILFORD     CT 2:50:34 10:40 
   16 CRAIG BRAINWELL          220   5/14   M4049  45 M WORCESTER       MA 2:50:39 10:40 
   17 BOB WORSHAM              197   4/10   M5099  57 M WOODSTOCK       CT 2:53:10 10:50 
   18 TOM CHURCH               201   5/12   M3039  36 M LYNN            MA 2:54:35 10:55 
   19 BOB MELLBERG             182   6/14   M4049  44 M SOMERS          CT 2:54:59 10:57 
   20 BRUCE MARVONEK           192   7/14   M4049  49 M STAFFORD SPRING CT 2:56:21 11:02 
   21 DON BRINE                235   2/7    M2029  26 M WILLINGTON      CT 2:56:29 11:02 
   22 RICK DEWITT              208   8/14   M4049  45 M BETHEL          CT 2:58:51 11:11 
   23 SCOTT DESLONGCHAMPS      190   6/12   M3039  33 M GROSVENORDALE   CT 3:02:03 11:23 
   24 PAUL GIHELFI             233   7/12   M3039  35 M BRIDGEWATER     MA 3:02:22 11:24 
   25 DOUG NEMETH              215   8/12   M3039  32 M ASHFORD         CT 3:03:30 11:29 
   26 DAVE SOULE               236   3/7    M2029  28 M SUFFIELD        CT 3:03:55 11:30 
   27 GRACE ORDONIO            231   1/5    F4049  40 F GROTON          CT 3:04:23 11:32 
   28 JASON KAFFENBERG         221   9/12   M3039  39 M CANTON          CT 3:05:07 11:35 
   29 NICK NASSRA              177  10/12   M3039  37 M DANBURY         CT 3:06:18 11:39 
   30 CHRISTOPHER LAROCCO      179   9/14   M4049  41 M SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 3:10:55 11:56 
   31 VIC LAPORT               205   5/10   M5099  62 M CLARKSBURG      MA 3:11:02 11:57 
   32 PHI BRICKER              217  10/14   M4049  49 M NORTHAMPTON     MA 3:13:29 12:06 
   33 TODD DESLONGCHAMPS       189   4/7    M2029  29 M THOMPSON        CT 3:17:48 12:22 
   34 EVA VAN STRATUM          219   2/5    F4049  43 F ANDOVER         CT 3:19:37 12:29 
   35 REX MISCOVITCH           213   6/10   M5099  50 M PEPPERELL       MA 3:21:02 12:34 
   36 ED HARVEY                222   5/7    M2029  28 M NEWTON          MA 3:22:42 12:41 
   37 PAMELA ROESCH            232   2/4    F3039  34 F WHITMAN         MA 3:22:55 12:41 
   38 JULIE NEILING            186   3/3    F2029  25 F TROY            NY 3:25:15 12:50 
   39 INGE AIKEN               185   3/5    F4049  41 F E. GREENBUSH    NY 3:25:16 12:50 
   40 SKIP MATTHEWS            204  11/12   M3039  38 M WILBRAHAM       MA 3:28:20 13:02 
   41 JOHN GRENIER             203   7/10   M5099  52 M N. OXFORD       MA 3:28:36 13:03 
   42 NICK POPIHK              199  11/14   M4049  46 M WEBSTER         MA 3:28:42 13:03 
   43 CYNTHIA BUCKLEY          225   4/5    F4049  43 F AVON            CT 3:29:20 13:05 
   44 GARY PEDIGO              224  12/14   M4049  48 M RUTLAND         VT 3:31:41 13:14 
   45 BRUCE ESTES              218   8/10   M5099  56 M HEBRAM          CT 3:33:22 13:21 
   46 RON RUHNKE               223   6/7    M2029  28 M WATERTOWN       MA 3:38:57 13:42 
   47 DOUG NEILL               207  13/14   M4049  41 M DANBURY         CT 3:40:17 13:47 
   48 SUSAN DEWITT             209   3/4    F3039  37 F BETHEL          CT 3:43:17 13:58 
   49 VIKKI FORTIER            228   4/4    F3039  39 F WILLINGTON      CT 3:43:41 13:59 
   50 KIM HOOPER               193   5/5    F4049  40 F NEWTON          CT 3:45:04 14:04 
   51 GREGORY BRUNO            198  12/12   M3039  39 M WOBURN          MA 3:45:12 14:05 
   52 ART GULLIVAN             191   9/10   M5099  64 M LEOMINSTER      MA 3:57:06 14:50 
   53 DAVID SULLIVAN           212   7/7    M2029  28 M WALTHAM         MA 4:02:04 15:08 
   54 RICHARD BUSA             194  10/10   M5099  73 M MARLBORO        MA 4:06:09 15:24 
   55 JASON HOWARD             226  14/14   M4049  49 M NORWLK          CT 4:15:56 16:00 
   56 PEG RYAN                 214   1/1    F5099  54 F N. EASTON       MA 4:26:22 16:39 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com