HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
3 Miles

June 21, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

George Buchanan, Stamford, CT - 16:01
Emmy Stocker, Cos Cob, CT -  19:49

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


Weather: Cool (61), light drizzle.

 
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 GEORGE BUCHANAN      45 STAMFORD        CT   16:01 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Emmy Stocker         45 Cos Cob         CT   19:49 
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/15   GEORGE BUCHANAN      45 M STAMFORD        CT   16:01  5:21 
    2   1/7    Brian Foley          36 M Norwalk         CT   17:45  5:55 
    3   2/7    John Schwartz        39 M Weston          CT   18:17  6:06 
    4   3/7    Sidhartha Kaul       36 M Norwalk         CT   18:31  6:11 
    5   4/7    BRIAN FIDLER         32 M WEST HAVEN      CT   18:58  6:20 
    6   2/15   Ray Vogt             40 M Fairfield       CT   19:14  6:25 
    7   1/4    Matt Horton          24 M Westport        CT   19:23  6:28 
    8   1/13   Dan France           54 M Westport        CT   19:41  6:34 
    9   3/15   SEAN McCUE           43 M BRIARCLIFF MANO NY   19:47  6:36 
   10   4/15   Stephen Russo        49 M Norwalk         CT   19:47  6:36 
   11   1/6    Emmy Stocker         45 F Cos Cob         CT   19:49  6:37 
   12   5/15   John Sweat           40 M Newtown         CT   20:01  6:41 
   13   1/4    Kristen Simonsen     28 F Norwalk         CT   20:18  6:46 
   14   2/4    Jamie Fussner        29 F New Canaan      CT   20:19  6:47 
   15   2/6    GAIL JAQUES-JARVIS   43 F FAIRFIELD       CT   20:25  6:49 
   16   2/4    Nathan Cropper       29 M Stamford        CT   21:01  7:01 
   17   2/13   John Danaher         51 M Wilton          CT   21:04  7:02 
   18   3/6    Dabney Mahoney       42 F Westport        CT   21:20  7:07 
   19   4/6    Stephanie Hahn       49 F New Canan       CT   21:28  7:10 
   20   6/15   Christopher Minor    49 M Bethel          CT   21:36  7:12 
   21   3/13   Geoffrey Steadman    52 M Norwalk         CT   21:37  7:13 
   22   4/13   John Widomski        53 M Shelton         CT   21:47  7:16 
   23   7/15   Eric Goulet          40 M Milford         CT   22:01  7:21 
   24   5/13   Scott Pennell        50 M Norwalk         CT   22:14  7:25 
   25   8/15   John Florio          44 M Norwalk         CT   22:16  7:26 
   26   1/7    WILLIAM McLAUGHLIN   65 M NORWALK         CT   23:07  7:43 
   27   5/7    MICHAEL D'ANGELO     33 M MONROE          CT   23:22  7:48 
   28   6/13   Richard Laxar        56 M Wilton          CT   23:39  7:53 
   29   1/2    Joni Kaul            34 F Stamford        CT   23:51  7:57 
   30   7/13   ANTHONY DEWITT       57 M DARIEN          CT   23:53  7:58 
   31   9/15   Mark Greene          41 M Westport        CT   23:54  7:58 
   32  10/15   Thomas Wilson        40 M Shelton         CT   24:01  8:01 
   33  11/15   George Moreo         48 M Westport        CT   24:03  8:01 
   34   2/2    Dawn Bolling         39 F Norwalk         CT   24:04  8:02 
   35   8/13   Matthew McLaughlin   52 M Wilton          CT   24:05  8:02 
   36  12/15   Jay Elliot           49 M Wilton          CT   24:11  8:04 
   37   3/4    Kevin Cammarata      29 M Norwalk         CT   24:39  8:13 
   38   1/1    Marilyn Richardson   61 F Norwalk         CT   24:49  8:17 
   39   2/7    CHARLES YAGIELSKI    65 M SOUTHBURY       CT   25:06  8:22 
   40   3/7    Arturo Montero       67 M Stamford        CT   25:24  8:28 
   41   4/4    Patrick Moore        28 M Greenwich       CT   25:26  8:29 
   42   5/6    LUANNE ROY           48 F FAIRFIELD       CT   25:32  8:31 
   43   6/7    Nathan Tinker        37 M Norwalk         CT   25:54  8:38 
   44  13/15   DAVID URBAN          46 M STRATFORD       CT   26:06  8:42 
   45   6/6    Nancy Joslyn         41 F Norwalk         CT   26:13  8:45 
   46   9/13   Gary Esposito        57 M Norwalk         CT   26:25  8:49 
   47   7/7    Scott Widomski       31 M Shelton         CT   26:34  8:52 
   48   4/7    Larry Katz           63 M Norwalk         CT   27:23  9:08 
   49   5/7    ARTHUR WERNICKE      60 M NORWALK         CT   27:37  9:13 
   50  10/13   Rudy Funke           58 M Riverside       CT   27:50  9:17 
   51   3/4    Beth Danaher         21 F Wilton          CT   28:40  9:34 
   52  11/13   ALLEN YALE           53 M NORWALK         CT   29:23  9:48 
   53   4/4    Kristin Quade        28 F Norwalk         CT   29:36  9:52 
   54  14/15   Kevin Flood          45 M Stamford        CT   30:32 10:11 
   55  15/15   James Oleary         41 M Norwalk         CT   30:50 10:17 
   56   1/3    JOE HANDELMAN        73 M KATONAH         NY   31:14 10:25 
   57  12/13   James Minor          55 M Wilton          CT   32:46 10:56 
   58   6/7    ORISON McPHERSON     68 M DARIEN          CT   33:29 11:10 
   59   2/3    JOHN OLSON           71 M BRIDGEPORT      CT   33:59 11:20 
   60  13/13   Steven Touger        53 M Norwalk         CT   34:27 11:29 
   61   7/7    Kaz Oda              60 M Stamford        CT   34:34 11:32 
   62   3/3    TOM TROY             77 M STAMFORD        CT   42:16 14:06 

AGE GROUP WINNERS

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     7 Matt Horton          24 Westport           CT   19:23 
    2    16 Nathan Cropper       29 Stamford           CT   21:01 
    3    37 Kevin Cammarata      29 Norwalk            CT   24:39 
    4    41 Patrick Moore        28 Greenwich          CT   25:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    13 Kristen Simonsen     28 Norwalk            CT   20:18 
    2    14 Jamie Fussner        29 New Canaan         CT   20:19 
    3    51 Beth Danaher         21 Wilton             CT   28:40 
    4    53 Kristin Quade        28 Norwalk            CT   29:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Brian Foley          36 Norwalk            CT   17:45 
    2     3 John Schwartz        39 Weston             CT   18:17 
    3     4 Sidhartha Kaul       36 Norwalk            CT   18:31 
    4     5 BRIAN FIDLER         32 WEST HAVEN              18:58 
    5    27 MICHAEL D'ANGELO     33 MONROE                  23:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    29 Joni Kaul            34 Stamford           CT   23:51 
    2    34 Dawn Bolling         39 Norwalk            CT   24:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     6 Ray Vogt             40 Fairfield          CT   19:14 
    2     9 SEAN McCUE           43 BRIARCLIFF MANOR        19:47 
    3    10 Stephen Russo        49 Norwalk            CT   19:47 
    4    12 John Sweat           40 Newtown            CT   20:01 
    5    20 Christopher Minor    49 Bethel             CT   21:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    15 GAIL JAQUES-JARVIS   43 FAIRFIELD               20:25 
    2    18 Dabney Mahoney       42 Westport           CT   21:20 
    3    19 Stephanie Hahn       49 New Canan          CT   21:28 
    4    42 LUANNE ROY           48 FAIRFIELD               25:32 
    5    45 Nancy Joslyn         41 Norwalk            CT   26:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     8 Dan France           54 Westport           CT   19:41 
    2    17 John Danaher         51 Wilton             CT   21:04 
    3    21 Geoffrey Steadman    52 Norwalk            CT   21:37 
    4    22 John Widomski        53 Shelton            CT   21:47 
    5    24 Scott Pennell        50 Norwalk            CT   22:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    26 WILLIAM McLAUGHLIN   65 NORWALK                 23:07 
    2    39 CHARLES YAGIELSKI    65 SOUTHBURY               25:06 
    3    40 Arturo Montero       67 Stamford                25:24 
    4    48 Larry Katz           63 Norwalk            CT   27:23 
    5    49 ARTHUR WERNICKE      60 NORWALK                 27:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    38 Marilyn Richardson   61 Norwalk            CT   24:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    56 JOE HANDELMAN        73 KATONAH                 31:14 
    2    59 JOHN OLSON           71 BRIDGEPORT              33:59 
    3    62 TOM TROY             77 STAMFORD                42:16 
 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com