HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
11 Miles

August 23, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Yee-Huan Cheng - 1:03:39
Gail Jaques-Jarvis - 1:22:19

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


Place    Name                    Sex                  Time
1        Cheng, Yee-Huan         M-20                 01:03:39
2        Buchanan, George        M-45                 01:04:24
3        Foley, Brian            M-36                 01:10:45
4        Byerly, Wes             M-51                 01:11:24
5        Schwartz, John          M-39                 01:12:26
6        Fidler, Brian           M-32                 01:12:54
7        Kaul, Sidhartha         M-36                 01:16:06
8        Ulmer, Dave             M-55                 01:18:54
9        Gorecki, Edd            M-49                 01:19:17
10       Russo, Stephen          M-42                 01:19:23
11       Wilson, Jay             M-52                 01:21:05
12       Jaques-Jarvis, Gail     F-43                 01:22:19
13       Harris, Dorrie          F-34                 01:24:08
14       McCue, Sean             M-43                 01:24:13
15       Widomski, John          M-53                 01:25:55
16       Oda, Kaz                M-60                 01:26:11
17       Drisoll, Anne           F-28                 01:27:47
18       Conor, Ryan             F-30                 01:27:48
19       Danaher, John           M-51                 01:28:10
20       Goulet, Eric            M-40                 01:28:19
21       Behringer, Ronnie       F-45                 01:30:34
22       Stratton, Jennifer      F-24                 01:31:53
23       Florio, John            M-44                 01:31:57
24       Minor, Chris            40-49                01:32:42
25       Gaine, John             M-37                 01:32:43
26       Brei, Michelle          F-25                 01:33:21
27       Steadman, Geoffrey      M-52                 01:33:33
28       Petrucchelli, Chris     M-39                 01:33:49
29       D'Angelo, Michael       M-43                 01:33:52
30       Rollins, Greg           M-31                 01:33:58
31       Fludd, Corey            M-26                 01:34:36
32       McLaughlin, Bill        M-65                 01:34:44
33       Delisi, Steven          M-48                 01:34:52
34       McBrearity, Frank       M-61                 01:35:05
35       Macmillan, Carrie       F-26                 01:35:13
36       Giglio, Katie           F-27                 01:35:24
37       DeWitt, Anthony         M-57                 01:35:27
38       Elliot, Jay             M-49                 01:35:31
39       Richardson, Marilyn     F-61  (AGE CR)       01:36:46
40       Bolling, Dawn           F-39                 01:37:56
41       Walton, Christina       F-24                 01:39:53
42       McLaughlin, Paul        M-23                 01:39:55
43       Kramer, Ken             M-36                 01:40:12
44       Haddad, Lisa            F-29                 01:40:13
45       Yagielski, Charles      M-65                 01:40:18
46       McLaughlin, Matthew     M-52                 01:40:20
47       Shuipis, Elizabeth      F-47                 01:42:17
48       Strachman, Joel         M-52                 01:42:22
49       Ortman, Michael         M-34                 01:42:50
50       Roy, LuAnne             F-48                 01:42:59
51       Gantt-Hannah, Rita      F-32                 01:43:43
52       Tinker, Nathan          M-36                 01:45:56
53       Moore, Patrick          M-28                 01:47:47
54       Cooke, Carl             M-47                 01:51:16
55       Hartch, Tom             M-61                 01:51:26
56       Yale, Allen             M-53                 01:51:58
57       Urban, David            M-46                 01:52:28
58       Stepanek, Daniel        M-58                 01:52:41
59       Tower, Patti            F-41                 01:53:08
60       Blick, Sunny            F-64                 01:54:39
61       Cooke, Denise           F-39                 01:54:41
62       Alevander, Bruce        M-33                 01:55:17
63       Alexander, Paula        F-32                 01:55:18
64       Ferguson, Katie         F-23                 01:56:20
65       Quinn, Chris            M-44                 01:56:27
66       Wernicke, Arthur        M-60                 01:58:09
67       Maloney, Robert         M-57                 02:09:24
68       Juliano, Gina           F-42                 02:20:27
69       Handelman, Joe          M-73                 02:22:21
                                 11-Miler, August 23, 2003, Silvermine School
             TWENTY-SIXTH NORWALK SUMMER SERIES
MEN WOMAN
Time Time
OVERALL 01:03:39 Cheng, Yee-Huan Jaques-Jarvis, Gail 01:22:19
0-14 <none> 1st <none>
<none> 2nd <none>
<none> 3rd <none>
<none> 4th <none>
<none> 5th <none>
15 - 19 <none> 1st <none>
<none> 2nd <none>
<none> 3rd <none>
<none> 4th <none>
<none> 5th <none>
20 -29 01:34:36 Fludd, Corey 1st Drisoll, Anne 01:27:47
01:39:55 McLaughlin, Paul 2nd Stratton, Jennifer 01:31:53
01:47:47 Moore, Patrick 3rd Brei, Michelle 01:33:21
<none> 4th Macmillan, Carrie 01:35:13
<none> 5th Giglio, Katie 01:35:24
30 - 39 01:10:45 Foley, Brian 1st Harris, Dorrie 01:24:08
01:12:26 Schwartz, John 2nd Conor, Ryan 01:27:48
01:12:54 Fidler, Brian 3rd Bolling, Dawn 01:37:56
01:16:06 Kaul, Sidhartha 4th Gantt-Hannah, Rita 01:43:43
01:32:43 Gaine, John 5th Cooke, Denise 01:54:41
40 - 49 01:04:24 Buchanan, George 1st Behringer, Ronnie 01:30:34
01:19:17 Gorecki, Edd 2nd Shuipis, Elizabeth 01:42:17
01:19:23 Russo, Stephen 3rd Roy, LuAnne 01:42:59
01:24:13 McCue, Sean 4th Tower, Patti 01:53:08
01:28:19 Goulet, Eric 5th Juliano, Gina 02:20:27
50 - 59 01:11:24 Byerly, Wes 1st <none>
01:18:54 Ulmer, Dave 2nd <none>
01:21:05 Wilson, Jay 3rd <none>
01:25:55 Widomski, John 4th <none>
01:28:10 Danaher, John 5th <none>
60 - 69 01:26:11 Oda, Kaz 1st (AGE CR) Richardson, Marilyn 01:36:46
01:34:44 McLaughlin, Bill 2nd Blick, Sunny 01:54:39
01:35:05 McBrearity, Frank 3rd <none>
01:40:18 Yagielski, Charles 4th <none>
01:51:26 Hartch, Tom 5th <none>
70 - 79 02:22:21 Handelman, Joe 1st <none>
<none> 2nd <none>
<none> 3rd <none>
<none> 4th <none>
<none> 5th <none>

 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com