HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Delaney Dash
Old Saybrook, CT - 5 Miles

May 24, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Tyler Cardinale - 25:38
Maureen Terwilliger - 32:27

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


Ok, so it’s supposed to be Spring.  It’s not.  No matter, course record holder
Tyler Cardinale and Maureen Terwilliger beat the rain and wind and their respective
fields to win the 3rd annual Delaney Dash.  What other race offers custom made running
related CDs with last year’s start picture on the CD and the place and division
on the jewel case, as awards?  Cool .  Results by SNERRO, LLC
Place Name                   Age SexTime         Division                 Pace
1     TYLER CARDINAL         22M    25:38:00     Men's Open, 20-29        5:07:36
2     STEPHEN SWIFT          32M    27:19:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  5:27:48
3     ROBERT BARKER-III      27M    29:00:00     Men's Open, 20-29        5:48:00
4     BOB STACK              46M    29:30:00     Men's Master, 40-49      5:54:00
5     TIM SMITH              55M    29:57:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-595:59:24
6     WALT SMOLENSKI         47M    30:00:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:00:00
7     DENNIS CROWE           54M    30:02:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-596:00:24
8     CARL ROTH              27M    30:07:00     Men's Open, 20-29        6:01:24
9     DAN KAHAN              39M    30:12:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  6:02:24
10    KEVIN GALLERANI        48M    30:43:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:08:36
11    WAYNE JOLLEY           52M    31:14:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-596:14:48
12    CARL FORTUNA           40M    31:55:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:23:00
13    MARK GILHULY           48M    31:56:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:23:12
14    LARRY GORE             34M    32:05:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  6:25:00
15    BILL MARSHALL          58M    32:07:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-596:25:24
16    SCOTT BRISTOL          29M    32:18:00     Men's Open, 20-29        6:27:36
17    MAUREEN TERWILLIGER    35F    32:27:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-396:29:24
18    MICHAEL DIDATO         41M    32:30:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:30:00
19    NEAL SLOBIN            47M    32:46:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:33:12
20    VINCE THOMPSON         43M    32:47:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:33:24
21    JOHN BROWN             44M    32:57:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:35:24
22    SCOTT HINES            37M    33:00:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  6:36:00
23    BOB DUBE               38M    33:01:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  6:36:12
24    JEANNE LUCEY           39F    33:07:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-396:37:24
25    MIKE MANIFOLD          33M    33:13:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  6:38:36
26    BOB BUCKINGHAM         43M    33:16:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:39:12
27    DEREK MCGLYNN          48M    33:23:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:40:36
28    JOHN SAVAGE            45M    33:47:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:45:24
29    TOM LEE                54M    34:06:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-596:49:12
30    JIM GOTTA              53M    34:10:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-596:50:00
31    BRIAN DELANEY          46M    34:14:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:50:48
32    MICHAEL CRUISE         55M    34:21:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-596:52:12
33    JOHN SACREY            51M    34:37:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-596:55:24
34    RUSSELL DINOTO         28M    34:45:00     Men's Open, 20-29        6:57:00
35    JOE LEMIEUX            50M    34:48:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-596:57:36
36    PHIL SCHALLER          46M    34:58:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:59:36
37    BOB HANDFIELD          43M    34:59:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:59:48
38    DENNIS MAIN            53M    35:05:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:01:00
39    JIM CARPER             49M    35:14:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:02:48
40    DINO FESTA             49M    35:18:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:03:36
41    JAY BERRYMAN           45M    35:19:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:03:48
42    MICHAEL KANE           45M    35:25:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:05:00
43    MARTIN CAPPIELLO       46M    35:28:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:05:36
44    TED PHILLIPS           62M    35:33:00     Men's Senior, 60-69      7:06:36
45    RICHARD RICE           43M    35:42:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:08:24
46    MARK CHARTIER          32M    35:57:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  7:11:24
47    GLENN JETTE            47M    35:58:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:11:36
48    KRIS KIMBRO            32M    36:00:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  7:12:00
49    KATHERINE VAN ITALLIE  43F    36:03:00     Women's Master, 40-49    7:12:36
50    LANCE YEAMAN           29M    36:16:00     Men's Open, 20-29        7:15:12
51    JOE DYER               39M    36:22:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  7:16:24
52    NELSON WYMAN           56M    36:30:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:18:00
53    OLIVER WHITE           54M    36:31:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:18:12
54    NOEL WHITMAN           43M    36:33:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:18:36
55    RICH STEEVES           53M    36:34:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:18:48
56    JOHN COMMANDER         45M    37:06:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:25:12
57    GUY PULINO             58M    37:07:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:25:24
58    RICH SCHLACHTER        51M    37:10:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:26:00
59    GEOFFREY ETHERINGTON   74M    37:16:00     Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over7:27:12
60    CARL FULLER            60M    37:18:00     Men's Senior, 60-69      7:27:36
61    DANIEL HELBURN         42M    37:23:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:28:36
62    JOE TERMINE            53M    37:27:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:29:24
63    SCOTT SANFORD          43M    37:27:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:29:24
64    JOSEPH SMITH           55M    37:42:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:32:24
65    JERRY LEVASSEUR        65M    37:42:00     Men's Senior, 60-69      7:32:24
66    PAUL CURRAN            42M    37:45:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:33:00
67    MICHELLE WOLFE         48F    37:45:00     Women's Master, 40-49    7:33:00
68    FAITH GAVIN-KUHN       44F    37:45:00     Women's Master, 40-49    7:33:00
69    BRIAN ANDSTROM         47M    37:48:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:33:36
70    GENE MARAN             50M    37:53:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:34:36
71    IAN DELANEY            39M    37:55:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  7:35:00
72    KAREN BOULEY           40F    38:06:00     Women's Master, 40-49    7:37:12
73    CATHY SHEA             45F    38:07:00     Women's Master, 40-49    7:37:24
74    PAT SWIM               49F    38:09:00     Women's Master, 40-49    7:37:48
75    BOB ROSS               54M    38:24:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:40:48
76    SUSAN RZEWUSKI         41F    38:44:00     Women's Master, 40-49    7:44:48
77    TRAVIS ROMANO          30M    38:52:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  7:46:24
78    STEPHEN MOSKALUK       29M    39:02:00     Men's Open, 20-29        7:48:24
79    JUDITH ARGAZZI         57F    39:06:00     Women's Grand Master, 50-7:49:12
80    GLEN OLINGER           30M    39:09:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  7:49:48
81    MICHAEL VINNETTE       46M    39:34:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:54:48
82    DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI      59M    39:34:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:54:48
83    LARRY DAVIS            57M    39:36:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:55:12
84    BOB YOUNG              55M    39:41:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:56:12
85    KATHERINE WHANG        27F    39:42:00     Women's Open, 20-29      7:56:24
86    JOHN THOMAS            64M    39:45:00     Men's Senior, 60-69      7:57:00
87    BOB FITZGERALD         43M    39:59:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:59:48
88    MICHAEL CARTA          44M    40:03:00     Men's Master, 40-49      8:00:36
89    NANCY DAVIS            35F    40:05:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-398:01:00
90    ALAN SMITH             56M    40:08:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-598:01:36
91    HUGH CAFFERTY          60M    40:10:00     Men's Senior, 60-69      8:02:00
92    LINDA JAYNES           40F    40:11:00     Women's Master, 40-49    8:02:12
93    MAURIZIO MAZZI         32M    40:18:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  8:03:36
94    SHARON WILLIAMS        45F    40:48:00     Women's Master, 40-49    8:09:36
95    TOM DEGNAN             35M    40:55:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  8:11:00
96    COLIN DELANEY          40M    40:55:00     Men's Master, 40-49      8:11:00
97    JENNIFER GLASS         37F    41:49:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-398:21:48
98    PETER JOYCE            56M    42:00:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-598:24:00
99    JOSEPH HYGYSIEIAN      56M    42:03:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-598:24:36
100   BRAND SISK             49M    42:06:00     Men's Master, 40-49      8:25:12
101   KATHY SMOLENSKI        46F    42:10:00     Women's Master, 40-49    8:26:00
102   ELLEN SCALA            49F    42:36:00     Women's Master, 40-49    8:31:12
103   JIM LATOURETTE         69M    42:47:00     Men's Senior, 60-69      8:33:24
104   LOU MENACHO            33M    43:03:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  8:36:36
105   DOUG CYR               41M    43:20:00     Men's Master, 40-49      8:40:00
106   JAMES SILKENAT         55M    43:25:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-598:41:00
107   JUSTIN HOWARD          29M    43:33:00     Men's Open, 20-29        8:42:36
108   MARK DINELLO           48M    43:41:00     Men's Master, 40-49      8:44:12
109   BARRY LEON             43M    43:41:00     Men's Master, 40-49      8:44:12
110   LESLIE JOLLEY          49F    43:57:00     Women's Master, 40-49    8:47:24
111   MIKE FOLEY             55M    44:02:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-598:48:24
112   ANN TRAMONTANA         50F    44:07:00     Women's Grand Master, 50-8:49:24
113   HEATHER BURKE          25F    44:27:00     Women's Open, 20-29      8:53:24
114   DEANNA SLOBIN          12F    44:56:00     Women's Junior 13-19     8:59:12
115   SANDY GEER             36M    45:02:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  9:00:24
116   JACK VALONE            61M    45:02:00     Men's Senior, 60-69      9:00:24
117   MARK BROWN             M      45:10:00     Afraid to reveal age     9:02:00
118   NORMA VIVAR-ORUM       40F    45:25:00     Women's Master, 40-49    9:05:00
119   FRANK CLULON           56M    45:45:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-599:09:00
120   ED ROOT                57M    45:49:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-599:09:48
121   DAVE PARCELLS          45M    46:02:00     Men's Master, 40-49      9:12:24
122   PAMELA PERREAULT       36F    46:34:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-399:18:48
123   JIM ABRAMS             47M    46:38:00     Men's Master, 40-49      9:19:36
124   GEOFF NOSAL            34M    46:49:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  9:21:48
125   WILLIAM COOK           31M    46:50:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  9:22:00
126   MARK LINEWEBER         46M    46:52:00     Men's Master, 40-49      9:22:24
127   SHEILA DELANEY         40F    46:54:00     Women's Master, 40-49    9:22:48
128   ELIZABETH ANDSTROM     48F    46:55:00     Women's Master, 40-49    9:23:00
129   PAT PHILLIPS           55F    46:56:00     Women's Grand Master, 50-9:23:12
130   MAURA HARRIGAN         35F    46:59:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-399:23:48
131   CHELSEA HAILE          26F    47:07:00     Women's Open, 20-29      9:25:24
132   PATRICK FLYNN          43M    47:14:00     Men's Master, 40-49      9:26:48
133   JOHN WHALEN            35M    47:29:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  9:29:48
134   THOMAS WHALEN          35M    47:29:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  9:29:48
135   SANDY BEAUVAIS         42F    47:30:00     Women's Master, 40-49    9:30:00
136   KENWORTHEY BILZ        33F    47:50:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-399:34:00
137   PAT MURRAY             64F    47:53:00     Women's Senior, 60-69    9:34:36
138   CANDEA WEBB            49F    48:14:00     Women's Master, 40-49    9:38:48
139   MICHAEL GILRONAN       34M    48:15:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  9:39:00
140   MARGARET MAHAR         40F    48:36:00     Women's Master, 40-49    9:43:12
141   KARINA JULIUS          36F    48:42:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-399:44:24
142   TRICIA METSACK         26F    49:10:00     Women's Open, 20-29      9:50:00
143   ANGUS MCDONALD         45M    49:12:00     Men's Master, 40-49      9:50:24
144   RAY GALLAGHER          66M    49:19:00     Men's Senior, 60-69      9:51:48
145   DANIELLE WATERBURY     43F    49:21:00     Women's Master, 40-49    9:52:12
146   CATHIE BISCHOFF        33F    49:44:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-399:56:48
147   JUDITH ANDERSON        62F    50:08:00     Women's Senior, 60-69    10:01:36
148   WENDI WALLEY           26F    50:54:00     Women's Open, 20-29      10:10:48
149   MICHAEL TUNESKI        39M    51:01:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  10:12:12
150   GREG BELL              41M    52:35:00     Men's Master, 40-49      10:31:00
151   CAROL LEAVITT          58F    53:21:00     Women's Grand Master, 50-10:40:12
152   SAMUEL KANE            11M    53:27:00     Men's Youth<13           10:41:24
153   CATHY HOULIHAN         35F    53:43:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-3910:44:36
154   THOM RICHARD           55M    54:00:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-5910:48:00
155   BETH CRAWFORD          46F    54:24:00     Women's Master, 40-49    10:52:48
156   LAURA ZAMPANO          39F    54:49:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-3910:57:48
157   DEBORAH STEELE         49F    54:50:00     Women's Master, 40-49    10:58:00
158   CHRISTINE SACREY       49F    55:57:00     Women's Master, 40-49    11:11:24
159   STEVEN PREVO           46M    58:25:00     Men's Master, 40-49      11:41:00
160   TACKY CUNNINGHAM       42F    1:01:08      Women's Master, 40-49    0:12:14
161   ALAN HOLT              40M    1:01:08      Men's Master, 40-49      0:12:14
Division Results
59    GEOFFREY ETHERINGTON   74M    37:16:00     Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over7:27:12
5     TIM SMITH              55M    29:57:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-595:59:24
7     DENNIS CROWE           54M    30:02:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-596:00:24
11    WAYNE JOLLEY           52M    31:14:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-596:14:48
15    BILL MARSHALL          58M    32:07:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-596:25:24
29    TOM LEE                54M    34:06:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-596:49:12
30    JIM GOTTA              53M    34:10:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-596:50:00
32    MICHAEL CRUISE         55M    34:21:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-596:52:12
33    JOHN SACREY            51M    34:37:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-596:55:24
35    JOE LEMIEUX            50M    34:48:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-596:57:36
38    DENNIS MAIN            53M    35:05:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:01:00
52    NELSON WYMAN           56M    36:30:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:18:00
53    OLIVER WHITE           54M    36:31:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:18:12
55    RICH STEEVES           53M    36:34:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:18:48
57    GUY PULINO             58M    37:07:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:25:24
58    RICH SCHLACHTER        51M    37:10:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:26:00
62    JOE TERMINE            53M    37:27:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:29:24
64    JOSEPH SMITH           55M    37:42:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:32:24
70    GENE MARAN             50M    37:53:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:34:36
75    BOB ROSS               54M    38:24:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:40:48
82    DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI      59M    39:34:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:54:48
83    LARRY DAVIS            57M    39:36:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:55:12
84    BOB YOUNG              55M    39:41:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-597:56:12
90    ALAN SMITH             56M    40:08:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-598:01:36
98    PETER JOYCE            56M    42:00:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-598:24:00
99    JOSEPH HYGYSIEIAN      56M    42:03:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-598:24:36
106   JAMES SILKENAT         55M    43:25:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-598:41:00
111   MIKE FOLEY             55M    44:02:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-598:48:24
119   FRANK CLULON           56M    45:45:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-599:09:00
120   ED ROOT                57M    45:49:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-599:09:48
154   THOM RICHARD           55M    54:00:00     Men's Grand Master, 50-5910:48:00
4     BOB STACK              46M    29:30:00     Men's Master, 40-49      5:54:00
6     WALT SMOLENSKI         47M    30:00:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:00:00
10    KEVIN GALLERANI        48M    30:43:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:08:36
12    CARL FORTUNA           40M    31:55:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:23:00
13    MARK GILHULY           48M    31:56:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:23:12
18    MICHAEL DIDATO         41M    32:30:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:30:00
19    NEAL SLOBIN            47M    32:46:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:33:12
20    VINCE THOMPSON         43M    32:47:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:33:24
21    JOHN BROWN             44M    32:57:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:35:24
26    BOB BUCKINGHAM         43M    33:16:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:39:12
27    DEREK MCGLYNN          48M    33:23:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:40:36
28    JOHN SAVAGE            45M    33:47:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:45:24
31    BRIAN DELANEY          46M    34:14:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:50:48
36    PHIL SCHALLER          46M    34:58:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:59:36
37    BOB HANDFIELD          43M    34:59:00     Men's Master, 40-49      6:59:48
39    JIM CARPER             49M    35:14:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:02:48
40    DINO FESTA             49M    35:18:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:03:36
41    JAY BERRYMAN           45M    35:19:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:03:48
42    MICHAEL KANE           45M    35:25:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:05:00
43    MARTIN CAPPIELLO       46M    35:28:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:05:36
45    RICHARD RICE           43M    35:42:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:08:24
47    GLENN JETTE            47M    35:58:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:11:36
54    NOEL WHITMAN           43M    36:33:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:18:36
56    JOHN COMMANDER         45M    37:06:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:25:12
61    DANIEL HELBURN         42M    37:23:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:28:36
63    SCOTT SANFORD          43M    37:27:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:29:24
66    PAUL CURRAN            42M    37:45:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:33:00
69    BRIAN ANDSTROM         47M    37:48:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:33:36
81    MICHAEL VINNETTE       46M    39:34:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:54:48
87    BOB FITZGERALD         43M    39:59:00     Men's Master, 40-49      7:59:48
88    MICHAEL CARTA          44M    40:03:00     Men's Master, 40-49      8:00:36
96    COLIN DELANEY          40M    40:55:00     Men's Master, 40-49      8:11:00
100   BRAND SISK             49M    42:06:00     Men's Master, 40-49      8:25:12
105   DOUG CYR               41M    43:20:00     Men's Master, 40-49      8:40:00
108   MARK DINELLO           48M    43:41:00     Men's Master, 40-49      8:44:12
109   BARRY LEON             43M    43:41:00     Men's Master, 40-49      8:44:12
121   DAVE PARCELLS          45M    46:02:00     Men's Master, 40-49      9:12:24
123   JIM ABRAMS             47M    46:38:00     Men's Master, 40-49      9:19:36
126   MARK LINEWEBER         46M    46:52:00     Men's Master, 40-49      9:22:24
132   PATRICK FLYNN          43M    47:14:00     Men's Master, 40-49      9:26:48
143   ANGUS MCDONALD         45M    49:12:00     Men's Master, 40-49      9:50:24
150   GREG BELL              41M    52:35:00     Men's Master, 40-49      10:31:00
159   STEVEN PREVO           46M    58:25:00     Men's Master, 40-49      11:41:00
161   ALAN HOLT              40M    1:01:08      Men's Master, 40-49      0:12:14
1     TYLER CARDINAL         22M    25:38:00     Men's Open, 20-29        5:07:36
3     ROBERT BARKER-III      27M    29:00:00     Men's Open, 20-29        5:48:00
8     CARL ROTH              27M    30:07:00     Men's Open, 20-29        6:01:24
16    SCOTT BRISTOL          29M    32:18:00     Men's Open, 20-29        6:27:36
34    RUSSELL DINOTO         28M    34:45:00     Men's Open, 20-29        6:57:00
50    LANCE YEAMAN           29M    36:16:00     Men's Open, 20-29        7:15:12
78    STEPHEN MOSKALUK       29M    39:02:00     Men's Open, 20-29        7:48:24
107   JUSTIN HOWARD          29M    43:33:00     Men's Open, 20-29        8:42:36
44    TED PHILLIPS           62M    35:33:00     Men's Senior, 60-69      7:06:36
60    CARL FULLER            60M    37:18:00     Men's Senior, 60-69      7:27:36
65    JERRY LEVASSEUR        65M    37:42:00     Men's Senior, 60-69      7:32:24
86    JOHN THOMAS            64M    39:45:00     Men's Senior, 60-69      7:57:00
91    HUGH CAFFERTY          60M    40:10:00     Men's Senior, 60-69      8:02:00
103   JIM LATOURETTE         69M    42:47:00     Men's Senior, 60-69      8:33:24
116   JACK VALONE            61M    45:02:00     Men's Senior, 60-69      9:00:24
144   RAY GALLAGHER          66M    49:19:00     Men's Senior, 60-69      9:51:48
2     STEPHEN SWIFT          32M    27:19:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  5:27:48
9     DAN KAHAN              39M    30:12:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  6:02:24
14    LARRY GORE             34M    32:05:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  6:25:00
22    SCOTT HINES            37M    33:00:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  6:36:00
23    BOB DUBE               38M    33:01:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  6:36:12
25    MIKE MANIFOLD          33M    33:13:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  6:38:36
46    MARK CHARTIER          32M    35:57:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  7:11:24
48    KRIS KIMBRO            32M    36:00:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  7:12:00
51    JOE DYER               39M    36:22:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  7:16:24
71    IAN DELANEY            39M    37:55:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  7:35:00
77    TRAVIS ROMANO          30M    38:52:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  7:46:24
80    GLEN OLINGER           30M    39:09:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  7:49:48
93    MAURIZIO MAZZI         32M    40:18:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  8:03:36
95    TOM DEGNAN             35M    40:55:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  8:11:00
104   LOU MENACHO            33M    43:03:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  8:36:36
115   SANDY GEER             36M    45:02:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  9:00:24
124   GEOFF NOSAL            34M    46:49:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  9:21:48
125   WILLIAM COOK           31M    46:50:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  9:22:00
133   JOHN WHALEN            35M    47:29:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  9:29:48
134   THOMAS WHALEN          35M    47:29:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  9:29:48
139   MICHAEL GILRONAN       34M    48:15:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  9:39:00
149   MICHAEL TUNESKI        39M    51:01:00     Men's Sub Master, 30-39  10:12:12
152   SAMUEL KANE            11M    53:27:00     Men's Youth<13           10:41:24
79    JUDITH ARGAZZI         57F    39:06:00     Women's Grand Master, 50-7:49:12
112   ANN TRAMONTANA         50F    44:07:00     Women's Grand Master, 50-8:49:24
129   PAT PHILLIPS           55F    46:56:00     Women's Grand Master, 50-9:23:12
151   CAROL LEAVITT          58F    53:21:00     Women's Grand Master, 50-10:40:12
114   DEANNA SLOBIN          12F    44:56:00     Women's Junior 13-19     8:59:12
49    KATHERINE VAN ITALLIE  43F    36:03:00     Women's Master, 40-49    7:12:36
67    MICHELLE WOLFE         48F    37:45:00     Women's Master, 40-49    7:33:00
68    FAITH GAVIN-KUHN       44F    37:45:00     Women's Master, 40-49    7:33:00
72    KAREN BOULEY           40F    38:06:00     Women's Master, 40-49    7:37:12
73    CATHY SHEA             45F    38:07:00     Women's Master, 40-49    7:37:24
74    PAT SWIM               49F    38:09:00     Women's Master, 40-49    7:37:48
76    SUSAN RZEWUSKI         41F    38:44:00     Women's Master, 40-49    7:44:48
92    LINDA JAYNES           40F    40:11:00     Women's Master, 40-49    8:02:12
94    SHARON WILLIAMS        45F    40:48:00     Women's Master, 40-49    8:09:36
101   KATHY SMOLENSKI        46F    42:10:00     Women's Master, 40-49    8:26:00
102   ELLEN SCALA            49F    42:36:00     Women's Master, 40-49    8:31:12
110   LESLIE JOLLEY          49F    43:57:00     Women's Master, 40-49    8:47:24
118   NORMA VIVAR-ORUM       40F    45:25:00     Women's Master, 40-49    9:05:00
127   SHEILA DELANEY         40F    46:54:00     Women's Master, 40-49    9:22:48
128   ELIZABETH ANDSTROM     48F    46:55:00     Women's Master, 40-49    9:23:00
135   SANDY BEAUVAIS         42F    47:30:00     Women's Master, 40-49    9:30:00
138   CANDEA WEBB            49F    48:14:00     Women's Master, 40-49    9:38:48
140   MARGARET MAHAR         40F    48:36:00     Women's Master, 40-49    9:43:12
145   DANIELLE WATERBURY     43F    49:21:00     Women's Master, 40-49    9:52:12
155   BETH CRAWFORD          46F    54:24:00     Women's Master, 40-49    10:52:48
157   DEBORAH STEELE         49F    54:50:00     Women's Master, 40-49    10:58:00
158   CHRISTINE SACREY       49F    55:57:00     Women's Master, 40-49    11:11:24
160   TACKY CUNNINGHAM       42F    1:01:08      Women's Master, 40-49    0:12:14
85    KATHERINE WHANG        27F    39:42:00     Women's Open, 20-29      7:56:24
113   HEATHER BURKE          25F    44:27:00     Women's Open, 20-29      8:53:24
131   CHELSEA HAILE          26F    47:07:00     Women's Open, 20-29      9:25:24
142   TRICIA METSACK         26F    49:10:00     Women's Open, 20-29      9:50:00
148   WENDI WALLEY           26F    50:54:00     Women's Open, 20-29      10:10:48
137   PAT MURRAY             64F    47:53:00     Women's Senior, 60-69    9:34:36
147   JUDITH ANDERSON        62F    50:08:00     Women's Senior, 60-69    10:01:36
17    MAUREEN TERWILLIGER    35F    32:27:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-396:29:24
24    JEANNE LUCEY           39F    33:07:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-396:37:24
89    NANCY DAVIS            35F    40:05:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-398:01:00
97    JENNIFER GLASS         37F    41:49:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-398:21:48
122   PAMELA PERREAULT       36F    46:34:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-399:18:48
130   MAURA HARRIGAN         35F    46:59:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-399:23:48
136   KENWORTHEY BILZ        33F    47:50:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-399:34:00
141   KARINA JULIUS          36F    48:42:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-399:44:24
146   CATHIE BISCHOFF        33F    49:44:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-399:56:48
153   CATHY HOULIHAN         35F    53:43:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-3910:44:36
156   LAURA ZAMPANO          39F    54:49:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-3910:57:48

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com