HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Peg Coughlin Memorial 5K
Bristol, CT - 5K
June 28, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Chris Chisholm, Farmington, CT - 15:39
Sara Titus, Oakville, CT - 15:51

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST         LAST             TOWN               STATE GENDER  AGE    TIME     PACE
1     CHRIS         CHISOLM          FARMINGTON         CT    M       41     15:39    5:02
2     MICHAEL       RAFFERTY         NEW BRITAIN        CT    M       29     15:57    5:08
3     MAT           COTG             NEW BRITAIN        CT    M       21     16:46    5:24
4     ERIC          GARREN           BRISTOL            CT    M       17     17:10    5:31
5     CHRIS         MCDONALD         WATERBURY          CT    M       18     17:12    5:32
6     BOB           ROMANO           BRISTOL            CT    M       40     17:20    5:35
7     BILL          RONALTER         BURLINGTON         CT    M       36     17:30    5:38
8     MICHAEL       MUNROE           NEWINGTON          CT    M       44     17:39    5:41
9     JOSEPH        TARANTELLO       CHESHIRE           CT    M       17     17:42    5:42
10    DAVID         RICCIUTI         BRISTOL            CT    M       34     17:45    5:43
11    TOM           BUCKLEY          AVON               CT    M       43     17:51    5:45
12    MIKE          HALASINSKI       PLANTSVILLE        CT    M       40     18:22    5:55
13    DAN           ISAKSON          AVON               CT    M       41     18:40    6:01
14    TONY          D'AMATO          BRISTOL            CT    M       16     18:42    6:01
15    BRUCE         HEIM             BRISTOL            CT    M       51     18:43    6:01
16    SARA          TITUS            OAKVILLE           CT    F       24     18:51    6:04
17    EDD           GORECKI          FARMINGTON         CT    M       49     18:58    6:06
18    JONATHAN      BAK              BRISTOL            CT    M       18     19:13    6:11
19    CHRIS         RAU              BURLINGTON         CT    M       32     19:14    6:11
20    TOM           GIORGHETTI       BRISTOL            CT    M       50     19:51    6:24
21    PETE          SCHIRDUN         HOLDEN             MA    M              19:58    6:26
22    KELLY         MORIN-IRWIN      CHESHIRE           CT    F       35     20:12    6:30
23    CHRIS         MCCARTHY         BRISTOL            CT    M       35     20:16    6:32
24    BRUCE         EARWAKER         SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M       48     20:25    6:35
25    ERIC          SWIFT            BRISTOL            CT    M       27     20:32    6:37
26    BRYAN         ANDERSON         BRISTOL            CT    M       16     20:32    6:37
27    JEREMY        TITUS            DURHAM             CT    M       33     20:38    6:39
28    JASON         DUFOUR           BRISTOL            CT    M       30     20:51    6:43
29    MIKI          LATVIS           BRISTOL            CT    F       35     20:58    6:45
30    MARK          HELLER           BRISTOL            CT    M       39     21:01    6:46
31    RICHARD       BABBER           WILLIMANTIC        CT    M       53     21:08    6:49
32    MARY ANNE     ROGERS           VERNON             CT    F       45     21:28    6:55
33    JESSICA       DIVINERE         BRISTOL            CT    F       15     21:33    6:56
34    STEVE         POHL             BRISTOL            CT    M       53     21:34    6:57
35    WES           ROGERS           VERNON             CT    M       46     21:35    6:57
36    LYNNE         GAGLIARDI        SOUTHINGTON        CT    F       41     21:47    7:01
37    KRIS          OVERSTRUM        WALLINGFORD        CT    F       41     21:53    7:03
38    SCOTT         ANDERSON         BRISTOL            CT    M       41     21:55    7:04
39    TOM           RIORDAN          BRISTOL            CT    M       43     22:00    7:05
40    TOD           KENNEY           BURLINGTON         CT    M       45     22:03    7:06
41    GREG          MARCOTTE         BRISTOL            CT    M       28     22:07    7:07
42    D.J.          MARCOUX          BURLINGTON         CT    M       38     22:12    7:09
43    OWEN          SCHIRDUAN        FRANKLIN           MA    M       36     22:14    7:10
44    DAVID         HARRINGTON       WALPOLE            MA    M       36     22:25    7:13
45    RICHARD       LEONARD          WEST HARTFORD      CT    M       30     22:29    7:14
46    JASON         KAFFENBERGER     CANTON             CT    M       39     22:31    7:15
47    PATRICK       NELLIGAN         BRISTOL            CT    M       38     22:59    7:24
48    BILL          LODOVICO         BRISTOL            CT    M       42     23:01    7:25
49    ANNE          PARMENTER        BRISTOL            CT    F       43     23:05    7:26
50    HARVEY        STRAUSS          NEW YORK           NY    M       60     23:15    7:30
51    BORYS         PLESKACZ         HONOLULU           HI    M       10     23:18    7:30
52    ANNIE         HARRINGTON       WALPOLE            MA    F       35     23:22    7:31
53    JOHN          COUGHLIN         VERNON             CT    M       42     23:23    7:32
54    JULIE         MORAN            WEST HARTFORD      CT    F       29     23:26    7:33
55    JEN           HAYDT            PALM COAST         FL    F       15     23:28    7:34
56    MATTHEW       PEAR             NEW BRITAIN        CT    M       25     23:31    7:35
57    LEIGH         MAMROSH          TERRYVILLE         CT    F       16     23:34    7:36
58    MICHELE       SELLBERG         BURLINGTON         CT    F       36     23:37    7:36
59    DAN           THERIAULT        BRISTOL            CT    M       24     23:41    7:38
60    PATRICK       COLLINS          BRISTOL            CT    M       39     23:46    7:40
61    PAUL          DENIS            BURLINGTON         CT    M       45     23:50    7:41
62    CURT          EDGAR            CANTON             CT    M       51     23:59    7:43
63    PAUL          KISH             BRISTOL            CT    M       32     24:03    7:45
64    SCOTT         SALIUS           WINSTED            CT    M       32     24:05    7:45
65    CARL          DROUIN           BRISTOL            CT    M       44     24:10    7:47
66    ANN           TERRILL          PLAINVILLE         CT    F       22     24:11    7:47
67    BOB           MARUM            SIMSBURY           CT    M       62     24:24    7:51
68    JON           SONSTROEM        BRISTOL            CT    M       65     24:25    7:52
69    PATRICK       RICHARDSON       TORRINGTON         CT    M       33     24:25    7:52
70    EDDIE         LODOVICO         BRISTOL            CT    M       60     24:26    7:52
71    MARLO         PESINO           BRISTOL            CT    F       23     24:26    7:52
72    KATHLEEN      TWOMEY           BRISTOL            CT    F       21     24:28    7:53
73    CHRIS         LATVIS           BRISTOL            CT    M       38     24:30    7:54
74    GREGORY       ARMBRUSTER       TERRYVILLE         CT    M       11     24:31    7:54
75    CHARLIE       DRISCOLL         UNIONVILLE         CT    M       39     24:32    7:54
76    JODIE         DALEY            BRISTOL            CT    F       35     24:35    7:55
77    DARGLE        DUDZINSKI        BRISTOL            CT    M       35     24:40    7:57
78    MARK          GRADY            BRISTOL            CT    M       37     24:44    7:58
79    BRIAN         ROONEY           BRISTOL            CT    M       39     24:46    7:59
80    JOAN          MUNROE           NEWINGTON          CT    F       48     24:49    8:00
81    DAN           MANNING          BRISTOL            CT    M       37     24:51    8:00
82    MARY          SCOTT            WEST HARTFORD      CT    F       51     24:58    8:03
83    THOMAS        WICHROWSKI       PLAINVILLE         CT    M       49     25:00    8:03
84    RICHARD       KRAUS            BURLINGTON         CT    M       61     25:06    8:05
85    STEPHEN       ARMBRUSTER       TERRYVILLE         CT    M       14     25:10    8:07
86    ANDREA        EARWAKER         SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    F       9      25:12    8:07
87    THOMAS        COOK             WATERBURY          CT    M       44     25:13    8:07
88    NICOLE        DENIS            BRISTOL            CT    F       20     25:29    8:12
89    MARK          DOYLE            CHARLESTOWN        MA    M       44     25:32    8:13
90    ELIZABETH     GILLESPIE        BURLINGTON         CT    F       45     25:34    8:14
91    JACKIE        SANDERSON        BRISTOL            CT    F       35     25:38    8:15
92    KATHY         BACHMAN          BRISTOL            CT    F       33     25:40    8:16
93    RICHARD       ZBROZEK          BERLIN             CT    M       56     25:43    8:17
94    ERIC          KNIGHT           UNIONVILLE         CT    M       43     26:09    8:25
95    DAVE          VIVENZIO         VERNON             CT    M       42     26:33    8:33
96    JODY          CEGLARSKI        BRISTOL            CT    F       48     26:44    8:37
97    CHARLES       MERLIS           WEST HARTFORD      CT    M       62     27:02    8:43
98    TOM           CATUCCI          BRISTOL            CT    M       41     27:04    8:43
99    BETH          HINES            BRISTOL            CT    F       34     27:05    8:44
100   MOLLY         STEPKA           UNIONVILLE         CT    F       32     27:07    8:44
101   HARDING       BORAI            BURLINGTON         CT    M       34     27:18    8:48
102   DAVID         DZIEDZIC         TERRYVILLE         CT    M       48     27:19    8:48
103   MIKE          FUSCO            BRISTOL            CT    M       47     27:22    8:49
104   MICHAEL       PTASZYNSKI       BRISTOL            CT    M       54     27:24    8:50
105   JOE           COURCHARNE       BERLIN             CT    M       42     27:34    8:53
106   MICHAEL       GREMIER          TERRYVILLE         CT    M       13     27:34    8:53
107   FAITH         FUSCO            BRISTOL            CT    F       52     27:41    8:55
108   LISA          WEED             BRISTOL            CT    F       45     27:51    8:58
109   KATHI         WHITE            WATERBURY          CT    F       38     27:56    9:00
110   PABLO         ARROYO           TERRYVILLE         CT    M       42     27:59    9:01
111   SKIP          NOLAN            NORTH ARLINGTON    NJ    M       41     28:00    9:01
112   JOHN          GUANDALINI       BRISTOL            CT    M       60     28:01    9:01
113   BULL          DURAER           BRISTOL            CT    M       40     28:03    9:02
114   JENNIFER      SPIRITO          BRISTOL            CT    F       26     28:03    9:02
115   KAREN         CORNELL          TORRINGTON         CT    F       49     28:06    9:03
116   TIMOTHY       COLLINS          NEW BRITAIN        CT    M       33     28:06    9:03
117   BILL          TRIBOU           GRANBY             CT    M       82     28:06    9:03
118   KEVIN         TOOLEN                              CT    M       30     28:09    9:04
119   ERIC          RAMSTROM         NATICK             MA    M       35     28:22    9:08
120   RACHEL        DOYLE            CHARLESTOWN        MA    F       38     28:30    9:11
121   CLIFF         OVERSTRUM        WALLINGFORD        CT    M       41     28:34    9:12
122   NANCY         SOBOL            HARTFORD           CT    F       50     28:39    9:14
123   JOE           CAGGIANO         BRISTOL            CT    M       36     28:49    9:17
124   CAROLYN       VARLEY           BRISTOL            CT    M       32     29:09    9:23
125   TIM           GAMACHE          BRISTOL            CT    M       55     29:18    9:26
126   FRANK         PROVENZANO       BRISTOL            CT    M       50     29:30    9:30
127   SUE           MCCARTHY         BRISTOL            CT    F       35     29:51    9:37
128   LYNNE         FORBOTNICK       PLAINVILLE         CT    F       30     29:52    9:37
129   MELISSA       CARON            BRISTOL            CT    F       31     29:54    9:38
130   MARK          MCCARTHY         BRISTOL            CT    M       40     30:05    9:42
131   KATHLEEN      MCCARTHY         BRISTOL            CT    F       39     30:06    9:42
132   LAUREN        SEGRETTA         BRISTOL            CT    F       12     30:17    9:45
133   CHRISTOPHER   MATT             PLAINVILLE         CT    M       49     30:26    9:48
134   NACY          FREESE           BRISTOL            CT    F       39     30:27    9:49
135   MARK          ROULEAU          BRISTOL            CT    M       47     30:31    9:50
136   CHESTER       REED             BRISTOL            CT    M       50     30:47    9:55
137   GENE          CAPUTO           BRISTOL            CT    M       45     30:58    9:59
138   PATRICIA      RAMSTROM         NATICK             MA    F       38     31:29    10:09
139   ELSIE         MATHEWS          UNIONVILLE         CT    F       41     32:06    10:21
140   KATHERINE     WOOD             BRISTOL            CT    F       48     33:32    10:48
141   CATHRYN       RIORDAN          BRISTOL            CT    F       44     33:34    10:49
142   SHERI         DUFOUR           BRISTOL            CT    F       27     34:16    11:03
143   GALE          TERRILL          PLAINVILLE         CT    F       50     34:17    11:03
144   CARLYN S.     GLASER           HARTFORD           CT    F       55     35:00    11:17
145   DAVID         BAKER            SOUTHINGTON        CT    M       25     35:17    11:22
146   GARY          MCCARTHY                            CT    M       70     35:23    11:24
147   G. DONALD     TITUS            OAKVILLE           CT    M       51     36:27    11:45
148   LISA          RICCIUTI         BRISTOL            CT    F       34     36:48    11:51
149   NICOLE        BELANGER         PLAINVILLE         CT    F       24     36:55    11:54
150   JOANNE        LODOVICO         BRISTOL            CT    F       57     37:13    12:00
151   BEA           CERRONE          BRISTOL            CT    F       55     37:51    12:12
152   LAURIE        STRACESKI        UNIONVILLE         CT    F       48     37:59    12:14
153   ANN           TAYLOR           FARMINGTON         CT    F       46     38:07    12:17
154   MARIANNE      WALLACE          AVON               CT    F       60     40:42    13:07
155   BARB          GRINDAL          BURLINGTON         CT    F       56     40:43    13:07
156   MARJORIE      HASS             CHESHIRE           CT    F       58     40:56    13:11

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com