HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Peoples Forest Run
Pleasant Valley, CT - 17.1 & 8.55 Miles

January 19, 2003

17.1 MILE OVERALL WINNERS

Eric Blake, Lebanon, CT - 1:42:58
Bekkie Wright, Marlborough, CT -  2:17:19

Timing & Results by:
HTC - www.hartfordtrackclub.org


The conditions were sunny and cold with temperature in the single digits.
The roads were clear and dry. Dave Reik and Peter Hawley's assistance was
greatly appreciated. Happy Trails, Bill Thramann
17.1 Miles
1. Eric Blake		1:42:58	Lebanon	23
2. Mike Owens		1:44:32	Goshen	29
3. George Kominos	1:45:42	Southington	46
4. Scott Freeman	1:50:19	Manchester	42
5. Bill Bradshaw	1:50:47	Thomaston	40 
6. Todd Brown		1:53:29	Rocky Hill	38 
7. Bob Romano		1:57:23	Bristol	39 
8. Tom Buckley		1:58:18	Avon	43
9. Ed Kostak		1:58:18	New Hartford	34
10. Daniel Lavoie	1:58:33	Watertown	51
11. Rich Fargo		1:59:31	Plainville	44
12. John Trunik		2:01:31	West Hartford	34
13. David Ricciuti	2:03:18	Bristol	34
14. Walter Rochefort III2:12:02	Avon	47
15. Bill Ronalter	2:12:21	Farmington	36
16. Steve McLaughlin	2:13:53	Marlborough	40
17. Chris Armen		2:14:??	Simsbury	49
18. Bekkie Wright	2:17:19	Marlborough	40
19. Paul Thompson	2:18:52	Simsbury	55
20. Kevin Markowski	2:18:52	Middletown	45
21. Kathy Lundin	2:27:31	Granby	44
22. Brigitte Boltz	2:27:32	Simsbury	43
23. Kevin Fitzgerald	2:27:52	Plainville	51
24. Brian Loose		2:28:08	New Haven	37
25. Jim Blake		2:30:08	Lebanon	56
26. Bill Schwarz	2:32:07	Manchester	59
27. Bob Niedbala	2:32:07	Norwich	55
28. Sandy Beauvais	2:42:22	Killingworth	41
29. Barry Stoner	2:57:50	Glatonbury	62
8.55Miles
1. Jon Fearnley		0:51:20	New Britain	35
2. Dave Vona		0:52:10	East Haven	20
3. Bill Thramann	0:54:36	Avon	42
4. Mike Munroe		0:55:11	Newington	43
5. Will Graustein	0:55:50	Harwinton	41
6. Kenny duGoode	0:57:34	S Glastonbury	32
7. Edd Gorecki		0:58:22	Farmington	49
8. Jeff Weatherhead	0:58:31	Granby	51
9. Michael Didato	0:59:43	Waterford	41
10. Sean Butler		1:01:11	Hartford	40
11. Ralph Vatner	1:02:40	Farmington	24
12. Meredith Kalish	1:02:41	Farmington	26
13. Emily Mallick	1:02:45	Torrington	20
14. Steve Morse		1:02:53	Broadbrook	50
15. Julian Nichols	1:05:38	Winsted	55
16. Dean Bolt		1:06:02	West Hartford	49
17. Brian Gildea	1:06:22	Oakville	41
18. Wayne Soldan	1:06:30	Winsted	45
19. Pete Hawley		1:06:41	New Hartford	52
20. Rafael Martinez	1:07:12	Bloomfield	32
21. Ken Owen		1:08:53	West Granby	50
22. Jason Kaffenberger	1:08:54	Canton	39
23. Cindy Scannell	1:09:25	Middlebury	45
24. Jason DuFour	1:09:40	Bristol	29
25. Gabriel Guimaraes	1:09:45	Glastonbury	17
26. Bob Tumiski		1:11:37	WalleyWorld	47
27. Rich Westervelt	1:11:58	Winsted	56
28. Joan Munroe		1:13:05	Newington	48
29. Toni DeVito		1:15:10	Oakville	40
30. Nora Hulton		1:15:15	Cornwall Bridge	39
31. Trish Rochefort	1:14:59	Avon	43
32. Gary Grzywinski	1:15:53	Kensington	37
33. Dillon Owen		1:19:44	West Granby	15
34. Caroline Kester	1:19:49	Farmington	44
35. Maria Huntsman	1:19:50	Hartford	44
36. Siobhan Costelllo	1:21:07	Milldale	37
37. Joyce Heineman	1:27:32	Watertown	51
38. Tony Luccaro	1:27:32	Watertown	59
39. Gerry Ahern		1:34:10 Glastonbury	51

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com