HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Plainfield Catholic
Plainfield, CT - 5K

June 19, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

John Anthony - 16:43
Sarah Langois - 22:13

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


The rain letup long enough for the race to go to the dogs.
The dog track that is.  John Anthony and Sarah Langois heard no dogs at their
heels as they out ran their respective divisions.  

Results by SNERRO, LLC
Plainfield Catholic
5 km
6/19/2003
Plainfield, CT
  Place   Name                     Age/Sex     Time   Division                     Pace
    1     JOHN ANTHONY III           28M      16:43   Men's Open, 20-29          5:23:33
    2     CHARLES ISELIN             40M      17:37   Men's Master, 40-49        5:40:58
    3     JOHN NAVAN                 45M      18:18   Men's Master, 40-49        5:54:12
    4     KEVIN GALLERANI            48M      18:28   Men's Master, 40-49        5:57:25
    5     WAYNE JOLLEY               52M      18:36   Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:00:00
    6     CHARLES OLBRIAS            26M      18:59   Men's Open, 20-29          6:07:25
    7     GLENN COSTELLO             43M      19:21   Men's Master, 40-49        6:14:31
    8     DAVE JACOBS                58M      19:26   Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:16:08
    9     RICK URBAN JR              48M      19:34   Men's Master, 40-49        6:18:43
    10    MICHAEL DIDATO             41M      20:12   Men's Master, 40-49        6:30:58
    11    DANIEL SANTOS              43M      20:58   Men's Master, 40-49        6:45:48
    12    VANCE CARTER               47M      21:01   Men's Master, 40-49        6:46:46
    13    BEN MATTHEIS               49M      21:44   Men's Master, 40-49        7:00:39
    14    TIM CARY                   35M      21:46   Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:01:17
    15    JOSHUA FORTIN              13M      22:00   Men's Junior 13-19         7:05:48
    16    MICHAEL LAFRANCE           25M      22:12   Men's Open, 20-29          7:09:41
    17    SARAH LANGLOIS             15F      22:13   Women's Junior 13-19       7:10:00
    18    JOHN SANTILLO              42M      22:35   Men's Master, 40-49        7:17:06
    19    KYLE ROUILLARD             11M      22:42   Men's Youth<13             7:19:21
    20    STEPHEN COOK               56M      22:52   Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:22:35
    21    JEFFREY ROUILLARD          34M      22:57   Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:24:12
    22    LYNNE HILL                 37F      23:03   Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:26:08
    23    BRIAN ANDSTROM             47M      23:08   Men's Master, 40-49        7:27:45
    24    DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI          59M      23:46   Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:40:00
    25    CLAIRE TONEWO              33F      23:53   Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:42:15
    26    RANDY BISSONNETTE          40M      24:18   Men's Master, 40-49        7:50:19
    27    KYLE MINZY                 13M      24:47   Men's Junior 13-19         7:59:41
    28    ROBERT FORTIN              41M      24:54   Men's Master, 40-49        8:01:56
    29    BRUCE GRISAFE              49M      25:12   Men's Master, 40-49        8:07:45
    30    BECKY ISELIN               27F      25:34   Women's Open, 20-29        8:14:50
    31    TONY SAVINELLI             48M      25:36   Men's Master, 40-49        8:15:29
    32    BRADLEY BEQUSOLEIL         12M      25:51   Men's Junior 13-19         8:20:19
    33    SANDY COLLINS              47F      25:56   Women's Master, 40-49      8:21:56
    34    ABIGAIL CLARBORNE          22F      26:06   Women's Open, 20-29        8:25:10
    35    RONALD ALBEE SR            63M      26:10   Men's Senior, 60-69        8:26:27
    36    MICHAELEEN HAESELER        56F      26:16   Women's Grand Master, 50-5 8:28:23
    37    TYLER ROUILLARD             9M      26:47   Men's Junior 13-19         8:38:23
    38    PATRICIA HOLMES            45F      26:50   Women's Master, 40-49      8:39:21
    39    SHARON ROBERTS             32F      26:54   Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:40:39
    40    NORMA VIVAR-ORUM           40F      27:14   Women's Master, 40-49      8:47:06
    41    JIMMY SILVEIRA             11M      27:20   Men's Youth<13             8:49:02
    42    CHRISTINE SILVEIRA         38F      27:27   Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:51:17
    43    KAREN ROGERS               53F      27:40   Women's Grand Master, 50-5 8:55:29
    44    MARK LINEWEBER             47M      28:18   Men's Master, 40-49        9:07:45
    45    TOM SWIM                   58M      28:46   Men's Grand Master, 50-59  9:16:46
    46    TAYLOR ZUROUSKI            13F      29:06   Women's Junior 13-19       9:23:14
    47    ELIZABETH ANDSTROM         48F      29:14   Women's Master, 40-49      9:25:48
    48    ASHLEY DUPOINTE            13F      29:15   Women's Junior 13-19       9:26:08
    49    ALAN COSTA                 44M      29:16   Men's Master, 40-49        9:26:27
    50    ROB NORGREN                41M      29:59   Men's Master, 40-49        9:40:19
    51    LISA TORCHIA               37F      30:40   Women's Sub Master, 30-39  9:53:33
    52    COLBURN GRAVES             69M      30:50   Men's Senior, 60-69        9:56:46
    53    SUSAN GORDON               47F      33:09   Women's Master, 40-49      10:41:37
    54    JENNA BROMELY              10F      33:36   Women's Youth<13           10:50:19
    55    SARAH HENRY                10F      33:36   Women's Youth<13           10:50:19
    56    CASSIE BAYLSKI             12F      33:51   Women's Junior 13-19       10:55:10
    57    JEANNE IRONS               55F      34:12   Women's Grand Master, 50-5 11:01:56
    58    LOIS DUPONTE               40F      34:13   Women's Master, 40-49      11:02:15
    59    HOPE MARANDOLA             36F      34:13   Women's Sub Master, 30-39  11:02:15
    60    BERRY DONAHUE              47F      34:55   Women's Master, 40-49      11:15:48
    61    JACK DONAHUE               54M      34:56   Men's Grand Master, 50-59  11:16:08
    62    ERIN FISH                  10F      35:13   Women's Youth<13           11:21:37
    63    ANDREW FORTIN              11M      35:16   Men's Youth<13             11:22:35
    64    JESSICA FORTIN             20F      35:16   Women's Open, 20-29        11:22:35
    65    DENISE COLLARD             30F      36:49   Women's Sub Master, 30-39  11:52:35
    66    LAURIE LAMB                50F      37:15   Women's Grand Master, 50-5 12:00:58
    67    ROBERT REUTER           62M        1:05:01  Men's Grand Master, 50-59  0:20:58
         
    Division Results
    5     WAYNE JOLLEY               52M      18:36   Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:00:00
    8     DAVE JACOBS                58M      19:26   Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:16:08
    20    STEPHEN COOK               56M      22:52   Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:22:35
    24    DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI          59M      23:46   Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:40:00
    45    TOM SWIM                   58M      28:46   Men's Grand Master, 50-59  9:16:46
    61    JACK DONAHUE               54M      34:56   Men's Grand Master, 50-59  11:16:08
    67    ROBERT REUTER           62M        1:05:01  Men's Grand Master, 50-59  0:20:58
    15    JOSHUA FORTIN              13M      22:00   Men's Junior 13-19         7:05:48
    27    KYLE MINZY                 13M      24:47   Men's Junior 13-19         7:59:41
    32    BRADLEY BEQUSOLEIL         12M      25:51   Men's Junior 13-19         8:20:19
    37    TYLER ROUILLARD             9M      26:47   Men's Junior 13-19         8:38:23
    2     CHARLES ISELIN             40M      17:37   Men's Master, 40-49        5:40:58
    3     JOHN NAVAN                 45M      18:18   Men's Master, 40-49        5:54:12
    4     KEVIN GALLERANI            48M      18:28   Men's Master, 40-49        5:57:25
    7     GLENN COSTELLO             43M      19:21   Men's Master, 40-49        6:14:31
    9     RICK URBAN JR              48M      19:34   Men's Master, 40-49        6:18:43
    10    MICHAEL DIDATO             41M      20:12   Men's Master, 40-49        6:30:58
    11    DANIEL SANTOS              43M      20:58   Men's Master, 40-49        6:45:48
    12    VANCE CARTER               47M      21:01   Men's Master, 40-49        6:46:46
    13    BEN MATTHEIS               49M      21:44   Men's Master, 40-49        7:00:39
    18    JOHN SANTILLO              42M      22:35   Men's Master, 40-49        7:17:06
    23    BRIAN ANDSTROM             47M      23:08   Men's Master, 40-49        7:27:45
    26    RANDY BISSONNETTE          40M      24:18   Men's Master, 40-49        7:50:19
    28    ROBERT FORTIN              41M      24:54   Men's Master, 40-49        8:01:56
    29    BRUCE GRISAFE              49M      25:12   Men's Master, 40-49        8:07:45
    31    TONY SAVINELLI             48M      25:36   Men's Master, 40-49        8:15:29
    44    MARK LINEWEBER             47M      28:18   Men's Master, 40-49        9:07:45
    49    ALAN COSTA                 44M      29:16   Men's Master, 40-49        9:26:27
    50    ROB NORGREN                41M      29:59   Men's Master, 40-49        9:40:19
    1     JOHN ANTHONY III           28M      16:43   Men's Open, 20-29          5:23:33
    6     CHARLES OLBRIAS            26M      18:59   Men's Open, 20-29          6:07:25
    16    MICHAEL LAFRANCE           25M      22:12   Men's Open, 20-29          7:09:41
    35    RONALD ALBEE SR            63M      26:10   Men's Senior, 60-69        8:26:27
    52    COLBURN GRAVES             69M      30:50   Men's Senior, 60-69        9:56:46
    14    TIM CARY                   35M      21:46   Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:01:17
    21    JEFFREY ROUILLARD          34M      22:57   Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:24:12
    19    KYLE ROUILLARD             11M      22:42   Men's Youth<13             7:19:21
    41    JIMMY SILVEIRA             11M      27:20   Men's Youth<13             8:49:02
    63    ANDREW FORTIN              11M      35:16   Men's Youth<13             11:22:35
    36    MICHAELEEN HAESELER        56F      26:16   Women's Grand Master, 50-5 8:28:23
    43    KAREN ROGERS               53F      27:40   Women's Grand Master, 50-5 8:55:29
    57    JEANNE IRONS               55F      34:12   Women's Grand Master, 50-5 11:01:56
    66    LAURIE LAMB                50F      37:15   Women's Grand Master, 50-5 12:00:58
    17    SARAH LANGLOIS             15F      22:13   Women's Junior 13-19       7:10:00
    46    TAYLOR ZUROUSKI            13F      29:06   Women's Junior 13-19       9:23:14
    48    ASHLEY DUPOINTE            13F      29:15   Women's Junior 13-19       9:26:08
    56    CASSIE BAYLSKI             12F      33:51   Women's Junior 13-19       10:55:10
    33    SANDY COLLINS              47F      25:56   Women's Master, 40-49      8:21:56
    38    PATRICIA HOLMES            45F      26:50   Women's Master, 40-49      8:39:21
    40    NORMA VIVAR-ORUM           40F      27:14   Women's Master, 40-49      8:47:06
    47    ELIZABETH ANDSTROM         48F      29:14   Women's Master, 40-49      9:25:48
    53    SUSAN GORDON               47F      33:09   Women's Master, 40-49      10:41:37
    58    LOIS DUPONTE               40F      34:13   Women's Master, 40-49      11:02:15
    60    BERRY DONAHUE              47F      34:55   Women's Master, 40-49      11:15:48
    30    BECKY ISELIN               27F      25:34   Women's Open, 20-29        8:14:50
    34    ABIGAIL CLARBORNE          22F      26:06   Women's Open, 20-29        8:25:10
    64    JESSICA FORTIN             20F      35:16   Women's Open, 20-29        11:22:35
    22    LYNNE HILL                 37F      23:03   Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:26:08
    25    CLAIRE TONEWO              33F      23:53   Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:42:15
    39    SHARON ROBERTS             32F      26:54   Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:40:39
    42    CHRISTINE SILVEIRA         38F      27:27   Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:51:17
    51    LISA TORCHIA               37F      30:40   Women's Sub Master, 30-39  9:53:33
    59    HOPE MARANDOLA             36F      34:13   Women's Sub Master, 30-39  11:02:15
    65    DENISE COLLARD             30F      36:49   Women's Sub Master, 30-39  11:52:35
    54    JENNA BROMELY              10F      33:36   Women's Youth<13           10:50:19
    55    SARAH HENRY                10F      33:36   Women's Youth<13           10:50:19
    62    ERIN FISH                  10F      35:13   Women's Youth<13           11:21:37

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com