HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Platt Tech 5K
November 2, 2003 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Phil Reutlinger, Bethlehem, PA - 15:38
Sue Faber, Oxford, CT - 17:37

platt110201.jpg (72652 bytes) platt110202.jpg (67578 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

65 Degrees

Overall Finish List

 

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Phil Reutlinger         Bethlehem  PA       24 ***** M 20-29        15:38    5:03/M
       2    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          43     1 M 40-49        16:43    5:24/M
       3    Don Cavanaugh           Middlebury  CT      41     2 M 40-49        16:56    5:28/M
       4    Peter Lesser            Milford  CT         40     3 M 40-49        16:59    5:29/M
       5    Alan MacDougall         Branford  CT        38     1 M 30-39        17:14    5:34/M
       6    Gregory Kyrytschenko    Seymour  CT         24     1 M 20-29        17:22    5:36/M
       7    Shawn Mc Girl           Wallingford  CT     19     1 M 13-19        17:33    5:40/M
       8    Sue Faber               Oxford  CT          41 ***** F 40-49        17:37    5:41/M
       9    Elliott Rogers          Southport  CT       53     1 M 50-59        17:37    5:41/M
      10    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT        41     4 M 40-49        17:44    5:43/M
      11    Tom Hiten               Cheshire  CT        53     2 M 50-59        18:12    5:52/M
      12    Keith Moody             Orange  CT          37     2 M 30-39        18:13    5:53/M
      13    Tom Ruderman            Simsbury  CT        45     5 M 40-49        18:31    5:58/M
      14    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      32     3 M 30-39        18:35    6:00/M
      15    Mary Dunn               Cheshire  CT        51     1 F 50-59        18:37    6:00/M
      16    Ryan Cunningham         West Haven  CT      16     2 M 13-19        18:38    6:01/M
      17    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT       39     4 M 30-39        18:39    6:01/M
      18    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT         46     6 M 40-49        18:40    6:01/M
      19    Robert Gallace          Monroe  CT          40     7 M 40-49        18:42    6:02/M
      20    Jerry Munck             North Haven  CT     47     8 M 40-49        18:46    6:03/M
      21    James Dowler            Milford  CT         15     3 M 13-19        18:58    6:07/M
      22    Carl Barone             Trumbull  CT        48     9 M 40-49        19:13    6:12/M
      23    Frank Knapp             Darien  CT          34     5 M 30-39        19:14    6:12/M
      24    George Dickerson        Wallingford  CT     45    10 M 40-49        19:15    6:13/M
      25    Sam Buczek              Milford  CT         15     4 M 13-19        19:17    6:13/M
      26    Brian Burrows           Milford  CT         46    11 M 40-49        19:49    6:24/M
      27    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            51     3 M 50-59        19:50    6:24/M
      28    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  CT      50     2 F 50-59        19:52    6:25/M
      29    Brian Doheny            Orange  CT          36     6 M 30-39        19:52    6:25/M
      30    Chris Santos            Straford  CT        16     5 M 13-19        20:08    6:30/M
      31    Stephen Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT       53     4 M 50-59        20:13    6:31/M
      32    Thomas Bouton           Stratford  CT       48    12 M 40-49        20:19    6:33/M
      33    Frank Jozefich          Milford  CT         37     7 M 30-39        20:21    6:34/M
      34    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     57     5 M 50-59        20:23    6:35/M
      35    Bill Rocco              Orange  CT          34     8 M 30-39        20:32    6:37/M
      36    Bill Seanor             Fairfield  CT       37     9 M 30-39        20:44    6:41/M
      37    George Thorne           New Haven  CT       41    13 M 40-49        20:52    6:44/M
      38    Michele Sileo           West Haven  CT      17     1 F 13-19        20:55    6:45/M
      39    Wayne Theriault         Stratford  CT       55     6 M 50-59        20:55    6:45/M
      40    David Burrows           Milford  CT         15     6 M 13-19        20:57    6:45/M
      41    Scott Burrows           Milford  CT         45    14 M 40-49        21:02    6:47/M
      42    Mary Haselkamp          Milford  CT         42     1 F 40-49        21:06    6:48/M
      43    Jack Sirotnik           Milford  CT         49    15 M 40-49        21:10    6:50/M
      44    Jay Moran               Milford  CT         45    16 M 40-49        21:14    6:51/M
      45    Becky Bartello          Newton  IA          22     1 F 20-29        21:16    6:52/M
      46    Alex Lagase             Milford  CT         15     7 M 13-19        21:17    6:52/M
      47    Albert Post             Orange  CT          45    17 M 40-49        21:20    6:53/M
      48    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT        35     1 F 30-39        21:30    6:56/M
      49    Kevin Smith             Milford  CT         13     8 M 13-19        21:40    6:59/M
      50    Kevin Tiernan           Milford  CT         13     9 M 13-19        21:40    6:59/M
      51    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT         57     7 M 50-59        21:43    7:00/M
      52    Timothy Kane            New Haven  CT       42    18 M 40-49        21:44    7:01/M
      53    Randy Barra             Milford  CT         18    10 M 13-19        21:44    7:01/M
      54    Paul Maddox             Bethlhem  CT        55     8 M 50-59        21:50    7:03/M
      55    Carolyn Telker          Milford  CT         17     2 F 13-19        22:25    7:14/M
      56    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         64     1 M 60-69        22:33    7:16/M
      57    Ed Matson               Stratford  CT       49    19 M 40-49        22:34    7:17/M
      58    Laurie Trupp            Stratford  CT       45     2 F 40-49        22:37    7:18/M
      59    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       60     2 M 60-69        22:38    7:18/M
      60    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT       48    20 M 40-49        22:40    7:19/M
      61    Danielle Levesque       West Haven  CT      16     3 F 13-19        22:44    7:20/M
      62    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT           8     1 M  1-12        22:55    7:24/M
      63    Sean Phillips           Milford  CT         14    11 M 13-19        22:59    7:25/M
      64    Carrie Palange          Wallingford  CT     32     2 F 30-39        23:00    7:25/M
      65    Tim Saller              Milford  CT         40    21 M 40-49        23:01    7:25/M
      66    Barry Doohan            New Haven  CT       49    22 M 40-49        23:16    7:30/M
      67    Nick Becivengo          Orange  CT          38    10 M 30-39        23:17    7:31/M
      68    Fred Dedomenico         Orange  CT          37    11 M 30-39        23:19    7:31/M
      69    Diana Delucia           Unionville  CT      38     3 F 30-39        23:28    7:34/M
      70    Chuck Schroeder         Milford  CT         44    23 M 40-49        23:28    7:34/M
      71    Matt Delucia            Unionville  CT      43    24 M 40-49        23:30    7:35/M
      72    John Rego               Hamden  CT          41    25 M 40-49        23:31    7:35/M
      73    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT         50     9 M 50-59        23:34    7:36/M
      74    Sharon Fowler           Milford  CT         42     3 F 40-49        23:35    7:36/M
      75    Timothy Coe             Trumbull  CT        13    12 M 13-19        23:43    7:39/M
      76    Glen Greytak            Fairfield  CT       51    10 M 50-59        23:45    7:40/M
      77    Steve Mc Leod           Stamford  CT        35    12 M 30-39        23:45    7:40/M
      78    Jeremy Kirk             West Haven  CT      16    13 M 13-19        23:46    7:40/M
      79    Eric Yaworowski         Stratford  CT       15    14 M 13-19        23:46    7:40/M
      80    Kasey Sullivan          Southbury  CT       15     4 F 13-19        23:53    7:42/M
      81    Jan Weyart              Milford  CT         30     4 F 30-39        24:00    7:45/M
      82    Glenn Gaetano           Shelton  CT         50    11 M 50-59        24:06    7:46/M
      83    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT      50    12 M 50-59        24:14    7:49/M
      84    Jim Walsh               Orange  CT          56    13 M 50-59        24:19    7:51/M
      85    Portia Schultz          Avon  CT            10     1 F  1-12        24:22    7:52/M
      86    Thomas Schultz          Avon  CT            53    14 M 50-59        24:22    7:52/M
      87    Tim Steiskal            Naugatuck  CT       13    15 M 13-19        24:29    7:54/M
      88    Lauren La Flamme        Seymour  CT         17     5 F 13-19        24:30    7:54/M
      89    Brian Steiskal          Naugatuck  CT       45    26 M 40-49        24:31    7:55/M
      90    Robert Swan             Hadlyme  CT         42    27 M 40-49        24:31    7:55/M
      91    Victoria Orkins         Milford  CT         43     4 F 40-49        24:34    7:55/M
      92    David D'Aniello         North Haven  CT     49    28 M 40-49        24:41    7:58/M
      93    Kristein Tirrell        Madbury  CT         40     5 F 40-49        24:42    7:58/M
      94    Joseph Pietrafesa       Orange  CT          36    13 M 30-39        24:46    7:59/M
      95    George Geer             Derby  CT           50    15 M 50-59        24:51    8:01/M
      96    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          56    16 M 50-59        24:54    8:02/M
      97    Marjorie Klar           Easton  CT          48     6 F 40-49        25:13    8:08/M
      98    Christina Mc Gurrin     West Haven  CT      26     2 F 20-29        25:16    8:09/M
      99    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT         43     7 F 40-49        25:19    8:10/M
     100    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         48    29 M 40-49        25:20    8:10/M
     101    Kristin Moran           Milford  CT         17     6 F 13-19        25:23    8:11/M
     102    Lawrence Messina        Orange  CT          52    17 M 50-59        25:24    8:12/M
     103    Morgan Russell          Stratford  CT       44    30 M 40-49        25:34    8:15/M
     104    Earle Giovanniello      Orange  CT          44    31 M 40-49        25:38    8:16/M
     105    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT       72     1 M 70-99        25:38    8:16/M
     106    Conner Leahy            Hamden  CT           7     2 M  1-12        25:40    8:17/M
     107    Kevin Leahy             Hamden  CT          38    14 M 30-39        25:41    8:17/M
     108    Keith Wiemont           Hamden  CT          44    32 M 40-49        25:41    8:17/M
     109    Robert Dunsmore         Norwalk  CT         41    33 M 40-49        25:49    8:20/M
     110    Zachary Morowitz        Bethany  CT         46    34 M 40-49        25:50    8:20/M
     111    Krystin Delucia         Unionville  CT      11     2 F  1-12        26:14    8:28/M
     112    Dan Shortell            West Hartford  CT   14    16 M 13-19        26:29    8:33/M
     113    Tom Bergman             Bethany  CT         53    18 M 50-59        26:41    8:36/M
     114    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT         53    19 M 50-59        26:42    8:37/M
     115    Mallory Legman          Wallingford  CT     16     7 F 13-19        26:43    8:37/M
     116    Kate Tirrell            Madbury  CT         11     3 F  1-12        26:56    8:41/M
     117    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          54     3 F 50-59        27:00    8:43/M
     118    Jim Tirrell             Bethany  CT         63     1 F 60-69        27:06    8:45/M
     119    Dale Robinson Jr        Stratford  CT       14    17 M 13-19        27:09    8:45/M
     120    Meghan O'Neill          Milford  CT         20     3 F 20-29        27:14    8:47/M
     121    Kevin Draper            Guilford  CT        31    15 M 30-39        27:16    8:48/M
     122    Bevan Crowshaw          Milford  CT         54    20 M 50-59        27:17    8:48/M
     123    Stacey Stiffler         Milford  CT         36     5 F 30-39        27:18    8:48/M
     124    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       64     2 F 60-69        27:24    8:50/M
     125    Eileen Koss             Southbury  CT       40     8 F 40-49        27:34    8:54/M
     126    Charles Yagielski       Southbury  CT       66     3 M 60-69        27:38    8:55/M
     127    Rebecca Parente         Orange  CT          10     4 F  1-12        27:41    8:56/M
     128    Oscar Parente           Orange  CT          46    35 M 40-49        27:44    8:57/M
     129    Brian Mansfield         Bethany  CT         38    16 M 30-39        27:44    8:57/M
     130    Matthew Kraynak         Shelton  CT         36    17 M 30-39        27:46    8:57/M
     131    Steve Celmer            Wallingford  CT     47    36 M 40-49        27:48    8:58/M
     132    Molly Coe               Trumbull  CT        11     5 F  1-12        27:49    8:58/M
     133    Steve Aleman            Stratford  CT       17    18 M 13-19        27:50    8:59/M
     134    Theresa Schroeder       West Haven  CT      15     8 F 13-19        27:52    8:59/M
     135    Jan Ruderman            Simsbury  CT        45     9 F 40-49        28:02    9:03/M
     136    George Ruderman         Fairfield  CT       76     2 M 70-99        28:38    9:14/M
     137    Richard Fidler          New Haven  CT       57    21 M 50-59        28:43    9:16/M
     138    Kellie Haselkamp        Milford  CT         13     9 F 13-19        28:57    9:20/M
     139    Kerry Dedomenico        Orange  CT          38     6 F 30-39        29:13    9:25/M
     140    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         70     3 M 70-99        29:28    9:30/M
     141    Barbara Sampson         Stratford  CT       38     7 F 30-39        29:35    9:33/M
     142    Dan Jacobs              New York  NY        67     4 M 60-69        29:36    9:33/M
     143    Hanna Sokoloski         Orange  CT          9      6 F  1-12        29:39    9:34/M
     144    Molly Leahy             Hamden  CT           9     7 F  1-12        30:05    9:42/M
     145    Laurie Leahy            Hamden  CT          36     8 F 30-39        30:10    9:44/M
     146    John Daponte            Stratford  CT       55    22 M 50-59        30:23    9:48/M
     147    Claudia Hix             Harwinton  CT       49    10 F 40-49        30:43    9:55/M
     148    Jean Olbrish            Milford  CT         49    11 F 40-49        30:49    9:56/M
     149    Joanne Doheny           Orange  CT          33     9 F 30-39        31:00   10:00/M
     150    Wendy Parente           Orange  CT          46    12 F 40-49        31:00   10:00/M
     151    Pete Warner             Poughquag  NY       45    37 M 40-49        31:14   10:05/M
     152    Bonnie Grant-Clark      Milford  CT         46    13 F 40-49        31:25   10:08/M
     153    Michael Draper          Guilford  CT        61     5 M 60-69        32:02   10:20/M
     154    Christina Cahill        Orange  CT          11     8 F  1-12        32:19   10:25/M
     155    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          78     4 M 70-99        32:41   10:33/M
     156    Robert Hills            Stratford  CT       42    38 M 40-49        34:02   10:59/M
     157    Anthony Lucian          Milford  CT         61     6 M 60-69        34:26   11:06/M
     158    Austin Ross             Madison  CT         82     5 M 70-99        34:37   11:10/M
     159    Ryan Leahy              Hamden  CT           5     3 M  1-12        35:57   11:36/M
     160    Kara Wiemont            Hamden  CT          14    10 F 13-19        36:51   11:53/M
     161    Mattie Sokoloski        Orange  CT          6      9 F  1-12        37:35   12:07/M
     162    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        37:35   12:07/M
     163    Kenneth Sokoloski       Orange  CT          42    39 M 40-49        37:35   12:07/M
     164    Gale Tirrell            Bethany  CT         63     3 F 60-69        37:42   12:10/M
     165    Garrick Aubrey          East Haven  CT      14    19 M 13-19        38:09   12:18/M
     166    Scott Schroeder         West Haven  CT      14    20 M 13-19        38:09   12:18/M
     167    Oni Chukwu              Orange  CT          38    18 M 30-39        38:55   12:33/M
     168    Elana Cahill            Orange  CT          38    10 F 30-39        39:17   12:40/M
     169    Callie Sokoloski        Orange  CT          11    10 F  1-12        39:18   12:41/M
     170    Martin Rodin            Orange  CT          10    11 F  1-12        39:18   12:41/M
     171    Mike Molnar             Hamden  CT           0     1 M  0- 0        39:41   12:48/M
     172    Peter Leahy             Hamden  CT           0     2 M  0- 0        39:42   12:48/M
     173    Karen Grant             Milford  CT         14    11 F 13-19        43:51   14:09/M
     174    Sarah Rives             Bethany  CT          7    12 F  1-12        46:00   14:50/M
     175    Tim Rives               Bethany  CT         40    40 M 40-49        46:00   14:50/M
     176    Laura Gogliettino       West Haven  CT      16    12 F 13-19        47:06   15:12/M
     177    Tracy Palmucci          West Haven  CT      17    13 F 13-19        47:06   15:12/M
     178    Donna Vertimiglia       Milford  CT         14    14 F 13-19        47:58   15:28/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sue Faber Oxford CT

41

8

17:37

5:41/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Portia Schultz Avon CT

10

85

24:22

7:52/M

2

Krystin Delucia Unionville CT

11

111

26:14

8:28/M

3

Kate Tirrell Madbury CT

11

116

26:56

8:41/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michele Sileo West Haven CT

17

38

20:55

6:45/M

2

Carolyn Telker Milford CT

17

55

22:25

7:14/M

3

Danielle Levesque West Haven CT

16

61

22:44

7:20/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Becky Bartello Newton IA

22

45

21:16

6:52/M

2

Christina Mc Gurrin West Haven CT

26

98

25:16

8:09/M

3

Meghan O'Neill Milford CT

20

120

27:14

8:47/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

35

48

21:30

6:56/M

2

Carrie Palange Wallingford CT

32

64

23:00

7:25/M

3

Diana Delucia Unionville CT

38

69

23:28

7:34/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Haselkamp Milford CT

42

42

21:06

6:48/M

2

Laurie Trupp Stratford CT

45

58

22:37

7:18/M

3

Sharon Fowler Milford CT

42

74

23:35

7:36/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Dunn Cheshire CT

51

15

18:37

6:00/M

2

Mindy Struwas West Haven CT

50

28

19:52

6:25/M

3

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

54

117

27:00

8:43/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Tirrell Bethany CT

63

118

27:06

8:45/M

2

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

64

124

27:24

8:50/M

3

Gale Tirrell Bethany CT

63

164

37:42

12:10/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Phil Reutlinger Bethlehem PA

24

1

15:38

5:03/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anthony Cramond Monroe CT

8

62

22:55

7:24/M

2

Conner Leahy Hamden CT

7

106

25:40

8:17/M

3

Ryan Leahy Hamden CT

5

159

35:57

11:36/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shawn Mc Girl Wallingford CT

19

7

17:33

5:40/M

2

Ryan Cunningham West Haven CT

16

16

18:38

6:01/M

3

James Dowler Milford CT

15

21

18:58

6:07/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gregory Kyrytschenko Seymour CT

24

6

17:22

5:36/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alan MacDougall Branford CT

38

5

17:14

5:34/M

2

Keith Moody Orange CT

37

12

18:13

5:53/M

3

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

32

14

18:35

6:00/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

43

2

16:43

5:24/M

2

Don Cavanaugh Middlebury CT

41

3

16:56

5:28/M

3

Peter Lesser Milford CT

40

4

16:59

5:29/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elliott Rogers Southport CT

53

9

17:37

5:41/M

2

Tom Hiten Cheshire CT

53

11

18:12

5:52/M

3

Paul Rabenold Avon CT

51

27

19:50

6:24/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Lang Seymour CT

64

56

22:33

7:16/M

2

Mike Pisani Stratford CT

60

59

22:38

7:18/M

3

Charles Yagielski Southbury CT

66

126

27:38

8:55/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

72

105

25:38

8:16/M

2

George Ruderman Fairfield CT

76

136

28:38

9:14/M

3

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

70

140

29:28

9:30/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com