HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Great Pumpkin Classic
Trumbull, CT - 4 Miles

October 19, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Joe Lemay, Danbury, CT - 19:49
Heather Gardiner, New Britain, CT- 22:44

pump101901.jpg (45456 bytes)

pump101902.jpg (46666 bytes)

PHOTOS COURTESY OF www.pixel-run.com
View more photos from the Pumpkin Race at their website!

Timing & Results by:
Super Race Systems


                           GREAT PUMPKIN CLASSIC
                      TRUMBULL HS   OCTOBER 19, 2003
         ChampionChip Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS (845)424-4063
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                  AGE SEX CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== ======== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
    1   1/79   M3039 Joseph Lemay           36 M   Danbury         CT   19:49  4:58
    2   2/79   M3039 Sergio Ribeiro         33 M   Danbury         CT   19:57  5:00
    3   3/79   M3039 Rich Byrne             39 M   Speedy          NJ   19:58  5:00
    4   1/11   M1829 Brian Kovalsky         24 M   Ridgefield      CT   20:29  5:08
    5   4/79   M3039 Francis Burdett        38 M   Worcester       MA   20:34  5:09
    6   2/11   M1829 Yee-Huan Cheng         21 M   Norwalk         CT   21:17  5:20
    7   1/82   M4049 Kieran Stack           40 M   La Grange       NY   21:29  5:23
    8   5/79   M3039 Bill Brosmith          39 M   West Hartford   CT   21:31  5:23
    9   2/82   M4049 Doug Scarth            44 M   Redding         CT   22:04  5:31
   10   3/82   M4049 Luis Amaral            41 M   New Milford     CT   22:08  5:32
   11   6/79   M3039 Raymond Regan          36 M   North Haven     CT   22:15  5:34
   12   7/79   M3039 Alan Macdougal         38 M   Branford        CT   22:16  5:34
   13   4/82   M4049 Dale Richardson        43 M   Trumbull        CT   22:16  5:34
   14   5/82   M4049 John Barresi           40 M   Windsor         CT   22:22  5:36
   15   6/82   M4049 Michael Mahoney        44 M   Westport        CT   22:24  5:36
   16   7/82   M4049 Joe Puopolo            44 M   Shelton         CT   22:43  5:41
   17   1/34   F1829 Heather Gardiner       26 F   New Britain     CT   22:44  5:41
   18   8/82   M4049 Ian Frankel            46 M   Madison         CT   23:08  5:47
   19   9/82   M4049 Tom Sassi              42 M   Stamford        CT   23:17  5:50
   20  10/82   M4049 Bill Bradshaw          41 M   Thomaston       CT   23:24  5:51
   21   8/79   M3039 Charles Hornak         35 M   Hamden          CT   23:27  5:52
   22   1/14   F5059 Kathryn Martin         52 F   Northport       NY   23:27  5:52
   23   9/79   M3039 Jim Dalton             36 M   Hamden          CT   23:31  5:53
   24  11/82   M4049 Thomas Hogrefe         48 M   Wolcott         CT   23:33  5:54
   25  12/82   M4049 Paul Moyse             49 M   Monroe          CT   23:38  5:55
   26   3/11   M1829 Miguel Pizarro         29 M   New Haven       CT   23:48  5:57
   27  10/79   M3039 Joseph Simoncek        32 M   Milford         CT   23:58  6:00
   28  11/79   M3039 Keith Moody            37 M   Orange          CT   24:06  6:02
   29  12/79   M3039 Michael Ruospo         39 M   Stratford       CT   24:13  6:04
   30  13/79   M3039 Brian Fidler           32 M   West Haven      CT   24:37  6:10
   31  13/82   M4049 Kenneth Marti          49 M   Trumbull        CT   24:51  6:13
   32  14/79   M3039 Michael Candito        36 M   New Fairfield   CT   25:10  6:18
   33  14/82   M4049 Perry Simone           46 M   New Milford     CT   25:26  6:22
   34  15/82   M4049 Paul Moriber           47 M   Easton          CT   25:35  6:24
   35  15/79   M3039 Chad Dalles            32 M   Ansonia         CT   25:49  6:28
   36  16/82   M4049 Carl Barone            48 M   Trumbull        CT   25:52  6:28
   37   1/51   F4049 Dede Beck              41 F   New Canaan      CT   25:59  6:30
   38  17/82   M4049 Gary Sheffer           43 M   Shelton         CT   26:12  6:33
   39   1/47   F3039 Sandra Dalles          31 F   Ansonia         CT   26:13  6:34
   40  18/82   M4049 Patrick Flynn          47 M   Monroe          CT   26:15  6:34
   41   2/51   F4049 Helen Lavoie           46 F   Westford        NY   26:22  6:36
   42   1/48   M5059 Stephen Sylvesto       53 M   Fairfield       CT   26:27  6:37
   43  19/82   M4049 Kevin Murray           49 M   Cheshire        CT   26:39  6:40
   44  16/79   M3039 Nick Melillo           38 M   Monroe          CT   26:40  6:40
   45  17/79   M3039 Ken Obrien             35 M   Somer           NY   26:45  6:42
   46   2/48   M5059 Scott Schwartz         54 M   Newtown         CT   26:46  6:42
   47   2/34   F1829 Nicole Dillon          24 F   Stratford       CT   26:48  6:42
   48  20/82   M4049 Lars Jorgensen         40 M   Trumbull        CT   26:48  6:42
   49  21/82   M4049 Donald Allen           44 M   New Haven       CT   26:52  6:43
   50   1/11   M6069 Paul Couzelis          60 M   Norwalk         CT   27:01  6:46
   51  18/79   M3039 Murat Turk             36 M   Hartsdale       NY   27:06  6:47
   52  19/79   M3039 Jim Sanders            37 M   Oxford          CT   27:09  6:48
   53   3/48   M5059 Robert Davis           52 M   Naugatuck       CT   27:10  6:48
   54   3/34   F1829 Katrina Gibson         25 F   Wilton          CT   27:11  6:48
   55   2/47   F3039 Margit Macdougall      37 F   Branford        CT   27:19  6:50
   56   4/48   M5059 Head Pumpkin           53 M   Beacon Falls    CT   27:21  6:51
   57   5/48   M5059 Richard Pildis         52 M   Cheshire        CT   27:25  6:52
   58   6/48   M5059 Wayne Therlault        55 M   Stratford       CT   27:32  6:53
   59  22/82   M4049 Jeffrey Dingwell       48 M   Bethlehem       CT   27:43  6:56
   60  20/79   M3039 Scott Smith            36 M   Beacon Falls    CT   27:45  6:57
   61  21/79   M3039 Wayne Plaveck          34 M   Milford         CT   27:49  6:58
   62  22/79   M3039 Noah Levine            32 M   New York        NY   27:55  6:59
   63  23/79   M3039 Wayne Zimmerman        39 M   Weston          CT   28:04  7:01
   64  24/79   M3039 Frank Ennis            37 M   Milford         CT   28:06  7:02
   65   1/10   M1317 Will Johnson           15 M   Trumbull        CT   28:07  7:02
   66   2/11   M6069 Richard Denarco        61 M   Danbury         CT   28:10  7:03
   67   3/47   F3039 Colleen Crane          32 F   Woodbridge      CT   28:14  7:04
   68  25/79   M3039 Bill Seanor            37 M   Fairfield       CT   28:20  7:05
   69   2/10   M1317 Michael Nilan          14 M   Trumbull        CT   28:27  7:07
   70  23/82   M4049 Stephen Lincoln        44 M   Trumbull        CT   28:29  7:08
   71  24/82   M4049 Malcolm Mcdonald       47 M   Stamford        CT   28:35  7:09
   72   3/51   F4049 Elaine Romano          46 F   Middlebury      CT   28:36  7:09
   73   4/34   F1829 Kimberly Urgitis       26 F   Oakdale         CA   28:39  7:10
   74  25/82   M4049 Jay Moran              45 M   Milford         CT   28:41  7:11
   75   7/48   M5059 Aram Nahabedian        52 M   Sandy Hook      CT   28:44  7:11
   76  26/79   M3039 Scott Sterner          34 M   Fairfield       CT   28:48  7:12
   77  27/79   M3039 Anthony Laboa          39 M   Trumbull        CT   28:52  7:13
   78   3/10   M1317 Brendan Crouse         14 M   Trumbull        CT   28:52  7:13
   79   4/11   M1829 Gregory Stern          25 M   Larchmont       NY   28:52  7:13
   80  26/82   M4049 Bill Stickle           41 M   Trumbull        CT   28:56  7:14
   81   4/47   F3039 Lisa Romanchick        39 F   Trumbull        CT   28:58  7:15
   82  27/82   M4049 Michael Buchina        44 M   New Haven       CT   28:59  7:15
   83   8/48   M5059 Robert Orgovan         57 M   Ansonia         CT   29:01  7:16
   84   9/48   M5059 Tony Samuelian         56 M   Milford         CT   29:01  7:16
   85   4/10   M1317 Kevin Tiernan          13 M   Milford         CT   29:04  7:16
   86  28/82   M4049 Robert Stewart         47 M   Trumbull        CT   29:07  7:17
   87   5/10   M1317 Tyler Rice             15 M   Trumbull        CT   29:07  7:17
   88  29/82   M4049 Vinny Laczkoski        47 M   Monroe          CT   29:13  7:19
   89   4/51   F4049 Kris Overstrum         41 F   Wallingford     CT   29:15  7:19
   90  10/48   M5059 Bob Fargo              58 M   Lafayette       NJ   29:18  7:20
   91   5/47   F3039 Christine Asaro        35 F   Trumbull        CT   29:19  7:20
   92   5/11   M1829 David Semanchik        24 M   Stratford       CT   29:22  7:21
   93   6/11   M1829 Peter Markey           24 M   Norwalk         CT   29:22  7:21
   94  28/79   M3039 Matt Bradshaw          32 M   Seymour         CT   29:23  7:21
   95  29/79   M3039 Kevin Reilly           33 M   New Fairfield   CT   29:24  7:21
   96  11/48   M5059 Douglas Fisher         55 M   Northford       CT   29:26  7:22
   97   1/6    F1317 Lisa Schumacher        16 F   Middlebury      CT   29:26  7:22
   98  30/79   M3039 Brian Frattaroli       36 M   Trumbull        CT   29:37  7:25
   99   6/47   F3039 Kimberly Battipaglia   31 F   New Haven       CT   29:37  7:25
  100  31/79   M3039 Sholom Ellenberg       33 M   Easton          CT   29:43  7:26
  101   6/10   M1317 Greg Iacurci           14 M   Trumbull        CT   29:46  7:27
  102  12/48   M5059 Robert Hein            56 M   Mt. Vernon      NY   29:50  7:28
  103   7/10   M1317 Junji Yomogida         17 M   Trumbull        CT   29:50  7:28
  104  30/82   M4049 Kenneth Ghilardi       48 M   West Haven      CT   29:54  7:29
  105                Unknown Runner          0                          29:54  7:29
  106   5/51   F4049 Leslie Pavel           46 F   Trumbull        CT   29:54  7:29
  107  31/82   M4049 Peter Maloney          48 M   Fairfield       CT   29:54  7:29
  108  32/82   M4049 Walt Koscomb           43 M   Sandy Hook      CT   29:55  7:29
  109  33/82   M4049 Stephen Natusch        48 M   Madison         CT   29:58  7:30
  110   2/6    F1317 Melissa Parker         14 F   Trumbull        CT   29:58  7:30
  111                Unknown Runner          0                          29:59  7:30
  112  32/79   M3039 Steve Cappock          38 M   Redding         CT   30:00  7:30
  113   5/34   F1829 Nicole Pirrello        24 F   Stratford       CT   30:09  7:33
  114  34/82   M4049 Brian Parker           46 M   Trumbull        CT   30:12  7:33
  115  35/82   M4049 Greg Nilan             40 M   Milford         CT   30:14  7:34
  116  36/82   M4049 Fred Bialka            44 M   Milford         CT   30:17  7:35
  117  13/48   M5059 Michael Smith          50 M   Trumbull        CT   30:17  7:35
  118   7/11   M1829 Adam Snow              27 M   Easton          CT   30:19  7:35
  119  37/82   M4049 Jose Suarez            41 M   Fairfield       CT   30:20  7:35
  120  33/79   M3039 Ron Carter             39 M   Westport        CT   30:24  7:36
  121   3/11   M6069 Frank Lang             64 M   Seymour         CT   30:25  7:37
  122  38/82   M4049 Vin Dipalma            44 M   Bridgeport      CT   30:27  7:37
  123  39/82   M4049 Steve Schoeller        49 M   Oxford          CT   30:33  7:39
  124  40/82   M4049 Mike Bruening          40 M   Trumbull        CT   30:35  7:39
  125  41/82   M4049 Jeff Bruner            44 M   Trumbull        CT   30:38  7:40
  126  42/82   M4049 Michael D'angelo       43 M   Monroe          CT   30:39  7:40
  127  43/82   M4049 Robert Aurr            45 M   Bridgeport      CT   30:44  7:41
  128  34/79   M3039 Carlos Valle           31 M   Monroe          CT   30:54  7:44
  129  35/79   M3039 Thomas Farrelly        39 M   North Haven     CT   30:56  7:44
  130   4/11   M6069 Mike Pisani            60 M   Stratford       CT   30:59  7:45
  131  44/82   M4049 John Weyrauch          44 M   Weston          CT   31:02  7:46
  132   6/51   F4049 Laura Pulie            43 F   Trumbull        CT   31:02  7:46
  133   6/34   F1829 Katie Chapdelaine      22 F   Bridgeport      CT   31:07  7:47
  134   2/14   F5059 Maureen Chapdelaine    50 F   W. Simsbury     CT   31:07  7:47
  135  36/79   M3039 Anthony Weitzler       38 M   Ansonia         CT   31:07  7:47
  136                Unknown Runner          0                          31:08  7:47
  137  45/82   M4049 David Hoffmann         41 M   Monroe          CT   31:10  7:48
  138  14/48   M5059 Steve Wolfson          59 M   Trumbull        CT   31:15  7:49
  139  37/79   M3039 Dave Schneider         31 M   Fairfield       CT   31:19  7:50
  140  46/82   M4049 Chuck Schroeder        44 M   Milford         CT   31:21  7:51
  141   7/47   F3039 Bethany Lyon           37 F   Fairfield       CT   31:24  7:51
  142  15/48   M5059 Richard Ingram         51 M   Trumbull        CT   31:26  7:52
  143  47/82   M4049 Tracy Crossley         40 M   Trumbull        CT   31:27  7:52
  144   5/11   M6069 Bob Tsutler            65 M   Wilton          CT   31:28  7:52
  145  38/79   M3039 Andrew Lopson          37 M   Milford         CT   31:30  7:53
  146  48/82   M4049 Jerry Hunter           49 M   Waterbury       CT   31:30  7:53
  147  49/82   M4049 Morgan Russell         44 M   Stratford       CT   31:30  7:53
  148   7/51   F4049 Shannon Steere         41 F   Trumbull        CT   31:31  7:53
  149   8/47   F3039 Kathleen Hickey        37 F   Trumbull        CT   31:32  7:53
  150  16/48   M5059 Glenn Greytak          51 M   Easton          CT   31:32  7:53
  151   9/47   F3039 Elizabeth Polzello     36 F   Trumbull        CT   31:36  7:54
  152  39/79   M3039 Steve Mcceod           35 M   Stamford        CT   31:38  7:55
  153  40/79   M3039 Kevin Cammarata        30 M   Weston          CT   31:40  7:55
  154  41/79   M3039 Aaron Onidi            32 M   Derby           CT   31:42  7:56
  155   3/14   F5059 Maureen Barry          53 F   Mt. Vernon      NY   31:47  7:57
  156   8/10   M1317 Hank Allen             14 M   Monroe          CT   31:48  7:57
  157  42/79   M3039 Ray Acunto             34 M   Stratford       CT   31:49  7:58
  158  43/79   M3039 Rich Hersch            36 M   Monroe          CT   31:50  7:58
  159  44/79   M3039 Max Langert            33 M   Trumbull        CT   31:52  7:58
  160  50/82   M4049 Christopher Lanzano    45 M   Fairfield       CT   31:52  7:58
  161  51/82   M4049 Jeff Crean             47 M   Fairfield       CT   31:53  7:59
  162   9/10   M1317 Jonathan Hoffmann      14 M   Monroe          CT   31:53  7:59
  163  17/48   M5059 Greg Pierce            50 M   Sandy Hook      CT   31:58  8:00
  164   1/9    M0112 Chris Bronski          12 M   Trumbull        CT   31:59  8:00
  165  18/48   M5059 Tom Lehtonen           54 M   New Haven       CT   31:59  8:00
  166  52/82   M4049 Fred Mckinnery         49 M   Trumbull        CT   32:00  8:00
  167  19/48   M5059 Jim Martinelli         53 M   Shelton         CT   32:03  8:01
  168  10/47   F3039 Kathleen Wood          37 F   Trumbull        CT   32:05  8:02
  169  11/47   F3039 Jenine Motaky          35 F   Seymour         CT   32:07  8:02
  170   8/51   F4049 Patti Tesla            44 F   Shelton         CT   32:12  8:03
  171   3/6    F1317 Kara Steele            13 F   New Haven       CT   32:15  8:04
  172   2/9    M0112 Tony Crammond          12 M   Monroe          CT   32:16  8:04
  173  12/47   F3039 Keri Bebbington        33 F   Monroe          CT   32:16  8:04
  174  13/47   F3039 Mary Gentle            32 F   Monroe          CT   32:24  8:06
  175  45/79   M3039 Dom Alessandro         37 M   Danbury         CT   32:30  8:08
  176  46/79   M3039 James Minor            39 M   Seymour         CT   32:32  8:08
  177  14/47   F3039 Sherry Duff            35 F   Danbury         CT   32:34  8:09
  178  53/82   M4049 Jeff Klein             45 M   Trumbull        CT   32:42  8:11
  179  20/48   M5059 William Jarboe         56 M   Trumbull        CT   32:45  8:12
  180   9/51   F4049 Donna Delallo          47 F   Orange          CT   32:47  8:12
  181  21/48   M5059 Andrew Santora         53 M   Trumbull        CT   32:48  8:12
  182  54/82   M4049 Joe Moccia             41 M   Trumbull        CT   32:48  8:12
  183  22/48   M5059  Crowshaw              54 M   Milford         CT   32:48  8:12
  184  55/82   M4049 Bob Rentz              43 M   Trumbull        CT   32:49  8:13
  185   4/14   F5059 Carol Duggan           53 F   Stratford       CT   32:50  8:13
  186  56/82   M4049 Jim Forgey             42 M   Hamden          CT   32:50  8:13
  187  57/82   M4049 Jim Nugent             47 M   Trumbull        CT   32:50  8:13
  188  47/79   M3039 Michael Gertner        34 M   Monroe          CT   32:53  8:14
  189  15/47   F3039 Dawn Bolling           39 F   Norwalk         CT   32:53  8:14
  190  48/79   M3039 Chris Robine           30 M   Philadelphia    PA   32:54  8:14
  191  10/51   F4049 Terry Carey            47 F   Milford         CT   32:54  8:14
  192  49/79   M3039 Derek Burton           35 M   Cheshire        CT   32:56  8:14
  193  50/79   M3039 Bill Bardani           30 M   Easton          CT   33:05  8:17
  194  51/79   M3039 Tom Fatone             35 M   Derby           CT   33:08  8:17
  195  58/82   M4049 Joseph Steele          49 M   New Haven       CT   33:10  8:18
  196  23/48   M5059 Karl Salvati           50 M   North Haven     CT   33:11  8:18
  197   7/34   F1829 Beth Binand            25 F   Stratford       CT   33:16  8:19
  198  52/79   M3039 Jonathan Sampson       35 M   Fairfield       CT   33:17  8:20
  199  59/82   M4049 Matt Anderson          46 M   Ansonia         CT   33:18  8:20
  200   8/34   F1829 Joanne Alesevich       25 F   Croton On Hudso NY   33:18  8:20
  201  24/48   M5059 Steve Ciolfi           50 M   Pawtucket       RI   33:19  8:20
  202  53/79   M3039 Richard Wysocki        38 M   Barkihasted     CT   33:21  8:21
  203   9/34   F1829 Tiffany Powell         29 F   Oxford          CT   33:23  8:21
  204   6/11   M6069 Artie Choake           63 M   Ridgefield      CT   33:26  8:22
  205  11/51   F4049 Betty Cannella         45 F   Ellington       CT   33:26  8:22
  206  54/79   M3039 Bill Odendahl          38 M   Trumbull        CT   33:27  8:22
  207  12/51   F4049 Marjorie Klar          48 F   Easton          CT   33:30  8:23
  208  55/79   M3039 Christopher Youse      32 M   Holmes          NY   33:30  8:23
  209  60/82   M4049 John Coleman           47 M   Trumbull        CT   33:33  8:24
  210  13/51   F4049 Susan Patrick          41 F   Milford         CT   33:36  8:24
  211  10/34   F1829 Kristin Quade          28 F   Weston          CT   33:37  8:25
  212   5/14   F5059 Susan Leslie           54 F   South Windsor   CT   33:39  8:25
  213  14/51   F4049 Victoria Orkins        43 F   Milford         CT   33:42  8:26
  214  16/47   F3039 Laura Minor            37 F   Seymour         CT   33:43  8:26
  215  17/47   F3039 Maia Vargas            32 F   Niantic         CT   33:44  8:26
  216  18/47   F3039 Theresa Onofreo        32 F   Trumbull        CT   33:46  8:27
  217  56/79   M3039 John Barlett           38 M   Stratford       CT   33:46  8:27
  218  19/47   F3039 Monica Dysart          38 F   Mt.vernon       NY   33:47  8:27
  219  61/82   M4049 William Iii Mcmenamey  43 M   Trumbull        CT   33:48  8:27
  220  20/47   F3039 Kristen Bald           30 F   Northfield      CT   33:49  8:28
  221  21/47   F3039 Kate Sileo             38 F   Thomaston       CT   33:50  8:28
  222   3/9    M0112 Eddy Milan              9 M   Milford         CT   33:52  8:28
  223   8/11   M1829 Stephen Michaels       25 M   Armonk          NY   33:56  8:29
  224  22/47   F3039 Kathleen Mcneff        33 F   Stamford        CT   33:58  8:30
  225  23/47   F3039 Lynne Caldwell         34 F   Trumbull        CT   33:58  8:30
  226  25/48   M5059 George Geer            50 M   Derby           CT   33:58  8:30
  227  57/79   M3039 Tim Wood               37 M   Trumbull        CT   34:00  8:30
  228  15/51   F4049 Joselte Ritzinger      44 F   Newtown         CT   34:05  8:32
  229  11/34   F1829 Danielle Burke         28 F   Milford         CT   34:07  8:32
  230  16/51   F4049 Tracy Van Buskirk      46 F   Newtown         CT   34:12  8:33
  231  24/47   F3039 Lynn Lichatz           35 F   Wethersfield    CT   34:13  8:34
  232  58/79   M3039 Bryan Smith            38 M   Bridgeport      CT   34:14  8:34
  233  12/34   F1829 Tara Nucera            26 F   Bridgeport      CT   34:15  8:34
  234  17/51   F4049 Michelle Lynch         40 F   Newington       CT   34:19  8:35
  235  26/48   M5059 Graham Bisset          58 M   Shelton         CT   34:20  8:35
  236  59/79   M3039 Nick Grew              38 M   Trumbull        CT   34:24  8:36
  237  60/79   M3039 Marc Gold              37 M   Trumbull        CT   34:25  8:37
  238  18/51   F4049 Sally Stearns          49 F   Oxford          CT   34:28  8:37
  239  61/79   M3039 Steven Yellen          39 M   Trumbull        CT   34:31  8:38
  240   6/14   F5059 Pat Mariano            52 F   Cheshire        CT   34:32  8:38
  241                Kim Remetta               F   Milford         CT   34:34  8:39
  242  62/82   M4049 David Pierson          44 M   Trumbull        CT   34:36  8:39
  243   4/6    F1317 Elizabeth Lamay        13 F   Woodbridge      CT   34:44  8:41
  244  62/79   M3039 Joseph Pietrafesa      36 M   Orange          CT   34:48  8:42
  245  63/79   M3039 Curtis Lamay           37 M   Woodbridge      CT   34:52  8:43
  246  63/82   M4049 Joseph Saccone         41 M   Monroe          CT   34:53  8:44
  247  64/79   M3039 Andy Cable             38 M   Shelton         CT   34:56  8:44
  248  13/34   F1829 Melissa Mcgowan        24 F   Southington     CT   34:56  8:44
  249  64/82   M4049 Mark Gonillo           41 M   Waterbury       CT   35:02  8:46
  250  14/34   F1829 Amy Zvovushe           24 F   Monroe          CT   35:06  8:47
  251  65/79   M3039 Howard Simpson         38 M   Seymour         CT   35:14  8:49
  252   9/11   M1829 John Lacervia          23 M   New Haven       CT   35:15  8:49
  253  25/47   F3039 Cheryl Moran           34 F   Southington     CT   35:17  8:50
  254  27/48   M5059 Joseph Palumbo         58 M   Tolland         CT   35:22  8:51
  255  15/34   F1829 Marisa Sano            22 F   West Haven      CT   35:23  8:51
  256  28/48   M5059 David Skinnon          57 M   Meriden         CT   35:26  8:52
  257   1/4    F6069 Ilse Berkley           60 F   Trumbull        CT   35:31  8:53
  258  65/82   M4049 David Greffenius       45 M   White Plains    NY   35:31  8:53
  259  16/34   F1829 Elizabeth Gardner      23 F   Philadelphia    PA   35:34  8:54
  260  29/48   M5059 Bob Graham             54 M   Stratford       CT   35:36  8:54
  261  19/51   F4049 Mary Karlovich         41 F   Fairfield       CT   35:48  8:57
  262  30/48   M5059 Lawrence Karlovich     53 M   Fairfield       CT   35:48  8:57
  263  20/51   F4049 Patti Tower            41 F   Greenwich       CT   35:49  8:58
  264  66/79   M3039 Mike Martin            39 M   Naugatuck       CT   35:49  8:58
  265   2/4    F6069 Sara Herz              63 F   Weston          CT   35:51  8:58
  266   1/6    M7079 Al Chameides           73 M   Trumbull        CT   35:52  8:58
  267  26/47   F3039 Kimberley Howland      32 F   Stamford        CT   35:57  9:00
  268   7/14   F5059 Donna Crammond         53 F   Monroe          CT   36:02  9:01
  269   3/4    F6069 Monica Roche           64 F   Fairfield       CT   36:05  9:02
  270  27/47   F3039 Jennifer Capalbo       36 F   Fairfield       CT   36:06  9:02
  271  17/34   F1829 Kristin Veenema        22 F   Orange          CT   36:07  9:02
  272  10/11   M1829 Jeremy Howard          23 M   Milford         CT   36:07  9:02
  273  21/51   F4049 Maureen Gutowski       42 F   Trumbull        CT   36:16  9:04
  274   7/11   M6069 Michael Coady          61 M   New Canaan      CT   36:17  9:05
  275  22/51   F4049 Katherine Macwilliams  45 F   Southsbury      CT   36:18  9:05
  276  28/47   F3039 Lisa Poirier           34 F   New Fairfield   CT   36:19  9:05
  277  29/47   F3039 Jenifer Youse          31 F   Holmes          NY   36:20  9:05
  278                Key Club #1             0     Trumbull        CT   36:20  9:05
  279  66/82   M4049 Brian Kelly            46 M   Monroe          CT   36:22  9:06
  280  67/82   M4049 Chris Lee              42 M   Fairfield       CT   36:25  9:07
  281  23/51   F4049 Maureen Dillon         43 F   Danbury         CT   36:29  9:08
  282  68/82   M4049 Ken Anderson           44 M   Stamford        CT   36:33  9:09
  283  67/79   M3039 John Dalton            35 M   Austin          TX   36:35  9:09
  284  31/48   M5059 Bob Hurley             57 M   Trumbull        CT   36:51  9:13
  285  32/48   M5059 David Chardavoyne      55 M   Trumbull        CT   36:52  9:13
  286   1/4    F0112 Lindsay Butler         12 F   Trumbull        CT   36:56  9:14
  287  69/82   M4049 Robert Dunsmore        41 M   Norwalk         CT   36:57  9:15
  288  30/47   F3039 Patricia Gold          36 F   Trumbull        CT   37:00  9:15
  289  31/47   F3039 Magdalen Mauriello     36 F   West Hartford   CT   37:01  9:16
  290  70/82   M4049 Jim Rooney             45 M   Bethany         CT   37:03  9:16
  291  24/51   F4049 Gay Gasser             47 F   Fairfield       CT   37:09  9:18
  292  68/79   M3039 Matthew Kraynak        36 M   Shelton         CT   37:10  9:18
  293  32/47   F3039 Cindy Castellon        36 F   Branford        CT   37:14  9:19
  294  71/82   M4049 Anthony Castellon      48 M   Branford        CT   37:16  9:19
  295  69/79   M3039 Jeff Demarrais         32 M   Trumbull        CT   37:20  9:20
  296  33/47   F3039 Tina Radocchia         38 F   Monroe          CT   37:22  9:21
  297  25/51   F4049 Susan Nakas            49 F   Weston          CT   37:28  9:22
  298  33/48   M5059 Jeff Jenkins           52 M   Trumbull        CT   37:30  9:23
  299   5/6    F1317 Julie Schumacher       16 F   Middlebury      CT   37:35  9:24
  300  34/48   M5059 Bob Loh                58 M   Trumbull        CT   37:38  9:25
  301  35/48   M5059 Philip Ruckel          50 M   Brookfield      CT   37:43  9:26
  302  34/47   F3039 Deyania Ferreras       34 F   Stamford        CT   37:43  9:26
  303  26/51   F4049 Linda Ruzzi            43 F   Stamford        CT   37:46  9:27
  304   4/9    M0112 Mitchell Moriber       11 M   Easton          CT   37:47  9:27
  305  72/82   M4049 George Franco          46 M   Bridgeport      CT   37:50  9:28
  306  35/47   F3039 Sue Lynne Van Devente  37 F   Norwalk         CT   37:51  9:28
  307  70/79   M3039 Paul Varvaro           38 M   Easton          CT   37:53  9:29
  308  36/48   M5059 Tom Clifford           53 M   Ansonia         CT   37:55  9:29
  309  71/79   M3039 Jim Greenwald          38 M   West Haven      CT   37:58  9:30
  310                David Greenwood         0 M   Stamford        CT   37:58  9:30
  311  73/82   M4049 Kenneth Fisher         47 M   Trumbull        CT   38:00  9:30
  312   2/4    F0112 Krista Pulie           12 F   Trumbull        CT   38:09  9:33
  313   5/9    M0112 William Iv Mcmenamey   12 M   Trumbull        CT   38:11  9:33
  314   6/9    M0112 Brian Coleman          12 M   Trumbull        CT   38:11  9:33
  315  27/51   F4049 Catherine Teodosio     44 F   Seymour         CT   38:14  9:34
  316   8/14   F5059 Marijane Bisset        57 F   Shelton         CT   38:15  9:34
  317  74/82   M4049 Mark Schulma           44 M   Stamford        CT   38:17  9:35
  318  36/47   F3039 Kathy Coarse           37 F   Trumbull        CT   38:18  9:35
  319  28/51   F4049 Nancy Gardiner         47 F   Trumbull        CT   38:21  9:36
  320  37/47   F3039 Elaine Gratrix         34 F   Stratford       CT   38:26  9:37
  321   3/4    F0112 Mary Nilan             11 F   Milford         CT   38:32  9:38
  322  72/79   M3039 Mustafa Syed           36 M   Fairfield       CT   38:39  9:40
  323  73/79   M3039 Bob Treash             39 M   Trumbull        CT   38:42  9:41
  324  37/48   M5059 Richard Fidler         57 M   New Haven       CT   38:42  9:41
  325  29/51   F4049 Maureen Willcox        46 F   Glastonbury     CT   38:52  9:43
  326   2/6    M7079 John Seres             71 M   Bridgeport      CT   39:00  9:45
  327  74/79   M3039 Jason Chimienti        37 M   Prospect        CT   39:06  9:47
  328  18/34   F1829 Jennifer Mulla         18 F   Trumbull        CT   39:24  9:51
  329  11/11   M1829 Adam Coburn            26 M   New Canaan      CT   39:27  9:52
  330  38/47   F3039 Renee Lazor            35 F   Newtown         CT   39:29  9:53
  331  75/79   M3039 Ray Krokosky           34 M   Prospect        CT   39:29  9:53
  332  30/51   F4049 Giovanna Jordan        40 F   Stamford        CT   39:31  9:53
  333  39/47   F3039 Anita Michael          31 F   Redding         CT   39:32  9:53
  334   3/6    M7079 Ed Butler              70 M   Monroe          CT   39:32  9:53
  335   8/11   M6069 David Hambleton        64 M   Branford        CT   39:34  9:54
  336                Unknown Runner          0                          39:37  9:55
  337  40/47   F3039 Heahter Thomas         38 F   Bethel          CT   39:42  9:56
  338  19/34   F1829 Rebecca Augur          27 F   Hatfield        MA   39:46  9:57
  339   4/4    F6069 Moira Hambleton        61 F   Branford        CT   39:47  9:57
  340  76/79   M3039 Louis Costabile        35 M   Southbury       CT   39:50  9:58
  341   6/6    F1317 Brigitte Granger       15 F   Trumbull        CT   39:50  9:58
  342  20/34   F1829 Christie Ciccaglione   19 F   Trumbull        CT   39:53  9:59
  343  21/34   F1829 Abigail Anderson       28 F   Fairfield       CT   39:53  9:59
  344  22/34   F1829 Jasmine Gaulette       19 F   Trumbull        CT   39:53  9:59
  345  31/51   F4049 Kathy Shea             48 F   Trumbull        CT   40:00 10:00
  346   9/14   F5059 Kathy Decker           50 F   Madison         CT   40:03 10:01
  347  23/34   F1829 Kelly Flynn            27 F   Milford         CT   40:04 10:01
  348  38/48   M5059 L. Morris Glucksman    55 M   Stamford        CT   40:20 10:05
  349   4/6    M7079 Jim Stevens            71 M   Trumbull        CT   40:20 10:05
  350  75/82   M4049 Tony Granger           46 M   Trumbull        CT   40:23 10:06
  351  76/82   M4049 Patrick Hennessey      46 M   Trumbull        CT   40:30 10:08
  352                Dany Noel               0     Milford         CT   40:36 10:09
  353  77/79   M3039 Eric Ciolino           35 M   New Haven       CT   40:36 10:09
  354  41/47   F3039 Garland Walton         34 F   Norwalk         CT   40:38 10:10
  355  42/47   F3039 Kristen Sampson        34 F   Fairfield       CT   40:39 10:10
  356  43/47   F3039 Amy Linkov             34 F   Bethel          CT   40:40 10:10
  357  77/82   M4049 Dennis Mceniry         41 M   Trumbull        CT   40:45 10:12
  358  32/51   F4049 Joanne Mceniry         40 F   Trumbull        CT   40:45 10:12
  359  33/51   F4049 Barbara Sheffer        42 F   Shelton         CT   40:47 10:12
  360  34/51   F4049 Melanie Champion       45 F   Meriden         CT   40:51 10:13
  361  39/48   M5059 Kevin Flynn            52 M   Milford         CT   40:55 10:14
  362  35/51   F4049 Mary Wolpiuk           40 F   Trumbull        CT   41:04 10:16
  363  24/34   F1829 Krista Anderson        25 F   Shelton         CT   41:09 10:18
  364  78/79   M3039 Ron Mercurio           31 M   Shelton         CT   41:09 10:18
  365   7/9    M0112 Christopher Mcmenamey  10 M   Trumbull        CT   41:10 10:18
  366  25/34   F1829 Lori Calise            28 F   Long Beach      NY   41:10 10:18
  367  78/82   M4049 Dan Wallace            47 M   Trumbull        CT   41:17 10:20
  368  36/51   F4049 Lida Letowt            41 F   Stratford       CT   41:19 10:20
  369  26/34   F1829 Elizabeth Syzdek       23 F   Stratford       CT   41:28 10:22
  370  27/34   F1829 Kristen Przekop        22 F   Willington      CT   41:31 10:23
  371  44/47   F3039 Mary Collins           39 F   Westport        CT   41:32 10:23
  372  37/51   F4049 Margaret Pinheiro      42 F   Milford         CT   41:34 10:24
  373  38/51   F4049 Anne Gaston            47 F   Wilton          CT   41:35 10:24
  374  28/34   F1829 Jamie Ackerman         26 F   Stamford        CT   41:38 10:25
  375  39/51   F4049 Karla Johnson          40 F   Newtown         CT   41:46 10:27
  376  40/51   F4049 Mb Raimondi            49 F   Trumbull        CT   41:58 10:30
  377  79/82   M4049 Barny M Cornell        40 M   West Islip      NY   42:00 10:30
  378  80/82   M4049 Michael Gillern        49 M   Trumbull        CT   42:04 10:31
  379  45/47   F3039 Lori Jones             32 F   Oxford          CT   42:06 10:32
  380  40/48   M5059 John Daponte           55 M   Stratford       CT   42:41 10:41
  381   5/6    M7079 Edward Regner          75 M   Torrington      CT   42:51 10:43
  382  81/82   M4049 David Zaleski          48 M   Oxford          CT   43:00 10:45
  383   6/6    M7079 Frank Manfredi         70 M   Stratford       CT   43:01 10:46
  384  41/48   M5059 Tim Ryan               50 M   Trumbull        CT   43:04 10:46
  385                Police Explorers #2     0     Trumbull        CT   43:15 10:49
  386  41/51   F4049 Jean Zaleski           48 F   Oxford          CT   43:20 10:50
  387  29/34   F1829 Tiffany Parker         27 F   Danbury         CT   43:24 10:51
  388   8/9    M0112 Tyler Fraser           11 M   Trumbull        CT   43:24 10:51
  389   9/9    M0112 Jared Epstein          11 M   Trumbull        CT   43:26 10:52
  390   4/4    F0112 Jessica Isaac          11 F   Trumbull        CT   43:30 10:53
  391  30/34   F1829 Dawn Hersch            25 F   Monroe          CT   43:42 10:56
  392  46/47   F3039 Eileen O'sullivan      34 F   Milford         CT   43:43 10:56
  393  42/48   M5059 Jon Perelstein         54 M   Stamford        CT   43:50 10:58
  394  43/48   M5059 Edward Snyder          57 M   Wallingford     CT   43:52 10:58
  395  42/51   F4049 Wendy Hoffmann         41 F   Monroe          CT   44:07 11:02
  396  43/51   F4049 Jo-Anne Cohan          49 F   Trumbull        CT   44:18 11:05
  397  10/14   F5059 Janice Brown           53 F   Norwalk         CT   44:19 11:05
  398  44/48   M5059 Bruce Goulart          53 M   Newtown         CT   44:21 11:06
  399  11/14   F5059 Anne Brown             51 F   Newington       CT   44:25 11:07
  400  44/51   F4049 Maryanne Heleniak      48 F   New Britain     CT   44:28 11:07
  401  45/51   F4049 Rita Holyroyd          43 F   Durham          CT   44:28 11:07
  402  47/47   F3039 Susan Holmes           36 F   Trumbull        CT   44:48 11:12
  403  45/48   M5059 Peter Smith            55 M   Milford         CT   44:54 11:14
  404  46/48   M5059 Thomas Kieley          52 M   Shelton         CT   45:19 11:20
  405                Police Explorers #1     0     Trumbull        CT   45:24 11:21
  406  46/51   F4049 Kerry Murphy           49 F   Fairfield       CT   45:30 11:23
  407  47/51   F4049 Patricia Rimkunas      45 F   Seymour         CT   46:05 11:32
  408  12/14   F5059 Maria Decesare         56 F   Trumbull        CT   46:09 11:33
  409  13/14   F5059 Marjorie Haas          58 F   Cheshire        CT   46:26 11:37
  410  31/34   F1829 Tiffany Goulette       20 F   Fairfield       CT   46:35 11:39
  411  79/79   M3039 Raohakrishn Chandaras  30 M   Fairfield       CT   46:49 11:43
  412  32/34   F1829 Mary Ryan              21 F   Trumbull        CT   47:01 11:46
  413  33/34   F1829 Diana Saccente         26 F   Fairfield       CT   47:07 11:47
  414  48/51   F4049 Phil Bivrell           40 F   Milford         CT   47:20 11:50
  415  34/34   F1829 Jennifer Daves         27 F   Milford         CT   47:21 11:51
  416  49/51   F4049 Noreen Prenty          43 F   Albany          NY   47:22 11:51
  417  47/48   M5059 Stephen Willcox        52 M   Glastonbury     CT   47:32 11:53
  418  10/10   M1317 Nicholas Tumblin       14 M   Seymour         CT   49:01 12:16
  419  50/51   F4049 Chris Burton           43 F   Cheshire        CT   49:16 12:19
  420   1/1    M8099 George Whitney         84 M   Orange          CT   49:28 12:22
  421  48/48   M5059 Robert Saranich        59 M   Milford         CT   49:36 12:24
  422   9/11   M6069 Raymond Oliver         66 M   Trumbull        CT   49:57 12:30
  423  10/11   M6069 Martin Arnold          60 M   Trumbull        CT   50:03 12:31
  424  51/51   F4049 Maura Prenty           41 F   Danbury         CT   50:19 12:35
  425  14/14   F5059 Roslyn Fleisher        52 F   Stamford        CT   50:43 12:41
  426  11/11   M6069 Bill Hamley            60 M   Cheshire        CT   54:26 13:37
  427   1/1    F7079 Betty Holyroyd         77 F   Wallingford     CT   54:27 13:37
  428  82/82   M4049 Marty Isaac            40 M   Trumbull        CT   57:29 14:23

 

******** MALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                           GREAT PUMPKIN CLASSIC
                      TRUMBULL HS   OCTOBER 19, 2003
         ChampionChip Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS (845)424-4063
PLACE NAME                  NO.   AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Joseph Lemay            130  36 Danbury         CT   19:49  4:58
    2 Sergio Ribeiro          335  33 Danbury         CT   19:57  5:00
    3 Rich Byrne                1  39 Speedy          NJ   19:58  5:00
    4 Brian Kovalsky          122  24 Ridgefield      CT   20:29  5:08

            AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           GREAT PUMPKIN CLASSIC
                      TRUMBULL HS   OCTOBER 19, 2003
         ChampionChip Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS (845)424-4063
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   164 Chris Bronski          12   337 Trumbull           CT   31:59
    2   172 Tony Crammond          12    49 Monroe             CT   32:16
    3   222 Eddy Milan              9   323 Milford            CT   33:52
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1    65 Will Johnson           15   114 Trumbull           CT   28:07
    2    69 Michael Nilan          14   276 Trumbull           CT   28:27
    3    78 Brendan Crouse         14   445 Trumbull           CT   28:52
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1     6 Yee-Huan Cheng         21    33 Norwalk            CT   21:17
    2    26 Miguel Pizarro         29   447 New Haven          CT   23:48
    3    79 Gregory Stern          25   247 Larchmont          NY   28:52
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Francis Burdett        38   397 Worcester          MA   20:34
    2     8 Bill Brosmith          39   330 West Hartford      CT   21:31
    3    11 Raymond Regan          36   426 North Haven        CT   22:15
&l3e66F(s0p10p0b3T&l60F******** MALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                           GREAT PUMPKIN CLASSIC
                      TRUMBULL HS   OCTOBER 19, 2003
         ChampionChip Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS (845)424-4063
PLACE NAME                  NO.   AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Joseph Lemay            130  36 Danbury         CT   19:49  4:58
    2 Sergio Ribeiro          335  33 Danbury         CT   19:57  5:00
    3 Rich Byrne                1  39 Speedy          NJ   19:58  5:00
    4 Brian Kovalsky          122  24 Ridgefield      CT   20:29  5:08
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   164 Chris Bronski          12   337 Trumbull           CT   31:59
    2   172 Tony Crammond          12    49 Monroe             CT   32:16
    3   222 Eddy Milan              9   323 Milford            CT   33:52
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1    65 Will Johnson           15   114 Trumbull           CT   28:07
    2    69 Michael Nilan          14   276 Trumbull           CT   28:27
    3    78 Brendan Crouse         14   445 Trumbull           CT   28:52
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1     6 Yee-Huan Cheng         21    33 Norwalk            CT   21:17
    2    26 Miguel Pizarro         29   447 New Haven          CT   23:48
    3    79 Gregory Stern          25   247 Larchmont          NY   28:52
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Francis Burdett        38   397 Worcester          MA   20:34
    2     8 Bill Brosmith          39   330 West Hartford      CT   21:31
    3    11 Raymond Regan          36   426 North Haven        CT   22:15
************** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **************************
PLACE NAME                  AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Kieran Stack           40 LA GRANGE       NY   21:29  5:23
    2 Doug Scarth            44 REDDING         CT   22:04  5:31
    3 Luis Amaral            41 NEW MILFORD     CT   22:08  5:32
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    13 Dale Richardson        43   351 Trumbull           CT   22:16
    2    14 John Barresi           40    11 Windsor            CT   22:22
    3    15 Michael Mahoney        44   414 Westport           CT   22:24
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    42 Stephen Sylvesto       53   470 Fairfield          CT   26:27
    2    46 Scott Schwartz         54   208 Newtown            CT   26:46
    3    53 Robert Davis           52    59 Naugatuck          CT   27:10
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    50 Paul Couzelis          60   436 Norwalk            CT   27:01
    2    66 Richard Denarco        61   303 Danbury            CT   28:10
    3   121 Frank Lang             64   393 Seymour            CT   30:25
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   266 Al Chameides           73    29 Trumbull           CT   35:52
    2   326 John Seres             71   232 Bridgeport         CT   39:00
    3   334 Ed Butler              70   325 Monroe             CT   39:32
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   420 George Whitney         84   336 Orange             CT   49:28

 

******** FEMALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
PLACE NAME                  NO.   AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Heather Gardiner         10  26 New Britain     CT   22:44  5:41
    2 Kathryn Martin          304  52 Northport       NY   23:27  5:52
    3 Dede Beck               442  41 New Canaan      CT   25:59  6:30
    4 Sandra Dalles           369  31 Ansonia         CT   26:13  6:34
    5 Helen Lavoie            354  46 Westford        NY   26:22  6:36
    6 Nicole Dillon            62  24 Stratford       CT   26:48  6:42
    7 Katrina Gibson          352  25 Wilton          CT   27:11  6:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   286 Lindsay Butler         12   350 Trumbull           CT   36:56
    2   312 Krista Pulie           12   298 Trumbull           CT   38:09
    3   321 Mary Nilan             11   321 Milford            CT   38:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1    97 Lisa Schumacher        16   231 Middlebury         CT   29:26
    2   110 Melissa Parker         14   178 Trumbull           CT   29:58
    3   171 Kara Steele            13   245 New Haven          CT   32:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1    47 Nicole Dillon          24    62 Stratford          CT   26:48
    2    54 Katrina Gibson         25   352 Wilton             CT   27:11
    3    73 Kimberly Urgitis       26   259 Oakdale            CA   28:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    55 Margit Macdougall      37   342 Branford           CT   27:19
    2    67 Colleen Crane          32   367 Woodbridge         CT   28:14
    3    81 Lisa Romanchick        39   199 Trumbull           CT   28:58
************** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **************************
PLACE NAME                  AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Kathryn Martin         52 NORTHPORT       NY   23:27  5:52
    2 Dede Beck              41 NEW CANAAN      CT   25:59  6:30
    3 Helen Lavoie           46 WESTFORD        NY   26:22  6:36
    4 Elaine Romano          46 MIDDLEBURY      CT   28:36  7:09
    5 Kris Overstrum         41 WALLINGFORD     CT   29:15  7:19
    6 Leslie Pavel           46 TRUMBULL        CT   29:54  7:29
    7 Laura Pulie            43 Trumbull        CT   31:02  7:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    72 Elaine Romano          46   390 Middlebury         CT   28:36
    2    89 Kris Overstrum         41   175 Wallingford        CT   29:15
    3   106 Leslie Pavel           46   181 Trumbull           CT   29:54
FEeMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   134 Maureen Chapdelaine    50    31 W. Simsbury        CT   31:07
    2   155 Maureen Barry          53   317 Mt. Vernon         NY   31:47
    3   185 Carol Duggan           53    67 Stratford          CT   32:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   257 Ilse Berkley           60   386 Trumbull           CT   35:31
    2   265 Sara Herz              63   363 Weston             CT   35:51
    3   269 Monica Roche           64   338 Fairfield          CT   36:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   427 Betty Holyroyd         77   108 Wallingford        CT   54:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com