HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Quassy Loop
Middlebury, CT - 12K
May 3, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Herrera, Waterford, CT - 39:18
Sue Faber, Oxford, CT - 46:13

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST       LAST              TOWN              STATE SEX   AGE         TIME       PACE
1     STEPHEN     HERRERA           WATERFORD         CT    M     32          39:18      5:18
2     BRYCE       LINDAMOND         NEW HAVEN         CT    M     31          40:27      5:27
3     STEPHEN     SWIFT             CROMWELL          CT    M     32          41:09      5:33
4     CHRIS       CHISHOLM          FARMINGTON        CT    M     40          41:48      5:38
5     CHADWICK    BROWN             UNCASVILLE        CT    M     26          42:01      5:40
6     GEORGE      BUCHANAN          STAMFORD          CT    M     44          43:09      5:49
7     STEVE       PALMER            WATERTOWN         CT    M     40          43:21      5:51
8     BOB         MCCUSKER          SIMSBURY          CT    M     50          44:44      6:02
9     BOB         DAVENPORT         LITCHFIELD        CT    M     34          44:46      6:02
10    JIM         ZOLDY             WATERTOWN         CT    M     41          45:27      6:08
11    BOB         STACK             GALES FERRY       CT    M     46          45:37      6:09
12    FERNANDO    CAETANO           BETHEL            CT    M     44          45:52      6:11
13    BILL        BRADSHAW          THOMASTON         CT    M     40          46:06      6:13
14    SUSAN       FABER             OXFORD            CT    F     40          46:13      6:14
15    CHARLES     HORNAK            HAMDEN            CT    M     35          46:25      6:16
16    JHONNY      CAMANCHO          TORRINGTON        CT    M     40          46:33      6:17
17    BILL        THRAMANN          AVON              CT    M     42          46:51      6:19
18    DAVID       PANTIN            NEW HAVEN         CT    M     41          46:55      6:20
19    JON         KORNACKI          WALLNINGFORD      CT    M     44          47:06      6:21
20    KERRY       ARSENAULT         BRANFORD          CT    F     38          47:09      6:22
21    JUSTIN      CARBONNEAU        MANCHESTER        CT    M     26          47:56      6:28
22    JIM         THARP             ANDOVER           CT    M     42          48:06      6:30
23    CINDY       POMEROY           WINDSOR LOACKS    CT    F     41          48:17      6:31
24    STEVE       MORSE             BROADBROOK        CT    M     50          48:29      6:33
25    SARA        TITUS             OAKVILLE          CT    F     24          48:33      6:33
26    DANIEL      LAVOIE            WATERTOWN         CT    M     51          48:51      6:35
27    GARY        TITUS             OAKVILLE          CT    M     26          49:44      6:43
28    JANICE      FLYNN             REDDING           CT    F     44          49:54      6:44
29    EDD         GORECKI           FARMINGTON        CT    M     49          50:07      6:46
30    JEFF        UMBREIT           MILFORD           CT    M     43          50:12      6:47
31    SHARON      VOS               RIVERSIDE         CT    F     48          50:21      6:48
32    RANDY       GARABEDIAN        TORRINGTON        CT    M     28          50:22      6:48
33    GILMORE MIK DUMONT RICHARD    MIDDLEBURY        CT          57          50:23      6:48
34    LARRY       RUBIN             PLANTSVILLE       CT    M     38          50:40      6:50
35    JOHN        COURTMANCHE       NEW HAVEN         CT    M     60          50:46      6:51
36    MARTY       SCHAIVONE         BRIDGEPORT        CT    M     49          50:57      6:53
37    SCOTT       HOLMES            MIDDLEBURY        CT    M     41          51:03      6:53
38    GERALDO     RIBEIRO           DANBURY           CT    M     46          51:05      6:54
39    DONALD      SMITH             WATERTOWN         CT    M     59          51:11      6:54
40    BRIGITTE    BOLTZ             SIMSBURY          CT    F     43          51:26      6:56
41    JEFF        WEATHERHEAD       GRANBY            CT    M     52          51:36      6:58
42    STEVE       SUPRON            MIDDLEBURY        CT    M     33          52:24      7:04
43    SEAN        BUTLER            HARTFORD          CT    M     40          52:27      7:05
44    GARY        SHEFFER           SHELTON           CT    M     43          52:36      7:06
45    ED          OCONNOR           BRIARCLIFF MANOR  NY    M     50          52:37      7:06
46    JIM         RYAN              WATERBURY         CT    M     48          52:49      7:08
47    JAMES       DABBO             MIDDLEBURY        CT    M     21          52:52      7:08
48    RON         STRUMSKI          PROSPECT          CT    M     38          53:04      7:10
49    DAVID       ABROMAITIS        NEW HAVEN         CT    M     36          53:24      7:12
50    WARD        WILLIS            MILFORD           CT    M     26          53:32      7:13
51    ROBERT      CAULFIELD         WATERTOWN         CT    M     44          53:33      7:14
52    RICHARD     BELLISLE          COLUMBIA          CT    M     55          53:33      7:14
53    HEIDI       SHEA              WAYNE             PA    F     33          53:35      7:14
54    ROBERT      KNAPP             MIDDLEBURY        CT    M     50          53:36      7:14
55    JEFF        SHELDON           SOUTHBURY         CT    M     23          53:44      7:15
56    STEPHEN     BALL              WATERBURY         CT    M     39          53:56      7:17
57    DEBBIE      SETTAN            NAUGATUCK         CT    F     41          53:57      7:17
58    JEFFREY     TINDELL           ROXBURY           CT    M     53          54:01      7:17
59    PAUL        MARTICELLO        WATERTOWN         CT    M     49          54:07      7:18
60    GRAHAM      KEGGI             MIDDLEBURY        CT    M     12          54:08      7:18
61    JOHN        ADOMELIS          BETHLEHEM         CT    M     48          54:09      7:18
62    ROBERT      DAVIS             NAUGATUCK         CT    M     51          54:25      7:21
63    NEIL        PETERSEN          CHESHIRE          CT    M     52          54:34      7:22
64    JEFFREY     DINGWELL          BETHLEHEM         CT    M     48          54:44      7:23
65    EUNICE      BUSSON            SOUTHBURY         CT    F     23          54:52      7:24
66    BARNEY      MESTEK            NAUGATUCK         CT    M     52          54:59      7:25
67    PETER       HAWLEY            NEW HARTFORD      CT    M     53          55:00      7:25
68    JIM         STRILLACCI        WEST HARTFORD     CT    M     50          55:03      7:26
69    BRIAN       GILDEA            OAKVILLE          CT    M     41          55:06      7:26
70    JOHN        WOLF              WOODBURY          CT    M     33          55:07      7:26
71    GREG        MCKIRRYHER        NAUGATUCK         CT    M     25          55:13      7:27
72    STEPHEN     GRIFFIN           CHESHIRE          CT    M     50          55:19      7:28
73    ROBERT      WHITE             OAKVILLE          CT    M     41          55:30      7:29
74    RICHARD     DEMARCO           DANBURY           CT    M     61          55:48      7:32
75    STEVE       SCHOELLER         DAMASCUS          PA    M     48          55:57      7:33
76    VERNON      PROCTOR           WOLCOTT           CT    M     42          55:59      7:33
77    JOHN        SLOAN             MANCHESTER        CT    M     46          56:01      7:34
78    BRANDON     CARIUS            STRATFORD         CT    M     18          56:04      7:34
79    BILL        SHEETZ            WATERBURY         CT    M     36          56:05      7:34
80    JOE         KINSELLA          WATERBURY         CT    M     43          56:11      7:35
81    KELANI      DIONNE            MANCHESTER        CT    F     26          56:22      7:36
82    ROBERT      TUMISKI           WALLINGFORD       CT    M     48          56:32      7:38
83    JEFF        MALONEY           NEW HAVEN         CT    M     29          56:44      7:40
84    CATHI       KOEHLER           MANCHESTER        CT    F     45          56:48      7:40
85    DEA         COLLINS           EAST HARTFORD     CT    F     48          56:56      7:41
86    TONI        DEVITO            OAKVILLE          CT    F     41          57:11      7:43
87    ARAM        NAHABEDIAN        SANDY HOOK        CT    M     51          57:19      7:44
88    STEVE       BEBRIN            VERNON            CT    M     44          57:22      7:45
89    DAVID       MARIANI           WATERTOWN         CT    M     39          57:31      7:46
90    SCOTT       WHITE             MIDDLEBURY        CT    M     32          57:35      7:46
91    TOM         WILKAS            NEW PRESTON       CT    M     42          57:40      7:47
92    BARBARA     PEARCE            GUILFORD          CT    F     48          57:42      7:47
93    ANTHONY     ASRES             EAST GRANBY       CT    M     39          57:48      7:48
94    TIMOTHY     COLLEY            NEW MILFORD       CT    M     34          57:49      7:48
95    HENRY       POSILA            WATERBURY         CT    M     48          57:55      7:49
96    LEE         BRADLEY           NEWINGTON         CT    M     61          58:10      7:51
97    RICHARD     CHROMIK           EAST HARTFORD     CT    M     45          58:11      7:51
98    REBECCA     WRIGHT            MARLBOROUGH       CT    F     40          58:13      7:51
99    BRETT       GALVIN            WATERBURY         CT    M     58          58:22      7:53
100   MICHAEL     VERNO             MIDDLEBURY        CT    M     49          58:28      7:54
101   MICHAEL     CARIUS            STRATFORD         CT    M     55          58:32      7:54
102   NANCY       MCNAMARA          MIDDLEBURY        CT    F     43          58:34      7:54
103   THOMAS      BRAYTON II        BETHLEHEM         CT    M     40          58:36      7:55
104   COLLEEN     WELCH             CHESHIRE          CT    F     23          58:45      7:56
105   NINA        GLICKSON          NEW HAVEN         CT    F     51          58:55      7:57
106   JAY         FISHER            BOSTON            MA    F     31          59:07      7:59
107   BRUCE       RICHARDSON        MIDDLEBURY        CT    M     45          59:16      8:00
108   DAN         SULLIVAN          FAIRFIELD         CT    M     45          59:16      8:00
109   CLINTON     DRISCOLL          SOUTH WINDSOR     CT    M     50          59:19      8:00
110   DEBBIE      FRANCIS           WATERBURY         CT    F     47          59:29      8:02
111   MARK        WITTMAN           WALLINGFORD       CT    M     42          59:42      8:04
112   WILLIAM     WAKELEY           NEW MILFORD       CT    M     40          59:46      8:04
113   CINDY       SCANNELL          MIDDLEBURY        CT    F     45          59:53      8:05
114   JAMES       WHITEHOUSE        MANCHESTER        CT    M     43          59:56      8:05
115   STEPHEN     THOMAS            HAMDEN            CT    M     33          1:00:21    8:09
116   BOB         GEMSKE            WEST HARTFORD     CT    M     48          1:00:27    8:09
117   CHRYSTAL    LODOVICO          BRISTOL           CT    F     20          1:00:30    8:10
118   CHARLES     BOULIER III       WOLCOTT           CT    M     47          1:00:35    8:11
119   JOHN        HAESTAD           MIDDLEBURY        CT    M     46          1:00:44    8:12
120   ALYSON      BARRETT           MILFORD           CT    F     26          1:00:46    8:12
121   CHARLEY     STASAITIS         PLAINVILLE        CT    M     47          1:00:55    8:13
122   JORGE       JARAMILLO         SOUTHBURY         CT    M     54          1:01:05    8:15
123   ALEXANDER   METRO             NEW HAVEN         CT    M     62          1:01:31    8:18
124   CARL        FULLER            EAST HADDAM       CT    M     59          1:01:42    8:20
125   TERRY       VOYTEK            GLASTONBURY       CT    F     39          1:01:55    8:21
126   PAUL        VIOLANTE          WATERBURY         CT    M     50          1:01:58    8:22
127   MICHELLE    ANDERSON          NORTHFIELD        CT    F     27          1:02:01    8:22
128   AMY         BOISVERT          THOMASTON         CT    F     28          1:02:07    8:23
129   EVA         THARP             ANDOVER           CT    F     43          1:02:28    8:26
130   MICHAEL     BUCHIN            NEW HAVEN         CT    M     44          1:02:42    8:28
131   ENRICO      GUERRERA          WATERTOWN         CT    M     46          1:02:42    8:28
132   MICHAEL     WITZLEB           PLANTSVILLE       CT    M     27          1:03:06    8:31
133   BOB         MARAGES           WATERBURY         CT    M     52          1:03:20    8:33
134   EMILY       ANDERSON          WOODBURY          CT    F     38          1:03:35    8:35
135   ANGELA      CALO              SOUTHBURY         CT    F     37          1:03:37    8:35
136   KATE        BONCHONSKY        MIDDLETOWN        CT    F     22          1:03:53    8:37
137   BARBARA     MALONEY           TOLLAND           CT    F     56          1:04:09    8:40
138   DANIEL      MANCINI           SOUTHINGTON       CT    M     44          1:04:32    8:43
139   JOHN        KEGGI             MIDDLEBURY        CT    M     40          1:04:46    8:45
140   EIRIK       ANDERSON          NORTHFIELD        CT    M     33          1:04:52    8:45
141   ELIZABETH   CANNELLA          ELLINGTON         CT    F     44          1:06:13    8:56
142   DAN         ODONNELL          MIDDLEBURY        CT    M     57          1:06:25    8:58
143   TOM         WALKER            MIDDLEBURY        CT    M     49          1:06:27    8:58
144   JAMES       SMITH             MIDDLEBURY        CT    M     30          1:06:47    9:01
145   KRIS        PERROTTI          MIDDLEBURY        CT    F     36          1:06:55    9:02
146   LOUIS       FAZZIO            WOODBURY          CT    M     44          1:06:56    9:02
147   JOHN        WEBER             SOUTHBURY         CT    M     44          1:07:03    9:03
148   JANE        MOLLER            WETHERSFIELD      CT    F     43          1:07:15    9:05
149   PETER       PERUGINI          WATERBURY         CT    M     45          1:07:21    9:05
150   DINA        MASOTTO           SOUTHBURY         CT    F     23          1:07:24    9:06
151   SUZANNE     LODOVICO          FRAMINGHAM        MA    F     41          1:07:37    9:08
152   RAY         DITOTO            OXFORD            CT    M     46          1:07:52    9:10
153   MICHAEL     SMITH             SEYMOUR           CT    M     50          1:08:07    9:12
154   KARA        STEELE            NEW HAVEN         CT    F     12          1:08:08    9:12
155   NANCY       CIMMINO           MIDDLEBURY        CT    F     37          1:08:18    9:13
156   MEAGAHN     MOODY             DANBURY           CT    F     36          1:08:29    9:15
157   DONNA       DIFRUNTO          ROWAYTON          CT    F     34          1:08:30    9:15
158   EDDIE       LODOVICO          BRISTOL           CT    M     60          1:08:36    9:16
159   BONNIE      LEES              NEW FAIRFIELD     CT    F     49          1:08:50    9:17
160   HOLLY       DURSTON           NORFOLK           CT    F     34          1:08:54    9:18
161   AUBIN       HAESTAD           MIDDLEBURY        CT    M     37          1:08:57    9:18
162   FRANK       PHILLIPS          OXFORD            CT    M     37          1:09:01    9:19
163   LORI        COPPA             SEYMOUR           CT    F     38          1:09:16    9:21
164   KARL        SALVATI           NORTH HAVEN       CT    M     50          1:09:47    9:25
165   TERESA      STATKEVICH        HAMDEN            CT    F     33          1:09:59    9:27
166   JAMES       ROY               WOLCOTT           CT    M     32          1:10:13    9:29
167   ED          MULTARI           SOUTHBURY         CT    M     46          1:10:20    9:30
168   MARK        LUCAS             MADISON           CT    M     41          1:10:21    9:30
169   CHRISTINE   GLENN             OXFORD            CT    F     41          1:10:31    9:31
170   TONY        LUCCARO           WATERTOWN         CT    M     59          1:10:35    9:32
171   MARILYN     BIEDRYCKI         MILFORD           CT    F     47          1:10:45    9:33
172   JOYCE       HEINEMAN          WATERTOWN         CT    F     52          1:10:46    9:33
173   GINNY       CHAMBERS          OAKVILLE          CT    F     54          1:10:46    9:33
174   TOM         PALOMBA           MIDDLEBURY        CT    M     43          1:11:04    9:36
175   MICHAEL     CASEY             WATERBURY         CT    M     16          1:11:28    9:39
176   JULIO       DUQUE             SOUTHBURY         CT    M     42          1:11:36    9:40
177   ANTOINETTE  TOWLE             BETHLEHEM         CT    F     44          1:11:39    9:40
178   DANA        TOWLE             BETHLEHEM         CT    M     46          1:11:39    9:40
179   MARIA       DUGUE             SOUTHBURY         CT    F     41          1:11:40    9:41
180   KAREN       TAYLOR            SOUTHBURY         CT    F     42          1:11:40    9:41
181   SHELLEY     EMANUELE          NAUGATUCK         CT    F     28          1:11:41    9:41
182   LENNY       CICCARELLI        WATERBURY         CT    M     34          1:11:46    9:41
183   JOHN        CARNAROLI         MIDDLEBURY        CT    M     57          1:11:55    9:43
184   JIM         MOORE             BANTAM            CT    M     48          1:12:03    9:44
185   MARTHA      SHAW              HARTFORD          CT    F     41          1:12:10    9:45
186   JOSEPH      STEELE            NEW HAVEN         CT    M     49          1:12:21    9:46
187   PATTI       ONEILL            WATERTOWN         CT    F     40          1:12:43    9:49
188   SALLY ANN   CIARLO            WATERBURY         CT    F     38          1:12:58    9:51
189   CHARLIE     EUSTON            WOODBURY          CT    M     58          1:13:27    9:55
190   VERNA       YOUNG             WETHERSFIELD      CT    F     34          1:13:39    9:57
191   RICHARD     DOCK              SOUTHBURY         CT    M     47          1:13:39    9:57
192   KAREN       ROGERS            CHESTER           CT    F     53          1:13:52    9:58
193   MARK        GONILLO           WATERBURY         CT    M     41          1:13:58    9:59
194   PETER       JACOBY            WOODBURY          CT    M     52          1:14:58    10:07
195   ROSANNE     CARROLL           WATERTOWN         CT    F     46          1:15:02    10:08
196   ELIZABETH   LENKOWSKI         MIDDLEBURY        CT    F     22          1:16:46    10:22
197   LOU         CARPINO           OAKVILLE          CT    M     49          1:17:05    10:24
198   EILEEN      BILODEAU          CROMWELL          CT    F     38          1:17:05    10:24
199   NEAL        WELLINS           CHESHIRE          CT    M     59          1:17:10    10:25
200   DONNA       CRAMOND           MONROE            CT    F     53          1:17:18    10:26
201   KELLEY      DOBBINS           WATERTOWN         CT    F     33          1:18:19    10:35
202   TERRI       DEVITO            OAKVILLE          CT    F     47          1:18:24    10:35
203   TIM         HEALY             NAUGATUCK         CT    M     37          1:18:25    10:35
204   ANNIE       VALERIOTI         WATERBURY         CT    F     45          1:18:31    10:36
205   VINCENT     BARTOLINI         NEW FAIRFIELD     CT    M     47          1:18:53    10:39
206   STEPHEN     CURTIN            WATERBURY         CT    M     53          1:19:35    10:45
207   PATRICIA    DESIMONE          COVENTRY          CT    F     46          1:21:01    10:56
208   JOAN        LONGINO           MIDDLEBURY        CT    F     39          1:21:33    11:01
209   DIANE       FEHRS             WOLCOTT           CT    F     45          1:21:41    11:02
210   DEBBIE      BAIM              WATERTOWN         CT    F     44          1:21:42    11:02
211   SUZANNE     CASEY             WATERBURY         CT    F     42          1:22:32    11:09
212   MATZKIN JES MATZKIN MICHAE    RELAY             CT          67          1:23:10    11:14
213   VIGLOITTI S ROBERTS  ANDRE    RELAY             CT          36          1:23:22    11:15
214   MARY ANN    LANDRY            WATERBURY         CT    F     52          1:24:01    11:21
215   JOJO        MOORE             BANTAM            CT    F     46          1:26:33    11:41
216   MOLLY       LUKOS             WOODBURY          CT    F     42          1:26:52    11:44
217   BURT        STEVENS           WOODBURY          CT    M     54          1:26:52    11:44
218   MELISSA     FISCHBEIN         NEWINGTON         CT    F     30          1:27:22    11:48
219   KAREN       SOKOLINSKI        GLASTONBURY       CT    F     32          1:27:22    11:48
220   SUSAN       BAXTER            THOMASTON         CT    F     59          1:46:51    14:26
221   MONICA      TORRES            BEACON FALLS      CT    F     50          2:13:02    17:58

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com