HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Ridgefield Pamby
Half-Marathon
October 5, 2003 - 13.1 Miles
Ridgefield, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Sergio Ribiero, Danbury, CT - 1:09:25
Mary Dolan Zengo, Wilton, CT - 1:22:50

ridge100501.jpg (82405 bytes) ridge100502.jpg (103663 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

55 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Sergio Ribiero          Danbury  CT         33 ***** M 30-39      1:09:25    5:18/M
       2    Bryan Kovalsky          Ridgefield  CT      24 ***** M 18-29      1:09:52    5:20/M
       3    Chris Chisholm          Farmington  CT      41 ***** M 40-49      1:12:35    5:32/M
       4    Kristopher Kurjiaka     Danbury  CT         23     1 M 18-29      1:12:53    5:34/M
       5    Joao Pacau                BRAZIL            39     1 M 30-39      1:13:41    5:37/M
       6    Mark Clifford           Norwalk  CT         33     2 M 30-39      1:13:43    5:38/M
       7    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT        45     1 M 40-49      1:15:38    5:46/M
       8    Ednaldo Oliveira        Danbury  CT         34     3 M 30-39      1:15:56    5:48/M
       9    Jon Fearnley            New Britain  CT     36     4 M 30-39      1:16:35    5:51/M
      10    Phil Richey             Danbury  CT         46     2 M 40-49      1:17:18    5:54/M
      11    Michael McAleer         Danbury  CT         38     5 M 30-39      1:17:24    5:55/M
      12    Jim Zoldy               Watertown  CT       41     3 M 40-49      1:17:59    5:57/M
      13    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      37     6 M 30-39      1:18:32    6:00/M
      14    Michael Graziosi        Glastonbury  CT     41     4 M 40-49      1:18:52    6:01/M
      15    Bob McCusker            Simsbury  CT        51     1 M 50-59      1:19:13    6:03/M
      16    Peter Lofink            Brookfield  CT      43     5 M 40-49      1:19:17    6:03/M
      17    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          43     6 M 40-49      1:19:34    6:04/M
      18    Paul Chrenka            Redding  CT         39     7 M 30-39      1:20:09    6:07/M
      19    Joe Whelan              Newtown  CT         39     8 M 30-39      1:20:11    6:07/M
      20    Peter Lesser            Milford  CT         40     7 M 40-49      1:20:39    6:09/M
      21    Russ Crabs              New Canaan  CT      46     8 M 40-49      1:20:54    6:11/M
      22    Bill Bradshaw           Thomaston  CT       41     9 M 40-49      1:21:29    6:13/M
      23    Bill Thramann           Avon  CT            42    10 M 40-49      1:21:33    6:14/M
      24    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          49    11 M 40-49      1:21:43    6:14/M
      25    Bill Borla              Torrington  CT      63     1 M 60-69      1:21:43    6:14/M
      26    Brian Hennessey         Newtown  CT         43    12 M 40-49      1:22:17    6:17/M
      27    Mich Bergesen           Old Greenwich  CT   38     9 M 30-39      1:22:25    6:17/M
      28    Mary Dolan Zengo        Wilton  CT          38 ***** F 30-39      1:22:50    6:19/M
      29    Marty Ogden             Danbury  CT         34    10 M 30-39      1:23:07    6:21/M
      30    Wes Byerly              Ridgefield  CT      53     2 M 50-59      1:23:09    6:21/M
      31    Keith Brown             Wilton  CT          50     3 M 50-59      1:23:13    6:21/M
      32    Mark Bohrer             Stamford  CT        34    11 M 30-39      1:23:17    6:21/M
      33    Drew Bradley            Norwalk  CT         47    13 M 40-49      1:23:21    6:22/M
      34    Cindy Pomeroy           Windsor Locks  CT   42 ***** F 40-49      1:23:41    6:23/M
      35    Kenneth Brown           Rye  NY             46    14 M 40-49      1:23:48    6:24/M
      36    Tim Bernadt             New London  CT      20     2 M 18-29      1:24:04    6:25/M
      37    James Kaiser            New Haven  CT       19     3 M 18-29      1:24:10    6:25/M
      38    Mary Chute              New Fairfield  CT   43 ***** F 40-49      1:24:20    6:26/M
      39    Sara Titus              Oakville  CT        25     1 F 18-29      1:24:25    6:27/M
      40    David Burke             Bethel  CT          42    15 M 40-49      1:24:39    6:28/M
      41    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT       39    12 M 30-39      1:24:42    6:28/M
      42    Dan Germain             Newtown  CT         41    16 M 40-49      1:25:02    6:29/M
      43    Daniel Nichols          Ansonia  CT         29     4 M 18-29      1:25:33    6:32/M
      44    Michael Regan           Wilton  CT          42    17 M 40-49      1:25:58    6:34/M
      45    Dan Kahan               New Haven  CT       40    18 M 40-49      1:26:01    6:34/M
      46    Ronald Porter           Ridgefield  CT      44    19 M 40-49      1:26:10    6:35/M
      47    Steven Morse            Broad Brook  CT     51     4 M 50-59      1:26:29    6:36/M
      48    Louis Schaefer          Yorktown Heights  N 43    20 M 40-49      1:26:39    6:37/M
      49    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      32    13 M 30-39      1:26:59    6:38/M
      50    Vladimir Kolesar        Ridgefield  CT      39    14 M 30-39      1:27:08    6:39/M
      51    Patrick Severson        Bedford Corners  NY 32    15 M 30-39      1:27:12    6:39/M
      52    Tim Donnelly            Bridgeport  CT      51     5 M 50-59      1:27:24    6:40/M
      53    Christian Tew           Bristol  CT         28     5 M 18-29      1:27:29    6:41/M
      54    Tim Neil                Ridgefield  CT      34    16 M 30-39      1:27:37    6:41/M
      55    Lowell Keith            New York  NY        34    17 M 30-39      1:27:42    6:42/M
      56    Teren Block             Ridgefield  CT      38     1 F 30-39      1:27:45    6:42/M
      57    David Ayre              Ridgefield  CT      43    21 M 40-49      1:27:51    6:42/M
      58    Matt Lundy              Monroe  CT          20     6 M 18-29      1:27:54    6:43/M
      59    Rafael Alsina           Bronx  NY           38    18 M 30-39      1:28:05    6:43/M
      60    Richard Bellisle        Columbia  CT        56     6 M 50-59      1:28:07    6:44/M
      61    Katarina Janosikova     Ridgefield  CT      23     2 F 18-29      1:28:20    6:45/M
      62    Stephen Johnson         Southbury  CT       52     7 M 50-59      1:28:45    6:46/M
      63    Jeff Umbreit            Milford  CT         44    22 M 40-49      1:29:00    6:48/M
      64    Paul Gagliardi          Branford  CT        29     7 M 18-29      1:29:07    6:48/M
      65    Andrew Peake            Weston  CT          43    23 M 40-49      1:29:22    6:49/M
      66    Jon Gerber              Danbury  CT         40    24 M 40-49      1:29:53    6:52/M
      67    Fred Gaston             Wilton  CT          44    25 M 40-49      1:30:00    6:52/M
      68    Barry Rosner            Orange  CT          46    26 M 40-49      1:30:11    6:53/M
      69    Peter Hawley            Winsted  CT         53     8 M 50-59      1:30:21    6:54/M
      70    Patrick Flynn           Monroe  CT          47    27 M 40-49      1:30:22    6:54/M
      71    Ed Gorecki              Farmington  CT      49    28 M 40-49      1:30:29    6:54/M
      72    Chad Herzog             Stamford  CT        27     8 M 18-29      1:30:30    6:55/M
      73    Brigitte Boltz          Simsbury  CT        44     1 F 40-49      1:30:35    6:55/M
      74    Chris Graham            Wilton  CT          39    19 M 30-39      1:30:39    6:55/M
      75    Marilyn Charles         Brooklyn  NY        35     2 F 30-39      1:30:40    6:55/M
      76    Nick Melillo            Monroe  CT          38    20 M 30-39      1:30:44    6:56/M
      77    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT      41     2 F 40-49      1:31:05    6:57/M
      78    Dan Schorr              Norwalk  CT         34    21 M 30-39      1:31:06    6:57/M
      79    Marty Schaivone         Bridgeport  CT      49    29 M 40-49      1:31:10    6:58/M
      80    Jeff Weatherhead        Granby  CT          52     9 M 50-59      1:31:14    6:58/M
      81    Alison Kane             Ridgefield  CT      34     3 F 30-39      1:31:21    6:58/M
      82    John Krasniewicz        Old Greenwich  CT   52    10 M 50-59      1:31:25    6:59/M
      83    Joshua Cohen            Weston  CT          35    22 M 30-39      1:31:25    6:59/M
      84    Joan Nevin              Westport  CT        36     4 F 30-39      1:31:26    6:59/M
      85    David Oelberg           Sandy Hook  CT      40    30 M 40-49      1:31:34    6:59/M
      86    Robinson Rey            Woodhaven  NY       33    23 M 30-39      1:31:37    7:00/M
      87    Jill Horst              Bethel  CT          25     3 F 18-29      1:31:37    7:00/M
      88    Peter Wietfeldt         New Canaan  CT      37    24 M 30-39      1:31:43    7:00/M
      89    Hon-Wing Leung          Danbury  CT         49    31 M 40-49      1:31:48    7:00/M
      90    Joe Loparco             Darien  CT          34    25 M 30-39      1:31:56    7:01/M
      91    Robert Inghilterra      Norwalk  CT         46    32 M 40-49      1:31:57    7:01/M
      92    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       60     2 M 60-69      1:32:20    7:03/M
      93    Debbie Settani          Naugatuck  CT       41     3 F 40-49      1:32:20    7:03/M
      94    Susan Gold              Westport  CT        48     4 F 40-49      1:32:27    7:03/M
      95    Brian Bamberger         Bethel  CT          52    11 M 50-59      1:32:40    7:04/M
      96    Vincent Della Valle     Avon  CT            41    33 M 40-49      1:32:50    7:05/M
      97    Mark Willkehn           Norwalk  CT         35    26 M 30-39      1:32:50    7:05/M
      98    Raul Pineda             New York  NY        33    27 M 30-39      1:32:57    7:06/M
      99    Oguz Erkan              Monroe  CT          41    34 M 40-49      1:32:58    7:06/M
     100    Joe Von Ehr             Southport  CT       51    12 M 50-59      1:33:07    7:06/M
     101    Jeff Burch              Ridgefield  CT      38    28 M 30-39      1:33:14    7:07/M
     102    Dan France              Westport  CT        55    13 M 50-59      1:33:20    7:07/M
     103    Frank Krenger           New Haven  CT       37    29 M 30-39      1:33:39    7:09/M
     104    Paul Couzellis          Norwalk  CT         60     3 M 60-69      1:33:40    7:09/M
     105    Timothy Sullivan        Brewster  NY        33    30 M 30-39      1:33:42    7:09/M
     106    Andrew Pisanelli        Ridgefield  CT      41    35 M 40-49      1:33:48    7:10/M
     107    William Howard          Wilton  CT          43    36 M 40-49      1:33:52    7:10/M
     108    Sam Leaf                Westport  CT        36    31 M 30-39      1:33:54    7:10/M
     109    Anthony Allison         Ridgefield  CT      44    37 M 40-49      1:34:05    7:11/M
     110    Chris Benedetto         Ridgefield  CT      42    38 M 40-49      1:34:13    7:12/M
     111    Art Nager               Westport  CT        54    14 M 50-59      1:34:15    7:12/M
     112    William Hanley          Naugatuck  CT       46    39 M 40-49      1:34:24    7:12/M
     113    Jonathan Evans          New Canaan  CT      41    40 M 40-49      1:34:27    7:13/M
     114    Rick SchuMacHer         Cos Cob  CT         39    32 M 30-39      1:34:42    7:14/M
     115    Michael Mc Glone        Norwalk  CT         38    33 M 30-39      1:34:52    7:15/M
     116    Peter Metelski          Fairfield  CT       40    41 M 40-49      1:34:53    7:15/M
     117    Matt Noble              Annapolis  MD       20     9 M 18-29      1:35:04    7:15/M
     118    Greg Waters             Brookfield  CT      46    42 M 40-49      1:35:05    7:15/M
     119    Rob Kennedy             Stamford  CT        41    43 M 40-49      1:35:05    7:15/M
     120    Michael Biehl           Ridgefield  CT      43    44 M 40-49      1:35:07    7:16/M
     121    Vincent Di Marco        Holmes  NY          53    15 M 50-59      1:35:09    7:16/M
     122    Tony Smythe             Ridgefield  CT      44    45 M 40-49      1:35:16    7:16/M
     123    Bruce Hoelzl            Wilton  CT          43    46 M 40-49      1:35:19    7:17/M
     124    Edward Dillon           Carmel  NY          56    16 M 50-59      1:35:25    7:17/M
     125    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  CT      50     1 F 50-59      1:35:36    7:18/M
     126    Jay Elliott             Wilton  CT          50    17 M 50-59      1:35:47    7:19/M
     127    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT          58    18 M 50-59      1:35:48    7:19/M
     128    Jim Ryan                Waterbury  CT       49    47 M 40-49      1:35:51    7:19/M
     129    Rob Fryer               New Canaan  CT      56    19 M 50-59      1:35:52    7:19/M
     130    Richard Strahota        Darien  CT          45    48 M 40-49      1:35:53    7:19/M
     131    Robert Antulov          Yonkers  NY         40    49 M 40-49      1:35:55    7:19/M
     132    Charlie Versaci         Bedford  NY         45    50 M 40-49      1:35:58    7:20/M
     133    Laura Helmig            Newtown  CT         34     5 F 30-39      1:36:00    7:20/M
     134    David Furth             Westport  CT        40    51 M 40-49      1:36:07    7:20/M
     135    Paula Lovallo           Ridgefield  CT      42     5 F 40-49      1:36:07    7:20/M
     136    Nicole Dillon           Stratford  CT       24     4 F 18-29      1:36:07    7:20/M
     137    Chris Carroll           Ridgefield  CT      46    52 M 40-49      1:36:16    7:21/M
     138    Heidi Mitchell          Darien  CT          37     6 F 30-39      1:36:18    7:21/M
     139    Alan Bates              Ridgefield  CT      44    53 M 40-49      1:36:21    7:21/M
     140    Stephen Zink            Wethersfield  CT    29    10 M 18-29      1:36:21    7:21/M
     141    Andrew Merrill          Rowayton  CT        40    54 M 40-49      1:36:35    7:22/M
     142    Dave Lilmer             Ridgefield  CT      55    20 M 50-59      1:36:38    7:23/M
     143    Vincent Pittignano      Stamford  CT        33    34 M 30-39      1:36:43    7:23/M
     144    Carl Wernicke           Riverside  CT       44    55 M 40-49      1:36:58    7:24/M
     145    Nicholas Nassra         Danbury  CT         37    35 M 30-39      1:36:59    7:24/M
     146    Leslie Krichko          Ridgefield  CT      44     6 F 40-49      1:37:05    7:25/M
     147    Chris Ahlberg           Fairfield  CT       41    56 M 40-49      1:37:26    7:26/M
     148    William Benison         Stamford  C         38    36 M 30-39      1:37:37    7:27/M
     149    Mike Ambrosecchio       Stamford  CT        45    57 M 40-49      1:37:41    7:27/M
     150    Matthew Barron          Wilton  CT          40    58 M 40-49      1:37:43    7:28/M
     151    Kathleen Barber         Ridgefield  CT      39     7 F 30-39      1:37:59    7:29/M
     152    Christopher Martin      Ny  NY              53    21 M 50-59      1:38:07    7:29/M
     153    Patrick Holden          Stamford  CT        19    11 M 18-29      1:38:15    7:30/M
     154    Lauren Smith            Katonah  NY         39     8 F 30-39      1:38:32    7:31/M
     155    Sarah Bollman           Fairfield  CT       39     9 F 30-39      1:38:40    7:32/M
     156    Gayle Zorilla           Stamford  CT        32    10 F 30-39      1:38:40    7:32/M
     157    Tony Savinelli          Clinton  CT         48    59 M 40-49      1:38:45    7:32/M
     158    Lindsay Ruthven         Falmouth  MA        28     5 F 18-29      1:38:48    7:33/M
     159    John Scherf             Scarsdale  NY       55    22 M 50-59      1:38:55    7:33/M
     160    Christopher Mc Donnell  Sandy Hook  CT      40    60 M 40-49      1:39:14    7:35/M
     161    Georgie Montgomery      Ridgefield  CT      38    11 F 30-39      1:39:20    7:35/M
     162    James Levy              Ridgefield  CT      39    37 M 30-39      1:39:24    7:35/M
     163    Richard De Marco        Danbury  CT         61     4 M 60-69      1:39:26    7:35/M
     164    William Costello        Cheshire  CT        40    61 M 40-49      1:39:32    7:36/M
     165    Jeff Zanchelli          Bethel  CT          36    38 M 30-39      1:39:34    7:36/M
     166    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT         55    23 M 50-59      1:39:35    7:36/M
     167    Barney Mestek           Naugatuck  CT       52    24 M 50-59      1:39:35    7:36/M
     168    Thomas Gardella         Seymour  CT         52    25 M 50-59      1:39:39    7:36/M
     169    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       48    62 M 40-49      1:39:46    7:37/M
     170    Christopher Black       Greenwich  CT       38    39 M 30-39      1:39:48    7:37/M
     171    Matt Harris             Williamstown  MA    30    40 M 30-39      1:39:59    7:38/M
     172    Alain Benzaken          Stamford  CT        42    63 M 40-49      1:40:15    7:39/M
     173    Toni De Vito            Oakville  CT        41     7 F 40-49      1:40:16    7:39/M
     174    Dorian Kail             Westport  CT        35    12 F 30-39      1:40:22    7:40/M
     175    Greg Ruffa              Darien  CT          41    64 M 40-49      1:40:30    7:40/M
     176    Ken Uhle                Ridgefield  CT      41    65 M 40-49      1:40:35    7:41/M
     177    Paul Alexander          Toms River  NJ      19    12 M 18-29      1:40:37    7:41/M
     178    Tim Schmidt             Wilton  CT          43    66 M 40-49      1:40:38    7:41/M
     179    John Boccuzzi           Newtown  CT         35    41 M 30-39      1:40:44    7:41/M
     180    Victor Cunningham       Wilton  CT          36    42 M 30-39      1:40:48    7:42/M
     181    Henry More              Ridgefield  CT      49    67 M 40-49      1:40:50    7:42/M
     182    Simon Wardle            Norwalk  CT         38    43 M 30-39      1:40:51    7:42/M
     183    Andy Getsinger          Middlebury  CT      53    26 M 50-59      1:40:51    7:42/M
     184    Harris Tilevitz         White Plains  NY    46    68 M 40-49      1:40:53    7:42/M
     185    Barry Himmel            Westport  CT        51    27 M 50-59      1:40:55    7:42/M
     186    Jim Horner              Wilton  CT          49    69 M 40-49      1:40:57    7:42/M
     187    Bob Tumiski             Wallingford  CT     48    70 M 40-49      1:40:57    7:42/M
     188    Laura Schechter         Danbury  CT         36    13 F 30-39      1:41:01    7:43/M
     189    Ben Scharf              Newtown  CT         16     1 M  2-17      1:41:03    7:43/M
     190    Donald Henry            Pound Ridge  NY     38    44 M 30-39      1:41:04    7:43/M
     191    James Keenan            South Salem  NY     36    45 M 30-39      1:41:06    7:43/M
     192    Jean Isler              Stamford  CT        49     8 F 40-49      1:41:18    7:44/M
     193    David Eigen             Westport  CT        35    46 M 30-39      1:41:23    7:44/M
     194    Andrew Pritchett        New London  CT      19    13 M 18-29      1:41:24    7:44/M
     195    Bill Armstrong          Stamford  CT        50    28 M 50-59      1:41:39    7:46/M
     196    Chris Di Mattio         Wilton  CT          41    71 M 40-49      1:41:40    7:46/M
     197    James Montgomery        Ridgefield  CT      42    72 M 40-49      1:41:40    7:46/M
     198    Tim Colley              New Milford  CT     35    47 M 30-39      1:41:45    7:46/M
     199    John Danaher            Wilton  CT          51    29 M 50-59      1:41:57    7:47/M
     200    Stephen McDowell        Bethel  CT          34    48 M 30-39      1:41:57    7:47/M
     201    Brian Loose             New Haven  CT       38    49 M 30-39      1:42:03    7:47/M
     202    Jason Howard            Norwalk  CT         49    73 M 40-49      1:42:05    7:48/M
     203    Elizabeth Scarborough   Weston  CT          43     9 F 40-49      1:42:07    7:48/M
     204    Frankie Santiago        Bronx  NY           58    30 M 50-59      1:42:11    7:48/M
     205    Deirdre Hopkins         Greenwich  CT       41    10 F 40-49      1:42:14    7:48/M
     206    Stacy Messina           Old Greenwich  CT   35    14 F 30-39      1:42:15    7:48/M
     207    Vanessa Frattaroli      South Salem  NY     33    15 F 30-39      1:42:17    7:48/M
     208    John Steele             New Haven  CT       45    74 M 40-49      1:42:19    7:49/M
     209    Judy Miller             New Canaan  CT      36    16 F 30-39      1:42:25    7:49/M
     210    Michelle Maturo         Ridgefield  CT      36    17 F 30-39      1:42:29    7:49/M
     211    Mark Gilliam            Ridgefield  CT      50    31 M 50-59      1:42:38    7:50/M
     212    Don Deyoung             Ridgefield  CT      52    32 M 50-59      1:42:38    7:50/M
     213    Ellen Alderice          Ridgefield  CT      39    18 F 30-39      1:42:43    7:50/M
     214    Don Stuart              Fairfield  CT       47    75 M 40-49      1:42:50    7:51/M
     215    Edward Hickey           Ridgefield  CT      40    76 M 40-49      1:42:54    7:51/M
     216    Richard Mathes          Ridgefield  CT      36    50 M 30-39      1:42:57    7:52/M
     217    Kati Dixon              Greenwich  CT       32    19 F 30-39      1:42:57    7:52/M
     218    Russell Nadel           White Plains  NY    40    77 M 40-49      1:42:59    7:52/M
     219    Michael Smith           Trumbull  CT        50    33 M 50-59      1:43:15    7:53/M
     220    Dered Smythe            Wilton  CT          41    78 M 40-49      1:43:36    7:55/M
     221    Joeseph Cirincione      Hopewell Jct  NY    38    51 M 30-39      1:43:45    7:55/M
     222    Kaz Oda                 Stamford  CT        60     5 M 60-69      1:43:52    7:56/M
     223    Trish Schaefer          Yorktown Heights  N 36    20 F 30-39      1:44:02    7:56/M
     224    Donald Brown            Stamford  CT        34    52 M 30-39      1:44:03    7:57/M
     225    Glenn Windisch          Ridgefield  CT      41    79 M 40-49      1:44:08    7:57/M
     226    Kristin Brozek          Weston  CT          29     6 F 18-29      1:44:11    7:57/M
     227    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT       44    80 M 40-49      1:44:30    7:59/M
     228    Fred Zinn               Trumbull  CT        52    34 M 50-59      1:44:32    7:59/M
     229    Jack Berger             Richmond Hill  NY   44    81 M 40-49      1:44:38    7:59/M
     230    Blas Abadia, Jr         New York  NY        48    82 M 40-49      1:44:46    8:00/M
     231    Derek Marius            Greenwich  CT       25    14 M 18-29      1:44:51    8:00/M
     232    Michael Cohen           Brewster  NY        48    83 M 40-49      1:44:52    8:00/M
     233    Thomas Siegel           Ridgefield  CT      41    84 M 40-49      1:44:54    8:00/M
     234    Bill Gross              Ridgefield  CT      50    35 M 50-59      1:44:55    8:01/M
     235    Sean O'Cconor           Fairfield  CT       44    85 M 40-49      1:45:05    8:01/M
     236    David Dickinson         Danbury  CT         31    53 M 30-39      1:45:12    8:02/M
     237    Greg Fahey              Ridgefield  CT      47    86 M 40-49      1:45:14    8:02/M
     238    Tim Murphy              Wilton  CT          42    87 M 40-49      1:45:17    8:02/M
     239    Jon Rubin               Ridgefield  CT      46    88 M 40-49      1:45:19    8:02/M
     240    Catherine Kost          Sandy Hook  CT      30    21 F 30-39      1:45:20    8:02/M
     241    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         53    36 M 50-59      1:45:27    8:03/M
     242    Katie Modeen            Southbury  CT       47    11 F 40-49      1:45:33    8:03/M
     243    Greg Carney             Wilton  CT          40    89 M 40-49      1:45:34    8:04/M
     244    Jeff Winter             Stamford  CT        31    54 M 30-39      1:45:36    8:04/M
     245    Keith Erwin             Bethel  CT          38    55 M 30-39      1:45:51    8:05/M
     246    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       44    90 M 40-49      1:45:57    8:05/M
     247    David Carbone           New Fairfield  CT   44    91 M 40-49      1:46:01    8:06/M
     248    Douglas Morrison        Ridgefield  CT      41    92 M 40-49      1:46:07    8:06/M
     249    Peter Kawulicz          Bethel  CT          40    93 M 40-49      1:46:15    8:07/M
     250    Peter Lynch             New Canaan  CT      55    37 M 50-59      1:46:18    8:07/M
     251    Robert Galvin           Ridgefield  CT      44    94 M 40-49      1:46:20    8:07/M
     252    Wayne Zimmerman         Weston  CT          39    56 M 30-39      1:46:25    8:07/M
     253    Mike Zuback             Brookfield  CT      39    57 M 30-39      1:46:27    8:08/M
     254    Lynn Young              New Milford  CT     39    22 F 30-39      1:46:33    8:08/M
     255    Joseph Pastore          Ridgefield  CT      37    58 M 30-39      1:46:37    8:08/M
     256    Michael Flanagan        Stratford  CT       51    38 M 50-59      1:46:38    8:08/M
     257    Christine Morandi       Fairfield  CT       40    12 F 40-49      1:46:43    8:09/M
     258    Dan Federman            Newtown  CT         43    95 M 40-49      1:46:47    8:09/M
     259    Darlene Gilotti         Danbury  CT         41    13 F 40-49      1:46:48    8:09/M
     260    Sean Breen              Ridgefield  CT      32    59 M 30-39      1:47:00    8:10/M
     261    Isabel Cohen            Old Greenwich  CT   42    14 F 40-49      1:47:03    8:10/M
     262    Philippa Wellborn       Wilton  CT          39    23 F 30-39      1:47:11    8:11/M
     263    Steven Delisi           Wilton  CT          48    96 M 40-49      1:47:14    8:11/M
     264    Joerg Duebel            Brookfield  CT      40    97 M 40-49      1:47:17    8:11/M
     265    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT     60     6 M 60-69      1:47:21    8:12/M
     266    Craig Meadows           Westport  CT        39    60 M 30-39      1:47:31    8:12/M
     267    Chris Walsh             Brewster  NY        50     2 F 50-59      1:47:43    8:13/M
     268    Keith Cheh              Newtown  CT         36    61 M 30-39      1:47:51    8:14/M
     269    Carrie Forsman          New Milford  CT     36    24 F 30-39      1:48:02    8:15/M
     270    Zachary Horne           Stamford  CT        41    98 M 40-49      1:48:03    8:15/M
     271    Christopher Kavanagh    Upper Montclair  NJ 34    62 M 30-39      1:48:13    8:16/M
     272    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT        63     7 M 60-69      1:48:20    8:16/M
     273    Mark Breene             Wilton  CT          36    63 M 30-39      1:48:21    8:16/M
     274    Jeannine Fagan          Bethel  CT          33    25 F 30-39      1:48:21    8:16/M
     275    David Brandt            New York  NY        43    99 M 40-49      1:48:24    8:16/M
     276    Allen Huebner           Sandy Hook  CT      50    39 M 50-59      1:48:26    8:17/M
     277    Alain Caren             Redding  CT         47   100 M 40-49      1:48:29    8:17/M
     278    Mike Burke              Trumbull  CT        42   101 M 40-49      1:48:31    8:17/M
     279    Vincent Shanley         Darien  CT          48   102 M 40-49      1:48:49    8:18/M
     280    Carlos Davis            Mahopac  NY         45   103 M 40-49      1:48:51    8:19/M
     281    Bill Mc Laughlin        Norwalk  CT         65     8 M 60-69      1:48:51    8:19/M
     282    Barbara Le Blanc        Darien  CT          46    15 F 40-49      1:48:55    8:19/M
     283    Timothy Benedict        Wilton  CT          35    64 M 30-39      1:48:56    8:19/M
     284    Diane Alexander         Mt Kisco  NY        43    16 F 40-49      1:48:58    8:19/M
     285    Julie Ann Sidhu         Weston  CT          45    17 F 40-49      1:49:06    8:20/M
     286    Joe Carusone            Norwalk  CT         38    65 M 30-39      1:49:12    8:20/M
     287    Frank Mc Brearity       New Canaan  CT      61     9 M 60-69      1:49:14    8:20/M
     288    Kellie Brown            Stamford  CT        34    26 F 30-39      1:49:15    8:20/M
     289    Terrence Rychlik        Ridgefield  CT      36    66 M 30-39      1:49:21    8:21/M
     290    Jay Vincent             Bethel  CT          42   104 M 40-49      1:49:23    8:21/M
     291    Nicole Mc Niff          Bethel  CT          39    27 F 30-39      1:49:26    8:21/M
     292    Mark Greene             Westport  CT        42   105 M 40-49      1:49:32    8:22/M
     293    Randy Carlson           Ridgefield  CT      38    67 M 30-39      1:49:34    8:22/M
     294    John Kennard            Wilton  CT          45   106 M 40-49      1:49:37    8:22/M
     295    Wayne Cafran            South Salem  NY     42   107 M 40-49      1:49:39    8:22/M
     296    George Bossis           Ridgefield  CT      48   108 M 40-49      1:49:44    8:23/M
     297    Dean Robson             Greenwich  CT       38    68 M 30-39      1:49:48    8:23/M
     298    Bryon Melville          Ozone Park  NY      33    69 M 30-39      1:49:51    8:23/M
     299    Peter Bradeen           Weston  CT          47   109 M 40-49      1:50:02    8:24/M
     300    Ken Ballette            West Hartford  CT   56    40 M 50-59      1:50:03    8:24/M
     301    Annette Grant           New Milford  CT     46    18 F 40-49      1:50:04    8:24/M
     302    Judy Klein              Yorktown Heights  N 44    19 F 40-49      1:50:06    8:24/M
     303    Jessica Glass           Williamstown  MA    28     7 F 18-29      1:50:07    8:24/M
     304    Maria Dumoulin          Norwalk  CT         30    28 F 30-39      1:50:10    8:25/M
     305    Jose Sanchez            Bronx  NY           49   110 M 40-49      1:50:15    8:25/M
     306    Barbara Maloney         Tolland  CT         57     3 F 50-59      1:50:20    8:25/M
     307    Allison Jacobi          Fairfield  CT       36    29 F 30-39      1:50:22    8:25/M
     308    Michael Oates           South Salem  NY     36    70 M 30-39      1:50:36    8:27/M
     309    Susan Stuart            Fairfield  CT       48    20 F 40-49      1:50:37    8:27/M
     310    Janice Ferraro          Bethel  CT          40    21 F 40-49      1:50:41    8:27/M
     311    Lauren Mc Geary         Ridgefield  CT      36    30 F 30-39      1:50:50    8:28/M
     312    Christopher Lenz        Ridgefield  CT      35    71 M 30-39      1:50:52    8:28/M
     313    John Stinebaugh         Fairfield  CT       36    72 M 30-39      1:50:57    8:28/M
     314    Mike Chuma              Ridgefield  CT      43   111 M 40-49      1:50:58    8:28/M
     315    Lucia Chapman           Bedford  NY         45    22 F 40-49      1:50:59    8:28/M
     316    Stan Galanski           Ridgefield  CT      45   112 M 40-49      1:51:06    8:29/M
     317    Gerald Grate            Middletown  CT      42   113 M 40-49      1:51:15    8:30/M
     318    Sue Yim                 Norwalk  CT         32    31 F 30-39      1:51:18    8:30/M
     319    Carrie Mac Millan       Stamford  CT        26     8 F 18-29      1:51:26    8:30/M
     320    John St Onge            Stamford  CT        59    41 M 50-59      1:51:28    8:31/M
     321    Carol Ann Coughlin      Cos Cob  CT         38    32 F 30-39      1:51:32    8:31/M
     322    Elizabeth Waine         Riverside  CT       40    23 F 40-49      1:51:32    8:31/M
     323    Tim Wolfe               Ridgefield  CT      45   114 M 40-49      1:51:42    8:32/M
     324    Lisa Bruno              Ridgefield  CT      39    33 F 30-39      1:51:46    8:32/M
     325    Ted Piekarski           Scarsdale  NY       51    42 M 50-59      1:51:47    8:32/M
     326    Richard Hughes          Ridgefield  CT      52    43 M 50-59      1:51:49    8:32/M
     327    Lisa Shinall            Redding Ridge  CT   44    24 F 40-49      1:51:52    8:32/M
     328    Joseph Mc Court         Scarsdale  NY       54    44 M 50-59      1:51:58    8:33/M
     329    Jonathan Seymour        New Canaan  CT      49   115 M 40-49      1:52:00    8:33/M
     330    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT        62    10 M 60-69      1:52:07    8:34/M
     331    Kristen Loparco         Darien  CT          32    34 F 30-39      1:52:07    8:34/M
     332    John Hannigan           Ridgefield  CT      42   116 M 40-49      1:52:15    8:34/M
     333    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT         39    35 F 30-39      1:52:24    8:35/M
     334    Bill Donohue            Ridgefield  CT      44   117 M 40-49      1:52:25    8:35/M
     335    Joe Kearney             Newtown  CT         47   118 M 40-49      1:52:29    8:35/M
     336    Anthony Perone          Holmes  NY          29    15 M 18-29      1:52:31    8:35/M
     337    Fred Forster            Ridgefield  CT      30    73 M 30-39      1:52:34    8:36/M
     338    Margaret Walsh          Trumbull  CT        36    36 F 30-39      1:52:35    8:36/M
     339    Cristina Lombardozzi    Ridgefield  CT      34    37 F 30-39      1:52:35    8:36/M
     340    Michael Carpenter       Redding  CT         46   119 M 40-49      1:52:39    8:36/M
     341    Douglas Singer          Scarsdale  NY       50    45 M 50-59      1:52:40    8:36/M
     342    Kathryn Giglio          Stamford  CT        27     9 F 18-29      1:52:42    8:36/M
     343    John Weyrauch           Weston  CT          44   120 M 40-49      1:52:42    8:36/M
     344    David Knox              Bethlehem  CT       63    11 M 60-69      1:52:49    8:37/M
     345    Kimberly Bedell         New Canaan  CT      31    38 F 30-39      1:52:56    8:37/M
     346    Martha Shannon          Wilton  CT          37    39 F 30-39      1:52:57    8:37/M
     347    Nestor Morales          Bronx  NY           58    46 M 50-59      1:53:04    8:38/M
     348    Stephen Greenhut        Southport  CT       38    74 M 30-39      1:53:10    8:38/M
     349    Michael Logan           Southport  CT       38    75 M 30-39      1:53:10    8:38/M
     350    Marsha Mc Laughlin      Westport  CT        54     4 F 50-59      1:53:22    8:39/M
     351    Gerry Werner            Norwalk  CT         49   121 M 40-49      1:53:27    8:40/M
     352    Sue Holden              Stamford  CT        49    25 F 40-49      1:53:29    8:40/M
     353    Charles Matthews        Fairfield  CT       56    47 M 50-59      1:53:31    8:40/M
     354    Mariya Morse            Norwalk  CT         32    40 F 30-39      1:53:32    8:40/M
     355    Laura Bradshaw          Prospect  CT        55     5 F 50-59      1:53:33    8:40/M
     356    Patricia Carroll        Darien  CT          44    26 F 40-49      1:53:36    8:40/M
     357    Meaghan Moody           Danbury  CT         36    41 F 30-39      1:53:40    8:41/M
     358    Colleen Joyce           Redding  CT         46    27 F 40-49      1:53:44    8:41/M
     359    Jennifer Swain          Rye  NY             45    28 F 40-49      1:53:50    8:41/M
     360    Laura Tutun             Rye  NY             40    29 F 40-49      1:53:50    8:41/M
     361    Douglas Neill           Danbury  CT         42   122 M 40-49      1:53:51    8:41/M
     362    Karen Carlisle          Rye  NY             40    30 F 40-49      1:53:51    8:41/M
     363    Iam Hooper              Newtown  CT         41    31 F 40-49      1:53:52    8:42/M
     364    Christina Ogren         Darien  CT          47    32 F 40-49      1:53:54    8:42/M
     365    Cathleen Faitak         New Milford  CT     33    42 F 30-39      1:53:57    8:42/M
     366    Robert Fischer          West Haven  CT      42   123 M 40-49      1:53:59    8:42/M
     367    Susanna Carlson         Katonah  NY         38    43 F 30-39      1:54:03    8:42/M
     368    David Dow               Pound Ridge  NY     37    76 M 30-39      1:54:05    8:43/M
     369    Tim Ivey                Katonah  NY         44   124 M 40-49      1:54:08    8:43/M
     370    Janice Barabas          Southbury  CT       57     6 F 50-59      1:54:14    8:43/M
     371    Michael Curtin          Ridgefield  CT      40   125 M 40-49      1:54:17    8:43/M
     372    Ruben Zorrilla          Stamford  C         32    77 M 30-39      1:54:25    8:44/M
     373    Steve Hatzis            Danbury  CT         31    78 M 30-39      1:54:25    8:44/M
     374    Scott Edwardson         Ridgefield  CT      33    79 M 30-39      1:54:25    8:44/M
     375    Sharon Gawe             Bridgewater  CT     51     7 F 50-59      1:54:34    8:45/M
     376    Robbin Ashenfelter      Riverside  CT       38    44 F 30-39      1:54:36    8:45/M
     377    Deborah Williams        Old Greenwich  CT   37    45 F 30-39      1:54:37    8:45/M
     378    Christopher Lanzano     Fairfield  CT       45   126 M 40-49      1:54:46    8:46/M
     379    Emily Gardella          Southbury  CT       27    10 F 18-29      1:54:54    8:46/M
     380    Grace Hanover           Waterbury  CT       58     8 F 50-59      1:55:07    8:47/M
     381    Christina Rice          Fairfield  CT       33    46 F 30-39      1:55:12    8:48/M
     382    Mark Einzig             Ridgefield  CT      53    48 M 50-59      1:55:15    8:48/M
     383    Mark Taratko            New Canaan  CT      46   127 M 40-49      1:55:18    8:48/M
     384    Patrick Delzell         Danbury  CT         41   128 M 40-49      1:55:32    8:49/M
     385    Deborah Lasala          Ridgefield  CT      44    33 F 40-49      1:55:39    8:50/M
     386    Lisa Tuttle             New Canaan  CT      39    47 F 30-39      1:55:49    8:50/M
     387    Lawrence Ogren          Darien  CT          48   129 M 40-49      1:55:50    8:51/M
     388    Susan Stillman          Waccabuc  NY        53     9 F 50-59      1:55:55    8:51/M
     389    Steve Zeide             Stamford  CT        56    49 M 50-59      1:55:56    8:51/M
     390    Carroll Welch           Katonah  NY         39    48 F 30-39      1:55:59    8:51/M
     391    Kenneth Roe             Fairfield  CT       61    12 M 60-69      1:56:06    8:52/M
     392    Ray Ditoto              Oxford  CT          47   130 M 40-49      1:56:07    8:52/M
     393    Marshall Ackerman       Stamford  CT        63    13 M 60-69      1:56:08    8:52/M
     394    Gary Segal              Old Greenwich  CT   45   131 M 40-49      1:56:11    8:52/M
     395    Susan Olsen             Silver Spring  MD   35    49 F 30-39      1:56:14    8:52/M
     396    Joseph Hoermann         Wilton  CT          43   132 M 40-49      1:56:25    8:53/M
     397    Deidre Glascott         Bedford Hills  NY   42    34 F 40-49      1:56:45    8:55/M
     398    Michael Markhoff        Bedford  NY         38    80 M 30-39      1:56:46    8:55/M
     399    Ward Carpenter          Ridgefield  CT      51    50 M 50-59      1:56:46    8:55/M
     400    Julie Stillman          New York  NY        26    11 F 18-29      1:56:55    8:55/M
     401    Karen Davidson          Ridgefield  CT      42    35 F 40-49      1:57:01    8:56/M
     402    Mary Beth Doyle         Milford  CT         44    36 F 40-49      1:57:04    8:56/M
     403    Thomas Lalla            Chappaqua  NY       53    51 M 50-59      1:57:07    8:56/M
     404    Patricia Matthews       Fairfield  CT       47    37 F 40-49      1:57:07    8:56/M
     405    Jennifer Sachs          Ridgefield  CT      37    50 F 30-39      1:57:18    8:57/M
     406    James Coleman           Bedford  NY         40   133 M 40-49      1:57:32    8:58/M
     407    Leslie Trudell          Newtown  CT         40    38 F 40-49      1:57:33    8:58/M
     408    Christopher Jones       Manchester  CT      25    16 M 18-29      1:57:40    8:59/M
     409    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT         34    51 F 30-39      1:57:41    8:59/M
     410    Joel Strachman          Norwalk  CT         52    52 M 50-59      1:57:57    9:00/M
     411    Joseph Hanczor          Redding  CT         46   134 M 40-49      1:58:05    9:01/M
     412    Julia Bruce             Ridgefield  CT      34    52 F 30-39      1:58:18    9:02/M
     413    Kathryn Mayer           Newtown  CT         39    53 F 30-39      1:58:19    9:02/M
     414    George Papuga           East Haven  CT      60    14 M 60-69      1:58:27    9:03/M
     415    Robert Como             Wilton  CT          50    53 M 50-59      1:58:28    9:03/M
     416    Joseph Como             Cheshire  CT        37    81 M 30-39      1:58:28    9:03/M
     417    Anibal Ellin            Bronx  NY           41   135 M 40-49      1:58:36    9:03/M
     418    Silvia Davis            Jamaica  NY          0     1 M  0- 1      1:58:39    9:03/M
     419    Theo Chisholm           Stamford  CT        54    10 F 50-59      1:58:48    9:04/M
     420    Christopher Randolph    Southbury  CT       52    54 M 50-59      1:58:51    9:04/M
     421    Frank Cullen            Yorktown Heights  N 55    55 M 50-59      1:58:52    9:04/M
     422    Ram Bhartu              Ridgefield  CT      42   136 M 40-49      1:59:01    9:05/M
     423    Paul Kuehner            Ridgefield  CT      38    82 M 30-39      1:59:05    9:05/M
     424    Kirsten Woods           Westport  CT        39    54 F 30-39      1:59:15    9:06/M
     425    Tony Catalano           Greenwich  CT       49   137 M 40-49      1:59:17    9:06/M
     426    Skip Faust              Bethel  CT          56    56 M 50-59      1:59:25    9:07/M
     427    Robin Renner            Bethel  CT          45    39 F 40-49      1:59:45    9:08/M
     428    Curtis La May           Woodbridge  CT      37    83 M 30-39      1:59:49    9:09/M
     429    Don Platko              Shelton  CT         62    15 M 60-69      1:59:50    9:09/M
     430    Tom Hayes               Wilton  CT          53    57 M 50-59      1:59:55    9:09/M
     431    Jason Brandt            Wilton  CT          38    84 M 30-39      2:00:30    9:12/M
     432    Alexandra Lawson        Stamford  CT        29    12 F 18-29      2:00:32    9:12/M
     433    Artie Choake            Ridgefield  CT      63    16 M 60-69      2:00:47    9:13/M
     434    Richard Middlebrook     Ridgefield  CT      38    85 M 30-39      2:00:54    9:14/M
     435    Tammy Mathes            Cos Cob  CT         39    55 F 30-39      2:01:00    9:14/M
     436    Cliff Ossman            Pearl River  NY     49   138 M 40-49      2:01:10    9:15/M
     437    Edward Harris           New Rochelle  NY    43   139 M 40-49      2:01:28    9:16/M
     438    Thomas Olsen            Brookfield  CT      52    58 M 50-59      2:01:41    9:17/M
     439    Gerry Mc Mahon          Ridgefield  CT      41   140 M 40-49      2:01:45    9:18/M
     440    Claire Ippoliti         New Canaan  CT      36    56 F 30-39      2:01:51    9:18/M
     441    Joe O'Callaghan         Stamford  CT        29    17 M 18-29      2:01:55    9:18/M
     442    Noelle Hughes           New Canaan  CT      37    57 F 30-39      2:02:02    9:19/M
     443    Victoria Orkins         Milford  CT         43    40 F 40-49      2:02:06    9:19/M
     444    Terry Carey             Milford  CT         47    41 F 40-49      2:02:07    9:19/M
     445    Brad Sundheimer         Stamford  C         29    18 M 18-29      2:02:09    9:19/M
     446    Lauren Schmiedel        New York  NY        23    13 F 18-29      2:02:12    9:20/M
     447    Thomas Kwalwasser       Ridgefield  CT      37    86 M 30-39      2:02:32    9:21/M
     448    Brad Leach              Mount Vernon  NY    51    59 M 50-59      2:02:49    9:23/M
     449    Matthew Greene          Westport  CT        36    87 M 30-39      2:03:03    9:24/M
     450    Gary Robertson          Ridgefield  CT      42   141 M 40-49      2:03:09    9:24/M
     451    Marie Carlson           Old Greenwich  CT   43    42 F 40-49      2:03:23    9:25/M
     452    Joy Lagoo               Greenwich  CT       37    58 F 30-39      2:03:32    9:26/M
     453    Paul Malvasio           Westport  CT        57    60 M 50-59      2:03:41    9:26/M
     454    Merrill Spector         Westport  CT        39    59 F 30-39      2:03:46    9:27/M
     455    Valerie Sampson         Valhalla  NY        36    60 F 30-39      2:03:54    9:27/M
     456    Roger Bennitt           Bethel  CT          65    17 M 60-69      2:04:01    9:28/M
     457    Todd Burt               North Salem  NY     37    88 M 30-39      2:04:17    9:29/M
     458    Robert Aull             Carmel  NY          44   142 M 40-49      2:04:26    9:30/M
     459    Susan Licht             Newtown  CT         56    11 F 50-59      2:04:58    9:32/M
     460    Reed Collyer            Stamford  CT        33    61 F 30-39      2:04:58    9:32/M
     461    Blakely Stinebaugh      Old Greenwich  CT   37    62 F 30-39      2:04:58    9:32/M
     462    Sam Toy                 Ridgefield  CT      45   143 M 40-49      2:04:59    9:32/M
     463    Eileen Allers           Wilton  CT          36    63 F 30-39      2:05:03    9:33/M
     464    Mary Frankum            Ridgefield  CT      52    12 F 50-59      2:05:11    9:33/M
     465    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0      2:05:25    9:34/M
     466    Daniel Stepanek         New Canaan  CT      58    61 M 50-59      2:06:01    9:37/M
     467    Chris Chait             Stamford  CT        42    43 F 40-49      2:06:17    9:38/M
     468    Patricia Trongone       Armonk  NY          39    64 F 30-39      2:06:18    9:38/M
     469    Gail Villani            Redding  CT         60     1 F 60-69      2:06:41    9:40/M
     470    Deanne Sansone          Ridgefield  CT      37    65 F 30-39      2:06:48    9:41/M
     471    Kathryn Heslin          New Fairfield  CT   24    14 F 18-29      2:07:12    9:43/M
     472    Cathleen Rossetti       Sherman  CT         33    66 F 30-39      2:07:13    9:43/M
     473    Terri De Vito           Oakville  CT        47    44 F 40-49      2:07:21    9:43/M
     474    Joe Spofford            Carmel  NY          42   144 M 40-49      2:07:32    9:44/M
     475    Michael Holland         Mahopac  NY         49   145 M 40-49      2:07:38    9:45/M
     476    Maria Brancaccio        Norwalk  CT         43    45 F 40-49      2:07:45    9:45/M
     477    Liza Arguelles          New York  NY        32    67 F 30-39      2:07:54    9:46/M
     478    Mariette Millson        New London  CT      21    15 F 18-29      2:07:56    9:46/M
     479    Brenda Chapman          Ridgefield  CT      39    68 F 30-39      2:08:02    9:46/M
     480    Colleen Cugine          Ridgefield  CT      42    46 F 40-49      2:08:03    9:46/M
     481    Fernando Ruiz           New York  NY        72     1 M 70-99      2:08:09    9:47/M
     482    Brooke Paige            Manchester  NH      32    69 F 30-39      2:08:13    9:47/M
     483    Jennifer Youse          Holmes  NY          31    70 F 30-39      2:08:13    9:47/M
     484    Antoinette Ossman       Pearl River  NY     52    13 F 50-59      2:08:30    9:49/M
     485    Chris Hatzis            Danbury  CT         31    89 M 30-39      2:08:34    9:49/M
     486    Vicky Hatzis            Danbury  CT         26    16 F 18-29      2:08:35    9:49/M
     487    Sallie Jo Boehle        Ridgefield  CT      38    71 F 30-39      2:08:45    9:50/M
     488    Joe Steele              New Haven  CT       49   146 M 40-49      2:08:46    9:50/M
     489    Meg Dennison            S. Orange  NJ       42    47 F 40-49      2:09:13    9:52/M
     490    Craig Brown             Wilton  CT          52    62 M 50-59      2:09:21    9:52/M
     491    Peter Licht             Newtown  CT         57    63 M 50-59      2:09:25    9:53/M
     492    George Wislo            Newington  CT       53    64 M 50-59      2:09:26    9:53/M
     493    Anatole Bobriwnyk       Rocky Hill  CT      60    18 M 60-69      2:09:29    9:53/M
     494    Amy Cocetas             New York  NY        26    17 F 18-29      2:09:40    9:54/M
     495    Deborah Schmid          Bethel  CT          41    48 F 40-49      2:10:15    9:57/M
     496    Cathleen Kinne          Sheffield  MA       37    72 F 30-39      2:10:17    9:57/M
     497    Colleen Porth           West Hartford  CT   37    73 F 30-39      2:10:19    9:57/M
     498    Rod Foster              Wilton  CT          55    65 M 50-59      2:10:20    9:57/M
     499    Peggy Mc Namara         Stamford  CT        42    49 F 40-49      2:10:21    9:57/M
     500    Rush Steelman           Greenwich  CT       33    90 M 30-39      2:10:30    9:58/M
     501    Ed Root                 Old Saybrook  CT    57    66 M 50-59      2:10:38    9:58/M
     502    Alexander Amill         Ridgefield  CT      40   147 M 40-49      2:10:41    9:59/M
     503    Charlotte Longfield     Ridgefield  CT      44    50 F 40-49      2:10:48    9:59/M
     504    Amy Lawless             Cheshire  CT        27    18 F 18-29      2:10:55   10:00/M
     505    Leah Blumling           Ridgefield  CT      0      1 F  0- 1      2:11:27   10:02/M
     506    Thomas Trebat           Westport  CT        58    67 M 50-59      2:11:28   10:02/M
     507    Neil Dreyer             Stamford  CT        61    19 M 60-69      2:11:49   10:04/M
     508    Karl Eilers             Danbury  CT         50    68 M 50-59      2:12:05   10:05/M
     509    Jeff Belitzky           Fairfield  CT       41   148 M 40-49      2:12:14   10:06/M
     510    Cynthis Franklin        Manchester  MA      42    51 F 40-49      2:12:40   10:08/M
     511    Lynn Kovack             Newtown  CT         36    74 F 30-39      2:13:02   10:09/M
     512    Mike Samsen             Stamford  CT        55    69 M 50-59      2:13:02   10:09/M
     513    Paul Koker              New Milford  CT     50    70 M 50-59      2:13:16   10:10/M
     514    Gary Gozowski           Bethel  CT          38    91 M 30-39      2:13:20   10:11/M
     515    Rosanne Carroll         Watertown  CT       47    52 F 40-49      2:13:27   10:11/M
     516    Andrea Kaufman          Southington  CT     27    19 F 18-29      2:13:44   10:13/M
     517    Pamela Fusaro           Ridgefield  CT      39    75 F 30-39      2:13:51   10:13/M
     518    Carol Getsinger         Middlebury  CT      59    14 F 50-59      2:13:54   10:13/M
     519    Patricia Gold           Trumbull  CT        36    76 F 30-39      2:14:27   10:16/M
     520    Patrice Gillespie       Wilton  CT          54    15 F 50-59      2:14:29   10:16/M
     521    Lida Letowt             Stratford  CT       41    53 F 40-49      2:15:12   10:19/M
     522    Amy Linkov              Bethel  CT          34    77 F 30-39      2:15:31   10:21/M
     523    Justine Nahabedian      Stamford  CT        27    20 F 18-29      2:16:00   10:23/M
     524    Edward Howland          New Milford  CT     60    20 M 60-69      2:16:19   10:24/M
     525    Lorraine Klepacki       Stamford  CT        37    78 F 30-39      2:16:42   10:26/M
     526    Ellen Frell             Chicago  IL         53    16 F 50-59      2:17:11   10:28/M
     527    John Simmons            Ridgefield  CT      38    92 M 30-39      2:17:40   10:31/M
     528    James O'Neill           Hopewell Jct  NY    62    21 M 60-69      2:17:55   10:32/M
     529    Elizabeth Bendlak       Monroe  CT          42    54 F 40-49      2:18:10   10:33/M
     530    Ron Karl                Watertown  CT       62    22 M 60-69      2:18:53   10:36/M
     531    Genina Berger           Ridgefield  CT      34    79 F 30-39      2:19:20   10:38/M
     532    John Intile             Mahopac  NY         51    71 M 50-59      2:21:02   10:46/M
     533    Jane Springer           South Salem  NY     49    55 F 40-49      2:21:46   10:49/M
     534    Kate Bartlett-Lieder    Ridgefield  CT      39    80 F 30-39      2:23:04   10:55/M
     535    Brian Morgan            Wilton  CT          36    93 M 30-39      2:23:33   10:57/M
     536    Rachel Pick             Bethesda  MD        32    81 F 30-39      2:23:33   10:57/M
     537    Edward Berman           Ridgefield  CT      52    72 M 50-59      2:26:10   11:09/M
     538    Chrys Grigoriou         Storrs  CT          31    82 F 30-39      2:29:27   11:25/M
     539    Alison Satran           Sandy Hook  CT      48    56 F 40-49      2:29:28   11:25/M
     540    Mark Satran             Sandy Hook  CT      35    94 M 30-39      2:29:28   11:25/M
     541    Raymond Keough          Brookfield  CT      48   149 M 40-49      2:31:11   11:32/M
     542    Ron Klinkowize          Ridgefield  CT      41   150 M 40-49      2:31:22   11:33/M
     543    Donna Klinkowize        Ridgefield  CT      33    83 F 30-39      2:31:23   11:33/M
     544    Albert Calero           New York  NY        43   151 M 40-49      2:31:26   11:34/M
     545    Marlene Bartlett        Chicago  IL         39    84 F 30-39      2:32:52   11:40/M
     546    Hope Stanger            Stamford  C         41    57 F 40-49      2:33:56   11:45/M
     547    James Minor             Wilton  CT          55    73 M 50-59      2:33:57   11:45/M
     548    Robert Murphy           Brookfield  CT      47   152 M 40-49      2:35:38   11:53/M
     549    Mary Ann Landry                             53    17 F 50-59      2:40:40   12:16/M

Age Division Results

ridge100503.jpg (78187 bytes) 

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Dolan Zengo Wilton CT

38

28

1:22:50

6:19/M

2

Cindy Pomeroy Windsor Locks CT

42

34

1:23:41

6:23/M

3

Mary Chute New Fairfield CT

43

38

1:24:20

6:26/M

 

Women 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Titus Oakville CT

25

39

1:24:25

6:27/M

2

Katarina Janosikova Ridgefield CT

23

61

1:28:20

6:45/M

3

Jill Horst Bethel CT

25

87

1:31:37

7:00/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Teren Block Ridgefield CT

38

56

1:27:45

6:42/M

2

Marilyn Charles Brooklyn NY

35

75

1:30:40

6:55/M

3

Alison Kane Ridgefield CT

34

81

1:31:21

6:58/M

 

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brigitte Boltz Simsbury CT

44

73

1:30:35

6:55/M

2

Rebecca Steinkraus Sandy Hook CT

41

77

1:31:05

6:57/M

3

Debbie Settani Naugatuck CT

41

93

1:32:20

7:03/M

 

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mindy Struwas West Haven CT

50

125

1:35:36

7:18/M

2

Chris Walsh Brewster NY

50

267

1:47:43

8:13/M

3

Barbara Maloney Tolland CT

57

306

1:50:20

8:25/M

 

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gail Villani Redding CT

60

469

2:06:41

9:40/M

 

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sergio Ribiero Danbury CT

33

1

1:09:25

5:18/M

2

Bryan Kovalsky Ridgefield CT

24

2

1:09:52

5:20/M

3

Chris Chisholm Farmington CT

41

3

1:12:35

5:32/M

 

Men 17 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Scharf Newtown CT

16

189

1:41:03

7:43/M

 

Men 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristopher Kurjiaka Danbury CT

23

4

1:12:53

5:34/M

2

Tim Bernadt New London CT

20

36

1:24:04

6:25/M

3

James Kaiser New Haven CT

19

37

1:24:10

6:25/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joao Pacau BRAZIL

39

5

1:13:41

5:37/M

2

Mark Clifford Norwalk CT

33

6

1:13:43

5:38/M

3

Ednaldo Oliveira Danbury CT

34

8

1:15:56

5:48/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Buchanan Stamford CT

45

7

1:15:38

5:46/M

2

Phil Richey Danbury CT

46

10

1:17:18

5:54/M

3

Jim Zoldy Watertown CT

41

12

1:17:59

5:57/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob McCusker Simsbury CT

51

15

1:19:13

6:03/M

2

Wes Byerly Ridgefield CT

53

30

1:23:09

6:21/M

3

Keith Brown Wilton CT

50

31

1:23:13

6:21/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Borla Torrington CT

63

25

1:21:43

6:14/M

2

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

60

92

1:32:20

7:03/M

3

Paul Couzellis Norwalk CT

60

104

1:33:40

7:09/M

 

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fernando Ruiz New York NY

72

481

2:08:09

9:47/M

ridge100504.jpg (79338 bytes)


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com