HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Thanksgiving Day
Turkey Trot
Ridgefield, CT - 5K

November 27, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Steve Mucchetti - 15:10
Carrie Strickland - 17:54

ridge112701.jpg (56230 bytes) ridge112702.jpg (58394 bytes)

Timing & Results & Photos by:
CLUB CT / Wolfpit Running Club


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Steve Mucchetti                             19 ***** M 16-39      15:09.4    4:53/M
       2    John Welsh                                  22 ***** M 16-39      15:17.1    4:56/M
       3    Ken Scott                                   23 ***** M 16-39      16:11.7    5:13/M
       4    Greg Diamond            Cortlandt Manor  NY 46 ***** M 40-49      16:46.6    5:25/M
       5    Scott DeRoo                                 18 ***** M 16-39      17:14.4    5:34/M
       6    Brad Hiller             Ridgefield  CT      18     1 M 16-39      17:16.1    5:34/M
       7    AJ Roy                  Bethel  CT          18     2 M 16-39      17:17.5    5:35/M
       8    Peter Brady             New York  NY        31     3 M 16-39      17:32.3    5:39/M
       9    Dan Delaney             Katonah  NY         49     1 M 40-49      17:41.0    5:42/M
      10    James King              Danbury  CT         19     4 M 16-39      17:45.9    5:44/M
      11    Carrie Strickland                           20 ***** F 16-39      17:53.2    5:46/M
      12    Paul Schmidt            Ridgefield  CT      46     2 M 40-49      18:06.6    5:50/M
      13    Timothy O'Connell       Ridgefield  CT      41     3 M 40-49      18:18.0    5:54/M
      14    Jaclyn Joyce            Ridgefield  CT      16 ***** F 16-39      18:20.3    5:55/M
      15    Lauren Joyce            Ridgefield  CT      23 ***** F 16-39      18:20.8    5:55/M
      16    John Shimer                                 29     5 M 16-39      18:25.5    5:56/M
      17    Harry Ball                                  33     6 M 16-39      18:29.1    5:58/M
      18    Jeff Burch                                  38     7 M 16-39      18:32.3    5:59/M
      19    Blaise Goswami                              20     8 M 16-39      18:34.1    5:59/M
      20    Brendan Boland                              37     9 M 16-39      18:39.8    6:01/M
      21    James McElroy           Ridgefield  CT      42     4 M 40-49      18:47.8    6:04/M
      22    Joe Brady               New York  NY        33    10 M 16-39      18:51.8    6:05/M
      23    Timothy Sullivan                            33    11 M 16-39      18:52.3    6:05/M
      24    Chris Myers             Bethesda  MD        36    12 M 16-39      18:58.5    6:07/M
      25    Mike Bailey                                 38    13 M 16-39      19:09.7    6:11/M
      26    Gregory Harris                              30    14 M 16-39      19:13.5    6:12/M
      27    Fred Gaston                                 44     5 M 40-49      19:17.6    6:13/M
      28    Jeren Block                                 38 ***** F 16-39      19:18.3    6:14/M
      29    Bill Going              Danbury  CT         36    15 M 16-39      19:27.3    6:16/M
      30    Michael Sorrentino                          39    16 M 16-39      19:36.4    6:19/M
      31    Anthony Allison                             44     6 M 40-49      19:38.8    6:20/M
      32    Wiley Bell              Wilton  CT          47     7 M 40-49      20:01.0    6:27/M
      33    Sherri Schultz                              28 ***** F 16-39      20:04.1    6:28/M
      34    Andrew Corsilia                             32    17 M 16-39      20:05.4    6:29/M
      35    John Dugdale                                69     1 M 50-99      20:07.0    6:29/M
      36    John Bucci                                  28    18 M 16-39      20:07.5    6:29/M
      37    Frank Oakes             Brookfield  CT      40     8 M 40-49      20:11.5    6:31/M
      38    Dana Jones              Ridgefield  CT      38    19 M 16-39      20:13.2    6:31/M
      39    Ben Scharf                                  16    20 M 16-39      20:23.5    6:35/M
      40    Walter Wagner                               40     9 M 40-49      20:25.0    6:35/M
      41    Tim Debany              Ridgefield  CT      41    10 M 40-49      20:26.1    6:35/M
      42    Michael Drake           Danbury  CT         21    21 M 16-39      20:27.1    6:36/M
      43    Kim Nolan                                   54     2 M 50-99      20:29.0    6:36/M
      44    Tom Cicatello                               37    22 M 16-39      20:37.5    6:39/M
      45    Paul Thompson                               41    11 M 40-49      20:40.6    6:40/M
      46    Frank Rothwell          Ridgefield  CT      39    23 M 16-39      20:41.0    6:40/M
      47    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         53     3 M 50-99      20:41.4    6:40/M
      48    George Batton           Ridgefield  CT      35    24 M 16-39      20:42.4    6:41/M
      49    Madison Haller          South Salem  NY     12     1 F  0-15      20:43.5    6:41/M
      50    Jen Myer                                    22     1 F 16-39      20:44.0    6:41/M
      51    Matt Corso                                  47    12 M 40-49      20:46.9    6:42/M
      52    John Joyce                                  50     4 M 50-99      20:50.8    6:43/M
      53    Alex Kozersky                               33    25 M 16-39      20:53.1    6:44/M
      54    Keith Blackwell         Redding  CT         41    13 M 40-49      21:04.2    6:48/M
      55    Tom McElroy                                 27    26 M 16-39      21:09.8    6:49/M
      56    Matthew Baker                               12     1 M  0-15      21:12.8    6:50/M
      57    Jan Schole              Ridgefield  CT      36    27 M 16-39      21:18.3    6:52/M
      58    Richard Mathes          Ridgefield  CT      36    28 M 16-39      21:22.4    6:54/M
      59    Tommy MacDonald                             32    29 M 16-39      21:23.0    6:54/M
      60    Joe Kearney                                 47    14 M 40-49      21:25.3    6:55/M
      61    James Levy              Ridgefield  CT      39    30 M 16-39      21:26.3    6:55/M
      62    Erin McMahon            Ridgefield  CT      19     2 F 16-39      21:27.3    6:55/M
      63    Paul Sanderude          Ridgefield  CT      13     2 M  0-15      21:30.1    6:56/M
      64    Wilbur Pahaham          Danbury  CT         38    31 M 16-39      21:30.8    6:56/M
      65    Jessica Grogins         Brookline  MA       29     3 F 16-39      21:32.1    6:57/M
      66    Joe Trench              Ridgefield  CT      43    15 M 40-49      21:32.7    6:57/M
      67    Dave Evans                                  55     5 M 50-99      21:34.5    6:57/M
      68    Tommy Weeks             Ridgefield  CT      13     3 M  0-15      21:35.6    6:58/M
      69    Kenneth Side            Ridgefield  CT      42    16 M 40-49      21:37.2    6:58/M
      70    Michael Donofrio        New York  NY        34    32 M 16-39      21:40.6    6:59/M
      71    Britian Allen                               46    17 M 40-49      21:43.8    7:00/M
      72    Mike Hickey             Ridgefield  CT      32    33 M 16-39      21:47.9    7:02/M
      73    Noah Ennis              Bedford  NY         14     4 M  0-15      21:48.7    7:02/M
      74    Garry Pitcher                               22    34 M 16-39      21:56.0    7:05/M
      75    Catherine Kogt          Newtown  CT         30     4 F 16-39      21:57.8    7:05/M
      76    Adam Randall            Bethel  CT          19    35 M 16-39      22:04.4    7:07/M
      77    Pete Kershaw            Ridgefield  CT      50     6 M 50-99      22:05.7    7:07/M
      78    Ineke Desimone          Rowayton  CT        19     5 F 16-39      22:07.6    7:08/M
      79    Richard Kalriess        ridgefield  CT      51     7 M 50-99      22:10.1    7:09/M
      80    Mike Baker              Holly Springs  NC   33    36 M 16-39      22:12.6    7:10/M
      81    Heather Steelman        Ridgefield  CT      28     5 F 16-39      22:13.7    7:10/M
      82    Karen Maxcy             Bedford Hills  NY   27     6 F 16-39      22:13.7    7:10/M
      83    Don Sorrentino                              33    37 M 16-39      22:15.1    7:11/M
      84    Maria Valez             Danbury  CT         38     7 F 16-39      22:15.7    7:11/M
      85    Anne Lockwood           Ridgefield  CT      43     1 F 40-49      22:16.3    7:11/M
      86    Stepen Brewel                               42    18 M 40-49      22:18.7    7:12/M
      87    Jim O'Dea                                   11     5 M  0-15      22:19.2    7:12/M
      88    Laurence Briody                             35    38 M 16-39      22:19.9    7:12/M
      89    Michael Dono                                52     8 M 50-99      22:20.8    7:12/M
      90    Kelly Baker                                 11     2 F  0-15      22:21.0    7:13/M
      91    Tim Benedict            Ridgefield  CT      35    39 M 16-39      22:21.2    7:13/M
      92    Tom Galione             Ridgefield  CT      43    19 M 40-49      22:21.4    7:13/M
      93    Jamie Javier            New Rochelle  NY    65     9 M 50-99      22:23.1    7:13/M
      94    Simion O'Regan          Ridgefield  CT      40    20 M 40-49      22:27.6    7:15/M
      95    Warren Murray                               51    10 M 50-99      22:32.1    7:16/M
      96    Monica Rychlik          Ridgefield  CT      42     2 F 40-49      22:33.1    7:16/M
      97    Julia Bruce                                 34     8 F 16-39      22:36.3    7:17/M
      98    Mike Buzzard            Ridgefield  CT      15     6 M  0-15      22:37.4    7:18/M
      99    David Carbone           New Fairfield  CT   44    21 M 40-49      22:38.7    7:18/M
     100    Nancy Young             Cortlandt Manor  NY 48     3 F 40-49      22:39.8    7:18/M
     101    Michael Berardino       Katonah  NY         51    11 M 50-99      22:50.6    7:22/M
     102    Kate Lindberg           Darien  CT          19     9 F 16-39      22:52.5    7:23/M
     103    Nicholas Aiezza         Ridgefield  CT      18    40 M 16-39      22:55.4    7:24/M
     104    Terry Rychlik           Ridgefield  CT      36    41 M 16-39      22:57.1    7:24/M
     105    Richard Caiola          Katonah  NY         39    42 M 16-39      22:59.0    7:25/M
     106    Paul Murphy                                 53    12 M 50-99      23:03.8    7:26/M
     107    Lynn Tidgwell           Southbury  CT       46     4 F 40-49      23:05.8    7:27/M
     108    Greg Heaslip            Ridgefield  CT      46    22 M 40-49      23:09.2    7:28/M
     109    Michael Curtin          Ridgefield  CT      40    23 M 40-49      23:09.9    7:28/M
     110    Laura Cocottchos                            26    10 F 16-39      23:12.3    7:29/M
     111    Courtney Hurd           Wilton  CT          24    11 F 16-39      23:13.9    7:29/M
     112    Tim Leonard             Ridgefield  CT      35    43 M 16-39      23:14.9    7:30/M
     113    Bob Myers                                   37    44 M 16-39      23:18.8    7:31/M
     114    Tom Weeks               Ridgefield  CT      46    24 M 40-49      23:20.2    7:32/M
     115    Carlie Sanderude        Ridgefield  CT      11     3 F  0-15      23:25.3    7:33/M
     116    Conor Walsh             Ridgefield  CT      14     7 M  0-15      23:27.4    7:34/M
     117    Fred Randall            Bethel  CT          50    13 M 50-99      23:31.2    7:35/M
     118    TJ McKeon                                   19    45 M 16-39      23:34.6    7:36/M
     119    Mike Beaudry                                42    25 M 40-49      23:35.4    7:36/M
     120    Maria Joyce                                 48     5 F 40-49      23:36.2    7:37/M
     121    David Ennis             South Salem  NY     46    26 M 40-49      23:37.0    7:37/M
     122    Phillip Ennis           Bedford  NY         43    27 M 40-49      23:41.7    7:38/M
     123    Jeffrey Hojlo                               32    46 M 16-39      23:42.6    7:39/M
     124    Doug Potenza            Ridgefield  CT      30    47 M 16-39      23:43.3    7:39/M
     125    Kristine Roberts                            29    12 F 16-39      23:44.9    7:39/M
     126    Hal Roberts                                 30    48 M 16-39      23:45.6    7:40/M
     127    C.J. Donohue            Ridgefield  CT      10     8 M  0-15      23:46.0    7:40/M
     128    Barry Steelman          Ridgefield  CT      32    49 M 16-39      23:46.9    7:40/M
     129    Kirk Smith              Ridgefield  CT      12     9 M  0-15      23:49.3    7:41/M
     130    Paul Kuehner                                38    50 M 16-39      23:50.7    7:41/M
     131    Andrea Fortino          Katoonah  NY        31    13 F 16-39      23:52.1    7:42/M
     132    Chris Sierakowski       Ridgefield  CT      32    51 M 16-39      23:53.5    7:42/M
     133    Marina Myers                                30    14 F 16-39      23:54.9    7:43/M
     134    Robert Frulla           Ridgefield  CT      44    28 M 40-49      23:56.3    7:43/M
     135    Michael Ruvo            Ridgefield  CT      24    52 M 16-39      23:56.8    7:43/M
     136    Bill Donohue            Ridgefield  CT      44    29 M 40-49      23:57.2    7:44/M
     137    Bob Butler                                  65    14 M 50-99      23:57.7    7:44/M
     138    Paul Fraulo                                 15    10 M  0-15      23:58.1    7:44/M
     139    John Ferreira           Ridgefield  CT      46    30 M 40-49      23:59.3    7:44/M
     140    Brian Carr                                  32    53 M 16-39      24:00.2    7:45/M
     141    George Pitcher                              21    54 M 16-39      24:01.3    7:45/M
     142    Jonathan Gust                               28    55 M 16-39      24:02.5    7:45/M
     143    Mike Leporti                                28    56 M 16-39      24:06.9    7:46/M
     144    Drew Fisher             Mahopac Falls  NY   50    15 M 50-99      24:10.1    7:48/M
     145    Brian Frank                                 33    57 M 16-39      24:11.0    7:48/M
     146    John Carney             Wayne  PA           33    58 M 16-39      24:14.3    7:49/M
     147    Mark Einzig                                 53    16 M 50-99      24:15.2    7:49/M
     148    Jim Nolan               Ridgefield  CT      48    31 M 40-49      24:22.9    7:52/M
     149    Chris Doherty                               37    59 M 16-39      24:26.8    7:53/M
     150    Jess Ryan               Ridgefield  CT      26    15 F 16-39      24:29.3    7:54/M
     151    B. Delandri             Katonah  NY         49    32 M 40-49      24:33.2    7:55/M
     152    Chris Couri             Ridgefield  CT      27    60 M 16-39      24:33.9    7:55/M
     153    Greg Scott              Katoonah  NY        14    11 M  0-15      24:34.4    7:55/M
     154    Peter Scalzo                                41    33 M 40-49      24:34.9    7:55/M
     155    Chelsea Scalzo                              13     4 F  0-15      24:35.8    7:56/M
     156    Bobby Dorulun                               22    61 M 16-39      24:36.9    7:56/M
     157    Tom Brewer              Ridgefield  CT      39    62 M 16-39      24:42.8    7:58/M
     158    Brian Bell              Brewster  NY        48    34 M 40-49      24:44.8    7:59/M
     159    Therese Servas                              52     1 F 50-99      24:45.5    7:59/M
     160    Gareth Davies                               40    35 M 40-49      24:46.8    7:59/M
     161    Howard Citron           South Salem  NY     44    36 M 40-49      24:48.9    8:00/M
     162    Dana Peterson                               30    63 M 16-39      24:56.2    8:03/M
     163    Megan Couri             Ridgefield  CT      27    16 F 16-39      25:02.1    8:05/M
     164    Emily Lindberg                              16    17 F 16-39      25:02.6    8:05/M
     165    Heidi Hunsberger                            16    18 F 16-39      25:03.3    8:05/M
     166    Cindy Tamburri          Weston  CT          30    19 F 16-39      25:04.4    8:05/M
     167    Gary Robertson          Ridgefield  CT      42    37 M 40-49      25:05.5    8:05/M
     168    Eddie Marzigliano       Somers  NY          51    17 M 50-99      25:07.1    8:06/M
     169    Chris Scatterday                            26    64 M 16-39      25:08.4    8:06/M
     170    Michael J. Leckie       Ridgefield  CT      37    65 M 16-39      25:09.3    8:07/M
     171    John Kendra             Ridgefield  CT      47    38 M 40-49      25:10.4    8:07/M
     172    Julie Bossidy           New Canaan  CT      33    20 F 16-39      25:11.5    8:07/M
     173    Kim Cuniberti           Ridgefield  CT      57    18 M 50-99      25:13.3    8:08/M
     174    Tom Bradbury            Ridgefield  CT      56    19 M 50-99      25:17.9    8:09/M
     175    Kelly Geeya                                 34    21 F 16-39      25:21.7    8:11/M
     176    Paul Montanari          Ridgefield  CT      49    39 M 40-49      25:22.9    8:11/M
     177    Eliza Wemyss            Ridgefield  CT      42     6 F 40-49      25:25.4    8:12/M
     178    Ruth Littmann           Goldens Bridge  NY  39    22 F 16-39      25:28.3    8:13/M
     179    Justin Cahill           Ridgefield  CT      33    66 M 16-39      25:29.3    8:13/M
     180    Steve Stanley           Danbury  CT         41    40 M 40-49      25:29.7    8:13/M
     181    Julie Sanderude         Ridgefield  CT      40     7 F 40-49      25:30.1    8:14/M
     182    Austin Von Ohlsen       Ridgefield  CT      12    12 M  0-15      25:30.6    8:14/M
     183    Chris Jarboe            Norwalk  CT         39    67 M 16-39      25:31.2    8:14/M
     184    Robert Cummings         South Salem  NY     36    68 M 16-39      25:34.5    8:15/M
     185    Ben O'Regan             Ridgefield  CT      9     13 M  0-15      25:35.1    8:15/M
     186    Paul Bossidy            Ridgefield  CT      43    41 M 40-49      25:35.7    8:15/M
     187    Andrew Kilpatrick       Ridgefield  CT      34    69 M 16-39      25:39.4    8:16/M
     188    Michelle DesRosier                          43     8 F 40-49      25:40.2    8:17/M
     189    Nick Donofrio           Ridgefield  CT      58    20 M 50-99      25:41.5    8:17/M
     190    Rich Harrison           Brewster  NY        34    70 M 16-39      25:42.7    8:17/M
     191    Andrew Lombardozz                           37    71 M 16-39      25:44.0    8:18/M
     192    Joseph Furnari          Timonium  MD        33    72 M 16-39      25:45.5    8:18/M
     193    Haley Montgomery        Ridgefield  CT      7      5 F  0-15      25:45.9    8:18/M
     194    Paul Vier               Ridgefield  CT      49    42 M 40-49      25:46.3    8:19/M
     195    Georgie Montgomery      Ridgefield  CT      38    23 F 16-39      25:47.1    8:19/M
     196    George Corsilia                             62    21 M 50-99      25:47.7    8:19/M
     197    Tina Batton             Ridgefield  CT      32    24 F 16-39      25:48.7    8:19/M
     198    Susan Hojlo                                 32    25 F 16-39      25:49.5    8:20/M
     199    Allison Baker                               13     6 F  0-15      25:51.1    8:20/M
     200    Joe Lopatica                                30    73 M 16-39      25:56.1    8:22/M
     201    Brazill Bunr                                50    22 M 50-99      26:04.8    8:25/M
     202    Brian Desrosier                             45    43 M 40-49      26:14.4    8:28/M
     203    Cory Janderson          Ridgefield  CT      15    14 M  0-15      26:17.8    8:29/M
     204    Carmen Aiezza           Ridgefield  CT      47    44 M 40-49      26:21.1    8:30/M
     205    Mary Jo Brown           Ridgefield  CT      42     9 F 40-49      26:22.3    8:30/M
     206    Andrew Okrongly         Ridgefield  CT      15    15 M  0-15      26:23.8    8:31/M
     207    Lauren Dorulun                              20    26 F 16-39      26:24.2    8:31/M
     208    Bruce Danielson         Ridgefield  CT      46    45 M 40-49      26:24.6    8:31/M
     209    David Okrongly          Ridgefield  CT      45    46 M 40-49      26:25.0    8:31/M
     210    Tim McKeon              Ridgefield  CT      46    47 M 40-49      26:27.2    8:32/M
     211    Tracy Pizzo                                 29    27 F 16-39      26:29.2    8:33/M
     212    Paul Sclafuni                               35    74 M 16-39      26:30.5    8:33/M
     213    Caroline Heiser         Ridgefield  CT      42    10 F 40-49      26:32.3    8:34/M
     214    Brian Cornell                               44    48 M 40-49      26:36.8    8:35/M
     215    Marty Heiser                                42    49 M 40-49      26:37.6    8:35/M
     216    Stephanie Marra         Norwalk  CT         40    11 F 40-49      26:39.3    8:36/M
     217    John Marra              Norwalk  CT         40    50 M 40-49      26:39.6    8:36/M
     218    Michelle Lenihan                            28    28 F 16-39      26:39.9    8:36/M
     219    Richard Lernihan        Sherman  CT         44    51 M 40-49      26:40.2    8:36/M
     220    Terry Hughes                                40    52 M 40-49      26:40.5    8:36/M
     221    Herb Avore                                  58    23 M 50-99      26:41.3    8:36/M
     222    Mike Bossidy            New Canaan  CT      33    75 M 16-39      26:46.3    8:38/M
     223    Paul Klein                                  49    53 M 40-49      26:47.6    8:38/M
     224    Kristen Hoban                               36    29 F 16-39      26:48.7    8:39/M
     225    Brady Garrett           Ridgefield  CT      10    16 M  0-15      26:50.3    8:39/M
     226    Tehri Gasparrini        Ridgefield  CT      39    30 F 16-39      26:50.5    8:39/M
     227    Traci Bradbury          Ridgefield  CT      28    31 F 16-39      26:50.8    8:39/M
     228    Catherine Scatterday                        26    32 F 16-39      26:51.1    8:40/M
     229    Alexa Blumling                              11     7 F  0-15      26:51.3    8:40/M
     230    Craig Both                                  22    76 M 16-39      26:51.6    8:40/M
     231    MJ Heller               Ridgefield  CT      39    33 F 16-39      26:51.8    8:40/M
     232    Danny Letearneu         Ridgefield  CT      33    77 M 16-39      26:52.1    8:40/M
     233    Olivia Gennusa          Ridgefield  CT      13     8 F  0-15      26:52.4    8:40/M
     234    Greg Kabasakalian       Ridgefield  CT      40    54 M 40-49      26:52.6    8:40/M
     235    Mary Ellen Loncto       Ridgefield  CT      62     2 F 50-99      26:53.6    8:40/M
     236    Claire Ippoliti         Ridgefield  CT      36    34 F 16-39      26:56.9    8:41/M
     237    David Gropper                               43    55 M 40-49      26:57.6    8:42/M
     238    Jessie Reich            Ridgefield  CT      22    35 F 16-39      26:58.4    8:42/M
     239    Ken Meagher             Ridgefield  CT      49    56 M 40-49      26:59.5    8:42/M
     240    Bob Masi                Danbury  CT         32    78 M 16-39      26:59.7    8:42/M
     241    Paul Fitzpatrick        Norwalk  CT         22    79 M 16-39      26:59.9    8:42/M
     242    Susan Rogers                                23    36 F 16-39      27:00.1    8:43/M
     243    Lynne Sutton            Ridgefield  CT      43    12 F 40-49      27:00.4    8:43/M
     244    Salli Hess                                  44    13 F 40-49      27:00.6    8:43/M
     245    Clint Keegan                                32    80 M 16-39      27:00.8    8:43/M
     246    Deanne Sansone          Ridgefield  CT      37    37 F 16-39      27:01.1    8:43/M
     247    Alan Schneider          Ridgefield  CT      51    24 M 50-99      27:02.9    8:43/M
     248    Allan Bush              Danbury  CT         50    25 M 50-99      27:03.5    8:44/M
     249    Bob Kear                                    53    26 M 50-99      27:14.3    8:47/M
     250    Julie Magrath           Norwalk  CT         52     3 F 50-99      27:14.9    8:47/M
     251    Mary Ellen Battipaglia  Ridgefield  CT      39    38 F 16-39      27:17.4    8:48/M
     252    Sherri Blackman         New Fairfield  CT   19    39 F 16-39      27:20.4    8:49/M
     253    Jim Blackman            New Fairfield  CT   45    57 M 40-49      27:20.9    8:49/M
     254    Brenna Meagher          Ridgefield  CT      13     9 F  0-15      27:22.8    8:50/M
     255    James O'Regan           Ridgefield  CT      11    17 M  0-15      27:28.9    8:52/M
     256    Dayna Sierakowski       Ridgefield  CT      32    40 F 16-39      27:29.9    8:52/M
     257    Ken Magrath             Norwalk  CT         52    27 M 50-99      27:31.0    8:53/M
     258    Michael Feinson                             33    81 M 16-39      27:31.6    8:53/M
     259    Chris Adams             Ridgefield  CT      36    82 M 16-39      27:32.3    8:53/M
     260    Leah Cohen              Ridgefield  CT      42    14 F 40-49      27:36.7    8:54/M
     261    Dan O'Brien                                 49    58 M 40-49      27:44.9    8:57/M
     262    Jim Jacobson                                43    59 M 40-49      27:45.4    8:57/M
     263    Jeff Hyde               Ridgefield  CT      49    60 M 40-49      27:46.1    8:57/M
     264    Stephanie Cahill        Ridgefield  CT      32    41 F 16-39      27:49.5    8:58/M
     265    Debbie Blackman         New Fairfield  CT   45    15 F 40-49      27:51.4    8:59/M
     266    Toni Veteri             Norwalk  CT         20    42 F 16-39      27:51.8    8:59/M
     267    Sean Dowd               Ridgefield  CT      34    83 M 16-39      27:52.2    8:59/M
     268    Kate Jacullo            Ridgefield  CT      45    16 F 40-49      27:52.6    8:59/M
     269    Lea Ann Baker           Holly Springs  NC   30    43 F 16-39      27:53.4    9:00/M
     270    Gerald Ruvo             Ridgefield  CT      54    28 M 50-99      27:54.1    9:00/M
     271    Steve Armstrong         Ridgefield  CT      51    29 M 50-99      27:54.9    9:00/M
     272    Susan David             Ridgefield  CT      38    44 F 16-39      27:55.8    9:00/M
     273    Andrew Buckanavage                          10    18 M  0-15      27:59.3    9:02/M
     274    Judi Feinson                                38    45 F 16-39      27:59.7    9:02/M
     275    Kyle Horvath            Ridgefield  CT      10    19 M  0-15      28:00.3    9:02/M
     276    Cindy Cain                                  48    17 F 40-49      28:00.9    9:02/M
     277    Tom Kendra              Ridgefield  CT      49    61 M 40-49      28:01.0    9:02/M
     278    Bert Taaffe                                 45    62 M 40-49      28:01.1    9:02/M
     279    Denise Froehlich        Thetford Center  VT 39    46 F 16-39      28:01.2    9:02/M
     280    Greg Froehlich          Thetford Center  VT 43    63 M 40-49      28:01.4    9:02/M
     281    Wesley Horvath          Wilton  CT          47    64 M 40-49      28:04.8    9:03/M
     282    Dan O'Brien                                 57    30 M 50-99      28:06.0    9:04/M
     283    Robin LaBaron                               34    84 M 16-39      28:06.9    9:04/M
     284    Shauna Ferguson         Ridgefield  CT      41    18 F 40-49      28:09.8    9:05/M
     285    Julianne Pierandri                          9     10 F  0-15      28:12.5    9:06/M
     286    Maureen Oakes           Brookfield  CT      37    47 F 16-39      28:22.4    9:09/M
     287    Terry Hastings                              43    65 M 40-49      28:27.7    9:11/M
     288    Esme Carlson            Greenwich  CT       17    48 F 16-39      28:29.8    9:11/M
     289    Rosemary Froehlich      Greenwich  CT       36    49 F 16-39      28:32.2    9:12/M
     290    Tom Campbell                                56    31 M 50-99      28:37.2    9:14/M
     291    Christy Mach                                29    50 F 16-39      28:37.6    9:14/M
     292    Karen Kear                                  52     4 F 50-99      28:38.1    9:14/M
     293    Mike Taxter                                 52    32 M 50-99      28:40.0    9:15/M
     294    Jennifer Leonard                            24    51 F 16-39      28:40.5    9:15/M
     295    Elaine Pahaham          Danbury  CT         62     5 F 50-99      28:40.9    9:15/M
     296    Ron yah Ray             Danbury  CT         40    66 M 40-49      28:41.3    9:15/M
     297    Steven Elliott                              52    33 M 50-99      28:42.0    9:15/M
     298    Ed Brennan              Ridgefield  CT      41    67 M 40-49      28:44.3    9:16/M
     299    Katrina Costello        North Salem  NY     40    19 F 40-49      28:48.4    9:17/M
     300    Lisa Poirier                                34    52 F 16-39      28:49.2    9:18/M
     301    Brittany Fitzgerald     Ridgefield  CT      12    11 F  0-15      28:50.1    9:18/M
     302    Stacey Ramsey           New London  CT      31    53 F 16-39      28:54.5    9:19/M
     303    Julie Braisted                              14    12 F  0-15      28:55.5    9:20/M
     304    Travis Braisted                             9     20 M  0-15      28:56.5    9:20/M
     305    Norina Bueno                                32    54 F 16-39      28:57.5    9:20/M
     306    Kevin Briody                                40    68 M 40-49      29:00.2    9:21/M
     307    Jane Rossomando         Sandy Hook  CT      33    55 F 16-39      29:03.1    9:22/M
     308    Anne Gaston             Wilton  CT          47    20 F 40-49      29:09.7    9:24/M
     309    Mike Galione            Ridgefield  CT      11    21 M  0-15      29:13.5    9:25/M
     310    Susan Galione           Ridgefield  CT      43    21 F 40-49      29:14.7    9:26/M
     311    Liz McMahon             Ridgefield  CT      46    22 F 40-49      29:15.7    9:26/M
     312    Diane Reiter            New Canaan  CT      44    23 F 40-49      29:17.2    9:27/M
     313    Allison Collins         Goldens Bridge  NY  27    56 F 16-39      29:20.7    9:28/M
     314    Michelle Cotter         Arlington  VA       27    57 F 16-39      29:24.1    9:29/M
     315    Reaghan O'Brien                             11    13 F  0-15      29:27.5    9:30/M
     316    Ryan Fitzgerald         Ridgefield  CT      12    22 M  0-15      29:31.7    9:31/M
     317    Justine Braisted                            12    14 F  0-15      29:32.3    9:32/M
     318    Carol Gamez-Citron      South Salem  NY     43    24 F 40-49      29:33.4    9:32/M
     319    Jim Bauer               Newtown  CT         40    69 M 40-49      29:44.4    9:35/M
     320    Bill Zehrung            New Milford  CT     53    34 M 50-99      29:49.6    9:37/M
     321    Diane Allwein                               38    58 F 16-39      29:58.2    9:40/M
     322    Patricia Steinhart      Ridgefield  CT      46    25 F 40-49      29:58.9    9:40/M
     323    Meghan McKeon                               12    15 F  0-15      30:06.4    9:43/M
     324    Cherly Pahaham          Danbury  CT         34    59 F 16-39      30:09.8    9:44/M
     325    Martha Olson                                48    26 F 40-49      30:10.4    9:44/M
     326    Adam Fredericks         Bethel  CT          30    85 M 16-39      30:11.4    9:44/M
     327    Jane Masi               Danbury  CT         33    60 F 16-39      30:17.7    9:46/M
     328    Mary Caty                                   36    61 F 16-39      30:18.6    9:46/M
     329    Tracey Carney           Wayne  PA           39    62 F 16-39      30:23.9    9:48/M
     330    Laura Mead              Danbury  CT         36    63 F 16-39      30:24.5    9:48/M
     331    Annette O'Brien                             56     6 F 50-99      30:25.7    9:49/M
     332    Suzanne Sherter                             28    64 F 16-39      30:26.3    9:49/M
     333    Craig Sherter                               33    86 M 16-39      30:26.9    9:49/M
     334    John Devir              Ridgefield  CT      61    35 M 50-99      30:27.4    9:49/M
     335    Christina Panasci       Newtown  CT         34    65 F 16-39      30:28.0    9:50/M
     336    Kelly Quinn             Sandy Hook  CT      34    66 F 16-39      30:28.6    9:50/M
     337    Leah Bluming                                42    27 F 40-49      30:29.2    9:50/M
     338    Sue Buckanavage                             39    67 F 16-39      30:36.1    9:52/M
     339    Lori Fusco              Ridgefield  CT      35    68 F 16-39      30:41.0    9:54/M
     340    Jeff Angus                                  47    70 M 40-49      30:43.4    9:55/M
     341    Kelly Galvin            Ridgefield  CT      43    28 F 40-49      30:43.8    9:55/M
     342    Bob Galvin              Ridgefield  CT      44    71 M 40-49      30:44.4    9:55/M
     343    Denis Loncto            Ridgefield  CT      62    36 M 50-99      30:47.5    9:56/M
     344    Dennis White            Ridgefield  CT      12    23 M  0-15      30:51.7    9:57/M
     345    Dawn White              Ridgefield  CT      35    69 F 16-39      31:02.8   10:01/M
     346    Danielle Tatroe         Danbury  CT         27    70 F 16-39      31:04.2   10:01/M
     347    Claire Okrongly         Ridgefield  CT      12    16 F  0-15      31:07.1   10:02/M
     348    Shari Moroknek          Ridgefield  CT      40    29 F 40-49      31:10.8   10:03/M
     349    Michelle Salerno        Ridgefield  CT      35    71 F 16-39      31:12.3   10:04/M
     350    Jonn Grega                                  11    24 M  0-15      31:12.8   10:04/M
     351    Brandyn Dougan          Greenwich  CT       11    25 M  0-15      31:14.5   10:05/M
     352    Brady Dougan            Greenwich  CT       44    72 M 40-49      31:21.1   10:07/M
     353    Lonnie Pola             Ridgefield  CT      56    37 M 50-99      31:37.3   10:12/M
     354    Tess Ferguson           Ridgefield  CT      11    17 F  0-15      31:37.7   10:12/M
     355    Steve Aaron                                 43    73 M 40-49      31:38.1   10:12/M
     356    Nancy Danielson         Ridgefield  CT      46    30 F 40-49      32:13.8   10:24/M
     357    Joseph Kendra                               14    26 M  0-15      32:26.5   10:28/M
     358    MaryAne Okrongly        Ridgefield  CT      48    31 F 40-49      32:30.5   10:29/M
     359    Sharon Bossidy          Ridgefield  CT      45    32 F 40-49      32:39.0   10:32/M
     360    Jill Sabey              Ridgefield  CT      42    33 F 40-49      32:49.3   10:35/M
     361    Ryan Martin             Ridgefield  CT      12    27 M  0-15      33:01.8   10:39/M
     362    Michael E. Martin       Ridgefield  CT      46    74 M 40-49      33:13.5   10:43/M
     363    Jeff Kease                                  46    75 M 40-49      33:14.0   10:43/M
     364    Rusty Hurd              Wilton  CT          59     7 F 50-99      33:31.4   10:49/M
     365    Frank Fraulo                                48    76 M 40-49      33:34.4   10:50/M
     366    Karen Corsilia                              31    72 F 16-39      33:35.3   10:50/M
     367    Sarah Corsilia                              32    73 F 16-39      33:50.2   10:55/M
     368    Mike Kendra                                 15    28 M  0-15      33:51.4   10:55/M
     369    Douglas Both                                52    38 M 50-99      33:57.3   10:57/M
     370    Michael Allwein                             9     29 M  0-15      33:59.2   10:58/M
     371    Michael Ruddy           Ridgefield  CT      44    77 M 40-49      34:06.5   11:00/M
     372    Barbara Dougan          Greenwich  CT       72     8 F 50-99      34:28.7   11:07/M
     373    Pat Carney              Wayne  PA           41    78 M 40-49      35:05.8   11:19/M
     374    Holly Sartori           New Milford  CT     28    74 F 16-39      35:24.8   11:25/M
     375    Jim Kendra              Ridgefield  CT      47    79 M 40-49      35:47.3   11:33/M
     376    Robert Lenihan                              43    80 M 40-49      35:51.4   11:34/M
     377    Rani Carr                                   35    75 F 16-39      36:09.0   11:40/M
     378    Don Scott                                   47    81 M 40-49      36:09.5   11:40/M
     379    Cheryl Both                                 48    34 F 40-49      37:04.7   11:57/M
     380    Erik Thompson                               42    82 M 40-49      37:41.3   12:09/M
     381    Jerry Richter                               52    39 M 50-99      37:49.3   12:12/M
     382    Mary Einzig                                 49    35 F 40-49      37:56.3   12:14/M
     383    Dan Cinacola            Ridgefield  CT      53    40 M 50-99      38:06.3   12:17/M
     384    Lara Both                                   28    76 F 16-39      38:06.3   12:17/M
     385    Wendy Pola                                  45    36 F 40-49      38:17.3   12:21/M
     386    Reed Buie               Ridgefield  CT      10    30 M  0-15      38:18.3   12:21/M
     387    Kathryn Kilpatrick      Ridgefield  CT      39    77 F 16-39      38:30.3   12:25/M
     388    Anne-Maire Kendra       Ridgefield  CT      48    37 F 40-49      42:02.3   13:34/M
     389    Karen Wald              Ridgefield  CT      46    38 F 40-49      42:18.3   13:39/M
     390    Renee Buie              Ridgefield  CT      45    39 F 40-49      42:38.3   13:45/M
     391    Karol Kendra            Ridgefield  CT      42    40 F 40-49      42:38.3   13:45/M
     392    Sue Ruvo                Ridgefield  CT      53     9 F 50-99      42:38.3   13:45/M
     393    Gerri Elliott                               47    41 F 40-49      42:39.3   13:45/M
     394    Taylor Buie             Ridgefield  CT      13    18 F  0-15      42:39.3   13:45/M
     395    Lexie Kendra            Ridgefield  CT      12    19 F  0-15      42:42.3   13:46/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com