HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Rose City Challenge
Norwich, CT - 10 Miles & 5K

June 8, 2003

10 MILE OVERALL WINNERS

Chad Johnson - 53:52
Marilynn Currier - 1:04:04

5K OVERALL WINNERS

Robert Barker - 17:11
Kimberly Grabarz - 18:47

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


10 MILES
The rain stopped but the sun didn’t show up.  Chad Johnson and Mary-Lynn Currier did.  
They both ran faster than their respective fields for the overall winner cash prizes.  
No records, but cash anyway.  

Results by SNERRO, LLC

Backus Hospital Rose City Challenge
10 Miles (CT99004DR)
6/8/2003
Norwich, CT
PLACE NAME                        A/S    TIME       DIVISION                     PACE
1     CHAD JOHNSON                27M    53:52      Men's Open, 19-29            5:23:12
2     MARC ROBACZYNSKI            28M    54:45      Men's Open, 19-29            5:28:30
3     ANATOLIE VARTOSU            35M    55:20      Men's Sub Master, 30-39      5:32:00
4     CHRIS CHISHOLM              41M    55:38      Men's Master, 40-49          5:33:48
5     STEPHEN SWIFT               32M    56:26      Men's Sub Master, 30-39      5:38:36
6     CHADWICK BROWN              27M    57:12      Men's Open, 19-29            5:43:12
7     MARK CLIFFORD               33M    57:24      Men's Sub Master, 30-39      5:44:24
8     CHRIS MCCORMACK             20M    57:44      Men's Open, 19-29            5:46:24
9     PHIL RICHEY                 45M    58:09      Men's Master, 40-49          5:48:54
10    STEVE PALMER                40M    59:07      Men's Master, 40-49          5:54:42
11    JOHN TOLBERT                43M    59:12      Men's Master, 40-49          5:55:12
12    JON FEARNELY                36M    59:21      Men's Sub Master, 30-39      5:56:06
13    GEORGE BUCHANAN             45M    59:48      Men's Master, 40-49          5:58:48
14    JIM ZOLDY                   41M    1:00:42    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:04
15    MICHAEL GRAZIOSKI           41M    1:01:03    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:06
16    PETER LOFINK                42M    1:01:28    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:09
17    BILL THRAMANN               42M    1:01:57    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:12
18    MICHAEL FRITZ               46M    1:02:10    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:13
19    ALAN MACDOUGALL             37M    1:02:38    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:16
20    DALE RICHARDSON             42M    1:02:51    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:17
21    PETER OVIATT                33M    1:02:59    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:18
22    CHARLES SZILAGYI            35M    1:03:01    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:18
23    SCOTT DESLONGCHAMPS         33M    1:03:02    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:18
24    FERNANDO CAETANO            44M    1:03:12    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:19
25    BRIAN WILLIAMS              25M    1:03:28    Men's Open, 19-29            0:06:21
26    JEFFREY WODECKI             19M    1:03:43    Men's Open, 19-29            0:06:22
27    DONALD TYSZKIEWICZ          41M    1:03:48    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:23
28    MARYLYNN CURRIER            39F    1:04:04    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:06:24
29    THOMAS HITEN                53M    1:04:06    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:06:25
30    JON KORNACKI                44M    1:04:08    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:25
31    CHARLES HORNAK              35M    1:04:12    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:25
32    JIM HANRAHAM                44M    1:04:21    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:26
33    CHARLIE ISELIN              40M    1:04:26    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:27
34    TIM SMITH                   55M    1:04:29    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:06:27
35    TODD FISHER                 34M    1:04:32    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:27
36    ALLISON GERR                26F    1:04:33    Women's Open, 19-29          0:06:27
37    KEVIN GALLERANI             48M    1:04:49    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:29
38    RYAN MURDOCK                15M    1:04:58    Men's Junior <19             0:06:30
39    VERONICA KANCA              30F    1:05:17    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:06:32
40    WALT SMOLENSKI              47M    1:05:21    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:32
41    CLIFF COLLINS               43M    1:05:27    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:33
42    CINDY POMEROY               41F    1:05:31    Women's Master, 40-49        0:06:33
43    EDIE ECKARD                 38M    1:05:32    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:33
44    PAUL MOYSE                  49M    1:05:34    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:33
45    ED MOKOSKI                  37M    1:05:49    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:35
46    BRIAN FOLEY                 36M    1:05:52    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:35
47    MICHAEL RUOPOSO             39M    1:05:56    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:36
48    WAYNE JOLLEY                52M    1:05:58    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:06:36
49    WES BYERLY                  51M    1:06:05    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:06:36
50    KARL CHRISTIANSEN           40M    1:06:16    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:38
51    SARA TITUS                  24F    1:06:29    Women's Open, 19-29          0:06:39
52    MELISSA PETKINS BANAS       32F    1:06:47    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:06:41
53    PETER LESSER                39M    1:06:47    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:41
54    STEVE MORSE                 50M    1:06:55    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:06:42
55    MAUREEN TERWILLIGER         35F    1:07:29    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:06:45
56    BRIAN FIDLER                32M    1:07:47    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:47
57    CHARLES WHYNACHT            53M    1:07:55    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:06:48
58    JOHN SCHWARTZ               39M    1:08:02    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:48
59    BILL MARSHALL               58M    1:08:07    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:06:49
60    LISA CADMUS                 23F    1:08:23    Women's Open, 19-29          0:06:50
61    KEVIN MARKOWSKI             45M    1:08:27    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:51
62    TONY PERUGINI               23M    1:09:04    Men's Open, 19-29            0:06:54
63    STEPHEN JOHNSON             52M    1:09:26    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:06:57
64    PHIL SCHENA                 48M    1:09:26    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:57
65    EDDIE FROMM                 65M    1:09:28    Men's Senior, 60-69          0:06:57
66    MIKE FUSARO                 37M    1:09:34    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:57
67    DEXTER GOYETTE              57M    1:09:44    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:06:58
68    RICHARD BELLISLE            56M    1:09:50    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:06:59
69    EDD GORECKI                 49M    1:09:54    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:59
70    CAROLYN VERDON              32F    1:09:59    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:07:00
71    JOE BALAVENDER              49M    1:10:07    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:01
72    JOHN LEGIET                 46M    1:10:26    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:03
73    GARY TERWILLIGER            39M    1:10:36    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:07:04
74    DANA AWARD                  38M    1:10:38    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:07:04
75    BRUCE BEEBE                 41M    1:11:01    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:06
76    BRIGITTE BOLTZ              43F    1:11:01    Women's Master, 40-49        0:07:06
77    tony savinelli              48M    1:11:02    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:06
78    RICK URBAN                  48M    1:11:03    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:06
79    DOUGLAS HELLER              33M    1:11:04    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:07:06
80    JIM THARP                   42M    1:11:25    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:09
81    MATT LUNDY                  20M    1:11:50    Men's Open, 19-29            0:07:11
82    JOHN SAVAGE                 46M    1:11:54    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:11
83    JEFFREY WEATHERHEAD         52M    1:12:02    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:12
84    GREGORY NILES               43M    1:12:06    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:13
85    DAVID DARCY                 25M    1:12:31    Men's Open, 19-29            0:07:15
86    DAVID SONSTROM              67M    1:12:46    Men's Senior, 60-69          0:07:17
87    REBECCA STEPHENSON          30F    1:12:51    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:07:17
88    SARAH ALMODOVAR             26F    1:12:55    Women's Open, 19-29          0:07:17
89    FRAN ODONOGHUE              40F    1:13:02    Women's Master, 40-49        0:07:18
90    DEBBIE SETTANI              41F    1:13:06    Women's Master, 40-49        0:07:19
91    JOHN RICHERS                48M    1:13:06    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:19
92    BOB BUCKINGHAM              43M    1:13:18    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:20
93    STEVE MCLAUGHLIN            41M    1:13:31    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:21
94    KERRY ARSENAULT             38F    1:13:52    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:07:23
95    JOHN SACREY                 51M    1:13:58    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:24
96    JOSH POTHIER                26M    1:14:06    Men's Open, 19-29            0:07:25
97    JOHN ERICKSON               32M    1:14:13    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:07:25
98    TOM LEE                     54M    1:14:25    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:26
99    EILEEN TROY                 49F    1:14:29    Women's Master, 40-49        0:07:27
100   WILLIAM VARHUE              39M    1:14:41    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:07:28
101   VIDAL PAZ                   42M    1:14:52    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:29
102   JIM GOTHREAU                45M    1:14:54    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:29
103   DANIEL SANTOS               43M    1:14:55    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:30
104   FRANK WHITE                 38M    1:14:56    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:07:30
105   JOE LEMIEUX                 51M    1:14:57    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:30
106   VICTOR SWALLER              52M    1:15:08    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:31
107   PETER WEEDEN                39M    1:15:36    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:07:34
108   PAULETTE BOLTON             43F    1:15:43    Women's Master, 40-49        0:07:34
109   CRAIG PETTIT                45M    1:16:05    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:36
110   BARBARA PEARCE              48F    1:16:08    Women's Master, 40-49        0:07:37
111   CONRAD COTE                 37M    1:16:16    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:07:38
112   JOE GIOIA                   48M    1:16:35    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:39
113   KATHY LUDIN                 44F    1:16:40    Women's Master, 40-49        0:07:40
114   BEN MATTHEIS                49M    1:17:08    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:43
115   PAM AWARD                   37F    1:17:11    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:07:43
116   BOB MAYER                   52M    1:17:20    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:44
117   DAN CLARK                   50M    1:17:23    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:44
118   JAMIE FUSSNER               29F    1:17:38    Women's Open, 19-29          0:07:46
119   DEAN FESTA                  50M    1:17:51    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:47
120   NOEL WHITMAN                43F    1:17:56    Women's Master, 40-49        0:07:48
121   ANNETTE BARBAY              32F    1:17:56    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:07:48
122   RAY FAIR                    60M    1:17:57    Men's Senior, 60-69          0:07:48
123   WILLIAM ROBINSON            56M    1:17:59    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:48
124   MARK CHARTIER               32M    1:18:03    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:07:48
125   BILL HARDING                64M    1:18:13    Men's Senior, 60-69          0:07:49
126   REBECCA GRAVES              23F    1:18:17    Women's Open, 19-29          0:07:50
127   JOHN BARTOLOMEI             50M    1:18:22    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:50
128   KRIS KIMBRO                 32M    1:18:24    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:07:50
129   TRACY CITRON                39F    1:18:29    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:07:51
130   DOUG BARLOW                 46M    1:18:34    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:51
131   ELAINE ROMANO               45F    1:18:40    Women's Master, 40-49        0:07:52
132   ROBERT MORTON               51M    1:18:47    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:53
133   SHAWN SAVAGE                21F    1:18:51    Women's Open, 19-29          0:07:53
134   DAVID BEHNKE                27M    1:18:57    Men's Open, 19-29            0:07:54
135   PHIL MCKENNA                41M    1:19:00    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:54
136   STEPHEN OLENDER             42M    1:19:07    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:55
137   TRACY MONTOYA               39M    1:19:13    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:07:55
138   DENNIS MAIN                 53M    1:19:19    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:56
139   TONI DEVITO                 41F    1:19:28    Women's Master, 40-49        0:07:57
140   GUY PULINO                  58M    1:19:37    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:58
141   MINDY STRUWAS               50F    1:19:47    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  0:07:59
142   NINA GLICKSON               51F    1:20:06    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  0:08:01
143   KEN LUSK                    44M    1:20:30    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:03
144   JOSH HARWLL                 29M    1:20:36    Men's Open, 19-29            0:08:04
145   JIM WHITEHOUSE              43M    1:20:37    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:04
146   DEA COLLINS                 48F    1:20:40    Women's Master, 40-49        0:08:04
147   MARK BARRETT                29M    1:20:56    Men's Open, 19-29            0:08:06
148   KEVIN FITZGERALD            51M    1:21:03    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:08:06
149   DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI           59M    1:21:05    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:08:07
150   EDWARD PAPA                 50M    1:21:32    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:08:09
151   SHARON MANDES               48F    1:22:07    Women's Master, 40-49        0:08:13
152   LYNNE HILL                  37F    1:22:10    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:08:13
153   KIMBERLY URGITIS            26F    1:22:19    Women's Open, 19-29          0:08:14
154   JERRY LEVASSEUR             65M    1:22:21    Men's Senior, 60-69          0:08:14
155   BILL COLLINS                53M    1:22:32    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:08:15
156   CARL FULLER                 60M    1:22:42    Men's Senior, 60-69          0:08:16
157   JOHN DELISA                 40M    1:22:59    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:18
158   RICHARD CRANS               36M    1:23:11    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:08:19
159   KAY CAPOXXI                 41F    1:23:15    Women's Master, 40-49        0:08:20
160   GARY DIACUMSKI              48M    1:23:19    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:20
161   STEPHEN MOSKALUK            29M    1:23:38    Men's Open, 19-29            0:08:22
162   VERA DELISA                 38F    1:23:42    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:08:22
163   DEBRA SCHENA                47F    1:23:51    Women's Master, 40-49        0:08:23
164   SUE SUCHOLET                42F    1:24:00    Women's Master, 40-49        0:08:24
165   RICK MITTON                 45M    1:24:09    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:25
166   JOSHUA SAWYER               21M    1:24:41    Men's Open, 19-29            0:08:28
167   KENT DOWNS                  47M    1:25:14    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:31
168   BOB NIEDBALA                55M    1:25:23    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:08:32
169   CHUCK BRENKER               51M    1:25:48    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:08:35
170   BARBARA MALONEY             57F    1:26:17    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  0:08:38
171   RICH PICARD                 50M    1:26:36    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:08:40
172   CHRIS GRAHAM                45M    1:26:51    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:41
173   GABRIELLE GIACCHETTO        19F    1:26:58    Women's Open, 19-29          0:08:42
174   TERRY MAYLAN                45F    1:26:58    Women's Master, 40-49        0:08:42
175   MITCHELL BROWN              49M    1:27:04    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:42
176   KIRK DESLONGCHAMPS          35M    1:27:04    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:08:42
177   RODNEY TRACY                42F    1:27:15    Women's Master, 40-49        0:08:43
178   JOSEPH BARILE JR            40M    1:27:28    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:45
179   JAY WEINBERGER              41M    1:27:32    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:45
180   LARRY BRANSFORD             47M    1:27:39    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:46
181   LINDY OLWINE                54F    1:27:41    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  0:08:46
182   ANTHONY COWDEN              40M    1:28:37    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:52
183   PATRICIA ANDERSONBEAMAN     39F    1:29:05    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:08:54
184   PAUL DUGGAN                 61M    1:29:44    Men's Senior, 60-69          0:08:58
185   JOY SIEKLUCKI               30F    1:30:02    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:09:00
186   ROSE BUCKINGHAM             55F    1:30:07    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  0:09:01
187   JIM LATOURETTE              69M    1:30:22    Men's Senior, 60-69          0:09:02
188   KIMBERLY BATTIPAGLIA        31F    1:30:48    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:09:05
189   CURTIS LAMAY                37M    1:30:49    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:09:05
190   MARY HOWE                   38F    1:31:23    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:09:08
191   MARK WAINSTON               39M    1:31:24    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:09:08
192   GEORGE GILLESPE             61M    1:31:46    Men's Senior, 60-69          0:09:11
193   BECKY ISELIN                27F    1:32:00    Women's Open, 19-29          0:09:12
194   DAVID CLARK                 31M    1:32:12    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:09:13
195   DANIEL ODONNELL             58M    1:32:14    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:09:13
196   TERESE DUENZLE              39F    1:32:17    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:09:14
197   CHUCK BARTNICKI             52M    1:32:36    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:09:16
198   SHARON WILLIAMS             45F    1:32:53    Women's Master, 40-49        0:09:17
199   PETER COLONIS               62M    1:33:29    Men's Senior, 60-69          0:09:21
200   EDMUND TAMBORCA             39M    1:33:43    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:09:22
201   ROSANN DIROMA               44F    1:33:51    Women's Master, 40-49        0:09:23
202   SANDY COLLINS               47F    1:34:31    Women's Master, 40-49        0:09:27
203   JEANNINE FISHER             32F    1:35:30    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:09:33
204   CLAIRE TONEWO               33F    1:35:42    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:09:34
205   KATHY SMOLENSKI             46F    1:35:54    Women's Master, 40-49        0:09:35
206   CHRIS MCNALLY               38M    1:35:59    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:09:36
207   DAVID BARRETT               38M    1:36:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:09:36
208   MARK LUCAS                  41M    1:36:19    Men's Master, 40-49          0:09:38
209   MIKE GOTHRO                 50M    1:36:40    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:09:40
210   GALE BALAVENDER             50F    1:36:54    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  0:09:41
211   MICHAELEEN HAESELER         56F    1:36:57    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  0:09:42
212   STAN PIPER                  27M    1:37:05    Men's Open, 19-29            0:09:43
213   JOHN MURPHY                 44M    1:37:22    Men's Master, 40-49          0:09:44
214   RANDALL POTTERTIB           44M    1:37:52    Men's Master, 40-49          0:09:47
215   KIM KELLEY                  35F    1:38:24    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:09:50
216   JULIANA FOX                 44F    1:38:34    Women's Master, 40-49        0:09:51
217   JUDY MCGRATH                61F    1:38:40    Women's Senior, 60-69        0:09:52
218   TIMOTHY RIQUIER             31M    1:40:18    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:10:02
219   RICHARD FIDLER              32M    1:40:49    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:10:05
220   PETER PANTELIS              77M    1:40:59    Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over    0:10:06
221   DARLENE HALL                46F    1:41:06    Women's Master, 40-49        0:10:07
222   BERNIE MURRAY               68M    1:41:49    Men's Senior, 60-69          0:10:11
223   SHANN ANDRZEJCZYK           26M    1:42:01    Men's Open, 19-29            0:10:12
224   ED ROTT                     57M    1:42:36    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:10:16
225   ANISE GRAJEDA               32F    1:45:33    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:10:33
226   ELIZABETH ANDSTROM          48F    1:46:34    Women's Master, 40-49        0:10:39
227   DONNE CRAMOND               53F    1:47:44    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  0:10:46
228   JOSHUA PAWLOSKI             14M    1:48:35    Men's Junior <19             0:10:52
229   RICH     JONES                M    1:50:18                                 0:11:02
230   JANE JARROW                 52F    1:50:26    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  0:11:03
231   MICHAEL TWARKINS            53M    1:53:56    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:11:24
232   JAMES PAWLOSKI              43M    1:57:31    Men's Master, 40-49          0:11:45
233   SUSAN GORDON                47F    2:03:25    Women's Master, 40-49        0:12:20
      Division Results
220   PETER PANTELIS              77M    1:40:59    Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over    0:10:06
29    THOMAS HITEN                53M    1:04:06    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:06:25
34    TIM SMITH                   55M    1:04:29    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:06:27
48    WAYNE JOLLEY                52M    1:05:58    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:06:36
49    WES BYERLY                  51M    1:06:05    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:06:36
54    STEVE MORSE                 50M    1:06:55    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:06:42
57    CHARLES WHYNACHT            53M    1:07:55    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:06:48
59    BILL MARSHALL               58M    1:08:07    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:06:49
63    STEPHEN JOHNSON             52M    1:09:26    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:06:57
67    DEXTER GOYETTE              57M    1:09:44    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:06:58
68    RICHARD BELLISLE            56M    1:09:50    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:06:59
83    JEFFREY WEATHERHEAD         52M    1:12:02    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:12
95    JOHN SACREY                 51M    1:13:58    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:24
98    TOM LEE                     54M    1:14:25    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:26
105   JOE LEMIEUX                 51M    1:14:57    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:30
106   VICTOR SWALLER              52M    1:15:08    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:31
116   BOB MAYER                   52M    1:17:20    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:44
117   DAN CLARK                   50M    1:17:23    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:44
119   DEAN FESTA                  50M    1:17:51    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:47
123   WILLIAM ROBINSON            56M    1:17:59    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:48
127   JOHN BARTOLOMEI             50M    1:18:22    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:50
132   ROBERT MORTON               51M    1:18:47    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:53
138   DENNIS MAIN                 53M    1:19:19    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:56
140   GUY PULINO                  58M    1:19:37    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:07:58
148   KEVIN FITZGERALD            51M    1:21:03    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:08:06
149   DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI           59M    1:21:05    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:08:07
150   EDWARD PAPA                 50M    1:21:32    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:08:09
155   BILL COLLINS                53M    1:22:32    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:08:15
168   BOB NIEDBALA                55M    1:25:23    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:08:32
169   CHUCK BRENKER               51M    1:25:48    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:08:35
171   RICH PICARD                 50M    1:26:36    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:08:40
195   DANIEL ODONNELL             58M    1:32:14    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:09:13
197   CHUCK BARTNICKI             52M    1:32:36    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:09:16
209   MIKE GOTHRO                 50M    1:36:40    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:09:40
224   ED ROTT                     57M    1:42:36    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:10:16
229   BENJAMIN LAMAY              55M    1:50:18    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:11:02
231   MICHAEL TWARKINS            53M    1:53:56    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    0:11:24
38    RYAN MURDOCK                15M    1:04:58    Men's Junior <19             0:06:30
228   JOSHUA PAWLOSKI             14M    1:48:35    Men's Junior <19             0:10:52
4     CHRIS CHISHOLM              41M    55:38      Men's Master, 40-49          5:33:48
9     PHIL RICHEY                 45M    58:09      Men's Master, 40-49          5:48:54
10    STEVE PALMER                40M    59:07      Men's Master, 40-49          5:54:42
11    JOHN TOLBERT                43M    59:12      Men's Master, 40-49          5:55:12
13    GEORGE BUCHANAN             45M    59:48      Men's Master, 40-49          5:58:48
14    JIM ZOLDY                   41M    1:00:42    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:04
15    MICHAEL GRAZIOSKI           41M    1:01:03    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:06
16    PETER LOFINK                42M    1:01:28    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:09
17    BILL THRAMANN               42M    1:01:57    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:12
18    MICHAEL FRITZ               46M    1:02:10    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:13
20    DALE RICHARDSON             42M    1:02:51    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:17
24    FERNANDO CAETANO            44M    1:03:12    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:19
27    DONALD TYSZKIEWICZ          41M    1:03:48    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:23
30    JON KORNACKI                44M    1:04:08    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:25
32    JIM HANRAHAM                44M    1:04:21    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:26
33    CHARLIE ISELIN              40M    1:04:26    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:27
37    KEVIN GALLERANI             48M    1:04:49    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:29
40    WALT SMOLENSKI              47M    1:05:21    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:32
41    CLIFF COLLINS               43M    1:05:27    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:33
44    PAUL MOYSE                  49M    1:05:34    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:33
50    KARL CHRISTIANSEN           40M    1:06:16    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:38
61    KEVIN MARKOWSKI             45M    1:08:27    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:51
64    PHIL SCHENA                 48M    1:09:26    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:57
69    EDD GORECKI                 49M    1:09:54    Men's Master, 40-49          0:06:59
71    JOE BALAVENDER              49M    1:10:07    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:01
72    JOHN LEGIET                 46M    1:10:26    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:03
75    BRUCE BEEBE                 41M    1:11:01    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:06
77    tony savinelli              48M    1:11:02    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:06
78    RICK URBAN                  48M    1:11:03    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:06
80    JIM THARP                   42M    1:11:25    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:09
82    JOHN SAVAGE                 46M    1:11:54    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:11
84    GREGORY NILES               43M    1:12:06    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:13
91    JOHN RICHERS                48M    1:13:06    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:19
92    BOB BUCKINGHAM              43M    1:13:18    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:20
93    STEVE MCLAUGHLIN            41M    1:13:31    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:21
101   VIDAL PAZ                   42M    1:14:52    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:29
102   JIM GOTHREAU                45M    1:14:54    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:29
103   DANIEL SANTOS               43M    1:14:55    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:30
109   CRAIG PETTIT                45M    1:16:05    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:36
112   JOE GIOIA                   48M    1:16:35    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:39
114   BEN MATTHEIS                49M    1:17:08    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:43
130   DOUG BARLOW                 46M    1:18:34    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:51
135   PHIL MCKENNA                41M    1:19:00    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:54
136   STEPHEN OLENDER             42M    1:19:07    Men's Master, 40-49          0:07:55
143   KEN LUSK                    44M    1:20:30    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:03
145   JIM WHITEHOUSE              43M    1:20:37    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:04
157   JOHN DELISA                 40M    1:22:59    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:18
160   GARY DIACUMSKI              48M    1:23:19    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:20
165   RICK MITTON                 45M    1:24:09    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:25
167   KENT DOWNS                  47M    1:25:14    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:31
172   CHRIS GRAHAM                45M    1:26:51    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:41
175   MITCHELL BROWN              49M    1:27:04    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:42
178   JOSEPH BARILE JR            40M    1:27:28    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:45
179   JAY WEINBERGER              41M    1:27:32    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:45
180   LARRY BRANSFORD             47M    1:27:39    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:46
182   ANTHONY COWDEN              40M    1:28:37    Men's Master, 40-49          0:08:52
208   MARK LUCAS                  41M    1:36:19    Men's Master, 40-49          0:09:38
213   JOHN MURPHY                 44M    1:37:22    Men's Master, 40-49          0:09:44
214   RANDALL POTTERTIB           44M    1:37:52    Men's Master, 40-49          0:09:47
232   JAMES PAWLOSKI              43M    1:57:31    Men's Master, 40-49          0:11:45
1     CHAD JOHNSON                27M    53:52      Men's Open, 19-29            5:23:12
2     MARC ROBACZYNSKI            28M    54:45      Men's Open, 19-29            5:28:30
6     CHADWICK BROWN              27M    57:12      Men's Open, 19-29            5:43:12
8     CHRIS MCCORMACK             20M    57:44      Men's Open, 19-29            5:46:24
25    BRIAN WILLIAMS              25M    1:03:28    Men's Open, 19-29            0:06:21
26    JEFFREY WODECKI             19M    1:03:43    Men's Open, 19-29            0:06:22
62    TONY PERUGINI               23M    1:09:04    Men's Open, 19-29            0:06:54
81    MATT LUNDY                  20M    1:11:50    Men's Open, 19-29            0:07:11
85    DAVID DARCY                 25M    1:12:31    Men's Open, 19-29            0:07:15
96    JOSH POTHIER                26M    1:14:06    Men's Open, 19-29            0:07:25
134   DAVID BEHNKE                27M    1:18:57    Men's Open, 19-29            0:07:54
144   JOSH HARWLL                 29M    1:20:36    Men's Open, 19-29            0:08:04
147   MARK BARRETT                29M    1:20:56    Men's Open, 19-29            0:08:06
161   STEPHEN MOSKALUK            29M    1:23:38    Men's Open, 19-29            0:08:22
166   JOSHUA SAWYER               21M    1:24:41    Men's Open, 19-29            0:08:28
212   STAN PIPER                  27M    1:37:05    Men's Open, 19-29            0:09:43
223   SHANN ANDRZEJCZYK           26M    1:42:01    Men's Open, 19-29            0:10:12
65    EDDIE FROMM                 65M    1:09:28    Men's Senior, 60-69          0:06:57
86    DAVID SONSTROM              67M    1:12:46    Men's Senior, 60-69          0:07:17
122   RAY FAIR                    60M    1:17:57    Men's Senior, 60-69          0:07:48
125   BILL HARDING                64M    1:18:13    Men's Senior, 60-69          0:07:49
154   JERRY LEVASSEUR             65M    1:22:21    Men's Senior, 60-69          0:08:14
156   CARL FULLER                 60M    1:22:42    Men's Senior, 60-69          0:08:16
184   PAUL DUGGAN                 61M    1:29:44    Men's Senior, 60-69          0:08:58
187   JIM LATOURETTE              69M    1:30:22    Men's Senior, 60-69          0:09:02
192   GEORGE GILLESPE             61M    1:31:46    Men's Senior, 60-69          0:09:11
199   PETER COLONIS               62M    1:33:29    Men's Senior, 60-69          0:09:21
222   BERNIE MURRAY               68M    1:41:49    Men's Senior, 60-69          0:10:11
3     ANATOLIE VARTOSU            35M    55:20      Men's Sub Master, 30-39      5:32:00
5     STEPHEN SWIFT               32M    56:26      Men's Sub Master, 30-39      5:38:36
7     MARK CLIFFORD               33M    57:24      Men's Sub Master, 30-39      5:44:24
12    JON FEARNELY                36M    59:21      Men's Sub Master, 30-39      5:56:06
19    ALAN MACDOUGALL             37M    1:02:38    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:16
21    PETER OVIATT                33M    1:02:59    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:18
22    CHARLES SZILAGYI            35M    1:03:01    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:18
23    SCOTT DESLONGCHAMPS         33M    1:03:02    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:18
31    CHARLES HORNAK              35M    1:04:12    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:25
35    TODD FISHER                 34M    1:04:32    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:27
43    EDIE ECKARD                 38M    1:05:32    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:33
45    ED MOKOSKI                  37M    1:05:49    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:35
46    BRIAN FOLEY                 36M    1:05:52    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:35
47    MICHAEL RUOPOSO             39M    1:05:56    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:36
53    PETER LESSER                39M    1:06:47    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:41
56    BRIAN FIDLER                32M    1:07:47    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:47
58    JOHN SCHWARTZ               39M    1:08:02    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:48
66    MIKE FUSARO                 37M    1:09:34    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:06:57
73    GARY TERWILLIGER            39M    1:10:36    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:07:04
74    DANA AWARD                  38M    1:10:38    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:07:04
79    DOUGLAS HELLER              33M    1:11:04    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:07:06
97    JOHN ERICKSON               32M    1:14:13    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:07:25
100   WILLIAM VARHUE              39M    1:14:41    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:07:28
104   FRANK WHITE                 38M    1:14:56    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:07:30
107   PETER WEEDEN                39M    1:15:36    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:07:34
111   CONRAD COTE                 37M    1:16:16    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:07:38
124   MARK CHARTIER               32M    1:18:03    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:07:48
128   KRIS KIMBRO                 32M    1:18:24    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:07:50
137   TRACY MONTOYA               39M    1:19:13    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:07:55
158   RICHARD CRANS               36M    1:23:11    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:08:19
176   KIRK DESLONGCHAMPS          35M    1:27:04    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:08:42
189   CURTIS LAMAY                37M    1:30:49    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:09:05
191   MARK WAINSTON               39M    1:31:24    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:09:08
194   DAVID CLARK                 31M    1:32:12    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:09:13
200   EDMUND TAMBORCA             39M    1:33:43    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:09:22
206   CHRIS MCNALLY               38M    1:35:59    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:09:36
207   DAVID BARRETT               38M    1:36:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:09:36
218   TIMOTHY RIQUIER             31M    1:40:18    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:10:02
219   RICHARD FIDLER              32M    1:40:49    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      0:10:05
141   MINDY STRUWAS               50F    1:19:47    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  0:07:59
142   NINA GLICKSON               51F    1:20:06    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  0:08:01
170   BARBARA MALONEY             57F    1:26:17    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  0:08:38
181   LINDY OLWINE                54F    1:27:41    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  0:08:46
186   ROSE BUCKINGHAM             55F    1:30:07    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  0:09:01
210   GALE BALAVENDER             50F    1:36:54    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  0:09:41
211   MICHAELEEN HAESELER         56F    1:36:57    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  0:09:42
227   DONNE CRAMOND               53F    1:47:44    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  0:10:46
230   JANE JARROW                 52F    1:50:26    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  0:11:03
42    CINDY POMEROY               41F    1:05:31    Women's Master, 40-49        0:06:33
76    BRIGITTE BOLTZ              43F    1:11:01    Women's Master, 40-49        0:07:06
89    FRAN ODONOGHUE              40F    1:13:02    Women's Master, 40-49        0:07:18
90    DEBBIE SETTANI              41F    1:13:06    Women's Master, 40-49        0:07:19
99    EILEEN TROY                 49F    1:14:29    Women's Master, 40-49        0:07:27
108   PAULETTE BOLTON             43F    1:15:43    Women's Master, 40-49        0:07:34
110   BARBARA PEARCE              48F    1:16:08    Women's Master, 40-49        0:07:37
113   KATHY LUDIN                 44F    1:16:40    Women's Master, 40-49        0:07:40
120   NOEL WHITMAN                43F    1:17:56    Women's Master, 40-49        0:07:48
131   ELAINE ROMANO               45F    1:18:40    Women's Master, 40-49        0:07:52
139   TONI DEVITO                 41F    1:19:28    Women's Master, 40-49        0:07:57
146   DEA COLLINS                 48F    1:20:40    Women's Master, 40-49        0:08:04
151   SHARON MANDES               48F    1:22:07    Women's Master, 40-49        0:08:13
159   KAY CAPOXXI                 41F    1:23:15    Women's Master, 40-49        0:08:20
163   DEBRA SCHENA                47F    1:23:51    Women's Master, 40-49        0:08:23
164   SUE SUCHOLET                42F    1:24:00    Women's Master, 40-49        0:08:24
174   TERRY MAYLAN                45F    1:26:58    Women's Master, 40-49        0:08:42
177   RODNEY TRACY                42F    1:27:15    Women's Master, 40-49        0:08:43
198   SHARON WILLIAMS             45F    1:32:53    Women's Master, 40-49        0:09:17
201   ROSANN DIROMA               44F    1:33:51    Women's Master, 40-49        0:09:23
202   SANDY COLLINS               47F    1:34:31    Women's Master, 40-49        0:09:27
205   KATHY SMOLENSKI             46F    1:35:54    Women's Master, 40-49        0:09:35
216   JULIANA FOX                 44F    1:38:34    Women's Master, 40-49        0:09:51
221   DARLENE HALL                46F    1:41:06    Women's Master, 40-49        0:10:07
226   ELIZABETH ANDSTROM          48F    1:46:34    Women's Master, 40-49        0:10:39
233   SUSAN GORDON                47F    2:03:25    Women's Master, 40-49        0:12:20
36    ALLISON GERR                26F    1:04:33    Women's Open, 19-29          0:06:27
51    SARA TITUS                  24F    1:06:29    Women's Open, 19-29          0:06:39
60    LISA CADMUS                 23F    1:08:23    Women's Open, 19-29          0:06:50
88    SARAH ALMODOVAR             26F    1:12:55    Women's Open, 19-29          0:07:17
118   JAMIE FUSSNER               29F    1:17:38    Women's Open, 19-29          0:07:46
126   REBECCA GRAVES              23F    1:18:17    Women's Open, 19-29          0:07:50
133   SHAWN SAVAGE                21F    1:18:51    Women's Open, 19-29          0:07:53
153   KIMBERLY URGITIS            26F    1:22:19    Women's Open, 19-29          0:08:14
173   GABRIELLE GIACCHETTO        19F    1:26:58    Women's Open, 19-29          0:08:42
193   BECKY ISELIN                27F    1:32:00    Women's Open, 19-29          0:09:12
217   JUDY MCGRATH                61F    1:38:40    Women's Senior, 60-69        0:09:52
28    MARYLYNN CURRIER            39F    1:04:04    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:06:24
39    VERONICA KANCA              30F    1:05:17    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:06:32
52    MELISSA PETKINS BANAS       32F    1:06:47    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:06:41
55    MAUREEN TERWILLIGER         35F    1:07:29    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:06:45
70    CAROLYN VERDON              32F    1:09:59    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:07:00
87    REBECCA STEPHENSON          30F    1:12:51    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:07:17
94    KERRY ARSENAULT             38F    1:13:52    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:07:23
115   PAM AWARD                   37F    1:17:11    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:07:43
121   ANNETTE BARBAY              32F    1:17:56    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:07:48
129   TRACY CITRON                39F    1:18:29    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:07:51
152   LYNNE HILL                  37F    1:22:10    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:08:13
162   VERA DELISA                 38F    1:23:42    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:08:22
183   PATRICIA ANDERSONBEAMAN     39F    1:29:05    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:08:54
185   JOY SIEKLUCKI               30F    1:30:02    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:09:00
188   KIMBERLY BATTIPAGLIA        31F    1:30:48    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:09:05
190   MARY HOWE                   38F    1:31:23    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:09:08
196   TERESE DUENZLE              39F    1:32:17    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:09:14
203   JEANNINE FISHER             32F    1:35:30    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:09:33
204   CLAIRE TONEWO               33F    1:35:42    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:09:34
215   KIM KELLEY                  35F    1:38:24    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:09:50
225   ANISE GRAJEDA               32F    1:45:33    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    0:10:33

5K
As they say, the race went to the swiftest.  
Robert Barker and Kimberly Grabarz were the swiftest in their respective divisions.

Results by SNERRO, LLC

Rose City  5 Km (CT02010DR)
6/8/2003
Norwich, CT

PLACE NAME                    A/S    TIME      DIVISION                   PACE
1     ROBERT BARKER           27M    17:11     Men's Open, 20-29          5:32:35
2     JOHN NAVAN              45M    18:21     Men's Master, 40-49        5:55:10
3     KEITH PELLERIN          38M    18:24     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:56:08
4     JOHN HADOCK             44M    18:27     Men's Master, 40-49        5:57:06
5     GLEN COSTELLO           43M    18:46     Men's Master, 40-49        6:03:14
6     KIMBERLY GRABARZ        24F    18:47     Women's Open, 20-29        6:03:33
7     CHARLIE OLBRIAS         26M    19:05     Men's Open, 20-29          6:09:21
8     JAMIE WALLACE           32M    19:38     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:20:00
9     SCOTT BRISTOL           29M    19:40     Men's Open, 20-29          6:20:39
10    DAVE JACOBS             58M    19:43     Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:21:37
11    TROY ALWARD             30M    20:01     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:27:25
12    MARK BERRY              41M    20:01     Men's Master, 40-49        6:27:25
13    BRETT LILLIE            36M    20:13     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:31:17
14    JONATHAN NORTON         27M    20:24     Men's Open, 20-29          6:34:50
15    TOM GARCIA              43M    20:29     Men's Master, 40-49        6:36:27
16    DANA MERISE             17F    20:35     Women's Junior 13-19       6:38:23
17    LARRY JAMES             39M    20:43     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:40:58
18    ZACHARY HARPER          11M    20:44     Men's Youth<13             6:41:17
19    CARL MAILHOLT           48M    21:07     Men's Master, 40-49        6:48:43
20    OMAR FRANCONE           42M    21:09     Men's Master, 40-49        6:49:21
21    RANDY SPELLMAN          29M    21:13     Men's Open, 20-29          6:50:39
22    CHRISTOPHER JOLLEY      23M    21:14     Men's Open, 20-29          6:50:58
23    JEFFERY HARTNETT        23M    21:14     Men's Open, 20-29          6:50:58
24    JIM CARPER              49M    21:22     Men's Master, 40-49        6:53:33
25    RICHARD BABER           53M    21:33     Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:57:06
26    JT MARTELL              10M    21:44     Men's Youth<13             7:00:39
27    VINCENT BOBIN           27M    21:54     Men's Open, 20-29          7:03:52
28    NELSON WYMAN            56M    22:23     Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:13:14
29    DAN LEPAGE              35M    22:39     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:18:23
30    JOHN CORMIER            37M    22:54     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:23:14
31    JUIMTANG HUANG          43M    23:09     Men's Master, 40-49        7:28:04
32    DAVID TINGLEY           39M    23:12     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:29:02
33    CHRIS MOYSE             14M    23:14     Men's Junior 13-19         7:29:41
34    MICHAEL BUCHINA         44M    23:22     Men's Master, 40-49        7:32:15
35    ANNE MARTIN             41F    23:31     Women's Master, 40-49      7:35:10
36    CLEM MCGRATH            63M    23:54     Men's Senior, 60-69        7:42:35
37    BETSY SUPPLES           43F    23:57     Women's Master, 40-49      7:43:33
38    BRIAN BOLDT             33M    24:22     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:51:37
39    KIM REMETTA             48M    24:31     Men's Master, 40-49        7:54:31
40    JAMES JOHNSON           38M    24:39     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:57:06
41    JOHN FLEMING            32M    25:04     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:05:10
42    BETH MARTINSHASHOK      34F    25:28     Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:12:54
43    ZACHARY ECKARD          13M    25:29     Men's Junior 13-19         8:13:14
44    PAMELA SULLIVAN         39F    25:39     Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:16:27
45    MARY KATE HASON         37F    25:43     Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:17:45
46    LESLIE JOLLEY           49F    25:49     Women's Master, 40-49      8:19:41
47    JAMES DUCROW            66M    25:52     Men's Senior, 60-69        8:20:39
48    KARA STEELE             13F    25:55     Women's Junior 13-19       8:21:37
49    PENNY PERRY             38F    25:58     Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:22:35
50    JENNIFER WINTON         25F    26:05     Women's Open, 20-29        8:24:50
51    KATHY KOVACS            50F    26:17     Women's Grand Master, 50-598:28:43
52    KARL RICHTER            40M    26:23     Men's Master, 40-49        8:30:39
53    BENJAMIN KELLEY         11M    26:33     Men's Youth<13             8:33:52
54    KAREN WEINBERGER        40F    26:34     Women's Master, 40-49      8:34:12
55    JOE PETROWSKY           55M    26:36     Men's Grand Master, 50-59  8:34:50
56    NICOLE PIOTRKOWSKI      20F    26:37     Women's Open, 20-29        8:35:10
57    JUDY CAMMER             39F    26:39     Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:35:48
58    MIKE KELLEY             36M    26:40     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:36:08
59    JOSEPH STEELE           49M    26:51     Men's Master, 40-49        8:39:41
60    JIM MOODY               42M    26:53     Men's Master, 40-49        8:40:19
61    MONIKA DRESLIN          51F    26:56     Women's Grand Master, 50-598:41:17
62    SUSAN DORMAN            50F    26:58     Women's Grand Master, 50-598:41:56
63    KAREN SANTACROCE        34F    27:04     Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:43:52
64    MICHAEL POZZETTA        55M    27:13     Men's Grand Master, 50-59  8:46:46
65    DANIEL WHITE            12M    27:27     Men's Youth<13             8:51:17
66    DON STACOM              44M    27:28     Men's Master, 40-49        8:51:37
67    KENNETH BONDI           62M    27:43     Men's Senior, 60-69        8:56:27
68    JOANN WENTLAND          49F    27:59     Women's Master, 40-49      9:01:37
69    SCOTT HAMILTON          46M    28:17     Men's Master, 40-49        9:07:25
70    MARYBETH GONSKI         44F    28:18     Women's Master, 40-49      9:07:45
71    JAMES ROAHCE            30M    28:21     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    9:08:43
72    SHANNA MILLER           20F    28:25     Women's Open, 20-29        9:10:00
73    DAVID HAMILTON          18M    28:33     Men's Junior 13-19         9:12:35
74    KAREN COOK              27F    28:42     Women's Open, 20-29        9:15:29
75    LEANNE FARR             45F    28:44     Women's Master, 40-49      9:16:08
76    NANDELL KEENE           28F    29:01     Women's Open, 20-29        9:21:37
77    JAMES WALSH             52M    29:03     Men's Grand Master, 50-59  9:22:15
78    DAN JACOBS              67M    29:06     Men's Senior, 60-69        9:23:14
79    PAT MURRAY              65F    29:17     Women's Senior, 60-69      9:26:46
80    BETTY RYAN              49F    29:18     Women's Master, 40-49      9:27:06
81    ERIC SHASHOK            29M    29:29     Men's Open, 20-29          9:30:39
82    MIKAELA MARTELL         6F     29:46     Women's Youth<13           9:36:08
83    JERRY MARTELL           46M    29:46     Men's Master, 40-49        9:36:08
84    KIM CASH                36F    30:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-39  9:40:39
85    CANDIS GIOIA            47F    30:30     Women's Master, 40-49      9:50:19
86    THOMAS MARTIN           10M    30:35     Men's Youth<13             9:51:56
87    DENA DEJULINS           33F    32:17     Women's Sub Master, 30-39  10:24:50
88    BENJAMIN LAMAY          55M    32:21     Men's Grand Master, 50-59  10:26:08
89    CHRISTINE SACREY        49F    32:26     Women's Master, 40-49      10:27:45
90    SHANNON JOHNSON         10F    33:35     Women's Youth<13           10:50:00
91    CALVIN JOHNSON          19M    33:36     Men's Junior 13-19         10:50:19
92    BILL SHEEK              44M    33:40     Men's Master, 40-49        10:51:37
93    ELI JOHNSON             8M     37:13     Men's Youth<13             12:00:19
94    BETH JOHSNON            34F    37:35     Women's Sub Master, 30-39  12:07:25
95    SAMUEL PIOTEKOWSKI      48M    39:34     Men's Master, 40-49        12:45:48
96    ROB REUTER              62M    1:21:44   Men's Senior, 60-69        0:26:22
      Division Results
10    DAVE JACOBS             58M    19:43     Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:21:37
25    RICHARD BABER           53M    21:33     Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:57:06
28    NELSON WYMAN            56M    22:23     Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:13:14
55    JOE PETROWSKY           55M    26:36     Men's Grand Master, 50-59  8:34:50
64    MICHAEL POZZETTA        55M    27:13     Men's Grand Master, 50-59  8:46:46
77    JAMES WALSH             52M    29:03     Men's Grand Master, 50-59  9:22:15
88    BENJAMIN LAMAY          55M    32:21     Men's Grand Master, 50-59  10:26:08
33    CHRIS MOYSE             14M    23:14     Men's Junior 13-19         7:29:41
43    ZACHARY ECKARD          13M    25:29     Men's Junior 13-19         8:13:14
73    DAVID HAMILTON          18M    28:33     Men's Junior 13-19         9:12:35
91    CALVIN JOHNSON          19M    33:36     Men's Junior 13-19         10:50:19
2     JOHN NAVAN              45M    18:21     Men's Master, 40-49        5:55:10
4     JOHN HADOCK             44M    18:27     Men's Master, 40-49        5:57:06
5     GLEN COSTELLO           43M    18:46     Men's Master, 40-49        6:03:14
12    MARK BERRY              41M    20:01     Men's Master, 40-49        6:27:25
15    TOM GARCIA              43M    20:29     Men's Master, 40-49        6:36:27
19    CARL MAILHOLT           48M    21:07     Men's Master, 40-49        6:48:43
20    OMAR FRANCONE           42M    21:09     Men's Master, 40-49        6:49:21
24    JIM CARPER              49M    21:22     Men's Master, 40-49        6:53:33
31    JUIMTANG HUANG          43M    23:09     Men's Master, 40-49        7:28:04
34    MICHAEL BUCHINA         44M    23:22     Men's Master, 40-49        7:32:15
39    KIM REMETTA             48M    24:31     Men's Master, 40-49        7:54:31
52    KARL RICHTER            40M    26:23     Men's Master, 40-49        8:30:39
59    JOSEPH STEELE           49M    26:51     Men's Master, 40-49        8:39:41
60    JIM MOODY               42M    26:53     Men's Master, 40-49        8:40:19
66    DON STACOM              44M    27:28     Men's Master, 40-49        8:51:37
69    SCOTT HAMILTON          46M    28:17     Men's Master, 40-49        9:07:25
83    JERRY MARTELL           46M    29:46     Men's Master, 40-49        9:36:08
92    BILL SHEEK              44M    33:40     Men's Master, 40-49        10:51:37
95    SAMUEL PIOTEKOWSKI      48M    39:34     Men's Master, 40-49        12:45:48
1     ROBERT BARKER           27M    17:11     Men's Open, 20-29          5:32:35
7     CHARLIE OLBRIAS         26M    19:05     Men's Open, 20-29          6:09:21
9     SCOTT BRISTOL           29M    19:40     Men's Open, 20-29          6:20:39
14    JONATHAN NORTON         27M    20:24     Men's Open, 20-29          6:34:50
21    RANDY SPELLMAN          29M    21:13     Men's Open, 20-29          6:50:39
22    CHRISTOPHER JOLLEY      23M    21:14     Men's Open, 20-29          6:50:58
23    JEFFERY HARTNETT        23M    21:14     Men's Open, 20-29          6:50:58
27    VINCENT BOBIN           27M    21:54     Men's Open, 20-29          7:03:52
81    ERIC SHASHOK            29M    29:29     Men's Open, 20-29          9:30:39
36    CLEM MCGRATH            63M    23:54     Men's Senior, 60-69        7:42:35
47    JAMES DUCROW            66M    25:52     Men's Senior, 60-69        8:20:39
67    KENNETH BONDI           62M    27:43     Men's Senior, 60-69        8:56:27
78    DAN JACOBS              67M    29:06     Men's Senior, 60-69        9:23:14
3     KEITH PELLERIN          38M    18:24     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:56:08
8     JAMIE WALLACE           32M    19:38     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:20:00
11    TROY ALWARD             30M    20:01     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:27:25
13    BRETT LILLIE            36M    20:13     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:31:17
17    LARRY JAMES             39M    20:43     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:40:58
29    DAN LEPAGE              35M    22:39     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:18:23
30    JOHN CORMIER            37M    22:54     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:23:14
32    DAVID TINGLEY           39M    23:12     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:29:02
38    BRIAN BOLDT             33M    24:22     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:51:37
40    JAMES JOHNSON           38M    24:39     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:57:06
41    JOHN FLEMING            32M    25:04     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:05:10
58    MIKE KELLEY             36M    26:40     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:36:08
71    JAMES ROAHCE            30M    28:21     Men's Sub Master, 30-39    9:08:43
18    ZACHARY HARPER          11M    20:44     Men's Youth<13             6:41:17
26    JT MARTELL              10M    21:44     Men's Youth<13             7:00:39
53    BENJAMIN KELLEY         11M    26:33     Men's Youth<13             8:33:52
65    DANIEL WHITE            12M    27:27     Men's Youth<13             8:51:17
86    THOMAS MARTIN           10M    30:35     Men's Youth<13             9:51:56
93    ELI JOHNSON             8M     37:13     Men's Youth<13             12:00:19
51    KATHY KOVACS            50F    26:17     Women's Grand Master, 50-598:28:43
61    MONIKA DRESLIN          51F    26:56     Women's Grand Master, 50-598:41:17
62    SUSAN DORMAN            50F    26:58     Women's Grand Master, 50-598:41:56
16    DANA MERISE             17F    20:35     Women's Junior 13-19       6:38:23
48    KARA STEELE             13F    25:55     Women's Junior 13-19       8:21:37
35    ANNE MARTIN             41F    23:31     Women's Master, 40-49      7:35:10
37    BETSY SUPPLES           43F    23:57     Women's Master, 40-49      7:43:33
46    LESLIE JOLLEY           49F    25:49     Women's Master, 40-49      8:19:41
54    KAREN WEINBERGER        40F    26:34     Women's Master, 40-49      8:34:12
68    JOANN WENTLAND          49F    27:59     Women's Master, 40-49      9:01:37
70    MARYBETH GONSKI         44F    28:18     Women's Master, 40-49      9:07:45
75    LEANNE FARR             45F    28:44     Women's Master, 40-49      9:16:08
80    BETTY RYAN              49F    29:18     Women's Master, 40-49      9:27:06
85    CANDIS GIOIA            47F    30:30     Women's Master, 40-49      9:50:19
89    CHRISTINE SACREY        49F    32:26     Women's Master, 40-49      10:27:45
6     KIMBELY GRABARZ         24F    18:47     Women's Open, 20-29        6:03:33
50    JENNIFER WINTON         25F    26:05     Women's Open, 20-29        8:24:50
56    NICOLE PIOTRKOWSKI      20F    26:37     Women's Open, 20-29        8:35:10
72    SHANNA MILLER           20F    28:25     Women's Open, 20-29        9:10:00
74    KAREN COOK              27F    28:42     Women's Open, 20-29        9:15:29
76    NANDELL KEENE           28F    29:01     Women's Open, 20-29        9:21:37
79    PAT MURRAY              65F    29:17     Women's Senior, 60-69      9:26:46
42    BETH MARTINSHASHOK      34F    25:28     Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:12:54
44    PAMELA SULLIVAN         39F    25:39     Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:16:27
45    MARY KATE HASON         37F    25:43     Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:17:45
49    PENNY PERRY             38F    25:58     Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:22:35
57    JUDY CAMMER             39F    26:39     Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:35:48
63    KAREN SANTACROCE        34F    27:04     Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:43:52
84    KIM CASH                36F    30:00     Women's Sub Master, 30-39  9:40:39
87    DENA DEJULINS           33F    32:17     Women's Sub Master, 30-39  10:24:50
94    BETH JOHSNON            34F    37:35     Women's Sub Master, 30-39  12:07:25
82    MIKAELA MARTELL         6F     29:46     Women's Youth<13           9:36:08
90    SHANNON JOHNSON         10F    33:35     Women's Youth<13           10:50:00

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com