HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

5K River Run For The Fund
May 10, 2003 - 5K
New London, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Chad Johnson, Canterbury, CT - 15:03
Stephanie Johnson, Lebanon, CT - 20:20

rr1.jpg (56980 bytes) rr2.jpg (62890 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

59 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chad Johnson            Canterbury  CT      27 ***** M 20-29        15:03    4:51/M
       2    Stephen Herrera         Waterford  CT       32     1 M 30-39        15:20    4:57/M
       3    Stanley Mickus          Mystic  CT          35     2 M 30-39        17:22    5:36/M
       4    Robert Peattie          Corvallis  OR       46     1 M 40-49        17:39    5:42/M
       5    Sean Fedak              Stonington  CT      53     1 M 50-59        18:25    5:56/M
       6    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         57     2 M 50-59        18:37    6:00/M
       7    William Gill            Stratford  CT       32     3 M 30-39        18:41    6:02/M
       8    Michael Didato          Waterford  CT       41     2 M 40-49        18:56    6:06/M
       9    Gregory Silvaggio       New London  CT      23     1 M 20-29        19:09    6:11/M
      10    John La Mattina         Stonington  CT      53     3 M 50-59        19:27    6:16/M
      11    Matthew Izbicki         Lisbon  CT          15     1 M  2-19        19:31    6:18/M
      12    John Murray             East Lyme  CT       31     4 M 30-39        19:32    6:18/M
      13    Mike Murray             Tolland  CT         46     3 M 40-49        19:49    6:24/M
      14    Matt Caruso             Los Angeles  CA     34     5 M 30-39        19:50    6:24/M
      15    Pete Weeden             Bristol  RI         39     6 M 30-39        20:04    6:28/M
      16    Steve Smith             New London  CT      0      1 M  0- 1        20:20    6:34/M
      17    Stephanie Johnson       Lebanon  CT         24 ***** F 20-29        20:20    6:34/M
      18    Joseph Dyer             New London  CT      39     7 M 30-39        20:31    6:37/M
      19    Rebecca Graves          Uncasville  CT      23     1 F 20-29        20:33    6:38/M
      20    Russell Di Noto         Waterford  CT       28     2 M 20-29        20:43    6:41/M
      21    Kelly Boiselle          East Lyme  CT       27     3 M 20-29        20:45    6:42/M
      22    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT         62     1 M 60-99        21:05    6:48/M
      23    Art Taradesna           Manchester  CT      23     4 M 20-29        21:10    6:50/M
      24    Christopher Quatroche   Salem  CT           15     2 M  2-19        21:18    6:52/M
      25    John Quatroche          Salem  CT           14     3 M  2-19        21:23    6:54/M
      26    Margaret Haire          Waterford  CT       42     1 F 40-49        21:24    6:54/M
      27    Karen Short             New London  CT      42     2 F 40-49        21:35    6:58/M
      28    Chris Congdon           Stonington  CT      44     4 M 40-49        21:36    6:58/M
      29    Aaron Davenport         Miraman  FL         40     5 M 40-49        21:38    6:59/M
      30    John Birmingham         Enfield  CT         35     8 M 30-39        21:44    7:01/M
      31    Mark Scozzafava         Wilton  CT          26     5 M 20-29        21:46    7:01/M
      32    Michael Passero         New London  CT      47     6 M 40-49        21:47    7:02/M
      33    Gene Maran              Waterford  CT       50     4 M 50-59        21:48    7:02/M
      34    John Natale             Killingworth  CT    35     9 M 30-39        21:49    7:02/M
      35    Marci MacRino           Waterford  CT       19     1 F  2-19        21:51    7:03/M
      36    Rick Ciarleglio         Branford  CT        34    10 M 30-39        21:55    7:04/M
      37    Suisan Lamoureux        New London  CT      44     3 F 40-49        21:57    7:05/M
      38    Richard Conant Jr       Mystic  CT          47     7 M 40-49        22:09    7:09/M
      39    Richard Conant I I I    Mystic  CT          15     4 M  2-19        22:14    7:10/M
      40    Tom HARRINGTON          Waterford  CT       49     8 M 40-49        22:21    7:13/M
      41    Gene Ryan               Waterford  CT       47     9 M 40-49        22:24    7:14/M
      42    Peter Greenleaf         Glenmore  PA        33    11 M 30-39        22:47    7:21/M
      43    Chuck Joseph            Baltimore  MD       34    12 M 30-39        22:49    7:22/M
      44    Chet Lamphere           Westerly  RI        41    10 M 40-49        22:50    7:22/M
      45    Kathleen Currie         Pawcatuck  CT       31     1 F 30-39        22:51    7:22/M
      46    Lauren Cascio           Boston  MA          34     2 F 30-39        22:57    7:24/M
      47    Brian Kelley            Stamford  CT        34    13 M 30-39        22:59    7:25/M
      48    Robert Chiaradio Jr     Westerly  RI        41    11 M 40-49        23:01    7:25/M
      49    William Sullivan        Waterford  CT       34    14 M 30-39        23:12    7:29/M
      50    John Ryan               New London  CT      40    12 M 40-49        23:14    7:30/M
      51    Samuel Poluhoft         Baltimore  MD       33    15 M 30-39        23:15    7:30/M
      52    Larry Brandsford        Norwich  CT         47    13 M 40-49        23:23    7:33/M
      53    Dawn Minnich            Sherbor  MA         33     3 F 30-39        23:25    7:33/M
      54    Larry Raymond           Mystic  CT          42    14 M 40-49        23:28    7:34/M
      55    Claire Millous          New London  CT      34     4 F 30-39        23:31    7:35/M
      56    Eric Martin             Providence  RI      26     6 M 20-29        23:33    7:36/M
      57    Jeff Nelson             Rowayton  CT        33    16 M 30-39        23:33    7:36/M
      58    Maurizio Mazzi          Niantic  CT         32    17 M 30-39        23:34    7:36/M
      59    Travis Romano           New London  CT      30    18 M 30-39        23:40    7:38/M
      60    Chuck Bartnicki         Groton  CT          52     5 M 50-59        23:44    7:39/M
      61    Walter Brady            New London  CT      69     2 M 60-99        23:48    7:41/M
      62    Ken Daniewicz           Norwich  CT         29     7 M 20-29        23:49    7:41/M
      63    John Goldin             New Haven  CT       53     6 M 50-59        23:49    7:41/M
      64    P J Hancock             Mystic  CT          43    15 M 40-49        23:51    7:42/M
      65    Steve Hill              Uncasville  CT      52     7 M 50-59        23:56    7:43/M
      66    David Caruso            Norwich  CT         40    16 M 40-49        24:19    7:51/M
      67    John Estelle            Taftville  CT       31    19 M 30-39        24:20    7:51/M
      68    Justin Vorbach          Jamaica Plain  MA   33    20 M 30-39        24:20    7:51/M
      69    Stephen Brunetti        East Lyme  CT       48    17 M 40-49        24:22    7:52/M
      70    Melanie Diamanti        Paucatuck  CT       30     5 F 30-39        24:22    7:52/M
      71    Tom Sullivan            Waterford  CT       40    18 M 40-49        24:32    7:55/M
      72    Sean Mador              New London  CT      13     5 M  2-19        24:34    7:55/M
      73    Sam Nasetta             New London  CT      11     6 M  2-19        24:34    7:55/M
      74    Michael Regan           New London  CT      48    19 M 40-49        24:37    7:56/M
      75    Tim Donohue             Pawcatuck  CT       28     8 M 20-29        24:41    7:58/M
      76    Louis DIAMANTI          PAWCATUCK  CT       38    21 M 30-39        24:47    8:00/M
      77    Mike Pennella           New London  CT      33    22 M 30-39        24:58    8:03/M
      78    Arnie Bartlett          Plainfield  CT      54     8 M 50-59        25:09    8:07/M
      79    Tim Brewster            Sherbor  MA         35    23 M 30-39        25:16    8:09/M
      80    Mary Quatroche          Salem  CT           43     4 F 40-49        25:39    8:16/M
      81    Anthony Quatroche       Salem  CT           46    20 M 40-49        25:39    8:16/M
      82    Don Marcrino            Waterford  CT       52     9 M 50-59        25:48    8:19/M
      83    Peter Depaola           Coventry  CT        50    10 M 50-59        25:54    8:21/M
      84    Betsy Torres            East Lyme  CT       34     6 F 30-39        25:57    8:22/M
      85    Danielle Pickett        Quaker Hill  CT     43    21 M 40-49        26:09    8:26/M
      86    Allison Valentine       Plainsboro  NJ      33     7 F 30-39        26:10    8:26/M
      87    Michael Faillace        Stamford  CT        36    24 M 30-39        26:11    8:27/M
      88    Heather Newmann         Westerly  RI        32     8 F 30-39        26:12    8:27/M
      89    Orlando Anderson        Manchester  CT      35    25 M 30-39        26:13    8:27/M
      90    Dan Precourt            Hudson  MA          35    26 M 30-39        26:16    8:28/M
      91    Louise Marconi Oboyle   Stonington  CT      51     1 F 50-59        26:25    8:31/M
      92    Jim Moody               Taftville  CT       42    22 M 40-49        26:29    8:33/M
      93    David Murray            New London  CT      64     3 M 60-99        26:31    8:33/M
      94    Steven Reck             New London  CT      37    27 M 30-39        26:32    8:34/M
      95    Janice Runnels          Oakdale  CT         49     5 F 40-49        26:33    8:34/M
      96    Michelle Duddy          New York  NY        33     9 F 30-39        26:35    8:35/M
      97    Erika Carlson           Boston  MA          24     2 F 20-29        26:38    8:35/M
      98    Jackie Andersen         East Hartford  CT   38    10 F 30-39        26:41    8:36/M
      99    Pamela Joe Michaud      Groton  CT          36    11 F 30-39        26:44    8:37/M
     100    Marsha Regan            New London  CT      38    12 F 30-39        26:45    8:38/M
     101    Jennifer Carlson        Boston  MA          24     3 F 20-29        26:49    8:39/M
     102    Katherine Birmingham    Newton  MA          33    13 F 30-39        26:50    8:39/M
     103    Sloan Arnold            Niantic  CT         25     9 M 20-29        26:51    8:40/M
     104    Susan Dorman            Mystic  CT          50     2 F 50-59        27:08    8:45/M
     105    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT         55     3 F 50-59        27:17    8:48/M
     106    Wayne Andersen          East Hartford  CT   38    28 M 30-39        27:31    8:53/M
     107    Mike Murphy             Glastonbury  CT     29    10 M 20-29        27:32    8:53/M
     108    Kevin Ennis             Tiverton  RI        35    29 M 30-39        27:38    8:55/M
     109    Michael Ruggiero        Westerly  RI        40    23 M 40-49        27:40    8:55/M
     110    Mary Grace Dennler      Colchester  CT      42     6 F 40-49        28:09    9:05/M
     111    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT           53     4 F 50-59        28:11    9:05/M
     112    Michelle Murray         Baltimore  MD       29     4 F 20-29        28:16    9:07/M
     113    Gwen Gibbons            Middletown  CT      28     5 F 20-29        28:26    9:10/M
     114    Kathleen Mullen Kohl    Waterford  CT       42     7 F 40-49        28:28    9:11/M
     115    Taisa Skubiak           Hamden  CT          28     6 F 20-29        28:30    9:12/M
     116    Betty Ryan              Mystic  CT          49     8 F 40-49        28:36    9:14/M
     117    Andrew Nacsin           Groton Long Point   26    11 M 20-29        28:44    9:16/M
     118    Cheryl Valiante         Westbrock  CT       42     9 F 40-49        28:51    9:18/M
     119    Sarah Davis             New London  CT      47    10 F 40-49        29:00    9:21/M
     120    Katie Robbin            Stonington  CT      25     7 F 20-29        29:04    9:23/M
     121    Emily Nassetta          New London  CT      13     2 F  2-19        29:11    9:25/M
     122    Jillian Mador           New London  CT      14     3 F  2-19        29:11    9:25/M
     123    Peg Connery Boyd        Mystic  CT          40    24 M 40-49        29:15    9:26/M
     124    Doreen Wieczorek        Uncasville  CT      40    11 F 40-49        29:18    9:27/M
     125    Jodi Alligod            Waterford  CT       49    12 F 40-49        29:28    9:30/M
     126    Elaine Shapiro          New London  CT      40    13 F 40-49        29:34    9:32/M
     127    Mark Holmes             Waterford  CT       49    25 M 40-49        29:35    9:33/M
     128    Nick Grew               Trumbull  CT        38    30 M 30-39        29:41    9:35/M
     129    Rebecca Grew            Norwich  CT         29     8 F 20-29        29:41    9:35/M
     130    Fran Fontaine           Groton  CT          46    14 F 40-49        29:44    9:35/M
     131    Larry Moore             Salem  CT           60     4 M 60-99        29:46    9:36/M
     132    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        29:46    9:36/M
     133    Chris Harrison          Waterford  CT       56     5 F 50-59        29:53    9:38/M
     134    Kathy Lucas             Salem  CT           43    15 F 40-49        29:54    9:39/M
     135    Cornelia Fahy           Riversdide  CT       0     1 F  0- 1        30:01    9:41/M
     136    Martha Marx Mador       New London  CT      40    16 F 40-49        30:15    9:45/M
     137    Bernie Gillis                                1     2 M  0- 1        30:15    9:45/M
     138    Janice Marconi          Stonington  CT      49    17 F 40-49        30:24    9:48/M
     139    Kevin Emmersen          Mystic  CT          32    31 M 30-39        30:29    9:50/M
     140    Glen Wilkie             Uncasville  CT      51    11 M 50-59        30:50    9:57/M
     141    Peter Fahy              Riversdide  CT      60     5 M 60-99        30:54    9:58/M
     142    Barbara Cuccinelli      N. Arlington  NJ    33    14 F 30-39        30:54    9:58/M
     143    Al Dente                Little Falls  NJ    32    32 M 30-39        30:54    9:58/M
     144    Carter Arnot            Baltimore  MD       28     9 F 20-29        30:59   10:00/M
     145    Victoria Dimella        Skillman  NJ        35    15 F 30-39        31:27   10:09/M
     146    Robert Dimella          Skillman  NJ        36    33 M 30-39        31:28   10:09/M
     147    Billy Sullivan          Waterford  CT       8      7 M  2-19        31:35   10:11/M
     148    Brendan Ennis           Providence  RI      30    34 M 30-39        31:38   10:12/M
     149    Ali Abrahamson          Norwich  CT         29    10 F 20-29        31:56   10:18/M
     150    Theresa Nassetta        New London  CT      40    18 F 40-49        32:24   10:27/M
     151    Beth Feliceetti-Mill    Charlestown  RI     35    16 F 30-39        32:58   10:38/M
     152    Kelly Rose              Old Saybrook  CT    41    19 F 40-49        32:59   10:38/M
     153    Vincent Tinnerello      New London  CT      27    12 M 20-29        33:05   10:40/M
     154    Katherine Raunig        New London  CT      13     4 F  2-19        33:14   10:43/M
     155    Erin Bartholomew        New London  CT      14     5 F  2-19        33:14   10:43/M
     156    Henry Dorrego           Malvern  NY         41    26 M 40-49        33:14   10:43/M
     157    Kellie Sullivan         Somerville  MA      34    17 F 30-39        33:15   10:44/M
     158    David Bartholomew       New London  CT      42    27 M 40-49        33:18   10:45/M
     159    David Raunig            New London  CT      48    28 M 40-49        33:24   10:46/M
     160    Mary Frances Ennis      Charlestown  MA     33    18 F 30-39        33:28   10:48/M
     161    Kieran Keaveney         Roseland  NJ        37    35 M 30-39        36:55   11:55/M
     162    Gerald Leger            Agawam  MA          43    29 M 40-49        37:17   12:02/M
     163    Eder Villanueva         Lynn  MA            25    13 M 20-29        37:17   12:02/M
     164    Jessica Neumann         New York  NY        30    19 F 30-39        37:18   12:02/M
     165    Kristin O' Reilly       Lynn  MA            28    11 F 20-29        37:18   12:02/M
     166    Karen Girardini         Windsor Locks  CT   34    20 F 30-39        37:20   12:03/M
     167    Kevin Boyd              Mystic  CT          10     8 M  2-19        38:31   12:25/M
     168    William Keane           Paucatuck  CT       4      9 M  2-19        38:41   12:29/M
     169    Ellen Natale            Killingworth  CT    35    21 F 30-39        39:21   12:42/M
     170    Colin Harrington        Waterford  CT       7     10 M  2-19        40:19   13:00/M
     171    Diane Harrington        Waterford  CT       42    20 F 40-49        40:19   13:00/M
     172    Kerri Axt               New London  CT      29    12 F 20-29        40:50   13:10/M
     173    Sarah Ginnetti          Canterbury  CT      29    13 F 20-29        42:04   13:34/M
     174    Amy Leger               Agawam  MA          32    22 F 30-39        42:04   13:34/M
     175    Alison Scozzafava       Wilton  CT          19     6 F  2-19        42:41   13:46/M
     176    Suzanne Cardone         Westerly  RI        29    14 F 20-29        43:03   13:53/M
     177    Kristal Cardone         Westerly  RI        25    15 F 20-29        43:03   13:53/M
     178    Amy Dyer                New London  CT      40    21 F 40-49        43:04   13:54/M
     179    Patricia Long           Uncasville  CT      41    22 F 40-49        44:10   14:15/M
     180    Carole Cone             Waterford  CT       49    23 F 40-49        46:34   15:01/M
     181    Ann Scozzafava          Wilton  CT          54     6 F 50-59        46:34   15:01/M
     182    Bandit Number   901                                2 M  0- 0        46:47   15:05/M
     183    Jami Petchark           Waterford  CT       0      2 F  0- 1        47:14   15:14/M
     184    Lisa Vaudreuil          Niantic  CT         34    23 F 30-39        47:14   15:14/M
     185    Penny Long              Waterford  CT       38    24 F 30-39        47:38   15:22/M
     186    Leigh Keaveney          Roseland  NJ        37    25 F 30-39        47:54   15:27/M
     187    Christa Dorrego         Malvern  NY         33    26 F 30-39        48:11   15:33/M
     188    Karen Kotik             New York City  NY   31    27 F 30-39        48:12   15:33/M
     189    Michael Long            Waterford  CT       39    36 M 30-39        48:34   15:40/M
     190    Jim Greenleaf           Waterford  CT       58    12 M 50-59        49:04   15:50/M
     191    Connie Axt              New London  CT      55     7 F 50-59        49:05   15:50/M
     192    Andrea Onofrio          Derby  CT           33    28 F 30-39        49:10   15:52/M
     193    Dan Onofrio             Derby  CT           30    37 M 30-39        49:11   15:52/M
     194    Jill Birmingham         Enfield  CT         31    29 F 30-39        49:16   15:54/M
     195    Pat Greenleaf           Waterford  CT       55     8 F 50-59        49:17   15:54/M
     196    Danielle Klette         Brighton  MA        34    30 F 30-39        49:35   16:00/M
     197    J T Klette              Brighton  MA        34    38 M 30-39        49:36   16:00/M
     198    Mardy Holmgren          Mystic  CT          38    31 F 30-39        49:49   16:04/M
     199    Maureen Balsbaugh       Brookline  MA       25    16 F 20-29        50:05   16:09/M
     200    Stacy Madden            New London  CT      34    32 F 30-39        50:06   16:10/M
     201    Roger Arnold            Niantic  CT         57    13 M 50-59        50:07   16:10/M
     202    Candace Romano          Mystic  CT          32    33 F 30-39        50:08   16:10/M
     203    Ann Klewin              North Stonington  C 23    17 F 20-29        50:09   16:11/M
     204    Sara Daniewicz          Norwich  CT         29    18 F 20-29        50:10   16:11/M
     205    Lisa Dogolo             Mystic  CT          29    19 F 20-29        51:20   16:34/M
     206    Participant   491                            1     3 F  0- 1        51:21   16:34/M
     207    Lisa Sinclair           North Stonington  C 34    34 F 30-39        51:22   16:34/M
     208    Mechele Thomas          New London  CT      39    35 F 30-39        51:30   16:37/M
     209    Steven Tedisky          Groton  CT          48    30 M 40-49        51:31   16:37/M
     210    Jessica Tedisky         Groton Long Point   44    24 F 40-49        51:32   16:37/M
     211    Michael Fusaro          Norwich  CT         37    39 M 30-39        51:50   16:43/M
     212    Francesca Fusaro        Norwich  CT         10     7 F  2-19        51:51   16:44/M
     213    Dorothy Faille          Norwich  CT         47    25 F 40-49        52:05   16:48/M
     214    Joe Gillis              Holmes Bench  FL    55    14 M 50-59        52:14   16:51/M
     215    Dawn Cartwright         Essex  CT           32    36 F 30-39        52:15   16:51/M
     216    Catherine Hyde          Franklin  CT        53     9 F 50-59        52:30   16:56/M
     217    Lauren Long             Waterford  CT       13     8 F  2-19        52:48   17:02/M
     218    Participant   484                            1     4 F  0- 1        52:49   17:02/M
     219    Christina Martens       Boston  MA          34    37 F 30-39        52:52   17:03/M
     220    Christine Davies        Ashland  MA         33    38 F 30-39        52:53   17:04/M
     221    Jillian Oakes                               0      5 F  0- 1        54:10   17:28/M
     222    Dana Shaughnessy                            0      6 F  0- 1        54:11   17:29/M
     223    Lisa Crosby             New London  CT      29    20 F 20-29        54:30   17:35/M
     224    Patty Crosby            New London  CT      50    10 F 50-59        54:31   17:35/M
     225    Lois Woodmansee         Preston  CT         47    26 F 40-49        55:04   17:46/M
     226    Janet MacIejny          Preston  CT         55    11 F 50-59        55:05   17:46/M
     227    Andrew Nacsin           Groton Long Point   54    15 M 50-59        55:10   17:48/M
     228    Jeanne Nacsin           Groton Long Point   54    12 F 50-59        55:10   17:48/M
     229    Donna Luzzi             Hoboken  NJ         32    39 F 30-39        55:35   17:56/M
     230    Participant   461                            1     7 F  0- 1        55:35   17:56/M
     231    Kara Arnold             Waterford  CT       29    21 F 20-29        55:35   17:56/M
     232    Barbra Jean Marcille-Ke Paucatauck  CT      33    40 F 30-39        55:35   17:56/M
     233    Jennifer Van Dusen      Salem  CT           31    41 F 30-39        55:35   17:56/M
     234    Mary Stehle             Niantic  CT         21    22 F 20-29        55:35   17:56/M
     235    Addie Marcille          Niantic  CT         1      8 F  0- 1        55:35   17:56/M
     236    Colleen Cochrane        New London  CT      30    42 F 30-39        55:35   17:56/M
     237    Donna Cochrane          Niantic  CT         55    13 F 50-59        55:35   17:56/M
     238    Brett Arnold            Niantic  CT         30    40 M 30-39        55:58   18:03/M
     239    Christine Estelle       Groton Long Point   59    14 F 50-59        55:58   18:03/M
     240    Diane Eggler            Ledyard  CT         35    43 F 30-39        55:58   18:03/M
     241    Laraine Cellucci        Groton Long Point   51    15 F 50-59        55:58   18:03/M
     242    Robin Gettings          Preston  CT         45    27 F 40-49        56:20   18:10/M
     243    Frank Marcille          Niantic  CT         28    14 M 20-29        56:56   18:22/M
     244    Frankie Ann Marcille    Niantic  CT         8      9 F  2-19        56:56   18:22/M
     245    Kayla Williams          New London  CT      8     10 F  2-19        56:56   18:22/M
     246    Ruth Kilburn            Uncasville  CT      74     1 F 60-99        56:56   18:22/M
     247    Doreen Arnold           Niantic  CT         56    16 F 50-59        56:57   18:22/M

Age Division Results

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Johnson Lebanon CT

24

17

20:20

6:34/M

Women 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marci MacRino Waterford CT

19

35

21:51

7:03/M

2

Emily Nassetta New London CT

13

121

29:11

9:25/M

3

Jillian Mador New London CT

14

122

29:11

9:25/M

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Graves Uncasville CT

23

19

20:33

6:38/M

2

Kelly Boiselle East Lyme CT

27

21

20:45

6:42/M

3

Erika Carlson Boston MA

24

97

26:38

8:35/M

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Currie Pawcatuck CT

31

45

22:51

7:22/M

2

Lauren Cascio Boston MA

34

46

22:57

7:24/M

3

Dawn Minnich Sherbor MA

33

53

23:25

7:33/M

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Margaret Haire Waterford CT

42

26

21:24

6:54/M

2

Karen Short New London CT

42

27

21:35

6:58/M

3

Suisan Lamoureux New London CT

44

37

21:57

7:05/M

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Louise Marconi Oboyle Stonington CT

51

91

26:25

8:31/M

2

Susan Dorman Mystic CT

50

104

27:08

8:45/M

3

Patricia Phillips Niantic CT

55

105

27:17

8:48/M

Women 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ruth Kilburn Uncasville CT

74

246

56:56

18:22/M

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chad Johnson Canterbury CT

27

1

15:03

4:51/M

Men 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Izbicki Lisbon CT

15

11

19:31

6:18/M

2

Christopher Quatroche Salem CT

15

24

21:18

6:52/M

3

John Quatroche Salem CT

14

25

21:23

6:54/M

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gregory Silvaggio New London CT

23

9

19:09

6:11/M

2

Russell Di Noto Waterford CT

28

20

20:43

6:41/M

3

Art Taradesna Manchester CT

23

23

21:10

6:50/M

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Herrera Waterford CT

32

2

15:20

4:57/M

2

Stanley Mickus Mystic CT

35

3

17:22

5:36/M

3

William Gill Stratford CT

32

7

18:41

6:02/M

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Peattie Corvallis OR

46

4

17:39

5:42/M

2

Michael Didato Waterford CT

41

8

18:56

6:06/M

3

Mike Murray Tolland CT

46

13

19:49

6:24/M

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sean Fedak Stonington CT

53

5

18:25

5:56/M

2

Dave Jacobs Niantic CT

57

6

18:37

6:00/M

3

John La Mattina Stonington CT

53

10

19:27

6:16/M

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ted Phillips Niantic CT

62

22

21:05

6:48/M

2

Walter Brady New London CT

69

61

23:48

7:41/M

3

David Murray New London CT

64

93

26:31

8:33/M



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com