HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Salem Road Race
Salem, CT - 5K

March 22, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Herrera, Waterford, CT - 14:54
Erin O'Connell, Salem, CT - 20:12

Timing & Results by:
BC Timing  - www.usaxc.com


             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                   TIME     PACE

  265     1    1  Stephen Herrera, 30, Waterford, Ct 06385   14:54.0    4:48
  256     2    2  Todd Bennett, 30, Uncasville, CT           15:53.0    5:07
  300     3    1  Matt Liebal, 13, Oakdale, Ct  06370        15:56.5    5:09
  291     4    1  Jared Lamb, 20, Storrs, Ct  06268          15:58.2    5:09
  219     5    2  Matt Warren, 13, East Lyme, Ct  06333      15:59.1    5:09
  289     6    2  Gianlvca DiGregorio, 20, Wethersfield, CT  16:16.5    5:15
   82     7    1  Graziosi, Michael, 40, Glastonbury, Ct     16:21.1    5:17
  290     8    3  John Richyard, 13, Storrs, Ct  06268       16:23.1    5:17
   21     9    4  Babcock, John, 13, Niantic, Ct  06357      17:03.6    5:30
  272    10    3  Jon Faitsch, 30, Guilford, CT              17:10.1    5:32
   91    11    2  Hartnett, Dan, 40, Wakefield, Rhode Isla   17:14.1    5:34
  239    12    3  Jim Tharp, 40, Andover, CT                 17:14.4    5:34
   60    13    4  Costello, Glen, 40, Norwich, Ct  06320     17:17.9    5:35
  153    14    5  Parulis, Alex, 13, East Lyme, Ct  06333    17:19.1    5:35
  302    15    4  John Paggioli, 30, Marlborough, CT         17:19.6    5:35
  263    16    5  Karl Christiansen, 40, Niantic, Ct  06357  17:22.0    5:36
  295    17    5  Lincoln Tedeschi, 30, East Hampton, CT     17:23.1    5:37
  177    18    6  Turner, Keith, 13, Niantic, Ct  06357      17:38.8    5:42
  294    19    6  Mark Warsthorn, 30, Marlborough, CT        17:45.8    5:44
   86    20    6  Hadcock, John, 40, East Lyme, Ct  06333    17:53.3    5:46
  275    21    3  Charles Olbrias, 20, Willimantic, CT       18:01.2    5:49
   25    22    7  Balavander, Joe, 40, Salem, Ct  06420      18:11.3    5:52
  145    23    7  Murdoch, Ryan, 13, Niantic, Ct  06357      18:14.2    5:53
  199    24    4  Scott Capozza, 20, Branford, CT            18:18.5    5:54
   71    25    1  Fedak, Sean, 50, Stonington, Ct  06378     18:21.8    5:55
  273    26    8  Gary Deal, 40, Oakdale, Ct  06370          18:25.5    5:57
  286    27    2  Mike Bendzinski, 50, Hebron, CT            18:36.8    6:00
   34    28    5  Brown, Timothy, 20, New London, Ct  06320  18:37.2    6:00
   96    29    3  Jacobs, Dave, 50, Niantic, Ct  06357       18:38.3    6:01
  305    30    9  Cliff Collins, 40, E. Hampton, Ct  06424   18:40.5    6:01
  212    31   10  Michael Didato, 40, Waterford, Ct 06385    18:44.0    6:03
  178    32   11  Urban Jr, Rick, 40, Windham, Ct  06280     18:58.3    6:07
  253    33    1  Hal Bennett, 60, Uncasville, CT            19:05.5    6:10
  247    34   12  Stephen Petras, 40, Groton, CT             19:10.9    6:11
  271    35    7  Peter Weeden, 39, Ashaway, RI              19:13.6    6:12
  154    36   13  Parulis, Mike, 40, East Lyme, Ct  06333    19:16.7    6:13
  252    37   14  Ray Murray, 40, Ledyard, Ct  06339         19:20.4    6:14
  241    38   15  Steve McLaughlin, 40, Marlborough, CT      19:31.0    6:18
  279    39    8  Jose Miguel Melender , 13, New London, Ct  19:39.6    6:21
  297    40    8  William Fritz, 30, East Lyme, Ct  06333    19:43.8    6:22
  188    41    6  Wlodarczyk, Rich, 20, Salem, Ct  06420     19:54.1    6:25
  140    42   16  Mongillo, Nick, 40, Cheshire, Ct  06410    20:00.7    6:27
  224    43    7  Zachary Kudlak, 20, West Kingston, RI      20:07.8    6:30
  187    44    8  Wlodarczyk, Mike, 20, Salem, Ct  06420     20:08.3    6:30
  149    45    1  O'Connell, Erin, 13*, Salem, Ct  06420     20:11.5    6:31
  299    46    1  Becca Graves, 20*, Uncasville, CT          20:17.1    6:33
   35    47    4  Buchholz, Allan, 50, East Lyme, Ct  06333  20:25.0    6:35
  167    48    9  Robson, James, 30, Salem, Ct  06420        20:26.4    6:36
  278    49   17  Richard Price, 40, Uncasville, CT          20:31.5    6:37
  242    50    1  Bekkie Wright, 40*, Marlborough, CT        20:40.3    6:40
  137    51   10  Mitchell, Scott, 30, Glastonbury, Ct  0603 20:41.2    6:40
  318    52    9  Andrew Lowry, 20, Riverside, RI            20:50.6    6:43
   43    53   11  Chartier, Mark, 30, Colchester, Ct  06415  20:55.3    6:45
  171    54   18  Sloan. John, 40, Manchester, Ct  06040     20:57.2    6:46
  312    55    5  Ted Phillips, 60, Niantic, Ct  06357       21:01.7    6:47
   99    56   12  Jewell, Patrick, 30, Taftville, Ct  06380  21:02.0    6:47
  121    57    9  Magoon, Kevin, 13, Salem, Ct  06420        21:02.4    6:47
  146    58   10  Natoli, Joey, 13, Salem, Ct  06420         21:10.0    6:50
  217    59   10  Patrick Ahlberg, 20, Lyme, Ct  06371       21:21.0    6:53
  329    60   11  Chris Massad, 13, Oakdale, Ct  06370       21:25.0    6:55
   42    61    6  Charlette, Normand, 50, Manchester, Ct     21:26.0    6:55
  280    62   19  Anthony Quatroche, 40, Salem, Ct  06420    21:27.0    6:55
  313    63    2  Alicia Pinto, 13*, Colchester, Ct  06415   21:31.9    6:57
  122    64    3  Martin, Erin, 13*, East Lyme, Ct  06333    21:38.3    6:59
  277    65    2  Emily Reuter, 20*, New London, Ct  06320   21:47.9    7:02
  216    66   11  Erik Block, 20, Hadlyme, CT                21:51.5    7:03
  268    67    3  Kelli Boiselle, 20*, East Lyme, Ct  06333  21:53.3    7:04
  308    68   20  John Wong, 40, East Lyme, Ct  06333        21:54.0    7:04
  130    69    1  McKinney, Deb, 30*, E. Hampton, Ct  06424  21:55.7    7:04
  328    70    1  Joe Massad, 12, Oakdale, Ct  06370         21:57.6    7:05
  101    71    2  Kennedy, Dani, 40*, Bolton, Ct  06043      22:00.0    7:06
  163    72    3  Prenoveau, Jan, 40*, Harwinton, Ct  06791  22:03.1    7:07
  222    73    7  Robert Niedbala, 50, Norwich, Ct  06320    22:13.0    7:10
   50    74    8  Cole-Chu, Lee, 50, Salem, Ct  06420        22:14.1    7:10
   27    75   21  Baumann, Ray, 40, Gales Ferry, CT          22:15.4    7:11
   83    76   22  Grisafe, Bruce, 40, Salem, Ct  06420       22:16.5    7:11
  287    77    4  Cathy Shea, 40*, Colchester, Ct  06415     22:19.3    7:12
  307    78   13  Scott Crosson, 30, Colchester, Ct  06415   22:20.9    7:13
  143    79   12  Moskaluk, Stephen, 20, N. Stonington, Ct   22:23.3    7:13
  316    80    1  Katie Fitton, 12*, Lebanon, CT             22:28.6    7:15
  283    81   23  John Stoddard, 40, East Lyme, Ct  06333    22:32.4    7:16
  324    82   24  Kevin Freiert, 40, Salem, Ct  06420        22:33.3    7:17
  325    83   14  Jimmy Toalanunez, 30, Mystic, Ct  06355    22:34.1    7:17
  161    84    5  Pinto, Lynn, 40*, Colchester, Ct  06415    22:35.5    7:17
  197    85   25  Brian Andstrom, 40, Plainfield, CT         22:39.1    7:18
  191    86    4  Wong, Rachel, 13*, East Lyme, Ct  06333    22:41.4    7:19
  288    87    6  Susan Rzewuski, 40*, Colchester, Ct  06415 22:53.5    7:23
  319    88    4  Karen Roy , 20*, New London, Ct  06320     22:53.9    7:23
   79    89   26  Gorczyca, William, 40, Colchester, Ct      22:54.4    7:23
  128    90   27  McKenney, Hugh, 40, Salem, Ct  06420       22:57.2    7:24
  298    91    9  Jim Blake, 50, Lebanon, CT                 22:59.8    7:25
  170    92    5  Siebert, Meghann, 13*, Salem, Ct  06420    23:01.8    7:26
  192    93   10  Zajehowski, Dennis, 50, Griswold, Ct       23:07.1    7:27
   63    94    2  Davis, Nancy, 30*, Griswold, Ct  06351     23:12.0    7:29
  195    95   13  Kevyn Brazee, 20, Salem, Ct  06420         23:16.0    7:30
  292    96    6  Adrianne Capaldi, 13*, Philadelphia, PA    23:16.5    7:30
  226    97   12  Ben Donatello, 13, Salem, Ct  06420        23:16.8    7:31
  243    98    7  Eva Tharp, 40*, Andover, CT                23:17.3    7:31
   19    99   11  Arbuckle, Steve, 50, Colchester, Ct  06415 23:31.0    7:35
  148   100   28  Noniewicz, Mark, 40, Colchester, Ct  06415 23:35.7    7:37
  264   101   29  Thomas Hickey, 40, South Windsor, CT       23:38.0    7:37
  218   102    7  Emily Ross, 13*, Salem, Ct  06420          23:38.7    7:38
  240   103   13  Mike Sullivan, 13, Salem, Ct  06420        23:39.3    7:38
  262   104   30  Mike Nortz, 40, Salem, Ct  06420           23:47.4    7:40
  164   105    2  Tucker Prenoveau, 12, Harwinton, Ct  06791 23:48.4    7:41
  185   106    8  Winters, Jessica, 13*, Salem, Ct  06420    23:50.1    7:41
   29   107    2  Bernstein, Alan, 60, New York, New York  1 24:01.9    7:45
  183   108   12  Weinschenker, Bill, 50, Salem, Ct  06420   24:03.1    7:46
  236   109    8  Rosa Fortanez, 40*, Ledyard, Ct  06339     24:09.6    7:48
  249   110    3  Bernie Murray, 60, Waterford, Ct 06385     24:13.0    7:49
  228   111   31  Michael Maier, 40, Salem, Ct  06420        24:13.4    7:49
  120   112    5  Luizzi, Stacie, 20*, Colchester, Ct  06415 24:20.0    7:51
  296   113   32  Rick Carroll, 40, Salem, Ct  06420         24:25.8    7:53
  281   114   14  John Quatroche, 13, Salem, Ct  06420       24:28.5    7:54
  330   115   33  James Scarles, 40, Mystic, Ct  06355       24:29.7    7:54
  315   116    9  Debra Raymond, 40*, Niantic, Ct  06357     24:31.6    7:55
  306   117   34  Rob Harris, 40, Preston, Ct  06365         24:32.4    7:55
  129   118    3  McKenney, Robyn, 30*, Salem, Ct  06420     24:36.1    7:56
  267   119    4  Jeannine Fisher, 30*, Salem, Ct  06420     24:38.5    7:57
   23   120   13  Baker, Tom, 50, Oakdale, Ct  06370         24:39.6    7:57
  276   121    6  Wendy Meyer, 20*, New London, Ct  06320    24:41.0    7:58
  250   122   10  Ellen Javor, 40*, Uncasville, CT           24:42.7    7:58
  119   123   15  Luizzi, Dominick, 30, Colchester, Ct       24:44.5    7:59
  180   124   35  Walens, Gary, 40, East Lyme, Ct  06333     24:46.1    7:59
  233   125    4  Robert Reuter, 60, Charlestown, RI         24:50.6    8:01
   69   126    7  Eno, Elizabeth, 20*, Great Barrington, Ma  24:51.5    8:01
  317   127    5  Mary Ellen Farrell, 30*, Wallingford, CT   24:51.9    8:01
  320   128    6  Patricia Dawson, 30*, Norwich, Ct  06320   24:52.2    8:01
   12   129    7  Ahern. Deirdre, 30*, Salem, Ct  06420      24:57.9    8:03
  193   130   14  Zbrozek, Richard, 50, Berlin, Ct  06037    25:04.2    8:05
  293   131    8  Bonnie Prokesch, 20*, Atlanta, GA          25:04.6    8:05
  127   132    8  McGirr, Bobbi, 30*, E. Lyme, Ct  06333     25:13.8    8:08
  260   133   11  Debra Salm, 40*, E. Hampton, Ct  06424     25:30.5    8:14
   67   134    1  Dorman, Joanne, 50*, Mystic, Ct  06355     25:42.3    8:18
  179   135   36  Volberg, Walter, 40, Salem, Ct  06420      25:49.0    8:20
   92   136   16  Hedman, Michael, 30, Ledyard, Ct  06339    25:50.1    8:20
  234   137   37  Jim Moody, 40, Taftville, Ct  06380        25:57.6    8:22
   66   138   12  DiRoma, Rosann, 40*, Groton, CT            26:03.0    8:24
  160   139    9  Pietraszewski, Amanda, 13*, Salem, Ct      26:20.0    8:30
  227   140    9  Dathleen Maier, 30*, Salem, Ct  06420      26:20.5    8:30
  303   141    3  Burce Grisafe, 12, Salem, Ct  06420        26:28.3    8:32
  274   142    5  Charles Merlis, 60, West Hartford, CT      26:42.9    8:37
   70   143    2  Eno, Penny, 50*, Lyme, Ct  06371           26:50.5    8:40
  220   144   13  Debra Gernhardt, 40*, Uncasville, CT       26:51.0    8:40
   88   145   14  Hall, Darlene, 40*, Mystic, Ct  06355      26:51.8    8:40
   18   146   15  Arbuckle, Kathie, 40*, Colchester, Ct      27:00.0    8:43
  311   147    3  Patricia Phillipi, 50*, Niantic, Ct  06357 27:00.4    8:43
   78   148   38  Gionfriddo, Frank, 40, Old Lyme, Ct  06371 27:04.3    8:44
  270   149    9  Jennifer Carney Brush, 20*, Salem, Ct      27:05.5    8:44
  269   150   10  Jolene Crook, 30*, Groton, CT              27:06.0    8:45
  100   151    4  Johnson, Kathryn, 50*, Salem, Ct  06420    27:18.1    8:48
  266   152   17  Michael Fisher, 30, Salem, Ct  06420       27:24.5    8:50
   52   153    6  Cook, David, 60, Lyme, Ct  06371           27:26.4    8:51
  117   154   16  Lucas, Kathy, 40*, Salem, Ct  06420        27:34.3    8:54
   75   155   17  Gagliardi, Marie, 40*, Glastonbury, CT     27:37.1    8:55
   77   156   10  Georgian, Elizabeth, 13*, Salem, Ct  06420 28:11.4    9:06
   38   157    5  Callaghan, Edwina, 50*, Salem, Ct  06420   28:13.9    9:06
  322   158   10  Susan Kelly, 20*, Niantic, Ct  06357       28:14.6    9:07
  321   159   11  Lisa Yuhas, 30*, Niantic, Ct  06357        28:15.2    9:07
  301   160   39  Dan O'Leary, 40, Hebron, CT                28:17.4    9:08
  196   161   18  Elizabeth Andstrom, 40*, Plainfield, CT    28:25.5    9:10
  209   162   11  Lynn Perry, 20*, Uncasville, CT            28:29.0    9:11
   45   163   19  Clancy, Yevette, 40*, Gales Ferry, Ct      28:29.5    9:11
  169   164   18  Ryley, Lance, 30, Bozrah, Ct  06334        28:30.1    9:12
  175   165   12  Taylor, Jessica, 20*, Canterbury, Ct       28:31.4    9:12
   98   166   12  Jewell, Kathy, 30*, Taftville, Ct  06380   28:31.9    9:12
   95   167   14  Hubert, Randy, 20, Danielson, CT           28:33.0    9:13
   68   168   20  Eckels, Kathleen, 40*, Colchester, Ct      28:46.4    9:17
  166   169   21  Roach-Decker, Jamie, 40*, Colchester, Ct   28:46.7    9:17
  186   170   22  Winters, Joan, 40*, Salem, Ct  06420       29:04.2    9:23
  189   171   13  Wojcik, Jennifer, 30*, Salem, Ct  06420    29:07.6    9:24
   74   172   40  Gage, Donald, 40, Salem, Ct  06420         29:08.0    9:24
  282   173   14  Beth Stoddard, 30*, 30                     29:12.7    9:25
   81   174    7  Graves, Colburn, 60, N. Stonington, Ct  06 29:24.6    9:29
  261   175    1  Pat Murray, 60*, Waterford, Ct 06385       29:42.3    9:35
   94   176   15  Hogan, Shaun, 20, Salem, Ct  06420         29:54.3    9:39
  141   177    8  Moore, Larry, 60, Salem, Ct  06420         29:59.7    9:41
  310   178    6  Linda Wiernasz, 50*, East Haddam, CT       31:02.0   10:01
  159   179   13  Peters, Monica, 20*, Chaplin, Ct  06235    31:16.7   10:05
   40   180   16  Capazzi, Tim, 20, New London, Ct  06320    31:17.4   10:06
  150   181   15  Olson, Debra, 30*, Harwinton, Ct  06791    31:19.3   10:06
  314   182   23  Patty Kozlowski, 40*, Colchester, Ct       31:25.6   10:08
  124   183    7  Mason, Kathleen, 50*, Salem, Ct  06420     31:34.4   10:11
  246   184   41  Ed Natoli, 40, Salem, Ct  06420            31:43.3   10:14
  116   185   42  Lucas, Gary, 40, Salem, Ct  06420          31:46.3   10:15
  232   186   24  Susan Gordon, 40*, Charlestown, RI         32:26.3   10:28
  327   187    4  Billy Sullivan, 1, Waterford, Ct 06385     32:29.8   10:29
  304   188   25  Diane Fehrs, 40*, Wolcott, CT              32:30.4   10:29
  181   189    8  Walter, Elizabeth, 50*, Colchester, Ct     32:33.4   10:30
  326   190   19  Bill Sullivan, 30, Waterford, Ct 06385     32:37.5   10:31
  235   191   14  Helen Granskog, 20*, Groton, CT            33:18.4   10:45
  245   192   16  Heidi Bodley, 30*, Colchester, Ct  06415   33:30.4   10:49
   39   193   26  Canova, Margaret, 40*, Taftville, Ct       33:53.5   10:56
  144   194   17  Muir, Lorraine, 30*, Higganum, CT          33:53.9   10:56
   44   195   18  Christensen, Kathryn, 30*, East Lyme, Ct   34:42.7   11:12
  323   196   11  Jamie Freiert, 13*, Salem, Ct  06420       35:46.7   11:33
  107   197   27  Lamb, Laurie, 40*, N. Stonington, Ct  06   35:58.7   11:36
  174   198   28  Tate, Bonnie, 40*, Salem, Ct  06420        37:17.8   12:02
  158   199   20  Perez, Jose, 30, Salem, Ct  06420          37:18.3   12:02
  333   200   19  Shawn Pelletier, 30*, Colchester, Ct       37:43.2   12:10
   22   201    1  Baker, Patricia*, Oakdale, Ct  06370       39:58.5   12:54
  309   202   15  Paul Murray, 50, East Haddam, CT           41:36.5   13:25
   37   203    2  Burke, Irene, 60*, Storrs, Ct  06268       41:51.3   13:30
  332   204    2  Kimberly Oravetz, 12*, NewIngton, CT       43:12.5   13:56
  331   205   20  Ann Oravetz, 30*, NewIngton, CT            43:13.0   13:56
* indicates females
  
DIVISIONAL WINNERS
Women 
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                   TIME     PACE

Women Under 13
  316    80    1  Katie Fitton, 12, Lebanon, CT              22:28.6    7:15
  332   204    2  Kimberly Oravetz, 12, NewIngton, CT        43:12.5   13:56

Women 13 - 19
  149    45    1  O'Connell, Erin, 13, Salem, Ct  06420      20:11.5    6:31
  313    63    2  Alicia Pinto, 13, Colchester, Ct  06415    21:31.9    6:57
  122    64    3  Martin, Erin, 13, East Lyme, Ct  06333     21:38.3    6:59

Women 20 - 29
  299    46    1  Becca Graves, 20, Uncasville, CT           20:17.1    6:33
  277    65    2  Emily Reuter, 20, New London, Ct  06320    21:47.9    7:02
  268    67    3  Kelli Boiselle, 20, East Lyme, Ct  06333   21:53.3    7:04

Women 30 - 39
  130    69    1  McKinney, Deb, 30, E. Hampton, Ct  06424   21:55.7    7:04
   63    94    2  Davis, Nancy, 30, Griswold, Ct  06351      23:12.0    7:29
  129   118    3  McKenney, Robyn, 30, Salem, Ct  06420      24:36.1    7:56

Women 40 - 49
  242    50    1  Bekkie Wright, 40, Marlborough, CT         20:40.3    6:40
  101    71    2  Kennedy, Dani, 40, Bolton, Ct  06043       22:00.0    7:06
  163    72    3  Prenoveau, Jan, 40, Harwinton, Ct  06791   22:03.1    7:07

Women 50 - 59
   67   134    1  Dorman, Joanne, 50, Mystic, Ct  06355      25:42.3    8:18
   70   143    2  Eno, Penny, 50, Lyme, Ct  06371            26:50.5    8:40
  311   147    3  Patricia Phillipi, 50, Niantic, Ct  06357  27:00.4    8:43

Women 60 & Up
  261   175    1  Pat Murray, 60, Waterford, Ct 06385        29:42.3    9:35
   37   203    2  Burke, Irene, 60, Storrs, Ct  06268        41:51.3   13:30

Men
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                   TIME     PACE

Men Under 13
  328    70    1  Joe Massad, 12, Oakdale, Ct  06370         21:57.6    7:05
  164   105    2  Tucker Prenoveau, 12, Harwinton, Ct  06791 23:48.4    7:41
  303   141    3  Burce Grisafe, 12, Salem, Ct  06420        26:28.3    8:32

Men 13 - 19
  300     3    1  Matt Liebal, 13, Oakdale, Ct  06370        15:56.5    5:09
  219     5    2  Matt Warren, 13, East Lyme, Ct  06333      15:59.1    5:09
  290     8    3  John Richyard, 13, Storrs, Ct  06268       16:23.1    5:17

Men 20 - 29
  291     4    1  Jared Lamb, 20, Storrs, Ct  06268          15:58.2    5:09
  289     6    2  Gianlvca DiGregorio, 20, Wethersfield, CT  16:16.5    5:15
  275    21    3  Charles Olbrias, 20, Willimantic, CT       18:01.2    5:49

Men 30 - 39
  265     1    1  Stephen Herrera, 30, Waterford, Ct 06385   14:54.0    4:48
  256     2    2  Todd Bennett, 30, Uncasville, CT           15:53.0    5:07
  272    10    3  Jon Faitsch, 30, Guilford, CT              17:10.1    5:32

Men 40 - 49
   82     7    1  Graziosi, Michael, 40, Glastonbury, Ct     16:21.1    5:17
   91    11    2  Hartnett, Dan, 40, Wakefield, Rhode Isla   17:14.1    5:34
  239    12    3  Jim Tharp, 40, Andover, CT                 17:14.4    5:34

Men 50 - 59
   71    25    1  Fedak, Sean, 50, Stonington, Ct  06378     18:21.8    5:55
  286    27    2  Mike Bendzinski, 50, Hebron, CT            18:36.8    6:00
   96    29    3  Jacobs, Dave, 50, Niantic, Ct  06357       18:38.3    6:01

Men 60 & Up
  253    33    1  Hal Bennett, 60, Uncasville, CT            19:05.5    6:10
  312    55    2  Ted Phillips, 60, Niantic, Ct  06357       21:01.7    6:47   29   107    3  Bernstein, Alan, 60, New York, New York  1 24:01.9    7:45
  249   110    4  Bernie Murray, 60, Waterford, Ct 06385     24:13.0    7:49

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com