HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

1st Annual
Sandy Beach Triathlon
Morris, CT - 1/2M Swim/10M Bike/5K Run

August 1, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Robert Straznitska, Naugatuck, CT - 55:49
Nancy Arena, Hartford, CT - 1:09:56

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (860) 485-1506


OverallName               Age   Sex Town         St     Bib   Swim      End Bike     Final
   1   Robert Straznitska  34    M  Naugatuck    CT     653   11:25     38:00        0:55:49
   2   Dick Korby          43    M  New Haven    CT     661   10:37     37:32        0:56:11
   3   Chris Kyle          35    M  Watertown    CT     679   11:38     37:44        0:57:30
   4   Tom Filippini       41    M  Torrington   CT     675   11:13     41:24        1:02:55
   5   Tom Wilkas          42    M  New Preston  CT     677   12:01     40:00        1:04:14
   6   Frank Phillips      37    M  Oxford       CT     693   13:07     42:35        1:04:40
   7   Paul Rabenold       50    M  Avon         CT     694   14:06     45:10        1:06:01
   8   Christopher Gautra  34    M  New Milford  CT     686   13:31     45:56        1:07:38
   9   James Abbott        40    M  Thomaston    CT     687   16:57     46:25        1:09:38
  10   Nancy Arena         34    F  Hartford     CT     663   13:58     46:53        1:09:56
  11   John Van Doren      41    M  Falls VillageCT     690   16:37     47:06        1:10:37
  12   Jay Wilson          52    M  Beacon Falls CT     674   16:55     49:46        1:10:41
  13   John Siemon         44    M  Woodbury     CT     662   16:08     47:28        1:11:31
  14   Bill Sheetz         36    M  Waterbury    CT     691   16:49     49:16        1:12:00
  15   Paula Brunetto      37    F  W. Cornwall  CT     680   17:53     49:41        1:12:29
  16   Rob Duguay          18    M  Wolcott      CT     669   17:20     55:03        1:16:33
  17   Garret Moore Sr.    51    M  Watertown    CT     665   17:04     51:06        1:17:31
  18   Joe Mantel          41    M  Hartland     CT     681   18:43     53:07        1:17:35
  19   Mike Lefebure       18    M  Morris       CT     688   19:25     unk          1:19:36
  20   Alan Schwartz       71    M  Avon         CT     652   19:04     54:11        1:19:51
  21   Kathi Peck          30    F  Goshen       CT     689   15:17     54:48        1:20:24
  22   Teresa Statkevich   33    F  Hamden       CT     692   16:43     54:34        1:22:56
  23   Wilma Joas          32    F  Litchfield   CT     667   20:07     58:02        1:23:12
  24   Clifford Cooper     60    M  Litchfield   CT     660   17:31     53:55        1:23:38
  25   Don Smith           59    M  Watertown    CT     654   21:17     1:02:45      1:24:01
  26   Benjamin Zigun      41    M  Milford      CT     685   18:48     55:15        1:26:04
  27   Ben Mattheis        49    M  Cheshire     CT     651   23:40     1:03:45      1:26:51
  28   Brian Keane         27    M  Middlebury   CT     676   16:55     51:02        1:27:24
  29   Garrett Moore Jr.   21    M  Watertown    CT     664   19:51     57:48        1:29:14
  30   John Pickard        56    M  Harwinton    CT     684   19:19     56:30        1:29:34
  31   Joy Kyle            33    F  Watertown    CT     678   17:27     1:03:00      1:32:42
  32   Cathy Jespersen     57    F  Morris       CT     658   21:09     unk          1:33:33
  33   Tom Hill, III       51    M  Waterbury    CT     668   19:48     1:06:40      1:39:49
  34   Pat Rado            61    F  Annandale    NJ     673   23:04     1:05:53      1:40:56
       TEAMS
   1   Tom Mathewes        36    M  Morris       CT     672   10:15     42:46        1:02:09
   2   Amy White           30    F  Litchfield   CT     697   10:58     41:15        1:02:33
   3   Jay Cherosnick      24    M  Litchfield   CT     695   10:44     47:01        1:04:58
   4   Jeffrey Wilson      41    M  Torringford  CT     682   12:36     43:57        1:07:24
   5   Paul Mattson        45    M  Waterbury    CT     683   15:31     45:36        1:16:43
   6   Ian Parskes         17    M  Litchfield   CT     671   10:40     48:02        1:16:45
   7   Bill Shannon        39    M  New Preston  CT     657   19:00     50:16        1:16:45
   8   Jim Moore           48    M  Bantam       CT     659   17:09     51:14        1:17:32
   9   Karen Blakeslee     47    F  Litchfield   CT     670   19:23     1:00:55      1:24:23
  10   Jayne Balaguer      42    F  Litchfield   CT     696   18:24     1:01:25      1:27:28

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com